Round Norfolk Relay 2018

STAGE RUNNER RUNNER
ACTUAL
TIME
RACE
ACTUAL
TIME
MINUTE
MILING
AGE
GRADED
%
DISTANCE STAGE
RECORD
TIME
STAGE
RECORD
NAME
1 LUKAS BATES 01.55.25 01.55.25 6.50 67.40 16.32 01.50.46 G ROBB
2 DAVID SAMPSON 01.36.51 03.32.16 7.03 78.00 14.06 01.32.39 G ROBB
3 MAXINE MCINULTY 00.42.12 04.14.28 7.20 68.60 5.76 00.39.30 M MARTIN
4 STEVE CHIVERS 01.14.27 05.28.55 6.41 69.90 11.14 01.14.12 A DAY
5 MIKE WALTER 01.26.28 06.55.23 8.00 58.40 10.81 01.16.36 S ROBERTS
6 SARAH SHEPHEARD 00.52.59 07.48.22 6.42 73.60 7.9 00.46.01 J RIDGER
7 JAMES RIDGER 01.00.07 08.48.29 6.30 70.70 9.24 00.55.03 J RIDGER
8 CHARLES GEORGE 00.48.14 09.36.43 6.25 70.40 7.52 00.45.44 J HOLLAND
9 IAN SUTHERLAND 01.58.55 11.35.38 7.10 68.90 16.6 01.53.16 S CHIVERS
10 COLIN TRICKER 01.58.50 13.34.28 6.33 70.20 18.13 01.54.28 C TRICKER
11 STEVE CHALKLEN 01.26.09 15.00.37 6.55 65.30 12.45 01.17.14 J HOLLAND
12 DANIEL GRIMWOOD 02.18.31 17.19.08 7.03 69.30 19.67 01.48.49 P HASLER
13 PAUL SLATER 01.27.09 18.46.17 6.35 76.30 13.25 01.23.02 C TRICKER
14 VICTORIA HOLDEN 00.54.41 19.40.58 7.31 66.50 7.27 00.47.54 R ROWLAND
15 BECKY MORRISH 01.08.35 20.49.33 6.29 77.00 10.59 01.04.54 S GROOM
16 LYNSEY RITCHIE 00.41.36 21.31.09 7.35 66.10 5.49 00.31.54 S ROBERTS
17 NATHAN CHAPMAN 01.09.10 22.40.19 5.54 76.30 11.73 01.09.10 N CHAPMAN
Total running time- 22.40.19. Average pace- 6.53mm
7th overall out of 60 teams. 3rd in Club class category (minimum 6 vets and 5 women)

Summer 2018 (Approx 800m) Hill Runs

Name July Time August Time September Time
 Charles George     3.01
Harry Young     3,06
Tom Barker   3.20 3.19
Michael Gibbs   3.34 3.24
Daniel Grimwood 3.32 3.48  
Nick Denbow   3.36 3.37
Ian Sutherland 3.32    
Pete Buckingham 3.59   3.40
Mark Wild     3.40
Phil Northfield 4.04 3.46 3.42
John Tilston   3.57  
John Tolhurst   4.08 3.56
Mandy Barker 4.37 4.10 4.00
Sam Harker     4.02
Paul Graves     4.04
David Cogle 4.16   4.05
Emma Hollands     4.16
Simon Barker   4.25 4.18
Fiona Buckingham     4.42
Shirley Exall     4.48
Jamie Halliday 4.55    
Paul Nightingale 5.01    
Julie Harker     5.03
Jane Pilbeam 5.35   5.22
Jo Nightingale 5.33    
Diana Tilston   5.47 5.34
Sue Chivers 5.51 5.44  
Clare Godsell   6.08  
Srikanth     6.14
Christina Finn     7.15
       

30 Athletes took part but with only 2 completing all 3 of the hill runs.  Every athlete bar 2 beat their original runs.

Nick finished his second run within one second of his first run and Daniels second run was on his own after pulling out and starting again.

Very well done every body as I keep saying you are all getting better due to the hard work you are putting in, and this table proves my point.

Richard Elliott                          John Tilston

Level 3 Endurance Coach       Level 2 Coach

Eridge Park 10 – 9th September 2018

Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/Eridge10/2018

Pos Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015)  Standard Comment
25 01:22:48 Nicholas Denbow M50 61.05 Silver 3
45 01:27:04 Mandy Barker F45 54.23 Silver 1
84 01:33:12 Kim Stanley M60 58.33 Silver 2
113 01:36:31 Thomas Barker JM 45.93 Bronze 3
178 01:45:11 Simon Barker M40 45.27 Bronze 3
191 01:47:18 Kate Cole F35 43.29 Bronze 2
242 01:57:09 Melissa Ferns F45 42.77 Bronze 2
259 01:59:34 Julie Harker F45 39.82 Bronze 1