Weald St Georges 10k – 1st September 2019

Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/the-weald-10k/2019

Pos Time Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015) Standard Comment
7 00:40:20 00:40:17 Robert Everitt M40 72.16 Gold 2 3rd M40
15 00:42:02 00:41:56 Daniel Grimwood M40 67.65 Gold 1
56 00:48:39 00:48:39 John Tilston M40 58.79 Silver 2
65 00:49:26 00:49:17 Stephen Large M40 60.43 Silver 3
133 00:55:52 00:55:30 Lorraine Shepheard F55 66.49 Gold 1
161 00:58:07 00:57:59 Natasha Wild F45 55.96 Silver 2
162 00:58:07 00:57:59 Mark Wild M40 50.96 Silver
191 00:59:57 00:59:48 Ron Carr M60 59.20 Silver 2
233 01:04:51 01:04:40 Annie Ross F65 67.29 Gold 1 1st F65
241 01:06:04 01:05:37 Richard Elliott M60 52.40  Silver 1
242 01:06:17 01:06:17 Diana Tilston F35 48.50 Bronze 3
255 01:09:09 01:08:39 Amber Coulstock F 44.19 Bronze 2
256 01:09:10 01:08:40 Kelly Large F35 46.43 Bronze 3
291 01:15:13 01:14:44 Jeanette Elliott F35 55.00 Silver 2

Paddock Wood STARTRACK 2019

Click a photo to open the full set of photos in a separate window.

East Peckham 10k – 4th August 2019

Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/the-east-peckham-10k/2019

Pos Time Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015) Standard Comment
10 0:37:24 0:37:21 Robert Everitt MV45 77.82 Gold 3 3rd M45
11 0:37:23 Adam Tibbals 75.88 Gold 3
18 0:39:28 0:39:26 Steve Chivers MV40 70.84 Gold 2
23 0:40:50 0:40:47 David Sampson MV55 79.69 Gold 3 1st M55
43 0:45:58 0:45:55 Kate Cole FV40 70.02 Gold 2 3rd F40
58 0:47:51 0:47:47 Nicholas Brown MV50 62.33 Silver 3
60 0:47:59 0:47:55 John Tolhurst MV65 71.76 Gold 2 1st M65
67 0:48:40 0:48:36 Lynsey Ritchie FV40 64.68 Silver 3
71 0:48:59 0:48:53 Paul Graves MV50 63.04 Silver 3
79 0:49:34 0:49:22 Noel Davy M 55.74 Silver 2
82 0:50:22 0:50:18 Shirley Exall FV50 68.12 Gold 1 2nd F50
91 0:51:13 0:51:03 Stephen Large MV45 57.88 Silver 2
117 0:53:28 0:53:23 Fiona Townend FV45 62.72 Silver 3
122 0:54:40 0:54:26 Lorraine Shepheard FV55 67.79 Gold 1 2nd F55
0:54:29 Janine Brown 56.71 Silver 2
0:56:18 James Hoad 55.00 Silver 2
142 0:56:43 0:56:29 Melissa Ferns FV50 62.14 Silver 3
164 0:58:59 0:58:40 Natasha Wild FV45 55.31 Silver 2
166 0:59:25 0:59:12 Susan Chivers FV60 67.19 Gold 1 2nd F60
1:08:16 Kelly Hoad 46.70 Bronze 3
180 1:02:02 1:01:42 Richard Elliott MV60 55.19 Silver 2
222 1:14:16 1:13:57 Jeanette Elliott FV60 55.58 Silver 2

Mid Kent 5 – 14th July 2019

Full results are available at: http://results.netiming.co.uk/results.aspx?CId=20008&RId=79&EId=1&dt=0

Pos Time Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015) Standard Comment
11 00:29:19 00:29:18 Charles George JM 72.81 Gold 2 2nd JM
12 00:29:21 00:29:21 Rob Everit M45 79.39 Gold 3 2nd M45
13 00:29:46 00:29:46 Adam Tibbals M40 76.48 Gold 3 3rd M40
22 00:32:31 00:32:29 David Sampson M55 79.94 Gold 3 2nd M55
46 00:35:17 00:35:14 Nick Brown M45 67.71 Gold 1
63 00:36:29 00:36:29 Stephen Large M45 64.87 Silver 3
84 00:37:56 00:37:54 John Tilston M40 60.07 Silver 3
95 00:38:32 00:38:23 Duncan Riordan M60 68.26 Gold 1 3rd M60
96 00:38:34 00:38:31 Shirley Exall F50 70.79 Gold 2 2nd F50
146 00:41:06 00:41:00 James Hoad M35 53.50 Silver 1
152 00:41:29 00:41:21 Lorraine Shepheard F55 70.82 Gold 2 3rd F55
170 00:42:27 00:41:49 Gareth Hughes M40 53.21 Silver 1
209 00:44:38 00:44:30 Ian Michael Bailey M70 66.31 Gold 1 2nd M70
223 00:45:11 00:45:05 Ron Carr M65 62.55 Silver 3
225 00:45:13 00:45:05 Sue Chivers F60 69.28 Gold 1
227 00:45:22 00:45:14 Jane Pilbeam F45 59.58 Silver 2
271 00:47:56 00:47:49 Annie Ross F65 70.93 Gold 2 2nd F65
299 00:49:34 00:49:25 Kelly Large F40 51.43 Silver 1
311 00:50:47 00:50:39 Diana Tilston F40 50.58 Silver 1
314 00:50:57 00:50:49 Richard Elliott M60 53.46 Silver 1
379 00:56:20 00:56:11 Jeanette Elliott F60 57.88 Silver 2