U/20 Men

60 Metres
J Sage
8.1s
1993
60 Metres Indoor
Sam Creamer
8.83s
2012
80 Metres
Luke Williams
10.3s
2005
100 Metres
Ben Abbott
11.5s
2008
100 Metres
Nadir Raveh
11.5s
2009 & 2010
100 Metres
Paul Lindsey
11.7s
1992
110M Hurdles
Seb Moore
16.2s
2000
150 Metres
Simon Keeves
18.4s
1991
200 Metres
Nadir Raveh
23.25s
2010
300 Metres
Paul Lindsey
38.1s
1992
300M Hurdles
Steve Fallon
47.9s
1996
400 Metres
James Ridger
52.3s
1997
400M Hurdles
James Poole
64.5s
2000
400M Hurdles
James Ridger
64.5s
1998
800 Metres
James Ridger
2m 02.3s
1998
1000 Metres
Luke Williams
3m 01.0s
2006
1500 Metres
W Bolton
4m 08.5s
2001
1 Mile
Harry Young
4m 43.15s
2019
2000M S/C
James Batchelder
6m 27.9s
1998
3000 Metres
James Batchelder
9m 06.0s
1996
3000M S/C
James Batchelder
10m 33.8s
1998
3k Walk
James Batchelder
21m 46.0s
1996
5000 Metres
James Batchelder
16m 03.4s
1998
10000 Metres
James Batchelder
34m 48.5s
1997
High Jump
Mason Doyle
1.95m
2015
Long Jump
Tim Bateman
6.19m
2003
Triple Jump
Robert Cummins
12.52m
1998
Pole Vault
Luke Williams
3.00m
2007
Discus (1.75kg)
Levy Smith
33.86m
2012
Hammer (6kg)
Kirk Capeling
48.62m
1997
Javelin (800g)
Sam Goddard
59.37m
2001
Shot (6kg)
Levy Smith
12.49m
2012
Pentathlon
Mark Lindsey
1578 pts
1992
Decathlon
Luke Williams
4082pts
2007

U/17 Boys

60 Metres (indoor)
Alexander Gray
7.65s
2019
60M Hurdles
Darren Watson
12.2s
1998
80 Metres
Simon Keeves
10.3s
1990
100 Metres
Michael Illsley
11.58s
2004
100 Metres
Nadir Raveh
11.5s
2008
100M Hurdles
Seb Moore
14.8s
1998
150 Metres
Sam Fuller
18.4s
2004
200 Metres
Nadir Raveh
23.6s
2008
300 Metres
Simon Keeves 
40.8s
1990
300M Hurdles
James Batchelder
50.0s
1995
400 Metres
Andrew Cullum
54.0s
1993
400M Hurdles
Andrew Cullum
59.0s
1994
800 Metres
Lewis Howard
2m 04.4s
1991
1000 Metres
Jamie Cartwright
2m 54.8s
1997
1500 Metres
James Batchelder
4m 25.3s
1995
1500 Metres
Steve Fallon
4m 25.3s
1995
1500M S/C
Lewis Howard
4m 48.3s
1991
1 Mile
James Poole
4m 53.5s
1998
2000M S/C
Jamie Cartwright
7m 18.1s
1997
3000 Metres
James Batchelder
9m 12.8s
1995
High Jump
Mason Doyle
1.85m
2013
Long Jump
Tim Bateman
6.01m
2002
Pole Vault
Andrew Cullum
2.85m
1993
Triple Jump
Mason Doyle
12.92m
2012
Discus (1.5kg)
Sam Goddard
35.34m
1999
Hammer (5kg)
Kirk Capeling
48.76m
1996
Javelin (700g)
Sam Goddard
55.95m
1999
Javelin (800g)
Alex Stone
38.33
2021
Shot (5kg)
Kirk Capeling
10.08m
1996
Octathlon
Seb Moore
3657 pts
1999
Pentathlon
Steve Fallon
2214 pts
1995

U/15 Boys

60 Metres (indoor)
Joe Stone
8.02s
2020
60M Hurdles (indoor)
Joe Stone
9.75s
2020
80 Metres
Darren Hendley
11.6s
1991
80M Hurdles
Seb Moore
12.0s
1997
100 Metres
Michael Illsley
11.9s
2003
150 Metres
James Ridger
19.9s
1992
200 Metres
Michael Illsley
24.6s
2003
300 Metres
Alexander Gray
39.7s
2019
400 Metres
Andrew Cullum
55.7s
1992
800 Metres
Andrew Cullum
2m 10.0s
1992
1000 Metres
Jeremy Worthington
3m 11.6s
1999
1500 Metres
Jeremy Worthington
4m 31.5s
1999
1.6k Walk
Chris Shelton
11m 36.1s
2001
1 Mile
James Poole
5m 06.6s
1997
2k Walk
Darren Hendley
14m 11.0s
1991
3000 Metres
Jeremy Worthington
9m 53.9s
1999
High Jump
Harvey Fordham
1.80m
2019
Long Jump
Sam Fuller
5.45m
2003
Triple Jump
Alexander Gray
12.05m
2019
Triple Jump
Alexander Gray
12.61m (w)
2019
Discus
James O’Gorman
34.48m
2015
Hammer
Kirk Capeling
40.58m
1994
Javelin (600g)
Sam Goddard
50.12m
1997
Shot (4kg)
Sam Goddard
11.27m
1997
Pentathlon
Andrew Cullum
2507 pts
1992

U/13 Boys

60 Metres
Joe Stone
8.5s (i)
2017
70M Hurdles
Greg Chester
14.1s
1996
75 Metres
Joe Stone
10.83s
2018
75M Hurdles
Joe Stone
12.19s
2019
80 Metres
James Ridger
11.5s
1991
80M Hurdles
Darren Hendley
14.5s
1990
100 Metres
Joe Stone
12.88s
2019
150 Metres
John Riches
21.5s
1992
200 Metres
Joe Stone
26.63s
2019
200 Metres
Joe Stone
26.16s (w)

2019

2k Walk
Steve Fallon
14m 11.0s
1991
300 Metres
Michael Illsley
45.8s
2001
400 Metres
Michael Illsley
64.9s
2001
400 Metres
James Ridger
64.9s
1991
800 Metres
Stephen Fennell
2m 21.5s
1998
1000 Metres
Steve Fallon
3m 30.0s
1991
1k Walk
Luke Williams
6m 36.4s
2000
1500 Metres
Jeremy Worthington
4m 38.6s
1998
1 Mile
Jeremy Worthington
5m 36.3s
1997
1k Walk
Steve Fallon
14m 11.0s
1991
3000 Metres
Chris Elliot
12m 28.9s
1994
High Jump
Harvey Fordham
1.50m
2016
Long Jump
Joe Stone
4.97m
2019
Triple Jump
James Corse
8.40m
1991
Discus (1kg)
James O’Gorman
26.58m
2013
Javelin (400g)
Simon Mckay
35.72m
1995
Shot (3.25kg)
James O’Gorman
9.24m
2013
Shot (3kg)
Joe Stone
9.51
2019
Hammer
James O’Gorman
20.69m
2013
Hammer (3kg)
Joe Stone
12.26m
2018
Pole Vault
Joe Stone
1.90m
2019
Pentathlon
Joe Stone
1973 pts
2019

U/11 Boys

60 Metres
Joe Stone
9.12
2017
60 Metres
Joe Stone
8.50s (i)
2017
75 Metres
Joe Stone
10.95s
2017
80 Metres
Samuel Riches
11.8s
1994
80M Hurdles
David Leftley
18.2s
1989
100 Metres
Samuel Riches
14.6s
1994
150 Metres
Joe Stone
22.28s
2017
200 Metres
Joe Stone
30.4s
2017
200 Metres
Joe Stone
29.79s (i)
2017
400 Metres
James Ridger
73.4s
1989
600 Meters
Alfred Everitt
1m 54.2s
2019
600 Metres
Joe Stone
1m 55.74s (i)
2017
800 Metres
Stephen Fennell
2m 38.6s
1996
1500 Metres
Steve Fallon
5m 40.5s
1989
1k Walk
Jake Wakeford
7m 52.42s
2011
High Jump
Michael Cross
1.15m
1994
Long Jump
Joe Stone
4.34m
2017
Javelin (400g)
Tristan Cawte
20.10m
1996
Shot (3kg)
David Leftley
5.43m
1989
Shot (3.25kg)
Joe Stone
5.93m
2017