2009 Results

2009 Results

September

  • September 2009 Consolidated Results

    PWAC at the Invicta Club Championships - Sunday 27th September

    U17 Girls

    1500m    
    Sarah Shepheard 5.29  
         
    1500m Steeplechase    
    Sarah Shepheard 6.10.3 U17 Girls Club Record
         

    U17 Boys

    200m    
    Rob Leat 26.7  
    1500m    
    Rob Leat 5.03.7 PB
         

    Senior Ladies

    Hammer    
    Elizabeth Duffin 27.51m  
    Discus    
    Elizabeth Duffin 16.45m  
    Shot    
    Elizabeth Duffin 7.21m  

    W65

    Hammer    
    Janet Duffin 12.04m  

    M65

    Hammer    
    Mick Duffin 24.43m  
    Discus    
    Mick Duffin 18.58m  
    Shot    
    Mick Duffin 7.83m M65 Club Record

     

     

    Leeds Castle Cancer Research 10km- Sunday 27th September

         
    Julian Seal 51.00 Julian raised £250 for Cancer Research

     

     Battle of Bexhill 10km - Sunday 27th September

    Click here to see the full list of results

     

    Runner    
    81st Vanessa Hollamby 53.49 8th Woman & 1st W45
      186 Finishers    

     

    Folkestone 1/2 Marathon - Sunday 27th September

    Click here to see the full list of results

     

    Runner    
    18th Tina Oldershaw 1.23.44 3rd Women & 1st W35 plus 3rd Kent Women & 1st Kent W35 
    19th Pete Buckingham 1.23.47 2nd Kent M40
    31st Rob Rowland 1.26.17  
    74th Andy Fletcher 1.33.00  
    82nd Des White 1.34.29  
    95th Harry Abrahim 1.36.03  
    159th Lionel Stielow 1.41.33 5th M60
    182nd Fiona Buckingham 1.43.58  
    204th Carol Emery 1.45.55  
    206th Stephen Sutton 1.45.59  
    329th Duncan Riordan 1.57.06  
    356th Annie Ross 2.00.28 4th W55 & 3rd Kent W55 
    393rd Mel King 2.04.50  
      576 Finishers    
      PWAC Women (Tina, Fiona & Carol) were 3rd Womens Kent team    

     

    Jim Day Memorial Pole Vault - Saturday 26th September

    Luke Williams 3.22m 14th= / 20 in Pool C

     

    Reading Parkrun 5km - Saturday 26th September

    Click here to see the full results and details of the Parkrun events

     

    Runner     Age-graded %
    12th Alan Newman 20.21 1st M55 76.17
      81 Finishers      

     

     KCAA Combined Championships - Sat. 19th & Sun. 20th September 

    Click here to see the full results

    U13 Girls

    150m    
    Rachel Laqeretabua 22.3 secs 5th in semi final also a 21.8 secs in the qualifying heat
         
    Shot Putt    
    Rachel Laqeretabua 8.54m 2nd
         

    M50

    100m    
    Les Percival 13.0 secs 1st
         
    200m    
    Les Percival 26.0 secs 1st & PWAC M55 Club Record
         
    400m    
    Les Percival 57.9 secs 1st & PWAC M55 Club Record

     

    Tunbridge Wells 10km - Sunday 20th September

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner    
    3rd Tina Oldershaw 39.19 1st Women & 1st W35
    24th Steve Baker 43.55  
    64th Lionel Stielow 46.47  
    251st Jonathan Buckwell 54.59  
    272nd Lorna Buckwell 56.00  
      536 Finishers    

     

    Round Norfolk Relay - Saturday and Sunday 19th / 20th September

    Full race details can be found on the following website:  www.roundnorfolkrelay.com

    Click here to see the 2009 & 2008 RNR results plus the updated All-time History of PWAC Runners in the RNR

    Click here to read James Ridger's thank you note

    Click here to see a printable version of the PWAC 2009 results

    Click here to see a printable version of the PWAC Age-graded 2009 results

    Click here to see a printable version of the History of PWAC runners at RNR

    Click here to see a printable version of the total miles by PWAC athletes at RNR

    The 2009 Paddock Wood AC team

    Legs From - ToMilesLeg Time Gareth RobbPete BuckinghamFiona BuckinghamMike WalterLukas BatesLaura BurtonJames RidgerJonathan RiordanRichard BidoisRob RowlandMickael HegesippePaul HaslerOverall Stage Winner & Top Age Graded Male SeniorDes WhiteVicki MacgregorCaroline RichardsSarah ShepheardHarry Abrahim      TOTALS22:06:29  Time keeper - Mike Ridger    Drivers - Richard Elliott, Mike Ridger, Rob Weighell, Neal Turner    Car drivers - Alison White, Fiona and Pete Buckingham    Cyclists - Almost Everyone    PWAC were 2nd Club team, 5th team overall and the club with nearest actual to estimated overall team time  

         
             
    1 K.Lynn - Hunstanton 16.32 1.50.46  
    2 Hunstanton - Burnham Ov. 14.06 1.37.32  
    3 Burnham Ov. - Wells 5.39 0.44.43  
    4 Wells - Salthouse 12.76 1.32.28  
    5 Salthouse - Cromer 8.61 1.09.45  
    6 Cromer - Mundesley 7.86 0.55.02  
    7 Mundesley - Lessingham 9.24 0.55.03  
    8 Lessingham - Horsey 7.52 0.51.27  
    9 Horsey - Gt.Yarmouth 11.3 1.15.04  
    10 Gt.Yarmouth - Geldeston 15.08 1.38.53  
    11 Geldeston - Scole 19.6 2.06.24  
    12 Scole - Thetford 19.67 1.48.49
    13 Thetford - Feltwell 13.25 1.35.31  
    14 Feltwell - Wissington 8.8 1.03.14  
    15 Wissington - D.Mkt 7.2 0.55.03  
    16 D.Mkt - Stowbridge 5.49 0.39.50  
    17 Stowbridge - K.Lynn 11.73 1.27.00  
       
    193.88
     
     
     
     
       

     

    PWAC Summer Time Trials - Wednesday 16th September

    Click here to read Alan Newman's report

    Click here to see a spreadsheet version of the results

    Athlete29th April 20093rd June 20098th July 200912th August 200916th September 2009Time Trial BestHandicapNameSurname800mMile800mMile800mMile800mMileClockActual800mMileMile4.355.49

    James Ridger   4.49   4.45   0.00   0.00 8.10 4.55 2.09 3.15
    Paul Hasler   4.59   4.47   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   4.43 3.15
    Gareth Robb   4.53   5.04   0.00   0.00 8.17 5.17   4.43 3.00
    Rob Shaw   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 2.13 4.51 3.00
    Richard Bidois   0.00   0.00   5.11   0.00 0.00 0.00 2.23 5.08 3.00
    Mickael Hegesippe   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.10 3.00
    Peter Buckingham   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 7.58 5.13   5.12 2.45
    James Batchelder   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.13 3.00
    Colin Tricker   0.00   5.22   5.18   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.18 2.45
    Malcolm Martin 2.24 0.00 2.17.7 0.00   0.00   5.30 0.00 0.00 2.15 5.21 2.45
    Tom Cox   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 2.24 5.24 2.45
    Peter Yearsley   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.25 2.45
    Dave Lawrence   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.27 2.45
    Rob Rowland   0.00   5.32   0.00   5.36 8.08 5.38   5.29 2.30
    Des White   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 8.22 6.07   5.30 2.15
    Michael Waters   5.35   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.35 2.30
    Luke Williams   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.39 2.30
    Ben Abbott   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.39 2.30
    David Richardson   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.41 2.30
    Alan Newman   5.48   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.48 2.15
    Alasdair Cross   0.00   5.49   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.49 2.15
    Steve Baker   0.00   0.00   6.08   6.02 8.04 5.49   5.49 2.15
    Tina Oldershaw   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   2.15
    Will Hayden   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.50 2.15
    John Tolhurst   5.55   0.00   5.51   5.50 0.00 0.00   5.50 2.15
    Sarah Shepherd   6.01   6.12   6.00   6.12 8.19 6.04 2.48 5.51 2.15
    Merlin Banbury   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.54 2.15
    Richard  Christian   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 2.32 5.56 2.15
    Kady Cartwright   6.35   0.00   0.00   6.42 0.00 0.00   5.59 2.15
    Julian Seal   6.25   6.11   0.00   6.19 0.00 0.00   6.11 2.00
    Pandora  Banbury   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.12 2.00
    Laura Burton   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 8.28 6.13   6.13 2.15
    Fiona Buckingham   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.41 8.16 6.31   6.18 1.45
    Sue James   6.55   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 2.56 6.29 1.45
    Jonathan Buckwell   0.00   6.33   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.33 1.30
    Claire McDonald   0.00   7.14   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.35 1.30
    Carol Emery   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.36 1.30
    Caroline Richards   0.00   6.37   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.37 1.30
    Neil Turner   0.00   6.38   0.00   6.48 0.00 0.00   6.38 1.30
    Richard Hannam   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.52 1.15
    Richard Oldershaw   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.56 1.15
    Aaron Rowland   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.57 8.44 7.29   6.57 1.15
    Emma Hollands   0.00   6.58   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.58 1.15
    Alison White   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.34 8.53 7.53   7.09 1.00
    John Banbury   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.10 1.00
    Sam Creamer   0.00   0.00   0.00   8.07 0.00 0.00   7.13 1.00
    Roy Hammond   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.14 1.00
    Sam Creamer   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 8.18 7.16   7.16 1.00
    Will White   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.18 0.00 0.00   7.18 0.45
    Alice Truett   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.18 0.45
    Vanessa Hollamby   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.28 0.45
    Annie Ross   7.29   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.29 0.45
    Dinah Truett   0.00   7.32   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.32 0.30
    Timmy Narbeth   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.34 0.00 0.00   7.34 0.30
    Richard Elliott   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.36 0.00 0.00   7.36 0.30
    Penny Roberts   0.00   7.53   0.00   8.07 8.13 7.58   7.53 0.15
    Carl  Sheldon   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.59 0.15
    Lorraine Shepherd   8.17   8.11   8.12   8.27 8.28 8.28 4.05 8.02 0.00
    Nicola Ralph   8.09   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   8.09 0.00
    Angela Martin   0.00   0.00   0.00   8.12 8.18 8.18   8.12 0.00
    Rifat Rowland   0.00   0.00   0.00   8.35 0.00 0.00   8.35 0.00
    Gill Tree 3.16 0.00 3.06 0.00   0.00 4.56 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.48 0.00 1.15
    Suzanne Taylor   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 2.55 0.00 1.15
    Alice Campbell   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 3.33 0.00 1.00
    Zara Rowland   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 4.09 0.00 0.00
    Emily Robb   0.00   0.00   0.00 4.55 0.00 0.00 0.00 4.29 0.00 0.00

     

    Luke Williams' Further Athletic Results From 2009

    Pole Vault (outdoor unless stated):

     

    28th February Oxford V Cambridge Field Events Match, Lee Valley 3.20 indoor PB Club Record 5/9

    29th March Havering Mayesbrook Open 3.10 1/4

    4th April Lee Valley Open 3.15 PB Club Record 2/13

    11th April Chelmsford Open 3.20 indoor =PB =Club Record 2/3
    13th April Tonbridge Open 3.20 PB Club Record 5th=/lots
    9th May Oxfordshire County Champs, Oxford (Horspath) 3.20 =PB =Club Record 2/3
    16th May Oxford V Cambridge Varsity Match, Cambridge 3.20 =PB =Club Record 4/4 (Blues (A) match)

    7th July  Tonbridge Open 3.00 2/4

    11th July Southern Mens League, Ashford 3.00 1/4A

    21st July Canterbury Open 3.11 1/4

    1st August Southern Mens League, Sutton 3.00 1/2A

    4th August Tonbridge Open 3.10 2/3

    12th August Brighton and Hove Open: 3.25 PB Club Record 4/8

    14th August Dartford Open: 3.20 1/7

    16th August Horsham Open: 3.20 12/13

    18th August Canterbury Open: 3.20 1/5

    31st August Club Championships, Tonbridge 3.20 1/1

    13th September Richmond Open 3.30 PB Club Record 3/18

    15th September Canterbury Open 3.35 PB Club Record 1/9

     

    Other events: 

     

    28th February Oxford V Cambridge Field Events Match, Lee Valley

    JT 34.97 6/9

     

    10th May Oxfordshire County Champs, Oxford (Horspath) 

    JT 36.28 3/4
    110h 19.69 PB 2/2
    400h 67.78 1/1

     

    3rd June Town V Gown, Oxford (Iffley Road) 
    110h 19.7 5/5

     

    11th July Southern Mens League, Ashford

    110h 20.4 1/2A

    400h 71.7 1/2B

    JT 36.92 1/3B

    400 65.5 4/5B

    800 2m 44.6 2/3B

     

    1st August Southern Mens League, Sutton

    110h 20.0 2/2A

    400h 74.1 1/2B

    JT 35.74 1/4B

    3000 steeplechase 13m 36.3 PB 3/4

     

    31st August Club Championships, Tonbridge

    JT 34.48 1/1

    110h 20.2 1/1

    2009 Kent Grand Prix after 8 events - including Thanet Marathon 

    Click here to see all the rankings after Dartford 10, Sidcup 10, Thanet 20, Darent Valley 10km, Canterbury 1/2 Mar., Harvel 5, Cliffe Woods 10km & Thanet Marathon

    LADIES - The top four ladies in each team count from each race for the team standings.

    PosFEMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL1192921846590527462437412401311289233213194191187187177171 16014311295918643383731161

    1 Maidstone Harriers 113 133 166 170 163 129 133 185    
    2 Larkfield AC 141 166 19 100 175 152 168      
    3 Paddock Wood AC 113 93 133 91 146 102 85 83    
    4 Invicta East Kent AC 76 55 28 105 90 7 96 133    
    5 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 75 105 86 144 42 30 45      
    6 Sevenoaks AC 37 103 58 38 28 98 16 84    
    7 Canterbury Harriers 38   160   165   34 40    
    8 Istead & Ifield Harriers 3 65 56 4 20 140 124      
    9 Dulwich Runners AC 98 83 41 179            
    10 Beckenham Running Club   137 25 26     123      
    11 Bexley AC 103 72 42 32   40        
    12 Folkestone Running Club     48   22   163      
    13 Dartford Road Runners   48 104 44   17        
    14 Petts Wood Runners 63     67 18 46        
    15 Blackheath & Bromley H 58 50 21 48   14        
    16 Thanet Road Runners AC 41   16 10 43 38   39    
    17 Kent AC 67   18 52     8 42    
    18 Swanley & District AC 80         78 19      
    19 Tonbridge AC   44       127        
    20 Gravesend RR & AC 11   50   17 20 62    
    21 Dartford Harriers AC 60     32   51        
    22 Deal Tri 32   49   3 28        
    23 Medway & Maidstone AC           49 46      
    24 Orpington Road Runners 17   62 12            
    25 New Eltham Joggers 39   5 5 19 18        
    26 Ashford & District RRC         29 9 5      
    27 Bromley Veterans AC       38            
    28 Sittingbourne Striders         37          
    29 Cambridge Harriers   21   10            
    30 Plumstead Runners         16          
    31 Harvel Hash House Harriers           1        

     

    MEN - The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings

    PosMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL34573053256824461854159214961488147114391314117111701140106410249658268237327167136354674424304183301941291141078781 734424 14

    1 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 503 446 393 515 429 343 325 503    
    2 Invicta East Kent AC 374 427 284 489 442 419 468 150    
    3 Larkfield AC 406 369 302 210 331 385 366 199    
    4 Maidstone Harriers 195 132 353 358 393 249 375 391    
    5 Istead & Ifield Harriers 324 75 221 109 97 478 356 194    
    6 Thanet Road Runners AC 138 62 309 104 224 64 221 470    
    7 Blackheath & Bromley H 210 443 210 291 75 36 84 147    
    8 Sevenoaks AC 231 149   219 104 485 74 226    
    9 Dulwich Runners AC 293 223 278 430 81 79 87      
    10 Paddock Wood AC 248 146 245 20 223 268 289      
    11 Cambridge Harriers 232 392 93 228 8 128 30 203    
    12 Deal Tri 8   415   402 93 47 206    
    13 Dartford Road Runners   156 283 324   160 247      
    14 Dartford Harriers AC 153 186   171 94 408 128      
    15 Medway & Maidstone AC 187 100 129 97 100 96 267 88    
    16 Canterbury Harriers 44   343   407 70 74 86    
    17 Orpington Road Runners 118 77 164 335 153   20 98    
    18 Beckenham Running Club   426         400      
    19 Sittingbourne Striders 98 93 97 111 230 97 97      
    20 Kent AC 144 286 76 54   77 95      
    21 Bexley AC 175 226 91 59 30 79 56      
    22 Tonbridge AC   97 100 18   258 140 100    
    23 Folkestone Running Club     113   188 91 147 96    
    24 Swanley & District AC 16   107 77 164   39 64    
    25 Petts Wood Runners 59 24   117 217 25        
    26 Gravesend RR & AC 150   140   32 49   59    
    27 New Eltham Joggers 118 6 4 92 3 18   177    
    28 Ashford & District RRC 79   108     92   51    
    29 Kent County Police AC 96           98      
    30 Ravens School Runners 52       77          
    31 Dover Road Runners AC         114          
    32 Ashford Tri Club     26         81    
    33 Kent Fire & Rescue               87    
    34 Ashford AC         55   26      
    35 Bromley Veterans AC               73  
    36 South Kent Harriers             44      
    37 Plumstead Runners         18 6        
    38 Harvel Hash House Harriers           14      

     

    Ladies Individual - The top 50 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 50 down to 1

    PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

    7 OLDERSHAW Tina 49       50 50 49   4 198
    8 BUCKINGHAM Fiona 31 36 38   30 31 27   6 193
    11 EMERY Carol   31 31 32 40     46 5 180
    36 HOLLANDS Emma   11 6 23 23 19     5 82
    45 RAVEH Terri 33   27           2 60
    48 DORRITY Miriam         20     37 2 57
    50 KING Melanie   15 13   26       3 54
    80 RICHARDS Caroline     37           1 37
    99 TRUETT Dinah   7   14 11       3 32
    113 ROSS Annie   2   16     9   3 27
    121 WHITE Alison       20   2     2 22
    171 MOORE Lyndsey     8           1 8
    174 MCDONALD Claire     7           1 7
    184 HOLLAMBY Vanessa   3             1 3

    Ladies V35PosNameTeamDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

                         
    1 OLDERSHAW Tina Paddock Wood AC 10       10 10 10   4 40
    2 BARNETT Sharon Maidstone Harriers   2   8 7 3 5 9 6 34
    3 OSTREHAN Bridget Larkfield AC 5 8     8   6   4 27
    4 HOWES Kim Larkfield AC 6 6     4   4   4 20
    5 STEARNS Annabelle Gravesend RR & AC     10       9   2 19
    6 PICKUP Andrea Dulwich Runners AC 9     10         2 19
    7 TAYLOR Tara Tunbridge Wells Harriers 8     9         2 17
    8 CLARKE Kerrie Medway & Maidstone AC           9 8   2 17
    9 WHEELER Helen Folkestone Running Club     8       7   2 15
    10 DALTON Pauline Sevenoaks AC   7       7     2 14
    11 ROBERTS Sian Tunbridge Wells Harriers   4   7 2       3 13
    12 VAN DEELEN Jenni, Canterbury Harriers     7   5       2 12
    13 SAUNDERS Dawn Bexley AC 3   4     5     3 12
    14 GREATRIX Emma Canterbury Harriers     5   6       2 11
    15 CHAMPION Lynne Istead & Ifield Harriers           8 3   2 11
    16 FITZMAURICE Heather Sevenoaks AC               10 1 10
    17 BUTLER Jennie Blackheath & Bromley H   10             1 10
    18 MAGUIRE Sarah Canterbury Harriers         9       1 9
    19 HAWKINS Lara Dartford Road Runners   9             1 9
    20 CLIFF Jill Deal Tri     9           1 9
    21 JOHNSON Abi Larkfield AC       6 3       2 9
    22 SILVER Sally Canterbury Harriers                8 1 8
    23 OLIVER Cara Dartford Harriers AC 7               1 7
    24 BUCKINGHAM Fiona Paddock Wood AC 1 3 3           3 7
    25 WOOD Stephanie Dartford Harriers AC           6     1 6
    26 STOCKTON Paula Maidstone Harriers     6           1 6
    27 BORLAND Phillipa Petts Wood Runners       5         1 5
    28 BISHOP Sophie Beckenham Running Club   5             1 5
    29 HOLLANDS Emma Paddock Wood AC       4         1 4

    Ladies V45PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

                           
    1 HAWKINS Sharon Maidstone Harriers F45 9 10 10 9 10 10 10 10 8 60
    2 TALBOT ROSNER Vicky Invicta East Kent AC F45 8     8 9   9 9 5 43
    3 STOPPANI Julie Maidstone Harriers F45 2   8 7 7 5 6 6 7 39
    4 EMERY Carol Paddock Wood AC F45   9 5 3 8     8 5 33
    5 COOPER Sue Invicta East Kent AC F45   8 4 5     7 4 5 28
    6 SHEWELL Sarah Sevenoaks AC F45   7   2 3 6 4   1 22
    7 CLIFT Jo Tunbridge Wells Harriers F45   6 2 6   8     4 22
    8 MOOREKITE Janice Invicta East Kent AC F45         6   8 7 3 21
    9 ELMS Clare Dulwich Runners AC F45 10     10         2 20
    10 WENMAN Barbara Canterbury Harriers F45 7   9           2 16
    11 BLACKSTONE Pippa Tonbridge AC F45           9     1 9
    12 GAMBRILL Barbara Thanet Roadrunners AC F45         5 4     2 9
    13 ARNOTT Gail Beckenham Running Club F45   4         5   2 9
    14 RAVEH Terri Paddock Wood AC F45 5   3           2 8
    15 JEFFRIES Andrea Kent AC F45 4     4         2 8
    16 BURLEY Caroline Swanley & District AC F45 1         7     2 8
    17 CARTWRIGHT Tina Ashford & District Rrc F45     7           1 7
    18 WICKS Kay Orpington Road Runners F45     6           1 6
    19 COBBY Janet New Eltham Joggers F45 6               1 6
    20 SAMUEL Karen Kent AC F45             1 5 2 6
    21 WYNGARD Clare Dulwich Runners AC F45   5             1 5
    22 WEBER Tania Larkfield AC F45         4       1 4
    23 FOORD Liane Maidstone Harriers F45       1       3 2 4
    24 JOANNES Lucille Tunbridge Wells Harriers F45             3   1 3
    25 EVANS Melaine Larkfield AC F45           3     1 3
    26 BLACKMORE Jane Swanley & District AC F45 3               1 3
    27 BATHEJA Maya Cambridge Harriers F45   3             1 3
    28 SAUNDERS Clare Larkfield AC F45         1 2     2 3
    29 AITKEN Maryanne Sevenoaks AC  F45               2 1 2
    30 SMITH Sarah Maidstone Harriers F45             2   1 2
    31 KING Melanie Paddock Wood AC F45         2       1 2

    Ladies V55PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL           

                           
    1 BRIGHT Jane Larkfield AC F55 5 3 2 1 3 5 14
    2 ROSS Annie Paddock Wood AC F55   2   2 5 4 4 13
    3 DORRITY Miriam Paddock Wood AC F55 1 1 1   4     5 5 12
    4 TABOR Ros Dulwich Runners AC F55     5 5     2 10
    5 OCKENDON Barbara Istead & Ifield Harriers F55         3   5   2 8
    6 HALL Pauline Thanet Road Runners AC F55 3   4           2 7
    7 WING Julie Maidstone Harriers F55         3 4 2 7
    8 ROBERTS Penny Paddock Wood AC F55         4 2 2 6

     

    PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

    Men Individual - The top 100 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 100 down to 1                
                         
    14 BUCKINGHAM Pete 74   67   85 61 54   5 341
    17 FLETCHER Andrew 53 50 54   83 38 36   6 314
    53 ROWLAND Robert 48 58       73     3 179
    95 WEIGHELL Robert 4 22 49   36       4 111
    112 TOLHURST John 10 16       33 37   4 96
    146 HEGESIPPE Mickael             86   1 86
    189 TRICKER Colin             73   1 73
    242 WALTER Mike 59               1 59
    264 DAVIES James           53     1 53
    288 ABRAHIM Harry     38     10     2 48
    315 BATES Lukas     37           1 37
    359 STIELOW Lionel       20   1 3   3 24
    373 RIORDAN Duncan         19       1 19

    Men V40PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

                           
    1 CLARKSON Graham Maidstone Harriers M40     17 17 19 15 15   5 83
    2 HESKETH Simon Larkfield AC M40 20 20       19 20   4 79
    3 THOMSON Michael Tunbridge Wells Harriers M40 8 15 12 7       20 5 62
    4 HALL David Dartford Road Runners M40   19   19     16   3 54
    5 HOWEY Andrew Tunbridge Wells Harriers M40 18 18   18         3 54
    6 BUCKINGHAM Pete Paddock Wood AC M40 11   7   18 6 9   5 51

    Men V50PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

                           
    1 ABERY David Istead & Ifield Harriers M50 9 9 7 9 10 10 7   7 54
    2 KITCHER David Dartford Harriers AC M50       7 9 9 8   4 33
    3 SMYTHE Steve Dulwich Runners AC M50 10   10 10         3 30
    4 FLETCHER Andrew Paddock Wood AC M50 7 6 2   8 1     5 24
    5 WILKINS John Invicta East Kent AC M50   10       6 5   3 21
    6 HARRISON Derek Tunbridge Wells Harriers M50 5 5 3         8 4 21
    7 O'CONNELL Thomas Thanet Road Runners AC M50 8 8   3         3 19
    8 KEEN Clifford Blackheath & Bromley H M50       8     9   2 17
    9 SMYTH David Folkestone Running Club M50             6 9 2 15
    10 COWPER-SMITH Adam Invicta East Kent AC M50     8   7       2 15
    11 WHITMORE Ivon Medway & Maidstone AC M50     6         6 2 12
    12 WENMAN Mark Canterbury Harriers M50 6   5           2 11
    13 CROSS Mark Cambridge Harriers M50       4   7     2 11
    14 BARON Mike Swanley & District AC M50       6 5       2 11
    15 EVANS Ron Larkfield AC M50 4 4       3     3 11
    16 RUSSELL Peter Invicta East Kent AC M50             10   1 10
    17 PEARCE Raymond Istead & Ifield Harriers M50               10 1 10
    18 FANCETT Kenneth Beckenham Running Club M50   7         3   2 10
    19 GODDEN Ian Deal Tri M50     9           1 9
    20 THORNBY David Maidstone Harriers M50       5     4   2 9
    21 TAYLOR Mark Tunbridge Wells Harriers M50       1 6 2     3 9
    22 GODKIN James Dulwich Runners AC M50           8     1 8
    23 SUTTLE Stephen Thanet Roadrunners AC M50               7 1 7
    24 POOLE John Thanet Road Runners AC M50     1         5 2 6
    25 BUTLER Peter Dartford Road Runners M50       2   4     2 6
    26 FLINT Frank Thanet Road Runners AC M50           5     1 5
    27 REILLY Stuart Deal Tri M50     4           1 4
    28 MORLEY Philip Petts Wood Runners M50         4       1 4
    29 KING Dave Blackheath & Bromley H M50               4 1 4
    30 WESTWOOD Mick Maidstone Harriers M50               3 1 3
    31 SPENCER-WOOD Julian Kent AC M50 3               1 3
    32 MURRAY Andy Dulwich Runners AC M50   3             1 3
    33 JONES Steve Thanet Road Runners AC M50         3       1 3
    34 LAWSON Ron Dover Road Runners AC M50         2       1 2
    35 HICKS Joe Canterbury Harriers M50             2   1 2
    36 FRITH Clin Dulwich Runners AC M50   2             1 2
    37 DEAN David Larkfield AC  M50               2 1 2
    38 CASON Stephen Istead & Ifield Harriers M50 2               1 2
    39 WEIGHELL Robert Paddock Wood AC M50   1             1 1

    Men V60PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

                           
    1 EDGLEY Trevor Invicta East Kent AC M60 9 10 10 9 10 10 9 10 8 59
    2 CONWAY Michael Invicta East Kent AC M60 6 8   7 8 7 8   6 44
    3 DENYER John Sevenoaks AC M60 8 9   8 9 9     5 43
    4 JENKINS Glyn Thanet Roadrunners AC M60     7       7 8 3 22
    5 ROUSE Martyn Invicta East Kent AC M60 10           10   2 20
    6 BASS Bermard Tunbridge Wells Harriers M60 5   9 6         3 20
    7 STIELOW Lionel Paddock Wood AC M60 3 4   3   4 6   5 20

     

     Wingham 10km - Sunday 13th September

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner  
    103rd Duncan Riordan 50.57
      264 Finishers  

     

    Eridge 10 miles - Sunday 13th September

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner    
    11th Pete Buckingham 1.14.05 3rd M40
    23rd Tina Oldershaw 1.17.08 3rd Women & 3rd W35
    45th Geoff Hurrell 1.21.05  
    51st Mike Walter 1.22.21  
    72nd Laura Burton 1.25.10  
    99th Lionel Stielow 1.29.20 2nd M60
    174th Fiona Buckingham 1.36.43  
    211th David Wildman 1.39.52  
    265th Mel King 1.45.18  
    345th Penny Roberts 2.00.12 4th W55
      366 Finishers    
      PWAC Women (Tina, Laura & Fiona) were 2nd Womens team    
      PWAC Men (Pete, Geoff & Mike) were 6th Mens Team    

     

    Great Forest Run at Bedgebury (2km Fun Run & 10km) - Saturday 12th September

    Click here to see the full set of results

    2km Fun Run

     

    Runner    
    2nd Sam Creamer Time not available  
           

    10km

     

    Runner    
    1st Gareth Robb 36.44  
    10th Jonathan Riordan 42.47 1st U/16
    11th Des White 43.09  
    25th Harry Abrahim 45.39  
    39th Rob Weighell 47.18  
    64th Duncan Riordan 50.01  
    125th Alison White 55.55  
    177th Roy Hammond 61.24  
    184th Angela Creamer 61.47  
      283 Finishers    

     

    Thanet 1/2 Marathon - Sunday 6th September

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner    
    8th Pete Buckingham 1.25.55 2nd M40
    58th Fiona Buckingham 1.43.08 2nd W35
      256 Finishers    

    Thanet Marathon including BMAF Championships - Sunday 6th September

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner    
    66th Carol Emery 3.40.18 3rd W45 & 3rd Kent W45 (Bronze Medal) & 1st BMAF W50 (Gold Medal)
    190th Miriam Dorrity 4.38.01 2nd W55 & 1st Kent W55 (Gold Medal) & 1st BMAF W55 (Gold Medal)
      236 Finishers    

     

    Weald St George's 10km - Sunday 6th September

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner    
    12th Tina Oldershaw 39.02 1st Woman
    37th Jonathan Riordan 43.19  
    77th Lionel Stielow 47.01  
    160th Duncan Riordan 53.11  
    164th Vanessa Hollamby 53.16 1st W45
    214th Sue Chivers 57.09  
      304 Finishers    

     

    Southern Women's League - Saturday 5th September  

    Paddock Wood AC Women finished in 2nd place in the 2009 Southern Womens League Division 2

    Click here to read Janet Duffin's report on the event

    Click here to see photos from the event

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed.