2024 Results

2024 Results

March

  • Folkestone 10m – 29th March 2024

    Full results are available at: https://www.folkestone10mile.co.uk/results/2024-results/
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    33
    Matt Botten
    1:02:46
    M
    62.5
    Silver 3
    166
    John Tolhurst
    1:16:05
    M65
    76.1
    Gold 3
    3rd M65
  • Whitstable 10k – 24th March 2024

    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    3
    Christopher Shorter
    41.54
    M40
    68.2
    Gold 1
    3rd male and 1st M40
  • Hastings Half Marathon – 24th March 2024

    Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/e/hastings-half-marathon-9315/results/18942#anchor
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    37
    Steve Wright
    01:24:29
    M50
    78.7
    Gold 3
    3rd M50
    58
    Luke Bangerter
    01:26:26
    M50
    68.0
    Gold 1
    156
    Ian Sutherland
    01:34:06
    M45
    68.1
    Gold 1
    248
    Matt Botten
    01:39:01
    M
    60.5
    Silver 3
    1187
    Duncan Riordan
    02:04:15
    M65
    58.6
    Silver 2
  • Rome Marathon – 17th March 2024

    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    226
    Stephen McGlynn
    02:57:40
    M45
    74.0%
    Gold 2
    561
    Becky Morrish
    03:12:31
    F35
    70.7%
    Gold 2
    4H pacer
    Darren Hendley
    03:59:33
    4H pacer
    54.0%
    Silver 1
  • Lydd 20 – 10th March 2024

    Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/e/brett-lydd-half-marathon-and-20-mile-9046/results/19915#anchor
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    42
    Sarah Shepheard
    2:20:41
    F
    72.6
    Gold 2
    3rd female
  • Paddock Wood Half Marathon – 3rd March 2024

    Full results are available at: https://events.sportsystems.co.uk/results/?eid=58&rid=42
    PosNameChip TimeAge GroupAge-Grade (WMA 2015)StandardComment
    26Joe HollandM01:11:5880.6Platinum 1
    27Charles GeorgeM01:11:5980.6Platinum 1
    48Harry YoungM01:13:5278.5Gold 3
    156Matt BottenM01:19:1175.5Gold 3
    192Stephen McGlynnM4001:20:4078.6Gold 3
    295Daniel GrimwoodM4001:25:1473.8Gold 2
    305Michael GibbsM01:25:4669.3Gold 1
    313Michael BishopM01:26:0569.1Gold 1
    336Tom LiveseyM01:27:0967.0Gold 1
    387Steve MandaluffM4001:28:4769.5Gold 1
    408Steve WrightM5001:29:2874.0Gold 2
    412Ian SutherlandM4001:29:3571.2Gold 2
    542Dan SimpsonM4001:35:3367.0Gold 1
    591Chris BosworthM4001:35:2163.5Silver 3
    674John TolhurstM7001:39:0967.2Gold 11st M70
    684Carmen CaldwellF3501:38:5576.6Gold 3
    710Becky MorrishF3501:39:3064.8Silver 3
    711Sarah ShepheardF01:39:3064.8Silver 3
    730Sean McQuillanM6001:40:3871.4Gold 2
    729Ian IstedM5001:40:1765.0Gold 1
    780Shannon O'ReillyM4001:42:0259.3Silver 2
    828Robert BowieM5001:43:1862.7Silver 3
    830Kim StanleyM6001:43:3170.6Gold 2
    850Colin CastleM5001:44:0764.5Silver 3
    960Steve LindseyM4001:47:1757.9Silver 2
    1212Heidi EvansF3501:55:2158.9Silver 2
    1248Alan CastleM5001:56:0955.3Silver 2
    1397Martyn TaylorM4002:00:0051.1Silver 1
    1547Sophie HollandsF02:07:0750.8Silver 1
    1548Emma HollandsF4502:07:0756.6Silver 2
    1621Janice LeeF4502:09:5555.9Silver 2
    2035Christina FlinnF3503:00:1837.7Bronze 1

February

  • KFL Blean Woods – 25th february 2024

    Full results can be found at - https://kfl.canterburyharriers.org/xc_result.php?id=18534
    Ov Pos 
    Lg Pos 
    Runner 
    Time 
    Rtg 
    #
    8
    8
    Harry Young
    31:02:00
    97.51
    21
    24
    24
    Matt Botten
    33:12:00
    91.81
    12
    29
    29
    Stephen McGlynn
    33:23:00
    90.04
    6
    31
    31
    James Ridger
    33:36:00
    89.32
    60
    34
    34
    Chris Reid
    33:51:00
    88.26
    5
    44
    43
    Steve Chivers
    34:32:00
    85.05
    25
    55
    53
    Michael Bishop
    34:56:00
    81.49
    7
    59
    57
    Matt Baker
    35:07:00
    80.07
    5
    66
    4
    Sarah Shepheard
    35:58:00
    98.04
    36
    72
    68
    Steve Mandaluff
    36:21:00
    76.16
    6
    81
    73
    Steve Wright
    36:41:00
    74.38
    15
    87
    12
    Lisa Reid
    37:01:00
    92.81
    15
    97
    83
    Rob Everitt
    37:37:00
    70.82
    16
    98
    84
    Michael Gibbs
    37:37:00
    70.46
    25
    100
    15
    Harriot Sinclair
    37:45:00
    90.85
    14
    121
    103
    Rob Eldred
    39:05:00
    63.7
    4
    123
    105
    David Sampson
    39:15:00
    62.99
    46
    125
    106
    Jonathan Alford-Smith
    39:24:00
    62.63
    12
    165
    137
    Bob Shewan
    41:08:00
    51.6
    Debut
    177
    145
    Robert Bowie
    41:54:00
    48.75
    4
    223
    180
    Sean McQuillan
    43:56:00
    36.3
    11
    242
    192
    Keith Saunders
    44:47:00
    32.03
    16
    335
    96
    Rachel Bremner
    51:51:00
    37.91
    13
    342
    100
    Rebecca Roberts
    52:37:00
    35.29
    14
  • Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon – 18th February 2024

    Full results are available at: https://results.sporthive.com/events/7160968903555898624
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    35
    Adam Tibbals
    1:22:02
    M45
    76.71%
    Gold 3
    104
    Ian Sutherland
    1:28:15
    M45
    72.31%
    Gold 2
    114
    Matt Botten
    1:29:06
    MS
    67.11%
    Gold 1
    156
    Nicholas Denbow
    1:32:40
    M55
    73.67%
    Gold 2
    203
    Penny Pilbeam
    1:35:33
    F50
    77.37%
    Gold 3
    3rd F50
    207
    Paul Roberts
    1:35:49
    M40
    62.78%
    Silver 3
    255
    Richard Craig-McFeely
    1:38:06
    M55
    69.59%
    Gold 1
    341
    John Tolhurst
    1:42:30
    M70
    74.06%
    Gold 2
    1st M70
    445
    Kim Stanley
    1:46:50
    M65
    68.43%
    Gold 1
    456
    Sue Cooper
    1:47:23
    F40
    61.93%
    Silver 3
    683
    Richard Outten
    1:55:42
    M45
    54.39%
    Silver 1
  • Headcorn Half Marathon – 11th February 2024

    Full results are available at: https://www.runningandriding.co.uk/
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    279
    Paula McMahon
    2:25:54
    F55
    51.16%
    Silver 1
    117
    Robert Bowie
    1:52:51
    M50
    57.35%
    Silver 2
    118
    Steve Wright
    1:52:49
    M50
    58.66%
    Silver 2
  • KXCL Normans Park – 10th February 2024

    Senior Men
    Pos
    Name
    Time
    28
    Charles George
    29:20
    35
    Harry Young
    29:45

Comments are closed.