Bedgebury 10K – 3rd July 2019

Full results are available at:

Pos Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015) Standard Comment
16 48.07 Steve Large 61.41 Silver 3 1st M45
26 53.11 Dan Grimwood 54.36 Silver 1
59 66.39 Kelly Large 47.84 Bronze 3

Staplehurst 10k – 9th June 2019

Full results are available at:

Pos Time Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015) Standard Comment
2 0:36:20 0:36:20 Charles George JM 73.58 Gold 2 2nd male
4 0:36:56 0:36:56 Adam Tibbals M40 76.81 Gold 3 1st M40
11 0:39:50 0:39:49 Michael Gibbs M40 67.31 Gold 1 Senior Male
164 0:56:41 0:56:41 Ian Bailey M70 68.84 Gold 1 Male Vet 70
177 0:57:26 0:57:16 Natasha Wild F45 65.36 Gold 1 Female Vet 45
189 0:58:34 0:58:24 Susan Chivers F60 56.66 Silver 2 1st F60
212 1:00:54 1:00:44 Diana Tilston F40 67.49 Gold 2 Female Vet 40
69 0:47:46 0:47:39 Duncan Riordan M60 52.94 Silver 1 2nd M60

Kings Hill 10k – 9th June 2019

Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/Kings-Hill-10k/2019

Pos Time Chip Time Name Age Group Age-Grade (WMA 2015) Standard Comment
1 0:35:50 0:35:50 Harry Young M 74.56 Gold 2 1st male
4 0:37:23 0:37:22 Lukas Bates M 71.51 Gold 2 3rd male
9 0:38:14 0:38:13 Robert Everitt M45 76.06 Gold 3 1st M45
14 0:40:44 0:40:43 David Lawrence M45 72.57 Gold 2 2nd M45
29 0:44:53 0:44:51 Nick Brown M45 66.41 Gold 1
32 0:45:37 0:45:35 Kate Cole F40 69.95 Gold 1 2nd female
34 0:46:12 0:46:07 Stephen Large M45 64.08 Silver 3
41 0:47:14 0:47:12 John Tolhurst M65 72.85 Gold 2 2nd M65
42 0:47:26 0:47:24 Shirley Exall F50 72.29 Gold 2 1st F50
46 0:49:06 0:49:02 Noel Davy M 56.12 Silver 2
53 0:51:08 0:51:01 James Hoad M 53.61 Silver 1
57 0:52:12 0:52:05 Fiona Townend F45 64.29 Silver 3 1st F45
60 0:53:38 0:53:31 Lorraine Shepheard F55 70.85 Gold 2 2nd F55
80 0:58:17 0:58:13 Ronald Carr M65 60.74 Silver 3 3rd M65
98 1:01:28 1:01:15 Kelly Large F40 52.05 Silver 1
99 1:01:28 1:01:16 Elspeth Denyer F 49.51 Bronze 3
100 1:01:41 1:01:28 Richard Elliott M60 53.36 Silver 1 1st M60
105 1:02:40 1:02:36 Annie Ross F65 68.58 Gold 1 1st F65
113 1:07:13 1:06:51 Helen Davis F35 46.45 Bronze 3
123 1:13:43 1:13:30 Jeanette Elliott F60 55.15 Silver 2 2nd F60