Round Norfolk Relay 2012

Overall        Position        
Position Team Category    in Category   Team Time   Min./miling
1st City of Norwich 1 Club   1st   20:22:20   06:11.9
2nd Ely Runners 1 Open   1st   21:14:45   06:27.8
3rd Norfolk Road Runners 1 Open   2nd   21:39:50   06:35.5
4th Ryston Runners 1 Open   3rd   21:45:25   06:37.2
5th Paddock Wood AC Club   2nd   22:28:17   06:50.2
                 
  58 Teams Finished  

  

Name Stage Age Cat Time Team Time AG % AG Rank Pace Pos in stage Cat Pos in stage AG% pos in stage Sex Pos in stage
Gareth Robb 1 36 MS 01:51:08 01:51:08 70.21 222 06:36.7 5 3 14 5
Maria Heslop 2 44 LM 01:43:25 03:34:33 73.33 123 07:21.3 12 1 5 1
Malcolm Martin 3 57 MM 00:40:33 04:15:06 72.62 139 07:02.4 11 5 5 9
Tina Oldershaw 4 45 LM 01:15:05 05:30:11 79.79 27 06:44.4 6 1 1 1
Laura Douse 5 29 LS 01:28:03 06:58:14 60.99 641 08:08.7 20 1 18 2
Claire Day 6 32 LS 00:56:57 07:55:11 67.66 306 07:12.5 18 3 15 4
Andrew Day 7 40 MM 01:01:23 08:56:34 68.85 261 06:38.6 9 4 16 9
Jonathan Riordan 8 18 MJ 00:48:55 09:45:29 68.42 276 06:30.3 9 3 20 8
James Ridger 9 33 MS 01:09:16 10:54:45 73.51 118 06:07.8 5 4 11 5
Paul Hasler 10 40 MM 01:56:20 12:51:05 83.02 12 05:48.0 1 1 1 1
Colin Tricker 11 31 MS 01:31:35 14:22:40 73.15 128 06:16.4 5 4 11 5
Mickael Hegesippe 12 40 MM 02:41:02 17:03:42 58.70 720 08:11.2 46 29 49 42
Richard Bidois 13 46 MM 01:31:53 18:35:35 70.35 217 06:56.1 13 8 12 13
Rob Rowland 14 38 MS 00:48:01 19:23:36 67.46 316 06:36.3 7 4 15 7
Steve Groom 15 32 MS 01:04:54 20:28:30 73.21 127 06:07.7 4 2 11 3
Sarah Shepheard 16 19 LJ 00:40:46 21:09:16 64.82 449 07:25.5 21 3 24 5
Lukas Bates 17 24 MS 01:19:01 22:28:17 67.42 317 06:44.2 13 5 33 13
Supporters
Tony Batchelder
Richard Elliott
Mike Ridger
Steve Roberts
Mike Walter
Alison White
Des White
ROUND NORFOLK RELAY 2012 RESULTS RECORDED BY MIKE RIDGER
STAGE RUNNER RUNNER RUNNER RUNNER RACE RACE MINUTE RACE DISTANCE STAGE STAGE
    PLANNED ACTUAL PLUS PLANNED  ACTUAL MILING PLUS   RECORD RECORD
    TIME TIME MINUS TIME TIME   MINUS   TIME NAME
1 GARETH ROBB 01.53.28 01.51.08 -2.2 01.53.28 01.51.08 06:36.7 -2.2 16.81 01.49.13 G ROBB
2 MARIA HESLOP 01.43.06 01.43.25 0.18 03.36.34 03.34.33 07:21.3 -2.01 14.06 01.32.39 G ROBB
3 MALCOLM MARTIN 00.40.19 00.40.33 0.14 04.16.53 04.15.06 07:02.4 -1.47 5.76 00.40.33 M MARTIN
4 TINA OLDERSHAW 01.16.07 01.15.05 -1.03 05.33.00 05.30.11 06:44.4 -2.49 11.14 01.15.05 T OLDERSHAW
5 LAURA DOUSE 01.25.35 01.28.03 2.27 06.58.35 06.58.14 08:08.7 -0.21 10.81 01.16.36 S ROBERTS
6 CLAIRE DAY 00.54.39 00.56.57 2.18 07.53.14 07.55.11 07:12.5 1.57 7.9 00.46.01 J RIDGER
7 ANDREW DAY 01.02.22 01.01.23 -1 08.55.36 08.56.34 06:38.6 0.58 9.24 00.55.03 J RIDGER
8 JONATHAN RIORDAN 00.50.08 00.48.55 -1.14 09.45.44 09.45.29 06:30.3 -0.15 7.52 00.47.26  J RIORDAN
9 JAMES RIDGER 01.10.38 01.09.16 -1.12 10.56.22 10.54.45 06:07.8 -1.37 11.3 01.09.16 J RIDGER
10 PAUL HASLER 02.03.42 01.56.20 -7.21 13.00.04 12.51.05 05:48.0 -8.59 20.06 01.56.20 P HASLER
11 COLIN TRICKER 01.38.33 01.31.35 -6.58 14.38.37 14.22.40 06:16.4 -15.57 14.6 01.31.35 C TRICKER
12 MICKAEL HEGESIPPE 02.17.41 02.41.02 23.22 16.56.18 17.03.42 08:11.2 7.24 19.67 01.48.49 P HASLER
13 RICHARD BIDOIS 01.37.10 01.31.53 -5.18 18.33.28 18.35.35 06:56.1 2.07 13.25 01.23.02 C TRICKER
14 ROBERT ROWLAND 00.54.31 00.48.01 -6.3 19.27.59 19.23.36 06:36.3 -4.23 7.27 00.48.01 R ROWLAND
15 STEVE GROOM 01.19.26 01.04.54 -14.33 20.47.25 20.28.30 06:07.7 -18.55 10.59 01.04.54 S GROOM
16 SARAH SHEPHEARD 00.43.00 00.40.46 -2.14 21.30.25 21.09.16 07:25.5 -21.09 5.49 00.31.54 S ROBERTS
17 LUKAS BATES 01.20.09 01.19.01 -1.08 22.50.34 22.28.17 06:44.2 -22.17 11.73 01.12.13 R SHAW

N.B. new stage records highlighted in bold

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed