January 2010 Consolidated Results

Sportshall at Swanley – Sunday 31st January  

Click here to see all the results

Under 11s

Team
Name
Team
No.s
Speed Bounce 20 Sec
rank
/pts
Vertical Jump
rank
/pts
Standing Triple Jump
rank
/pts
Ball Push
rank
/pts
2 Lap Race
rank
/pts
2 Lap Hurdles
rank
/pts
total
rank pts
Finish
Position
Julie Rose Academy 1
1 – 4
106
12
0.98
13
12.24
13
12.25
12
24.6
12
25.4
12
85
1
Invicta EK 1
37 – 40
112
13
0.72
9
10.81
12
11.00
11
25.0
11
26.4
11
76
2
Julie Rose Academy 3
9 – 12
102
10
0.77
11
9.86
10
10.75
9
26.2
6
27.4
10
66
3
Julie Rose Academy 2
5 – 8
101
8
0.78
12
9.65
7
10.75
9
25.3
10
27.5
9
63
4
Julie Rose Academy 4
13 – 16
105
11
0.70
8
9.77
9
10.25
6
26.1
7
28.9
6
54
5
Julie Rose Academy 6
21 – 24
101
8
0.67
7
9.67
8
10.25
6
26.0
9
28.7
7
51
6
Julie Rose Academy 5
17 – 20
96
6
0.73
10
8.31
5
10.25
6
26.1
7
30.4
2
40
7
Dartford H
49 – 52
96
6
0.58
3
10.09
11
9.50
4
26.9
5
28.3
8
37
8
Julie Rose Academy 7
25 – 28
93
5
0.62
6
8.72
6
9.00
3
28.5
1
29.9
5
29
9
Paddock Wood AC 1
53 – 56
80
2
0.59
4
8.26
4
9.50
4
27.5
3
30.4
2
21
10
Invicta EK 2
41 – 44
90
4
0.50
2
6.92
2
8.00
1
27.7
2
30.1
4
20
11
Julie Rose Academy 8
29 – 32
88
3
0.60
5
7.16
3
8.25
2
27.4
4
31.2
1
19
12
Abigail Waller
61
46
1
0.38
1
4.35
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
13

Under 13 Girls

Under 13 GirlsVJSPSLJSBn2 LapTotalPos’n
NoName       
182Bethany Jeffrey444.951.676326  
 Paddock Wood AC113121881539056516

Under 15 Girls

Under 15 GirlsVJSPSLJSBn2 LapTotalPos’n
NoName       
197Lucy Jeffrey516.492.167623.2  
 Paddock Wood AC1271291371791467181
135Holly Fletcher475.481.968023.4  
 Black & Brom H AC1191211171871426862
134Amber Bryan- Isacs506.172.037724.3  
 Black & Brom H AC1251271241811246813

 

Canterbury 10 Miles – Sunday 31st January 

Click here to see all the results

Pos
Runner
Gun Time
Chip Time
 
20th
Tina OLDERSHAW
1:01:37
1:01:37
1st Woman & 1st W35
24th
Robert ROWLAND
1:03:24
1:03:24
 
101st
Harry ABRAHIM
1:10:16
1:10:13
 
802nd
Margaret POOLE
1:54:01
1:53:27
 
 
839 Finishers
 
 
 

 

2010 Kent Road Racing Grand Prix standings after the 1st event (Dartford 10 Miles)

Click here to see the full standings

MEN – The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings

PosCLUBDartford 10MTOTAL4654494113172892702672651941931931801731691661651551119990636151252

1
Paddock Wood AC
465
2
Tunbridge Wells Harriers
449
3
Maidstone Harriers
411
4
Dulwich Runners AC
317
5
Larkfield AC
289
6
Blackheath & Bromley H
270
7
Invicta East Kent AC
267
8
Medway & Maidstone AC
265
9
Sevenoaks AC
194
10
Canterbury Harriers
193
11
New Eltham Joggers
193
12
Cambridge Harriers
180
13
Kent County Police AC
173
14
Istead & Ifield Harriers
169
15
Gravesend RR & AC
166
16
Thanet Road Runners AC
165
17
Dartford Harriers AC
155
18
Bexley AC
111
19
Sittingbourne Striders
99
20
Petts Wood Runners
90
21
Deal Tri
63
22
Orpington Road Runners
61
23
Ravens School Runners
51
24
Vigo Runners
25
25
Ashford & District RRC
2

WOMEN – The top four women in each team from each race count for the team standings

PosCLUBDartford 10MTOTAL15112811110610490867966454443383735351917165

1
Dulwich Runners AC
151
2
Maidstone Harriers
128
3
Canterbury Harriers
111
4
Paddock Wood AC
106
5
Larkfield AC
104
6
Bexley AC
90
7
Tunbridge Wells Harriers
86
8
Petts Wood Runners
79
9
New Eltham Joggers
66
10
Swanley & District AC
45
11
Gravesend RR & AC
44
12
Kent AC
43
13
Invicta East Kent AC
38
14
Kent County Police AC
37
15
Dartford Harriers AC
35
16
Sevenoaks AC
35
17
Sevenoaks Tri
19
18
Deal Tri
17
19
Blackheath & Bromley H
16
20
Istead & Ifield Harriers
5

MEN – The top 100 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 100 down to 1

PosRunnerCatDartford 10RacesTotalM40M60

7thRIDGER JamesM94194
8thROBB GarethM93193
11thHEGESIPPE MickaelM90190
30thROWLAND RobertM71171
38thBUCKINGHAM PeteM4063163
47thWALTER MikeM54154
81stSUTTON StephenM20120
97thABRAHIM HarryM40414
      
     
7thBUCKINGHAM PeteM4014114
      
     
7thSTIELOW LionelM40414
      

WOMEN – The top 50 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 50 down to 1

PosRunnerCatDartford 10RacesTotalW35

2ndOLDERSHAW TinaF3549149
9thBURTON LauraF42142
43rdBarbara RAVEH TerryF45818
44thBUCKINGHAM FionaF35717
      
     
1stOLDERSHAW TinaF3510110

 

KFL Cross Country at Fowlmead, Deal – Sunday 24th January 

Click here to read Rob Bright’s report on the race

Click here to read news from Rob Bright regarding the conclusion of the 2009/2010 season

Click here to see all the results

Click here to see the photos from the race

Ov Pos  Lg Pos  Runner  Age  Time  

1111James Ridger 3030:54
2827Mike Walter 3131:50
291Tina Oldershaw 4231:53
3431Stephen Roberts 4632:00
3834Peter Buckingham 4132:19
4237Robert Rowland 3632:33
6255Richard Bidois 4333:19
6356Alan Newman 5633:22
6861Mark Woods 4933:52
775Laura Burton 2634:08
8273Malcolm Martin 5434:18
11498Stephen Sutton 3836:07
14019Sarah Shepherd 1637:34
182152Lionel Stielow 6139:45
18426Sue James 5939:46
19429Fiona Buckingham 4240:22
24552Alison White 5443:38
25054Annie Ross 5843:50
28275Angela Martin 4549:26
 292 Finishers  

 

Combined Team Result   Pos Club M F Total 2Paddock Wood AC 25125276Female Team ResultPos Club fv35 f f Total2Paddock Wood AC 151925Male Team ResultPos Club mv50 mv40 m m m m m Total2Paddock Wood AC 56311127343755251

     
     
1Larkfield AC 18740227     
     
3New Eltham J 29532327     
4Canterbury H 33624360     
5Deal Tri Club 29987386     
6Dartford RR 42981510     
7Medway & Mstn AC 275255530     
8Thanet RR 458108566     
9Sittingbourne Str 468142610     
10Maidstone H 55581636     
11Istead & Ifield H 531201732     
12Dartford H 654139793     
13Invicta EK AC 699145844     
14Gravesend RR & AC 85657913     
15Swanley & Dist AC 835133968     
16Bromley Vets AC 9141781092     
17Sevenoaks AC 10591421201     
18Plumstead Rnnrs 12601431403     
         
        
    
1Canterbury H 1031124    
    
3New Eltham J 462232    
4Larkfield AC 1871540    
5Gravesend RR & AC 2892057    
6Maidstone H 25144281    
7Dartford RR 1386081    
8Deal Tri Club 4524087    
9Thanet RR 382347108    
10Swanley & Dist AC 243376133    
11Dartford H 304861139    
12Sittingbourne Str 393568142    
13Sevenoaks AC 164185142    
14Plumstead Rnnrs 852137143    
15Invicta EK AC 174385145    
16Bromley Vets AC 444985178    
17Istead & Ifield H 853185201    
18Medway & Mstn AC 858585255    
         
        
1Larkfield AC 652858192438187
3Medway & Mstn AC 435346296080275
4New Eltham J 5118912546883295
5Deal Tri Club 5886315303671299
6Canterbury H 52331625597477336
7Dartford RR 62691447275106429
8Thanet RR 125177106381155458
9Sittingbourne Str 6742404657102114468
10Istead & Ifield H 14210813324547144531
11Maidstone H 17141233578103104555
12Dartford H 19622206685126139654
13Invicta EK AC 1632123982196196699
14Swanley & Dist AC 1362614133141189196835
15Gravesend RR & AC 885064122140196196856
16Bromley Vets AC 937648130175196196914
17Sevenoaks AC 871121271451961961961059
18Plumstead Rnnrs 1661311801951961961961260

 

Combined Team Standings after 5 Events123452Paddock Wood AC 171815171784– 1467Female Team Standings after 5 EventsRank Club Match Match Match Match Match Total TB 

Places

123451Paddock Wood AC 171818181788– 94Male Team Standings after 5 EventsRank Club Match Match Match Match Match Total TB 

Places

123452Paddock Wood AC 16161417178081373

        
Rank Club Match Match Match Match Match Total TB 

Places

    
1Larkfield AC 181716181887— 1301
3New Eltham J 141613151674— 1984
4Dartford RR 151412161370— 2019
5Canterbury H 131214141568— 2213
6Medway & Mstn AC 101117111261— 2607
7Istead & Ifield H 1615213854— 3208
8Maidstone H 710119946— 3283
9Dartford H 111386745— 3525
10Deal Tri Club 129171443— 3791
11Sittingbourne Str 97951040— 3547
12Invicta EK AC 86181639— 4407
13Thanet RR 681021137— 4129
14Sevenoaks AC 55612230— 4620
15Gravesend RR & AC 3478527— 4695
16Swanley & Dist AC 43510426— 4931
17Bromley Vets AC 2244315— 5790
18Plumstead Rnnrs 113319— 6605
         
        
    
2Canterbury H 1517141518798174
3New Eltham J 1816151416797161
4Dartford RR 161516171276— 200
5Larkfield AC 141411161570— 239
6Maidstone H 101312131361— 369
7Swanley & Dist AC 11121012954— 457
8Sevenoaks AC 121169644— 588
9Dartford H 98511841— 661
10Gravesend RR & AC 82781439— 781
11Istead & Ifield H 1310210237— 661
12Thanet RR 76931035— 814
13Invicta EK AC 49132432— 747
14Deal Tri Club 63461130— 890
15Sittingbourne Str 5535725— 915
16Plumstead Rnnrs 2484523— 958
17Bromley Vets AC 37173219930
18Medway & Mstn AC 1117112161314
         
        
Please note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship status     
    
1Larkfield AC 181717181888— 1062
3Medway & Mstn AC 15181615168071293
4New Eltham J 121413141568— 1823
5Dartford RR 141212161266— 1819
6Canterbury H 101015121360— 2039
7Istead & Ifield H 1715313957— 2547
8Deal Tri Club 1311181447— 2901
9Sittingbourne Str 991161045— 2632
10Dartford H 111385744— 2864
11Maidstone H 7710783982914
12Invicta EK AC 8618163973660
13Thanet RR 68921136— 3315
14Gravesend RR & AC 2571042883914
15Sevenoaks AC 5461122874032
16Swanley & Dist AC 4249524— 4474
17Bromley Vets AC 3354318— 4860
18Plumstead Rnnrs 112318— 5647

 

Female Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run  12345

      
   
1Tina Oldershaw 421001001001001005
3Victoria MacGregor 2597.196.597.499—– 4
5Laura Burton 26—– 95.6—– 95.995.23
19Sarah Shepherd 168784.184.685.678.65
35Fiona Buckingham 41—– —– 70.172.266.73
37Sue James 5873.2—– 64.1—– 70.23
67Annie Ross 584251.347.945.436.95
72Alison White 54—– 40.7—– 41.239.33
93Angela Martin 4518.8—– 18.813.411.94
The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races. 
They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.   
119Vanessa Hollamby 48—– —– 51.334—– 2
124Gill Tree 46—– 34.542.7—– —– 2
165Terri Raveh 4957.2—– —– —– —– 1
167Melanie King 46—– 55.8—– —– —– 1
182Miriam Dorrity 5624.6—– —– —– —– 1

 

Male Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run    12345 

       
5Gareth Robb 3498.698.299.697.3—– 4
7James Ridger 309998.9—– —– 94.93
34Peter Buckingham 4187.889.688.784.983.15
36Robert Rowland 3590.587.187.986.281.55
47Mike Walter 3178.98678.281.886.75
77Richard Bidois 4371.867.7—– 69.372.34
89Alan Newman 5666—– 61.965.371.84
90Malcolm Martin 5462.265.274.1—– 63.14
100Mark Woods 4961.956.661.563.669.25
118Steve Baker 4161.654.5—– 43.6—– 3
126Stephen Sutton 38—– 44.84957.350.34
165Lionel Stielow 6037.436.633.138.222.65
174Neil Turner 433432.330.127.1—– 4
The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races. 
They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.   
237Mickael Hegesippe 3794.2—– —– 93.8—– 2
250David Lawrence 3981.675.6—– —– —– 2
283Robert Weighell 5137.8—– 30.5—– —– 2
331Joseph MacGregor 20—– —– —– 92.4—– 1
343Stephen Roberts 45—– —– —– —– 84.61
364James Davis 3258.8—– —– —– —– 1
366Andrew Fletcher 5155.8—– —– —– —– 1
382Des White 55—– 43.7—– —– —– 1
430Des McElroy 52—– —– —– 6.2—– 1
435Roy Hammond 684.1—– —– —– —– 1

 

W35-44 Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run  12345W45-54 Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run    12345 W55+ Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run   12345 M40-49 Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run    12345 M50-59 Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run    12345 M60+ Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run    12345 

      
   
1Tina Oldershaw 421001001001001005
13Fiona Buckingham 41—– —– 70.172.266.73
        
        
      
25Alison White 54—– 40.7—– 41.239.33
35Angela Martin 4518.8—– 18.813.411.94
The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races. 
They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.  
41Vanessa Hollamby48—– 51.334—– —– 2
44Gill Tree46—– 34.542.7—– —– 2
55Terri Raveh4957.2—– —– —– —– 1
56Melanie King46—– 55.8—– —– —– 1
        
        
      
 
2Sue James5873.2—– 64.1—– 70.23
5Annie Ross584251.347.945.436.95
The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races. 
They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.  
21Miriam Dorrity5624.6 —–   —–   —–   —–  1
        
        
      
9Peter Buckingham 4187.889.688.784.983.15
26Richard Bidois 4371.867.7—– 69.372.34
33Mark Woods 4961.956.661.563.669.25
40Steve Baker 4161.654.5—– 43.6—– 3
62Neil Turner 433432.330.127.1—– 4
        
        
      
9Alan Newman 5666—– 61.965.371.84
10Malcolm Martin 5462.265.274.1—– 63.14
The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races. 
They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.  
63Robert Weighell 5137.8—– 30.5—– —– 2
79Andrew Fletcher 5155.8—– —– —– —– 1
85Des White 55—– 43.7—– —– —– 1
103Des McElroy 52—– —– —– 6.2—– 1
        
        
      
7Lionel Stielow 6037.436.633.138.222.65
The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races. 
They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.  
38Roy Hammond 684.1—– —– —– —– 1

 

 Dubai 10km – Friday 22nd January  

Click here to see all the results

Pos
Runner
Time
10th Female
Vicki Macgregor
42.05
 
1846 Female Finishers
 

 

Dartford 10 Miles – Sunday 17th January  

Click here to see all the results

Click here to read Pete & Fi’s report on the race

Click here to see the standings of the 2010 PWAC Club Road Champs after the 1st race (Dartford 10)

Pos
Runner
Age Group
Gun
Time
Chip
Time
 
12
James RIDGER
S
58:05
58:05
 
13
Gareth ROBB
S
58:07
58:06
 
18
Mickael HEGESIPPE
S
1:00:26
1:00:26
 
34
Tina OLDERSHAW
W35
1:02:17
1:02:17
1st W35 & Gold Kent Medal
48
Robert ROWLAND
S
1:04:06
1:04:05
 
61
Pete BUCKINGHAM
M40
1:05:14
1:05:14
 
80
Mike WALTER
S
1:06:28
1:06:25
 
132
Laura BURTON
S
1:10:12
1:10:05
 
172
Stephen SUTTON
S
1:12:22
1:12:17
 
207
Harry ABRAHIM
M40
1:14:04
1:14:00
 
215
John TOLHURST
M50
1:14:17
1:14:13
 
289
Neil TURNER
M40
1:17:24
1:17:11
 
337
Lionel STIELOW
M60
1:18:47
1:18:43
9th M60
381
Terry RAVEH
W45
1:20:13
1:19:50
 
382
Fiona BUCKINGHAM
W35
1:20:14
1:20:02
 
384
Robert WEIGHELL
M50
1:20:17
1:20:05
 
433
Carol EMERY
W45
1:22:11
1:22:07
 
488
Mark RICH
S
1:24:22
1:23:59
 
489
Melanie KING
W45
1:24:26
1:23:46
 
508
Emma HOLLANDS
W35
1:25:12
1:24:33
 
680
Vanessa HOLLAMBY
W45
1:33:30
1:32:51
 
 
920 finishers
 
 
 
 
PWAC’s Mens team (James, Gareth, Mickael and Rob R) were 1st team and Gold Medal winners in the Kent Champs.
PWAC’s Womens team (Tina, Laura and Terry) were 6th team and 4th in the Kent Champs.

 

Thanet Duathlon – Sunday 3rd January

Click here to see all the results

 

RunnerRUN TIMERUN/BIKE BIKE TIMEXC TIMETOTAL TIME
51stMel King20.361.31.501.11.1445.202.17.10
 58 Finishers

 

Tadworth 10 Miles – Sunday 3rd January 

Click here to see all the results

 

Runner 
367thTerry Raveh87.01
 641 Finishers

 

KFL Cross Country at Oxleas Wood, Eltham – Sunday 3rd January 

Click here to see all the results

Ov PosLg PosRunnerAgeTimeGareth Robb Mickael Hegesippe Joseph MacGregor Robert Rowland Peter Buckingham Tina Oldershaw Mike Walter Victoria MacGregor Richard Bidois Alan Newman Laura Burton Mark Woods Steve Sutton Steve Baker Sarah Shepherd Lionel Stielow Fiona Buckingham Neil Turner Annie Ross Alison White Vanessa Hollamby Des McElroy Angela Martin 349 Finishers

973433:15:00
17153734:38:00
21182035:02:00
35323636:18:00
38354136:30:00
3914236:39:00
47423137:18:00
5422537:43:00
78704339:17:00
88795639:38:00
8952639:41:00
95834940:02:00
114973841:01:00
1501284142:58:00
159151643:23:00
1661406143:45:00
204284145:37:00
2061654345:39:00
274545850:19:00
284585451:13:00
297654852:28:00
3032125252:41:00
329854556:50:00
   

 

Combined Team ResultPosClubMFTotalScrsLast2262Paddock Wood AC228823610892564094344575795976046626737958738751048116012961828Female Team ResultPosClubfv35ffTotal1Paddock Wood AC12582428505254717984104135178191193229240246294Male Team ResultPosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal1982Paddock Wood AC793571518324222823231035737338449350853860460868279487093110561582

        
   
1Larkfield AC1982810165   
   
3Dartford RR2322410112   
4New Eltham J3575210212   
5Canterbury H3845010194   
6Istead & Ifield H3738410225   
7Swanley & Dist AC5087110199   
8Sevenoaks AC49310410255   
9Medway & Mstn AC3102947106   
10Maidstone H6085410191   
11Gravesend RR & AC53813510314   
12Deal Tri Club60419110318   
13Dartford H794798230   
14Sittingbourne Str68219310328   
15Bromley Vets AC87017810317   
16Plumstead Rnnrs93122910347   
17Thanet RR10562408340   
18Invicta EK AC15822461263   
        
    
    
2Dartford RR6810    
3Larkfield AC1639    
4Canterbury H111425    
5New Eltham J41731    
6Maidstone H191223    
7Swanley & Dist AC182627    
8Dartford H39733    
9Istead & Ifield H361335    
10Sevenoaks AC203846    
11Gravesend RR & AC402174    
12Bromley Vets AC495277    
13Deal Tri Club476678    
14Sittingbourne Str456484    
15Plumstead Rnnrs975775    
16Thanet RR519198    
17Invicta EK AC509898    
18Medway & Mstn AC989898    
        
1Larkfield AC624825263340
3Dartford RR866212314352
4Medway & Mstn AC445739287693
5New Eltham J15634511465055
6Istead & Ifield H152291621373880
7Canterbury H49601019738291
8Sevenoaks AC8122475367108115
9Swanley & Dist AC14374142027110120
10Gravesend RR & AC10424395164103153
11Deal Tri Club17558173059107158
12Maidstone H12745237192117133
13Sittingbourne Str75568489112130136
14Dartford H2266513694146226
15Bromley Vets AC8810548118157162192
16Plumstead Rnnrs14411985114126145198
17Thanet RR1545413193206210226
18Invicta EK AC226226226226226226226

 

Combined Team Standings after 4 racesRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces1234692Paddock Wood AC1718151767–11915857534846383733302927262422128Female Team Standings after 4 racesRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces12341Paddock Wood AC1718181871–696463615548453835332825252019181818Male Team Standings after 4 racesPlease note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship statusRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces123470643Paddock Wood AC1616141763–112254534847373533333126252320157

      
1Larkfield AC181716181074
3New Eltham J141613151657
4Dartford RR151412161509
5Canterbury H131214141853
6Medway & Mstn AC101117102077
7Istead & Ifield H16152132476
8Dartford H1113862732
9Maidstone H7101192647
10Invicta EK AC861813563
11Sittingbourne Str97952937
12Deal Tri Club129173405
13Sevenoaks AC556113419
14Thanet RR681023563
15Swanley & Dist AC435123887
16Gravesend RR & AC34783782
17Bromley Vets AC22444698
18Plumstead Rnnrs11335202
       
2Dartford RR16151617119
3New Eltham J18161514129
4Canterbury H15171415150
5Larkfield AC14141116199
6Maidstone H10131213288
7Swanley & Dist AC11121012324
8Sevenoaks AC121169446
9Istead & Ifield H1310210460
10Dartford H98511522
11Invicta EK AC49132602
12Thanet RR76936706
13Gravesend RR & AC82786724
14Medway & Mstn AC111711059
15Deal Tri Club6346803
16Bromley Vets AC37179752
17Sittingbourne Str55359773
18Plumstead Rnnrs24846815
       
   
1Larkfield AC18171718875
2Medway & Mstn AC151816151018
4Dartford RR141212161390
5New Eltham J121413141528
6Istead & Ifield H17153132016
7Canterbury H101015121703
8Dartford H1113852210
9Sittingbourne Str991162164
10Deal Tri Club13111872602
11Invicta EK AC8618152961
12Maidstone H771072359
13Sevenoaks AC546112973
14Thanet RR68922857
15Gravesend RR & AC25793058
16Swanley & Dist AC424103563
17Bromley Vets AC33543946
18Plumstead Rnnrs11234387

Female Individual Standings after 4 races

PosRunnerAgeMatchRun
1234
1Tina Oldershaw42100.0100.0100.0100.04
4Victoria MacGregor2597.196.597.499.04
6Laura Burton26—–95.6—–95.92
21Sarah Shepherd1687.084.184.685.64
40Fiona Buckingham41—–—–70.172.22
44Sue James5873.2—–64.1—–2
75Annie Ross5842.051.347.945.44
79Vanessa Hollamby48—–—–51.334.02
82Alison White54—–40.7—–41.22
87Gill Tree46—–34.542.7—–2
119Angela Martin4518.8—–18.813.43
The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.
They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.
161Terri Raveh4957.2—–—–—–1
163Melanie King46—–55.8—–—–1
176Miriam Dorrity5624.6—–—–—–1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F35-44 Individual Standings after 4 races

 RunnerAgeMatchRun1234

1
Tina Oldershaw
42
100
100
100
100
4
14
Fiona Buckingham
41
—–
—–
70.1
72.2
2

F45-54 Individual Standings after 4 races

 RunnerAgeMatchRun1234The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating. 

26
Vanessa Hollamby
48
—–
—–
51.3
34
2
29
Alison White
54
—–
40.7
—–
41.2
2
32
Gill Tree
46
—–
34.5
42.7
—–
2
45
Angela Martin
45
18.8
—–
18.8
13.4
3
54
Terri Raveh
49
57.2
—–
—–
—–
1
55
Melanie King
46
—–
55.8
—–
—–
1

F55+ Individual Standings after 4 races

 RunnerAgeMatchRun1234The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating. 

2
Sue James
58
73.2
—–
64.1
—–
2
5
Annie Ross
58
42
51.3
47.9
45.4
4
21
Miriam Dorrity
56
24.6
—–
—–
—–
1

Male Individual Standings after 4 races

PosRunnerAgeMatchRun
1234
3James Ridger3099.098.9—–—–2
6Gareth Robb3498.698.299.697.34
18Mickael Hegesippe3794.2—–—–93.82
35Robert Rowland3590.587.187.986.24
37Peter Buckingham4187.889.688.784.94
60Mike Walter3178.986.078.281.84
65David Lawrence3981.675.6—–—–2
94Richard Bidois4371.867.7—–69.33
105Malcolm Martin5462.265.274.1—–3
113Alan Newman5666.0—–61.965.33
122Mark Woods4961.956.661.563.64
143Steve Baker4161.654.5—–43.63
152Steve Sutton38—–44.849.057.33
189Lionel Stielow6037.436.633.138.24
203Robert Weighell5137.8—–30.5—–2
219Neil Turner4334.032.330.127.14
The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.
They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.
310Joseph MacGregor20—–—–—–92.41
344James Davis3258.8—–—–—–1
346Andrew Fletcher5155.8—–—–—–1
360Des White55—–43.7 —–1
408Des McElroy52—–—– 6.21
415Roy Hammond684.1—– —–1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M40-49 Individual Standings after 4 races

 RunnerAgeMatchRun1234

9
Peter Buckingham
41
87.8
89.6
88.7
84.9
4
33
Richard Bidois
43
71.8
67.7
—–
69.3
3
43
Mark Woods
49
61.9
56.6
61.5
63.6
4
55
Steve Baker
41
61.6
54.5
—–
43.6
3
79
Neil Turner
43
34
32.3
30.1
27.1
4

M50-59 Individual Standings after 4 races

 RunnerAgeMatchRun1234The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating. 

11
Malcolm Martin
54
62.2
65.2
74.1
—–
3
13
Alan Newman
56
66
—–
61.9
65.3
3
40
Robert Weighell
51
37.8
—–
30.5
—–
2
74
Andrew Fletcher
51
55.8
—–
—–
—–
1
80
Des White
55
—–
43.7
—–
—–
1
99
Des McElroy
52
—–
—–
—–
6.2
1

M60+ Individual Standings after 4 races

 RunnerAgeMatchRun1234The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating. 

6
Lionel Stielow
60
37.4
36.6
33.1
38.2
4
36
Roy Hammond
68
4.1
—–
—–
—–
1

November 2009 Consolidated Results

New  KFL Cross Country at Rough Common, Canterbury – Sunday 29th November New !  

Click here to see the full results on the Kent Fitness League website

Senior Individual Results

Ov PosLg PosRunnerAgeTime

22Gareth Robb3429:46:00
3028Peter Buckingham4133:27:00
3230Robert Rowland3633:35:00
401Tina Oldershaw4234:13:00
5953Mike Walter3135:05:00
664Victoria MacGregor2535:20:00
7163Malcolm Martin5435:28:00
10392Alan Newman5636:47:00
10493Mark Woods4936:49:00
14619Sarah Shepherd1638:22:00
147123Steve Sutton3838:22:00
195161Lionel Stielow6040:30:00
203167Robert Weighell5140:39:00
204168Neil Turner4340:40:00
22936Fiona Buckingham4141:53:00
25243Sue James5843:04:00
28558Vanessa Hollamby4845:28:00
29362Annie Ross5846:31:00
30168Gill Tree4646:58:00
34496Angela Martin4551:29:00

 

Combined Team ResultPosClubMFTotalScrsLast190258266385387401445545612631760866100911271228124312541303

     
1Invicta EK AC1345610227
2Medway & Mstn AC2332510125
3Larkfield AC1937310184
4Paddock Wood AC3612410146
5Canterbury H3375010188
6New Eltham J3693210169
7Dartford RR4133210137
8Maidstone H4747110246
9Thanet RR49112110267
10Sittingbourne Str43419710324
11Dartford H58018010338
12Gravesend RR & AC71115510321
13Sevenoaks AC8331769311
14Swanley & Dist AC10408710231
15Bromley Vets AC10112178342
16Plumstead Rnnrs109914410325
17Istead & Ifield H104920510348
18Deal Tri Club111718610349

 

Women’s Team ResultPosClubfv35ffTotal242532325056717387121144155176180186197205217

    
1Paddock Wood AC1419
2Medway & Mstn AC21112
3Dartford RR8915
4New Eltham J3623
5Canterbury H51728
6Invicta EK AC14735
7Maidstone H291032
8Larkfield AC252127
9Swanley & Dist AC263031
10Thanet RR482251
11Plumstead Rnnrs451683
12Gravesend RR & AC413480
13Sevenoaks AC2038118
14Dartford H941373
15Deal Tri Club596364
16Sittingbourne Str546182
17Istead & Ifield H2481100
18Bromley Vets AC4653118

 

Men’s Team ResultPosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal13419323333736136941343447449158071183310111040104910991117

        
1Invicta EK AC2613117202532
2Larkfield AC783921222931
3Medway & Mstn AC584056104173
4Canterbury H79181423427091
5Paddock Wood AC6328230539293
6New Eltham J95371643505474
7Dartford RR56673847646576
8Sittingbourne Str89364467282105
9Maidstone H199341233496681
10Thanet RR883575277107125
11Dartford H231278607180103
12Gravesend RR & AC138195962114157162
13Sevenoaks AC147243983149164227
14Bromley Vets AC10810148131146237240
15Swanley & Dist AC17613211172175186188
16Istead & Ifield H1575133153209228236
17Plumstead Rnnrs130134102165166192210
18Deal Tri Club6861136177203234238

 

Combined Team Standings after 3 races

RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
123
1Larkfield AC18171651848
2Paddock Wood AC17181550955
3New Eltham J141613431248
4Dartford RR151412411253
5Canterbury H131214391419
6Medway & Mstn AC101117381473
7Istead & Ifield H16152332019
8Dartford H111383251859
9Invicta EK AC86183241735
10Maidstone H71011281985
11Sittingbourne Str979252062
12Thanet RR6810242267
13Deal Tri Club1291222610
14Sevenoaks AC556162822
15Gravesend RR & AC347143109
16Swanley & Dist AC435123308
17Bromley Vets AC22483650
18Plumstead Rnnrs11354042

Women’s Team Standing after 3 races

RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
123
1Paddock Wood AC1718185361
2New Eltham J1816154977
3Dartford RR1615164795
4Canterbury H15171446100
5Larkfield AC14141139171
6Maidstone H10131235234
7Swanley & Dist AC11121033253
8Sevenoaks AC1211629342
9Invicta EK AC491326356
10Istead & Ifield H1310225376
11Dartford H985225443
12Thanet RR769224466
13Medway & Mstn AC111719765
14Gravesend RR & AC82717589
15Plumstead Rnnrs24814586
16Deal Tri Club634135612
17Sittingbourne Str553134580
18Bromley Vets AC37111574

Men’s Team Standing after 3 races

Please note that the Men’s Team Standings do not have any championship status

RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
123
1Larkfield AC18171752677
2Medway & Mstn AC15181649708
3Paddock Wood AC16161446894
4New Eltham J121413391171
5Dartford RR141212381158
6Istead & Ifield H171533551643
7Canterbury H1010153541319
8Dartford H111383251416
9Invicta EK AC86183241379
10Sittingbourne Str9911291482
11Deal Tri Club13111251998
12Maidstone H7710241751
13Thanet RR689231801
14Sevenoaks AC546152480
15Gravesend RR & AC257142520
16Bromley Vets AC335113076
17Swanley & Dist AC424103055
18Plumstead Rnnrs11243456

Women’s Individual Standing after 3 races

PosRunnerAgeMatchRun123

1Tina Oldershaw421001001003
7Victoria MacGregor2597.196.597.43
8Laura Burton26—–95.6—–1
28Sarah Shepherd168784.184.63
53Fiona Buckingham41—–—–70.11
56Sue James5873.2—–64.12
78Terri Raveh4957.2—–—–1
81Melanie King46—–55.8—–1
90Vanessa Hollamby48—–—–51.31
97Annie Ross584251.347.93
107Alison White54—–40.7—–1
110Gill Tree46—–34.542.72
137Miriam Dorrity5624.6—–—–1
149Angela Martin4518.8—–18.82

Men’s Individual Standing after 3 races

PosRunnerAgeMatchRun123James RidgerGareth RobbMickael HegesippePeter BuckinghamRobert RowlandMike WalterDavid LawrenceRichard BidoisMalcolm MartinAlan NewmanMark WoodsJames DavisSteve BakerAndrew FletcherSteve SuttonDes WhiteLionel StielowRobert WeighellNeil TurnerRoy Hammond

4309998.9—–2
53498.698.299.63
233794.2—–—–1
484187.889.688.73
503590.587.187.93
773178.98678.23
843981.675.6—–2
1184371.867.7—–2
1275462.265.274.13
1445666—–61.92
1574961.956.661.53
1643258.8—–—–1
1654161.654.5—–2
1735155.8—–—–1
20138—–44.8492
21355—–43.7—–1
2466037.436.633.13
2575137.8—–30.52
268433432.330.13
381684.1—–—–1

 

New !   Peter Mander’s recent results in The Westcountry New ! 

Tavy 7 miles (08/11/09)

1.02.351st M70+
   

Falmouth 5 miles (22/11/09)

44.17 
   

 

New !   Paphos, Cyprus 5km – Sunday 22nd November New ! 

 Position

Runner  
7thAlan Newman19.311st M55
28thSue James23.277th Woman & 1st W55
    

 

New !   Charity 5km at Tonbridge – Sunday 22nd November New ! 

 Position

Runner  
TBARob Leat20.201st Junior
 150 Finishers  

 

New !   Beckenham 10km Charity Trail Run – Sunday 22nd November New ! 

Click here to see the full results

 Position

Runner  
87thTerry Raveh52.373rd W45
 183 Finishers  

 

Updated  KFL Cross Country at Nurstead Court, Meopham – Sunday 22nd November Updated !  

Click here to see the full results on the Kent Fitness League website

Junior Race Results

PosNameClubCatMale U16Male U13Fem U16Fem U13Time

1Stewart JefferySwanley & Dist ACM141   12.18
2Aaron RowlandPaddock Wood ACM10 1  13.36
3Tanya BaileyThanet RRF10   113.46
4Emily BondThanet RRF10   213.59
5Joseph BlackmoreSwanley & Dist ACM6 2  14.02
6Matthew VarleySwanley & Dist ACM9 3  14.29
7Caitlin CarrSevenoaks ACF15  1 15.45
8Zoe De KisshazySwanley & Dist ACF14  2 16.30
9Olivia WillardSwanley & Dist ACF11   316.30
10Sophie DunmallSwanley & Dist ACM9 4  17.37
11Lorcan RogersUnattM8 5  18.27
12Jessica WrightGravesend RRF13  3 18.36
13Zara RowlandPaddock Wood ACF8   419.13
14Finn RogersUnattM6 6  19.26
15Keiron Camichael – NealeLarkfield ACM10 7  19.44

Junior League Results after 2 events

JUNIOR LEAGUE 2009/10SwanleyCanterburyMeophamMinnis BaySevenoaks BEST 3 RACE TOTALBoys u13 97655432 Girls u13  11964411 Boys 13-16  95 Girls 13-16 1074

 
12345  
Joseph BlackmoreSwanley36    
Aaron RowlandPaddock Wood 7    
Lorcan RodgersUnattached24    
Oscar HousegoSwanley5     
Matthew VarneySwanley 5    
Sean WhiteSwanley4     
Finn RodgersUnattached 3    
Kieron Carmichael-NeilLarkfield AC 2    
        
12345 
Tania BaileyThanet RR65    
Emily BondThanet RR54    
Olivia WillardSwanley33    
Sophie DunmallSwanley22    
Brogan HoodThanet RR4     
Lucy WrightGravesend1     
Zara RowlandPaddock Wood 1    
        
12345 
Stuart JefferySwanley45    
Jake HousegoSwanley5     
        
 12345 
Caitlin CarrSevenoaks55    
Jessica WrightGravesend43    
Zoe De KisshazySwanley 4    

 

Senior Individual Results

Ov PosLg PosRunnerAgeTimeJames RidgerGareth RobbPeter BuckinghamRobert RowlandMike WalterTina OldershawDavid LawrenceVictoria MacGregorLaura BurtonRichard BidoisMalcolm MartinMark WoodsSteve BakerSteve SuttonDes WhiteSarah ShepherdLionel StielowNeil TurnerMelanie KingAnnie RossAlison WhiteGill Tree

543033:51:00
763434:02:00
33304137:12:00
40373637:41:00
43403137:46:00
5714238:29:00
77693939:36:00
9252540:07:00
9462640:16:00
104914340:35:00
111985440:53:00
1401224942:03:00
1481284142:15:00
1821553843:48:00
1851585543:58:00
197191644:27:00
2151776045:22:00
2321894346:10:00
318514650:12:00
331565851:26:00
350685453:29:00
360754654:44:00

 

Combined Team ResultPosClubMFTotalScrsLast1Paddock Wood AC2841229610111334401455466490527544668713735746786834976107510931400

     
2Larkfield AC2686610254
3New Eltham J3782310159
4Istead & Ifield H3659010287
5Dartford RR4303610173
6Dartford H39010010351
7Canterbury H5062110165
8Medway & Mstn AC2213238392
9Maidstone H5967210270
10Deal Tri Club48722610397
11Thanet RR57316210332
12Sittingbourne Str57017610352
13Invicta EK AC694929312
14Sevenoaks AC7528210265
15Gravesend RR & AC7122648271
16Swanley & Dist AC9948110272
17Bromley Vets AC97012310301
18Plumstead Rnnrs12141869382

 

Female Team ResultPosClubfv35ffTotal1Paddock Wood AC15612212336667281829092100123162176186226264323

    
2Canterbury H4314
3New Eltham J2813
4Dartford RR91017
5Larkfield AC211134
6Maidstone H291231
7Swanley & Dist AC242532
8Sevenoaks AC202735
9Istead & Ifield H222840
10Invicta EK AC37748
11Dartford H161569
12Bromley Vets AC384144
13Thanet RR505557
14Sittingbourne Str594770
15Plumstead Rnnrs1141854
16Deal Tri Club6066100
17Gravesend RR & AC11436114
18Medway & Mstn AC95114114

 

Male Team ResultPosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal2212683Paddock Wood AC9830463740692843653783904304875065705735966947127529709941214

        
1Medway & Mstn AC85612891442
2Larkfield AC10771331323543
4Istead & Ifield H18971726387099
5New Eltham J12725536515480
6Dartford H21633123284445
7Dartford RR129101960677273
8Deal Tri Club7968123448105141
9Canterbury H6529168895104109
10Sittingbourne Str10039464783108147
11Thanet RR12352112274130161
12Maidstone H217502053788692
13Invicta EK AC415635866192278
14Gravesend RR & AC2072459627576209
15Sevenoaks AC145552763150152160
16Bromley Vets AC1368281138164182187
17Swanley & Dist AC1631881521190199218
18Plumstead Rnnrs148156124169191202224

 

Combined Team Standings after 2 racesRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces121Paddock Wood AC1718353570353130292524212117161414107742Female Team Standings after 2 racesRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces121Paddock Wood AC171835–373432312823232323171313101010962Male Team Standings after 2 races – please note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship statusRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces1235333Paddock Wood AC16163235333226262424201814141497662

    
2Larkfield AC18173582
3Istead & Ifield H1615765
4New Eltham J1416847
5Dartford RR1514808
6Canterbury H13121032
7Dartford H11131098
8Medway & Mstn AC101131215
9Deal Tri Club12931307
10Maidstone H7101439
11Sittingbourne Str971431
12Invicta EK AC8631542
13Thanet RR6831655
14Sevenoaks AC551813
15Swanley & Dist AC4332177
16Gravesend RR & AC3432241
17Bromley Vets AC222420
18Plumstead Rnnrs112796
    
2New Eltham J181645
3Canterbury H151750
4Dartford RR161563
5Larkfield AC141498
6Maidstone H10135163
7Swanley & Dist AC11125166
8Sevenoaks AC12115166
9Istead & Ifield H13105171
10Dartford H98263
11Invicta EK AC493300
12Thanet RR763345
13Bromley Vets AC374357
14Sittingbourne Str554383
15Gravesend RR & AC824434
16Deal Tri Club63426
17Plumstead Rnnrs24442
18Medway & Mstn AC11740
1Larkfield AC1817484
2Medway & Mstn AC1518475
4Istead & Ifield H17153594
5Dartford RR14123745
6New Eltham J12143802
7Dartford H11133835
8Deal Tri Club13113881
9Canterbury H1010982
10Sittingbourne Str991048
11Invicta EK AC8641242
12Maidstone H7741276
13Thanet RR6841310
14Sevenoaks AC541647
15Gravesend RR & AC251807
16Swanley & Dist AC4232011
17Bromley Vets AC3332063
18Plumstead Rnnrs112354

 

PosRunnerAgeMatchRunRating12Tina Oldershaw100Victoria MacGregor96.78Laura Burton95.58Sarah Shepherd85.51Sue James73.19Terri Raveh57.25Melanie King55.75Annie Ross46.68Alison White40.71Gill Tree34.51Miriam Dorrity24.64Angela Martin18.84

Female Individual Standings after 2 races     
1421001002
62597.196.52
726—–95.61
23168784.12
415873.2—–1
694957.2—–1
7346—–55.81
87584251.32
9654—–40.71
10546—–34.51
1245624.6—–1
1324518.8—–1

 

PosRunnerAgeMatchRunRating12James Ridger98.95Gareth Robb98.42Mickael Hegesippe94.22Robert Rowland88.74Peter Buckingham88.64Mike Walter82.42David Lawrence78.54Richard Bidois69.64Alan Newman65.99Malcolm Martin63.61Mark Woods59.11James Davis58.84Steve Baker57.86Andrew Fletcher55.78Steve Sutton44.4Des White43.32Robert Weighell37.76Lionel Stielow36.94Neil Turner33.07Roy Hammond4.08

Male Individual Standings after 2 races     
3309998.92
73498.698.22
203794.2—–1
423590.5872
434187.889.52
623178.985.92
743981.675.52
1054371.867.52
1175666—–1
1305462.2652
1464961.956.32
1473258.8—–1
1484161.654.22
1585155.8—–1
19438—–44.41
20055—–43.31
2195137.8—–1
2236037.436.52
242433432.12
347684.1—–1

 

 

New!   2009 Kent Grand Prix Final Placings after all 10 events New! 

Click here to see the full results

 PosMen’s TeamsDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL4252389734923020238220571883175317401608156815641543132612971211120911409728538287377326456005845614422211941291078781 734424 14 PosWomen’s TeamsDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL141912521026767605516482481470401383325321289 24923422919118717116314211991867854513816111

MEN – The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings      
            
1Tunbridge Wells Harriers503446393515429343325503309486
2Invicta East Kent AC374427284489442419468150503341
3Larkfield AC406369302210331385366199489435
4Maidstone Harriers195132353358393249375391372202
5Istead & Ifield Harriers3247522110997478356194344184
6Paddock Wood AC24814624520223268289 345273
7Thanet Road Runners AC138623091042246422147023061
8Blackheath & Bromley H21044321029175368414791166
9Sevenoaks AC231149 2191044857422682170
10Dartford Road Runners 156283324 160247  438
11Deal Tri8 415 4029347206397 
12Dulwich Runners AC293223278430817987  93
13Cambridge Harriers23239293228812830203 229
14Medway & Maidstone AC187100129971009626788121141
15Beckenham Running Club 426    400  471
16Dartford Harriers AC153186 17194408128  71
17Canterbury Harriers44 343 407707486185 
18Orpington Road Runners11877164335153 2098 175
19Folkestone Running Club  113 1889114796337 
20Sittingbourne Striders9893971112309797 273
21Bexley AC1752269159307956  112
22Tonbridge AC 9710018 25814010024 
23Kent AC1442867654 7795   
24Ashford & District RRC79 108  92 51315 
25New Eltham Joggers1186492318 177 182
26Gravesend RR & AC150 140 3249 59154 
27Swanley & District AC16 10777164 39647618
28Petts Wood Runners5924 11721725    
29Dover Road Runners AC    114   107 
30Kent County Police AC96     98   
31Ravens School Runners52   77     
32Ashford Tri Club  26    81  
33Kent Fire & Rescue       87  
34Ashford AC    55 26   
35Bromley Veterans AC       73 
36South Kent Harriers      44   
37Plumstead Runners    186    
38Harvel Hash House Harriers     14   
             
Women – The top four women in each team count from each race for the team standings.     
            
1Maidstone Harriers113133166170163129133185116111
2Larkfield AC14116619100175152168 165166
3Paddock Wood AC1139313391146102858310773
4Invicta East Kent AC7655281059079613355122
5Tunbridge Wells Harriers7510586144423045 4335
6Sevenoaks AC371035838289816842133
7Canterbury Harriers38 160 165 344045 
8Beckenham Running Club 1372526  123  170
9Istead & Ifield Harriers36556420140124  58
10Dulwich Runners AC988341179      
11Folkestone Running Club  48 22 163 150 
12Dartford Road Runners 4810444 17   112
13Swanley & District AC80    7819 29115
14Bexley AC103724232 40    
15Gravesend RR & AC11 50 172062 89
16Petts Wood Runners63  671846  40 
17Thanet Road Runners AC41 16104338 3942 
18Blackheath & Bromley H58502148 14    
19Kent AC67 1852  842  
20Tonbridge AC 44   127    
21Dartford Harriers AC60  32 51   20
22Medway & Maidstone AC     4946 47 
23Deal Tri32 49 328  7 
24Orpington Road Runners17 6212      
25New Eltham Joggers39 551918    
26Sittingbourne Striders    37   41 
27Cambridge Harriers 21 10    1211
28Ashford & District RRC    2995 8 
29Bromley Veterans AC   38      
30Plumstead Runners    16     
31Ashford AC        11 
32Harvel Hash House Harriers     1    

 

PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALVETERANSMen V40PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALMen V50PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALMen V60PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL

MEN – The top 100 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 100 down to 1        
              
12BUCKINGHAM PeteM4074 67 856154 87857459
19FLETCHER AndrewM50535054 833836 55488343
74ROWLAND RobertM4858   73    3179
94TOLHURST JohnM501016   3337  535149
123WEIGHELL RobertM5042249 36     4111
157ABRAHIM HarryM40  38  10  44 392
176HEGESIPPE MickaelM      86   186
199ROWLAND RobertM        80 180
216STIELOW LionelM60   20 13 2921574
222TRICKER ColinM      73   173
257LAWRENCE DavidM         66166
285WALTER MikeM59         159
305DAVIES JamesM     53    153
318WHITE DesM50        50 150
360BATES LukasM  37       137
426RIORDAN DuncanM50    19     119
              
              
             
             
3BUCKINGHAM PeteM4011 7 1869 1815778
85ABRAHIM HarryM40        6 16
              
              
             
5FLETCHER AndrewM50762 81  41728
29TOLHURST JohnM50         414
34WHITE DesM50        3 13
50WEIGHELL RobertM50 1        11
              
              
              
             
5STIELOW LionelM6034 3 46 75729

 

    PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALVETERANSWomen W35PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALWomen W45PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALWomen W55PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL      

Women – The top 50 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 50 down to 1        
          
1OLDERSHAW TinaF3549   505049 49506297
9EMERY CarolF45 31313240  4625 6205
14BUCKINGHAM FionaF35313638 303127 27 7193
28HOLLANDS EmmaF35 116232319   236105
58RAVEH TerriF4533 27       260
59KING MelanieF45 1513 26   5 459
60DORRITY MiriamF55    20  37  257
90RICHARDS CarolineF45  37       137
109ROSS AnnieF55 2 16  9 6 433
113TRUETT DinahF45 7 1411     332
140WHITE AlisonF45   20 2    222
201MOORE LyndseyF35  8       18
207MCDONALD ClaireF  7       17
219HOLLAMBY VanessaF45 3        13
              
              
             
             
1OLDERSHAW TinaF3510   101010 1010660
20BUCKINGHAM FionaF35133     3 410
31HOLLANDS EmmaF35   4     125
              
              
             
4EMERY CarolF45 9538  88 641
16RAVEH TerriF455 3       28
26KING MelanieF45    2   3 25
              
              
             
2ROSS AnnieF55 2 2543 516
4DORRITY MiriamF55111 4  5  512
9ROBERTS PennyF55    4226 

 

New !  Hell Down South at Longmoor Military Training Camp in Hampshire – Sunday 15th November New  

(between 10 and 12 miles multi-terrain with varying underfoot conditions !!!!!)

Click here to see the full results

 Position

Runner  
1333rdMel King1.46.227th W45
 2420 Finishers  

 

New !  Brooks Brighton 10km – Sunday 15th November New  

Click here to see the full results

 Gun Position

RunnerGun TimeChip PositionChip Time 
30thJames Ridger33.2129th33.18PB
279thRichard Bidois41.04293rd40.52 
292ndDes White41.18298th40.57 
1223rdAlison White52.491337th52.07 
 2521 Finishers    

 

New !  Open Cross Country race at British Masters International XC in Birmingham – Saturday 14th November New !

W55

6 km  
1stSue James32.11

M55

8 km  
5thAlan Newman37.16

 

Updated !  Kent Cross Country League at Swanley Park – Saturday 14th November Updated !

U13 Boys

Click here to see the full results

3000m  
13thJoseph Holland13.37

U15 Girls

Click here to see the full results

3000m  
23rdCaroline Shepheard17.04

U17 Girls

Click here to see the full results

3500m  
8thSarah Shepheard15.51

U17 Boys

Click here to see the full results

5000m  
32ndRob Leat22.50

Senior Women

Click here to see the full results

5000m  
55thAngela Martin30.21

 

Updated !  The “Druid Challenge” Ridgeway Multistage Ultra (82 miles in 3 days) Friday 6th – Sunday 8th November Updated ! 

(The route followed the Ridgeway path from Ivinghoe Beacon in Buckinghamshire to Avebury in Wiltshire)

Click here to view the results on www.xnrg.co.uk

 

RunnerOverall Time
26thCaroline Richards14hrs 55mins 18secs
 94 Finishers 

 

New !  Bexhill Poppy Half Marathon – Sunday 8th November New !  

Click here to see the full results

 

RunnerChip Time
61stHarry Abrahim1.35.53.8
 348 Finishers 

 

Updated !  KFL Cross Country at Swanley Park – Sunday 8th November Updated !  

Click here to see the full results on the Kent Fitness League website

Individual Results

PosMaleFem  Time
      
54 JamesRidger28.46
65 GarethRobb28.47
1918 MickaelHegesippe31.00
3129 RobertRowland31.35
3937 PeterBuckingham31.53
46 1TinaOldershaw32.07
5955 DavidLawrence32.57
6863 MikeWalter33.22
9284 RichardBidois34.18
95 5VictoriaMacGregor34.26
111101 AlanNewman35.00
122112 MalcolmMartin35.19
123113 MarkWoods35.19
124114 SteveBaker35.22
136122 JamesDavies35.49
147131 AndrewFletcher36.09
175 19SarahShepherd37.00
218184 RobertWeighell38.21
219185 LionelStielow38.22
237195 NeilTurner38.45
264 38SueJames39.51
328 60TerriRaveh42.20
370 81AnnieRoss44.09
407 105MiriamDorrity47.15
408283 RoyHammond47.24
420 113AngelaMartin48.18
 455 Finishers    

 

Combined Team Result

PosClubMFTotalScrsLast
1Larkfield AC2143224610177
2Paddock Wood AC2462527110175
3Istead & Ifield H2258130610231
4Dartford RR3092733610152
5New Eltham J4192244110210
6Canterbury H4712950010163
7Dartford H44116160210368
8Deal Tri Club45519765210361
9Medway & Mstn AC250414664794
10Sittingbourne Str47120467510378
11Invicta EK AC5442067509297
12Maidstone H6759176610317
13Thanet RR73118091110342
14Sevenoaks AC8898497310238
15Swanley & Dist AC101185109610278
16Gravesend RR & AC1088168125610384
17Bromley Vets AC1086231131710445
18Plumstead Rnnrs1133254138710450

Women’s Team Result

PosClubfv35ffTotal
1New Eltham J381122
2Paddock Wood AC151925
3Dartford RR671427
4Canterbury H491629
5Larkfield AC2021032
6Istead & Ifield H24282981
7Sevenoaks AC23303184
8Swanley & Dist AC26273285
9Maidstone H36134291
10Dartford H127178161
11Gravesend RR & AC483387168
12Thanet RR536166180
13Deal Tri Club566873197
14Sittingbourne Str695283204
15Invicta EK AC2147138206
16Bromley Vets AC4554132231
17Plumstead Rnnrs1362296254
18Medway & Mstn AC138138138414

Men’s Team Result

PosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal
1Larkfield AC9831121222435214
2Istead & Ifield H12311737384248225
3Paddock Wood AC1003645182954246
4Medway & Mstn AC856029103450250
5Dartford RR776833475979309
6New Eltham J176401425415667419
7Dartford H21326130446364441
8Deal Tri Club73572366686999455
9Sittingbourne Str74454349758897471
10Canterbury H6119137692104106471
11Invicta EK AC4628755102103203544
12Maidstone H247115202751107108675
13Thanet RR122531584119146192731
14Sevenoaks AC1383272153158164172889
15Swanley & Dist AC19019716391432052211011
16Bromley Vets AC123114871571951982121086
17Gravesend RR & AC18658701681811962291088
18Plumstead Rnnrs1851541411451521552011133

 

New !  Sevenoaks Charity 5km Fun Run – Sunday 1st November New !  

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner  
3rdTina Oldershaw20.091st Woman
14thLionel Stielow24.12 
 121 Finishers  

 

New !  Barns Green 1/2 Marathon – Sunday 1st November New !  

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner 
173rdHarry Abrahim1.36.14
515thTerry Raveh1.50.25
 1351 Finishers 

 

Updated !  Deal Castle 5 Miles – Sunday 1st November Updated !  

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner  
42ndJonathan Riordan33.31 
47thJohn Tolhurst34.04 
70thDuncan Riordan36.01 
89thSarah Shepheard37.171st Junior Woman
 270 Finishers  

 

October 2009 Consolidated Results

Wilmington 10km – Sunday 25th October

Click here for a full set of results  (but there are some errors !!!)

 

Runner
 
 
15th
Tina Oldershaw
38.12
1st Woman & 1st W35
18th
Pete Buckingham
38.45
 
48th
Dave Lawrence
41.14
 
67th
John Tolhurst
42.41
 
75th
Andy Fletcher
43.37
 
122nd
Lionel Stielow
45.34
 
256th
Emma Hollands
52.07
 
 
Annie Ross
 
Results to be advised
 
Dinah Truett
 
Results to be advised
 
435 Finishers
 
 

 

Beckley 10km – Sunday 25th October

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
12th
Jonathan Riordan
41.30
1st  Junior Man
38th
Duncan Riordan
46.21
 
85th
Mel King
52.47
 
 
159 Finishers
 
 

 

BUPA Great South Run (10 Miles) – Sunday 25th October

 

Runner
 
5580th
Vanessa Hollamby
1.36.15
 
11951 Finishers
 

 

Beachy Head Marathon – Saturday 24th October

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
111th
Geoff Hurrell
4.05
158th
Steve Baker
4.14
 
846 Finishers
 

 

Kent Cross Country League at Somerhill Schools, Tonbridge – Saturday 24th October

U13 Boys

Click here to see full results

3000m
 
 
26th
Joseph Holland
16.48

U15 Girls

Click here to see full results

3000m
 
 
32nd
Caroline Shepheard
19.20

U15 Boys

Click here to see full results

4000m
 
 
35th
Zachary Burgess
20.53

U17 Girls

Click here to see full results

3500m
 
 
7th
Sarah Shepheard
20.10

U17 Boys

Click here to see full results

5000m
 
 
19th
Jonathan Riordan
21.26
36th
Rob Leat
24.44

Senior Women

Click here to see full results

5000m
 
 
47th
Sue James
27.58
67th
Angela Martin
33.51

Senior Men

Click here to see full results

Click here to see the team results

10000m
 
Times to be advised
16th
Paul Hasler
36.35
18th
Gareth Robb
37.00
42nd
Mickael Hegesippe
39.47
57th
Rob Rowland
41.48
74th
Mike Walter
43.26
84th
Richard Bidois
44.03
100th
Malcolm Martin
46.13
104th
Alan Newman
47.04
 
148 Finishers
 
 
PWAC (Paul, Gareth, Mickael & Rob) were 6th team in the 4 to score team event
 

 

 Dartmoor Vale 10km – Sunday 18th October

Click here for a full set of results

 

Runner
 
 
190th
Peter Mander
55.47
1st M70
 
390 Finishers
 
 

 

 Maidstone 1/2 Marathon – Sunday 18th October

Click here for a full set of results

 

Runner
 
 
5th
Mickael Hegesippe
1.20.05
 
15th
Tina Oldershaw
1.23.09
1st Woman & 1st W35
21st
Rob Rowland
1.24.59
 
22nd
Pete Buckingham
1.25.13
6th M40
43rd
Mike Walter
1.29.27
 
48th
Laura Burton
1.30.42
4th Woman
87th
Harry Abrahim
1.35.55
 
116th
Caroline Richards
1.37.57
2nd W45
148th
Fiona Buckingham
1.39.51
 
157th
Lionel Stielow
1.40.43
2nd M60
162nd
Stephen Sutton
1.40.47
 
179th
Steve Chivers
1.42.30
 
312th
Jon Clements
1.51.57
 
 
633 Finishers
 
 
 
PWAC Woman’s team (Tina, Laura & Caroline) were 1st team
 
 
 
PWAC Men’s team (Mickael, Rob & Pete) were 1st team
 
 

 

Chicago  Marathon – Sunday 11th October

Click here for a list of the top 50 in the race

 

Runner
 
 
 
50th
Paul Hasler
2.25.31
PB
1st Brit & 6th M35-39 & PWAC club record
 
33,475 Finishers
 
 
 
 
NameHasler, Paul G (GBR)
BIB57
Div35-39
Split
Time
 
 
5K
17:16
10K
34:30
15K
51:36
20K
1:08:33
HALF
1:12:16
25K
1:25:36
30K
1:42:38
35K
1:59:47
40K 
2:17:33
Total
Place (total)50
Place (Gender)50
Place (Div)6
Total (Net)02:25:31
Total (Gun)02:25:32

 

2009 Kent Grand Prix after 9 events – including Folkestone 1/2 Marathon

Click here to see all the rankings after Dartford 10, Sidcup 10, Thanet 20, Darent Valley 10km, Canterbury 1/2 Mar., Harvel 5, Cliffe Woods 10km, Thanet Marathon & Folkestone 1/2

 PosFEMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL13081086953645570483482412401383311289 24923422921320619118717114314211991867851433816111

LADIES – The top four ladies in each team count from each race for the team standings.     
            
1Maidstone Harriers113133166170163129133185116 
2Larkfield AC14116619100175152168 165 
3Paddock Wood AC11393133911461028583107 
4Invicta East Kent AC7655281059079613355 
5Tunbridge Wells Harriers7510586144423045 43 
6Sevenoaks AC3710358382898168421 
7Canterbury Harriers38 160 165 344045 
8Istead & Ifield Harriers36556420140124   
9Dulwich Runners AC988341179      
10Folkestone Running Club  48 22 163 150 
11Beckenham Running Club 1372526  123   
12Bexley AC103724232 40    
13Gravesend RR & AC11 50 172062 89
14Petts Wood Runners63  671846  40 
15Thanet Road Runners AC41 16104338 3942 
16Dartford Road Runners 4810444 17    
17Swanley & District AC80    7819 29 
18Blackheath & Bromley H58502148 14    
19Kent AC67 1852  842  
20Tonbridge AC 44   127    
21Dartford Harriers AC60  32 51    
22Medway & Maidstone AC     4946 47 
23Deal Tri32 49 328  7 
24Orpington Road Runners17 6212      
25New Eltham Joggers39 551918    
26Sittingbourne Striders    37   41 
27Ashford & District RRC    2995 8 
28Cambridge Harriers 21 10    12 
29Bromley Veterans AC   38      
30Plumstead Runners    16     
31Ashford AC        11 
32Harvel Hash House Harriers     1    

Women Individual

PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALVETERANSLadies V35PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALLadies V45PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALLadies V55PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL       

4OLDERSHAW TinaF3549   505049 49 5247
9EMERY CarolF45 31313240  4625 6205
12BUCKINGHAM FionaF35313638 303127 27 7193
41HOLLANDS EmmaF35 116232319    582
51RAVEH TerriF4533 27       260
52KING MelanieF45 1513 26   5 459
53DORRITY MiriamF55    20  37  257
84RICHARDS CarolineF45  37       137
104ROSS AnnieF55 2 16  9 6 433
108TRUETT DinahF45 7 1411     332
131WHITE AlisonF45   20 2    222
184MOORE LyndseyF35  8       18
189MCDONALD ClaireF  7       17
199HOLLAMBY VanessaF45 3        13
               
             
             
1OLDERSHAW TinaF3510   101010 10 550
20BUCKINGHAM FionaF35133     3 410
29HOLLANDS EmmaF35   4      14
              
             
3EMERY CarolF45 9538  88 641
15RAVEH TerriF455 3       28
24KING MelanieF45    2   3 25
              
             
2ROSS AnnieF55 2 2543516
3DORRITY MiriamF55111 4  5  512
9ROBERTS PennyF55    4226

 

 PosMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL37663556305728182198182217841587157015681471131412091185117011409729658508267377327166455845434424182211941291078781 734424 14

MEN – The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings      
            
1Tunbridge Wells Harriers503446393515429343325503309 
2Invicta East Kent AC374427284489442419468150503 
3Larkfield AC406369302210331385366199489 
4Maidstone Harriers195132353358393249375391372 
5Istead & Ifield Harriers3247522110997478356194344 
6Thanet Road Runners AC1386230910422464221470230 
7Paddock Wood AC24814624520223268289 345 
8Blackheath & Bromley H21044321029175368414791 
9Sevenoaks AC231149 2191044857422682 
10Deal Tri8 415 4029347206397 
11Dulwich Runners AC293223278430817987   
12Cambridge Harriers23239293228812830203  
13Canterbury Harriers44 343 407707486185 
14Medway & Maidstone AC187100129971009626788121 
15Dartford Road Runners 156283324 160247   
16Dartford Harriers AC153186 17194408128   
17Folkestone Running Club  113 1889114796337 
18Orpington Road Runners11877164335153 2098  
19Sittingbourne Striders9893971112309797 27 
20Beckenham Running Club 426    400   
21Tonbridge AC 9710018 25814010024 
22Kent AC1442867654 7795   
23Bexley AC1752269159307956   
24Ashford & District RRC79 108  92 51315 
25Gravesend RR & AC150 140 3249 59154 
26Swanley & District AC16 10777164 396476 
27Petts Wood Runners5924 11721725    
28New Eltham Joggers1186492318 177  
29Dover Road Runners AC    114   107 
30Kent County Police AC96     98   
31Ravens School Runners52   77     
32Ashford Tri Club  26    81  
33Kent Fire & Rescue       87  
34Ashford AC    55 26   
35Bromley Veterans AC       73 
36South Kent Harriers      44   
37Plumstead Runners    186    
38Harvel Hash House Harriers     14   

Men Individual

PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALVETERANSMen V40PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALMen V50PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALMen V60PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL

16BUCKINGHAM PeteM4074 67 856154 87 6428
19FLETCHER AndrewM50535054 833836 55 7333
66ROWLAND RobertM4858   73    3179
106WEIGHELL RobertM5042249 36     4111
124TOLHURST JohnM501016   3337   496
139ABRAHIM HarryM40  38  10  44 392
157HEGESIPPE MickaelM      86   186
181ROWLAND RobertM        80 180
200TRICKER ColinM      73   173
263WALTER MikeM59         159
284DAVIES JamesM     53    153
286STIELOW LionelM60   20 13 29 453
300WHITE DesM50        50 150
337BATES LukasM  37       137
403RIORDAN DuncanM50    19     119
               
             
             
3BUCKINGHAM PeteM4011 7 1869 18 669
78ABRAHIM HarryM40        6 16
              
             
4FLETCHER AndrewM50762 81  4 628
30WHITE DesM50        3 13
45WEIGHELL RobertM50 1        11
              
             
4STIELOW LionelM6034 3 46 7 627

 

1066 Hastings East Hill Steps Race (1 mile + 66 yards) – Sunday 11th October

Click here to see the full list of results

 

Runner
 
50th
Mel King
10.39
 
77 Finishers
 

 

Petts Wood 10km – Sunday 11th October

Click here to see the full list of results

 

Runner
Chip Time
5th
Mickael Hegesippe
36.57
 
649 Finishers
 

 

Givaudan 10km, Ashford – Sunday 11th October

Click here for a full set of results

 

Runner
 
 
10th
Tina Oldershaw
36.40
1st Woman & 1st W35
21st
Pete Buckingham
37.33
4th M40
47th
Jonathan Riordan
39.16
 
76th
John Tolhurst
41.01
6th M50
105th
Rob Leat
42.11
 
173rd
Caroline Richards
44.25
5th W45
198th
Fiona Buckingham
45.02
 
201st
Duncan Riordan
45.18
 
257th
Julian Seal
46.51
 
303rd
Emma Hollands
48.29
 
451st
Dinah Truett
52.44
 
702nd
Penny Roberts
60.15
 
756th
Jenny Perman
64.58
 
 
833 Finishers
 
 
 
PWAC Woman’s team (Tina, Caroline & Fiona) were 3rd team
 
 

 

BMAF & SWVAC 10 mile Championships in Portland, Dorset – Sunday 11th October

Click here for a full set of results

 

Runner
 
 
38th
Des White
70.17
 
83rd
Alison White
92.04
4th BMAF W50 & 3rd SWVAC W50
 
89 Finishers
 
 

 

New Ware 10 miles (multi terrain), Hertfordshire – Sunday 11th October

Click here for a full set of results

 

Runner
Chip Time
Gun Time
 
75th
Terry Raveh
1.20.24
1.20.32
4th W45
 
200 Finishers
 
 
 

 

The Clarendon Way Marathon (Salisbury to Winchester) – Sunday 4th October

Click here to see the full list of results

 

Runner
 
51st
Geoff Hurrell
3.43.02
 
330 Finishers
 

 

Sittingbourne 10 miles – Sunday 4th October

Click here to see the full list of results

 

Runner
 
 
6th
Tina Oldershaw
1.02.37
1st Women & 1st W35  
84th
Harry Abrahim
1.21.43
 
97th
Emma Hollands
1.25.05
 
116th
Dinah Truett
1.29.28
 
146th
Penny Roberts
1.37.10
 
 
169 Finishers
 
 
 
PWAC Women (Tina, Emma & Dinah) were 2nd team
 
 

 

Kent Cross Country League at Captstone Park – Saturday 3rd October  

U15 Girls

Click here to see the full results

3000m
 
 
25th
Caroline Shepheard
18.35

U17 Girls

Click here to see the full results

3500m
 
 
13th
Sarah Shepheard
18.04

U17 Boys

Click here to see the full results

5000m
 
 
40th
Rob Leat
22.37

Senior Women

Click here to see the full results

5000m
 
 
76th
Angela Martin
30.44

Senior Men

Click here to see the full results

Click here to see the full team results

10000m
 
 
24th
Gareth Robb
34.04
37th
Mickael Hegesippe
35.28
59th
Rob Rowland
37.19
99th
Malcolm Martin
41.08
130th
Des White
45.10
 
PWAC (Gareth, Mickael, Rob & Malcolm) were 10th team in the 4 to score team event
 

 

September 2009 Consolidated Results

PWAC at the Invicta Club Championships – Sunday 27th September

U17 Girls

1500m
 
 
Sarah Shepheard
5.29
 
 
 
 
1500m Steeplechase
 
 
Sarah Shepheard
6.10.3
U17 Girls Club Record
 
 
 

U17 Boys

200m
 
 
Rob Leat
26.7
 
1500m
 
 
Rob Leat
5.03.7
PB
 
 
 

Senior Ladies

Hammer
 
 
Elizabeth Duffin
27.51m
 
Discus
 
 
Elizabeth Duffin
16.45m
 
Shot
 
 
Elizabeth Duffin
7.21m
 

W65

Hammer
 
 
Janet Duffin
12.04m
 

M65

Hammer
 
 
Mick Duffin
24.43m
 
Discus
 
 
Mick Duffin
18.58m
 
Shot
 
 
Mick Duffin
7.83m
M65 Club Record

 

 

Leeds Castle Cancer Research 10km- Sunday 27th September

 
 
 
Julian Seal
51.00
Julian raised £250 for Cancer Research

 

 Battle of Bexhill 10km – Sunday 27th September

Click here to see the full list of results

 

Runner
 
 
81st
Vanessa Hollamby
53.49
8th Woman & 1st W45
 
186 Finishers
 
 

 

Folkestone 1/2 Marathon – Sunday 27th September

Click here to see the full list of results

 

Runner
 
 
18th
Tina Oldershaw
1.23.44
3rd Women & 1st W35 plus 3rd Kent Women & 1st Kent W35 
19th
Pete Buckingham
1.23.47
2nd Kent M40
31st
Rob Rowland
1.26.17
 
74th
Andy Fletcher
1.33.00
 
82nd
Des White
1.34.29
 
95th
Harry Abrahim
1.36.03
 
159th
Lionel Stielow
1.41.33
5th M60
182nd
Fiona Buckingham
1.43.58
 
204th
Carol Emery
1.45.55
 
206th
Stephen Sutton
1.45.59
 
329th
Duncan Riordan
1.57.06
 
356th
Annie Ross
2.00.28
4th W55 & 3rd Kent W55 
393rd
Mel King
2.04.50
 
 
576 Finishers
 
 
 
PWAC Women (Tina, Fiona & Carol) were 3rd Womens Kent team
 
 

 

Jim Day Memorial Pole Vault – Saturday 26th September

Luke Williams3.22m14th= / 20 in Pool C

 

Reading Parkrun 5km – Saturday 26th September

Click here to see the full results and details of the Parkrun events

 

Runner
 
 
Age-graded %
12th
Alan Newman
20.21
1st M55
76.17
 
81 Finishers
 
 
 

 

 KCAA Combined Championships – Sat. 19th & Sun. 20th September 

Click here to see the full results

U13 Girls

150m
 
 
Rachel Laqeretabua
22.3 secs
5th in semi final also a 21.8 secs in the qualifying heat
 
 
 
Shot Putt
 
 
Rachel Laqeretabua
8.54m
2nd
 
 
 

M50

100m
 
 
Les Percival
13.0 secs
1st
 
 
 
200m
 
 
Les Percival
26.0 secs
1st & PWAC M55 Club Record
 
 
 
400m
 
 
Les Percival
57.9 secs
1st & PWAC M55 Club Record

 

Tunbridge Wells 10km – Sunday 20th September

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
3rd
Tina Oldershaw
39.19
1st Women & 1st W35
24th
Steve Baker
43.55
 
64th
Lionel Stielow
46.47
 
251st
Jonathan Buckwell
54.59
 
272nd
Lorna Buckwell
56.00
 
 
536 Finishers
 
 

 

Round Norfolk Relay – Saturday and Sunday 19th / 20th September

Full race details can be found on the following website:  www.roundnorfolkrelay.com

Click here to see the 2009 & 2008 RNR results plus the updated All-time History of PWAC Runners in the RNR

Click here to read James Ridger’s thank you note

Click here to see a printable version of the PWAC 2009 results

Click here to see a printable version of the PWAC Age-graded 2009 results

Click here to see a printable version of the History of PWAC runners at RNR

Click here to see a printable version of the total miles by PWAC athletes at RNR

The 2009 Paddock Wood AC team

Legs From – ToMilesLeg Time Gareth RobbPete BuckinghamFiona BuckinghamMike WalterLukas BatesLaura BurtonJames RidgerJonathan RiordanRichard BidoisRob RowlandMickael HegesippePaul HaslerOverall Stage Winner & Top Age Graded Male SeniorDes WhiteVicki MacgregorCaroline RichardsSarah ShepheardHarry Abrahim      TOTALS22:06:29  Time keeper – Mike Ridger    Drivers – Richard Elliott, Mike Ridger, Rob Weighell, Neal Turner    Car drivers – Alison White, Fiona and Pete Buckingham    Cyclists – Almost Everyone    PWAC were 2nd Club team, 5th team overall and the club with nearest actual to estimated overall team time  

   
     
1K.Lynn – Hunstanton16.321.50.46 
2Hunstanton – Burnham Ov.14.061.37.32 
3Burnham Ov. – Wells5.390.44.43 
4Wells – Salthouse12.761.32.28 
5Salthouse – Cromer8.611.09.45 
6Cromer – Mundesley7.860.55.02 
7Mundesley – Lessingham9.240.55.03 
8Lessingham – Horsey7.520.51.27 
9Horsey – Gt.Yarmouth11.31.15.04 
10Gt.Yarmouth – Geldeston15.081.38.53 
11Geldeston – Scole19.62.06.24 
12Scole – Thetford19.671.48.49
13Thetford – Feltwell13.251.35.31 
14Feltwell – Wissington8.81.03.14 
15Wissington – D.Mkt7.20.55.03 
16D.Mkt – Stowbridge5.490.39.50 
17Stowbridge – K.Lynn11.731.27.00 
  
193.88
 
 
 
 
  

 

PWAC Summer Time Trials – Wednesday 16th September

Click here to read Alan Newman’s report

Click here to see a spreadsheet version of the results

Athlete29th April 20093rd June 20098th July 200912th August 200916th September 2009Time Trial BestHandicapNameSurname800mMile800mMile800mMile800mMileClockActual800mMileMile4.355.49

JamesRidger 4.49 4.45 0.00 0.008.104.552.093.15
PaulHasler 4.59 4.47 0.00 0.000.000.00 4.433.15
GarethRobb 4.53 5.04 0.00 0.008.175.17 4.433.00
RobShaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.134.513.00
RichardBidois 0.00 0.00 5.11 0.000.000.002.235.083.00
MickaelHegesippe 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.103.00
PeterBuckingham 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.007.585.13 5.122.45
JamesBatchelder 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.133.00
ColinTricker 0.00 5.22 5.18 0.000.000.00 5.182.45
MalcolmMartin2.240.002.17.70.00 0.00 5.300.000.002.155.212.45
TomCox 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.245.242.45
PeterYearsley 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.252.45
DaveLawrence 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.272.45
RobRowland 0.00 5.32 0.00 5.368.085.38 5.292.30
DesWhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.008.226.07 5.302.15
MichaelWaters 5.35 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.352.30
LukeWilliams 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.392.30
BenAbbott 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.392.30
DavidRichardson 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.412.30
AlanNewman 5.48 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.482.15
AlasdairCross 0.00 5.49 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.492.15
SteveBaker 0.00 0.00 6.08 6.028.045.49 5.492.15
TinaOldershaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 2.15
WillHayden 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.502.15
JohnTolhurst 5.55 0.00 5.51 5.500.000.00 5.502.15
SarahShepherd 6.01 6.12 6.00 6.128.196.042.485.512.15
MerlinBanbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.542.15
Richard Christian 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.325.562.15
KadyCartwright 6.35 0.00 0.00 6.420.000.00 5.592.15
JulianSeal 6.25 6.11 0.00 6.190.000.00 6.112.00
Pandora Banbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.122.00
LauraBurton 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.008.286.13 6.132.15
FionaBuckingham 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.418.166.31 6.181.45
SueJames 6.55 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.566.291.45
JonathanBuckwell 0.00 6.33 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.331.30
ClaireMcDonald 0.00 7.14 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.351.30
CarolEmery 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.361.30
CarolineRichards 0.00 6.37 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.371.30
NeilTurner 0.00 6.38 0.00 6.480.000.00 6.381.30
RichardHannam 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.521.15
RichardOldershaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.561.15
AaronRowland 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.578.447.29 6.571.15
EmmaHollands 0.00 6.58 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.581.15
AlisonWhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.348.537.53 7.091.00
JohnBanbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.101.00
SamCreamer 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.070.000.00 7.131.00
RoyHammond 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.141.00
SamCreamer 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.008.187.16 7.161.00
WillWhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.180.000.00 7.180.45
AliceTruett 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.180.45
VanessaHollamby 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.280.45
AnnieRoss 7.29 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.290.45
DinahTruett 0.00 7.32 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.320.30
TimmyNarbeth 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.340.000.00 7.340.30
RichardElliott 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.360.000.00 7.360.30
PennyRoberts 0.00 7.53 0.00 8.078.137.58 7.530.15
Carl Sheldon 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.590.15
LorraineShepherd 8.17 8.11 8.12 8.278.288.284.058.020.00
NicolaRalph 8.09 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 8.090.00
AngelaMartin 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.128.188.18 8.120.00
RifatRowland 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.350.000.00 8.350.00
GillTree3.160.003.060.00 0.004.560.000.000.002.480.001.15
SuzanneTaylor 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.550.001.15
AliceCampbell 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.003.330.001.00
ZaraRowland 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.004.090.000.00
EmilyRobb 0.00 0.00 0.004.550.000.000.004.290.000.00

 

Luke Williams’ Further Athletic Results From 2009

Pole Vault (outdoor unless stated):

 

28th February Oxford V Cambridge Field Events Match, Lee Valley 3.20 indoor PB Club Record 5/9

29th March Havering Mayesbrook Open 3.10 1/4

4th April Lee Valley Open 3.15 PB Club Record 2/13

11th April Chelmsford Open 3.20 indoor =PB =Club Record 2/3
13th April Tonbridge Open 3.20 PB Club Record 5th=/lots
9th May Oxfordshire County Champs, Oxford (Horspath) 3.20 =PB =Club Record 2/3
16th May Oxford V Cambridge Varsity Match, Cambridge 3.20 =PB =Club Record 4/4 (Blues (A) match)

7th July  Tonbridge Open 3.00 2/4

11th July Southern Mens League, Ashford 3.00 1/4A

21st July Canterbury Open 3.11 1/4

1st August Southern Mens League, Sutton 3.00 1/2A

4th August Tonbridge Open 3.10 2/3

12th August Brighton and Hove Open: 3.25 PB Club Record 4/8

14th August Dartford Open: 3.20 1/7

16th August Horsham Open: 3.20 12/13

18th August Canterbury Open: 3.20 1/5

31st August Club Championships, Tonbridge 3.20 1/1

13th September Richmond Open 3.30 PB Club Record 3/18

15th September Canterbury Open 3.35 PB Club Record 1/9

 

Other events: 

 

28th February Oxford V Cambridge Field Events Match, Lee Valley

JT 34.97 6/9

 

10th May Oxfordshire County Champs, Oxford (Horspath) 

JT 36.28 3/4
110h 19.69 PB 2/2
400h 67.78 1/1

 

3rd June Town V Gown, Oxford (Iffley Road) 
110h 19.7 5/5

 

11th July Southern Mens League, Ashford

110h 20.4 1/2A

400h 71.7 1/2B

JT 36.92 1/3B

400 65.5 4/5B

800 2m 44.6 2/3B

 

1st August Southern Mens League, Sutton

110h 20.0 2/2A

400h 74.1 1/2B

JT 35.74 1/4B

3000 steeplechase 13m 36.3 PB 3/4

 

31st August Club Championships, Tonbridge

JT 34.48 1/1

110h 20.2 1/1

2009 Kent Grand Prix after 8 events – including Thanet Marathon 

Click here to see all the rankings after Dartford 10, Sidcup 10, Thanet 20, Darent Valley 10km, Canterbury 1/2 Mar., Harvel 5, Cliffe Woods 10km & Thanet Marathon

LADIES – The top four ladies in each team count from each race for the team standings.

PosFEMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL1192921846590527462437412401311289233213194191187187177171 16014311295918643383731161

1Maidstone Harriers113133166170163129133185  
2Larkfield AC14116619100175152168   
3Paddock Wood AC11393133911461028583  
4Invicta East Kent AC76552810590796133  
5Tunbridge Wells Harriers7510586144423045   
6Sevenoaks AC37103583828981684  
7Canterbury Harriers38 160 165 3440  
8Istead & Ifield Harriers36556420140124   
9Dulwich Runners AC988341179      
10Beckenham Running Club 1372526  123   
11Bexley AC103724232 40    
12Folkestone Running Club  48 22 163   
13Dartford Road Runners 4810444 17    
14Petts Wood Runners63  671846    
15Blackheath & Bromley H58502148 14    
16Thanet Road Runners AC41 16104338 39  
17Kent AC67 1852  842  
18Swanley & District AC80    7819   
19Tonbridge AC 44   127    
20Gravesend RR & AC11 50 172062  
21Dartford Harriers AC60  32 51    
22Deal Tri32 49 328    
23Medway & Maidstone AC     4946   
24Orpington Road Runners17 6212      
25New Eltham Joggers39 551918    
26Ashford & District RRC    2995   
27Bromley Veterans AC   38      
28Sittingbourne Striders    37     
29Cambridge Harriers 21 10      
30Plumstead Runners    16     
31Harvel Hash House Harriers     1    

 

MEN – The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings

PosMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL34573053256824461854159214961488147114391314117111701140106410249658268237327167136354674424304183301941291141078781 734424 14

1Tunbridge Wells Harriers503446393515429343325503  
2Invicta East Kent AC374427284489442419468150  
3Larkfield AC406369302210331385366199  
4Maidstone Harriers195132353358393249375391  
5Istead & Ifield Harriers3247522110997478356194  
6Thanet Road Runners AC1386230910422464221470  
7Blackheath & Bromley H210443210291753684147  
8Sevenoaks AC231149 21910448574226  
9Dulwich Runners AC293223278430817987   
10Paddock Wood AC24814624520223268289   
11Cambridge Harriers23239293228812830203  
12Deal Tri8 415 4029347206  
13Dartford Road Runners 156283324 160247   
14Dartford Harriers AC153186 17194408128   
15Medway & Maidstone AC187100129971009626788  
16Canterbury Harriers44 343 407707486  
17Orpington Road Runners11877164335153 2098  
18Beckenham Running Club 426    400   
19Sittingbourne Striders9893971112309797   
20Kent AC1442867654 7795   
21Bexley AC1752269159307956   
22Tonbridge AC 9710018 258140100  
23Folkestone Running Club  113 1889114796  
24Swanley & District AC16 10777164 3964  
25Petts Wood Runners5924 11721725    
26Gravesend RR & AC150 140 3249 59  
27New Eltham Joggers1186492318 177  
28Ashford & District RRC79 108  92 51  
29Kent County Police AC96     98   
30Ravens School Runners52   77     
31Dover Road Runners AC    114     
32Ashford Tri Club  26    81  
33Kent Fire & Rescue       87  
34Ashford AC    55 26   
35Bromley Veterans AC       73 
36South Kent Harriers      44   
37Plumstead Runners    186    
38Harvel Hash House Harriers     14   

 

Ladies Individual – The top 50 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 50 down to 1

PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

7
OLDERSHAW Tina
49
 
 
 
50
50
49
 
4
198
8
BUCKINGHAM Fiona
31
36
38
 
30
31
27
 
6
193
11
EMERY Carol
 
31
31
32
40
 
 
46
5
180
36
HOLLANDS Emma
 
11
6
23
23
19
 
 
5
82
45
RAVEH Terri
33
 
27
 
 
 
 
 
2
60
48
DORRITY Miriam
 
 
 
 
20
 
 
37
2
57
50
KING Melanie
 
15
13
 
26
 
 
 
3
54
80
RICHARDS Caroline
 
 
37
 
 
 
 
 
1
37
99
TRUETT Dinah
 
7
 
14
11
 
 
 
3
32
113
ROSS Annie
 
2
 
16
 
 
9
 
3
27
121
WHITE Alison
 
 
 
20
 
2
 
 
2
22
171
MOORE Lyndsey
 
 
8
 
 
 
 
 
1
8
174
MCDONALD Claire
 
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
1
7
184
HOLLAMBY Vanessa
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
3

Ladies V35PosNameTeamDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

           
1OLDERSHAW TinaPaddock Wood AC10   101010 440
2BARNETT SharonMaidstone Harriers 2 87359634
3OSTREHAN BridgetLarkfield AC58  8 6 427
4HOWES KimLarkfield AC66  4 4 420
5STEARNS AnnabelleGravesend RR & AC  10   9 219
6PICKUP AndreaDulwich Runners AC9  10    219
7TAYLOR TaraTunbridge Wells Harriers8  9    217
8CLARKE KerrieMedway & Maidstone AC     98 217
9WHEELER HelenFolkestone Running Club  8   7 215
10DALTON PaulineSevenoaks AC 7   7  214
11ROBERTS SianTunbridge Wells Harriers 4 72   313
12VAN DEELEN Jenni,Canterbury Harriers  7 5   212
13SAUNDERS DawnBexley AC3 4  5  312
14GREATRIX EmmaCanterbury Harriers  5 6   211
15CHAMPION LynneIstead & Ifield Harriers     83 211
16FITZMAURICE HeatherSevenoaks AC       10110
17BUTLER JennieBlackheath & Bromley H 10      110
18MAGUIRE SarahCanterbury Harriers    9   19
19HAWKINS LaraDartford Road Runners 9      19
20CLIFF JillDeal Tri  9     19
21JOHNSON AbiLarkfield AC   63   29
22SILVER SallyCanterbury Harriers        818
23OLIVER CaraDartford Harriers AC7       17
24BUCKINGHAM FionaPaddock Wood AC133     37
25WOOD StephanieDartford Harriers AC     6  16
26STOCKTON PaulaMaidstone Harriers  6     16
27BORLAND PhillipaPetts Wood Runners   5    15
28BISHOP SophieBeckenham Running Club 5      15
29HOLLANDS EmmaPaddock Wood AC   4    14

Ladies V45PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

            
1HAWKINS SharonMaidstone HarriersF4591010910101010860
2TALBOT ROSNER VickyInvicta East Kent ACF458  89 99543
3STOPPANI JulieMaidstone HarriersF452 877566739
4EMERY CarolPaddock Wood ACF45 9538  8533
5COOPER SueInvicta East Kent ACF45 845  74528
6SHEWELL SarahSevenoaks ACF45 7 2364 122
7CLIFT JoTunbridge Wells HarriersF45 626 8  422
8MOOREKITE JaniceInvicta East Kent ACF45    6 87321
9ELMS ClareDulwich Runners ACF4510  10    220
10WENMAN BarbaraCanterbury HarriersF457 9     216
11BLACKSTONE PippaTonbridge ACF45     9  19
12GAMBRILL BarbaraThanet Roadrunners ACF45    54  29
13ARNOTT GailBeckenham Running ClubF45 4    5 29
14RAVEH TerriPaddock Wood ACF455 3     28
15JEFFRIES AndreaKent ACF454  4    28
16BURLEY CarolineSwanley & District ACF451    7  28
17CARTWRIGHT TinaAshford & District RrcF45  7     17
18WICKS KayOrpington Road RunnersF45  6     16
19COBBY JanetNew Eltham JoggersF456       16
20SAMUEL KarenKent ACF45      1526
21WYNGARD ClareDulwich Runners ACF45 5      15
22WEBER TaniaLarkfield ACF45    4   14
23FOORD LianeMaidstone HarriersF45   1   324
24JOANNES LucilleTunbridge Wells HarriersF45      3 13
25EVANS MelaineLarkfield ACF45     3  13
26BLACKMORE JaneSwanley & District ACF453       13
27BATHEJA MayaCambridge HarriersF45 3      13
28SAUNDERS ClareLarkfield ACF45    12  23
29AITKEN MaryanneSevenoaks AC F45       212
30SMITH SarahMaidstone HarriersF45      2 12
31KING MelaniePaddock Wood ACF45    2   12

Ladies V55PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL           

            
1BRIGHT JaneLarkfield ACF5553213514
2ROSS AnniePaddock Wood ACF55 2 254413
3DORRITY MiriamPaddock Wood ACF55111 4  5512
4TABOR RosDulwich Runners ACF55  55  210
5OCKENDON BarbaraIstead & Ifield HarriersF55    3 5 28
6HALL PaulineThanet Road Runners ACF553 4     27
7WING JulieMaidstone HarriersF55    3427
8ROBERTS PennyPaddock Wood ACF55    4226

 

PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

Men Individual – The top 100 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 100 down to 1        
           
14BUCKINGHAM Pete74 67 856154 5341
17FLETCHER Andrew535054 833836 6314
53ROWLAND Robert4858   73  3179
95WEIGHELL Robert42249 36   4111
112TOLHURST John1016   3337 496
146HEGESIPPE Mickael      86 186
189TRICKER Colin      73 173
242WALTER Mike59       159
264DAVIES James     53  153
288ABRAHIM Harry  38  10  248
315BATES Lukas  37     137
359STIELOW Lionel   20 13 324
373RIORDAN Duncan    19   119

Men V40PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
CLARKSON Graham
Maidstone Harriers
M40
 
 
17
17
19
15
15
 
5
83
2
HESKETH Simon
Larkfield AC
M40
20
20
 
 
 
19
20
 
4
79
3
THOMSON Michael
Tunbridge Wells Harriers
M40
8
15
12
7
 
 
 
20
5
62
4
HALL David
Dartford Road Runners
M40
 
19
 
19
 
 
16
 
3
54
5
HOWEY Andrew
Tunbridge Wells Harriers
M40
18
18
 
18
 
 
 
 
3
54
6
BUCKINGHAM Pete
Paddock Wood AC
M40
11
 
7
 
18
6
9
 
5
51

Men V50PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

            
1ABERY DavidIstead & Ifield HarriersM50997910107 754
2KITCHER DavidDartford Harriers ACM50   7998 433
3SMYTHE SteveDulwich Runners ACM5010 1010    330
4FLETCHER AndrewPaddock Wood ACM50762 81  524
5WILKINS JohnInvicta East Kent ACM50 10   65 321
6HARRISON DerekTunbridge Wells HarriersM50553    8421
7O’CONNELL ThomasThanet Road Runners ACM5088 3    319
8KEEN CliffordBlackheath & Bromley HM50   8  9 217
9SMYTH DavidFolkestone Running ClubM50      69215
10COWPER-SMITH AdamInvicta East Kent ACM50  8 7   215
11WHITMORE IvonMedway & Maidstone ACM50  6    6212
12WENMAN MarkCanterbury HarriersM506 5     211
13CROSS MarkCambridge HarriersM50   4 7  211
14BARON MikeSwanley & District ACM50   65   211
15EVANS RonLarkfield ACM5044   3  311
16RUSSELL PeterInvicta East Kent ACM50      10 110
17PEARCE RaymondIstead & Ifield HarriersM50       10110
18FANCETT KennethBeckenham Running ClubM50 7    3 210
19GODDEN IanDeal TriM50  9     19
20THORNBY DavidMaidstone HarriersM50   5  4 29
21TAYLOR MarkTunbridge Wells HarriersM50   162  39
22GODKIN JamesDulwich Runners ACM50     8  18
23SUTTLE StephenThanet Roadrunners ACM50       717
24POOLE JohnThanet Road Runners ACM50  1    526
25BUTLER PeterDartford Road RunnersM50   2 4  26
26FLINT FrankThanet Road Runners ACM50     5  15
27REILLY StuartDeal TriM50  4     14
28MORLEY PhilipPetts Wood RunnersM50    4   14
29KING DaveBlackheath & Bromley HM50       414
30WESTWOOD MickMaidstone HarriersM50       313
31SPENCER-WOOD JulianKent ACM503       13
32MURRAY AndyDulwich Runners ACM50 3      13
33JONES SteveThanet Road Runners ACM50    3   13
34LAWSON RonDover Road Runners ACM50    2   12
35HICKS JoeCanterbury HarriersM50      2 12
36FRITH ClinDulwich Runners ACM50 2      12
37DEAN DavidLarkfield AC M50       212
38CASON StephenIstead & Ifield HarriersM502       12
39WEIGHELL RobertPaddock Wood ACM50 1      11

Men V60PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

            
1EDGLEY TrevorInvicta East Kent ACM609101091010910859
2CONWAY MichaelInvicta East Kent ACM6068 7878 644
3DENYER JohnSevenoaks ACM6089 899  543
4JENKINS GlynThanet Roadrunners ACM60  7   78322
5ROUSE MartynInvicta East Kent ACM6010     10 220
6BASS BermardTunbridge Wells HarriersM605 96    320
7STIELOW LionelPaddock Wood ACM6034 3 46 520

 

 Wingham 10km – Sunday 13th September

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
103rd
Duncan Riordan
50.57
 
264 Finishers
 

 

Eridge 10 miles – Sunday 13th September

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
11th
Pete Buckingham
1.14.05
3rd M40
23rd
Tina Oldershaw
1.17.08
3rd Women & 3rd W35
45th
Geoff Hurrell
1.21.05
 
51st
Mike Walter
1.22.21
 
72nd
Laura Burton
1.25.10
 
99th
Lionel Stielow
1.29.20
2nd M60
174th
Fiona Buckingham
1.36.43
 
211th
David Wildman
1.39.52
 
265th
Mel King
1.45.18
 
345th
Penny Roberts
2.00.12
4th W55
 
366 Finishers
 
 
 
PWAC Women (Tina, Laura & Fiona) were 2nd Womens team
 
 
 
PWAC Men (Pete, Geoff & Mike) were 6th Mens Team
 
 

 

Great Forest Run at Bedgebury (2km Fun Run & 10km) – Saturday 12th September

Click here to see the full set of results

2km Fun Run

 

Runner
 
 
2nd
Sam Creamer
Time not available
 
 
 
 
 

10km

 

Runner
 
 
1st
Gareth Robb
36.44
 
10th
Jonathan Riordan
42.47
1st U/16
11th
Des White
43.09
 
25th
Harry Abrahim
45.39
 
39th
Rob Weighell
47.18
 
64th
Duncan Riordan
50.01
 
125th
Alison White
55.55
 
177th
Roy Hammond
61.24
 
184th
Angela Creamer
61.47
 
 
283 Finishers
 
 

 

Thanet 1/2 Marathon – Sunday 6th September

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
8th
Pete Buckingham
1.25.55
2nd M40
58th
Fiona Buckingham
1.43.08
2nd W35
 
256 Finishers
 
 

Thanet Marathon including BMAF Championships – Sunday 6th September

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
66th
Carol Emery
3.40.18
3rd W45 & 3rd Kent W45 (Bronze Medal) & 1st BMAF W50 (Gold Medal)
190th
Miriam Dorrity
4.38.01
2nd W55 & 1st Kent W55 (Gold Medal) & 1st BMAF W55 (Gold Medal)
 
236 Finishers
 
 

 

Weald St George’s 10km – Sunday 6th September

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
12th
Tina Oldershaw
39.02
1st Woman
37th
Jonathan Riordan
43.19
 
77th
Lionel Stielow
47.01
 
160th
Duncan Riordan
53.11
 
164th
Vanessa Hollamby
53.16
1st W45
214th
Sue Chivers
57.09
 
 
304 Finishers
 
 

 

Southern Women’s League – Saturday 5th September  

Paddock Wood AC Women finished in 2nd place in the 2009 Southern Womens League Division 2

Click here to read Janet Duffin’s report on the event

Click here to see photos from the event

August 2009 Consolidated Results

 PWAC Club Championships at Tonbridge – Monday 31st August

Click here to read Janet Duffin’s meeting report

Click here to see photos from the event

U/11

Long Jump
 
 
Zara Rowland
2.25m
Gold Medal
Joshua Mcgahan
3.14m
Gold Medal
Jack Sheer 
2.94m
Silver medal
Aaron Rowland
2.73m
Bronze Medal
75m
 
 
Una Laqeretabua
12.2s
Gold Medal
Zara Rowland
15.1s
Silver Medal
Jack Sheer 
13.0s
Gold Medal
Joshua McGahan
13.1s
Silver medal
Aaron Rowland
14.2s
Bronze Medal
600m
 
 
Una Laqeretabua
2m 08.0s
Gold Medal
Zara Rowland
2m 58.9s
Silver Medal
Aaron Rowland
2m 19.6s
Gold Medal
Jack Sheer 
2m 52.9s
Silver Medal

U/13

100m
 
 
Rachel Laqeretabua
14.3s
Gold Medal
Javelin (400g)
 
 
Rachel Laqeretabua
20.87m
Gold Medal
200m
 
 
Rachel Laqeretabua
29.9s
Gold Medal
Also did :-
 
 
Shot
8.66m (PB)
 
Discus
17.98m
 

U/15

100m
 
 
Leanne Parr
13.7s
Gold Medal
Javelin (600g)
 
 
Leanne Parr
14.63m
Gold Medal
Long Jump
 
 
Leanne Parr
3.84m
Gold Medal

U/17

1500m
 
 
Jonathan Riordan
5m 05.7s
Gold Medal
Robert Leat
5m 12.4s (PB)
Silver Medal
800m
 
 
Jonathan Riordan
2m 29.6s
Gold Medal
100m
 
 
Harry Dance
12.4s
Gold Medal
Long Jump
 
 
Harry Dance
4,89m
Gold Medal

Javelin (700g)

 
 
Harry Dance
29.34m
Gold Medal
Also did :-
 
 
Triple Jump
9.99m
 

Senior Ladies

Hammer
 
 
Elizabeth Duffin
28.36m
Gold Medal
Javelin
 
 
Elizabeth Duffin
27.57m
Gold Medal
Shot
 
 
Elizabeth Duffin
7.10m
Gold Medal
Also did :-
 
 
100mH
20.1s
 

Senior Men

Pole Vault
 
 
Luke Williams
3.20m
Gold Medal
Javelin (800g)
 
 
Luke Williams
34.48m
Gold Medal
110mH
 
 
Luke Williams
20.2s
Gold Medal

Vet 35

1500m
 
 
Rob Rowland
5m 05.3s
Gold Medal
3000m
 
 
Rob Rowland
11m 01.1s
Gold Medal

Vet 40

800m
 
 
Richard Bidois
2m 26.3s
Gold Medal
1500m
 
 
Pete Buckingham
4m 52.2s
Gold Medal
Richard Bidois
4m 53.1s
Silver Medal
3000m
 
 
Pete Buckingham
10m 31.3s
Gold Medal
Triple Jump
 
 
Richard Bidois
7.59m
Gold Medal

Vet 45

Discus
 
 
Mark Woods
21.98m
Gold Medal
100m
 
 
Mark Woods
13.0s
Gold Medal
Shot
 
 
Mark Woods
7.98m
Gold Medal

Vet 50

Javelin
 
 
Duncan Riordan  
29.69m
Gold Medal

Vet 55

100m
 
 
Les Percival  
12.3s
Gold Medal
200m
 
 
Les Percival  
26.1s
Gold Medal
400m
 
 
Les Percival  
60.1s
Gold Medal
Also did :-
 
 
Javelin
14.23m
 

Vet 65

Hammer
 
 
Janet Duffin
13.06m
Gold Medal
Javelin (400g)
 
 
Janet Duffin
9.62m
Gold Medal
Shot
 
 
Janet Duffin
4.79m
Gold Medal

 

 Vets AC Track & Field Championships – 30th August 2009 

Click here to see the full list of results

M75

1500m
 
 
Paddy Heffernan
6mins 24.1secs
Gold Medal & 13th M75 1500m time in the UK all-time list
 
 
 

 

Pilgrims Way Run – Sunday 30th August

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
2nd
Mickael Hegesippe
55.46
8th
Rob Rowland
60.52
59th
Lionel Stielow
72.06
 
182 Finishers
 

 

Paddock Wood 18th STARTRACK 3rd – 7th August

Individual winners were:-

5 to 6 years old Joshua Jones and Eleanor Cox

7 to 8 years Chae MacDonald-Gay and Jennifer Hodgson

9 to 10 years Ben Lovering and Alice Carey

11 to 12 Amy Hutson and Tom Hollamby

13 and over Pandora Banbury and George Chambers

Obstacle Relay winning team were the Lions

 

Havering ’90 Joggers Aquathon – Sunday 16th August   

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
Total Time
400m Swim
5km Run
 
8th
Malcolm Martin
28.53
7.55
20.58
1st M50
50th
Roy Hammond
42.01
9.36
32.25
 
52nd
Angela Creamer
43.18
11.00
32.18
 
 
56 Finishers
 
 
 
 

 

Rye Summer Classic Series 5km – Friday 14th August

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
 
37th
John Tolhurst
19.52
PB
1st M55
51st
Des White
20.47
 
 
117th
Alison White
25.35
 
1st W50
 
156 Finishers
 
 
 

 

PWAC Summer Time Trials – Wednesday 12th August 

Athlete29th April 20093rd June 20098th July 200912th August 2009Time Trial BestHandicapNameSurname800mMile800mMile800mMile800mMile800mMileMile4.355.49

JamesRidger 4.49 4.45 0.00 0.002.093.15
PaulHasler 4.59 4.47 0.00 0.00 4.433.15
GarethRobb 4.53 5.04 0.00 0.00 4.433.15
RobShaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.002.134.513.15
RichardBidois 0.00 0.00 5.11 0.002.235.083.00
MickaelHegesippe 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.103.00
PeterBuckingham 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.123.00
JamesBatchelder 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.133.00
ColinTricker 0.00 5.22 5.18 0.00 5.182.45
MalcolmMartin2.240.002.17.70.00 0.00 5.302.155.212.45
TomCox 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.002.245.242.45
PeterYearsley 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.252.45
DaveLawrence 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.272.45
RobRowland 0.00 5.32 0.00 5.36 5.292.45
DesWhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.302.45
MichaelWaters 5.35 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.352.30
LukeWilliams 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.392.30
BenAbbott 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.392.30
DavidRichardson 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.412.30
AlanNewman 5.48 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.482.15
AlasdairCross 0.00 5.49 0.00 0.00 5.492.15
TinaOldershaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.15
WillHayden 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.502.15
JohnTolhurst 5.55 0.00 5.51 5.50 5.502.15
SarahShepherd 6.01 6.12 6.00 6.122.485.512.15
MerlinBanbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.542.15
Richard Christian 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.002.325.562.15
KadyCartwright 6.35 0.00 0.00 6.42 5.592.15
SteveBaker 0.00 0.00 6.08 6.02 6.022.00
JulianSeal 6.25 6.11 0.00 6.19 6.112.00
Pandora Banbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.122.00
FionaBuckingham 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.41 6.181.45
SueJames 6.55 0.00 0.00 0.002.566.291.45
JonathanBuckwell 0.00 6.33 0.00 0.00 6.331.30
ClaireMcDonald 0.00 7.14 0.00 0.00 6.351.30
CarolEmery 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.361.30
CarolineRichards 0.00 6.37 0.00 0.00 6.371.30
NeilTurner 0.00 6.38 0.00 6.48 6.381.30
RichardHannam 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.521.15
RichardOldershaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.561.15
AaronRowland 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.57 6.571.15
EmmaHollands 0.00 6.58 0.00 0.00 6.581.15
GillTree3.160.003.060.00 0.004.560.002.480.001.15
SuzanneTaylor 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.002.550.001.15
AlisonWhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.34 7.091.00
JohnBanbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.101.00
SamCreamer 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.07 7.131.00
RoyHammond 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.141.00
WillWhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.18 7.180.45
AliceTruett 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.180.45
VanessaHollamby 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.280.45
AnnieRoss 7.29 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.290.45
DinahTruett 0.00 7.32 0.00 0.00 7.320.30
TimmyNarbeth 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.34 7.340.30
RichardElliott 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.36 7.360.30
PennyRoberts 0.00 7.53 0.00 8.07 7.530.15
Carl Sheldon 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.590.15
LorraineShepherd 8.17 8.11 8.12 8.274.058.020.00
NicolaRalph 8.09 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.090.00
AngelaMartin 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.12 8.120.00
RifatRowland 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.35 8.350.00
AliceCampbell 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.003.330.000.00
EmilyRobb 0.00 0.00 0.004.550.004.550.000.00

 

Gobi Challenge (240km self-sufficiency in Mongolia in 6 days)

Click here to read about Caroline’s adventures raising money for The Hospice in the Weald

Click here to see photos from the event

Click here to see the full results

Click here to see the 2009 Gobi Challenge website

 
Runner
 
2nd
Caroline Richards
29 hours 12 minutes 16 seconds
 
12 Finishers
 

Paddock Wood STARTRACK 2009

The Paddock Wood event was at Mascalls School Monday 3rd – Friday 7th August

At the beginning of August Paddock Wood A.C held their 18th Startrack week at Mascalls School.

Over 140 children took part in everything from High Jump to Hurdles, Javelin to Shot Putt, they were supported by a team of 20 helpers and coaches from the club.

Having been split into age groups they had a leader from the club for the week who led them to each event.

The children spent 4 hours a day participating in all athletic events except Pole-Vault.

At the end of the week they were split into teams named after big cats- Lions, Pumas, Panthers, Leopards and Tigers – and took part in competitions to earn points for themselves as well as their teams.

Individual winners were:-

5 to 6 years old Joshua Jones and Eleanor Cox

7 to 8 years Chae MacDonald-Gay and Jennifer Hodgson

9 to 10 years Ben Lovering and Alice Carey

11 to 12 Amy Hutson and Tom Hollamby

13 and over Pandora Banbury and George Chambers

Following two tries at the now traditional Obstacle Relay, the winning team were the Lions

During the morning of the last day, an attempt was made to beat Paula Radcliffe’s 3000m record of 8m 22.20 seconds by a continuous relay of legs 50 – 100metres long.

A team of staff comprised of 13 to 16 year-olds managed to do this in 7m 50.9 seconds – a remarkable run. The Startrack teams were way outside the record.

Well Done to everyone involved, especially all the helpers and

Mick & Jan Duffin – Paddock Wood STARTRACK Organisers

Startrack 2009 Photos

 

July 2009 Consolidated Results

Deal Dinosaur 10km & Junior Dino 1500m –  Sunday 26th July

Click here to see the full Junior Dino 1500m results

Click here to see the full 10km results

1500m
 
 
 

 

Runner
 
 
71st
Kirsty Oldershaw
7.44
 
 
135 Finishers
 
 
 
 
 
 
10km
 
 
 

 

Runner
 
 
13th
Tina Oldershaw
38.03
1st Woman & 1st W35
202nd
Mel King
51.40
 
236th
Annie Ross
53.37
2nd W55
 
474 Finishers
 
 
 
PWAC Women (Tina, Mel & Annie) were 4th team
 
 

 

 Milton Keynes Half Marathon – Sunday 26th July

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
Chip Time
2nd
Paul Hasler
1.11.43
 
1223 Finishers
 

 

4th Rye Summer Classic Series 10km – Friday 24th July

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
23rd
Jonathan Riordan
41.16
2nd Junior Man
65th
Duncan Riordan
47.44
 
 
149 Finishers
 
 

 

2009 Kent Grand Prix after 7 events – including Cliffe Woods 10km

Click here to see all the rankings after Dartford 10, Sidcup 10, Thanet 20, Darent Valley 10km, Canterbury 1/2 Mar., Harvel 5 & Cliffe Woods 10km

PosMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL295429032369205516601471143913491262117011401122111197696593886782682373271661353944240337127924119412911481442624 14

1Tunbridge Wells Harriers503446393515429343325   
2Invicta East Kent AC374427284489442419468   
3Larkfield AC406369302210331385366   
4Maidstone Harriers195132353358393249375   
5Istead & Ifield Harriers3247522110997478356   
6Dulwich Runners AC293223278430817987   
7Paddock Wood AC24814624520223268289   
8Blackheath & Bromley H210443210291753684   
9Sevenoaks AC231149 21910448574   
10Dartford Road Runners 156283324 160247   
11Dartford Harriers AC153186 17194408128   
12Thanet Road Runners AC1386230910422464221   
13Cambridge Harriers23239293228812830   
14Medway & Maidstone AC1871001299710096267   
15Deal Tri8 415 4029347   
16Canterbury Harriers44 343 4077074   
17Orpington Road Runners11877164335153 20   
18Beckenham Running Club 426    400   
19Sittingbourne Striders9893971112309797   
20Kent AC1442867654 7795   
21Bexley AC1752269159307956   
22Tonbridge AC 9710018 258140   
23Folkestone Running Club  113 18891147   
24Petts Wood Runners5924 11721725    
25Swanley & District AC16 10777164 39   
26Gravesend RR & AC150 140 3249    
27Ashford & District RRC79 108  92    
28New Eltham Joggers1186492318    
29Kent County Police AC96     98   
30Ravens School Runners52   77     
31Dover Road Runners AC    114     
32Ashford AC    55 26   
33South Kent Harriers      44   
34Ashford Tri Club  26       
35Plumstead Runners    186    
36Harvel Hash House Harriers     14   

 

PosFEMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL1007921763527457412401397378311289233213194191177171 16014814514311295918643383731161

1Maidstone Harriers113133166170163129133   
2Larkfield AC14116619100175152168   
3Paddock Wood AC113931339114610285   
4Tunbridge Wells Harriers7510586144423045   
5Invicta East Kent AC76552810590796   
6Istead & Ifield Harriers36556420140124   
7Dulwich Runners AC988341179      
8Canterbury Harriers38 160 165 34   
9Sevenoaks AC371035838289816   
10Beckenham Running Club 1372526  123   
11Bexley AC103724232 40    
12Folkestone Running Club  48 22 163   
13Dartford Road Runners 4810444 17    
14Petts Wood Runners63  671846    
15Blackheath & Bromley H58502148 14    
16Swanley & District AC80    7819   
17Tonbridge AC 44   127    
18Gravesend RR & AC11 50 172062  
19Thanet Road Runners AC41 16104338    
20Kent AC67 1852  8   
21Dartford Harriers AC60  32 51    
22Deal Tri32 49 328    
23Medway & Maidstone AC     4946   
24Orpington Road Runners17 6212      
25New Eltham Joggers39 551918    
26Ashford & District RRC    2995   
27Bromley Veterans AC   38      
28Sittingbourne Striders    37     
29Cambridge Harriers 21 10      
30Plumstead Runners    16     
31Harvel Hash House Harriers     1    

 

Women Individual OverallPosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL

         
The top 50 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 50 down to 1   
4OLDERSHAW Tina49   5050494198
5BUCKINGHAM Fiona313638 3031276193
17EMERY Carol 31313240  4134
35HOLLANDS Emma 116232319 582
43RAVEH Terri33 27    260
46KING Melanie 1513 26  354
75RICHARDS Caroline  37    137
92TRUETT Dinah 7 1411  332
106ROSS Annie 2 16  9327
116WHITE Alison   20 2 222
121DORRITY Miriam    20  120
167MOORE Lyndsey  8    18
170MCDONALD Claire  7    17
180HOLLAMBY Vanessa 3     13
          
          

W35PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL1OLDERSHAW Tina10   10101044022BUCKINGHAM Fiona133    3727HOLLANDS Emma   4   14                    

          
2OSTREHAN Bridget58  8 6427
3BARNETT Sharon 2 8735525
4HOWES Kim66  4 4420
5STEARNS Annabelle  10   9219
6PICKUP Andrea9  10   219
7TAYLOR Tara8  9   217
8CLARKE Kerrie     98217
9WHEELER Helen  8   7215
10DALTON Pauline 7   7 214
11ROBERTS Sian 4 72  313
12VAN DEELEN Jenni,  7 5  212
13SAUNDERS Dawn3 4  5 312
14GREATRIX Emma  5 6  211
15CHAMPION Lynne     83211
16BUTLER Jennie 10     110
17MAGUIRE Sarah    9  19
18HAWKINS Lara 9     19
19CLIFF Jill  9    19
20JOHNSON Abi   63  29
21OLIVER Cara7      17
23WOOD Stephanie     6 16
24STOCKTON Paula  6    16
25BORLAND Phillipa   5   15
26BISHOP Sophie 5     15

W45PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL4EMERY Carol 9538  42514RAVEH Terri5 3    2828KING Melanie    2  12                    

          
1HAWKINS Sharon910109101010759
2STOPPANI Julie2 87756635
3TALBOT ROSNER Vicky8  89 9434
5COOPER Sue 845  7424
6SHEWELL Sarah 7 2364122
7CLIFT Jo 626 8 422
8ELMS Clare10  10   220
9WENMAN Barbara7 9    216
10MOOREKITE Janice    6 8214
11BLACKSTONE Pippa     9 19
12GAMBRILL Barbara    54 29
13ARNOTT Gail 4    529
15JEFFRIES Andrea4  4   28
16BURLEY Caroline1    7 28
17CARTWRIGHT Tina  7    17
18WICKS Kay  6    16
19COBBY Janet6      16
20WYNGARD Clare 5     15
21WEBER Tania    4  14
22JOANNES Lucille      313
23EVANS Melaine     3 13
24BLACKMORE Jane3      13
25BATHEJA Maya 3     13
26SAUNDERS Clare    12 23
27SMITH Sarah      212

W55PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL  2ROSS Annie 2 2 54413 6DORRITY Miriam111 4  477ROBERTS Penny     4226

          
1BRIGHT Jane53213514
3TABOR Ros  55  210
4OCKENDON Barbara    3 528
5HALL Pauline3 4    27

 

Men Individual OverallPosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTALMen V40PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL5BUCKINGHAM Pete11 7 1869551Men V50PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL4FLETCHER Andrew762 81 52433WEIGHELL Robert 1     11Men V60PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL6STIELOW Lionel34 3 46520

         
The top 100 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 100 down to 1   
13BUCKINGHAM Pete74 67 8561545341
15FLETCHER Andrew535054 8338366314
51ROWLAND Robert4858   73 3179
89WEIGHELL Robert42249 36  4111
104TOLHURST John1016   3337496
133HEGESIPPE Mickael      86186
166TRICKER Colin      73173
213WALTER Mike59      159
233DAVIES James     53 153
251ABRAHIM Harry  38  10 248
277BATES Lukas  37    137
323STIELOW Lionel   20 13324
337RIORDAN Duncan    19  119
          
          
          
1CLARKSON Graham  1717191515583
2HESKETH Simon2020   1920479
3HOWEY Andrew1818 18   354
4HALL David 19 19  16354
          
          
          
1ABERY David997910107754
2KITCHER David   7998433
3SMYTHE Steve10 1010   330
5WILKINS John 10   65321
6O’CONNELL Thomas88 3   319
7KEEN Clifford   8  9217
8COWPER-SMITH Adam  8 7  215
9HARRISON Derek553    313
10WENMAN Mark6 5    211
11CROSS Mark   4 7 211
12BARON Mike   65  211
13EVANS Ron44   3 311
14RUSSELL Peter      10110
15FANCETT Kenneth 7    3210
16GODDEN Ian  9    19
17THORNBY David   5  429
18TAYLOR Mark   162 39
19GODKIN James     8 18
20WHITMORE Ivon  6    16
21SMYTH David      616
22BUTLER Peter   2 4 26
23FLINT Frank     5 15
24REILLY Stuart  4    14
25MORLEY Philip    4  14
26SPENCER-WOOD Julian3      13
27MURRAY Andy 3     13
28JONES Steve    3  13
29LAWSON Ron    2  12
30HICKS Joe      212
31FRITH Clin 2     12
32CASON Stephen2      12
          
          
          
1EDGLEY Trevor91010910109758
2CONWAY Michael68 7878644
3DENYER John89 899 543
4ROUSE Martyn10     10220
5BASS Bermard5 96   320

 

Dartford 1/2 Marathon – Sunday 19th July 

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
15th
Mickael Hegisippe
1.20.25
 
27th
Tina Oldershaw
1.25.17
3rd Woman & 1st W35
158th
Lionel Stielow
1.40.55
1st M60
 
603 Finishers
 
 

 

PWAC vs Larkfield AC 10km Mob Match – Tuesday 14th July 

Click here to see the full results

Click here to see the photos

Click here to read Pete’s report on the event

Click here to read Rob Bright’s report on the event

Runners VolunteersNameCatAge CatPosition

Times

   551

      
   
MickaelHegesippeM235.241st Senior Man Pam Brown
JamesRidgerM 335.39  Jeanette Elliott
GarethRobbM 37.04  Robin Hollamby
Pete BuckinghamMM40637.35  Margaret Poole
ColinTrickerM 737.50  Jon Clements family
MalcolmMartinMM501038.521st M50 Pat Shave
RichardBidoisMM401138.58    
TinaOldershawFF351239.141st Woman   
Rob RowlandM 1439.28    
AlanNewmanMM501539.45    
DarrenKnightM 1740.51    
SteveBakerMM402242.23    
AndyFletcherMM502442.40    
LukasBatesM 2643.29    
JonathanRiordanMU162743.47    
RobWeighellMM503045.45    
RobLeatMU163145.46    
FionaBuckinghamFF353245.48    
CarolEmeryFF453446.261st W45   
Jon ClementsM 3546.33    
Sue JamesFF553948.301st W55   
DuncanRiordanMM404049.10    
RichardHarrisMM604350.041st M60   
MelKingFF454450.26    
AnnaRobinsonF 4550.51    
AlisonWhiteFF504651.08    
Martin ElliottM 4751.20    
VanessaHollambyFF455052.04    
PaddyHeffernanMM7052.10    
MiriamDorrityFF555252.39    
Gill TreeFF455353.23    
AnnieRossFF555453.50    
RifRowlandFF405659.58    
LoriArnoldF InjuredN/A    

MATCH RESULTPaddock WoodTOTAL 135LarkfieldTOTAL 80

    
      
1SM 40
  M40 11
  M50 29
  M60 9
  SF 4
  F35 8
  F45 24
  F55 10
  
     
     
2 SM 25
  M40 10
  M50 28
  M60 0
  SF 5
  F35 4
  F45 4
  F55 4
  

 

Kent Veterans Track & Field League – April – July  

 
Div. 2 – Women
Div. 2 – Men
Div. 1 – Women
Div. 1 – Men
Sutcliffe Park – 27/04/09
 
 
 
 
 
Canterbury – 18/05/09
 
 
 
 
 
Norman Park – 12/06/09
 
 
 
 
 
Ashford – 29/06/09
 
 
 
 
 
Erith – 13/07/09
 
 
 
 
 
Erith – 20/07/09
Cancelled due to a
power failure in the

area

 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Cliffe Woods 10km – Sunday 12th July   

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
16th
Mickael Hegisippe
36.24
 
29th
Colin Tricker
37.34
 
34th
Tina Oldershaw
38.13
2nd Woman & 1st W35
55th
Pete Buckingham
40.23
 
81st
John Tolhurst
42.27
 
82nd
Andy Fletcher
42.29
 
162nd
Lionel Stielow
45.58
 
168th
Fiona Buckingham
46.10
 
309th
Annie Ross
53.02
 
361st
Penny Roberts
56.12
 
387th
Vanessa Hollamby
57.39
 
424th
Lori Arnold
60.41
 
427th
Rif Rowland
60.55
 
 
518 Finishers
 
 

 

 PWAC Summer Time Trials – Wednesday 8th July 

Athlete29th April 20093rd June 20098th July 2009Time Trial BestHandicapNameSurname800mMile800mMile800mMile800mMileMile4.355.49

JamesRidger 4.49 4.45 0.002.093.00
PaulHasler 4.59 4.47 0.00 4.433.00
GarethRobb 4.53 5.04 0.00 4.433.00
RobShaw 0.00 0.00 0.002.134.513.00
RichardBidois 0.00 0.00 5.112.235.082.45
MickaelHegesippe 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.102.45
PeterBuckingham 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.122.45
JamesBatchelder 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.132.45
ColinTricker 0.00 5.22 5.18 5.182.30
MalcolmMartin2.240.002.17.70.00 0.002.155.212.30
TomCox 0.00 0.00 0.002.245.242.30
PeterYearsley 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.252.30
DaveLawrence 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.272.30
RobRowland 0.00 5.32 0.00 5.292.30
DesWhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.302.30
MichaelWaters 5.35 0.00 0.00 5.352.15
LukeWilliams 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.392.15
BenAbbott 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.392.15
DavidRichardson 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.412.15
AlanNewman 5.48 0.00 0.00 5.482.00
AlasdairCross 0.00 5.49 0.00 5.492.00
TinaOldershaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 2.00
WillHayden 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.502.00
JohnTolhurst 5.55 0.00 5.51 5.512.00
SarahShepherd 6.01 6.12 6.002.485.512.00
MerlinBanbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 5.542.00
Richard Christian 0.00 0.00 0.002.325.562.00
KadyCartwright 6.35 0.00 0.00 5.592.00
SteveBaker 0.00 0.00 6.08 6.081.45
JulianSeal 6.25 6.11 0.00 6.111.45
Pandora Banbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.121.45
FionaBuckingham 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.181.30
SueJames 6.55 0.00 0.002.566.291.30
JonathanBuckwell 0.00 6.33 0.00 6.331.15
ClaireMcDonald 0.00 7.14 0.00 6.351.15
CarolEmery 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.361.15
CarolineRichards 0.00 6.37 0.00 6.371.15
NeilTurner 0.00 6.38 0.00 6.381.15
RichardHannam 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.521.00
RichardOldershaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.561.00
EmmaHollands 0.00 6.58 0.00 6.581.00
AlisonWhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.090.45
JohnBanbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.100.45
SamCreamer 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.130.45
RoyHammond 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.140.45
AliceTruett 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.180.30
VanessaHollamby 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.280.30
AaronRowland 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.280.30
AnnieRoss 7.29 0.00 0.00 7.290.30
DinahTruett 0.00 7.32 0.00 7.320.30
PennyRoberts 0.00 7.53 0.00 7.530.00
Carl Sheldon 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.590.00
LorraineShepherd 8.17 8.11 8.124.058.020.00
NicolaRalph 8.09 0.00 0.00 8.090.00
GillTree3.160.003.060.00 0.002.480.001.45
SuzanneTaylor 0.00 0.00 0.002.550.001.30
AliceCampbell 0.00 0.00 0.003.330.000.15
   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.00

 

Club La Santa 1/2 Marathon, Lanzarote Tuesday 7th July 

 

Runner
Time
 
6th
Pete Buckingham
1.33.35
 
12th
Fiona Buckingham
1.46.01
3rd Woman

 

Club La Santa Duathlon, Lanzarote (2.5km run, 14km cycle, 2.5km run) – Monday 6th July 

 

Runner
2.5km run
14km cycle
2.5km run
Total
11th
Pete Buckingham
10.51
34.47
10.59
56.36
12th
Des White
11.40
34.37
12.20
58.35

 

Bewl 15 – Sunday 5th July

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
32nd
Tina Oldershaw
1.46.37
3rd Woman & 1st W40
33rd
Mickael Hegisippe
1.46.46
 
46th
Rob Rowland
1.49.24
 
97th
Andy Fletcher
1.56.51
5th M50
189th
Lionel Stielow
2.06.31
 1st M60
221st
Chris Anderson
2.09.40
 
 
668 Finishers
 
 

 

Club La Santa 10km & 5km, Lanzarote Saturday 4th July

 10km

Runner
Time
 
4th
Pete Buckingham
39.01
 
 5km
 
 
 
14th
Des White
21.32
 
20th
Fiona Buckingham
22.33
4th Woman
31st
Alison White
26.01
11th Woman

 

British Masters Track & Field Championships at Birmingham – Sat. 4th & Sun. 5th July 

Click here to see the full results

W55 400m
Sue James
81.40
3rd – Bronze BMAF medal
 
 
 
 
W55 800m
Sue James
3.07.69
7th
 
 
 
 
W55 1500m
Sue James
6.21.03
6th
 
 
 
 
M55 200m
Les Percival
26.02
2nd – Silver BMAF medal
 
 
 
 
M55 400m
Les Percival
59.63
3rd – Bronze BMAF medal
 
 
 
 
M55 1500m
Alan Newman
5.03.98
5th
 
 
 
 
M55 5000m
Alan Newman
19.30.04
4th

June 2009 Consolidated Results

Club La Santa 1/2 Marathon, Lanzarote Tuesday 30th June 

 

Runner
Time
 
3rd
Pete Buckingham
1.32.33
 
9th
Fiona Buckingham
1.52.02
3rd Woman

 

Club La Santa 10km & 5km, Lanzarote Saturday 27th June 

 10km

Runner
Time
 
1st
Pete Buckingham
38.34
 
 5km
 
 
 
21st
Fiona Buckingham
22.30
6th Woman

 

Heathfield 10km – Sunday 28th June  

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
=176th
Penny Roberts & Dinah Truett
58.25
 
238 Finishers
 

 

Staplehurst 10 km – Saturday 27th June

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
3rd
Mickael Hegisippe
35.43
9th
Rob Rowland
39.29
15th
John Tolhurst
42.14
33rd
Lionel Stielow
46.55
55th
Vanessa Hollamby
55.04
 
86 Finishers
 

 

Southend 1/2 Marathon – Sunday 14th June

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
2nd
Paul Hasler
1.13.03
 
1461 Finishers
 

 

Orpington 10 km – Sunday 21st June

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
10th
Mickael Hegesippe
36.53
 
106th
Lionel Stielow
46.26
3rd M60
 
428 Finishers
 
 

 

 Weald of Kent 10 Miles – Sunday 21st June

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
13th
Tina Oldershaw
62.55
2nd Woman & 1st W35
19th
Rob Rowland
64.53
 
38th
Harry Abrahim
69.03
 
43rd
Andy Fletcher
69.41
 
77th
Chris Anderson
74.31
 
107th
Emma Hollands
79.52
 
140th
Mel King
84.30
 
153rd
Dinah Truett
86.39
 
192nd
Vanessa Hollamby
91.45
 
199th
Penny Roberts
93.25
1st W55
 
Margaret Poole
TBC
 
 
271 Finishers
 
 
 
PWAC Women “A” (Tina, Emma, Mel) team were 3rd
 
 
 
PWAC Women “B” team (Dinah, Vanessa & Penny) were 5th team
 
 
 
PWAC Men (Rob, Harry & Andy) were 4th team
 
 

 

 BMAF (British Masters) 5km at Horwich – Sunday 21st June

Click here to see the full results

 W55

Runner
 
10th
Sue James
23.18
 
 
 

 M55

Runner
 
10th
Alan Newman
19.00

 

Saxon Shore Relay (47 miles in 22 stages) – Saturday 20th June

Click here to see the full results

 

 
 
22nd overall and 3rdteam of 4
PWAC (G&Ts) – Pete & Fi Buckingham plus Des & Alison White
6 hours 26 minutes
 
36 Teams finished
 

 

2009 Kent Grand Prix after 6 events – including Harvel 5 Miles

Click here to see all the rankings after Dartford 10, Sidcup 10, Thanet 20, Darent Valley 10km, Canterbury 1/2 Mar. & Harvel 5

PosMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL2629243520031680138413041265118811501081101292391890186484772670966063747344242639237136427924112911496552624 14

1Tunbridge Wells Harriers503446393515429343    
2Invicta East Kent AC374427284489442419    
3Larkfield AC406369302210331385    
4Maidstone Harriers195132353358393249    
5Dulwich Runners AC2932232784308179    
6Istead & Ifield Harriers3247522110997478    
7Blackheath & Bromley H2104432102917536    
8Sevenoaks AC231149 219104485    
9Paddock Wood AC24814624520223268    
10Cambridge Harriers232392932288128    
11Dartford Harriers AC153186 17194408    
12Dartford Road Runners 156283324 160    
13Deal Tri8 415 40293    
14Thanet Road Runners AC1386230910422464    
15Canterbury Harriers44 343 40770    
16Orpington Road Runners11877164335153     
17Sittingbourne Striders98939711123097    
18Medway & Maidstone AC1871001299710096    
19Bexley AC17522691593079    
20Kent AC1442867654 77    
21Tonbridge AC 9710018 258    
22Petts Wood Runners5924 11721725    
23Beckenham Running Club 426        
24Folkestone Running Club  113 18891    
25Gravesend RR & AC150 140 3249    
26Swanley & District AC16 10777164     
27Ashford & District RRC79 108  92    
28New Eltham Joggers1186492318    
29Ravens School Runners52   77     
30Dover Road Runners AC    114     
31Kent County Police AC96         
32Ashford AC    55     
33Ashford Tri Club  26       
34Plumstead Runners    186    
35Harvel Hash House Harriers     14   

 

PosFEMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL874753678482401363362361289288213194191188171158148143137112 989186704938383731161

1Maidstone Harriers113133166170163129    
2Larkfield AC14116619100175152    
3Paddock Wood AC1139313391146102    
4Tunbridge Wells Harriers75105861444230    
5Dulwich Runners AC988341179      
6Canterbury Harriers38 160 165     
7Sevenoaks AC3710358382898    
8Invicta East Kent AC765528105907    
9Bexley AC103724232 40    
10Istead & Ifield Harriers36556420140    
11Dartford Road Runners 4810444 17    
12Petts Wood Runners63  671846    
13Blackheath & Bromley H58502148 14    
14Beckenham Running Club 1372526      
15Tonbridge AC 44   127    
16Swanley & District AC80    78    
17Thanet Road Runners AC41 16104338    
18Dartford Harriers AC60  32 51    
19Kent AC67 1852      
20Deal Tri32 49 328    
21Gravesend RR & AC11 50 1720   
22Orpington Road Runners17 6212      
23New Eltham Joggers39 551918    
24Folkestone Running Club  48 22     
25Medway & Maidstone AC     49    
26Bromley Veterans AC   38      
27Ashford & District RRC    299    
28Sittingbourne Striders    37     
29Cambridge Harriers 21 10      
30Plumstead Runners    16     
31Harvel Hash House Harriers     1    

 

St Albans 5km – Sunday 14th June  

 

Runner
 
10th
John Tolhurst
21.39
 
163 Finishers
 

 

Hastings Race for Life (5km) – Sunday 14th June  

Click here to see photos from the event

 

Runner
Chip Time
 
Sally Abrahim
29.29
 
Amanda & Katie Abrahim & Fenella Dicker
 
 
 
 

 

Bluewater 10km – Sunday 14th June

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
Chip Time
54th
Darren Knight
41.22
181st
Rob Weighell
45.50
 
2115 Finishers
 

 

North Downs Run (30km) – Sunday 14th June  

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
22nd
Tina Oldershaw
2.25.40
2nd Woman & 1st W35
 
428 Finishers
 
 

 

Poole 10km – Sunday 7th June  

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
Chip Time
 
52nd
Alan Newman
38.00
2nd M55
169th
Des White
41.50
 
347th
Sue James
46.25
3rd W55
 
906 Finishers
 
 

 

Harvel 5 Miles – Saturday 6th June

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
32nd
Rob Rowland
30.14
 
41st
Tina Oldershaw
30.28
1st Woman & 1st W35
51st
Pete Buckingham
30.14
 
61st
James Davies
31.57
PB
92nd
Andy Fletcher
33.21
 
101st
John Tolhurst
33.55
 
158th
Harry Abrahim
35.53
 
172nd
Fiona Buckingham
36.21
 
180th
Lionel Stielow
36.56
 
187th
Julian Seal
37.16
 
217th
Emma Hollands
38.28
 
304th
Alison White
41.26
 
321st
Annie Ross
41.54
1st W55
332nd
Dinah Truett
42.15
 
373rd
Penny Roberts
43.34
 
552nd
Margaret Poole
53.00
 
 
592 Finishers
 
 

 

PWAC Summer Time Trials – Wednesday 3rd June

Athlete29th April 20093rd June 20098th July 200912th August 200916th September 2009Time Trial BestHandicapNameSurname800mMile800mMile800mMile800mMileClockActual800mMileMile4.355.49

JamesRidger 4.49 4.45 0.00 0.000.000.002.093.00
PaulHasler 4.59 4.47 0.00 0.000.000.00 4.433.00
GarethRobb 4.53 5.04 0.00 0.000.000.00 4.433.00
RobShaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.134.513.00
RichardBidois 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.235.082.45
MickaelHegesippe 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.102.45
PeterBuckingham 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.122.45
JamesBatchelder 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.132.45
MalcolmMartin2.240.002.17.70.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.155.212.30
ColinTricker 0.00 5.22 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.222.30
TomCox 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.245.242.30
PeterYearsley 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.252.30
DaveLawrence 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.272.30
RobRowland 0.00 5.32 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.292.30
DesWhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.302.30
MichaelWaters 5.35 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.352.15
LukeWilliams 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.392.15
BenAbbott 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.392.15
DavidRichardson 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.412.15
AlanNewman 5.48 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.482.00
AlasdairCross 0.00 5.49 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.492.00
TinaOldershaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 2.00
WillHayden 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.502.00
SarahShepherd 6.01 6.12 0.00 0.000.000.002.485.512.00
MerlinBanbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.542.00
JohnTolhurst 5.55 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.552.00
Richard Christian 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.325.562.00
KadyCartwright 6.35 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.592.00
JulianSeal 6.25 6.11 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.111.45
Pandora Banbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.121.45
SteveBaker 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.161.30
FionaBuckingham 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.181.30
SueJames 6.55 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.566.291.30
JonathanBuckwell 0.00 6.33 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.331.15
ClaireMcDonald 0.00 7.14 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.351.15
CarolEmery 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.361.15
CarolineRichards 0.00 6.37 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.371.15
NeilTurner 0.00 6.38 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.381.15
RichardHannam 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.521.00
RichardOldershaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.561.00
EmmaHollands 0.00 6.58 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.581.00
AlisonWhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.090.45
JohnBanbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.100.45
SamCreamer 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.130.45
RoyHammond 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.140.45
AliceTruett 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.180.30
VanessaHollamby 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.280.30
AaronRowland 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.280.30
AnnieRoss 7.29 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.290.30
DinahTruett 0.00 7.32 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.320.30
PennyRoberts 0.00 7.53 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.530.00
Carl Sheldon 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.590.00
LorraineShepherd 8.17 8.11 0.00 0.000.000.004.058.020.00
NicolaRalph 8.09 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 8.090.00
GillTree3.160.003.060.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.480.001.45
SuzanneTaylor 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.550.001.30
AliceCampbell 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.003.330.000.15

 

 2009 Kent Grand Prix after 5 events – including Canterbury 1/2 Marathon

Click here to see all the rankings after Dartford 10, Sidcup 10, Thanet 20, Darent Valley 10km & Canterbury 1/2 Marathon

 PosMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL22862016161814311305122995388284783782682579476370362961360458156042641736432230122321518712911496552618  PosFEMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL74560157645240136335426424919618817714814813711092918480 787068443837312916

MEN – The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings      
            
1Tunbridge Wells Harriers503446393515429     
2Invicta East Kent AC374427284489442     
3Larkfield AC406369302210331     
4Maidstone Harriers195132353358393     
5Dulwich Runners AC29322327843081     
6Blackheath & Bromley H21044321029175     
7Cambridge Harriers232392932288     
8Paddock Wood AC24814624520223     
9Orpington Road Runners11877164335153     
10Thanet Road Runners AC13862309104224     
11Istead & Ifield Harriers3247522110997     
12Deal Tri8 415 402     
13Canterbury Harriers44 343 407     
14Dartford Road Runners 156283324      
15Sevenoaks AC231149 219104     
16Sittingbourne Striders989397111230     
17Medway & Maidstone AC18710012997100     
18Dartford Harriers AC153186 17194     
19Bexley AC175226915930     
20Kent AC1442867654      
21Beckenham Running Club 426        
22Petts Wood Runners5924 117217     
23Swanley & District AC16 10777164     
24Gravesend RR & AC150 140 32     
25Folkestone Running Club  113 188     
26New Eltham Joggers11864923     
27Tonbridge AC 9710018      
28Ashford & District RRC79 108       
29Ravens School Runners52   77     
30Dover Road Runners AC    114     
31Kent County Police AC96         
32Ashford AC    55     
33Ashford Tri Club  26       
34Plumstead Runners    18     
            
LADIES – The top four ladies in each team count from each race for the team standings.     
            
1Maidstone Harriers113133166170163     
2Larkfield AC14116619100175     
3Paddock Wood AC1139313391146     
4Tunbridge Wells Harriers751058614442     
5Dulwich Runners AC988341179      
6Canterbury Harriers38 160 165     
7Invicta East Kent AC76552810590     
8Sevenoaks AC37103583828     
9Bexley AC103724232      
10Dartford Road Runners 4810444      
11Beckenham Running Club 1372526      
12Blackheath & Bromley H58502148      
13Istead & Ifield Harriers36556420     
14Petts Wood Runners63  6718     
15Kent AC67 1852      
16Thanet Road Runners AC41 161043     
17Dartford Harriers AC60  32      
18Orpington Road Runners17 6212      
19Deal Tri32 49 3     
20Swanley & District AC80         
21Gravesend RR & AC11 50 17    
22Folkestone Running Club  48 22     
23New Eltham Joggers39 5519     
24Tonbridge AC 44        
25Bromley Veterans AC   38      
26Sittingbourne Striders    37     
27Cambridge Harriers 21 10      
28Ashford & District RRC    29     
29Plumstead Runners    16     

Men Individual

PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL

13
FLETCHER Andrew
M50
53
50
54
 
83
 
 
 
 
 
4
240
15
BUCKINGHAM Pete
M40
74
 
67
 
85
 
 
 
 
 
3
226
59
WEIGHELL Robert
M50
4
22
49
 
36
 
 
 
 
 
4
111
65
ROWLAND Robert
M
48
58
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
106
168
WALTER Mike
M
59
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
59
223
ABRAHIM Harry
M40
 
 
38
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
38
227
BATES Lukas
M
 
 
37
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
37
258
TOLHURST John
M50
10
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
26
273
STIELOW Lionel C
M60
 
 
 
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
20
278
RIORDAN Duncan
M50
 
 
 
 
19
 
 
 
 
 
1
19

Women Individual

PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL

6
BUCKINGHAM Fiona
F35
31
36
38
 
30
 
 
 
 
 
4
135
7
EMERY Carol
F45
 
31
31
32
40
 
 
 
 
 
4
134
16
OLDERSHAW Tina
F35
49
 
 
 
50
 
 
 
 
 
2
99
32
HOLLANDS Emma
F35
 
11
6
23
23
 
 
 
 
 
4
63
35
KING Melanie
F45
 
15
13
 
26
 
 
 
 
 
3
54
69
TRUETT Dinah
F45
 
7
 
14
11
 
 
 
 
 
3
32
94
DORRITY Miriam
F55
 
 
 
 
20
 
 
 
 
 
1
20

 

May 2009 Consolidated Results

Edinburgh Marathon – Sunday 31st May

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
1381st
Harry Abrahim
3.41.40
 
8257 Finishers
 

 

European Veterans Road Racing Champs. in Aarhus, Denmark – 29th – 31st May

Click here to see the full results

 

10km (Friday 29th May)
 
 
W50
 
 
 
11th
Alison White
53.26
 
 
 
 
 
W55
 
 
 
7th
Sue James
48.02
Team Gold in W55-64 team
 
 
 
 
M55
 
 
 
17th
Alan Newman
39.38
 
20th
Des White
42.35
 
 
 
 
 

 

Cross Country Relay (3 x 4km) (Saturday 30th May)
 
 
M55 GB “A” team
 
 
 
 
Alan Newman
15.19
M55 GB “A” team were 4th
 
 
 
 
M55 GB “B” team
 
 
 
 
Des White
17.06
M55 GB “B” team were 6th
 
 
 
 
 
Half Marathon (Sunday 31st May)
 
 
W50
 
 
 
12th
Alison White
2.02.56.
 
 
 
 
 
M55
 
 
 
18th
Alan Newman
1.34.21
Team Bronze in M55-64 team
20th
Des White
1.37.50
 
 
 
 
 

 

Luke Williams’ recent results from 2009

Oxford University vs Cambridge University – Sunday 17th May

PV

3.20

=PB

 Oxfordshire County Championships – 9th & 10th May

PV

3.20

=PB
110H
19.69
PB
400H
67.78
 

Tonbridge Open – Monday 13th April  

PV

3.20

=PB

Chelmsford Open – Saturday 11th April  

PV

3.20

=PB

 

Canterbury 1/2 Marathon – Sunday 24th May 

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
12th

Tina Oldershaw

1.25.28
1st Woman & 1st W35
29th
Pete Buckingham
1.30.39
5th M40
32nd
Andy Fletcher
1.31.28
3rd M50
136th
Carol Emery
1.43.57
4th W45
198th
Rob Weighell
1.48.34
 
270th
Fiona Buckingham
1.51.36
 
345th
Duncan Riordan
1.56.55
 
358th
Mel King
1.57.49
 
375th
Emma Hollands
1.58.48
 
420th
Miriam Dorrity
2.02.09
3rd W55
498th
Dinah Truett
2.08.13
 
 
777 Finishers
 
 

 

Myra Garrett 10km – Sunday 24th May  

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
9th
Alan Newman
39.57
1st M50
64th
Lionel Stielow
47.56
4th M60
 
192 Finishers
 
 

 

Larkfield 10km – Sunday 17th May 

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
12th
Colin Tricker
37.46
 
16th

Tina Oldershaw

38.24
1st Woman & 1st W35
54th
Harry Abrahim
41.50
 
56th
James Davies
42.02
 
64th
John Tolhurst
42.32
 
116th
Lionel Stielow
44.48
2nd M60
159th
Julian Seal
47.08
 
200th
Terry Raveh
48.45
 
227th
Paddy Heffernan
50.20
 
229th
Emma Hollands
50.23
 
265th
Dinah Truett
51.50
 
273rd
Annie Ross
52.12
2nd W55
319th
Penny Roberts
55.09
3rd W55
326th
Vanessa Hollamby
55.18
 
 
412 Finishers
 
 

 

Kent County Track & Field Champs – Sat. 9th & Sun. 10th May 

Click here to see the full results

Saturday 9th May
 
 
 
Senior Women Hammer
Liz Duffin
29.00m
3rd Bronze Kent medal
Senior Women Javelin
Liz Duffin
26.29m
5th
U/17 Women 1500m
Sarah Shepheard
5.33.25
10th
U/17 Women 300m
Sarah Shepheard
48.92
7th
U/15 Women Discus
Caroline Shepheard
11.34m
8th
Sunday 10th May
 
 
 
U/17 Women 800m
Sarah Shephard
2.39.15
8th
U/17 Women 200m
Sarah Shephard
29.06
5th in heat
U/15 Women Javelin
Caroline Shepheard
16.09m
7th

 

 

Sevenoaks 7 – Sunday 10th May 

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
14th

Tina Oldershaw

45.13
2nd Woman & 1st W35
62nd
James Davies
50.29
 
112th
Lionel Stielow
53.45
2nd M60
159th
Duncan Riordan
56.29
 
325th
Penny Roberts
67.59
5th W55
 
403 Finishers
 
 

 

Ted Pepper 10km – Monday 4th May 

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
5th

Mickael Hegesippe

36.15
1st M35
26th
Harry Abrahim
40.51
 
 
128 Finishers
 
 

 

 Whitstable 10km – Monday 4th May 

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner
 
 
24th

Alan Newman

39.29
4th M50
27th
Andy Fletcher
39.36
5th M50
131st

Sue James

45.45
1st W55
144th
Julian Seal
46.20
 
340th
Vanessa Hollamby
53.30
 
 
572 Finishers
 
 

 

Hildenborough 10 & 5 Miles – Monday 4th May 

Initial unofficial results

 5 Miles

 

 

 
 

Penny Roberts

44.39
 
 
 
 
 

 10 Miles

 
 
 
2nd

Tina Oldershaw

62.59
1st Woman
 

Lionel Stielow

72.19
3rd Male Vet

 

Sutton 10km – Sunday 3rd May  

 

Runner
 
104th
John Tolhurst
42.23
 
387 Finishers
 

 

April 2009 Consolidated Results

 PWAC Summer Time Trials – Wednesday 29th April 

Click here to see the full listing

Athlete29th April 2009Time Trial BestHandicapNameSurname800mMile800mMileMile4.355.49

JamesRidger 4.492.093.00
PaulHasler 4.59 4.433.00
GarethRobb 4.53 4.433.00
RobShaw 0.002.134.513.00
RichardBidois 0.002.235.082.45
MickaelHegesippe 0.00 5.102.45
PeterBuckingham 0.00 5.122.45
JamesBatchelder 0.00 5.132.45
MalcolmMartin2.240.002.155.212.30
TomCox 0.002.245.242.30
PeterYearsley 0.00 5.252.30
DaveLawrence 0.00 5.272.30
RobRowland 0.00 5.292.30
DesWhite 0.00 5.302.30
MichaelWaters 5.35 5.352.15
LukeWilliams 0.00 5.392.15
BenAbbott 0.00 5.392.15
DavidRichardson 0.00 5.412.15
AlanNewman 5.48 5.482.00
TinaOldershaw 0.00 2.00
WillHayden 0.00 5.502.00
SarahShepherd 6.012.485.512.00
MerlinBanbury 0.00 5.542.00
JohnTolhurst 5.55 5.552.00
Richard Christian 0.002.325.562.00
KadyCartwright 6.35 5.592.00
Pandora Banbury 0.00 6.121.45
SteveBaker 0.00 6.161.30
FionaBuckingham 0.00 6.181.30
JulianSeal 6.25 6.251.30
SueJames 6.552.566.291.30
ClaireMcDonald 0.00 6.351.15
CarolEmery 0.00 6.361.15
RichardHannam 0.00 6.521.00
RichardOldershaw 0.00 6.561.00
CarolineRichards 0.00 6.571.00
AlisonWhite 0.00 7.090.45
JohnBanbury 0.00 7.100.45
SamCreamer 0.00 7.130.45
RoyHammond 0.00 7.140.45
AliceTruett 0.00 7.180.30
VanessaHollamby 0.00 7.280.30
AaronRowland 0.00 7.280.30
AnnieRoss 7.29 7.290.30
DinahTruett 0.00 7.460.00
PennyRoberts 0.00 7.560.00
Carl Sheldon 0.00 7.590.00
LorraineShepherd 8.174.058.020.00
NicolaRalph 8.09 8.090.00
GillTree3.160.002.480.001.45
SuzanneTaylor 0.002.550.001.30
AliceCampbell 0.003.330.000.15

 

 Hastings 5 Miles – Sunday 19th April 

 

Runner

 

56th

John Tolhurst

33.27
260th

Alan Croucher

47.43
 
320 Finishers
 

 

2009 Kent Grand Prix after 4 events

Click here to see all the rankings after Dartford 10, Sidcup 10, Thanet 20 & Darent Valley 10km

 PosMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL185715741287122411541038945763729694659613599560551513510426423399387290220215200200187113965226   PosFEMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL5824304264104012642492361981961881771371301289291818067 614948443831

MEN – The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings      
            
1Tunbridge Wells Harriers503446393515      
2Invicta East Kent AC374427284489      
3Larkfield AC406369302210      
4Dulwich Runners AC293223278430      
5Blackheath & Bromley H210443210291      
6Maidstone Harriers195132353358      
7Cambridge Harriers23239293228      
8Dartford Road Runners 156283324      
9Istead & Ifield Harriers32475221109      
10Orpington Road Runners11877164335      
11Paddock Wood AC24814624520      
12Thanet Road Runners AC13862309104      
13Sevenoaks AC231149 219      
14Kent AC1442867654      
15Bexley AC1752269159      
16Medway & Maidstone AC18710012997      
17Dartford Harriers AC153186 171      
18Beckenham Running Club 426        
19Deal Tri8 415       
20Sittingbourne Striders989397111      
21Canterbury Harriers44 343       
22Gravesend RR & AC150 140       
23New Eltham Joggers1186492      
24Tonbridge AC 9710018      
25Swanley & District AC16 10777      
26Petts Wood Runners5924 117      
27Ashford & District RRC79 108       
28Folkestone Running Club  113       
29Kent County Police AC96         
30Ravens School Runners52         
31Ashford Tri Club  26       
             
            
            
LADIES – The top four ladies in each team count from each race for the team standings.     
            
1Maidstone Harriers113133166170      
2Paddock Wood AC1139313391      
3Larkfield AC14116619100      
4Tunbridge Wells Harriers7510586144      
5Dulwich Runners AC988341179      
6Invicta East Kent AC765528105      
7Bexley AC103724232      
8Sevenoaks AC371035838      
9Canterbury Harriers38 160       
10Dartford Road Runners 4810444      
11Beckenham Running Club 1372526      
12Blackheath & Bromley H58502148      
13Kent AC67 1852      
14Petts Wood Runners63  67      
15Istead & Ifield Harriers365564      
16Dartford Harriers AC60  32      
17Orpington Road Runners17 6212      
18Deal Tri32 49       
19Swanley & District AC80         
20Thanet Road Runners AC41 1610      
21Gravesend RR & AC11 50      
22New Eltham Joggers39 55      
23Folkestone Running Club  48       
24Tonbridge AC 44        
25Bromley Veterans AC   38      
26Cambridge Harriers 21 10      

Men – Individual

PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL

31
FLETCHER Andrew
53
50
54
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
157
35
BUCKINGHAM Pete
74
 
67
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
141
47
ROWLAND Robert
48
58
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
106
100
WEIGHELL Robert
4
22
49
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
75
144
WALTER Mike
59
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
59
191
ABRAHIM Harry
 
 
38
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
38
194
BATES Lukas
 
 
37
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
37
219
TOLHURST John
10
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
26
232
STIELOW Lionel C
 
 
 
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
20

M40

17BUCKINGHAM Pete11 7       218

M50

4FLETCHER Andrew762       315
24WEIGHELL Robert 1        11

M60

8STIELOW LionelPaddock Wood ACM6034 3      310

Women – Individual

PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL

6
BUCKINGHAM Fiona
31
36
38
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
105
10
EMERY Carol
 
31
31
32
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
94
28
RAVEH Terri
33
 
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
60
32
OLDERSHAW Tina
49
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
49
46
HOLLANDS Emma
 
11
6
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
40
48
RICHARDS Caroline
 
 
37
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
37
68
KING Melanie
 
15
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
28
82
TRUETT Dinah
 
7
 
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
21
85
WHITE Alison
 
 
 
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
20
90
ROSS Annie
 
2
 
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
18
119
MOORE Lyndsey
 
 
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
8
123
MCDONALD Claire
 
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
7
132
HOLLAMBY Vanessa
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
3

W35

7OLDERSHAW Tina10         110
17BUCKINGHAM Fiona133       37
23HOLLANDS Emma   4      14

W45

3EMERY Carol 953      117
11
RAVEH Terri
5
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
8
12
RICHARDS Caroline
 
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
7

W55

      

8ROSS Annie 2 224
11DORRITY Miriam111       33

 

Updated !    Flora London Marathon – Sunday 26th April  Updated ! 

Click here for the official individual results

Male PositionFemale PositionChip TimeTina OldershawColin TrickerPete BuckinghamHarry AbrahimRob WeighellPhil MacGregorLukas BatesVicki MacGregorGeoff HurrellJamie CartwrightDes WhiteEmma HollandsLyndsey MooreMiriam DorrityLorna BuckwellMel KingPaul LindseyMark RichJon ClementsJonathan BuckwellClaire McDonald

 
70
03:04:39
1854
 
03:13:22
2559
 
03:20:44
2722
 
03:22:23
2995
 
03:24:47
3069
 
03:25:37
3563
 
03:29:21
533
03:30:44
4292
 
03:35:08
4312
 
03:35:19
7641
 
03:55:43
1754
03:58:14
2601
04:12:12
2715
04:13:52
2746
04:14:15
2804
04:15:00
12452
 
04:21:16
14259
 
04:31:11
14051
 
04:29:55
14949
 
04:35:06
6104
04:54:06

 

 Darent Valley 10km – Sunday 19th April 

 Click here for the official individual results

Click here for the official team results

 

Runner

 

125th

Lionel Stielow

45.48
144th

Carol Emery

47.03
241st

Emma Hollands

51.20
262nd

Alison White

52.39
269th

Annie Ross

53.12
274th

Dinah Truett

53.25
373rd

Penny Roberts

59.17
 
448 Finishers
 

 

Mid Kent 5 Miler at Staplehurst – Sunday 12th April

 Click here for the official results

 

Runner

 

 
8th

Andy Fletcher

32.01
3rd M50
14th

Vicky MacGregor

33.10
2nd Woman
54th

Vanessa Hollamby

40.59
PB & 4th W45

 

93 Finishers

 

 

 

Folkestone 10 Miles – Friday 10th April 

 Click here for the official results

 

Runner

 

Age Graded %

 
5th

Paul Hasler

56.17
79.36
 
10th

Gareth Robb

59.19
75.50
 
20th

Tina Oldershaw

62.41
82.48
2nd Woman & 1st W35
33rd

Pete Buckingham

63.57
71.85
 
55th

Malcolm Martin

67.19
76.01
5th M50
71st

Alan Newman

68.50
74.96
 
73rd

Des White

68.56
74.85
 
85th

Harry Abrahim

69.41
67.58
 
146th

Terry Raveh

74.08
73.38
 
154th

Lionel Stielow

74.35
72.38
 
167th

Fiona Buckingham

75.24
68.57
 
218th

Sue James

79.33
75.99
1st W55
272nd

Mel King

83.02
64.95
 
353rd

Alison White

88.50
65.35
 
428th

Dave Hatton

95.07
59.65
 
505th

Roy Hammond

104.26
55.55
 

 

557 Finishers

 

 
 
 
PWAC Men (Paul, Gareth, Pete & Malcolm) were 2nd team
 
 
 
 
PWAC Women (Tina, Terry & Fiona) were 3rd team
 
 
 

 

Luke Williams’ various athletic results from 2008 / 2009

2008 Oxford University Cuppers (at Oxford)

100m

12.9

5th=
200m
26.7
6th
400m
59.5
5th
SP
7.23 PB
5th
DT
23.09
3rd

 2009 Varsity Field Events and Relays (Lee Valley) – Saturday 28th February

PV

3.20 PB

5th
JT
34.97
6th

2009 Havering Mayesbrook Open (Upminster) – Sunday 29th March

PV

3.10

1st

2009 Lee ValleyOpen (Lee Valley) – Saturday 4th April

PV

3.10 outdoor PB

1st male pool 1
 
 
3rd male overall

 

Joe Cartwright Fun Run – Sunday 5th April

 

Runner

 

3rd

Rob Leat

 

 

Brooks 20th Paddock Wood Half Marathon – Sunday 5th April 

Click here for the official results from Sportsystems