April 2009 Consolidated Results

 PWAC Summer Time Trials – Wednesday 29th April 

Click here to see the full listing

Athlete29th April 2009Time Trial BestHandicapNameSurname800mMile800mMileMile4.355.49

James Ridger   4.49 2.09 3.00
Paul Hasler   4.59   4.43 3.00
Gareth Robb   4.53   4.43 3.00
Rob Shaw   0.00 2.13 4.51 3.00
Richard Bidois   0.00 2.23 5.08 2.45
Mickael Hegesippe   0.00   5.10 2.45
Peter Buckingham   0.00   5.12 2.45
James Batchelder   0.00   5.13 2.45
Malcolm Martin 2.24 0.00 2.15 5.21 2.30
Tom Cox   0.00 2.24 5.24 2.30
Peter Yearsley   0.00   5.25 2.30
Dave Lawrence   0.00   5.27 2.30
Rob Rowland   0.00   5.29 2.30
Des White   0.00   5.30 2.30
Michael Waters   5.35   5.35 2.15
Luke Williams   0.00   5.39 2.15
Ben Abbott   0.00   5.39 2.15
David Richardson   0.00   5.41 2.15
Alan Newman   5.48   5.48 2.00
Tina Oldershaw   0.00   2.00
Will Hayden   0.00   5.50 2.00
Sarah Shepherd   6.01 2.48 5.51 2.00
Merlin Banbury   0.00   5.54 2.00
John Tolhurst   5.55   5.55 2.00
Richard  Christian   0.00 2.32 5.56 2.00
Kady Cartwright   6.35   5.59 2.00
Pandora  Banbury   0.00   6.12 1.45
Steve Baker   0.00   6.16 1.30
Fiona Buckingham   0.00   6.18 1.30
Julian Seal   6.25   6.25 1.30
Sue James   6.55 2.56 6.29 1.30
Claire McDonald   0.00   6.35 1.15
Carol Emery   0.00   6.36 1.15
Richard Hannam   0.00   6.52 1.00
Richard Oldershaw   0.00   6.56 1.00
Caroline Richards   0.00   6.57 1.00
Alison White   0.00   7.09 0.45
John Banbury   0.00   7.10 0.45
Sam Creamer   0.00   7.13 0.45
Roy Hammond   0.00   7.14 0.45
Alice Truett   0.00   7.18 0.30
Vanessa Hollamby   0.00   7.28 0.30
Aaron Rowland   0.00   7.28 0.30
Annie Ross   7.29   7.29 0.30
Dinah Truett   0.00   7.46 0.00
Penny Roberts   0.00   7.56 0.00
Carl  Sheldon   0.00   7.59 0.00
Lorraine Shepherd   8.17 4.05 8.02 0.00
Nicola Ralph   8.09   8.09 0.00
Gill Tree 3.16 0.00 2.48 0.00 1.45
Suzanne Taylor   0.00 2.55 0.00 1.30
Alice Campbell   0.00 3.33 0.00 0.15

 

 Hastings 5 Miles – Sunday 19th April 

 

Runner

 

56th

John Tolhurst

33.27
260th

Alan Croucher

47.43
  320 Finishers  

 

2009 Kent Grand Prix after 4 events

Click here to see all the rankings after Dartford 10, Sidcup 10, Thanet 20 & Darent Valley 10km

 PosMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL185715741287122411541038945763729694659613599560551513510426423399387290220215200200187113965226   PosFEMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL5824304264104012642492361981961881771371301289291818067 614948443831

MEN – The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings            
                       
1 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 503 446 393 515            
2 Invicta East Kent AC 374 427 284 489            
3 Larkfield AC 406 369 302 210            
4 Dulwich Runners AC 293 223 278 430            
5 Blackheath & Bromley H 210 443 210 291            
6 Maidstone Harriers 195 132 353 358            
7 Cambridge Harriers 232 392 93 228            
8 Dartford Road Runners   156 283 324            
9 Istead & Ifield Harriers 324 75 221 109            
10 Orpington Road Runners 118 77 164 335            
11 Paddock Wood AC 248 146 245 20            
12 Thanet Road Runners AC 138 62 309 104            
13 Sevenoaks AC 231 149   219            
14 Kent AC 144 286 76 54            
15 Bexley AC 175 226 91 59            
16 Medway & Maidstone AC 187 100 129 97            
17 Dartford Harriers AC 153 186   171            
18 Beckenham Running Club   426                
19 Deal Tri 8   415              
20 Sittingbourne Striders 98 93 97 111            
21 Canterbury Harriers 44   343              
22 Gravesend RR & AC 150   140              
23 New Eltham Joggers 118 6 4 92            
24 Tonbridge AC   97 100 18            
25 Swanley & District AC 16   107 77            
26 Petts Wood Runners 59 24   117            
27 Ashford & District RRC 79   108              
28 Folkestone Running Club     113              
29 Kent County Police AC 96                  
30 Ravens School Runners 52                  
31 Ashford Tri Club     26              
                         
                       
                       
LADIES – The top four ladies in each team count from each race for the team standings.          
                       
1 Maidstone Harriers 113 133 166 170            
2 Paddock Wood AC 113 93 133 91            
3 Larkfield AC 141 166 19 100            
4 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 75 105 86 144            
5 Dulwich Runners AC 98 83 41 179            
6 Invicta East Kent AC 76 55 28 105            
7 Bexley AC 103 72 42 32            
8 Sevenoaks AC 37 103 58 38            
9 Canterbury Harriers 38   160              
10 Dartford Road Runners   48 104 44            
11 Beckenham Running Club   137 25 26            
12 Blackheath & Bromley H 58 50 21 48            
13 Kent AC 67   18 52            
14 Petts Wood Runners 63     67            
15 Istead & Ifield Harriers 3 65 56 4            
16 Dartford Harriers AC 60     32            
17 Orpington Road Runners 17   62 12            
18 Deal Tri 32   49              
19 Swanley & District AC 80                  
20 Thanet Road Runners AC 41   16 10            
21 Gravesend RR & AC 11   50            
22 New Eltham Joggers 39   5 5            
23 Folkestone Running Club     48              
24 Tonbridge AC   44                
25 Bromley Veterans AC       38            
26 Cambridge Harriers   21   10            

Men – Individual

PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL

31 FLETCHER Andrew 53 50 54               3 157
35 BUCKINGHAM Pete 74   67               2 141
47 ROWLAND Robert 48 58                 2 106
100 WEIGHELL Robert 4 22 49               3 75
144 WALTER Mike 59                   1 59
191 ABRAHIM Harry     38               1 38
194 BATES Lukas     37               1 37
219 TOLHURST John 10 16                 2 26
232 STIELOW Lionel C       20             1 20

M40

17 BUCKINGHAM Pete 11   7               2 18

M50

4 FLETCHER Andrew 7 6 2               3 15
24 WEIGHELL Robert   1                 1 1

M60

8 STIELOW Lionel Paddock Wood AC M60 3 4   3             3 10

Women – Individual

PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL

6 BUCKINGHAM Fiona 31 36 38               3 105
10 EMERY Carol   31 31 32             3 94
28 RAVEH Terri 33   27               2 60
32 OLDERSHAW Tina 49                   1 49
46 HOLLANDS Emma   11 6 23             3 40
48 RICHARDS Caroline     37               1 37
68 KING Melanie   15 13               2 28
82 TRUETT Dinah   7   14             2 21
85 WHITE Alison       20             1 20
90 ROSS Annie   2   16             2 18
119 MOORE Lyndsey     8               1 8
123 MCDONALD Claire     7               1 7
132 HOLLAMBY Vanessa   3                 1 3

W35

7 OLDERSHAW Tina 10                   1 10
17 BUCKINGHAM Fiona 1 3 3               3 7
23 HOLLANDS Emma       4             1 4

W45

3 EMERY Carol   9 5 3             1 17
11 RAVEH Terri 5   3               2 8
12 RICHARDS Caroline     7               1 7

W55

      

8 ROSS Annie   2   2 2 4
11 DORRITY Miriam 1 1 1               3 3

 

Updated !    Flora London Marathon – Sunday 26th April  Updated ! 

Click here for the official individual results

Male PositionFemale PositionChip TimeTina OldershawColin TrickerPete BuckinghamHarry AbrahimRob WeighellPhil MacGregorLukas BatesVicki MacGregorGeoff HurrellJamie CartwrightDes WhiteEmma HollandsLyndsey MooreMiriam DorrityLorna BuckwellMel KingPaul LindseyMark RichJon ClementsJonathan BuckwellClaire McDonald

 
70 03:04:39
1854   03:13:22
2559   03:20:44
2722   03:22:23
2995   03:24:47
3069   03:25:37
3563   03:29:21
533 03:30:44
4292   03:35:08
4312   03:35:19
7641   03:55:43
1754 03:58:14
2601 04:12:12
2715 04:13:52
2746 04:14:15
2804 04:15:00
12452   04:21:16
14259   04:31:11
14051   04:29:55
14949   04:35:06
6104 04:54:06

 

 Darent Valley 10km – Sunday 19th April 

 Click here for the official individual results

Click here for the official team results

 

Runner

 

125th

Lionel Stielow

45.48
144th

Carol Emery

47.03
241st

Emma Hollands

51.20
262nd

Alison White

52.39
269th

Annie Ross

53.12
274th

Dinah Truett

53.25
373rd

Penny Roberts

59.17
  448 Finishers  

 

Mid Kent 5 Miler at Staplehurst – Sunday 12th April

 Click here for the official results

 

Runner

 

 
8th

Andy Fletcher

32.01 3rd M50
14th

Vicky MacGregor

33.10 2nd Woman
54th

Vanessa Hollamby

40.59 PB & 4th W45

 

93 Finishers

 

 

 

Folkestone 10 Miles – Friday 10th April 

 Click here for the official results

 

Runner

 

Age Graded %

 
5th

Paul Hasler

56.17 79.36  
10th

Gareth Robb

59.19 75.50  
20th

Tina Oldershaw

62.41 82.48 2nd Woman & 1st W35
33rd

Pete Buckingham

63.57 71.85  
55th

Malcolm Martin

67.19 76.01 5th M50
71st

Alan Newman

68.50 74.96  
73rd

Des White

68.56 74.85  
85th

Harry Abrahim

69.41 67.58  
146th

Terry Raveh

74.08 73.38  
154th

Lionel Stielow

74.35 72.38  
167th

Fiona Buckingham

75.24 68.57  
218th

Sue James

79.33 75.99 1st W55
272nd

Mel King

83.02 64.95  
353rd

Alison White

88.50 65.35  
428th

Dave Hatton

95.07 59.65  
505th

Roy Hammond

104.26 55.55  

 

557 Finishers

 

   
  PWAC Men (Paul, Gareth, Pete & Malcolm) were 2nd team      
  PWAC Women (Tina, Terry & Fiona) were 3rd team      

 

Luke Williams’ various athletic results from 2008 / 2009

2008 Oxford University Cuppers (at Oxford)

100m

12.9

5th=
200m 26.7 6th
400m 59.5 5th
SP 7.23 PB 5th
DT 23.09 3rd

 2009 Varsity Field Events and Relays (Lee Valley) – Saturday 28th February

PV

3.20 PB

5th
JT 34.97 6th

2009 Havering Mayesbrook Open (Upminster) – Sunday 29th March

PV

3.10

1st

2009 Lee ValleyOpen (Lee Valley) – Saturday 4th April

PV

3.10 outdoor PB

1st male pool 1
    3rd male overall

 

Joe Cartwright Fun Run – Sunday 5th April

 

Runner

 

3rd

Rob Leat

 

 

Brooks 20th Paddock Wood Half Marathon – Sunday 5th April 

Click here for the official results from Sportsystems

 

Runner

Clock Time

 Chip Time

 
4th

Paul Hasler

1.13.46 1.13.45  
16th

Gareth Robb

1.16.38 1.16.36  
34th

Mickael Hegesippe

1.19.50 1.19.50  
61st

Tina Oldershaw

1.23.26 1.23.25 4th Woman & 1st W35
71st

Pete Buckingham

1.24.07 1.24.03  
124th

Andy Fletcher

1.27.27 1.27.24  
145th

Geoff Hurrell

1.28.16 1.28.12 PB
164th

Alan Newman

1.29.14 1.29.12  
172nd

Mike Walter

1.29.24 1.29.20  
185th

Jamie Cartwright

1.29.57 1.29.41  
261st

Vicky MacGregor

1.32.57 1.32.54  
283rd

Harry Abrahim

1.33.37 1.33.26  
329th

James Davies

1.35.11 1.35.06  
332nd

Lukas Bates

1.35.18 1.35.02 PB
333rd

Des White

1.35.18 1.35.14  
358th

Caroline Richards

1.36.09 1.35.57  
438th

Fiona Buckingham

1.38.34 1.38.31  
485th

Lionel Stielow

1.40.12 1.40.08  
527th

Duncan Riordan

1.41.27 1.41.06  
591st

Jonathan Buckwell

1.43.35 1.42.56 PB
621st

Mark Rich

1.44.17 1.43.36  
733rd

Emma Hollands

1.47.06 1.46.09  
766th

Julian Seal

1.47.50 1.47.40  
817th

Richard Harris

1.49.17 1.48.28  
826th

David Wildman

1.49.32 1.48.58  
900th

Jon Clements

1.51.26 1.50.45  
949th

Steve Baker

1.52.45 1.51.17  
1015th

Paul Lindsey

1.54.29 1.53.59  
1017th

Lorna Buckwell

1.54.31 1.53.33  
1088th

Dinah Truett

1.56.10 1.55.12  
1187th

Miriam Dorrity

1.58.39 1.58.21  
1224th

Alison White

1.59.59 1.59.56  
1324th

Vanessa Hollamby

2.02.49 2.01.51 PB
1818th

Margaret Poole

2.29.32 2.27.57  

 

1,942 Finishers

 

 

 
  PWAC Women (Tina, Vicky, Caroline & Fiona) were 2nd team      
  PWAC Men (Paul, Gareth, Mickael & Pete) were 3rd team      

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.