2023 Results

December

November

  • Disney Half Marathon – 5th November 2023

    Full results are available at: https://www.rundisney.com/results/disneyworld-marathon-weekend/2023/
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    145
    Tracey Horne
    1:41:08
    F55
    73.8
    Gold 2
    180
    Mark Horne
    1:43:06
    M55
    64.7
    Silver 3
  • KFL Knole Park – 26th November 2023

    Full Results: https://kfl.canterburyharriers.org/xc_result.php?id=18530
    Ov Pos 
    Lg Pos 
    Runner 
    Time 
    Rtg 
    #
    3
    3
    Harry Young
    28:19:00
    99.4
    18
    27
    27
    Matt Botten
    30:17:00
    92.8
    9
    40
    40
    Stephen McGlynn
    31:21:00
    89.2
    3
    45
    45
    Steve Chivers
    31:36:00
    87.8
    21
    52
    52
    Steve Wright
    31:53:00
    85.8
    11
    53
    53
    Adam Tibbals
    31:55:00
    85.6
    25
    67
    65
    Matt Saunders
    32:32:00
    82.2
    2
    71
    4
    Maria Heslop
    32:43:00
    98.5
    12
    72
    68
    Matt Baker
    32:45:00
    81.4
    2
    82
    78
    James Ridger
    33:20:00
    78.6
    56
    86
    5
    Sarah Shepheard
    33:34:00
    98.1
    33
    94
    88
    Steve Mandaluff
    33:55:00
    75.8
    2
    95
    89
    Daniel Grimwood
    33:55:00
    75.6
    16
    98
    92
    Ian Sutherland
    34:00:00
    74.7
    19
    111
    102
    Michael Gibbs
    34:24:00
    71.9
    21
    115
    105
    Michael Bishop
    34:34:00
    71.1
    3
    118
    11
    Lisa Reid
    34:55:00
    95.2
    11
    131
    119
    Joe Gower
    35:29:00
    67.2
    2
    135
    13
    Harriot Sinclair
    35:36:00
    94.2
    10
    140
    126
    David Sampson
    35:42:00
    65.3
    43
    147
    130
    Jonathan Alford-Smith
    35:52:00
    64.2
    9
    157
    22
    Penny Pilbeam
    36:15:00
    89.8
    4
    171
    146
    Rob Eldred
    36:46:00
    59.7
    2
    186
    158
    Colin Castle
    37:16:00
    56.4
    7
    197
    166
    Chris Bosworth
    37:32:00
    54.2
    2
    226
    189
    John Tolhurst
    38:12:00
    47.8
    32
    299
    236
    Robert Bowie
    40:35:00
    34.7
    Debut
    303
    238
    Sean McQuillan
    40:41:00
    34.2
    7
    317
    247
    Keith Saunders
    41:05:00
    31.7
    13
    325
    74
    Heidi Evans
    41:22:00
    64.6
    5
    374
    279
    Alan Castle
    42:58:00
    22.8
    3
    421
    119
    Janice Lee
    45:11:00
    42.7
    3
    429
    122
    Ophelie Thenault
    45:35:00
    41.3
    4
  • KXCL Swanley Park – 25th November 2023

    U15 Girls
    Pos
    Name
    Time
    35
    Megan Rein
    19:19
     
  • Benidorm Half Marathon – 25th November 2023

    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    256
    Wayne Balmer
    1:32:54
    M45
    67.1
    Gold 1
  • Brighton 10k – 19th November 2023

    Full results are available at: https://results.sporthive.com/events/7120011429951427328
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    36
    Nathan Chapman
    33:47
    M35
    80.7
    Platinum 1
    48
    Joe Holland
    34:20
    M
    76.9
    Gold 3
    57
    Charles George
    34:49
    M
    75.8
    Gold 3
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.