2009 Results

2009 Results

November

  • November 2009 Consolidated Results

    New  KFL Cross Country at Rough Common, Canterbury - Sunday 29th November New !  

    Click here to see the full results on the Kent Fitness League website

    Senior Individual Results

    Ov PosLg PosRunnerAgeTime

    2 2 Gareth Robb 34 29:46:00
    30 28 Peter Buckingham 41 33:27:00
    32 30 Robert Rowland 36 33:35:00
    40 1 Tina Oldershaw 42 34:13:00
    59 53 Mike Walter 31 35:05:00
    66 4 Victoria MacGregor 25 35:20:00
    71 63 Malcolm Martin 54 35:28:00
    103 92 Alan Newman 56 36:47:00
    104 93 Mark Woods 49 36:49:00
    146 19 Sarah Shepherd 16 38:22:00
    147 123 Steve Sutton 38 38:22:00
    195 161 Lionel Stielow 60 40:30:00
    203 167 Robert Weighell 51 40:39:00
    204 168 Neil Turner 43 40:40:00
    229 36 Fiona Buckingham 41 41:53:00
    252 43 Sue James 58 43:04:00
    285 58 Vanessa Hollamby 48 45:28:00
    293 62 Annie Ross 58 46:31:00
    301 68 Gill Tree 46 46:58:00
    344 96 Angela Martin 45 51:29:00

     

    Combined Team ResultPosClubMFTotalScrsLast190258266385387401445545612631760866100911271228124312541303

             
    1 Invicta EK AC 134 56 10 227
    2 Medway & Mstn AC 233 25 10 125
    3 Larkfield AC 193 73 10 184
    4 Paddock Wood AC 361 24 10 146
    5 Canterbury H 337 50 10 188
    6 New Eltham J 369 32 10 169
    7 Dartford RR 413 32 10 137
    8 Maidstone H 474 71 10 246
    9 Thanet RR 491 121 10 267
    10 Sittingbourne Str 434 197 10 324
    11 Dartford H 580 180 10 338
    12 Gravesend RR & AC 711 155 10 321
    13 Sevenoaks AC 833 176 9 311
    14 Swanley & Dist AC 1040 87 10 231
    15 Bromley Vets AC 1011 217 8 342
    16 Plumstead Rnnrs 1099 144 10 325
    17 Istead & Ifield H 1049 205 10 348
    18 Deal Tri Club 1117 186 10 349

     

    Women's Team ResultPosClubfv35ffTotal242532325056717387121144155176180186197205217

           
    1 Paddock Wood AC 1 4 19
    2 Medway & Mstn AC 2 11 12
    3 Dartford RR 8 9 15
    4 New Eltham J 3 6 23
    5 Canterbury H 5 17 28
    6 Invicta EK AC 14 7 35
    7 Maidstone H 29 10 32
    8 Larkfield AC 25 21 27
    9 Swanley & Dist AC 26 30 31
    10 Thanet RR 48 22 51
    11 Plumstead Rnnrs 45 16 83
    12 Gravesend RR & AC 41 34 80
    13 Sevenoaks AC 20 38 118
    14 Dartford H 94 13 73
    15 Deal Tri Club 59 63 64
    16 Sittingbourne Str 54 61 82
    17 Istead & Ifield H 24 81 100
    18 Bromley Vets AC 46 53 118

     

    Men's Team ResultPosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal13419323333736136941343447449158071183310111040104910991117

                   
    1 Invicta EK AC 26 13 1 17 20 25 32
    2 Larkfield AC 78 3 9 21 22 29 31
    3 Medway & Mstn AC 58 40 5 6 10 41 73
    4 Canterbury H 79 18 14 23 42 70 91
    5 Paddock Wood AC 63 28 2 30 53 92 93
    6 New Eltham J 95 37 16 43 50 54 74
    7 Dartford RR 56 67 38 47 64 65 76
    8 Sittingbourne Str 89 36 4 46 72 82 105
    9 Maidstone H 199 34 12 33 49 66 81
    10 Thanet RR 88 35 7 52 77 107 125
    11 Dartford H 231 27 8 60 71 80 103
    12 Gravesend RR & AC 138 19 59 62 114 157 162
    13 Sevenoaks AC 147 24 39 83 149 164 227
    14 Bromley Vets AC 108 101 48 131 146 237 240
    15 Swanley & Dist AC 176 132 11 172 175 186 188
    16 Istead & Ifield H 15 75 133 153 209 228 236
    17 Plumstead Rnnrs 130 134 102 165 166 192 210
    18 Deal Tri Club 68 61 136 177 203 234 238

     

    Combined Team Standings after 3 races

    RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
    123
    1 Larkfield AC 18 17 16 51 -- 848
    2 Paddock Wood AC 17 18 15 50 -- 955
    3 New Eltham J 14 16 13 43 -- 1248
    4 Dartford RR 15 14 12 41 -- 1253
    5 Canterbury H 13 12 14 39 -- 1419
    6 Medway & Mstn AC 10 11 17 38 -- 1473
    7 Istead & Ifield H 16 15 2 33 -- 2019
    8 Dartford H 11 13 8 32 5 1859
    9 Invicta EK AC 8 6 18 32 4 1735
    10 Maidstone H 7 10 11 28 -- 1985
    11 Sittingbourne Str 9 7 9 25 -- 2062
    12 Thanet RR 6 8 10 24 -- 2267
    13 Deal Tri Club 12 9 1 22 -- 2610
    14 Sevenoaks AC 5 5 6 16 -- 2822
    15 Gravesend RR & AC 3 4 7 14 -- 3109
    16 Swanley & Dist AC 4 3 5 12 -- 3308
    17 Bromley Vets AC 2 2 4 8 -- 3650
    18 Plumstead Rnnrs 1 1 3 5 -- 4042

    Women's Team Standing after 3 races

    RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
    123
    1 Paddock Wood AC 17 18 18 53 -- 61
    2 New Eltham J 18 16 15 49 -- 77
    3 Dartford RR 16 15 16 47 -- 95
    4 Canterbury H 15 17 14 46 -- 100
    5 Larkfield AC 14 14 11 39 -- 171
    6 Maidstone H 10 13 12 35 -- 234
    7 Swanley & Dist AC 11 12 10 33 -- 253
    8 Sevenoaks AC 12 11 6 29 -- 342
    9 Invicta EK AC 4 9 13 26 -- 356
    10 Istead & Ifield H 13 10 2 25 -- 376
    11 Dartford H 9 8 5 22 5 443
    12 Thanet RR 7 6 9 22 4 466
    13 Medway & Mstn AC 1 1 17 19 -- 765
    14 Gravesend RR & AC 8 2 7 17 -- 589
    15 Plumstead Rnnrs 2 4 8 14 -- 586
    16 Deal Tri Club 6 3 4 13 5 612
    17 Sittingbourne Str 5 5 3 13 4 580
    18 Bromley Vets AC 3 7 1 11 -- 574

    Men's Team Standing after 3 races

    Please note that the Men's Team Standings do not have any championship status

    RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
    123
    1 Larkfield AC 18 17 17 52 -- 677
    2 Medway & Mstn AC 15 18 16 49 -- 708
    3 Paddock Wood AC 16 16 14 46 -- 894
    4 New Eltham J 12 14 13 39 -- 1171
    5 Dartford RR 14 12 12 38 -- 1158
    6 Istead & Ifield H 17 15 3 35 5 1643
    7 Canterbury H 10 10 15 35 4 1319
    8 Dartford H 11 13 8 32 5 1416
    9 Invicta EK AC 8 6 18 32 4 1379
    10 Sittingbourne Str 9 9 11 29 -- 1482
    11 Deal Tri Club 13 11 1 25 -- 1998
    12 Maidstone H 7 7 10 24 -- 1751
    13 Thanet RR 6 8 9 23 -- 1801
    14 Sevenoaks AC 5 4 6 15 -- 2480
    15 Gravesend RR & AC 2 5 7 14 -- 2520
    16 Bromley Vets AC 3 3 5 11 -- 3076
    17 Swanley & Dist AC 4 2 4 10 -- 3055
    18 Plumstead Rnnrs 1 1 2 4 -- 3456

    Women's Individual Standing after 3 races

    PosRunnerAgeMatchRun123

    1 Tina Oldershaw 42 100 100 100 3
    7 Victoria MacGregor 25 97.1 96.5 97.4 3
    8 Laura Burton 26 ----- 95.6 ----- 1
    28 Sarah Shepherd 16 87 84.1 84.6 3
    53 Fiona Buckingham 41 ----- ----- 70.1 1
    56 Sue James 58 73.2 ----- 64.1 2
    78 Terri Raveh 49 57.2 ----- ----- 1
    81 Melanie King 46 ----- 55.8 ----- 1
    90 Vanessa Hollamby 48 ----- ----- 51.3 1
    97 Annie Ross 58 42 51.3 47.9 3
    107 Alison White 54 ----- 40.7 ----- 1
    110 Gill Tree 46 ----- 34.5 42.7 2
    137 Miriam Dorrity 56 24.6 ----- ----- 1
    149 Angela Martin 45 18.8 ----- 18.8 2

    Men's Individual Standing after 3 races

    PosRunnerAgeMatchRun123James RidgerGareth RobbMickael HegesippePeter BuckinghamRobert RowlandMike WalterDavid LawrenceRichard BidoisMalcolm MartinAlan NewmanMark WoodsJames DavisSteve BakerAndrew FletcherSteve SuttonDes WhiteLionel StielowRobert WeighellNeil TurnerRoy Hammond

    4 30 99 98.9 ----- 2
    5 34 98.6 98.2 99.6 3
    23 37 94.2 ----- ----- 1
    48 41 87.8 89.6 88.7 3
    50 35 90.5 87.1 87.9 3
    77 31 78.9 86 78.2 3
    84 39 81.6 75.6 ----- 2
    118 43 71.8 67.7 ----- 2
    127 54 62.2 65.2 74.1 3
    144 56 66 ----- 61.9 2
    157 49 61.9 56.6 61.5 3
    164 32 58.8 ----- ----- 1
    165 41 61.6 54.5 ----- 2
    173 51 55.8 ----- ----- 1
    201 38 ----- 44.8 49 2
    213 55 ----- 43.7 ----- 1
    246 60 37.4 36.6 33.1 3
    257 51 37.8 ----- 30.5 2
    268 43 34 32.3 30.1 3
    381 68 4.1 ----- ----- 1

     

    New !   Peter Mander's recent results in The Westcountry New ! 

    Tavy 7 miles (08/11/09)

    1.02.35 1st M70+
         

    Falmouth 5 miles (22/11/09)

    44.17  
         

     

    New !   Paphos, Cyprus 5km - Sunday 22nd November New ! 

     Position

    Runner    
    7th Alan Newman 19.31 1st M55
    28th Sue James 23.27 7th Woman & 1st W55
           

     

    New !   Charity 5km at Tonbridge - Sunday 22nd November New ! 

     Position

    Runner    
    TBA Rob Leat 20.20 1st Junior
      150 Finishers    

     

    New !   Beckenham 10km Charity Trail Run - Sunday 22nd November New ! 

    Click here to see the full results

     Position

    Runner    
    87th Terry Raveh 52.37 3rd W45
      183 Finishers    

     

    Updated  KFL Cross Country at Nurstead Court, Meopham - Sunday 22nd November Updated !  

    Click here to see the full results on the Kent Fitness League website

    Junior Race Results

    PosNameClubCatMale U16Male U13Fem U16Fem U13Time

    1 Stewart Jeffery Swanley & Dist AC M14 1       12.18
    2 Aaron Rowland Paddock Wood AC M10   1     13.36
    3 Tanya Bailey Thanet RR F10       1 13.46
    4 Emily Bond Thanet RR F10       2 13.59
    5 Joseph Blackmore Swanley & Dist AC M6   2     14.02
    6 Matthew Varley Swanley & Dist AC M9   3     14.29
    7 Caitlin Carr Sevenoaks AC F15     1   15.45
    8 Zoe De Kisshazy Swanley & Dist AC F14     2   16.30
    9 Olivia Willard Swanley & Dist AC F11       3 16.30
    10 Sophie Dunmall Swanley & Dist AC M9   4     17.37
    11 Lorcan Rogers Unatt M8   5     18.27
    12 Jessica Wright Gravesend RR F13     3   18.36
    13 Zara Rowland Paddock Wood AC F8       4 19.13
    14 Finn Rogers Unatt M6   6     19.26
    15 Keiron Camichael - Neale Larkfield AC M10   7     19.44

    Junior League Results after 2 events

    JUNIOR LEAGUE 2009/10SwanleyCanterburyMeophamMinnis BaySevenoaks BEST 3 RACE TOTALBoys u13 97655432 Girls u13  11964411 Boys 13-16  95 Girls 13-16 1074

     
    1 2 3 4 5    
    Joseph Blackmore Swanley 3 6        
    Aaron Rowland Paddock Wood   7        
    Lorcan Rodgers Unattached 2 4        
    Oscar Housego Swanley 5          
    Matthew Varney Swanley   5        
    Sean White Swanley 4          
    Finn Rodgers Unattached   3        
    Kieron Carmichael-Neil Larkfield AC   2        
                   
    1 2 3 4 5  
    Tania Bailey Thanet RR 6 5        
    Emily Bond Thanet RR 5 4        
    Olivia Willard Swanley 3 3        
    Sophie Dunmall Swanley 2 2        
    Brogan Hood Thanet RR 4          
    Lucy Wright Gravesend 1          
    Zara Rowland Paddock Wood   1        
                   
    1 2 3 4 5  
    Stuart Jeffery Swanley 4 5        
    Jake Housego Swanley 5          
                   
      1 2 3 4 5  
    Caitlin Carr Sevenoaks 5 5        
    Jessica Wright Gravesend 4 3        
    Zoe De Kisshazy Swanley   4        

     

    Senior Individual Results

    Ov PosLg PosRunnerAgeTimeJames RidgerGareth RobbPeter BuckinghamRobert RowlandMike WalterTina OldershawDavid LawrenceVictoria MacGregorLaura BurtonRichard BidoisMalcolm MartinMark WoodsSteve BakerSteve SuttonDes WhiteSarah ShepherdLionel StielowNeil TurnerMelanie KingAnnie RossAlison WhiteGill Tree

    5 4 30 33:51:00
    7 6 34 34:02:00
    33 30 41 37:12:00
    40 37 36 37:41:00
    43 40 31 37:46:00
    57 1 42 38:29:00
    77 69 39 39:36:00
    92 5 25 40:07:00
    94 6 26 40:16:00
    104 91 43 40:35:00
    111 98 54 40:53:00
    140 122 49 42:03:00
    148 128 41 42:15:00
    182 155 38 43:48:00
    185 158 55 43:58:00
    197 19 16 44:27:00
    215 177 60 45:22:00
    232 189 43 46:10:00
    318 51 46 50:12:00
    331 56 58 51:26:00
    350 68 54 53:29:00
    360 75 46 54:44:00

     

    Combined Team ResultPosClubMFTotalScrsLast1Paddock Wood AC2841229610111334401455466490527544668713735746786834976107510931400

             
    2 Larkfield AC 268 66 10 254
    3 New Eltham J 378 23 10 159
    4 Istead & Ifield H 365 90 10 287
    5 Dartford RR 430 36 10 173
    6 Dartford H 390 100 10 351
    7 Canterbury H 506 21 10 165
    8 Medway & Mstn AC 221 323 8 392
    9 Maidstone H 596 72 10 270
    10 Deal Tri Club 487 226 10 397
    11 Thanet RR 573 162 10 332
    12 Sittingbourne Str 570 176 10 352
    13 Invicta EK AC 694 92 9 312
    14 Sevenoaks AC 752 82 10 265
    15 Gravesend RR & AC 712 264 8 271
    16 Swanley & Dist AC 994 81 10 272
    17 Bromley Vets AC 970 123 10 301
    18 Plumstead Rnnrs 1214 186 9 382

     

    Female Team ResultPosClubfv35ffTotal1Paddock Wood AC15612212336667281829092100123162176186226264323

           
    2 Canterbury H 4 3 14
    3 New Eltham J 2 8 13
    4 Dartford RR 9 10 17
    5 Larkfield AC 21 11 34
    6 Maidstone H 29 12 31
    7 Swanley & Dist AC 24 25 32
    8 Sevenoaks AC 20 27 35
    9 Istead & Ifield H 22 28 40
    10 Invicta EK AC 37 7 48
    11 Dartford H 16 15 69
    12 Bromley Vets AC 38 41 44
    13 Thanet RR 50 55 57
    14 Sittingbourne Str 59 47 70
    15 Plumstead Rnnrs 114 18 54
    16 Deal Tri Club 60 66 100
    17 Gravesend RR & AC 114 36 114
    18 Medway & Mstn AC 95 114 114

     

    Male Team ResultPosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal2212683Paddock Wood AC9830463740692843653783904304875065705735966947127529709941214

                   
    1 Medway & Mstn AC 85 61 2 8 9 14 42
    2 Larkfield AC 107 7 13 31 32 35 43
    4 Istead & Ifield H 18 97 17 26 38 70 99
    5 New Eltham J 127 25 5 36 51 54 80
    6 Dartford H 216 33 1 23 28 44 45
    7 Dartford RR 129 10 19 60 67 72 73
    8 Deal Tri Club 79 68 12 34 48 105 141
    9 Canterbury H 65 29 16 88 95 104 109
    10 Sittingbourne Str 100 39 46 47 83 108 147
    11 Thanet RR 123 52 11 22 74 130 161
    12 Maidstone H 217 50 20 53 78 86 92
    13 Invicta EK AC 41 56 3 58 66 192 278
    14 Gravesend RR & AC 207 24 59 62 75 76 209
    15 Sevenoaks AC 145 55 27 63 150 152 160
    16 Bromley Vets AC 136 82 81 138 164 182 187
    17 Swanley & Dist AC 163 188 15 21 190 199 218
    18 Plumstead Rnnrs 148 156 124 169 191 202 224

     

    Combined Team Standings after 2 racesRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces121Paddock Wood AC1718353570353130292524212117161414107742Female Team Standings after 2 racesRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces121Paddock Wood AC171835--373432312823232323171313101010962Male Team Standings after 2 races - please note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship statusRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces1235333Paddock Wood AC16163235333226262424201814141497662

           
    2 Larkfield AC 18 17 3 582
    3 Istead & Ifield H 16 15 -- 765
    4 New Eltham J 14 16 -- 847
    5 Dartford RR 15 14 -- 808
    6 Canterbury H 13 12 -- 1032
    7 Dartford H 11 13 -- 1098
    8 Medway & Mstn AC 10 11 3 1215
    9 Deal Tri Club 12 9 3 1307
    10 Maidstone H 7 10 -- 1439
    11 Sittingbourne Str 9 7 -- 1431
    12 Invicta EK AC 8 6 3 1542
    13 Thanet RR 6 8 3 1655
    14 Sevenoaks AC 5 5 -- 1813
    15 Swanley & Dist AC 4 3 3 2177
    16 Gravesend RR & AC 3 4 3 2241
    17 Bromley Vets AC 2 2 -- 2420
    18 Plumstead Rnnrs 1 1 -- 2796
           
    2 New Eltham J 18 16 -- 45
    3 Canterbury H 15 17 -- 50
    4 Dartford RR 16 15 -- 63
    5 Larkfield AC 14 14 -- 98
    6 Maidstone H 10 13 5 163
    7 Swanley & Dist AC 11 12 5 166
    8 Sevenoaks AC 12 11 5 166
    9 Istead & Ifield H 13 10 5 171
    10 Dartford H 9 8 -- 263
    11 Invicta EK AC 4 9 3 300
    12 Thanet RR 7 6 3 345
    13 Bromley Vets AC 3 7 4 357
    14 Sittingbourne Str 5 5 4 383
    15 Gravesend RR & AC 8 2 4 434
    16 Deal Tri Club 6 3 -- 426
    17 Plumstead Rnnrs 2 4 -- 442
    18 Medway & Mstn AC 1 1 -- 740
    1 Larkfield AC 18 17 -- 484
    2 Medway & Mstn AC 15 18 -- 475
    4 Istead & Ifield H 17 15 3 594
    5 Dartford RR 14 12 3 745
    6 New Eltham J 12 14 3 802
    7 Dartford H 11 13 3 835
    8 Deal Tri Club 13 11 3 881
    9 Canterbury H 10 10 -- 982
    10 Sittingbourne Str 9 9 -- 1048
    11 Invicta EK AC 8 6 4 1242
    12 Maidstone H 7 7 4 1276
    13 Thanet RR 6 8 4 1310
    14 Sevenoaks AC 5 4 -- 1647
    15 Gravesend RR & AC 2 5 -- 1807
    16 Swanley & Dist AC 4 2 3 2011
    17 Bromley Vets AC 3 3 3 2063
    18 Plumstead Rnnrs 1 1 -- 2354

     

    PosRunnerAgeMatchRunRating12Tina Oldershaw100Victoria MacGregor96.78Laura Burton95.58Sarah Shepherd85.51Sue James73.19Terri Raveh57.25Melanie King55.75Annie Ross46.68Alison White40.71Gill Tree34.51Miriam Dorrity24.64Angela Martin18.84

    Female Individual Standings after 2 races          
    1 42 100 100 2
    6 25 97.1 96.5 2
    7 26 ----- 95.6 1
    23 16 87 84.1 2
    41 58 73.2 ----- 1
    69 49 57.2 ----- 1
    73 46 ----- 55.8 1
    87 58 42 51.3 2
    96 54 ----- 40.7 1
    105 46 ----- 34.5 1
    124 56 24.6 ----- 1
    132 45 18.8 ----- 1

     

    PosRunnerAgeMatchRunRating12James Ridger98.95Gareth Robb98.42Mickael Hegesippe94.22Robert Rowland88.74Peter Buckingham88.64Mike Walter82.42David Lawrence78.54Richard Bidois69.64Alan Newman65.99Malcolm Martin63.61Mark Woods59.11James Davis58.84Steve Baker57.86Andrew Fletcher55.78Steve Sutton44.4Des White43.32Robert Weighell37.76Lionel Stielow36.94Neil Turner33.07Roy Hammond4.08

    Male Individual Standings after 2 races          
    3 30 99 98.9 2
    7 34 98.6 98.2 2
    20 37 94.2 ----- 1
    42 35 90.5 87 2
    43 41 87.8 89.5 2
    62 31 78.9 85.9 2
    74 39 81.6 75.5 2
    105 43 71.8 67.5 2
    117 56 66 ----- 1
    130 54 62.2 65 2
    146 49 61.9 56.3 2
    147 32 58.8 ----- 1
    148 41 61.6 54.2 2
    158 51 55.8 ----- 1
    194 38 ----- 44.4 1
    200 55 ----- 43.3 1
    219 51 37.8 ----- 1
    223 60 37.4 36.5 2
    242 43 34 32.1 2
    347 68 4.1 ----- 1

     

     

    New!   2009 Kent Grand Prix Final Placings after all 10 events New! 

    Click here to see the full results

     PosMen's TeamsDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL4252389734923020238220571883175317401608156815641543132612971211120911409728538287377326456005845614422211941291078781 734424 14 PosWomen's TeamsDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL141912521026767605516482481470401383325321289 24923422919118717116314211991867854513816111

    MEN - The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings            
                           
    1 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 503 446 393 515 429 343 325 503 309 486
    2 Invicta East Kent AC 374 427 284 489 442 419 468 150 503 341
    3 Larkfield AC 406 369 302 210 331 385 366 199 489 435
    4 Maidstone Harriers 195 132 353 358 393 249 375 391 372 202
    5 Istead & Ifield Harriers 324 75 221 109 97 478 356 194 344 184
    6 Paddock Wood AC 248 146 245 20 223 268 289   345 273
    7 Thanet Road Runners AC 138 62 309 104 224 64 221 470 230 61
    8 Blackheath & Bromley H 210 443 210 291 75 36 84 147 91 166
    9 Sevenoaks AC 231 149   219 104 485 74 226 82 170
    10 Dartford Road Runners   156 283 324   160 247     438
    11 Deal Tri 8   415   402 93 47 206 397  
    12 Dulwich Runners AC 293 223 278 430 81 79 87     93
    13 Cambridge Harriers 232 392 93 228 8 128 30 203   229
    14 Medway & Maidstone AC 187 100 129 97 100 96 267 88 121 141
    15 Beckenham Running Club   426         400     471
    16 Dartford Harriers AC 153 186   171 94 408 128     71
    17 Canterbury Harriers 44   343   407 70 74 86 185  
    18 Orpington Road Runners 118 77 164 335 153   20 98   175
    19 Folkestone Running Club     113   188 91 147 96 337  
    20 Sittingbourne Striders 98 93 97 111 230 97 97   27 3
    21 Bexley AC 175 226 91 59 30 79 56     112
    22 Tonbridge AC   97 100 18   258 140 100 24  
    23 Kent AC 144 286 76 54   77 95      
    24 Ashford & District RRC 79   108     92   51 315  
    25 New Eltham Joggers 118 6 4 92 3 18   177   182
    26 Gravesend RR & AC 150   140   32 49   59 154  
    27 Swanley & District AC 16   107 77 164   39 64 76 18
    28 Petts Wood Runners 59 24   117 217 25        
    29 Dover Road Runners AC         114       107  
    30 Kent County Police AC 96           98      
    31 Ravens School Runners 52       77          
    32 Ashford Tri Club     26         81    
    33 Kent Fire & Rescue               87    
    34 Ashford AC         55   26      
    35 Bromley Veterans AC               73  
    36 South Kent Harriers             44      
    37 Plumstead Runners         18 6        
    38 Harvel Hash House Harriers           14      
                             
    Women - The top four women in each team count from each race for the team standings.          
                           
    1 Maidstone Harriers 113 133 166 170 163 129 133 185 116 111
    2 Larkfield AC 141 166 19 100 175 152 168   165 166
    3 Paddock Wood AC 113 93 133 91 146 102 85 83 107 73
    4 Invicta East Kent AC 76 55 28 105 90 7 96 133 55 122
    5 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 75 105 86 144 42 30 45   43 35
    6 Sevenoaks AC 37 103 58 38 28 98 16 84 21 33
    7 Canterbury Harriers 38   160   165   34 40 45  
    8 Beckenham Running Club   137 25 26     123     170
    9 Istead & Ifield Harriers 3 65 56 4 20 140 124     58
    10 Dulwich Runners AC 98 83 41 179            
    11 Folkestone Running Club     48   22   163   150  
    12 Dartford Road Runners   48 104 44   17       112
    13 Swanley & District AC 80         78 19   29 115
    14 Bexley AC 103 72 42 32   40        
    15 Gravesend RR & AC 11   50   17 20 62   89
    16 Petts Wood Runners 63     67 18 46     40  
    17 Thanet Road Runners AC 41   16 10 43 38   39 42  
    18 Blackheath & Bromley H 58 50 21 48   14        
    19 Kent AC 67   18 52     8 42    
    20 Tonbridge AC   44       127        
    21 Dartford Harriers AC 60     32   51       20
    22 Medway & Maidstone AC           49 46   47  
    23 Deal Tri 32   49   3 28     7  
    24 Orpington Road Runners 17   62 12            
    25 New Eltham Joggers 39   5 5 19 18        
    26 Sittingbourne Striders         37       41  
    27 Cambridge Harriers   21   10         12 11
    28 Ashford & District RRC         29 9 5   8  
    29 Bromley Veterans AC       38            
    30 Plumstead Runners         16          
    31 Ashford AC                 11  
    32 Harvel Hash House Harriers           1        

     

    PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALVETERANSMen V40PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALMen V50PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALMen V60PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL

    MEN - The top 100 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 100 down to 1                
                               
    12 BUCKINGHAM Pete M40 74   67   85 61 54   87 85 7 459
    19 FLETCHER Andrew M50 53 50 54   83 38 36   55 48 8 343
    74 ROWLAND Robert M 48 58       73         3 179
    94 TOLHURST John M50 10 16       33 37     53 5 149
    123 WEIGHELL Robert M50 4 22 49   36           4 111
    157 ABRAHIM Harry M40     38     10     44   3 92
    176 HEGESIPPE Mickael M             86       1 86
    199 ROWLAND Robert M                 80   1 80
    216 STIELOW Lionel M60       20   1 3   29 21 5 74
    222 TRICKER Colin M             73       1 73
    257 LAWRENCE David M                   66 1 66
    285 WALTER Mike M 59                   1 59
    305 DAVIES James M           53         1 53
    318 WHITE Des M50                 50   1 50
    360 BATES Lukas M     37               1 37
    426 RIORDAN Duncan M50         19           1 19
                               
                               
                             
                             
    3 BUCKINGHAM Pete M40 11   7   18 6 9   18 15 7 78
    85 ABRAHIM Harry M40                 6   1 6
                               
                               
                             
    5 FLETCHER Andrew M50 7 6 2   8 1     4 1 7 28
    29 TOLHURST John M50                   4 1 4
    34 WHITE Des M50                 3   1 3
    50 WEIGHELL Robert M50   1                 1 1
                               
                               
                               
                             
    5 STIELOW Lionel M60 3 4   3   4 6   7 5 7 29

     

        PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALVETERANSWomen W35PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALWomen W45PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALWomen W55PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL      

    Women - The top 50 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 50 down to 1                
                       
    1 OLDERSHAW Tina F35 49       50 50 49   49 50 6 297
    9 EMERY Carol F45   31 31 32 40     46 25   6 205
    14 BUCKINGHAM Fiona F35 31 36 38   30 31 27   27   7 193
    28 HOLLANDS Emma F35   11 6 23 23 19       23 6 105
    58 RAVEH Terri F45 33   27               2 60
    59 KING Melanie F45   15 13   26       5   4 59
    60 DORRITY Miriam F55         20     37     2 57
    90 RICHARDS Caroline F45     37               1 37
    109 ROSS Annie F55   2   16     9   6   4 33
    113 TRUETT Dinah F45   7   14 11           3 32
    140 WHITE Alison F45       20   2         2 22
    201 MOORE Lyndsey F35     8               1 8
    207 MCDONALD Claire F     7               1 7
    219 HOLLAMBY Vanessa F45   3                 1 3
                               
                               
                             
                             
    1 OLDERSHAW Tina F35 10       10 10 10   10 10 6 60
    20 BUCKINGHAM Fiona F35 1 3 3           3   4 10
    31 HOLLANDS Emma F35       4           1 2 5
                               
                               
                             
    4 EMERY Carol F45   9 5 3 8     8 8   6 41
    16 RAVEH Terri F45 5   3               2 8
    26 KING Melanie F45         2       3   2 5
                               
                               
                             
    2 ROSS Annie F55   2   2 5 4 3   5 16
    4 DORRITY Miriam F55 1 1 1   4     5     5 12
    9 ROBERTS Penny F55         4 2 2 6  

     

    New !  Hell Down South at Longmoor Military Training Camp in Hampshire - Sunday 15th November New  

    (between 10 and 12 miles multi-terrain with varying underfoot conditions !!!!!)

    Click here to see the full results

     Position

    Runner    
    1333rd Mel King 1.46.22 7th W45
      2420 Finishers    

     

    New !  Brooks Brighton 10km - Sunday 15th November New  

    Click here to see the full results

     Gun Position

    Runner Gun Time Chip Position Chip Time  
    30th James Ridger 33.21 29th 33.18 PB
    279th Richard Bidois 41.04 293rd 40.52  
    292nd Des White 41.18 298th 40.57  
    1223rd Alison White 52.49 1337th 52.07  
      2521 Finishers        

     

    New !  Open Cross Country race at British Masters International XC in Birmingham - Saturday 14th November New !

    W55

    6 km    
    1st Sue James 32.11

    M55

    8 km    
    5th Alan Newman 37.16

     

    Updated !  Kent Cross Country League at Swanley Park - Saturday 14th November Updated !

    U13 Boys

    Click here to see the full results

    3000m    
    13th Joseph Holland 13.37

    U15 Girls

    Click here to see the full results

    3000m    
    23rd Caroline Shepheard 17.04

    U17 Girls

    Click here to see the full results

    3500m    
    8th Sarah Shepheard 15.51

    U17 Boys

    Click here to see the full results

    5000m    
    32nd Rob Leat 22.50

    Senior Women

    Click here to see the full results

    5000m    
    55th Angela Martin 30.21

     

    Updated !  The “Druid Challenge” Ridgeway Multistage Ultra (82 miles in 3 days) Friday 6th - Sunday 8th November Updated ! 

    (The route followed the Ridgeway path from Ivinghoe Beacon in Buckinghamshire to Avebury in Wiltshire)

    Click here to view the results on www.xnrg.co.uk

     

    Runner Overall Time
    26th Caroline Richards 14hrs 55mins 18secs
      94 Finishers  

     

    New !  Bexhill Poppy Half Marathon - Sunday 8th November New !  

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner Chip Time
    61st Harry Abrahim 1.35.53.8
      348 Finishers  

     

    Updated !  KFL Cross Country at Swanley Park - Sunday 8th November Updated !  

    Click here to see the full results on the Kent Fitness League website

    Individual Results

    Pos Male Fem     Time
               
    5 4   James Ridger 28.46
    6 5   Gareth Robb 28.47
    19 18   Mickael Hegesippe 31.00
    31 29   Robert Rowland 31.35
    39 37   Peter Buckingham 31.53
    46   1 Tina Oldershaw 32.07
    59 55   David Lawrence 32.57
    68 63   Mike Walter 33.22
    92 84   Richard Bidois 34.18
    95   5 Victoria MacGregor 34.26
    111 101   Alan Newman 35.00
    122 112   Malcolm Martin 35.19
    123 113   Mark Woods 35.19
    124 114   Steve Baker 35.22
    136 122   James Davies 35.49
    147 131   Andrew Fletcher 36.09
    175   19 Sarah Shepherd 37.00
    218 184   Robert Weighell 38.21
    219 185   Lionel Stielow 38.22
    237 195   Neil Turner 38.45
    264   38 Sue James 39.51
    328   60 Terri Raveh 42.20
    370   81 Annie Ross 44.09
    407   105 Miriam Dorrity 47.15
    408 283   Roy Hammond 47.24
    420   113 Angela Martin 48.18
      455 Finishers        

     

    Combined Team Result

    PosClubMFTotalScrsLast
    1 Larkfield AC 214 32 246 10 177
    2 Paddock Wood AC 246 25 271 10 175
    3 Istead & Ifield H 225 81 306 10 231
    4 Dartford RR 309 27 336 10 152
    5 New Eltham J 419 22 441 10 210
    6 Canterbury H 471 29 500 10 163
    7 Dartford H 441 161 602 10 368
    8 Deal Tri Club 455 197 652 10 361
    9 Medway & Mstn AC 250 414 664 7 94
    10 Sittingbourne Str 471 204 675 10 378
    11 Invicta EK AC 544 206 750 9 297
    12 Maidstone H 675 91 766 10 317
    13 Thanet RR 731 180 911 10 342
    14 Sevenoaks AC 889 84 973 10 238
    15 Swanley & Dist AC 1011 85 1096 10 278
    16 Gravesend RR & AC 1088 168 1256 10 384
    17 Bromley Vets AC 1086 231 1317 10 445
    18 Plumstead Rnnrs 1133 254 1387 10 450

    Women's Team Result

    PosClubfv35ffTotal
    1 New Eltham J 3 8 11 22
    2 Paddock Wood AC 1 5 19 25
    3 Dartford RR 6 7 14 27
    4 Canterbury H 4 9 16 29
    5 Larkfield AC 20 2 10 32
    6 Istead & Ifield H 24 28 29 81
    7 Sevenoaks AC 23 30 31 84
    8 Swanley & Dist AC 26 27 32 85
    9 Maidstone H 36 13 42 91
    10 Dartford H 12 71 78 161
    11 Gravesend RR & AC 48 33 87 168
    12 Thanet RR 53 61 66 180
    13 Deal Tri Club 56 68 73 197
    14 Sittingbourne Str 69 52 83 204
    15 Invicta EK AC 21 47 138 206
    16 Bromley Vets AC 45 54 132 231
    17 Plumstead Rnnrs 136 22 96 254
    18 Medway & Mstn AC 138 138 138 414

    Men's Team Result

    PosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal
    1 Larkfield AC 98 3 11 21 22 24 35 214
    2 Istead & Ifield H 12 31 17 37 38 42 48 225
    3 Paddock Wood AC 100 36 4 5 18 29 54 246
    4 Medway & Mstn AC 85 60 2 9 10 34 50 250
    5 Dartford RR 77 6 8 33 47 59 79 309
    6 New Eltham J 176 40 14 25 41 56 67 419
    7 Dartford H 213 26 1 30 44 63 64 441
    8 Deal Tri Club 73 57 23 66 68 69 99 455
    9 Sittingbourne Str 74 45 43 49 75 88 97 471
    10 Canterbury H 61 19 13 76 92 104 106 471
    11 Invicta EK AC 46 28 7 55 102 103 203 544
    12 Maidstone H 247 115 20 27 51 107 108 675
    13 Thanet RR 122 53 15 84 119 146 192 731
    14 Sevenoaks AC 138 32 72 153 158 164 172 889
    15 Swanley & Dist AC 190 197 16 39 143 205 221 1011
    16 Bromley Vets AC 123 114 87 157 195 198 212 1086
    17 Gravesend RR & AC 186 58 70 168 181 196 229 1088
    18 Plumstead Rnnrs 185 154 141 145 152 155 201 1133

     

    New !  Sevenoaks Charity 5km Fun Run - Sunday 1st November New !  

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner    
    3rd Tina Oldershaw 20.09 1st Woman
    14th Lionel Stielow 24.12  
      121 Finishers    

     

    New !  Barns Green 1/2 Marathon - Sunday 1st November New !  

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner  
    173rd Harry Abrahim 1.36.14
    515th Terry Raveh 1.50.25
      1351 Finishers  

     

    Updated !  Deal Castle 5 Miles - Sunday 1st November Updated !  

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner    
    42nd Jonathan Riordan 33.31  
    47th John Tolhurst 34.04  
    70th Duncan Riordan 36.01  
    89th Sarah Shepheard 37.17 1st Junior Woman
      270 Finishers    

     

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed