February 2009 Consolidated Results

New !   Sportshall at Gravesend – Sunday 22nd February  New ! 

Click here to see all the results

Under 11 Teams

 

 Points

4th Paddock Wood 1 116
     
Under 13 Girls    
10th Caroline Shepheard 583
11th Rachel Laqeratabua 480
     
Under 17 Girls    
1st Sarah Shepheard 686

 

New !   Tim Sutton Fowlmead Country Park 5 Miles – Sunday 22nd February  New !

Click here to see the full set of results

 

Runner

 

 

4th

Alan Newman

32.31

1st M50

42nd

Sue James

38.09

1st W55
 

120 Finishers

   

 

New !     Sussex Beacon 1/2 Marathon (Brighton) – Sunday 22nd February New ! 

Click here to see the full set of results

 

Runner

 

318th

Geoff Hurrell

1.31.01

512th

Harry Abrahim

1.35.34

 

4,613 Finishers

 

 

New !     PWAC February Time Trial – Tuesday 17th February New ! 

Click here to see the full set of the time trial results

Click here to see Alan Newman’s report

One lap times

Rob Leat (17.15)

Sue Chivers, Kath Hendley and Vanessa Jones (all 22.11)

Jenny Perman (23.48)

Jill Sheldon (24.06)

Two lap times

NAME OF RUNNERLATEST EVENTRECENT BESTHANDICAPPB1:385:1836:427:207:287:508:068:128:5213:179:4611:1810:1212:0411:2612:5314:0814:1114:4115:3115:5017:1917:5020:04

Margaret Poole 41:35 40:22 40:22
Penny Roberts 37:25 36:42
Richard Elliott 36:44 34:40 33:48
Gill Tree 34:32 34:32 29:33
Anna Robinson 34:10 34:10 34:10
Neil Turner 33:54 33:54 33:54
Emma Hollands 33:48 33:48 33:48
Mel King 33:37 33:08 31:48
Sue James 32:25 28:43 28:20
Kady Cartwright 32:15 32:14 29:32
John Clements 31:48 30:42 30:42
Mark Rich 31:48 31:48 31:48
James Knott 31:28 29:56 29:56
Martin Elliott 31:09 30:34 30:34
Fiona Buckingham 29:35 29:07 28:56
Rob Weighell 28:11 27:52 27:52
Steve Baker 27:49 27:49 27:49
Laura Burton 27:19 27:19 27:19
Richard Bidois 27:11 26:29 25:36
Mike Walter 26:40 26:10 26:10
Pete Buckingham 25:54 24:41 24:41
Gareth Robb 24:10 24:10 22:37
Paul Hasler 22:51 21:56 21:56

 

New !     Tunbridge Wells 1/2 Marathon – Sunday 15th February New ! 

Click here to see the full set of results

 

Runner

 

 

28th

Tina Oldershaw

1.22.54

1st Woman and 1st W35

92nd

Mike Walter

1.29.04

 

124th

Geoff Hurrell

1.30.41

 

131st

Laura Burton

1.30.57

 

135th

Richard Bidois

1.31.39

 

171st

Rob Weighell

1.34.13

 

285th

Steve Baker

1.37.51

 

336th 

Lionel Stielow

1.39.42

 

372nd

Caroline Richards

1.40.24

 

373rd

Harry Abrahim

1.40.54

 

550th

Duncan Riordan

1.45.47

 

690th

Lorna Buckwell

1.48.48

 

982nd

Jonathan Buckwell

1.53.55

 

 

1614 Finishers

 

 
  PWAC Women (Tina, Laura & Caroline) were 1st team    

 

New !     Dover Mercury 1/2 Marathon – Sunday 15th February New ! 

Click here to see the full set of results

 

Runner

 

51st

Pete Buckingham

1.32.02

120th

Fiona Buckingham

1.39.32

166th

Terry Raveh

1.43.47

239th

Claire McDonald

1.52.14

252nd

Emma Hollands

1.54.14

275th

Mel King

1.56.42

297th

Dinah Truett

2.00.32

411th

Jim Taylor

2.32.26

 

422 Finishers

 

  PWAC Women (Fiona, Terry & Claire) were 3rd team  

 

 Kent Cross Country League at Swanley Park School – Saturday 14th February 

Click here to see the full results

Senior Men 10km      
63rd Alan Newman 40.03 4th M50
  100 Finishers    

 

Senior Men

 

 

First 4 to Score Final Totals

 

Club

Points

1

Tonbridge AC

51 (71)

2

Medway and Maidstone AC

47 (137)

3

Cambridge Harriers

40 (412)

4

Invicta East Kent AC

38 (602)

5

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

32 (680)

6

Dartford Road Runners

29 (544)

7

Bexley AC

24 (897)

8

Folkestone Road Runners

20 (981)

9

Sevenoaks AC

17 (713)

10

Dartford Harriers

13 (769)

11

Canterbury Harriers

11 (560)

12

Beckenham Road Runners

10 (1255)

13

Blackheath and Bromley H AC

9 (421)

14

Paddock Wood AC

7 (267)

15

Istead and Ifield

6 (586)

16

Ashford AC

4 (321)

17

Ashford Road Runners

2 (346)

18

Deal Tri

1 (440)

 

 

 2009 Kent Grand Prix afer 2 Events 

Click here to see the full list of results

WOMEN – the top four women in each team from each race count for the team standings

 3072462061811801751401371311088068676360484441393832211711

    Dartford 10 Sidcup 10
1 Larkfield AC 141 166
2 Maidstone Harriers 113 133
3 Paddock Wood AC 113 93
4 Dulwich Runners AC 98 83
5 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 75 105
6 Bexley AC 103 72
7 Sevenoaks AC 37 103
8 Beckenham Running Club   137
9 Invicta East Kent AC 76 55
10 Blackheath & Bromley H 58 50
11 Swanley & District AC 80  
12 Istead & Ifield Harriers 3 65
13 Kent AC 67  
14 Petts Wood Runners 63  
15 Dartford Harriers AC 60  
16 Dartford Road Runners   48
17 Tonbridge AC   44
18 Thanet Road Runners AC 41  
19 New Eltham Joggers 39  
20 Canterbury Harriers 38  
21 Deal Tri 32  
22 Cambridge Harriers   21
23 Orpington Road Runners 17  
24 Gravesend RR & AC 11  

 

MEN – the top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings

 94980177565356951643042640139939438033932728720019519115615012497968379555244168

    Dartford 10 Sidcup 10
1 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 503 446
2 Invicta East Kent AC 374 427
3 Larkfield AC 406 369
4 Blackheath & Bromley H 210 443
5 Cambridge Harriers 177 392
6 Dulwich Runners AC 293 223
7 Kent AC 144 286
8 Beckenham Running Club   426
9 Bexley AC 175 226
10 Istead & Ifield Harriers 324 75
11 Paddock Wood AC 248 146
12 Sevenoaks AC 231 149
13 Dartford Harriers AC 153 186
14 Maidstone Harriers 195 132
15 Medway & Maidstone AC 187 100
16 Thanet Road Runners AC 138 62
17 Orpington Road Runners 118 77
18 Sittingbourne Striders 98 93
19 Dartford Road Runners   156
20 Gravesend RR & AC 150  
21 New Eltham Joggers 118 6
22 Tonbridge AC   97
23 Kent County Police AC 96  
24 Petts Wood Runners 59 24
25 Ashford & District RRC 79  
26 Plumstead Runners 55  
27 Ravens School Runners 52  
28 Canterbury Harriers 44  
29 Swanley & District AC 16  
30 Deal Tri 8  

 

Women Individual   Dartord 10 Sidcup 10
6 BUCKINGHAM Fiona F35 31 36
14 OLDERSHAW Tina F35 49  
35 RAVEH Terry Barbara F45 33  
37 EMERY Carol F45   31
60 KING Melanie F45   15
66 HOLLANDS Emma F35   11
74 TRUETT Dinah F45   7
82 HOLLAMBY Vanessa F45   3
84 ROSS Annie F55   2

 

W35 Individual   Dartord 10 Sidcup 10
3 OLDERSHAW Tina F35 10  
13 BUCKINGHAM Fiona F35 1 3
W45 Individual      
3 EMERY Carol F45   9
10 RAVEH Terry Barbara F45 5  
W55 Individual      
7 ROSS Annie F55   2
8 DORRITY Miriam F35 1 1

 

Men Individual   Dartord 10 Sidcup 10
21 ROWLAND Robert M 48 58
22 FLETCHER Andrew M50 53 50
54 BUCKINGHAM Pete M40 74  
82 WALTER Mike M 59  
122 TOLHURST John M50 10 16
123 WEIGHELL Robert M50 4 22

 

M40 Individual   Dartord 10 Sidcup 10
18 BUCKINGHAM Pete M40 11  
M50 Individual      
3 FLETCHER Andrew M50 7 6
14 WEIGHELL Robert M50   1
M60 Individual      
7 STIELOW Lionel M60 3 4

 

Ashford & District 10km – Sunday 8th February

Click here to see the full set of results

 

Runner

 

101st

Chris Anderson

43.07

506th

Margaret Poole

63.55

 

563 Finishers

 

 

Sidcup 10 Miles – Sunday 8th February

Click here to see the full set of results

 

Runner

 

 

 

65th

Rob Rowland

64.09

 

 

82nd

Andy Fletcher

65.54

 

3rd M50 – Bronze Kent Medal

130th

Rob Weighell

69.42

PB 

 

139th

John Tolhurst

70.22

 

 

176th

Fiona Buckingham

72.42

PB

 

188th 

Lionel Stielow

73.37

 

 

214th

Carol Emery

75.06

 

2nd W45 – Silver Kent Medal

308th

Mel King

81.02

 

 

332nd

Emma Hollands

83.08

 

 

346th

Dinah Truett

84.19

 PB

 

365th

Vanessa Hollamby

86.56

PB

 

 367th

Annie Ross

87.00 

 

 

375th

Miriam Dorrity

88.20

 

2nd W55 – Silver Kent Medal

404th

Penny Roberts

92,19

 

 

 

456 Finishers

 

 

 
  PWAC Women (Fiona, Carol & Mel) were 3rd team – Bronze Kent Medalists      

 

KFL Cross Country at Knole Park, Sevenoaks – Sunday 1st February

Click here to read Richard Elliott’s race report

Click here to read Rob Bright’s race report

Click here to see the photos

Click here to access the official KFL webpages on Canterbury Harriers website

Click here to see the details of the KFL Relays at Shorne Woods Sun. 8th March

 

Junior Results

Click here to see the full junior race results

Click here to see the overall junior league results

NameCatMale U13Time3rd7th

Toby Ralph M11 9.49
Aaron Rowland M9 12.18

 

Individual Results

Ov PosLg PosRunnerAgeTimeJames RidgerGareth RobbPeter BuckinghamRichard BidoisPhilip SmithGary GloverRobert RowlandAlan NewmanMike WalterLaura BurtonVictoria MacGregorAndrew FletcherSteve BakerFiona BuckinghamLionel StielowKady CartwrightMelanie KingVanessa HollambyAnnie RossPenny Roberts333 Finishers

6 6 29 33:15:00
10 10 33 34:01:00
32 27 40 36:15:00
37 32 42 36:30:00
45 39 39 37:13:00
50 44 47 37:36:00
52 46 35 37:54:00
57 51 55 38:02:00
67 60 30 38:24:00
69 4 25 38:28:00
102 9 24 40:16:00
117 93 50 41:02:00
120 95 40 41:06:00
153 23 41 42:34:00
180 138 60 43:37:00
241 48 25 47:15:00
258 55 45 48:43:00
263 56 47 49:17:00
270 59 57 49:54:00
312 84 61 55:01:00
     

Combined Team Result

Pos Club M F Total Scrs Last
1 Paddock Wood AC 209 36 245 10 153
2 Larkfield AC 222 34 256 10 138
3 Sittingbourne Str 292 52 344 10 179
4 Dartford RR 265 89 354 10 257
5 Dartford H 418 38 456 10 320
6 Sevenoaks AC 451 28 479 10 132
7 New Eltham J 372 107 479 10 254
8 Canterbury H 447 55 502 10 133
9 Swanley & Dist AC 463 95 558 10 204
10 Istead & Ifield H 547 96 643 10 249
11 Medway & Mstn AC 384 291 675 7 160
12 Maidstone H 695 83 778 10 230
13 Gravesend RR & AC 747 55 802 10 219
14 Invicta EK AC 656 291 947 7 237
15 Plumstead Rnnrs 891 218 1109 10 305
16 Bromley Vets AC 1042 231 1273 9 331
17 Thanet RR 1079 243 1322 5 333

Female Team Result

Pos Club fv35 f f Total
1 Sevenoaks AC 7 8 13 28
2 Larkfield AC 10 5 19 34
3 Paddock Wood AC 23 4 9 36
4 Dartford H 2 6 30 38
5 Sittingbourne Str 28 3 21 52
6 Canterbury H 17 18 20 55
7 Gravesend RR & AC 1 12 42 55
8 Maidstone H 16 31 36 83
9 Dartford RR 11 24 54 89
10 Swanley & Dist AC 26 34 35 95
11 Istead & Ifield H 49 22 25 96
12 New Eltham J 14 41 52 107
13 Plumstead Rnnrs 66 72 80 218
14 Bromley Vets AC 39 95 97 231
15 Thanet RR 50 96 97 243
17 Medway & Mstn AC 97 97 97 291
17 Invicta EK AC 97 97 97 291

Male Team Result

Pos Club mv50 mv40 m m m m m Total
1 Paddock Wood AC 51 27 6 10 32 39 44 209
2 Larkfield AC 106 5 17 18 22 26 28 222
3 Dartford RR 37 3 7 35 43 65 75 265
4 Sittingbourne Str 55 21 2 29 52 66 67 292
5 New Eltham J 76 30 15 48 53 70 80 372
6 Medway & Mstn AC 81 57 1 12 40 69 124 384
7 Dartford H 211 36 9 20 31 47 64 418
8 Canterbury H 58 86 11 45 63 87 97 447
9 Sevenoaks AC 73 25 4 79 83 84 103 451
10 Swanley & Dist AC 116 54 8 13 72 85 115 463
11 Istead & Ifield H 132 141 14 24 33 38 165 547
12 Invicta EK AC 19 59 34 61 153 157 173 656
13 Maidstone H 56 90 68 92 94 127 168 695
14 Gravesend RR & AC 114 23 74 107 110 159 160 747
15 Plumstead Rnnrs 98 62 100 117 155 179 180 891
16 Bromley Vets AC 89 82 122 151 182 206 210 1042
17 Thanet RR 162 41 16 215 215 215 215 1079

Overall Combined Team Standings

Rank Club Match Total TB Places
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Larkfield AC 17 17 17 17 16 17 16 117 1623
2 Paddock Wood AC 16 15 16 16 17 15 17 112 1944
3 Sittingbourne Str 12 11 12 13 14 14 15 91 2702
4 Canterbury H 9 16 15 14 10 16 10 90 2748
5 Dartford RR 15 10 14 12 13 11 14 89 2848
6 Sevenoaks AC 13 13 13 15 9 10 12 85 2973
7 Istead & Ifield H 10 14 11 10 15 6 8 74 3651
8 New Eltham J 7 7 7 11 11 12 11 66 3950
9 Medway & Mstn AC 14 8 9 8 12 4 7 62 4219
10 Maidstone H 8 12 10 6 4 9 6 55 11 4554
11 Dartford H 11 5 6 5 8 7 13 55 10 4855
12 Swanley & Dist AC 3 6 5 9 7 13 9 52 4934
13 Invicta EK AC 6 9 8 1 6 3 4 37 11 5650
14 Gravesend RR & AC 4 4 4 7 5 8 5 37 10 5947
15 Bromley Vets AC 5 2 3 3 3 1 2 19 7337
16 Plumstead Rnnrs 2 1 1 4 2 2 3 15 11 8230
17 Thanet RR 1 3 2 2 1 5 1 15 10 8280

Overall Female Team Standings

Rank Club Match Total TB Places
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Canterbury H 10 16 16 17 17 17 12 105 289
2 Larkfield AC 17 17 13 11 11 16 16 101 336
3 Sevenoaks AC 14 10 14 15 12 15 17 97 11 377
4 Paddock Wood AC 13 13 15 14 16 11 15 97 10 343
5 Dartford H 16 15 10 16 15 10 14 96 354
6 Sittingbourne Str 15 11 6 13 13 13 13 84 424
7 Dartford RR 11 14 12 12 9 12 9 79 470
8 Maidstone H 5 12 17 4 2 14 10 64 747
9 Swanley & Dist AC 12 9 5 8 10 9 8 61 654
10 Gravesend RR & AC 7 8 8 7 7 8 11 56 667
11 New Eltham J 9 7 4 10 8 7 6 51 719
12 Istead & Ifield H 3 5 11 9 14 1 7 50 866
13 Bromley Vets AC 8 6 7 6 5 3 4 39 1091
14 Invicta EK AC 2 4 9 1 6 4 1 27 1285
15 Plumstead Rnnrs 4 1 1 5 3 5 5 24 1377
16 Medway & Mstn AC 6 3 2 2 4 2 1 20 1414
17 Thanet RR 1 2 3 3 1 6 3 19 1430

Male Team Standings

Please note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship status

Rank Club Match Total TB Places
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Larkfield AC 17 17 17 17 17 17 16 118 1287
2 Paddock Wood AC 16 16 16 16 15 16 17 112 1601
3 Sittingbourne Str 12 10 15 14 13 14 14 92 2278
4 Dartford RR 14 9 13 12 12 11 15 86 2378
5 Canterbury H 10 14 14 13 9 15 10 85 2459
6 Sevenoaks AC 13 13 12 15 10 10 9 82 2596
7 Istead & Ifield H 11 15 11 10 14 8 7 76 11 2785
8 Medway & Mstn AC 15 8 10 9 16 6 12 76 10 2805
9 New Eltham J 7 7 7 11 11 12 13 68 3231
10 Maidstone H 8 12 9 7 6 9 5 56 3807
11 Swanley & Dist AC 3 6 5 8 7 13 8 50 4280
12 Dartford H 9 3 6 4 8 4 11 45 4501
13 Invicta EK AC 6 11 8 2 5 3 6 41 4365
14 Gravesend RR & AC 4 4 4 6 4 7 4 33 5280
15 Thanet RR 2 5 2 3 1 5 1 19 6850
16 Bromley Vets AC 5 2 3 1 3 2 2 18 6246
17 Plumstead Rnnrs 1 1 1 5 2 1 3 14 6853

Overall Female Individual Result

PosRunnerAgeRunThe following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating. 

3 Laura Burton 25 6
11 Victoria MacGregor 24 5
22 Fiona Buckingham 40 7
37 Kady Cartwright 25 6
39 Melanie King 45 5
46 Annie Ross 57 5
59 Penny Roberts 61 7
76 Vanessa Hollamby 47 4
117 Sue James 57 2
170 Gill Tree 45 1
174 Miriam Dorrity 55 1
179 Valerie Lindsey 60 1

Overall Male Individual Result

PosRunnerAgeRunJames RidgerPeter BuckinghamRichard BidoisMike WalterAndrew FletcherLionel StielowThe following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating. Robert RowlandAlan NewmanGareth RobbMickael HegesippeGary GloverRobert WeighellJulian SealStephen RobertsPhilip SmithPeter YearsleyDavid LawrenceJoseph MacGregorLukas BatesSteve BakerJohn BanburyJim Taylor

1 29 7
19 40 7
27 42 5
40 30 5
68 50 5
88 59 7
165 34 4
167 55 4
199 33 3
200 36 3
205 47 3
224 50 3
231 50 3
241 44 2
246 39 2
251 17 2
257 38 2
258 19 2
261 20 2
269 40 2
402 44 1
405 61 1

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.