2020 Results

December

  • Romney Marsh 10K – 13th December 2020

    Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/the-romney-marsh-10k/2020
    Pos
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    14
    00:36:45
    James Ridger
    M40
    76.01
    Gold 3
    3rd M40
    19
    00:37:22
    Steve Chivers
    M40
    75.33
    Gold 3
    26
    00:37:51
    Ian Sutherland
    M45
    76.79
    Gold 3
    2nd M45
    31
    00:38:36
    Michael Gibbs
    M
    69.86
    Gold 1
    34
    00:39:19
    Daniel Grimwood
    M40
    72.74
    Gold 2
    47
    00:41:48
    David Sampson
    M60
    78.47
    Gold 3
    1st M60
    114
    00:49:45
    Duncan Riordan
    M60
    67.17
    Gold 1
    161
    00:56:43
    Eleanor Parks
    F35
    54.04
    Silver 1
  • Marden Half Marathon – 6th December 2020

    Full results are available at: results.netiming.co.uk/results.aspx?CId=20008&RId=242&EId=1
    Pos
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    14
    01:28:59
    Dan Grimwood
    M40
    69.60
    Gold 1

  • Marden 10k – 6th December 2020

    Full results are available at: results.netiming.co.uk/results.aspx?CId=20008&RId=242&EId=1
    Pos
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    2
    00:38:30
    Michael Gibbs
    M
    70.04
    Gold 2
    2nd male and 1st senior male
    3
    00:38:32
    Ian Sutherland
    M40
    75.43
    Gold 3
    2nd M40
    19
    00:44:32
    John Tolhurst
    M60
    77.96
    Gold 3
    1st M60
    27
    00:46:58
    Kim Stanley
    M60
    71.82
    Gold 2
    2nd M60
    40
    00:49:38
    Duncan Riordan
    M60
    67.33
    Gold 1
    79
    00:59:25
    Eleanor Parks
    F35
    51.78
    Silver 1
    93
    01:03:17
    Elspeth Denyer
    F
    47.93
    Bronze 3
    94
    01:03:24
    Kelly Large
    F35
    50.71
    Silver 3

October

September

August

  • Rye 10 – 23rd August 2020

    Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/the-rye-10/2020
    Pos
    Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    71
    01:29:36
    Stephen Large
    M50
    54.97
    Silver 1
    110
    02:00:30
    Kelly Large
    F40
    46.67
    Bronze 2
    111
    02:00:30
    Elspeth Denyer
    F
    40.95
    Bronze 2
  • Virtual 5k – July 2020

    APRILMAYJUNEJULY
    NameTimeGrade %TimeGrade %TimeGrade %TimeGrade %Events
    Mandy Barker22:3870.0522:3071.722
    Simon Barker28:2551.1426:3454.6325:4056.5525:3356.814
    Tony Batchelder25:5967.221
    Kate Cole22:1071.3722:3370.1621:4672.683
    Michael Conrad-Pickles22:5064.5922:2465.8422:1166.4821:4267.964
    Noel Davy25:0654.3823:0259.2620:5265.413
    Ellie Denyer33:3942.8330:3148.52
    Jeanette Elliott35:5254.3435:4756.8833:4260.8233:2862.184
    Richard Elliott31:2053.1530:4553.5630:2056.303
    Charles George16:3579.4623:2556.272
    Daniel Grimwood19:2672.0619:1672.462
    Jamie Halliday25:2155.931
    Darren Hendley27:0051.3220:4366.882
    James Hoad23:5956.761
    Gareth Hughes28:5647.3830:4844.3229:1846.583
    Stephen Large22:2865.1726:0556.092
    Kelly Ann Large32:3747.4132:4348.822
    Steve Lindsey21:5962.5621:1064.972
    Rowena Maitland26:1556.381
    John Markham29:0751.481
    Paul Nightingale29:3348.4529:1947.672
    Joanna Nightingle29:2153.0929:1953.612
    Jane Pilbeam31:0153.2732:4951.562
    Mark Rich24:2757.5431:5044.22
    Mark Ryan23:4657.011
    David Sampson19:4781.071
    Lorraine Shepheard27:0968.2827:0968.2829:0063.9228:5064.294
    Ian Sutherland19:4471.841
    Ophelie Thenault24:0161.741
    John Tilston23:4659.3624:3257.3521:1866.053
    Diana Tilston31:2950.7929:4053.8429:4853.6025:4262.154
    Des White21:2778.9220:5381.0720:2283.1220:4881.394
    Natasha Wild27:1058.3626:1360.652
    Steve Wright21:1869.261
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.