KFL – Swanley Park – 8th November 2015

Full results are available at: http://kfl.canterburyharriers.org/xc_result.php?id=6822

Senior Race
Pos
League Pos
Name
Time
7
6
Colin Tricker
30:09
41
40
Martin Taylor
33:23
76
71
Stephen Roberts
35:00
79
5
Sarah Shepherd
35:03
92
85
Peter Buckingham
35:35
133
122
Mark Wild
37:12
138
126
Stuart Cawse
37:18
139
127
John Tilston
37:21
141
12
Emma Hollands
37:28
202
176
Lloyd Roberts
39:28
214
186
Tim Versey-Smith
40:04
237
203
John Tolhurst
40:50
273
41
Jane Dew
41:54
303
51
Fiona Buckingham
43:21
307
52
Lori Tricker
43:33
390
92
Jade Searle
47:52
395
97
Keeley Hoad
48:09
470
142
Julie Preston
55:21
499
159
Lorna Goldup
1:00:22
Junior Races
Under 11 Girls        
Race Position  Race Number Name Club Time 
1 24 Jenny Swandale Thanet Roadrunners AC 10:38
2 3 Lola Sutton Thanet Roadrunners AC 10:42
3 48 Alice Coleman Thanet Roadrunners AC 11:17
4 19 Amber Piper Thanet Roadrunners AC 12:18
5 15 Millie Dack Deal Tri 12:21
6 25 Elizabeth Hunt Swanley & District AC 12:25
7 67 Giulia Mitroi Dartford Harriers 13:52
8 64 Emily Rose Summers Swanley & District AC 14:24
9 65 Scarlet Hewitt Swanley & District AC 14:35
10 43 Emily Witkowicz Medway & Maidstone 15:04
11 59 Emily Rose Luckman Swanley & District AC 17:14
12 62 Ani Dexter Swanley & District AC 18:53
Under 11 Boys
1 12 Dylan Leach Thanet Roadrunners AC 10:25
2 14 Alex Dack Deal Tri 10:31
3 66 Cailan Turner Dartford Harriers 10:39
4 18 Finley Hillier Thanet Roadrunners AC 10:47
5 22 Leon Samuel Buckley Swanley & District AC 10:50
6 61 Lewis Groombridge Dartford Harriers 11:16
7 56 John Janse Paddock Wood 11:20
8 30 Tom Blunt Canterbury Harriers 11:46
9 60 Tomas Kai Newton Swanley & District AC 11:47
10 8 Charlie Roberts Medway & Maidstone 12:07
11 26 William Hunt Swanley & District AC 12:31
12 32 Dillon Dew Paddock Wood 12:41
13 5 James William Wells Dartford Harriers 12:47
14 33 Zack Conner Swanley & District AC 13:19
15 51 Jack Cannon Swanley & District AC 13:31
16 49 Adam Parsons Swanley & District AC 13:32
17 68 Oscar Mitroi Dartford Harriers 13:49
18 17 Austen Hillier Thanet Roadrunners AC 14:33
19 44 Patrick Ferfecki Medway & Maidstone 15:05
20 57 Joshua John Luckman Swanley & District AC 16:24
Under 13 Girls
1 2 Brooke O’Hare Thanet Roadrunners AC 09:59
2 34 Emma Hillier Swanley & District AC 11:04
3 7 Amelia Bates Dartford Harriers 11:37
4 42 Zoe Varley Dartford Harriers 14:15
5 58 Libby Denyse Luckman Swanley & District AC 14:44
6 53 Annabel Arnold Swanley & District AC 15:14
Under 13 Boys
1 50 Samuel King Deal Tri 09:34
2 27 Joe Hollands Medway & Maidstone 09:36
3 40 Oliver Burgess Dartford Harriers 09:48
4 39 Evan Wild Paddock Wood 10:22
5 29 Harry Alfred Ives Dartford Harriers 10:24
6 4 Thomas Joseph Wells Dartford Harriers 11:05
7 55 Harry Marshall Medway & Maidstone 11:07
8 28 Benjamin Barnett Paddock Wood 11:08
9 63 Luke Erwood Dartford Harriers 11:45
10 21 Ben Howe Swanley & District AC 15:27
Under 15 Girls
1 20 Amy Sophie Piper Thanet Roadrunners AC 22:20
2 6 Claudia Bates Dartford Harriers 22:45
3 13 Ellese Palmer-Cooper Thanet Roadrunners AC 22:57
4 1 Rebecca Hales Thanet Roadrunners AC          24:08
Under 15 Boys 
1 69 Charlie Brisley Deal Tri 19:39
2 23 Henry Swandale Thanet Roadrunnerrs AC 19:47
3 52 Luke Squirrell Petts Woods Runners          26:20
Under 17 Girls
NO ENTRANTS
Under 17 Boys
1 36 Luke Reeves Paddock Wood 19:10
2 41 Matthew Varley Dartford Harriers 21:05

Poppy Half Marathon – 7th November 2015

Full results are available at: http://www.uksportstiming.co.uk/Results.html

Pos
Time
Chip Time
Name
Age Group
Age-Grade (WMA 2015) 
Standard
Comment
51
1:34:49.90
1:34:40.85
Emma Hollands
F40
72.73%
Gold 2
3rd Female & 1st F40
66
1:38:23.60
1:38:14.00
Pete Buckingham
M45
64.64%
Silver 3
195
1:49:14.70
1:49:05.15
Fiona Buckingham
F45
65.55%
Gold 1
220
1:50:35.85
1:50:29.95
Harry Abrahim
M50
58.96%
Silver 2
454
2:06:52.75
2:06:24.40
Vanessa Hollamby
F50
61.61%
Silver 3
594
2:19:21.40
2:18:51.00
Diana Tilston
F40
48.90%
Bronze 3

PWAC Monthly Mile Time Trial – October 2015

Paddock Wood Athletic Club

Monthly Mile Time Trial (Oct) 2015

First Name
Surname
Time
Grade
Arron
Rowland
5:31
71.40  G2
Sarah
Shepherd
5:34
75.33  G3
John
Tilston
5:51
67.10  G1
David
Sampson
6:00
73.65  G2
Emma
Holland
6:02
74.96  G2
Mark
Wild
6:03
67.39  G1
John
Reynolds
6:26
62.41  S3
Paul
Mace
6:35
60.53  S3
Lewis
Penny
6:42
62.26  S3
Vicki
Holden
6:53
61.69  S3
Mark
Ritch
7:12
54.12  S1
Keeley
Hoad
7:15
61.08  S3
Kady
Cartwright
7:30
56.20  S2
Fiona
Pearce
7:39
54.81  S1
Kirsty
Jones
7:41
55.04  S2
Liz
Giuralaroeca
7:47
62.43  S3
Nicola
Holmes
8:05
56.60  S2
Sue
Chivers
8:10
66.97  G1
Julie
Preston
8:18
60.03  S3
Kate
Wilson
8:20
53.67  S1
Stellar
Beard
8:25
53.73  S1
Lorna
Goldup
8:40
52.18  S1
Diana
Tilston
8:50
50.13  S1
Kath
Hedley
9:30
62.83  S3
Vanessa
Jones
9:30
65.84  G1
Jeanette
Elliott
10:19
55.33  S2

On Thursday 22nd October twenty eight club members ran the October time trial.

A big thank you must go to Miriam Dorrity who came along on the evening to look after the time keeping duties.  First home on the evening was young Arron Rowland in a time of 5:31 with the first lady Sarah Shepherd not far behind with a time of 5:34.  This result for Sarah is a ladies club record for the time trials as far as I can see, very well done Sarah.

The results were age-graded using the latest World Masters Association 2015 tables: http://www.howardgrubb.co.uk/athletics/wmalookup15.html.  This put 4 runners into the 70% + bracket, Sarah, David, Emma and Arron and a total of 8 runners achieving a Gold Standard.

Well done one and all.

See you all again in November.

Richard Elliott

KFL – Knole Park, Sevenoaks – 25th October 2015

Full results are available at: http://kfl.canterburyharriers.org/xc_result.php?id=6821

Senior Race
Pos
League Pos
Name
Time
6
6
Colin Tricker
32:31
16
16
James Ridger
34:47
17
17
Wayne Balmer
34:50
38
36
Martin Taylor
36:23
60
1
Tina Oldershaw
37:28
1st Female
76
4
Claire Day
38:11
4th Female
97
7
Sarah Shepherd
39:09
98
88
Steve Chivers
39:11
109
99
Tim Terry
39:36
119
106
John Tilston
39:58
141
16
Emma Hollands
40:51
195
167
Mark Wild
43:02
244
37
Jane Dew
45:18
280
51
Fiona Buckingham
47:05
302
61
Lori Tricker
47:59
366
87
Helen Hardware
52:52
369
89
Keeley Hoad
53:06
393
290
Steve Arndt
55:38
427
125
Sue Chivers
1:00:24
439
131
Diana Tilston
1:02:27
440
132
Stella Beard
1:02:27
441
133
Julie Preston
1:02:52

 

Junior Races – Full Results
Under 11 Girls
Race Position Race Number Name Club Time
1 24 Jenny Swandale Thanet Roadrunners AC 09:17
2 3 Lola Sutton Thanet Roadrunners AC 09:24
3 19 Amber Piper Thanet Roadrunners AC 10:33
4 25 Elizabeth Hunt Swanley & District AC 10:51
5 15 Millie Dack Deal Tri 11:24
6 43 Emily Witkowicz Medway & Maidstone 13:18
Under 11 Boys
1 12 Dylan Leach Thanet Roadrunners AC 09:08
2 14 Alex Dack Deal Tri 09:12
3 18 Finley Hillier Thanet Roadrunners AC 09:21
4 22 Leon Samuel Buckley Swanley & District AC 10:05
5 5 James William Wells Dartford Harriers 10:39
6 30 Tom Blunt Canterbury Harriers 10:41
7 26 William Hunt Swanley & District AC 10:57
8 31 Jack Michael Theo Kelly Swanley & District AC 11:15
9 32 Dillon Dew Paddock Wood 11:38
10 17 Austen Hillier Thanet Roadrunners AC 12:10
11 33 Zack Conner Swanley & District AC 12:24
12 44 Patrick Ferfecki Medway & Maidstone 13:19
13 38 Lewis O’Brien Dartford Roadrunners 14:50
Under 13 Girls
1 2 Brooke O’Hare Thanet Roadrunners AC 08:35
2 34 Emma Hillier Swanley & District AC 09:28
3 7 Amelia Bates Dartford Harriers 10:17
4 37 Ellie O’Brien Dartford Roadrunners 12:49
5 42 Zoe Varley Dartford Harriers 14:30
Under 13 Boys
1 40 Oliver Burgess Dartford Harriers 08:32
2 27 Joe Hollands Medway & Maidstone 08:34
3 4 Thomas Joseph Wells Dartford Harriers 09:02
4 39 Evan Wild Paddock Wood 09:06
5 29 Harry Alfred Ives Dartford Harriers 09:14
6 28 Benjamin Barnett Paddock Wood 09:43
7 21 Ben Howe Swanley & District AC 13:07
Under 15 Girls
1 20 Amy Sophie Piper Thanet Roadrunners AC 16:01
2 13 Ellese Palmer-Cooper Thanet Roadrunners AC 16:48
3 6 Claudia Bates Dartford Harriers 16:55
Under 15 Boys
1 23 Henry Swandale Thanet Roadrunnerrs AC 14:47
Under 17 Boys
1 35 Charles George Paddock Wood 14:15
2 36 Luke Reeves Paddock Wood 14:20
3 41 Matthew Varley Dartford Harriers 15:53

Kent Cross Country League, Somerhill Schools, Tonbridge – 24th October 2015

Full results at: www.kcaa.org.uk

Pos
Time
Name
Age Group
Race
Distance
Comment
78
41:23
Martin Taylor
M45
Senior Men
10k
197 ran

3rd M45

101
43:33
Alan Newman
M60
Senior Men
10k
2nd M60
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
19:59
Maria Heslop
W45
Senior Women
5k
102 ran

1st W45

1st team

5
20:27
Tina Oldershaw
W45
Senior Women
5k
2nd W45

1st team

7
20:45
Sarah Shepheard
Senior
Senior Women
5k
3rd Senior

1st team

13
21:26
Claire Day
W35
Senior Women
5k
1st W35

 

73
27:21
Sue James
W60
Senior Women
5k
1st W60
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
31
19:44
Charles George
U17
Under-17 Men
5k
42 ran
35
20:15
Luke Reeves
U17
Under-17 Men
5k