Round Norfolk Relay 2022

STAGE
RUNNER
RUNNER ACTUAL TIME
RACE ACTUAL TIME
MINUTE MILING
AGE GRADED
DISTANCE
STAGE RECORD TIME
STAGE RECORD NAME
1
STEVE CHIVERS
02:05:14
02:05:14
7.25
66.40
16.90
01:49:13
G ROBB
2
BEN HEPDEN
01:41:32
03:46:46
7.23
66.50
13.75
01:31:44
P SLATER
3
SARAH SHEPHEARD
00:44:31
04:31:17
7.44
62.90
5.76
00:39:30
A ROWLAND
4
ADAM TIBBALS
01:12:41
05:43:58
6.31
75.10
11.14
01:12:41
A TIBBALS
5
MIKE WALTER
01:24:47
07:08:45
7.51
61.40
10.81
01:15:44
A TIBBALS
6
LISA READ
00:58:22
08:07:07
7.23
66.80
7.90
00:46:01
J RIDGER
7
DAVID SAMPSON
01:02:36
09:09:43
6.46
82.30
9.24
00:55:03
J RIDGER
8
JAMES RIDGER
00:48:13
09:57:56
6.25
73.50
7.52
00:45:44
J HOLLAND
9
JOE HOLLAND
01:37:59
11:35:55
5.54
78.20
16.60
01:37:59
J HOLLAND
10
CHARLES GEORGE
01:49:24
13:25:19
6.02
75.40
18.13
01:49:24
C GEORGE
11
HARRY YOUNG
01:18:35
14:43:54
6.19
71.30
12.45
01:17:14
J HOLLAND
12
MICHAEL GIBBS
02:13:08
16:57:02
6.46
69.10
19.67
01:48:49
P HASLER
13
TOMAS VNUCAK
01:23:32
18:20:34
6.18
76.40
13.25
01:23:02
C TRICKER
14
JAQUELINE O’REILLY
00:50:13
19:10:47
6.54
72.70
7.27
00:46:48
J RIDGER
15
STEVE WRIGHT
01:04:21
20:15:08
6.05
85.20
10.59
01:04:21
S WRIGHT
16
TOM LIVESEY
00:36:13
20:51:21
6.36
65.60
5.49
00:31:55
S ROBERTS
17
NATHAN CHAPMAN
01:07:24
21:58:45
5.45
79.70
11.73
01:07:24
N CHAPMAN

Larkfield 10k – 11th September 2022

Full results are available at: http://results.netiming.co.uk/results.aspx?CId=20008&RId=323&EId=1&dt=0&adv=1

Pos
Name
Chip Time
Age Group
Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
Standard
Comment
16
Steve Wright
00:37:36
M50
81.96
Platinum 1
3rd M50 and Kent Bronze Medal
20
Tomas Vnucak
00:38:13
M40
74.23
Gold 2
M40 Team Silver Medal
40
James Ridger
00:39:53
M40
71.12
Gold 2
M40 Team Silver Medal
45
Mike Walter
00:40:32
M40
70.56
Gold 2
M40 Team Silver Medal
85
Mick Barstow
00:44:16
M60
74.10
Gold 2
5th M60
91
John Tolhurst
00:44:54
M60
79.02
Gold 3
5th M60

East Peckham 10k – 31st July 2022

Full results are available at:

Pos
Name
Chip Time
Age Group
Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
Standard
Comment
13
00:37:04
Tomas Vnucak
M40
76.53
Gold 3
18
00:38:19
Michael Gibbs
M
70.64
Gold 2
22
00:38:43
Steve Chivers
M40
73.87
Gold 2
29
00:39:57
David Lawrence
M50
75.84
Gold 3
2nd M50
30
00:40:14
Mike Walter
M40
71.09
Gold 2
31
00:40:20
Matt Botten
M
67.44
Gold 1
39
00:42:00
David Sampson
M60
79.56
Gold 3
1st M60
53
00:44:47
John Tolhurst
M60
79.05
Gold 3
54
00:45:06
Becky Morrish
F
67.56
Gold 1
57
00:45:32
Jonathan Alford-Smith
M
58.78
Silver 2
60
00:45:46
Simon Perks
M40
64.57
Silver 3
70
00:47:22
Colin Castle
M50
66.22
Gold 1
78
00:48:16
Gary Nichols
M70
74.90
Gold 2
86
00:49:07
Lisa Reid
F
61.76
Silver 3
155
00:57:22
Melissa Ferns
F55
63.51
Silver 3
172
00:58:54
James Hoad
M40
47.43
Bronze 3
178
00:59:44
Rachel Bremner
F35
51.73
Silver 1
206
01:04:14
Terry Grimwood
M70
65.82
Gold 1