2009 Results

November

  • November 2009 Consolidated Results

    New  KFL Cross Country at Rough Common, Canterbury - Sunday 29th November New !  

    Click here to see the full results on the Kent Fitness League website

    Senior Individual Results

    Ov PosLg PosRunnerAgeTime

    22Gareth Robb3429:46:00
    3028Peter Buckingham4133:27:00
    3230Robert Rowland3633:35:00
    401Tina Oldershaw4234:13:00
    5953Mike Walter3135:05:00
    664Victoria MacGregor2535:20:00
    7163Malcolm Martin5435:28:00
    10392Alan Newman5636:47:00
    10493Mark Woods4936:49:00
    14619Sarah Shepherd1638:22:00
    147123Steve Sutton3838:22:00
    195161Lionel Stielow6040:30:00
    203167Robert Weighell5140:39:00
    204168Neil Turner4340:40:00
    22936Fiona Buckingham4141:53:00
    25243Sue James5843:04:00
    28558Vanessa Hollamby4845:28:00
    29362Annie Ross5846:31:00
    30168Gill Tree4646:58:00
    34496Angela Martin4551:29:00

     

    Combined Team ResultPosClubMFTotalScrsLast190258266385387401445545612631760866100911271228124312541303

         
    1Invicta EK AC1345610227
    2Medway & Mstn AC2332510125
    3Larkfield AC1937310184
    4Paddock Wood AC3612410146
    5Canterbury H3375010188
    6New Eltham J3693210169
    7Dartford RR4133210137
    8Maidstone H4747110246
    9Thanet RR49112110267
    10Sittingbourne Str43419710324
    11Dartford H58018010338
    12Gravesend RR & AC71115510321
    13Sevenoaks AC8331769311
    14Swanley & Dist AC10408710231
    15Bromley Vets AC10112178342
    16Plumstead Rnnrs109914410325
    17Istead & Ifield H104920510348
    18Deal Tri Club111718610349

     

    Women's Team ResultPosClubfv35ffTotal242532325056717387121144155176180186197205217

        
    1Paddock Wood AC1419
    2Medway & Mstn AC21112
    3Dartford RR8915
    4New Eltham J3623
    5Canterbury H51728
    6Invicta EK AC14735
    7Maidstone H291032
    8Larkfield AC252127
    9Swanley & Dist AC263031
    10Thanet RR482251
    11Plumstead Rnnrs451683
    12Gravesend RR & AC413480
    13Sevenoaks AC2038118
    14Dartford H941373
    15Deal Tri Club596364
    16Sittingbourne Str546182
    17Istead & Ifield H2481100
    18Bromley Vets AC4653118

     

    Men's Team ResultPosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal13419323333736136941343447449158071183310111040104910991117

            
    1Invicta EK AC2613117202532
    2Larkfield AC783921222931
    3Medway & Mstn AC584056104173
    4Canterbury H79181423427091
    5Paddock Wood AC6328230539293
    6New Eltham J95371643505474
    7Dartford RR56673847646576
    8Sittingbourne Str89364467282105
    9Maidstone H199341233496681
    10Thanet RR883575277107125
    11Dartford H231278607180103
    12Gravesend RR & AC138195962114157162
    13Sevenoaks AC147243983149164227
    14Bromley Vets AC10810148131146237240
    15Swanley & Dist AC17613211172175186188
    16Istead & Ifield H1575133153209228236
    17Plumstead Rnnrs130134102165166192210
    18Deal Tri Club6861136177203234238

     

    Combined Team Standings after 3 races

    RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
    123
    1Larkfield AC18171651--848
    2Paddock Wood AC17181550--955
    3New Eltham J14161343--1248
    4Dartford RR15141241--1253
    5Canterbury H13121439--1419
    6Medway & Mstn AC10111738--1473
    7Istead & Ifield H1615233--2019
    8Dartford H111383251859
    9Invicta EK AC86183241735
    10Maidstone H7101128--1985
    11Sittingbourne Str97925--2062
    12Thanet RR681024--2267
    13Deal Tri Club129122--2610
    14Sevenoaks AC55616--2822
    15Gravesend RR & AC34714--3109
    16Swanley & Dist AC43512--3308
    17Bromley Vets AC2248--3650
    18Plumstead Rnnrs1135--4042

    Women's Team Standing after 3 races

    RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
    123
    1Paddock Wood AC17181853--61
    2New Eltham J18161549--77
    3Dartford RR16151647--95
    4Canterbury H15171446--100
    5Larkfield AC14141139--171
    6Maidstone H10131235--234
    7Swanley & Dist AC11121033--253
    8Sevenoaks AC1211629--342
    9Invicta EK AC491326--356
    10Istead & Ifield H1310225--376
    11Dartford H985225443
    12Thanet RR769224466
    13Medway & Mstn AC111719--765
    14Gravesend RR & AC82717--589
    15Plumstead Rnnrs24814--586
    16Deal Tri Club634135612
    17Sittingbourne Str553134580
    18Bromley Vets AC37111--574

    Men's Team Standing after 3 races

    Please note that the Men's Team Standings do not have any championship status

    RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
    123
    1Larkfield AC18171752--677
    2Medway & Mstn AC15181649--708
    3Paddock Wood AC16161446--894
    4New Eltham J12141339--1171
    5Dartford RR14121238--1158
    6Istead & Ifield H171533551643
    7Canterbury H1010153541319
    8Dartford H111383251416
    9Invicta EK AC86183241379
    10Sittingbourne Str991129--1482
    11Deal Tri Club1311125--1998
    12Maidstone H771024--1751
    13Thanet RR68923--1801
    14Sevenoaks AC54615--2480
    15Gravesend RR & AC25714--2520
    16Bromley Vets AC33511--3076
    17Swanley & Dist AC42410--3055
    18Plumstead Rnnrs1124--3456

    Women's Individual Standing after 3 races

    PosRunnerAgeMatchRun123

    1Tina Oldershaw421001001003
    7Victoria MacGregor2597.196.597.43
    8Laura Burton26-----95.6-----1
    28Sarah Shepherd168784.184.63
    53Fiona Buckingham41----------70.11
    56Sue James5873.2-----64.12
    78Terri Raveh4957.2----------1
    81Melanie King46-----55.8-----1
    90Vanessa Hollamby48----------51.31
    97Annie Ross584251.347.93
    107Alison White54-----40.7-----1
    110Gill Tree46-----34.542.72
    137Miriam Dorrity5624.6----------1
    149Angela Martin4518.8-----18.82

    Men's Individual Standing after 3 races

    PosRunnerAgeMatchRun123James RidgerGareth RobbMickael HegesippePeter BuckinghamRobert RowlandMike WalterDavid LawrenceRichard BidoisMalcolm MartinAlan NewmanMark WoodsJames DavisSteve BakerAndrew FletcherSteve SuttonDes WhiteLionel StielowRobert WeighellNeil TurnerRoy Hammond

    4309998.9-----2
    53498.698.299.63
    233794.2----------1
    484187.889.688.73
    503590.587.187.93
    773178.98678.23
    843981.675.6-----2
    1184371.867.7-----2
    1275462.265.274.13
    1445666-----61.92
    1574961.956.661.53
    1643258.8----------1
    1654161.654.5-----2
    1735155.8----------1
    20138-----44.8492
    21355-----43.7-----1
    2466037.436.633.13
    2575137.8-----30.52
    268433432.330.13
    381684.1----------1

     

    New !   Peter Mander's recent results in The Westcountry New ! 

    Tavy 7 miles (08/11/09)

    1.02.351st M70+
       

    Falmouth 5 miles (22/11/09)

    44.17 
       

     

    New !   Paphos, Cyprus 5km - Sunday 22nd November New ! 

     Position

    Runner  
    7thAlan Newman19.311st M55
    28thSue James23.277th Woman & 1st W55
        

     

    New !   Charity 5km at Tonbridge - Sunday 22nd November New ! 

     Position

    Runner  
    TBARob Leat20.201st Junior
     150 Finishers  

     

    New !   Beckenham 10km Charity Trail Run - Sunday 22nd November New ! 

    Click here to see the full results

     Position

    Runner  
    87thTerry Raveh52.373rd W45
     183 Finishers  

     

    Updated  KFL Cross Country at Nurstead Court, Meopham - Sunday 22nd November Updated !  

    Click here to see the full results on the Kent Fitness League website

    Junior Race Results

    PosNameClubCatMale U16Male U13Fem U16Fem U13Time

    1Stewart JefferySwanley & Dist ACM141   12.18
    2Aaron RowlandPaddock Wood ACM10 1  13.36
    3Tanya BaileyThanet RRF10   113.46
    4Emily BondThanet RRF10   213.59
    5Joseph BlackmoreSwanley & Dist ACM6 2  14.02
    6Matthew VarleySwanley & Dist ACM9 3  14.29
    7Caitlin CarrSevenoaks ACF15  1 15.45
    8Zoe De KisshazySwanley & Dist ACF14  2 16.30
    9Olivia WillardSwanley & Dist ACF11   316.30
    10Sophie DunmallSwanley & Dist ACM9 4  17.37
    11Lorcan RogersUnattM8 5  18.27
    12Jessica WrightGravesend RRF13  3 18.36
    13Zara RowlandPaddock Wood ACF8   419.13
    14Finn RogersUnattM6 6  19.26
    15Keiron Camichael - NealeLarkfield ACM10 7  19.44

    Junior League Results after 2 events

    JUNIOR LEAGUE 2009/10SwanleyCanterburyMeophamMinnis BaySevenoaks BEST 3 RACE TOTALBoys u13 97655432 Girls u13  11964411 Boys 13-16  95 Girls 13-16 1074

     
    12345  
    Joseph BlackmoreSwanley36    
    Aaron RowlandPaddock Wood 7    
    Lorcan RodgersUnattached24    
    Oscar HousegoSwanley5     
    Matthew VarneySwanley 5    
    Sean WhiteSwanley4     
    Finn RodgersUnattached 3    
    Kieron Carmichael-NeilLarkfield AC 2    
            
    12345 
    Tania BaileyThanet RR65    
    Emily BondThanet RR54    
    Olivia WillardSwanley33    
    Sophie DunmallSwanley22    
    Brogan HoodThanet RR4     
    Lucy WrightGravesend1     
    Zara RowlandPaddock Wood 1    
            
    12345 
    Stuart JefferySwanley45    
    Jake HousegoSwanley5     
            
     12345 
    Caitlin CarrSevenoaks55    
    Jessica WrightGravesend43    
    Zoe De KisshazySwanley 4    

     

    Senior Individual Results

    Ov PosLg PosRunnerAgeTimeJames RidgerGareth RobbPeter BuckinghamRobert RowlandMike WalterTina OldershawDavid LawrenceVictoria MacGregorLaura BurtonRichard BidoisMalcolm MartinMark WoodsSteve BakerSteve SuttonDes WhiteSarah ShepherdLionel StielowNeil TurnerMelanie KingAnnie RossAlison WhiteGill Tree

    543033:51:00
    763434:02:00
    33304137:12:00
    40373637:41:00
    43403137:46:00
    5714238:29:00
    77693939:36:00
    9252540:07:00
    9462640:16:00
    104914340:35:00
    111985440:53:00
    1401224942:03:00
    1481284142:15:00
    1821553843:48:00
    1851585543:58:00
    197191644:27:00
    2151776045:22:00
    2321894346:10:00
    318514650:12:00
    331565851:26:00
    350685453:29:00
    360754654:44:00

     

    Combined Team ResultPosClubMFTotalScrsLast1Paddock Wood AC2841229610111334401455466490527544668713735746786834976107510931400

         
    2Larkfield AC2686610254
    3New Eltham J3782310159
    4Istead & Ifield H3659010287
    5Dartford RR4303610173
    6Dartford H39010010351
    7Canterbury H5062110165
    8Medway & Mstn AC2213238392
    9Maidstone H5967210270
    10Deal Tri Club48722610397
    11Thanet RR57316210332
    12Sittingbourne Str57017610352
    13Invicta EK AC694929312
    14Sevenoaks AC7528210265
    15Gravesend RR & AC7122648271
    16Swanley & Dist AC9948110272
    17Bromley Vets AC97012310301
    18Plumstead Rnnrs12141869382

     

    Female Team ResultPosClubfv35ffTotal1Paddock Wood AC15612212336667281829092100123162176186226264323

        
    2Canterbury H4314
    3New Eltham J2813
    4Dartford RR91017
    5Larkfield AC211134
    6Maidstone H291231
    7Swanley & Dist AC242532
    8Sevenoaks AC202735
    9Istead & Ifield H222840
    10Invicta EK AC37748
    11Dartford H161569
    12Bromley Vets AC384144
    13Thanet RR505557
    14Sittingbourne Str594770
    15Plumstead Rnnrs1141854
    16Deal Tri Club6066100
    17Gravesend RR & AC11436114
    18Medway & Mstn AC95114114

     

    Male Team ResultPosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal2212683Paddock Wood AC9830463740692843653783904304875065705735966947127529709941214

            
    1Medway & Mstn AC85612891442
    2Larkfield AC10771331323543
    4Istead & Ifield H18971726387099
    5New Eltham J12725536515480
    6Dartford H21633123284445
    7Dartford RR129101960677273
    8Deal Tri Club7968123448105141
    9Canterbury H6529168895104109
    10Sittingbourne Str10039464783108147
    11Thanet RR12352112274130161
    12Maidstone H217502053788692
    13Invicta EK AC415635866192278
    14Gravesend RR & AC2072459627576209
    15Sevenoaks AC145552763150152160
    16Bromley Vets AC1368281138164182187
    17Swanley & Dist AC1631881521190199218
    18Plumstead Rnnrs148156124169191202224

     

    Combined Team Standings after 2 racesRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces121Paddock Wood AC1718353570353130292524212117161414107742Female Team Standings after 2 racesRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces121Paddock Wood AC171835--373432312823232323171313101010962Male Team Standings after 2 races - please note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship statusRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces1235333Paddock Wood AC16163235333226262424201814141497662

        
    2Larkfield AC18173582
    3Istead & Ifield H1615--765
    4New Eltham J1416--847
    5Dartford RR1514--808
    6Canterbury H1312--1032
    7Dartford H1113--1098
    8Medway & Mstn AC101131215
    9Deal Tri Club12931307
    10Maidstone H710--1439
    11Sittingbourne Str97--1431
    12Invicta EK AC8631542
    13Thanet RR6831655
    14Sevenoaks AC55--1813
    15Swanley & Dist AC4332177
    16Gravesend RR & AC3432241
    17Bromley Vets AC22--2420
    18Plumstead Rnnrs11--2796
        
    2New Eltham J1816--45
    3Canterbury H1517--50
    4Dartford RR1615--63
    5Larkfield AC1414--98
    6Maidstone H10135163
    7Swanley & Dist AC11125166
    8Sevenoaks AC12115166
    9Istead & Ifield H13105171
    10Dartford H98--263
    11Invicta EK AC493300
    12Thanet RR763345
    13Bromley Vets AC374357
    14Sittingbourne Str554383
    15Gravesend RR & AC824434
    16Deal Tri Club63--426
    17Plumstead Rnnrs24--442
    18Medway & Mstn AC11--740
    1Larkfield AC1817--484
    2Medway & Mstn AC1518--475
    4Istead & Ifield H17153594
    5Dartford RR14123745
    6New Eltham J12143802
    7Dartford H11133835
    8Deal Tri Club13113881
    9Canterbury H1010--982
    10Sittingbourne Str99--1048
    11Invicta EK AC8641242
    12Maidstone H7741276
    13Thanet RR6841310
    14Sevenoaks AC54--1647
    15Gravesend RR & AC25--1807
    16Swanley & Dist AC4232011
    17Bromley Vets AC3332063
    18Plumstead Rnnrs11--2354

     

    PosRunnerAgeMatchRunRating12Tina Oldershaw100Victoria MacGregor96.78Laura Burton95.58Sarah Shepherd85.51Sue James73.19Terri Raveh57.25Melanie King55.75Annie Ross46.68Alison White40.71Gill Tree34.51Miriam Dorrity24.64Angela Martin18.84

    Female Individual Standings after 2 races     
    1421001002
    62597.196.52
    726-----95.61
    23168784.12
    415873.2-----1
    694957.2-----1
    7346-----55.81
    87584251.32
    9654-----40.71
    10546-----34.51
    1245624.6-----1
    1324518.8-----1

     

    PosRunnerAgeMatchRunRating12James Ridger98.95Gareth Robb98.42Mickael Hegesippe94.22Robert Rowland88.74Peter Buckingham88.64Mike Walter82.42David Lawrence78.54Richard Bidois69.64Alan Newman65.99Malcolm Martin63.61Mark Woods59.11James Davis58.84Steve Baker57.86Andrew Fletcher55.78Steve Sutton44.4Des White43.32Robert Weighell37.76Lionel Stielow36.94Neil Turner33.07Roy Hammond4.08

    Male Individual Standings after 2 races     
    3309998.92
    73498.698.22
    203794.2-----1
    423590.5872
    434187.889.52
    623178.985.92
    743981.675.52
    1054371.867.52
    1175666-----1
    1305462.2652
    1464961.956.32
    1473258.8-----1
    1484161.654.22
    1585155.8-----1
    19438-----44.41
    20055-----43.31
    2195137.8-----1
    2236037.436.52
    242433432.12
    347684.1-----1

     

     

    New!   2009 Kent Grand Prix Final Placings after all 10 events New! 

    Click here to see the full results

     PosMen's TeamsDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL4252389734923020238220571883175317401608156815641543132612971211120911409728538287377326456005845614422211941291078781 734424 14 PosWomen's TeamsDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL141912521026767605516482481470401383325321289 24923422919118717116314211991867854513816111

    MEN - The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings      
                
    1Tunbridge Wells Harriers503446393515429343325503309486
    2Invicta East Kent AC374427284489442419468150503341
    3Larkfield AC406369302210331385366199489435
    4Maidstone Harriers195132353358393249375391372202
    5Istead & Ifield Harriers3247522110997478356194344184
    6Paddock Wood AC24814624520223268289 345273
    7Thanet Road Runners AC138623091042246422147023061
    8Blackheath & Bromley H21044321029175368414791166
    9Sevenoaks AC231149 2191044857422682170
    10Dartford Road Runners 156283324 160247  438
    11Deal Tri8 415 4029347206397 
    12Dulwich Runners AC293223278430817987  93
    13Cambridge Harriers23239293228812830203 229
    14Medway & Maidstone AC187100129971009626788121141
    15Beckenham Running Club 426    400  471
    16Dartford Harriers AC153186 17194408128  71
    17Canterbury Harriers44 343 407707486185 
    18Orpington Road Runners11877164335153 2098 175
    19Folkestone Running Club  113 1889114796337 
    20Sittingbourne Striders9893971112309797 273
    21Bexley AC1752269159307956  112
    22Tonbridge AC 9710018 25814010024 
    23Kent AC1442867654 7795   
    24Ashford & District RRC79 108  92 51315 
    25New Eltham Joggers1186492318 177 182
    26Gravesend RR & AC150 140 3249 59154 
    27Swanley & District AC16 10777164 39647618
    28Petts Wood Runners5924 11721725    
    29Dover Road Runners AC    114   107 
    30Kent County Police AC96     98   
    31Ravens School Runners52   77     
    32Ashford Tri Club  26    81  
    33Kent Fire & Rescue       87  
    34Ashford AC    55 26   
    35Bromley Veterans AC       73 
    36South Kent Harriers      44   
    37Plumstead Runners    186    
    38Harvel Hash House Harriers     14   
                 
    Women - The top four women in each team count from each race for the team standings.     
                
    1Maidstone Harriers113133166170163129133185116111
    2Larkfield AC14116619100175152168 165166
    3Paddock Wood AC1139313391146102858310773
    4Invicta East Kent AC7655281059079613355122
    5Tunbridge Wells Harriers7510586144423045 4335
    6Sevenoaks AC371035838289816842133
    7Canterbury Harriers38 160 165 344045 
    8Beckenham Running Club 1372526  123  170
    9Istead & Ifield Harriers36556420140124  58
    10Dulwich Runners AC988341179      
    11Folkestone Running Club  48 22 163 150 
    12Dartford Road Runners 4810444 17   112
    13Swanley & District AC80    7819 29115
    14Bexley AC103724232 40    
    15Gravesend RR & AC11 50 172062 89
    16Petts Wood Runners63  671846  40 
    17Thanet Road Runners AC41 16104338 3942 
    18Blackheath & Bromley H58502148 14    
    19Kent AC67 1852  842  
    20Tonbridge AC 44   127    
    21Dartford Harriers AC60  32 51   20
    22Medway & Maidstone AC     4946 47 
    23Deal Tri32 49 328  7 
    24Orpington Road Runners17 6212      
    25New Eltham Joggers39 551918    
    26Sittingbourne Striders    37   41 
    27Cambridge Harriers 21 10    1211
    28Ashford & District RRC    2995 8 
    29Bromley Veterans AC   38      
    30Plumstead Runners    16     
    31Ashford AC        11 
    32Harvel Hash House Harriers     1    

     

    PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALVETERANSMen V40PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALMen V50PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALMen V60PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL

    MEN - The top 100 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 100 down to 1        
                  
    12BUCKINGHAM PeteM4074 67 856154 87857459
    19FLETCHER AndrewM50535054 833836 55488343
    74ROWLAND RobertM4858   73    3179
    94TOLHURST JohnM501016   3337  535149
    123WEIGHELL RobertM5042249 36     4111
    157ABRAHIM HarryM40  38  10  44 392
    176HEGESIPPE MickaelM      86   186
    199ROWLAND RobertM        80 180
    216STIELOW LionelM60   20 13 2921574
    222TRICKER ColinM      73   173
    257LAWRENCE DavidM         66166
    285WALTER MikeM59         159
    305DAVIES JamesM     53    153
    318WHITE DesM50        50 150
    360BATES LukasM  37       137
    426RIORDAN DuncanM50    19     119
                  
                  
                 
                 
    3BUCKINGHAM PeteM4011 7 1869 1815778
    85ABRAHIM HarryM40        6 16
                  
                  
                 
    5FLETCHER AndrewM50762 81  41728
    29TOLHURST JohnM50         414
    34WHITE DesM50        3 13
    50WEIGHELL RobertM50 1        11
                  
                  
                  
                 
    5STIELOW LionelM6034 3 46 75729

     

        PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALVETERANSWomen W35PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALWomen W45PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALWomen W55PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL      

    Women - The top 50 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 50 down to 1        
              
    1OLDERSHAW TinaF3549   505049 49506297
    9EMERY CarolF45 31313240  4625 6205
    14BUCKINGHAM FionaF35313638 303127 27 7193
    28HOLLANDS EmmaF35 116232319   236105
    58RAVEH TerriF4533 27       260
    59KING MelanieF45 1513 26   5 459
    60DORRITY MiriamF55    20  37  257
    90RICHARDS CarolineF45  37       137
    109ROSS AnnieF55 2 16  9 6 433
    113TRUETT DinahF45 7 1411     332
    140WHITE AlisonF45   20 2    222
    201MOORE LyndseyF35  8       18
    207MCDONALD ClaireF  7       17
    219HOLLAMBY VanessaF45 3        13
                  
                  
                 
                 
    1OLDERSHAW TinaF3510   101010 1010660
    20BUCKINGHAM FionaF35133     3 410
    31HOLLANDS EmmaF35   4     125
                  
                  
                 
    4EMERY CarolF45 9538  88 641
    16RAVEH TerriF455 3       28
    26KING MelanieF45    2   3 25
                  
                  
                 
    2ROSS AnnieF55 2 2543 516
    4DORRITY MiriamF55111 4  5  512
    9ROBERTS PennyF55    4226 

     

    New !  Hell Down South at Longmoor Military Training Camp in Hampshire - Sunday 15th November New  

    (between 10 and 12 miles multi-terrain with varying underfoot conditions !!!!!)

    Click here to see the full results

     Position

    Runner  
    1333rdMel King1.46.227th W45
     2420 Finishers  

     

    New !  Brooks Brighton 10km - Sunday 15th November New  

    Click here to see the full results

     Gun Position

    RunnerGun TimeChip PositionChip Time 
    30thJames Ridger33.2129th33.18PB
    279thRichard Bidois41.04293rd40.52 
    292ndDes White41.18298th40.57 
    1223rdAlison White52.491337th52.07 
     2521 Finishers    

     

    New !  Open Cross Country race at British Masters International XC in Birmingham - Saturday 14th November New !

    W55

    6 km  
    1stSue James32.11

    M55

    8 km  
    5thAlan Newman37.16

     

    Updated !  Kent Cross Country League at Swanley Park - Saturday 14th November Updated !

    U13 Boys

    Click here to see the full results

    3000m  
    13thJoseph Holland13.37

    U15 Girls

    Click here to see the full results

    3000m  
    23rdCaroline Shepheard17.04

    U17 Girls

    Click here to see the full results

    3500m  
    8thSarah Shepheard15.51

    U17 Boys

    Click here to see the full results

    5000m  
    32ndRob Leat22.50

    Senior Women

    Click here to see the full results

    5000m  
    55thAngela Martin30.21

     

    Updated !  The “Druid Challenge” Ridgeway Multistage Ultra (82 miles in 3 days) Friday 6th - Sunday 8th November Updated ! 

    (The route followed the Ridgeway path from Ivinghoe Beacon in Buckinghamshire to Avebury in Wiltshire)

    Click here to view the results on www.xnrg.co.uk

     

    RunnerOverall Time
    26thCaroline Richards14hrs 55mins 18secs
     94 Finishers 

     

    New !  Bexhill Poppy Half Marathon - Sunday 8th November New !  

    Click here to see the full results

     

    RunnerChip Time
    61stHarry Abrahim1.35.53.8
     348 Finishers 

     

    Updated !  KFL Cross Country at Swanley Park - Sunday 8th November Updated !  

    Click here to see the full results on the Kent Fitness League website

    Individual Results

    PosMaleFem  Time
          
    54 JamesRidger28.46
    65 GarethRobb28.47
    1918 MickaelHegesippe31.00
    3129 RobertRowland31.35
    3937 PeterBuckingham31.53
    46 1TinaOldershaw32.07
    5955 DavidLawrence32.57
    6863 MikeWalter33.22
    9284 RichardBidois34.18
    95 5VictoriaMacGregor34.26
    111101 AlanNewman35.00
    122112 MalcolmMartin35.19
    123113 MarkWoods35.19
    124114 SteveBaker35.22
    136122 JamesDavies35.49
    147131 AndrewFletcher36.09
    175 19SarahShepherd37.00
    218184 RobertWeighell38.21
    219185 LionelStielow38.22
    237195 NeilTurner38.45
    264 38SueJames39.51
    328 60TerriRaveh42.20
    370 81AnnieRoss44.09
    407 105MiriamDorrity47.15
    408283 RoyHammond47.24
    420 113AngelaMartin48.18
     455 Finishers    

     

    Combined Team Result

    PosClubMFTotalScrsLast
    1Larkfield AC2143224610177
    2Paddock Wood AC2462527110175
    3Istead & Ifield H2258130610231
    4Dartford RR3092733610152
    5New Eltham J4192244110210
    6Canterbury H4712950010163
    7Dartford H44116160210368
    8Deal Tri Club45519765210361
    9Medway & Mstn AC250414664794
    10Sittingbourne Str47120467510378
    11Invicta EK AC5442067509297
    12Maidstone H6759176610317
    13Thanet RR73118091110342
    14Sevenoaks AC8898497310238
    15Swanley & Dist AC101185109610278
    16Gravesend RR & AC1088168125610384
    17Bromley Vets AC1086231131710445
    18Plumstead Rnnrs1133254138710450

    Women's Team Result

    PosClubfv35ffTotal
    1New Eltham J381122
    2Paddock Wood AC151925
    3Dartford RR671427
    4Canterbury H491629
    5Larkfield AC2021032
    6Istead & Ifield H24282981
    7Sevenoaks AC23303184
    8Swanley & Dist AC26273285
    9Maidstone H36134291
    10Dartford H127178161
    11Gravesend RR & AC483387168
    12Thanet RR536166180
    13Deal Tri Club566873197
    14Sittingbourne Str695283204
    15Invicta EK AC2147138206
    16Bromley Vets AC4554132231
    17Plumstead Rnnrs1362296254
    18Medway & Mstn AC138138138414

    Men's Team Result

    PosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal
    1Larkfield AC9831121222435214
    2Istead & Ifield H12311737384248225
    3Paddock Wood AC1003645182954246
    4Medway & Mstn AC856029103450250
    5Dartford RR776833475979309
    6New Eltham J176401425415667419
    7Dartford H21326130446364441
    8Deal Tri Club73572366686999455
    9Sittingbourne Str74454349758897471
    10Canterbury H6119137692104106471
    11Invicta EK AC4628755102103203544
    12Maidstone H247115202751107108675
    13Thanet RR122531584119146192731
    14Sevenoaks AC1383272153158164172889
    15Swanley & Dist AC19019716391432052211011
    16Bromley Vets AC123114871571951982121086
    17Gravesend RR & AC18658701681811962291088
    18Plumstead Rnnrs1851541411451521552011133

     

    New !  Sevenoaks Charity 5km Fun Run - Sunday 1st November New !  

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner  
    3rdTina Oldershaw20.091st Woman
    14thLionel Stielow24.12 
     121 Finishers  

     

    New !  Barns Green 1/2 Marathon - Sunday 1st November New !  

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner 
    173rdHarry Abrahim1.36.14
    515thTerry Raveh1.50.25
     1351 Finishers 

     

    Updated !  Deal Castle 5 Miles - Sunday 1st November Updated !  

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner  
    42ndJonathan Riordan33.31 
    47thJohn Tolhurst34.04 
    70thDuncan Riordan36.01 
    89thSarah Shepheard37.171st Junior Woman
     270 Finishers  

     

    Continue reading »
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.