2013 Results

2013 Results

December

  • 2013 Kent Grand Prix Road Racing Champs. Final Standings

    Click here for full results

    MEN - The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Pos

    MALE TEAMS

    Canterbury 10M

    Deal     1/2M

    Thanet 20M

    PadWood 1/2M

    DarentVal 10K

    Beckenh 10K

    Mt Ephm  10K

    Any Marathon

    Tonbr  1/2M

    Sittingb 10M

    TOTAL

    1

    Tunbridge Wells Harriers

    502

    515

    523

    479

    538

    543

    536

    445

    506

    237

    4824

    2

    Maidstone Harriers

    375

    497

    383

    315

    431

    497

    522

    116

    474

    488

    4098

    3

    Orpington Road Runners

    194

    315

    353

    215

    316

    492

    454

    184

    337

    220

    3080

    4

    Thanet Roadrunners AC

    133

    241

    275

    156

    204

    386

    470

    50

    325

    489

    2729

    5

    Canterbury Harriers

    325

    422

    323

    170

     

     

    344

    71

     

    234

    1889

    6

    Dartford Road Runners

    383

    17

    499

     

    339

    71

     

    244

    96

    134

    1783

    7

    Blackheath & Bromley

    97

     

    83

    447

    209

    180

    34

    407

    144

    175

    1776

    8

    Sittingbourne Striders

    383

    389

    261

     

    100

     

     

    231

     

    403

    1767

    9

    Larkfield AC

    86

    269

    259

    367

    78

     

    43

    174

    48

    321

    1645

    10

    Istead & Ifield Harriers

    154

    79

    112

    147

    343

     

    266

    61

    75

    311

    1548

    11

    Paddock Wood AC

    90

    110

    260

    145

    41

    193

    72

    123

    146

    341

    1521

    12

    Sevenoaks AC

    209

    93

     

    339

    176

    263

     

    3

    369

    33

    1485

    13

    Cambridge Harriers

    87

    57

     

    275

    391

     

     

    439

     

     

    1249

    14

    Beckenham Running Club

    162

    156

     

    93

    152

     

     

    355

    81

     

    999

    15

    Dulwich Runners AC

     

     

     

     

    312

    66

    82

    332

    178

     

    970

    16

    Kent AC

     

     

     

    310

     

    86

     

    538

     

     

    934

    17

    Petts Wood Runners

    178

     

    130

    240

    93

    71

     

     

    153

     

    865

    18

    Medway & Maidstone AC

    124

    81

    100

     

    71

     

     

    254

     

    233

    863

    19

    Ashford AC

    179

    99

    191

    216

    82

     

     

    64

     

     

    831

    20

    Deal Tri

    104

    408

    132

    90

     

     

     

     

     

    70

    804

    21

    Folkestone Running Club

    140

    187

    168

     

     

     

     

    173

     

    63

    731

    22

    Invicta East Kent AC

    257

    90

     

    77

     

     

    124

     

     

    154

    702

    23

    Tonbridge AC

    98

     

     

    98

    159

     

     

    13

    330

     

    698

    24

    Dartford Harriers AC

     

     

     

     

    274

    187

    39

     

     

    83

    583

    25

    New Eltham Joggers

     

     

     

    42

     

    95

    60

    122

     

    204

    523

    26

    Swanley & District AC

     

    79

    92

    185

    1

    47

     

    67

    35

     

    506

    27

    Kent Police AC

    80

    80

    9

    20

    46

     

     

     

    227

     

    462

    28

    Ashford & District RRC

    63

     

     

    67

     

     

    45

    69

    61

    98

    403

    29

    Plumstead Runners

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    43

    133

    176

    30

    Bexley AC

     

     

     

    55

    5

    42

     

    6

    8

    30

    146

    31

    Gravesend Roadrunners

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    39

    92

     

    131

    32

    Bromley Veterans AC

     

     

     

     

     

    102

     

     

    25

     

    127

     

    Harvel Hash House Harriers

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    0

     

    South Kent Harriers

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    0

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    LADIES - The top four ladies in each team count from each race for the team standings.

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Pos

    FEMALE TEAMS

    Canterbury 10M

    Deal     1/2M

    Thanet 20M

    PadWood 1/2M

    DarentVal 10K

    Beckenh 10K

    Mt Ephm  10K

    Any Marathon

    Tonbr  1/2M

    Sittingb 10M

    TOTAL

    1

    Maidstone Harriers

    82

    118

    169

    166

    139

    161

    172

    97

    130

    159

    1393

    2

    Paddock Wood AC

    112

    31

    108

    134

    116

    50

    121

    33

    183

    129

    1017

    3

    Tunbridge Wells Harriers

    51

     

    70

    105

    80

    172

    140

    9

    164

    173

    964

    4

    Canterbury Harriers

    112

    174

    116

    46

     

     

    24

    77

     

    92

    641

    5

    Orpington Road Runners

    29

    10

    49

    41

    64

    125

    77

    34

    60

    10

    499

    6

    Larkfield AC

    143

    69

    6

     

    45

     

    48

    102

     

    85

    498

    7

    Sittingbourne Striders

    88

    42

    81

    47

    50

     

     

    69

    31

    68

    476

    8

    Dartford Road Runners

    78

     

    156

    9

    107

     

     

    47

     

     

    397

    9

    Petts Wood Runners

    16

     

    72

    104

     

    73

     

    46

    47

     

    358

    10

    Sevenoaks AC

    53

    40

    32

    33

    78

     

    30

     

    72

    18

    356

    11

    Dulwich Runners AC

     

     

     

    49

    36

    95

     

    175

     

     

    355

    12

    Deal Tri

    46

    147

    83

     

     

     

    28

    50

     

     

    354

    13

    Kent AC

    103

     

     

     

    96

    12

     

    77

    46

     

    334

    14

    Blackheath & Bromley

     

     

    43

    99

     

    44

     

    113

    18

     

    317

    15

    Folkestone Running Club

    51

    145

    70

     

    16

     

     

     

     

    34

    316

    16

    Thanet Roadrunners AC

    11

    79

    33

    38

    2

    28

    71

     

     

    42

    304

    17

    Beckenham Running Club

    62

    81

     

     

    104

    29

     

    13

     

     

    289

    18

    New Eltham Joggers

     

     

     

    55

     

     

     

    35

     

    142

    232

    19

    Istead & Ifield Harriers

     

    37

    55

    40

    46

     

     

     

     

    36

    214

    20

    Medway & Maidstone AC

    62

     

     

     

    46

     

     

    39

     

    47

    194

    21

    Invicta East Kent AC

    15

    38

     

    37

     

     

    81

     

     

     

    171

    22

    Tonbridge AC

    47

     

     

    30

    48

     

     

     

    19

     

    144

    23

    Gravesend Roadrunners

    45

     

     

     

     

     

     

    94

     

     

    139

    24

    Kent Police AC

     

     

     

     

    3

     

    51

     

    51

     

    105

    25

    Bexley AC

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    46

    49

     

    95

    26

    Bromley Veterans AC

     

     

     

    10

    13

    52

     

     

    6

     

    81

    27

    Swanley & District AC

    9

     

     

    58

     

     

     

    1

     

     

    68

    28

    Ashford AC

     

     

     

     

    64

     

     

     

     

     

    64

    29

    Plumstead Runners

     

     

     

    18

    21

     

     

     

     

     

    39

    30

    Cambridge Harriers

     

    26

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    26

    31

    Dartford Harriers AC

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    25

     

     

    25

    32

    Harvel Hash House Harriers

     

     

     

     

    22

     

     

     

     

     

    22

     

    LADIES - The top 50 finishers from Kent clubs score in each race, points going from 50 down to 1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Pos

    Name

    Team

    Cat

    Canterbury 10M

    Deal     1/2M

    Thanet 20M

    PadWood 1/2M

    DarentVal 10K

    Beckenh 10K

    Mt Ephm  10K

    Any Marathon

    Tonbr  1/2M

    Sittingb 10M

    Races

    TOTAL

    1

    HESLOP Maria

    Paddock Wood AC

    F45

    50

     

     

     

    47

    50

    49

     

    50

    50

    6

    296

    7

    OLDERSHAW Tina

    Paddock Wood AC

    F45

    49

     

     

    50

    50

     

     

     

    48

     

    4

    197

    21

    EXALL Shirley

    Paddock Wood AC

    F35

     

     

     

    29

     

     

     

     

    43

    43

    3

    115

    36

    HUDSON Eileen

    Paddock Wood AC

    F45

     

    31

    23

     

     

     

     

     

    35

     

    3

    89

    37

    HOLLANDS Emma

    Paddock Wood AC

    F35

     

     

    39

    20

     

     

     

     

    28

     

    3

    87

    48

    TRUETT Alice

    Paddock Wood AC

    F

     

     

    17

    13

     

     

     

     

    20

    20

    4

    70

    59

    WHITE Alison

    Paddock Wood AC

    F55

     

     

     

     

    19

     

    39

     

     

     

    2

    58

    63

    RICHARDS Caroline

    Paddock Wood AC

    F45

     

     

     

    35

     

     

     

    19

     

     

    2

    54

    80

    TRUETT Dinah

    Paddock Wood AC

    F45

     

     

    24

    2

     

     

     

     

    14

    7

    4

    47

    90

    BUCKINGHAM Fiona

    Paddock Wood AC

    F45

    13

     

     

     

     

     

     

    14

     

    16

    3

    43

    93

    RENDALL Elise

    Paddock Wood AC

    F35

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    42

     

    1

    42

    128

    ROSS Annie

    Paddock Wood AC

    F55

     

     

     

     

     

     

    33

     

     

     

    1

    33

    155

    EMERY Carol

    Paddock Wood AC

    F45

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    29

     

    1

    29

    185

    HANFORD Amanda

    Paddock Wood AC

    F45

     

     

    22

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    1

    22

    239

    BEARD Stella

    Paddock Wood AC

    F35

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    10

     

    1

    10

    259

    MARSHALL Aine

    Paddock Wood AC

    F35

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    5

     

    1

    5

    264

    WILSON Katie

    Paddock Wood AC

    F35

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    4

     

    1

    4

    271

    ROUTLEDGE Alison

    Paddock Wood AC

    F35

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2

     

    1

    2

    276

    GOLDUP Lorna

    Paddock Wood AC

    F35

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    1

     

    1

    1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    VETERANS

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Ladies V35

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Pos

    Name

    Team

    Cat

    Canterbury 10M

    Deal     1/2M

    Thanet 20M

    PadWood 1/2M

    DarentVal 10K

    Beckenh 10K

    Mt Ephm  10K

    Thanet Marathon

    Tonbr  1/2M

    Sittingb 10M

    Races

    TOTAL

    12

    EXALL Shirley

    Paddock Wood AC

    F35

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    7

    5

    2

    12

    32

    RENDALL Elise

    Paddock Wood AC

    F35

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    6

     

    1

    6

    36

    HOLLANDS Emma

    Paddock Wood AC

    F35

     

     

    5

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    1

    5

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Ladies V45

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Pos

    Name

    Team

    Cat

    Canterbury 10M

    Deal     1/2M

    Thanet 20M

    PadWood 1/2M

    DarentVal 10K

    Beckenh 10K

    Mt Ephm  10K

    Thanet Marathon

    Tonbr  1/2M

    Sittingb 10M

    Races

    TOTAL

    1

    HESLOP Maria

    Paddock Wood AC

    F45

    10

     

     

     

    9

    10

    10

     

    10

    10

    6

    59

    3

    OLDERSHAW Tina

    Paddock Wood AC

    F45

    9

     

     

    10

    10

     

     

     

    9

     

    4

    38

    11

    HUDSON Eileen

    Paddock Wood AC

    F45

     

    6

    2

     

     

     

     

     

    6

     

    3

    14

    28

    RICHARDS Caroline

    Paddock Wood AC

    F45

     

     

     

    6

     

     

     

     

     

     

    1

    6

    38

    EMERY Carol

    Paddock Wood AC

    F45

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    4

     

    1

    4

    46

    TRUETT Dinah

    Paddock Wood AC

    F45

     

     

    3

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    1

    3

    55

    HANFORD Amanda

    Paddock Wood AC

    F45

     

     

    1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    1

    1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Ladies V55

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Pos

    Name

    Team

    Cat

    Canterbury 10M

    Deal     1/2M

    Thanet 20M

    PadWood 1/2M

    DarentVal 10K

    Beckenh 10K

    Mt Ephm  10K

    Thanet Marathon

    Tonbr  1/2M

    Sittingb 10M

    Races

    TOTAL

    5

    WHITE Alison

    Paddock Wood AC

    F55

     

     

     

     

    3

     

    4

     

     

     

    2

    7

    18

    ROSS Annie

    Paddock Wood AC

    F55

     

     

     

     

     

     

    3

     

     

     

    1

    3

     

    MEN - The top 100 finishers from Kent clubs score in each race, points going from 100 down to 1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Pos

    Name

    Team

    Cat

    Canterbury 10M

    Deal     1/2M

    Thanet 20M

    PadWood 1/2M

    DarentVal 10K

    Beckenh 10K

    Mt Ephm  10K

    Any Marathon

    Tonbr  1/2M

    Sittingb 10M

    Races

    TOTAL

    21

    BROWN Nicholas

    Paddock Wood AC

    M40

     

    64

    58

    12

    20

    64

    72

     

    32

    57

    8

    347

    49

    BUCKINGHAM Pete

    Paddock Wood AC

    M40

    56

     

    57

     

     

     

     

    26

     

    85

    4

    224

    56

    BIDOIS Richard

    Paddock Wood AC

    M40

    34

     

    64

    28

     

    76

     

     

     

     

    4

    202

    79

    ABRAHIM Harry

    Paddock Wood AC

    M40

     

     

     

     

     

    53

     

     

    51

    56

    3

    160

    97

    WALTER Mike

    Paddock Wood AC

    M

     

     

    81

    51

     

     

     

    11

     

     

    3

    143

    187

    TAYLOR Martin

    Paddock Wood AC

    M40

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    84

    1

    84

    271

    BARTON Paul

    Paddock Wood AC

    M40

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    59

    1

    59

    277

    TILSON John

    Paddock Wood AC

    M

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    57

     

    1

    57

    293

    BATES Lukas

    Paddock Wood AC

    M

     

     

     

    54

     

     

     

     

     

     

    1

    54

    328

    BAXTER John

    Paddock Wood AC

    M

     

    46

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    1

    46

    353

    HENDLEY Darren

    Paddock Wood AC

    M

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    41

     

     

    1

    41

    358

    CHIVERS Steve

    Paddock Wood AC

    M

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    40

     

     

    1

    40

    447

    TOLHURST John

    Paddock Wood AC

    M50

     

     

     

     

    21

     

     

     

     

     

    1

    21

    505

    VEYSEY-SMITH Timothy

    Paddock Wood AC

    M50

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    6

     

    1

    6

    508

    HURRELL Geoff

    Paddock Wood AC

    M40

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    5

     

     

    1

    5

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    VETERANS - Men V40

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Pos

    Name

    Team

    Cat

    Canterbury 10M

    Deal     1/2M

    Thanet 20M

    PadWood 1/2M

    DarentVal 10K

    Beckenh 10K

    Mt Ephm  10K

    Thanet Marathon

    Tonbr  1/2M

    Sittingb 10M

    Races

    TOTAL

    14

    TAYLOR Martin

    Paddock Wood AC

    M40

     

     

    12

    16

     

     

     

     

     

    12

    3

    40

    18

    BROWN Nicholas

    Paddock Wood AC

    M40

     

    9

     

     

     

    3

    6

    15

     

    3

    5

    36

    42

    BUCKINGHAM Pete

    Paddock Wood AC

    M40

    1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    13

    2

    14

    73

    BIDOIS Richard

    Paddock Wood AC

    M40

     

     

    1

     

     

    6

     

     

     

     

    2

    7

    81

    BARTON Paul

    Paddock Wood AC

    M40

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    4

    1

    4

    90

    ABRAHIM Harry

    Paddock Wood AC

    M40

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2

    1

    2

     

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed