July 2009 Consolidated Results

Deal Dinosaur 10km & Junior Dino 1500m –  Sunday 26th July

Click here to see the full Junior Dino 1500m results

Click here to see the full 10km results

1500m      

 

Runner    
71st Kirsty Oldershaw 7.44  
  135 Finishers    
       
10km      

 

Runner    
13th Tina Oldershaw 38.03 1st Woman & 1st W35
202nd Mel King 51.40  
236th Annie Ross 53.37 2nd W55
  474 Finishers    
  PWAC Women (Tina, Mel & Annie) were 4th team    

 

 Milton Keynes Half Marathon – Sunday 26th July

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner Chip Time
2nd Paul Hasler 1.11.43
  1223 Finishers  

 

4th Rye Summer Classic Series 10km – Friday 24th July

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner    
23rd Jonathan Riordan 41.16 2nd Junior Man
65th Duncan Riordan 47.44  
  149 Finishers    

 

2009 Kent Grand Prix after 7 events – including Cliffe Woods 10km

Click here to see all the rankings after Dartford 10, Sidcup 10, Thanet 20, Darent Valley 10km, Canterbury 1/2 Mar., Harvel 5 & Cliffe Woods 10km

PosMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL295429032369205516601471143913491262117011401122111197696593886782682373271661353944240337127924119412911481442624 14

1 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 503 446 393 515 429 343 325      
2 Invicta East Kent AC 374 427 284 489 442 419 468      
3 Larkfield AC 406 369 302 210 331 385 366      
4 Maidstone Harriers 195 132 353 358 393 249 375      
5 Istead & Ifield Harriers 324 75 221 109 97 478 356      
6 Dulwich Runners AC 293 223 278 430 81 79 87      
7 Paddock Wood AC 248 146 245 20 223 268 289      
8 Blackheath & Bromley H 210 443 210 291 75 36 84      
9 Sevenoaks AC 231 149   219 104 485 74      
10 Dartford Road Runners   156 283 324   160 247      
11 Dartford Harriers AC 153 186   171 94 408 128      
12 Thanet Road Runners AC 138 62 309 104 224 64 221      
13 Cambridge Harriers 232 392 93 228 8 128 30      
14 Medway & Maidstone AC 187 100 129 97 100 96 267      
15 Deal Tri 8   415   402 93 47      
16 Canterbury Harriers 44   343   407 70 74      
17 Orpington Road Runners 118 77 164 335 153   20      
18 Beckenham Running Club   426         400      
19 Sittingbourne Striders 98 93 97 111 230 97 97      
20 Kent AC 144 286 76 54   77 95      
21 Bexley AC 175 226 91 59 30 79 56      
22 Tonbridge AC   97 100 18   258 140      
23 Folkestone Running Club     113   188 91 147      
24 Petts Wood Runners 59 24   117 217 25        
25 Swanley & District AC 16   107 77 164   39      
26 Gravesend RR & AC 150   140   32 49        
27 Ashford & District RRC 79   108     92        
28 New Eltham Joggers 118 6 4 92 3 18        
29 Kent County Police AC 96           98      
30 Ravens School Runners 52       77          
31 Dover Road Runners AC         114          
32 Ashford AC         55   26      
33 South Kent Harriers             44      
34 Ashford Tri Club     26              
35 Plumstead Runners         18 6        
36 Harvel Hash House Harriers           14      

 

PosFEMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL1007921763527457412401397378311289233213194191177171 16014814514311295918643383731161

1 Maidstone Harriers 113 133 166 170 163 129 133      
2 Larkfield AC 141 166 19 100 175 152 168      
3 Paddock Wood AC 113 93 133 91 146 102 85      
4 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 75 105 86 144 42 30 45      
5 Invicta East Kent AC 76 55 28 105 90 7 96      
6 Istead & Ifield Harriers 3 65 56 4 20 140 124      
7 Dulwich Runners AC 98 83 41 179            
8 Canterbury Harriers 38   160   165   34      
9 Sevenoaks AC 37 103 58 38 28 98 16      
10 Beckenham Running Club   137 25 26     123      
11 Bexley AC 103 72 42 32   40        
12 Folkestone Running Club     48   22   163      
13 Dartford Road Runners   48 104 44   17        
14 Petts Wood Runners 63     67 18 46        
15 Blackheath & Bromley H 58 50 21 48   14        
16 Swanley & District AC 80         78 19      
17 Tonbridge AC   44       127        
18 Gravesend RR & AC 11   50   17 20 62    
19 Thanet Road Runners AC 41   16 10 43 38        
20 Kent AC 67   18 52     8      
21 Dartford Harriers AC 60     32   51        
22 Deal Tri 32   49   3 28        
23 Medway & Maidstone AC           49 46      
24 Orpington Road Runners 17   62 12            
25 New Eltham Joggers 39   5 5 19 18        
26 Ashford & District RRC         29 9 5      
27 Bromley Veterans AC       38            
28 Sittingbourne Striders         37          
29 Cambridge Harriers   21   10            
30 Plumstead Runners         16          
31 Harvel Hash House Harriers           1        

 

Women Individual OverallPosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL

                 
The top 50 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 50 down to 1      
4 OLDERSHAW Tina 49       50 50 49 4 198
5 BUCKINGHAM Fiona 31 36 38   30 31 27 6 193
17 EMERY Carol   31 31 32 40     4 134
35 HOLLANDS Emma   11 6 23 23 19   5 82
43 RAVEH Terri 33   27         2 60
46 KING Melanie   15 13   26     3 54
75 RICHARDS Caroline     37         1 37
92 TRUETT Dinah   7   14 11     3 32
106 ROSS Annie   2   16     9 3 27
116 WHITE Alison       20   2   2 22
121 DORRITY Miriam         20     1 20
167 MOORE Lyndsey     8         1 8
170 MCDONALD Claire     7         1 7
180 HOLLAMBY Vanessa   3           1 3
                   
                   

W35PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL1OLDERSHAW Tina10   10101044022BUCKINGHAM Fiona133    3727HOLLANDS Emma   4   14                    

                   
2 OSTREHAN Bridget 5 8     8   6 4 27
3 BARNETT Sharon   2   8 7 3 5 5 25
4 HOWES Kim 6 6     4   4 4 20
5 STEARNS Annabelle     10       9 2 19
6 PICKUP Andrea 9     10       2 19
7 TAYLOR Tara 8     9       2 17
8 CLARKE Kerrie           9 8 2 17
9 WHEELER Helen     8       7 2 15
10 DALTON Pauline   7       7   2 14
11 ROBERTS Sian   4   7 2     3 13
12 VAN DEELEN Jenni,     7   5     2 12
13 SAUNDERS Dawn 3   4     5   3 12
14 GREATRIX Emma     5   6     2 11
15 CHAMPION Lynne           8 3 2 11
16 BUTLER Jennie   10           1 10
17 MAGUIRE Sarah         9     1 9
18 HAWKINS Lara   9           1 9
19 CLIFF Jill     9         1 9
20 JOHNSON Abi       6 3     2 9
21 OLIVER Cara 7             1 7
23 WOOD Stephanie           6   1 6
24 STOCKTON Paula     6         1 6
25 BORLAND Phillipa       5       1 5
26 BISHOP Sophie   5           1 5

W45PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL4EMERY Carol 9538  42514RAVEH Terri5 3    2828KING Melanie    2  12                    

                   
1 HAWKINS Sharon 9 10 10 9 10 10 10 7 59
2 STOPPANI Julie 2   8 7 7 5 6 6 35
3 TALBOT ROSNER Vicky 8     8 9   9 4 34
5 COOPER Sue   8 4 5     7 4 24
6 SHEWELL Sarah   7   2 3 6 4 1 22
7 CLIFT Jo   6 2 6   8   4 22
8 ELMS Clare 10     10       2 20
9 WENMAN Barbara 7   9         2 16
10 MOOREKITE Janice         6   8 2 14
11 BLACKSTONE Pippa           9   1 9
12 GAMBRILL Barbara         5 4   2 9
13 ARNOTT Gail   4         5 2 9
15 JEFFRIES Andrea 4     4       2 8
16 BURLEY Caroline 1         7   2 8
17 CARTWRIGHT Tina     7         1 7
18 WICKS Kay     6         1 6
19 COBBY Janet 6             1 6
20 WYNGARD Clare   5           1 5
21 WEBER Tania         4     1 4
22 JOANNES Lucille             3 1 3
23 EVANS Melaine           3   1 3
24 BLACKMORE Jane 3             1 3
25 BATHEJA Maya   3           1 3
26 SAUNDERS Clare         1 2   2 3
27 SMITH Sarah             2 1 2

W55PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL  2ROSS Annie 2 2 54413 6DORRITY Miriam111 4  477ROBERTS Penny     4226

                   
1 BRIGHT Jane 5 3 2 1 3 5 14
3 TABOR Ros     5 5     2 10
4 OCKENDON Barbara         3   5 2 8
5 HALL Pauline 3   4         2 7

 

Men Individual OverallPosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTALMen V40PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL5BUCKINGHAM Pete11 7 1869551Men V50PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL4FLETCHER Andrew762 81 52433WEIGHELL Robert 1     11Men V60PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL6STIELOW Lionel34 3 46520

                 
The top 100 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 100 down to 1      
13 BUCKINGHAM Pete 74   67   85 61 54 5 341
15 FLETCHER Andrew 53 50 54   83 38 36 6 314
51 ROWLAND Robert 48 58       73   3 179
89 WEIGHELL Robert 4 22 49   36     4 111
104 TOLHURST John 10 16       33 37 4 96
133 HEGESIPPE Mickael             86 1 86
166 TRICKER Colin             73 1 73
213 WALTER Mike 59             1 59
233 DAVIES James           53   1 53
251 ABRAHIM Harry     38     10   2 48
277 BATES Lukas     37         1 37
323 STIELOW Lionel       20   1 3 3 24
337 RIORDAN Duncan         19     1 19
                   
                   
                   
1 CLARKSON Graham     17 17 19 15 15 5 83
2 HESKETH Simon 20 20       19 20 4 79
3 HOWEY Andrew 18 18   18       3 54
4 HALL David   19   19     16 3 54
                   
                   
                   
1 ABERY David 9 9 7 9 10 10 7 7 54
2 KITCHER David       7 9 9 8 4 33
3 SMYTHE Steve 10   10 10       3 30
5 WILKINS John   10       6 5 3 21
6 O’CONNELL Thomas 8 8   3       3 19
7 KEEN Clifford       8     9 2 17
8 COWPER-SMITH Adam     8   7     2 15
9 HARRISON Derek 5 5 3         3 13
10 WENMAN Mark 6   5         2 11
11 CROSS Mark       4   7   2 11
12 BARON Mike       6 5     2 11
13 EVANS Ron 4 4       3   3 11
14 RUSSELL Peter             10 1 10
15 FANCETT Kenneth   7         3 2 10
16 GODDEN Ian     9         1 9
17 THORNBY David       5     4 2 9
18 TAYLOR Mark       1 6 2   3 9
19 GODKIN James           8   1 8
20 WHITMORE Ivon     6         1 6
21 SMYTH David             6 1 6
22 BUTLER Peter       2   4   2 6
23 FLINT Frank           5   1 5
24 REILLY Stuart     4         1 4
25 MORLEY Philip         4     1 4
26 SPENCER-WOOD Julian 3             1 3
27 MURRAY Andy   3           1 3
28 JONES Steve         3     1 3
29 LAWSON Ron         2     1 2
30 HICKS Joe             2 1 2
31 FRITH Clin   2           1 2
32 CASON Stephen 2             1 2
                   
                   
                   
1 EDGLEY Trevor 9 10 10 9 10 10 9 7 58
2 CONWAY Michael 6 8   7 8 7 8 6 44
3 DENYER John 8 9   8 9 9   5 43
4 ROUSE Martyn 10           10 2 20
5 BASS Bermard 5   9 6       3 20

 

Dartford 1/2 Marathon – Sunday 19th July 

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner    
15th Mickael Hegisippe 1.20.25  
27th Tina Oldershaw 1.25.17 3rd Woman & 1st W35
158th Lionel Stielow 1.40.55 1st M60
  603 Finishers    

 

PWAC vs Larkfield AC 10km Mob Match – Tuesday 14th July 

Click here to see the full results

Click here to see the photos

Click here to read Pete’s report on the event

Click here to read Rob Bright’s report on the event

Runners VolunteersNameCatAge CatPosition

Times

   551

           
     
Mickael Hegesippe M 2 35.24 1st Senior Man   Pam Brown
James Ridger M   3 35.39     Jeanette Elliott
Gareth Robb M   37.04     Robin Hollamby
Pete  Buckingham M M40 6 37.35     Margaret Poole
Colin Tricker M   7 37.50     Jon Clements family
Malcolm Martin M M50 10 38.52 1st M50   Pat Shave
Richard Bidois M M40 11 38.58        
Tina Oldershaw F F35 12 39.14 1st Woman      
Rob  Rowland M   14 39.28        
Alan Newman M M50 15 39.45        
Darren Knight M   17 40.51        
Steve Baker M M40 22 42.23        
Andy Fletcher M M50 24 42.40        
Lukas Bates M   26 43.29        
Jonathan Riordan M U16 27 43.47        
Rob Weighell M M50 30 45.45        
Rob Leat M U16 31 45.46        
Fiona Buckingham F F35 32 45.48        
Carol Emery F F45 34 46.26 1st W45      
Jon  Clements M   35 46.33        
Sue  James F F55 39 48.30 1st W55      
Duncan Riordan M M40 40 49.10        
Richard Harris M M60 43 50.04 1st M60      
Mel King F F45 44 50.26        
Anna Robinson F   45 50.51        
Alison White F F50 46 51.08        
Martin  Elliott M   47 51.20        
Vanessa Hollamby F F45 50 52.04        
Paddy Heffernan M M70 52.10        
Miriam Dorrity F F55 52 52.39        
Gill  Tree F F45 53 53.23        
Annie Ross F F55 54 53.50        
Rif Rowland F F40 56 59.58        
Lori Arnold F   Injured N/A        

MATCH RESULTPaddock WoodTOTAL 135LarkfieldTOTAL 80

       
           
1 SM   40
    M40   11
    M50   29
    M60   9
    SF   4
    F35   8
    F45   24
    F55   10
   
         
         
2   SM   25
    M40   10
    M50   28
    M60   0
    SF   5
    F35   4
    F45   4
    F55   4
   

 

Kent Veterans Track & Field League – April – July  

  Div. 2 – Women Div. 2 – Men Div. 1 – Women Div. 1 – Men
Sutcliffe Park – 27/04/09 Click here for results Click here for results Click here for results Click here for results
         
Canterbury – 18/05/09 Click here for results Click here for results Click here for results Click here for results
         
Norman Park – 12/06/09 Click here for results Click here for results Click here for results Click here for results
         
Ashford – 29/06/09 Click here for results Click here for results Click here for results Click here for results
         
Erith – 13/07/09 Click here for results Click here for results Click here for results Click here for results
         
Erith – 20/07/09 Cancelled due to a power failure in the

area

 
         

 

Cliffe Woods 10km – Sunday 12th July   

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner    
16th Mickael Hegisippe 36.24  
29th Colin Tricker 37.34  
34th Tina Oldershaw 38.13 2nd Woman & 1st W35
55th Pete Buckingham 40.23  
81st John Tolhurst 42.27  
82nd Andy Fletcher 42.29  
162nd Lionel Stielow 45.58  
168th Fiona Buckingham 46.10  
309th Annie Ross 53.02  
361st Penny Roberts 56.12  
387th Vanessa Hollamby 57.39  
424th Lori Arnold 60.41  
427th Rif Rowland 60.55  
  518 Finishers    

 

 PWAC Summer Time Trials – Wednesday 8th July 

Athlete29th April 20093rd June 20098th July 2009Time Trial BestHandicapNameSurname800mMile800mMile800mMile800mMileMile4.355.49

James Ridger   4.49   4.45   0.00 2.09 3.00
Paul Hasler   4.59   4.47   0.00   4.43 3.00
Gareth Robb   4.53   5.04   0.00   4.43 3.00
Rob Shaw   0.00   0.00   0.00 2.13 4.51 3.00
Richard Bidois   0.00   0.00   5.11 2.23 5.08 2.45
Mickael Hegesippe   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.10 2.45
Peter Buckingham   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.12 2.45
James Batchelder   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.13 2.45
Colin Tricker   0.00   5.22   5.18   5.18 2.30
Malcolm Martin 2.24 0.00 2.17.7 0.00   0.00 2.15 5.21 2.30
Tom Cox   0.00   0.00   0.00 2.24 5.24 2.30
Peter Yearsley   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.25 2.30
Dave Lawrence   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.27 2.30
Rob Rowland   0.00   5.32   0.00   5.29 2.30
Des White   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.30 2.30
Michael Waters   5.35   0.00   0.00   5.35 2.15
Luke Williams   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.39 2.15
Ben Abbott   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.39 2.15
David Richardson   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.41 2.15
Alan Newman   5.48   0.00   0.00   5.48 2.00
Alasdair Cross   0.00   5.49   0.00   5.49 2.00
Tina Oldershaw   0.00   0.00   0.00   2.00
Will Hayden   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.50 2.00
John Tolhurst   5.55   0.00   5.51   5.51 2.00
Sarah Shepherd   6.01   6.12   6.00 2.48 5.51 2.00
Merlin Banbury   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.54 2.00
Richard  Christian   0.00   0.00   0.00 2.32 5.56 2.00
Kady Cartwright   6.35   0.00   0.00   5.59 2.00
Steve Baker   0.00   0.00   6.08   6.08 1.45
Julian Seal   6.25   6.11   0.00   6.11 1.45
Pandora  Banbury   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.12 1.45
Fiona Buckingham   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.18 1.30
Sue James   6.55   0.00   0.00 2.56 6.29 1.30
Jonathan Buckwell   0.00   6.33   0.00   6.33 1.15
Claire McDonald   0.00   7.14   0.00   6.35 1.15
Carol Emery   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.36 1.15
Caroline Richards   0.00   6.37   0.00   6.37 1.15
Neil Turner   0.00   6.38   0.00   6.38 1.15
Richard Hannam   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.52 1.00
Richard Oldershaw   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.56 1.00
Emma Hollands   0.00   6.58   0.00   6.58 1.00
Alison White   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.09 0.45
John Banbury   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.10 0.45
Sam Creamer   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.13 0.45
Roy Hammond   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.14 0.45
Alice Truett   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.18 0.30
Vanessa Hollamby   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.28 0.30
Aaron Rowland   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.28 0.30
Annie Ross   7.29   0.00   0.00   7.29 0.30
Dinah Truett   0.00   7.32   0.00   7.32 0.30
Penny Roberts   0.00   7.53   0.00   7.53 0.00
Carl  Sheldon   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.59 0.00
Lorraine Shepherd   8.17   8.11   8.12 4.05 8.02 0.00
Nicola Ralph   8.09   0.00   0.00   8.09 0.00
Gill Tree 3.16 0.00 3.06 0.00   0.00 2.48 0.00 1.45
Suzanne Taylor   0.00   0.00   0.00 2.55 0.00 1.30
Alice Campbell   0.00   0.00   0.00 3.33 0.00 0.15
      0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00

 

Club La Santa 1/2 Marathon, Lanzarote Tuesday 7th July 

 

Runner Time  
6th Pete Buckingham 1.33.35  
12th Fiona Buckingham 1.46.01 3rd Woman

 

Club La Santa Duathlon, Lanzarote (2.5km run, 14km cycle, 2.5km run) – Monday 6th July 

 

Runner 2.5km run 14km cycle 2.5km run Total
11th Pete Buckingham 10.51 34.47 10.59 56.36
12th Des White 11.40 34.37 12.20 58.35

 

Bewl 15 – Sunday 5th July

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner    
32nd Tina Oldershaw 1.46.37 3rd Woman & 1st W40
33rd Mickael Hegisippe 1.46.46  
46th Rob Rowland 1.49.24  
97th Andy Fletcher 1.56.51 5th M50
189th Lionel Stielow 2.06.31  1st M60
221st Chris Anderson 2.09.40  
  668 Finishers    

 

Club La Santa 10km & 5km, Lanzarote Saturday 4th July

 10km

Runner Time  
4th Pete Buckingham 39.01  
 5km      
14th Des White 21.32  
20th Fiona Buckingham 22.33 4th Woman
31st Alison White 26.01 11th Woman

 

British Masters Track & Field Championships at Birmingham – Sat. 4th & Sun. 5th July 

Click here to see the full results

W55 400m Sue James 81.40 3rd – Bronze BMAF medal
       
W55 800m Sue James 3.07.69 7th
       
W55 1500m Sue James 6.21.03 6th
       
M55 200m Les Percival 26.02 2nd – Silver BMAF medal
       
M55 400m Les Percival 59.63 3rd – Bronze BMAF medal
       
M55 1500m Alan Newman 5.03.98 5th
       
M55 5000m Alan Newman 19.30.04 4th

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.