Virtual 5k – July 2020

APRILMAYJUNEJULY
NameTimeGrade %TimeGrade %TimeGrade %TimeGrade %Events
Mandy Barker22:3870.0522:3071.722
Simon Barker28:2551.1426:3454.6325:4056.5525:3356.814
Tony Batchelder25:5967.221
Kate Cole22:1071.3722:3370.1621:4672.683
Michael Conrad-Pickles22:5064.5922:2465.8422:1166.4821:4267.964
Noel Davy25:0654.3823:0259.2620:5265.413
Ellie Denyer33:3942.8330:3148.52
Jeanette Elliott35:5254.3435:4756.8833:4260.8233:2862.184
Richard Elliott31:2053.1530:4553.5630:2056.303
Charles George16:3579.4623:2556.272
Daniel Grimwood19:2672.0619:1672.462
Jamie Halliday25:2155.931
Darren Hendley27:0051.3220:4366.882
James Hoad23:5956.761
Gareth Hughes28:5647.3830:4844.3229:1846.583
Stephen Large22:2865.1726:0556.092
Kelly Ann Large32:3747.4132:4348.822
Steve Lindsey21:5962.5621:1064.972
Rowena Maitland26:1556.381
John Markham29:0751.481
Paul Nightingale29:3348.4529:1947.672
Joanna Nightingle29:2153.0929:1953.612
Jane Pilbeam31:0153.2732:4951.562
Mark Rich24:2757.5431:5044.22
Mark Ryan23:4657.011
David Sampson19:4781.071
Lorraine Shepheard27:0968.2827:0968.2829:0063.9228:5064.294
Ian Sutherland19:4471.841
Ophelie Thenault24:0161.741
John Tilston23:4659.3624:3257.3521:1866.053
Diana Tilston31:2950.7929:4053.8429:4853.6025:4262.154
Des White21:2778.9220:5381.0720:2283.1220:4881.394
Natasha Wild27:1058.3626:1360.652
Steve Wright21:1869.261

Vitality Big Half – 1st March 2020

Full results are available at: https://www.thebighalf.co.uk/results/2020/

Pos
Chip Time
Name
Age Group
Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
Standard
Comment
338
1.18.31
Charles George
74.36
Gold 2
468
1.20 48
Ian Sutherland
77.29
Gold 3
1181
1.28.50
David Sampson
79.55
Gold 3
3762
1.44.12
Steve Large
61.98
Silver 3
5156
1.50.05
Phil Northfield
59.18
Silver 2
12309
2.21.18
Kelly Large
48.79
Bronze 3
13329
2.28.37
Elspeth Denyer
43.87
Bronze 2
14260
2.38.20
Joanne Paine
42.6
Bronze 2
15015
2.49.28
Jamie Halliday
36.86
Bronze 1

One Mile Time Trial – 20th February 2020

Name
Time
Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
Standard
Michael Conrad-Pickles
6.16
67.68%
Gold 1
Steve Large
6.19
66.61%
Gold 1
James Hoad
6.31
59.80%
Silver 2
Mark Ryan
7.01
55.53%
Silver 2
Rowena Maitland
7.12
58.24%
Silver 2
Simon Barker
7.16
57.44%
Silver 2
Mark Rich
7.17
55.55%
Silver 2
Kelly Large
8.44
52.39%
Silver 1
Richard Elliot
8.47
54.92%
Silver 1
Srikanth Boddulari
9.36
43.48%
Bronze 2
Christina Flinn
10.47
41.07%
Bronze 2

Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon – 16th February 2020

Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/tunbridge-wells-half-marathon/2020

Pos
Time
Chip Time
Name
Age Group
Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
Standard
Comment
35
01:26:21
01:26:18
Ben Hepden
M40
70.59
Gold 2
40
01:27:37
01:27:28
Ian Sutherland
M40
71.49
Gold 2
46
01:28:09
01:28:00
Nicholas Denbow
M50
76.70
Gold3
53
01:29:02
01:28:52
David Sampson
M50
79.52
Gold 3
74
01:30:39
01:30:30
Mike Walter
M40
66.80
Gold 1
80
01:30:55
01:30:45
Daniel Grimwood
M40
67.68
Gold 1
126
01:35:29
01:35:19
Steve Wright
M50
68.35
Gold 1
280
01:44:51
01:44:20
Kim Stanley
M60
69.70
Gold 1
634
02:00:17
01:59:21
Steve Lindsey
M40
50.65
Silver 1