Round Norfolk Relay 2018

STAGE
RUNNER
RUNNER
ACTUAL
TIME
RACE
ACTUAL
TIME
MINUTE
MILING
AGE
GRADED
%
DISTANCE
STAGE
RECORD
TIME
STAGE
RECORD
NAME
1
LUKAS BATES
01.55.25
01.55.25
6.50
67.40
16.32
01.50.46
G ROBB
2
DAVID SAMPSON
01.36.51
03.32.16
7.03
78.00
14.06
01.32.39
G ROBB
3
MAXINE MCINULTY
00.42.12
04.14.28
7.20
68.60
5.76
00.39.30
M MARTIN
4
STEVE CHIVERS
01.14.27
05.28.55
6.41
69.90
11.14
01.14.12
A DAY
5
MIKE WALTER
01.26.28
06.55.23
8.00
58.40
10.81
01.16.36
S ROBERTS
6
SARAH SHEPHEARD
00.52.59
07.48.22
6.42
73.60
7.9
00.46.01
J RIDGER
7
JAMES RIDGER
01.00.07
08.48.29
6.30
70.70
9.24
00.55.03
J RIDGER
8
CHARLES GEORGE
00.48.14
09.36.43
6.25
70.40
7.52
00.45.44
J HOLLAND
9
IAN SUTHERLAND
01.58.55
11.35.38
7.10
68.90
16.6
01.53.16
S CHIVERS
10
COLIN TRICKER
01.58.50
13.34.28
6.33
70.20
18.13
01.54.28
C TRICKER
11
STEVE CHALKLEN
01.26.09
15.00.37
6.55
65.30
12.45
01.17.14
J HOLLAND
12
DANIEL GRIMWOOD
02.18.31
17.19.08
7.03
69.30
19.67
01.48.49
P HASLER
13
PAUL SLATER
01.27.09
18.46.17
6.35
76.30
13.25
01.23.02
C TRICKER
14
VICTORIA HOLDEN
00.54.41
19.40.58
7.31
66.50
7.27
00.47.54
R ROWLAND
15
BECKY MORRISH
01.08.35
20.49.33
6.29
77.00
10.59
01.04.54
S GROOM
16
LYNSEY RITCHIE
00.41.36
21.31.09
7.35
66.10
5.49
00.31.54
S ROBERTS
17
NATHAN CHAPMAN
01.09.10
22.40.19
5.54
76.30
11.73
01.09.10
N CHAPMAN
Total running time- 22.40.19. Average pace- 6.53mm
7th overall out of 60 teams. 3rd in Club class category (minimum 6 vets and 5 women)

Summer 2018 (Approx 800m) Hill Runs

Name
July Time
August Time
September Time
 Charles George
 
 
3.01
Harry Young
 
 
3,06
Tom Barker
 
3.20
3.19
Michael Gibbs
 
3.34
3.24
Daniel Grimwood
3.32
3.48
 
Nick Denbow
 
3.36
3.37
Ian Sutherland
3.32
 
 
Pete Buckingham
3.59
 
3.40
Mark Wild
 
 
3.40
Phil Northfield
4.04
3.46
3.42
John Tilston
 
3.57
 
John Tolhurst
 
4.08
3.56
Mandy Barker
4.37
4.10
4.00
Sam Harker
 
 
4.02
Paul Graves
 
 
4.04
David Cogle
4.16
 
4.05
Emma Hollands
 
 
4.16
Simon Barker
 
4.25
4.18
Fiona Buckingham
 
 
4.42
Shirley Exall
 
 
4.48
Jamie Halliday
4.55
 
 
Paul Nightingale
5.01
 
 
Julie Harker
 
 
5.03
Jane Pilbeam
5.35
 
5.22
Jo Nightingale
5.33
 
 
Diana Tilston
 
5.47
5.34
Sue Chivers
5.51
5.44
 
Clare Godsell
 
6.08
 
Srikanth
 
 
6.14
Christina Finn
 
 
7.15
 
 
 
 

30 Athletes took part but with only 2 completing all 3 of the hill runs.  Every athlete bar 2 beat their original runs.

Nick finished his second run within one second of his first run and Daniels second run was on his own after pulling out and starting again.

Very well done every body as I keep saying you are all getting better due to the hard work you are putting in, and this table proves my point.

Richard Elliott                          John Tilston

Level 3 Endurance Coach       Level 2 Coach

Eridge Park 10 – 9th September 2018

Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/Eridge10/2018

Pos
Time
Name
Age Group
Age-Grade (WMA 2015) 
Standard
Comment
25
01:22:48
Nicholas Denbow
M50
61.05
Silver 3
45
01:27:04
Mandy Barker
F45
54.23
Silver 1
84
01:33:12
Kim Stanley
M60
58.33
Silver 2
113
01:36:31
Thomas Barker
JM
45.93
Bronze 3
178
01:45:11
Simon Barker
M40
45.27
Bronze 3
191
01:47:18
Kate Cole
F35
43.29
Bronze 2
242
01:57:09
Melissa Ferns
F45
42.77
Bronze 2
259
01:59:34
Julie Harker
F45
39.82
Bronze 1