KXCL Somerhill Park – 28th October 2017

Full results are available here: http://www.kcaa.org.uk/kent%20league%20results.htm

PosTimeName
U13 Boys
6000:14:11LIAM O’NIELL
7100:14:47DAVID BARCLAY
7700:15:37JOE STONE
8300:16:31BEN RAYNER
8800:17:11THOMAS HARKER
U15 Boys
4200:17:52SPENCER ELPHICK
U20 Men
1100:18:40CHARLES GEORGE
1200:18:48HARRY YOUNG
Senior Men
10000:42:20CLIVE GIGNEY
11700:43:10JAMES RIDGER
14600:44:13MARTIN TAYLOR
14800:44:22PETER BUCKINGHAM
15000:44:27DAVID SAMPSON
24100:55:39NICHOLAS SMITH
U13 Girls
5100:13:01JESSA RAYNER
6400:15:44KATIE SMITH
U15 Girls
3200:14:48LAURENA HARKER
Senior Women
3200:21:44ELISE RENDALL
5300:22:56EMMA HOLLANDS
10900:26:06FIONA BUCKINGHAM
13900:28:37JULIE HARKER
14000:28:42VANESSA MARKHAM

KFL Knole Park, Sevenoaks – 22nd October 2017

Senior Race
Ov Pos
Lg Pos
Runner
Time
Rating
15
15
35:07:00
95.68
31
31
36:29:00
90.74
39
39
37:04:00
88.27
40
40
37:08:00
87.96
54
53
37:38:00
83.95
56
55
37:42:00
83.33
67
65
38:09:00
80.25
83
81
39:02:00
75.31
88
86
39:11:00
73.77
106
99
39:56:00
69.75
139
11
41:28:00
93.98
168
17
42:44:00
90.36
182
162
43:31:00
50.31
217
186
44:52:00
42.9
220
188
45:03:00
42.28
236
198
45:48:00
39.2
241
202
45:57:00
37.96
267
44
47:06:00
74.1
302
242
48:30:00
25.62
324
67
49:27:00
60.24
341
264
50:00:00
18.83
415
115
55:00:00
31.33
428
121
55:58:00
27.71
455
139
58:28:00
16.87
463
317
01:00:17
2.47
Junior Races

Under 11 Boys

Position
Race No
Name
Club
Time
4
131
Felix Wright
Paddock Wood
9:34
15
130
Oliver Markham
Paddock Wood
11:44
16
121
Ray Gigney
Paddock Wood
11:49
19
7
Dylan Holmes
Paddock Wood
12:53

Under 14 Girls

Position
Race No
Name
Club
Time
3
133
Jess Rayner
Paddock Wood
11:17

Under 14 Boys

Position
Race No
Name
Club
Time
9
128
Jacob Kemmitt
Paddock Wood
10:08

Under 17 Boys

Position
Race No
Name
Club
Time
1
33
Thomas Owen Barker
Paddock Wood
16:55

PWAC Junior 1 Mile Time Trial – 5th October 2017

Paddock Wood Athletic Club

October 5th 2017 Junior 1 Mile Time

Name
Oct Time
Age Grade
Standard
Liam O’Neil
6.01
73.11
Gold 2
Aaron Sherwin
6.22
69.09
Gold 1
Lauren Harker
6.24
70.71
Gold 2
Alex Courtney-Jones
6.49
61.19
Silver 3
Jacob Kermitt
6.51
64.22
Silver 3
Harry Smith
7.07
58.61
Silver 2
Henry Newman
7.08
58.48
Silver 2
Liam Simms
7.11
59.54
Silver 2
Katie Smith
8.17
55.69
Silver 2

Nine of our PWAC Juniors turned out for the first monthly 1 mile time trial run alongside the PWAC Adults who were doing the 2 mile Trial.

Well done to all, especially to Liam O Neil who was first across the line in a fantastic time of 6.01, for someone who wasn’t as up for it as the others in the beginning, he did amazingly well and certainly a talent for the future. Aaron Sherwin was not far behind Liam, new to the club this year he is certainly one to watch! Following Liam and Aaron was some fine performances from our regular’s on the X-Country and Young Athlete’s Track League circuits this past summer, Well done to Lauren Harker first female junior across the line in  6.24 and will certainly be looking to cement herself in the U13’s during X-Country this season.

Alex Courtney-Jones, Jacob Kermitt, Harry Smith, Henry Newman and Liam Simms, had a fine battle to finish seconds from each other.

Katie Smith followed, suffering from cramp on this occasion she will look to want to bounce back next month.

It will be good to see what the Juniors can run next month and improve on their age grading %. We welcome more juniors to the Time Trial in November, reminders will be put out in the sessions leading up to it.

At the end of the season there will be a selection of prizes for all those that took part presented by Team Coach Janine Brown.

KXCL Stanhill Park – 14th October 2017

Full results are available here: http://www.kcaa.org.uk/kent%20league%20results.htm

PosTimeName
U13 Boys
6500:13:37LIAM O’NIELL
8000:14:36JOE STONE
8100:14:56BEN RAYNER
U15 Boys
4600:16:30SPENCER ELPHICK
6600:19:00ADAM GARSIDE
6900:20:50HARRY SMITH
U20 Men
800:19:10HARRY YOUNG
1100:19:31CHARLES GEORGE
Senior Men
11300:39:31DAVID SAMPSON
12000:39:50CLIVE GIGNEY
U13 Girls
6000:12:13JESSA RAYNER
7200:14:48KATIE SMITH
U15 Girls
3500:13:55LAURENA HARKER
Senior Women
2900:22:25ELISE RENDALL