KFL Minnis Bay, Birchington – 14th January 2018

Senior Race
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Time Rating
6 6 Colin Tricker 36:27 98.09
7 7 Nathan Chapman 36:50 97.71
22 22 Lukas Bates 39:10 91.98
32 31 Steve Chivers 40:20 88.55
39 38 Clive Gigney 40:32 85.88
43 42 David Sampson 40:58 84.35
60 58 Daniel Grimwood 42:13 78.24
71 67 Nick Denbow 42:49 74.81
80 76 Mark Wild 43:17 71.37
85 80 Martin Taylor 43:30 69.85
88 6 Becky Morrish 43:37 95.80
99 93 Peter Buckingham 44:20 64.89
149 137 Simon Poole 47:23 48.09
159 143 John Tilston 47:48 45.80
164 18 Lyndsey Ritchie 48:03 85.71
186 162 Paul Graves 49:29 38.55
192 167 Les Percival 50:13 36.64
248 207 Ron Carr 53:55 21.37
251 43 Fiona Buckingham 53:57 64.71
283 54 Mandy Barker 56:50 55.46
292 57 Keeley Hoad 57:42 52.94
321 77 Annie Ross 1:00:25 36.13
334 85 Melissa Ferns 1:02:18 29.41
335 86 Sue Chivers 1:02:21 28.57
Junior Races
Under 11 Boys
Position Race No Name Club Time
1 44 Alex Dack Thanet Roadrunners 11:01
2 23 Franklin Shepherd Thanet Roadrunners 11:29
3 162 Oliver Scott Thanet Roadrunners 11:36
4 154 John Janse Paddock Wood 13:25
5 43 Jake Greenwood Dartford Harriers 13:37
6 124 Ethan Hickman Deal Tri 13:41
7 156 Daniel Jenkins Swanley 13:52
8 155 Michael Janse Paddock Wood 14:10
9 22 Max Watson Deal Tri 14:56
10 143 Teddy Fitzmaurice Sevenoaks 15:01
11 130 Oliver Markham Paddock Wood 15:07
12 170 Edward Wisbey Deal Tri 15:09
13 121 Ray Gigney Paddock Wood 16:00
14 7 Dylan Holmes Paddock Wood 16:15
15 140 Aiden Billen Swanley 16:17
Under 14 Girls
Position Race No Name Club Time
1 38 Amy Jayne Goodhand Deal Tri 12:10
2 133 Jess Rayner Paddock Wood 14:12
3 30 Elizabeth Hunt Swanley 14:43
4 174 Elena Kelsall Deal Tri 16:19
5 147 Scarlett Hewitt Swanley 17:54
6 148 Molly Hewitt Swanley 19:12

KFL Bettshanger Country Park, Deal – 7th January 2018

Senior Race
Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Time Rating
15 15 Steve Chivers 31:58 93.91
19 18 Clive Gigney 32:13 92.61
31 29 David Sampson 32:49 87.83
34 32 Daniel Grimwood 33:00 86.52
38 36 Nick Denbow 33:17 84.78
56 53 Mike Walter 34:12 77.39
64 61 Mark Wild 34:42 73.91
95 90 Trevor Crysell 36:30 61.30
108 102 Paul Mace 37:12 56.09
124 111 Simon Poole 37:55 52.17
127 112 John Tilston 38:04 51.74
140 19 Lyndsey Ritchie 38:51 83.78
163 138 Les Percival 39:59 40.43
164 139 Simon Barker 39:59 40.00
235 184 John Markham 45:08 20.43
242 53 Mandy Barker 46:09 53.15
246 54 Lorraine Shepheard 46:17 52.25
249 191 Ron Carr 46:31 17.39
264 63 Keeley Hoad 47:52 44.14
288 75 Melissa Ferns 52:25 33.33
299 84 Annie Ross 54:47 25.23
304 87 Sue Chivers 56:09 22.52
Junior Races
Under 11 Boys
Position Race No Name Club Time
1 162 Oliver Scott Thanet Roadrunners 12:03
2 23 Franklin Shepherd Thanet Roadrunners 12:31
3 39 Ben Hutton Deal Tri 13:19
4 43 Jake Greenwood Dartford Harriers 13:54
5 154 John Janse Paddock wood 13:58
6 134 Taylor Erwood Dartford Harriers 14:00
7 156 Daniel Jenkins Swanley 14:36
8 155 Michael Janse Paddock Wood 15:10
9 22 Max Watson Deal Tri 15:17
10 118 Skye Keeley Deal Tri 16:10
11 171 George Campling Deal Tri 16:35
12 170 Edward Wisbey Deal Tri 16:42
13 130 Oliver Markham Paddock Wood 16:54
14 140 Aiden Billen Swanley 17:42
15 7 Dylan Holmes Paddock Wood 19:19
Under 14 Girls
Position Race No Name Club Time
1 38 Amy Jayne Goodhand Deal Tri 13:00
2 133 Jess Rayner Paddock Wood 15:04
3 30 Elizabeth Hunt Swanley 15:25
4 174 Elena Kelsall Deal Tri 16:44
5 175 Lily-Mae Nash Swanley 18:38
6 147 Scarlett Hewitt Swanley 22:21
7 146 Ami Kate Dexter Swanley 30:43
8 148 Molly Hewitt Swanley 38:59

Kent Cross Country Championships, Brands Hatch – 6th January 2018

Full results are available at: http://www.kcaa.org.uk/race%20results%2018.htm

Under 20 Men
Pos Name Time Comment
22 Charles George 24:18
23 Harry Young 24:57
Under 15 Boys
Pos Name Time Comment
41 Spencer Elphick 18:11
66 Adam Garside 22:58
67 Harry Smith 26:27
Under 13 Boys

 

Pos Name Time Comment
72 David Barclay 14:53
74 Joe Stone 14:57
78 Liam O’Neil 15:17
86 Ben Rayner 15:48
89 Thomas Harker 17:00

David, Joe, Liam and Ben were the 8th team.

Under 15 Girls
Pos Name Time Comment
32 Lauren Harker 19:29
Under 13 Girls
Pos Name Time Comment
47 Jess Rayner 15:41
49 Katie Smith 16:57