KFL Swanley Park – 11th November 2018

Senior Race

Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Time Rating # Races
7 7 Nathan Chapman 32:27 98.29 6
23 23 Adam Tibbals 34:08 93.73 2
45 44 Steve Chivers 35:33 87.75 12
50 2 Becky Morrish 35:44 99.45 6
63 61 David Sampson 36:11 82.91 19
88 86 Nick Denbow 37:04 75.78 9
93 91 Michael Gibbs 37:13 74.36 2
106 5 Maxine Mcinulty 37:38 97.79 Debut
107 102 Mike Walter 37:38 71.23 38
119 112 Mark Wild 38:03 68.38 20
145 136 Thomas Barker 39:12 61.54 2
149 140 John Tilston 39:25 60.40 24
156 145 Edward Robinson 39:38 58.97 2
159 147 Phil Northfield 39:43 58.40 2
185 18 Mandy Barker 40:43 90.61 9
198 22 Emma Hollands 41:08 88.40 29
199 176 Paul Mace 41:09 50.14 16
232 30 Kate Cole 42:19 83.98 2
243 209 Simon Poole 42:45 40.74 15
256 221 Paul Graves 43:09 37.32 16
303 50 Lyndsey Ritchie 44:49 72.93 6
320 266 Simon Barker 45:34 24.50 6
327 271 Les Percival 46:01 23.08 19
352 66 Alice Truett 47:11 64.09 5
395 92 Lorraine Shepheard 49:13 49.72 3
403 99 Melissa Ferns 49:46 45.86 13
406 102 Keeley Hoad 50:09 44.20 13
407 304 Paul Nightingale 50:10 13.68 2
410 306 Ron Carr 50:19 13.11 8
456 130 Natasha Wild 53:39 28.73 2
462 133 Annie Ross 54:06 27.07 47
483 150 Jane Pilbeam 56:00 17.68 2
485 152 Diana Tilston 56:12 16.57 9

Junior Races

Under 11 Girls

Position Race No Name Club Time
1 43 Ella Violet Baker Sevenoaks AC 15:27
2 41 Hariet Butcher Deal Tri 16:48
3 45 Meredish Mcinulty Paddock Wood 18:12

 Under 14 Girls 

Position Race No Name Club Time
1 4 Jess Rayner Paddock Wood 15:42
2 40 Giara Harrop Medway & Maidstone 16:27
3 8 Elizabeth Hunt Swanley & District 16:34
4 30 Isla Wild Paddock Wood 17:02
5 11 Summer Nash Swanley & District 18:10

Under 14 Boys 

Position Race No Name Club Time
1 6 Miles Brierley Dartford 13:10
2 32 Tomas Newton Swanley & District 14:52
3 17 Jake Greenwood Dartford 15:07
4 37 Freddie Naughton Sevenoaks 15:33
5 36 Lenny Roberts Paddock Wood 16:22
5 23 Taylor Erwood Dartford 16:22
7 13 Daniel Jenkins Swanley 16:32

Under 17 Boys

Position Race No Name Club Time
1 35 Christopher Archer Dartford 23:50
2 31 Evan Wild Paddock Wood 25:07
3 25 Harvey Taylor Sevenoaks AC 25:19
4 24 Luke Erwood Dartford 27:59

KFL Knole Park, Sevenoaks – 4th November 2018

Senior Race

Ov Pos Lg Pos Runner Time Rating # Races
5 5 Nathan Chapman 32:57 98.88 5
12 11 Charles George 34:11 97.19 4
19 18 Wayne Balmer 35:32 95.22 6
20 19 Adam Tibbals 35:38 94.94 Debut
22 21 Clive Gigney 35:40 94.38 6
33 1 Becky Morrish 36:12 100.00 5
40 38 Steve Chivers 36:29 89.61 11
64 62 Daniel Grimwood 37:22 82.87 8
74 72 David Sampson 37:52 80.06 18
85 83 Nick Denbow 38:16 76.97 8
105 100 Michael Gibbs 38:59 72.19 Debut
123 115 Peter Buckingham 39:39 67.98 76
128 120 Mike Walter 39:52 66.57 37
135 126 Mark Wild 40:20 64.89 19
146 135 Sam Harker 40:40 62.36 Debut
158 146 Phil Northfield 41:06 59.27 Debut
164 151 Thoams Barker 41:23 57.87 Debut
169 155 John Tilston 41:39 56.74 23
173 13 Mandy Barker 41:48 92.98 8
187 167 Martin Taylor 42:14 53.37 21
189 168 Paul Mace 42:15 53.09 15
207 181 Edward Robinson 42:58 49.44 Debut
232 199 Simon Poole 43:32 44.38 14
244 207 Kim Stanley 44:09 42.13 2
246 35 Kate Cole 44:15 80.12 Debut
255 38 Victoria Holden 44:42 78.36 Debut
269 42 Lyndsey Ritchie 45:32 76.02 5
275 227 Paul Graves 45:46 36.52 15
392 301 Ron Carr 51:00 15.73 7
425 318 Paul Nightingale 52:59 10.96 Debut
427 105 Melissa Ferns 53:02 39.18 12
464 129 Jane Pilbeam 56:10 25.15 Debut
465 130 Julie Harker 56:11 24.56 Debut
481 143 Annie Ross 57:54 16.96 46
482 144 Natasha Wild 58:00 16.37 Debut
491 151 Diana Tilston 59:03 12.28 8

Junior Races

Under 11 Girls

Position Race No Name Club Time
1 16 Emily Summers Dartford 09:14
2 5 Tia Rainey Sevenoaks 10:55
3 22 Tilly Ryan Paddock Wood 12:31
4 26 Sofia Bates Istead & Ifield Harriers 13:27

 

Under 11 Boys

Position Race No Name Club Time
1 1 Oliver Scott Thanet Roadrunners 07:59
2 33 Teddy Fitzmaurice Sevenoaks 09:45
3 21 William Hurst Sevenoaks 10:53
4 20 Ray Gigney Paddock Wood 11:14

 

Under 14 Girls

Position Race No Name Club Time
1 4 Jess Rayner Paddock Wood 09:45
2 8 Elizabeth Hunt Swanley & District 10:52
3 30 Isla Wild Paddock Wood 12:00
4 11 Summer Nash Swanley & District 16:46

 

Under 14 Boys

Position Race No Name Club Time
1 28 Cameron Featherstone Medway & Maidstone 07:55
2 27 Dylan Leach Thanet Roadrunners 07:59
3 6 Miles Brierley Dartford 07:59
4 19 Luke Fenton Dartford 08:16
5 29 Callum Featherstone Medway & Maidstone 08:18
6 32 Tomas Newton Swanley & District 09:02
7 17 Jake Greenwood Dartford 09:21
8 37 Freddie Naughton Sevenoaks 09:27
9 18 James Emmett Sevenoaks 09:38
10 23 Taylor Erwood Dartford 10:08
11 13 Daniel Jenkins Swanley 10:31
12 36 Lenny Roberts Paddock Wood 10:38
13 3 Thomas Harker Paddock Wood 11:11
14 9 Aidan Billen Swanley & District 12:24

 

Under 17 Girls

Position Race No Name Club Time
1 2 Lauren Harker Paddock Wood 16:43
2 34 Ellie Hayward Swanley & District 21:03

 

Under 17 Boys

Position Race No Name Club Time
1 35 Christopher Archer Dartford 15:39
2 31 Evan Wild Paddock Wood 16:16
3 25 Harvey Taylor Sevenoaks AC 16:30
4 24 Luke Erwood Dartford 16:39

 

KXCL Somerhill – 27th October 2018

Full results are available here: http://kcaa.org.uk/kent%20league%20results.htm

Pos Name Time
U13 Boys
52 Liam O’Neil 12:42
55 Joe Stone 12:51
70 Benjamin Gillard 14:39
73 Thomas Harker 16:01
Senior Men
54 Charles George (U20) 38:11
81 Adam Tibbals 39:54
94 Clive Gigney 40:28
122 Daniel Grimwood 42:11
135 David Sampson 42:51
143 Michael Gibbs 43:22
174 Mark Wild 45:15
186 Peter Buckingham 46:01
192 John Tilston 46:40
193 Philip Northfield 46:43
195 Paul Mace 46:52
196 Sam Harker 46:59
224 Michael Conrad-Pickles 51:23
U13 Girls
43 Jess Rayner 13:34
U15 Girls
36 Lauren Harker 18:56
53 Isla Wild 24:26
Senior Women
3 Becky Morrish 18:59
60 Mandy Barker 23:01
73 Kate Cole 23:52
102 Fiona Buckingham 26:18
119 Julie Harker 28:02
124 Keeley Hoad 28:45
127 Jane Pilbeam 29:18
131 Natasha Wild 30:10
133 Diana Tilston 30:51