June 2013 Consolidated Results

Orpington 10k – Sunday 30th June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Chip Time

Gun Time

 

154th

Lionel Stielow

57:31

57:44

5th M60

 

271 Finishers

 

 

 

 

Parkrun at Maidstone – Saturday 29th June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

15th

Alan Newman

20:24

2nd M55

23rd

Andy Exall

22:09

3rd M50

51st

Eileen Hudson

24:32

3rd W45

100th

Julie Preston

29:45

 

 

157 Finishers

 

 

 

Kent 2013 Road Racing Grand Prix standings after 6 Events

Click here for spreadsheet of full standings

MEN – The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings

Pos

 

Canterbury 10M

Deal     1/2M

Thanet 20M

PadWood 1/2M

DarentVal 10K

Beckenh 10K

TOTAL

1

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

502

515

523

479

538

543

3100

2

Maidstone Harriers

375

497

383

315

431

497

2498

3

Orpington Road Runners

194

315

353

215

316

492

1885

4

Thanet Roadrunners AC

133

241

275

156

204

386

1395

5

Dartford Road Runners

383

17

499

 

339

71

1309

6

Canterbury Harriers

325

422

323

170

 

 

1240

7

Sittingbourne Striders

383

389

261

 

100

 

1133

8

Sevenoaks AC

209

93

 

339

176

263

1080

9

Larkfield AC

86

269

259

367

78

 

1059

10

Blackheath & Bromley

97

 

83

447

209

180

1016

11

Paddock Wood AC

90

110

260

145

41

193

839

12

Istead & Ifield Harriers

154

79

112

147

343

 

835

13

Cambridge Harriers

87

57

 

275

391

 

810

14

Ashford AC

179

99

191

216

82

 

767

15

Deal Tri

104

408

132

90

 

 

734

16

Petts Wood Runners

178

 

130

240

93

71

712

17

Beckenham Running Club

162

156

 

93

152

 

563

18

Folkestone Running Club

140

187

168

 

 

 

495

19

Dartford Harriers AC

 

 

 

 

274

187

461

20

Invicta East Kent AC

257

90

 

77

 

 

424

21

Swanley & District AC

 

79

92

185

1

47

404

22

Kent AC

 

 

 

310

 

86

396

23

Dulwich Runners AC

 

 

 

 

312

66

378

24

Medway & Maidstone AC

124

81

100

 

71

 

376

25

Tonbridge AC

98

 

 

98

159

 

355

26

Kent Police AC

80

80

9

20

46

 

235

27

New Eltham Joggers

 

 

 

42

 

95

137

28

Ashford & District RRC

63

 

 

67

 

 

130

29

Bromley Veterans AC

 

 

 

 

 

102

102

30

Bexley AC

 

 

 

55

5

42

102

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WOMEN – The top four ladies in each team count from each race for the team standings.

 

Pos

 

Canterbury 10M

Deal     1/2M

Thanet 20M

PadWood 1/2M

DarentVal 10K

Beckenh 10K

TOTAL

1

Maidstone Harriers

82

118

169

166

139

163

837

2

Paddock Wood AC

112

31

108

134

116

50

551

3

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

51

 

70

105

80

172

478

4

Canterbury Harriers

112

174

116

46

 

 

448

5

Dartford Road Runners

78

 

156

9

107

 

350

6

Orpington Road Runners

29

10

49

41

64

129

322

7

Sittingbourne Striders

88

42

81

47

50

 

308

8

Folkestone Running Club

51

145

70

 

16

 

282

9

Beckenham Running Club

62

81

 

 

104

30

277

10

Deal Tri

46

147

83

 

 

 

276

11

Petts Wood Runners

16

 

72

104

 

77

269

12

Larkfield AC

143

69

6

 

45

 

263

13

Sevenoaks AC

53

40

32

33

78

 

236

14

Kent AC

103

 

 

 

96

14

213

15

Thanet Roadrunners AC

11

79

33

38

2

29

192

16

Blackheath & Bromley

 

 

43

99

 

44

186

17

Dulwich Runners AC

 

 

 

49

36

95

180

18

Istead & Ifield Harriers

 

37

55

40

46

 

178

19

Tonbridge AC

47

 

 

30

48

 

125

20

Medway & Maidstone AC

62

 

 

 

46

 

108

21

Invicta East Kent AC

15

38

 

37

 

 

90

22

Bromley Veterans AC

 

 

 

10

13

57

80

23

Swanley & District AC

9

 

 

58

 

 

67

24

Ashford AC

 

 

 

 

64

 

64

25

New Eltham Joggers

 

 

 

55

 

 

55

26

Gravesend Roadrunners

45

 

 

 

 

 

45

27

Plumstead Runners

 

 

 

18

21

 

39

28

Cambridge Harriers

 

26

 

 

 

 

26

29

Harvel Hash House Harriers

 

 

 

 

22

 

22

30

Kent Police AC

 

 

 

 

3

 

3

 

MEN – The top 100 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 100 down to 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Cat

Canterbury 10M

Deal     1/2M

Thanet 20M

PadWood 1/2M

DarentVal 10K

Beckenh 10K

Mt Ephm  10K

Thanet  Mar

Tonbr  1/2M

Sittingb 10M

Races

TOTAL

24

BROWN Nicholas

M40

 

64

58

12

20

64

 

 

 

 

5

218

65

WALTER Mike

M

 

 

81

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

132

70

BIDOIS Richard

M40

34

 

64

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

126

75

BUCKINGHAM Pete

M40

56

 

57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

113

137

BODOIS Richard

M40

 

 

 

 

 

76

 

 

 

 

1

76

194

BATES Lukas

M

 

 

 

54

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

54

201

ABRAHIM Harry

M40

 

 

 

 

 

53

 

 

 

 

1

53

217

BAXTER John

M

 

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

46

307

TOLHURST John

M50

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

1

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERANS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Cat

Canterbury 10M

Deal     1/2M

Thanet 20M

PadWood 1/2M

DarentVal 10K

Beckenh 10K

Mt Ephm  10K

Thanet  Mar

Tonbr  1/2M

Sittingb 10M

Races

TOTAL

33

BROWN Nicholas

M40

 

9

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

2

12

47

BIDOIS Richard

M40

 

 

1

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

2

7

65

BUCKINGHAM Pete

M40

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

 

WOMEN – The top 50 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 50 down to 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Cat

Canterbury 10M

Deal     1/2M

Thanet 20M

PadWood 1/2M

DarentVal 10K

Beckenh 10K

Mt Ephm  10K

Thanet  Mar

Tonbr  1/2M

Sittingb 10M

Races

TOTAL

4

OLDERSHAW Tina

F45

49

 

 

50

50

 

 

 

 

 

3

149

6

HESLOP Maria

F45

50

 

 

 

47

50

 

 

 

 

3

147

28

HOLLANDS Emma

F35

 

 

39

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

59

30

HUDSON Eileen

F45

 

31

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

54

77

RICHARDS Caroline

F45

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

35

101

TRUETT Alice

F

 

 

17

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

30

102

EXALL Shirley

F35

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

29

118

TRUETT Dinah

F45

 

 

24

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

26

127

HANFORD Amanda

F45

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

22

143

WHITE Alison

F55

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

1

19

163

BUCKINGHAM Fiona

F45

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERANS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Cat

Canterbury 10M

Deal     1/2M

Thanet 20M

PadWood 1/2M

DarentVal 10K

Beckenh 10K

Mt Ephm  10K

Thanet  Mar

Tonbr  1/2M

Sittingb 10M

Races

TOTAL

28

HOLLANDS Emma

F35

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Cat

Canterbury 10M

Deal     1/2M

Thanet 20M

PadWood 1/2M

DarentVal 10K

Beckenh 10K

Mt Ephm  10K

Thanet  Mar

Tonbr  1/2M

Sittingb 10M

Races

TOTAL

2

HESLOP Maria

F45

10

 

 

 

9

10

 

 

 

 

3

29

3

OLDERSHAW Tina

F45

9

 

 

10

10

 

 

 

 

 

3

29

13

HUDSON Eileen

F45

 

6

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

8

17

RICHARDS Caroline

F45

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

6

33

TRUETT Dinah

F45

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

3

38

HANFORD Amanda

F45

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Cat

Canterbury 10M

Deal     1/2M

Thanet 20M

PadWood 1/2M

DarentVal 10K

Beckenh 10K

Mt Ephm  10K

Thanet  Mar

Tonbr  1/2M

Sittingb 10M

Races

TOTAL

13

WHITE Alison

F55

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

1

3

 

PWAC Summer Time Trial – Wednesday 26th June

Athlete

1st May 2013

5th June 2013

26th June 2013

25th September 2013

Overall Time Trial PB

Season PB

Handicap

Name

Surname

800m

Mile

800m

Mile

Clock

Actual

Clock

Actual

800m

Mile

Mile

Mile

Paul

Hasler

0.00

5.12

0.00

5.04

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

 

4.43

5.04

0.00

Richard

Bidois

0.00

0.00

0.00

5.32

0.00

5.25

0.00

0.00

2.23

5.08

5.25

0.00

Tina

Oldershaw

0.00

5.46 

0.00

5.47

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

 

5.46

5.46

0.00

Rob 

Leat

0.00

0.00

0.00

5.50

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

 

5.27

5.50

0.00

Alan

Newman

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

6.00

0.00

0.00

 

5.48

6.00

0.00

John

Tolhurst

0.00

6.17

0.00

6.11

0.00

6.07

0.00

0.00

 

5.46

6.07

0.00

Michelle

De-Kisshazy

0.00

6.31 

0.00

0.00

0.00

6.24 PB

0.00

0.00

 

6.24

6.24

0.00

Elise

Rendall

0.00

0.00

0.00

6.36

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

 

6.35

6.36

0.00

Richard

Harris

0.00

7.12 

0.00

7.05

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

 

7.05

7.05

0.00

Dennis

Fallon

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

7.09 PB

0.00

0.00

 

7.09

7.09

0.00

Alison

White

0.00

7.18

0.00

7.24

0.00

7.14

0.00

0.00

 

6.55

7.14

0.00

Sue

James

0.00

7.17

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

2.56

6.29

7.17

0.00

Richard

Oldershaw

0.00

7.53

0.00

7.27

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

 

6.56

7.27

0.00

Penny

Roberts

0.00

9.05

0.00

8.54

0.00

8.55

0.00

0.00

 

7.53

8.54

0.00

Margaret

Poole

0.00

0.00

0.00

10.05

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

 

9.30

10.05

0.00

 

North Downs Run 30k – Sunday 23rd JuneClick here for full results

Pos

Runner

Chip Time

Gun Time

 

6th

Paul Hasler

2:01:09

2:01:10

2nd M40

76th

Geoff Hurrell

2:38:21

2:38:36

 

354th

Vanessa Hollamby

3:29:11

3:29:33

PB

 

463 Finishers

 

 

 

 

Beckenham Summer 10k – Sunday 23rd June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

12th

Maria Heslop

38:14

1st Woman & 1st W45

44th

Richard Bidois

41:46

 

60th

Nicholas Brown

43:02

 

94th

Harry Abrahim

45:17

 

 

295 Finishers

 

 

 

 The Wall Run Ultra Race 69 Miles – Saturday 22nd June

Click here for full results on the official website

Pos

Runner

Time

125th

Caroline Richards

15 hours 5 mins 53 secs

=252nd

Neil Turner

18 hours 50 mins 16 secs

=252nd

Rob Weighell

18 hours 50 mins 16 secs

 

322 Finishers

 

 

The “Wall Run” Ultra Race – Carlisle to Newcastle 69 miles continuous was completed by Caroline, Neil and Rob, it was the hardest physical event – it certainly tested the body & mind, 41 runners who started did not finish.

 

 

 Parkrun at Orpington – Saturday 22nd June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

90th

Val Lindsey

32:15

1st W65-69

 

109 Finishers

 

 

 

SCVAC T&F League Kent Div. 1 at Medway Park, Gillingham – Friday 21st June

Click here for the results of the Division 1 Men’s match at Medway Park

Click here for the results of the Division 1 Women’s match at Medway Park

Click here for the results of the Division 2 Men’s match at Medway Park

Click here for the results of the Division 2 Women’s match at Medway Park

 

Hawkshead 10k – Wednesday 19th June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

176th

Penny Roberts

63:20

1st W65-69

 

178 Finishers

 

 

 

Kent Young Athletes League at Erith – Sunday 16th June

On Sunday it was the turn of the junior athletes to take part in the Kent Young Athletes league at Erith. Star of the day was U/13James O’Gorman who won both the Shot Putt and Discus. In the Discus James obtained a Grade 2 PB throw of 22.60m which put him in the top 20 in the UK for this event, in the Shot his putt of 8.99m also a PB gained another top 20 placing. Joshua Sneddoncompeted in the 75mHurdles for the first time coming 2nd (17.6s) he also competed in the 100m 3rd (15.7s) and the 200m 3rd (32.9s).Toby West joined Joshua in the 100m finishing 3rd in the ‘B’ String (16.5s).Toby jumped a PB in the Long Jump 3.62m coming 2nd.Finley Hollyer came 2nd in the ‘B’ competition with 3.06m. In the U/15 boys age group Mathew Holdsworth came 2nd in the Javelin 17.14m, 3rd in the Shot 5.18m and the Long Jump 3.09m. Jack McKnight finished 2nd in the 200m (29.3s) and Harry Young ran a PB in the 800m (2m 36.4s). In the U/13 girls Jasmine Ethridge ran the 75m finishing 7th (12.0s) Kathryn Wilkin ran exactly the same time in the ‘B’ race coming 4th. Jasmine ran the 70m Hurdles (17.0s) and also competed in the Long Jump 3.13m. Kathryn ran (24.7s) in the 150m claiming 5th place. Samantha Hockey ran the C string 75m (12.9s) but then had to go home as she was unwell.

Janet Duffin

 

Staplehurst 10k – Sunday 16th June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Time

20th

Jonathan Riordan

38:36

50th

Chris Anderson

42:53

71st

Harry Abrahim

44:57

72nd

Duncan Riordan

48:58

122nd

Chuck Wan

49:07

142nd

Lionel Stielow

50:22

 

299 Finishers

 

 

Mob Match – PWAC v Dartford Road Runners – Sunday 16th June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Points

1st

Dartford Road Runners

260

2nd

Paddock Wood AC

136

 

65 Finishers

 

 

Horwich 5k inc. BMAF Championship – Sunday 16th June

Click here for the individual results

Click here for the team results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

102nd

Alan Newman

20:38

7th M55

 

Alan was a member of the bronze BMAF medal winning M55 SCVAC team

 

 

142nd

Sue James

23:48

6th W60

 

Sue was a member of the bronze BMAF medal winning W45 SCVAC team

 

 

 

152 Finishers

 

 

 

Southern Women’s League at Watford – Saturday 15th June

It was a day for the magnificent six amid torrential rain, hail stones, thunder, lightning and gusty winds , athletes from Paddock Wood A.C competed in the 2nd match of the Southern Women’s league division 1 at Watford. With no junior members competing due to various other school competitions going on, it meant that just 6 athletes from U/20 up to veteran were there to compete. The day stated with a win for senior Elizabeth Duffin in the Hammer with a seasons best performance of 29.19m U/20 Caroline Shepheard won the ‘B’ string with a PB of 21.33m.Elizabeth went on to win the Hurdles 20.4s and the Shot putt 6.55m, this took place during some of the torrential rain and hail stones making it very difficult for the judges to see the exact point to measure in the deep puddles that were in the landing area. U/23 Sarah Shepheard back from university was cajoled into running the 800m where she finished 2nd (2m 50.9s) she was joined by Shirley Exall who won the ‘B’ race (2.54.9s). Shirley ran the 3000m amid torrential rain coming 2nd (13m 26.7s). She also ran the 1500m (6m 23.7s) for 2nd position and the 400m (83.3s) Loraine Shepheardran the ‘B’ race (103.7s). In the Discus Sarah Shepheard threw 19.91m to come 2nd , Caroline won the ‘B’ string 13.95m. Kate Maryon ran a PB in the 100m (14.5s), she equalled her PB in the High Jump 1.30m. Duffin, Maryon, Sarah and Caroline Shepheardran the 4x100m relay finishing 3rd .Paddock Wood A.C finished 3rd on the day behind Harlow and Hayward’s Heath.

Janet Duffin

 

Sticker 5 Miles – Saturday 15th June

Pos

Runner

Time

 

286th

Peter Mander

44:25

1st M75

 

411 Finishers

 

 

 

Hilly course, part of the Cornish Grand Prix series

 

 

 

Parkrun at Bushy Park – Saturday 15th June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

804th

Julie Preston

30:19

 

 

1,020 Finishers

 

 

 

Parkrun at Coventry – Saturday 15th June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

120th

Alison White

23:37

1st W55-59

 

475 Finishers

 

 

 

Parkrun at Maidstone – Saturday 15th June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

11th

Nicholas Brown

20:12

PB

100th

Sue Chivers

29:44

 

113th

Val Lindsey

31:46

1st W65-69

 

145 Finishers

 

 

 

Bude Lifeboat Run (6 Miles Multi-terrain) – Wednesday 12th June

Pos

Runner

Time

 

158th

Peter Mander

53:28

2nd M70

 

230 Finishers

 

 

 

Part of the Cornish Multi-terrain race series.

 

 

 

Southend Half Marathon – Sunday 9th June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Chip Time

Gun Time

 

5th

Paul Hasler

1:14:57

1:14:59

1st M40

 

1,903 Finishers

 

 

 

 

Plym Valley Challenge (7.8 Miles Multi-terrain) – Sunday 9th June

Pos

Runner

Time

 

114th

Peter Mander

1:19:53

 

 

139 Finishers

 

 

 

Tough, hilly course with some very rough patches.

 

 

 

Maidstone Riverside Run – Sunday 9th June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

11th

Alan Newman

37:35

1st M55

23rd

Sue James

40:46

1st W55

29th

Chuck Wan

41:46

 

44th

Lionel Stielow

44:50

 

 

119 Finishers

 

 

 

Bedgebury Trailblazer – Saturday 8th June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

512th

Stella Beard

58:58

 

678th

Lorna Goldup

1:04:11

 

 

976 Finishers

 

 

 

Parkrun at Sandon Point, Australia – Saturday 8th June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

1st

Colin Tricker

16:28

 

19th

Lori Tricker

25:34

 

 

30 Finishers

 

 

 

Parkrun at Orpington – Saturday 8th June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

92nd

Sue Chivers

28:47

 

 

118 Finishers

 

 

 

SCVAC T&F League Kent Div. 1 at Bromley – Friday 7th June

Click here for the results of the Division 1 Men’s match at Norman Park

Click here for the results of the Division 1 Women’s match at Norman Park

Click here for the results of the Division 2 Men’s match at Norman Park

Click here for the results of the Division 2 Women’s match at Norman Park

 

Gravesend Cyclopark 10k – Wednesday 5th June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

43rd

Eileen Hudson

51:28

 

 

72 Finishers

 

 

 

 PWAC Summer Time Trial – Wednesday 5th June

Click here for a copy of the full record of the time trial results

Athlete

1st May 2013

5th June 2013

26th June 2013

Overall Time Trial PB

Season PB

Handicap

Name

Surname

800m

Mile

800m

Mile

Clock

Actual

800m

Mile

Mile

Mile

Paul

Hasler

0.00

5.12

0.00

5.04

0.00

0.00

 

4.43

5.04

0.00

Richard

Bidois

0.00

0.00

0.00

5.32

0.00

0.00

2.23

5.08

5.32

0.00

Tina

Oldershaw

0.00

5.46 PB

0.00

5.47

0.00

0.00

 

5.46

5.46

0.00

Rob 

Leat

0.00

0.00

0.00

5.50

0.00

0.00

 

5.27

5.50

0.00

John

Tolhurst

0.00

6.17

0.00

6.11

0.00

0.00

 

5.46

6.11

0.00

Michelle

De-Kisshazy

0.00

6.31 PB

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

 

6.31

6.31

0.00

Elise

Rendall

0.00

0.00

0.00

6.36

0.00

0.00

 

6.35

6.36

0.00

Richard

Harris

0.00

7.12 PB

0.00

7.05 PB

0.00

0.00

 

7.05

7.05

0.00

Sue

James

0.00

7.17

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

2.56

6.29

7.17

0.00

Alison

White

0.00

7.18

0.00

7.24

0.00

0.00

 

6.55

7.18

0.00

Richard

Oldershaw

0.00

7.53

0.00

7.27

0.00

0.00

 

6.56

7.27

0.00

Penny

Roberts

0.00

9.05

0.00

8.54

0.00

0.00

 

7.53

8.54

0.00

Margaret

Poole

0.00

0.00

0.00

10.05

0.00

0.00

 

9.30

10.05

0.00

 

Cubert 5 Miles – Tuesday 4th June

 

 

Time

 

384th

Peter Mander

43:21

1st M75

 

593 Finishers

 

 

 

Harvel 5 Miles – Saturday 1st June

Click here for full results

 

 

Time

 

11th

James Ridger

29:48

 

15th

Tina Oldershaw

30:24

1st Woman & 1st W45

72nd

Nicholas Brown

34:37

 

106th

Harry Abrahim

36:10

 

174th

Shirley Exall

38:48

 

237th

Eileen Hudson

41:04

 

354th

Lionel Stielow

44:36

 

366th

Dinah Truett

44:56

 

379th

Annie Ross

45:04

5th W60

530th

Penny Roberts

50:53

2nd W65

 

667 Finishers

 

 

 

Parkrun at Southend – Saturday 1st June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

94th

Sue Chivers

28:14

 

 

146 Finishers

 

 

 

 Parkrun at Maidstone – Saturday 1st June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

30th

Sue James

23:29

1st W60-64

 

104 Finishers

 

 

 

Parkrun at Bromley – Saturday 1st June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

47th

John Tolhurst

21:06

2nd M55-59

 

341 Finishers

 

 

 

Parkrun at Orpington – Saturday 1st June

Click here for full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

50th

Val Lindsey

33:58

1st W65-69

 

54 Finishers

 

 

 

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.