2015 Results

2015 Results

November

  • Stowmarket Scenic 7 – 8th November 2015

    Full results are available at: http://www.stowmarketstriders.org.uk/sites/default/files/Scenic%207%202015%20Results10.11.15.pdf
    Pos Time Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015)  Standard Comment
    27 45:16 45:16 Claire Day F 3rd Female
    33 45:52 45:52 Andrew Day M40
  • KFL – Swanley Park – 8th November 2015

    Full results are available at: http://kfl.canterburyharriers.org/xc_result.php?id=6822
    Senior Race
    Pos League Pos Name Time
    7 6 Colin Tricker 30:09
    41 40 Martin Taylor 33:23
    76 71 Stephen Roberts 35:00
    79 5 Sarah Shepherd 35:03
    92 85 Peter Buckingham 35:35
    133 122 Mark Wild 37:12
    138 126 Stuart Cawse 37:18
    139 127 John Tilston 37:21
    141 12 Emma Hollands 37:28
    202 176 Lloyd Roberts 39:28
    214 186 Tim Versey-Smith 40:04
    237 203 John Tolhurst 40:50
    273 41 Jane Dew 41:54
    303 51 Fiona Buckingham 43:21
    307 52 Lori Tricker 43:33
    390 92 Jade Searle 47:52
    395 97 Keeley Hoad 48:09
    470 142 Julie Preston 55:21
    499 159 Lorna Goldup 1:00:22
    Junior Races
    Under 11 Girls        
    Race Position  Race Number Name Club Time 
    1 24 Jenny Swandale Thanet Roadrunners AC 10:38
    2 3 Lola Sutton Thanet Roadrunners AC 10:42
    3 48 Alice Coleman Thanet Roadrunners AC 11:17
    4 19 Amber Piper Thanet Roadrunners AC 12:18
    5 15 Millie Dack Deal Tri 12:21
    6 25 Elizabeth Hunt Swanley & District AC 12:25
    7 67 Giulia Mitroi Dartford Harriers 13:52
    8 64 Emily Rose Summers Swanley & District AC 14:24
    9 65 Scarlet Hewitt Swanley & District AC 14:35
    10 43 Emily Witkowicz Medway & Maidstone 15:04
    11 59 Emily Rose Luckman Swanley & District AC 17:14
    12 62 Ani Dexter Swanley & District AC 18:53
    Under 11 Boys
    1 12 Dylan Leach Thanet Roadrunners AC 10:25
    2 14 Alex Dack Deal Tri 10:31
    3 66 Cailan Turner Dartford Harriers 10:39
    4 18 Finley Hillier Thanet Roadrunners AC 10:47
    5 22 Leon Samuel Buckley Swanley & District AC 10:50
    6 61 Lewis Groombridge Dartford Harriers 11:16
    7 56 John Janse Paddock Wood 11:20
    8 30 Tom Blunt Canterbury Harriers 11:46
    9 60 Tomas Kai Newton Swanley & District AC 11:47
    10 8 Charlie Roberts Medway & Maidstone 12:07
    11 26 William Hunt Swanley & District AC 12:31
    12 32 Dillon Dew Paddock Wood 12:41
    13 5 James William Wells Dartford Harriers 12:47
    14 33 Zack Conner Swanley & District AC 13:19
    15 51 Jack Cannon Swanley & District AC 13:31
    16 49 Adam Parsons Swanley & District AC 13:32
    17 68 Oscar Mitroi Dartford Harriers 13:49
    18 17 Austen Hillier Thanet Roadrunners AC 14:33
    19 44 Patrick Ferfecki Medway & Maidstone 15:05
    20 57 Joshua John Luckman Swanley & District AC 16:24
    Under 13 Girls
    1 2 Brooke O'Hare Thanet Roadrunners AC 09:59
    2 34 Emma Hillier Swanley & District AC 11:04
    3 7 Amelia Bates Dartford Harriers 11:37
    4 42 Zoe Varley Dartford Harriers 14:15
    5 58 Libby Denyse Luckman Swanley & District AC 14:44
    6 53 Annabel Arnold Swanley & District AC 15:14
    Under 13 Boys
    1 50 Samuel King Deal Tri 09:34
    2 27 Joe Hollands Medway & Maidstone 09:36
    3 40 Oliver Burgess Dartford Harriers 09:48
    4 39 Evan Wild Paddock Wood 10:22
    5 29 Harry Alfred Ives Dartford Harriers 10:24
    6 4 Thomas Joseph Wells Dartford Harriers 11:05
    7 55 Harry Marshall Medway & Maidstone 11:07
    8 28 Benjamin Barnett Paddock Wood 11:08
    9 63 Luke Erwood Dartford Harriers 11:45
    10 21 Ben Howe Swanley & District AC 15:27
    Under 15 Girls
    1 20 Amy Sophie Piper Thanet Roadrunners AC 22:20
    2 6 Claudia Bates Dartford Harriers 22:45
    3 13 Ellese Palmer-Cooper Thanet Roadrunners AC 22:57
    4 1 Rebecca Hales Thanet Roadrunners AC          24:08
    Under 15 Boys 
    1 69 Charlie Brisley Deal Tri 19:39
    2 23 Henry Swandale Thanet Roadrunnerrs AC 19:47
    3 52 Luke Squirrell Petts Woods Runners          26:20
    Under 17 Girls
    NO ENTRANTS
    Under 17 Boys
    1 36 Luke Reeves Paddock Wood 19:10
    2 41 Matthew Varley Dartford Harriers 21:05
  • Poppy Half Marathon – 7th November 2015

    Full results are available at: http://www.uksportstiming.co.uk/Results.html
    Pos Time Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015)  Standard Comment
    51 1:34:49.90 1:34:40.85 Emma Hollands F40 72.73% Gold 2 3rd Female & 1st F40
    66 1:38:23.60 1:38:14.00 Pete Buckingham M45 64.64% Silver 3
    195 1:49:14.70 1:49:05.15 Fiona Buckingham F45 65.55% Gold 1
    220 1:50:35.85 1:50:29.95 Harry Abrahim M50 58.96% Silver 2
    454 2:06:52.75 2:06:24.40 Vanessa Hollamby F50 61.61% Silver 3
    594 2:19:21.40 2:18:51.00 Diana Tilston F40 48.90% Bronze 3
  • Deal Castle 5 Mile – 1st November 2015

    Full results are available at: http://niceworkevents.blogspot.co.uk/2015/11/sunday-1st-november-2015-deal-castle-5.html
    Pos Time Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015)  Standard Comment
    23 33:36 33:36 Stuart Cawse M 63.44% Silver 3
    86 39:21 39:21  Jade Searle F 61.50% Silver 2
    115 41:48 41:45 Keeley Hoad F35  59.64% Silver 1

October

  • PWAC Monthly Mile Time Trial – October 2015

    Paddock Wood Athletic Club Monthly Mile Time Trial (Oct) 2015
    First Name Surname Time Grade
    Arron Rowland 5:31 71.40  G2
    Sarah Shepherd 5:34 75.33  G3
    John Tilston 5:51 67.10  G1
    David Sampson 6:00 73.65  G2
    Emma Holland 6:02 74.96  G2
    Mark Wild 6:03 67.39  G1
    John Reynolds 6:26 62.41  S3
    Paul Mace 6:35 60.53  S3
    Lewis Penny 6:42 62.26  S3
    Vicki Holden 6:53 61.69  S3
    Mark Ritch 7:12 54.12  S1
    Keeley Hoad 7:15 61.08  S3
    Kady Cartwright 7:30 56.20  S2
    Fiona Pearce 7:39 54.81  S1
    Kirsty Jones 7:41 55.04  S2
    Liz Giuralaroeca 7:47 62.43  S3
    Nicola Holmes 8:05 56.60  S2
    Sue Chivers 8:10 66.97  G1
    Julie Preston 8:18 60.03  S3
    Kate Wilson 8:20 53.67  S1
    Stellar Beard 8:25 53.73  S1
    Lorna Goldup 8:40 52.18  S1
    Diana Tilston 8:50 50.13  S1
    Kath Hedley 9:30 62.83  S3
    Vanessa Jones 9:30 65.84  G1
    Jeanette Elliott 10:19 55.33  S2
    On Thursday 22nd October twenty eight club members ran the October time trial. A big thank you must go to Miriam Dorrity who came along on the evening to look after the time keeping duties.  First home on the evening was young Arron Rowland in a time of 5:31 with the first lady Sarah Shepherd not far behind with a time of 5:34.  This result for Sarah is a ladies club record for the time trials as far as I can see, very well done Sarah. The results were age-graded using the latest World Masters Association 2015 tables: http://www.howardgrubb.co.uk/athletics/wmalookup15.html.  This put 4 runners into the 70% + bracket, Sarah, David, Emma and Arron and a total of 8 runners achieving a Gold Standard. Well done one and all. See you all again in November. Richard Elliott
  • KFL – Knole Park, Sevenoaks – 25th October 2015

    Full results are available at: http://kfl.canterburyharriers.org/xc_result.php?id=6821
    Senior Race
    Pos League Pos Name Time
    6 6 Colin Tricker 32:31
    16 16 James Ridger 34:47
    17 17 Wayne Balmer 34:50
    38 36 Martin Taylor 36:23
    60 1 Tina Oldershaw 37:28 1st Female
    76 4 Claire Day 38:11 4th Female
    97 7 Sarah Shepherd 39:09
    98 88 Steve Chivers 39:11
    109 99 Tim Terry 39:36
    119 106 John Tilston 39:58
    141 16 Emma Hollands 40:51
    195 167 Mark Wild 43:02
    244 37 Jane Dew 45:18
    280 51 Fiona Buckingham 47:05
    302 61 Lori Tricker 47:59
    366 87 Helen Hardware 52:52
    369 89 Keeley Hoad 53:06
    393 290 Steve Arndt 55:38
    427 125 Sue Chivers 1:00:24
    439 131 Diana Tilston 1:02:27
    440 132 Stella Beard 1:02:27
    441 133 Julie Preston 1:02:52
     
    Junior Races - Full Results
    Under 11 Girls
    Race Position Race Number Name Club Time
    1 24 Jenny Swandale Thanet Roadrunners AC 09:17
    2 3 Lola Sutton Thanet Roadrunners AC 09:24
    3 19 Amber Piper Thanet Roadrunners AC 10:33
    4 25 Elizabeth Hunt Swanley & District AC 10:51
    5 15 Millie Dack Deal Tri 11:24
    6 43 Emily Witkowicz Medway & Maidstone 13:18
    Under 11 Boys
    1 12 Dylan Leach Thanet Roadrunners AC 09:08
    2 14 Alex Dack Deal Tri 09:12
    3 18 Finley Hillier Thanet Roadrunners AC 09:21
    4 22 Leon Samuel Buckley Swanley & District AC 10:05
    5 5 James William Wells Dartford Harriers 10:39
    6 30 Tom Blunt Canterbury Harriers 10:41
    7 26 William Hunt Swanley & District AC 10:57
    8 31 Jack Michael Theo Kelly Swanley & District AC 11:15
    9 32 Dillon Dew Paddock Wood 11:38
    10 17 Austen Hillier Thanet Roadrunners AC 12:10
    11 33 Zack Conner Swanley & District AC 12:24
    12 44 Patrick Ferfecki Medway & Maidstone 13:19
    13 38 Lewis O'Brien Dartford Roadrunners 14:50
    Under 13 Girls
    1 2 Brooke O'Hare Thanet Roadrunners AC 08:35
    2 34 Emma Hillier Swanley & District AC 09:28
    3 7 Amelia Bates Dartford Harriers 10:17
    4 37 Ellie O'Brien Dartford Roadrunners 12:49
    5 42 Zoe Varley Dartford Harriers 14:30
    Under 13 Boys
    1 40 Oliver Burgess Dartford Harriers 08:32
    2 27 Joe Hollands Medway & Maidstone 08:34
    3 4 Thomas Joseph Wells Dartford Harriers 09:02
    4 39 Evan Wild Paddock Wood 09:06
    5 29 Harry Alfred Ives Dartford Harriers 09:14
    6 28 Benjamin Barnett Paddock Wood 09:43
    7 21 Ben Howe Swanley & District AC 13:07
    Under 15 Girls
    1 20 Amy Sophie Piper Thanet Roadrunners AC 16:01
    2 13 Ellese Palmer-Cooper Thanet Roadrunners AC 16:48
    3 6 Claudia Bates Dartford Harriers 16:55
    Under 15 Boys
    1 23 Henry Swandale Thanet Roadrunnerrs AC 14:47
    Under 17 Boys
    1 35 Charles George Paddock Wood 14:15
    2 36 Luke Reeves Paddock Wood 14:20
    3 41 Matthew Varley Dartford Harriers 15:53
  • Great South Run – 25th October 2015

    Full results are available at: http://www.greatrun.org/myresults
    Pos Time Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015)  Standard Comment
    4422 1:27:51 Vanessa Hollamby F45 67.09% Gold 1
  • Tonbridge 10k – 25th October 2015

    Full results at: www.runningandriding.co.uk/tonbridge-10k/results/
    Pos Time Name Age Group Age Grade Standard Comment
    23 43:48 Elise Rendall W35 70.55% Gold 2 5th Lady 3rd W35
    112 54:38 Mark Rich   Senior 50.37% Silver 1  
    169 1:07:47 Lorna Goldup W35 46.69% Bronze 3  
  • Kent Cross Country League, Somerhill Schools, Tonbridge – 24th October 2015

    Full results at: www.kcaa.org.uk
    Pos Time Name Age Group Race Distance Comment
    78 41:23 Martin Taylor M45 Senior Men 10k 197 ran 3rd M45
    101 43:33 Alan Newman M60 Senior Men 10k 2nd M60
                 
    4 19:59 Maria Heslop W45 Senior Women 5k 102 ran 1st W45 1st team
    5 20:27 Tina Oldershaw W45 Senior Women 5k 2nd W45 1st team
    7 20:45 Sarah Shepheard Senior Senior Women 5k 3rd Senior 1st team
    13 21:26 Claire Day W35 Senior Women 5k 1st W35  
    73 27:21 Sue James W60 Senior Women 5k 1st W60
                 
    31 19:44 Charles George U17 Under-17 Men 5k 42 ran
    35 20:15 Luke Reeves U17 Under-17 Men 5k  
  • Lexus Croydon10k – 18th October 2015

    Full results are available at: http://www.niceworkevents.blogspot.co.uk/2015/10/sunday-18th-october-2015-lexus-croydon_18.html
    Pos Time Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015)  Standard Comment
     227 53:24 53:02 Vanessa Hollamby W50  67.85%  Gold 1  3rd W50

Comments are closed.