Canterybury 10 – 21st January 2018

Full results are available at: http://www.chiptiminguk.co.uk/results/ssangyong-canterbury-10-mile

Pos
Time
Chip Time
Name
Age Group
Age-Grade (WMA 2015) 
Standard
Comment
88
01:06:47
01:06:51
David Sampson
M50
78.44
Gold 3
161
01:10:40
01:10:47
Emma Hollands
F45
75.44
Gold 3
167
01:11:07
01:11:16
Elise Rendall
F35
71.78
Gold 2
366
01:17:43
01:17:54
Paul Mace
M40
60.26
Silver 3
469
01:21:02
01:21:35
Alice Truett
F
60.90
Silver 3
648
01:26:36
01:27:35
Vanessa Markham
F35
59.78
Silver 2
757
01:30:03
01:31:28
Lorraine Shepheard
F44
66.28
Gold 1
815
01:32:30
01:33:33
Miriam Dorrity
F55
72.85
Gold 2

KFL Minnis Bay, Birchington – 14th January 2018

Senior Race
Ov Pos
Lg Pos
Runner
Time
Rating
6
6
36:27
98.09
7
7
36:50
97.71
22
22
39:10
91.98
32
31
40:20
88.55
39
38
40:32
85.88
43
42
40:58
84.35
60
58
42:13
78.24
71
67
42:49
74.81
80
76
43:17
71.37
85
80
43:30
69.85
88
6
43:37
95.80
99
93
44:20
64.89
149
137
47:23
48.09
159
143
47:48
45.80
164
18
48:03
85.71
186
162
49:29
38.55
192
167
50:13
36.64
248
207
53:55
21.37
251
43
53:57
64.71
283
54
56:50
55.46
292
57
57:42
52.94
321
77
1:00:25
36.13
334
85
1:02:18
29.41
335
86
1:02:21
28.57
Junior Races
Under 11 Boys
Position
Race No
Name
Club
Time
1
44
Alex Dack
Thanet Roadrunners
11:01
2
23
Franklin Shepherd
Thanet Roadrunners
11:29
3
162
Oliver Scott
Thanet Roadrunners
11:36
4
154
John Janse
Paddock Wood
13:25
5
43
Jake Greenwood
Dartford Harriers
13:37
6
124
Ethan Hickman
Deal Tri
13:41
7
156
Daniel Jenkins
Swanley
13:52
8
155
Michael Janse
Paddock Wood
14:10
9
22
Max Watson
Deal Tri
14:56
10
143
Teddy Fitzmaurice
Sevenoaks
15:01
11
130
Oliver Markham
Paddock Wood
15:07
12
170
Edward Wisbey
Deal Tri
15:09
13
121
Ray Gigney
Paddock Wood
16:00
14
7
Dylan Holmes
Paddock Wood
16:15
15
140
Aiden Billen
Swanley
16:17
Under 14 Girls
Position
Race No
Name
Club
Time
1
38
Amy Jayne Goodhand
Deal Tri
12:10
2
133
Jess Rayner
Paddock Wood
14:12
3
30
Elizabeth Hunt
Swanley
14:43
4
174
Elena Kelsall
Deal Tri
16:19
5
147
Scarlett Hewitt
Swanley
17:54
6
148
Molly Hewitt
Swanley
19:12

KFL Bettshanger Country Park, Deal – 7th January 2018

Senior Race
Ov Pos
Lg Pos
Runner
Time
Rating
15
15
31:58
93.91
19
18
32:13
92.61
31
29
32:49
87.83
34
32
33:00
86.52
38
36
33:17
84.78
56
53
34:12
77.39
64
61
34:42
73.91
95
90
36:30
61.30
108
102
37:12
56.09
124
111
37:55
52.17
127
112
38:04
51.74
140
19
38:51
83.78
163
138
39:59
40.43
164
139
39:59
40.00
235
184
45:08
20.43
242
53
46:09
53.15
246
54
46:17
52.25
249
191
46:31
17.39
264
63
47:52
44.14
288
75
52:25
33.33
299
84
54:47
25.23
304
87
56:09
22.52
Junior Races
Under 11 Boys
Position
Race No
Name
Club
Time
1
162
Oliver Scott
Thanet Roadrunners
12:03
2
23
Franklin Shepherd
Thanet Roadrunners
12:31
3
39
Ben Hutton
Deal Tri
13:19
4
43
Jake Greenwood
Dartford Harriers
13:54
5
154
John Janse
Paddock wood
13:58
6
134
Taylor Erwood
Dartford Harriers
14:00
7
156
Daniel Jenkins
Swanley
14:36
8
155
Michael Janse
Paddock Wood
15:10
9
22
Max Watson
Deal Tri
15:17
10
118
Skye Keeley
Deal Tri
16:10
11
171
George Campling
Deal Tri
16:35
12
170
Edward Wisbey
Deal Tri
16:42
13
130
Oliver Markham
Paddock Wood
16:54
14
140
Aiden Billen
Swanley
17:42
15
7
Dylan Holmes
Paddock Wood
19:19
Under 14 Girls
Position
Race No
Name
Club
Time
1
38
Amy Jayne Goodhand
Deal Tri
13:00
2
133
Jess Rayner
Paddock Wood
15:04
3
30
Elizabeth Hunt
Swanley
15:25
4
174
Elena Kelsall
Deal Tri
16:44
5
175
Lily-Mae Nash
Swanley
18:38
6
147
Scarlett Hewitt
Swanley
22:21
7
146
Ami Kate Dexter
Swanley
30:43
8
148
Molly Hewitt
Swanley
38:59

Kent Cross Country Championships, Brands Hatch – 6th January 2018

Full results are available at: http://www.kcaa.org.uk/race%20results%2018.htm

Under 20 Men
Pos
Name
Time
Comment
22
Charles George
24:18
23
Harry Young
24:57
Under 15 Boys
Pos
Name
Time
Comment
41
Spencer Elphick
18:11
66
Adam Garside
22:58
67
Harry Smith
26:27
Under 13 Boys

 

Pos
Name
Time
Comment
72
David Barclay
14:53
74
Joe Stone
14:57
78
Liam O’Neil
15:17
86
Ben Rayner
15:48
89
Thomas Harker
17:00

David, Joe, Liam and Ben were the 8th team.

Under 15 Girls
Pos
Name
Time
Comment
32
Lauren Harker
19:29
Under 13 Girls
Pos
Name
Time
Comment
47
Jess Rayner
15:41
49
Katie Smith
16:57