January 2009 Consolidated Results

Canterbury 10 Miles – Sunday 25th January

Click here to see the full set of results

 Runner  
25thTina Oldershaw63.044th Woman and 2nd W35
155thHarry Abrahim74.22 
705thMargaret Poole107.42 
723rdJim Taylor111.51 
 745 Finishers  

 

2009 Kent Grand Prix after 1 (Dartford 10) of the planned 10 races

Click here to see the full set of results

 

Sportshall at Sittingbourne – Sunday 18th January  

Click here to see all the results

Under 11 Teams

 

 Points

10thPaddock Wood 168
15thPaddock Wood 246
   
Under 13 Girls  
3rdRachel Laqeratabua561
11thCaroline Shepheard458
   
Under 17 Girls  
1stSarah Shepheard534

 

Dartford 10 Miles – Sunday18th January

Click here to see the full set of results

 Runner  
26thTina Oldershaw63.232nd Woman and 1st W35
49thPete Buckingham65.20 
76thMike Walter67.47 
87thAndy Fletcher68.494th M50
101stRob Rowland69.40 
191stJohn Tolhurst73.38 
199thRob Weighell74.07 
213thTerry Raveh74.45 
249thFiona Buckingham76.04 
273rdLionel Stielow77.05 
502ndMel King85.34 
556thEmma Hollands87.44 
586thDinah Truett89.08 
592ndMark Rich89.34 
636thVanessa Hollamby91.59PB
641stMiriam Dorrity92.25 
702ndPenny Roberts96.21 
819thMargaret Poole110.50 
836thJim Taylor113.59 
 865 Finishers  

 

 KFL Cross Country at Minnis Bay – Sunday 11th January

Click here to read Richard Elliott’s race report

Click here to access the official KFL webpages on Canterbury Harriers website

Individual Results

Ov PosLg PosRunnerAgeTimeJames RidgerStephen RobertsPeter BuckinghamGary GloverMike WalterLaura BurtonRichard BidoisRobert WeighellLionel StielowFiona BuckinghamKady CartwrightMelanie KingPenny RobertsJim Taylor

332934:55:00
654535:46:00
26244038:26:00
31294738:49:00
46413040:34:00
4842540:38:00
62524241:23:00
104835043:41:00
1231006044:33:00
143224145:41:00
191382548:57:00
194404549:01:00
270796156:57:00
2931936101:08:49

 

Combined Team Result

PosClubMFTotalScrsLast
1Larkfield AC1254316810146
2Canterbury H246232691089
3Paddock Wood AC2376430110191
4Sittingbourne Str2845333710173
5Swanley & Dist AC3418742810184
6New Eltham J3469744310232
7Dartford RR4095346210179
8Sevenoaks AC4204546510183
9Maidstone H5675161810198
10Gravesend RR & AC6429073210216
11Dartford H763768398211
12Istead & Ifield H5972798767182
13Thanet RR74815790510249
14Medway & Mstn AC6722469188246
15Invicta EK AC7742149886186
16Plumstead Rnnrs86919410639291
17Bromley Vets AC86223310958295

Female Team Result

PosClubfv35ffTotal
1Canterbury H731323
2Larkfield AC1282343
3Sevenoaks AC5192145
4Maidstone H11162451
5Sittingbourne Str3061753
6Dartford RR1093453
7Paddock Wood AC2243864
8Dartford H2274776
9Swanley & Dist AC20323587
10Gravesend RR & AC1395090
11New Eltham J14295497
12Thanet RR454963157
13Plumstead Rnnrs933170194
14Invicta EK AC289393214
15Bromley Vets AC489293233
16Medway & Mstn AC609393246
17Istead & Ifield H939393279

Male Team Result

PosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal
1Larkfield AC55268161721125
2Paddock Wood AC835324294152237
3Canterbury H34111028405469246
4Sittingbourne Str45222336376061284
5Swanley & Dist AC653919498791341
6New Eltham J46351251597073346
7Dartford RR32683147578094409
8Sevenoaks AC43154667278142420
9Maidstone H446362717799151567
10Istead & Ifield H109133048122134141597
11Gravesend RR & AC110184253126136157642
12Medway & Mstn AC6475797111149169672
13Thanet RR1483319117135144152748
14Dartford H15686202685195195763
15Invicta EK AC145038139143195195774
16Bromley Vets AC8879102104133161195862
17Plumstead Rnnrs1195881105158162186869

 

Combined Team Standings after 6 events

RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
123456
1Larkfield AC171717171617101—1367
2Paddock Wood AC16151616171595—1699
3Canterbury H9161514101680—2246
4Sittingbourne Str12111213141476—2358
5Dartford RR15101412131175—2494
6Sevenoaks AC1313131591073—2494
7Istead & Ifield H1014111015666—3008
8Medway & Mstn AC1489812455103544
9New Eltham J7771111125583471
10Maidstone H8121064949—3776
11Swanley & Dist AC365971343—4376
12Dartford H115658742—4399
13Invicta EK AC69816333—4703
14Gravesend RR & AC44475832—5145
15Bromley Vets AC52333117—6064
16Thanet RR13221514—6958
17Plumstead Rnnrs21142212—7121

Female Team Standings after 6 events

RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
123456
1Canterbury H10161617171793—234
2Larkfield AC17171311111685—302
3Paddock Wood AC131315141611829307
4Dartford H161510161510829316
5Sevenoaks AC14101415121580—349
6Sittingbourne Str1511613131371—372
7Dartford RR1114121291270—381
8Maidstone H51217421454—664
9Swanley & Dist AC1295810953—559
10New Eltham J9741087459612
11Gravesend RR & AC788778459612
12Istead & Ifield H3511914143—770
13Bromley Vets AC86765335—860
14Invicta EK AC24916426—994
15Medway & Mstn AC63224219101123
16Plumstead Rnnrs4115351981159
17Thanet RR12331616—1187

Male Team Standings after 6 events

Please note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship status

RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
123456
1Larkfield AC171717171717102—1065
2Paddock Wood AC16161616151695—1392
3Sittingbourne Str12101514131478—1986
4Canterbury H1014141391575—2012
5Sevenoaks AC13131215101073—2145
6Dartford RR1491312121171—2113
7Istead & Ifield H1115111014869—2238
8Medway & Mstn AC15810916664—2421
9New Eltham J77711111255—2859
10Maidstone H812976951—3112
11Swanley & Dist AC365871342—3817
12Invicta EK AC611825335—3709
13Dartford H93648434—4083
14Gravesend RR & AC44464729—4533
15Thanet RR25231518—5771
16Bromley Vets AC52313216—5204
17Plumstead Rnnrs11152111—5962

Womens Individual Results after 6 events

Laura Burton Victoria MacGregor Fiona Buckingham Melanie King Kady Cartwright Annie Ross Penny Roberts Vanessa Hollamby Sue James Gill Tree Miriam Dorrity Valerie Lindsey 

Pos  Runner  Age  Rating   
32599 
122489.1 
244073.3 
374554.5 
392564.4 
495743.6 
656124.8 
The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.
They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.
904739.6 
1095765.3 
15945—–  
16455—–  
16860—–  

Mens Individual Results after 6 events

PosRunnerAgeRatingJames RidgerPeter BuckinghamRichard BidoisMike WalterAndrew FletcherLionel StielowThe following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating. Mickael HegesippeRobert RowlandAlan NewmanRobert WeighellJulian SealStephen RobertsGareth RobbGary GloverPeter YearsleyDavid LawrenceJoseph MacGregorLukas BatesPhilip SmithSteve BakerJohn BanburyJim Taylor

 
12999.01 
194088.10 
304281.91 
413076.03 
725057.83 
935946.20 
1743693.90 
1793481.12 
1835576.92 
1985045.79 
2085024.48 
2254494.87 
2263394.54 
2354782.05 
2371780.73 
2433872.68 
2451969.86 
2482065.41 
3003990.23 
3314048.09 
383445.12 
386611.03 

 

Kent Cross Country Championships – Saturday 10th January

Click here to see the full set of results

Senior Men 12.4km

Runner

 

41stGareth Robb46.59
64thPete Buckingham50.28
83rdRichard Bidois51.58
94thMike Walter53.20
 151 Finishers 
   
Senior Women 7.6km  
8thTina Oldershaw27.50
39thFiona Buckingham32.36
59thAnnie Ross37.47
 66 Finishers 
   
Under 15 Boys 4.1km  
56thRob Leat21.05
 59 Finishers 
   
Under 17 Girls 4.1km  
15thSarah Shepheard18.54
 21 Finishers 
   
Under 13 Girls 3.2km  
35thCaroline Shepheard18.04
 39 Finishers 
   

 

Penshurst 5 Mile Cross Country – Sunday 4th January

Click here to read a poem about the Penshurst Cross Country race from 1932 

 Runner 
18thLionel Stielow36.33
60thPenny Roberts46.24
 77 Finishers 

 

Serpentine New Year’s Day 10K – Thursday 1st January

 Runner 
143rdHarry Abrahim46.30
 436 Finishers 

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.