2013 Results

2013 Results

January

  • January 2013 Consolidated Results

    London Games 3000mW Lee Valley - Sunday 27th January

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

    1st Lady

    Angela Martin

    19:34.27

     

     

     

     

    Barretts Canterbury 10 Miles - Sunday 27th January

    Click here for full results

     

     

    Chip Time 

    Gun Time

     

    23rd

    Maria Heslop

    61:49

    61:49

    1st Woman & 1st W45 & 1st Kent Woman & W45

    25th

    Tina Oldershaw

    62:28

    62:28

    2nd Woman & 2nd W45 & 2nd Kent Woman & W45

    66th

    Pete Buckingham

    66:31

    66:36

     

    98th

    Richard Bidois

    68:58

    69:01

     

    170th

    Nick Brown

    72:02

    72:08

    PB

    252nd

    Fiona Buckingham

    76:45

    76:53

     

    358th

    Emma Hollands

    81:59

    82:08

     

    439th

    Eileen Hudson

    84:38

    85:12

    PB

    440th

    Amanda Hanford

    84:38

    85:12

    PB

    561st

    Dinah Truett

    91:45

    92:42

     

    605th

    Jackie Riggs

    94:03

    94:45

     

    606th

    Duncan Riordan

    94:03

    94:45

     

    734th

    Penny Roberts

    107:38

    108:17

     

     

    771 Finishers

     

     

     

     

    PWAC (Maria, Tina & Fiona) were 2nd Woman's team and 2nd Kent Woman's team

     

     

     

     

    Parkrun at Whitstable - Saturday 26th January

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

     

    90th

    Keeley Phillips

    30:31

     

     

    117 Finishers

     

     

     

    Parkrun at Bromley - Saturday 26th January

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

     

    128th

    Des White

    25:53

     

    134th

    Alison White

    26:04

    1st W55

     

    259 Finishers

     

     

     

    The K College Sports Students 1.8 Mile Run - Friday 25th January

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

    1st

    Jonathan Riordan

    9:18

     

    50 Finishers

     

     

     Plympton 10k (multi-terrain) - Sunday 13th January

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

    152nd

    Peter Mander

    57:47

     

    231 Finishers

     

     

    Began at 9am so very cold, course out and back and quite hilly with a bit of mud here and there.

     

     

     Bromley 10k - Sunday 13th January

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

    150th

    Miriam Dorrity

    54:27

    264th

    Penny Roberts

    64:38

     

    315 Finishers

     

     

     Penshurst 5 Mile Multi Terrain Run - Sunday 6th January

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

    72nd

    Lionel Stielow

    47:02

     

    117 Finishers

     

     

     Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Minnis Bay- Sunday 6th January

    Click here for full results

    Individual Results

    Ov Pos

    Lg Pos

    Runner

    Age

    Time

    34

    2

    Maria Heslop

    45

    41:42

    82

    66

    Richard Bidois

    46

    44:53

    120

    97

    Nicholas Brown

    43

    47:13

    134

    108

    Wayne Apps

    34

    47:48

    167

    135

    Alan Newman

    59

    49:47

    232

    180

    Richard Harris

    68

    54:29

    234

    35

    Sue James

    62

    54:31

    235

    181

    Tim Veysey-Smith

    52

    54:31

    245

    185

    Ben Johnson

    31

    55:00

    270

    48

    Amanda Hanford

    45

    57:05

    288

    56

    Annie Ross

    61

    58:26

    316

    75

    Eileen Hudson

    46

    62:12

     

     

    353 Finishers

     

     

     

    Combined Team Result

    Pos

    Club

    M

    F

    Total

    Scrs

    Last

    1

    Canterbury H

    143

    22

    165

    10

    128

    2

    Istead & Ifield H

    246

    111

    357

    10

    283

    3

    Sittingbourne Str

    285

    89

    374

    10

    265

    4

    Dartford RR

    264

    122

    386

    10

    284

    5

    New Eltham J

    343

    62

    405

    10

    196

    6

    Larkfield AC

    388

    52

    440

    10

    183

    7

    Maidstone H

    477

    86

    563

    10

    296

    8

    Deal Tri Club

    514

    59

    573

    10

    228

    9

    Swanley & Dist AC

    521

    68

    589

    10

    214

    10

    Thanet RR

    562

    171

    733

    10

    297

    11

    Plumstead Rnnrs

    705

    217

    922

    9

    321

    12

    Medway & Mstn AC

    652

    291

    943

    7

    190

    13

    Dartford H

    671

    278

    949

    6

    327

    14

    Bromley Vets AC

    698

    254

    952

    10

    347

    15

    Paddock Wood AC

    952

    85

    1037

    10

    270

    16

    Gravesend RR & AC

    873

    199

    1072

    7

    343

    17

    Sevenoaks AC

    1083

    26

    1109

    10

    286

    18

    Invicta EK AC

    1378

    291

    1669

    2

    254

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Female Team Result

    Pos

    Club

    fv35

    f

    f

    Total

    1

    Canterbury H

    12

    4

    6

    22

    2

    Sevenoaks AC

    7

    9

    10

    26

    3

    Larkfield AC

    16

    15

    21

    52

    4

    Deal Tri Club

    3

    22

    34

    59

    5

    New Eltham J

    19

    20

    23

    62

    6

    Swanley & Dist AC

    25

    17

    26

    68

    7

    Paddock Wood AC

    2

    35

    48

    85

    8

    Maidstone H

    11

    14

    61

    86

    9

    Sittingbourne Str

    41

    1

    47

    89

    10

    Istead & Ifield H

    13

    45

    53

    111

    11

    Dartford RR

    37

    31

    54

    122

    12

    Thanet RR

    51

    58

    62

    171

    13

    Gravesend RR & AC

    5

    97

    97

    199

    14

    Plumstead Rnnrs

    97

    40

    80

    217

    15

    Bromley Vets AC

    69

    92

    93

    254

    16

    Dartford H

    97

    84

    97

    278

    18

    Medway & Mstn AC

    97

    97

    97

    291

    18

    Invicta EK AC

    97

    97

    97

    291

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Male Team Result

    Pos

    Club

    mv50

    mv40

    m

    m

    m

    m

    m

    Total

    1

    Canterbury H

    49

    28

    3

    5

    11

    13

    34

    143

    2

    Istead & Ifield H

    70

    20

    14

    29

    30

    32

    51

    246

    3

    Dartford RR

    64

    19

    12

    23

    38

    52

    56

    264

    4

    Sittingbourne Str

    62

    27

    9

    33

    44

    53

    57

    285

    5

    New Eltham J

    105

    71

    1

    8

    10

    69

    79

    343

    6

    Larkfield AC

    106

    24

    4

    35

    41

    45

    133

    388

    7

    Maidstone H

    74

    88

    42

    54

    61

    67

    91

    477

    8

    Deal Tri Club

    39

    65

    17

    37

    111

    122

    123

    514

    9

    Swanley & Dist AC

    15

    16

    25

    99

    102

    119

    145

    521

    10

    Thanet RR

    132

    2

    36

    48

    78

    125

    141

    562

    11

    Medway & Mstn AC

    59

    60

    72

    87

    90

    131

    153

    652

    12

    Dartford H

    233

    31

    6

    40

    47

    81

    233

    671

    13

    Bromley Vets AC

    77

    18

    7

    121

    137

    167

    171

    698

    14

    Plumstead Rnnrs

    58

    22

    93

    110

    136

    142

    144

    705

    15

    Gravesend RR & AC

    151

    50

    26

    76

    107

    230

    233

    873

    16

    Paddock Wood AC

    135

    66

    97

    108

    180

    181

    185

    952

    17

    Sevenoaks AC

    104

    120

    134

    143

    183

    188

    211

    1083

    18

    Invicta EK AC

    21

    192

    233

    233

    233

    233

    233

    1378

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Combined Team Standings after 6 Races

    Rank

    Club

    Match

    Best 5

    Total

    TB

    Places

    1

    2

    3

    4

    5

    6

    1

    Canterbury H

    18

    18

    18

    18

    18

    18

    90

    108

    --

    1611

    2

    Dartford RR

    13

    16

    17

    17

    17

    15

    82

    95

    --

    2180

    3

    Larkfield AC

    12

    15

    15

    16

    16

    13

    75

    87

    --

    2442

    4

    Sittingbourne Str

    14

    11

    14

    14

    15

    16

    73

    84

    --

    2633

    5

    Istead & Ifield H

    16

    13

    11

    13

    13

    17

    72

    83

    --

    2633

    6

    New Eltham J

    11

    17

    12

    11

    7

    14

    65

    72

    --

    2852

    7

    Maidstone H

    7

    14

    13

    12

    11

    12

    62

    69

    --

    3174

    8

    Sevenoaks AC

    17

    12

    7

    15

    10

    2

    61

    63

    --

    3783

    9

    Deal Tri Club

    10

    6

    16

    6

    9

    11

    52

    58

    --

    3816

    10

    Dartford H

    2

    9

    9

    10

    14

    6

    48

    50

    --

    4334

    11

    Swanley & Dist AC

    9

    7

    10

    8

    8

    10

    45

    52

    10

    4116

    12

    Medway & Mstn AC

    8

    10

    8

    7

    12

    7

    45

    52

    8

    4251

    13

    Paddock Wood AC

    15

    8

    3

    9

    6

    4

    42

    45

    --

    4852

    14

    Plumstead Rnnrs

    6

    5

    4

    5

    3

    8

    28

    31

    --

    5567

    15

    Thanet RR

    5

    2

    5

    2

    2

    9

    23

    25

    8

    7397

    16

    Gravesend RR & AC

    4

    4

    6

    3

    5

    3

    22

    25

    10

    6262

    17

    Bromley Vets AC

    3

    3

    1

    4

    4

    5

    19

    20

    --

    6832

    18

    Invicta EK AC

    1

    1

    2

    1

    1

    1

    6

    7

    --

    11224

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Female Team Standings after 6 Races

    Rank

    Club

    Match

    Best 5

    Total

    TB

    Places

    1

    2

    3

    4

    5

    6

    1

    Canterbury H

    16

    17

    18

    18

    18

    18

    89

    105

    --

    165

    2

    Sevenoaks AC

    17

    18

    17

    15

    15

    17

    84

    99

    --

    239

    3

    Larkfield AC

    14

    10

    13

    17

    16

    16

    76

    86

    --

    395

    4

    Maidstone H

    6

    16

    15

    16

    14

    11

    72

    78

    9

    475

    5

    Dartford RR

    11

    15

    16

    11

    17

    8

    70

    78

    9

    454

    6

    New Eltham J

    13

    13

    14

    13

    8

    14

    67

    75

    --

    462

    7

    Sittingbourne Str

    12

    14

    11

    14

    13

    10

    64

    74

    --

    463

    8

    Paddock Wood AC

    18

    9

    6

    12

    11

    12

    62

    68

    --

    525

    9

    Swanley & Dist AC

    15

    8

    10

    9

    10

    13

    57

    65

    --

    503

    10

    Deal Tri Club

    5

    7

    12

    10

    9

    15

    53

    58

    --

    613

    11

    Istead & Ifield H

    10

    11

    7

    7

    12

    9

    49

    56

    --

    614

    12

    Medway & Mstn AC

    8

    12

    9

    3

    7

    1

    39

    40

    --

    1005

    13

    Thanet RR

    9

    3

    8

    5

    4

    7

    33

    36

    --

    1201

    14

    Plumstead Rnnrs

    4

    6

    4

    6

    5

    5

    26

    30

    --

    1037

    15

    Dartford H

    7

    5

    2

    8

    3

    3

    26

    28

    9

    1139

    16

    Gravesend RR & AC

    3

    4

    5

    4

    6

    6

    25

    28

    9

    1320

    17

    Bromley Vets AC

    2

    2

    1

    2

    2

    4

    12

    13

    --

    1691

    18

    Invicta EK AC

    1

    1

    3

    1

    1

    1

    7

    8

    --

    1976

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Male Team Standings after 6 Races 

    Please note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship status

    Rank

    Club

    Match

    Best 5

    Total

    TB

    Places

    1

    2

    3

    4

    5

    6

    1

    Canterbury H

    17

    18

    18

    16

    17

    18

    88

    104

    --

    1446

    2

    Dartford RR

    14

    16

    17

    18

    15

    16

    82

    96

    --

    1726

    3

    Istead & Ifield H

    18

    13

    13

    15

    12

    17

    76

    88

    8

    2019

    4

    Larkfield AC

    13

    15

    14

    17

    16

    13

    75

    88

    10

    2047

    5

    Sittingbourne Str

    15

    10

    15

    13

    14

    15

    72

    82

    --

    2170

    6

    New Eltham J

    11

    17

    11

    12

    7

    14

    65

    72

    --

    2390

    7

    Maidstone H

    9

    14

    12

    10

    11

    12

    59

    68

    --

    2699

    8

    Dartford H

    2

    11

    10

    11

    18

    7

    57

    59

    --

    3195

    9

    Sevenoaks AC

    16

    12

    4

    14

    10

    2

    56

    58

    10

    3544

    10

    Deal Tri Club

    10

    6

    16

    6

    9

    11

    52

    58

    8

    3203

    11

    Medway & Mstn AC

    8

    9

    8

    8

    13

    8

    46

    54

    --

    3246

    12

    Swanley & Dist AC

    6

    8

    9

    7

    8

    10

    42

    48

    --

    3613

    13

    Paddock Wood AC

    12

    7

    3

    9

    4

    3

    35

    38

    --

    4327

    14

    Plumstead Rnnrs

    7

    5

    6

    5

    3

    5

    28

    31

    --

    4530

    15

    Gravesend RR & AC

    5

    4

    7

    3

    5

    4

    25

    28

    --

    4942

    16

    Bromley Vets AC

    4

    3

    1

    4

    6

    6

    23

    24

    --

    5141

    17

    Thanet RR

    3

    2

    5

    2

    2

    9

    21

    23

    --

    6196

    18

    Invicta EK AC

    1

    1

    2

    1

    1

    1

    6

    7

    --

    9248

     

    Surrey Walking Club 10k Monks Hill - Saturday 5th January

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

     

     

    28th

    Angela Martin

    71:04

    6th Lady

    2nd W45

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Kent County AA Cross Country Champs. - Saturday 5th January

    Click here for full results

     U13 Boys

    3,450m

     

    24th

    Harry Young

    14:24

    31st

    Aaron Rowland

    15:17

    37th

    Jack McKnight

    15:50

    42nd

    Harrison Mayhew

    16:37

     

    49 Finishers

     

     

    PWAC were 4th team

     

     U17 Men

    6,340m

     

    24th

    Joseph Holland

    26:03

     

    36 Finishers

     

    Men

    12,330m

     

     

    30th

    Paul Hasler

    45:05

    2nd M40

     

    180 Finishers

     

     

     U13 Girls

    3,190m

     

    48th

    Zara Rowland

    25:28

     

    48 Finishers

     

    Women

    7,880m

     

     

    3rd

    Maria Heslop

    30:35

    2nd W45

    4th

    Tina Oldershaw

    30:49

    3rd W45

     

    99 Finishers

     

     

     

    Parkrun at Bushy Park - Saturday 5th January

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

    770th

    Keeley Phillips

    29:22

     

    1,051 Finishers

     

     

    Parkrun at Bromley - Saturday 5th January

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

     

    133rd

    Alison White

    26:04

    1st W55

     

    293 Finishers

     

     

     

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed.