2023 Results

March

  • Paddock Wood Half Marathon – 12th March 2023

    Full results are available at: https://sportsystems.co.uk/ss/results/Paddock%20Wood%20Half%20Marathon%202023/4910
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    18
    Charles George
    01:11:24
    JM
    81.27
    Platinum 1
    180
    Mike Walter
    01:23:53
    M40
    73.83
    Gold 2
    225
    Daniel Grimwood
    01:25:50
    M40
    43.36
    Gold 2
    228
    Steve Wright
    01:26:18
    M50
    77.52
    Gold 3
    287
    Andrew Saunders
    01:28:28
    JM
    66.03
    Gold 1
    338
    Jennifer Wood
    01:31:09
    F45
    79.45
    Gold 3
    486
    Carmen Caldwell
    01:38:46
    F35
    69.29
    Gold 1
    502
    Sean McQuillan
    01:39:04
    M60
    74.14
    Gold 2
    521
    Adam Tibbals
    01:39:35
    63.33
    Silver 3
    658
    Colin Castle
    01:45:11
    M50
    64.76
    Silver 3
    703
    Ian Sutherland
    01:47:31
    M40
    59.56
    Silver 2
    960
    Mark Rich
    01:56:10
    M40
    54.66
    Silver 1
    1665
    Christina Flinn
    02:50:08
    F35
    40.86
    Bronze 2
  • Lisbon Half Marathon – 12th March 2023

    Full results are available at:
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    1424
    Jacqui O'Reilly
    1:37:10
    F35
    68.64
    Gold 1
    3531
    Shannon O'Reilly
    1:50:41
    M40
    54.24
    Silver 1
  • Paris Half Marathon – 5th March 2023

    Full results are available at:
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    192
    Joe Holland
    1:14:19
    M
    78.56
    Gold 3
  • Tokyo Marathon – 5th March 2023

    Full results are available at:
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    5989
    Ian Sutherland
    3:28:51
    M40
    64.57
    Silver 3

February

  • Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/races/tunbridge-wells-half-marathon/2023
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    22
    Steve Wright
    01:19:52
    M50
    83.76
    Platinum 2
    3rd M50
    89
    Mike Walter
    01:28:48
    M40
    69.74
    Gold 1
    84
    103
    Matt Botten
    01:29:16
    M
    66.49
    Gold 1
    97
    201
    Tom Livesey
    01:35:04
    M
    62.43
    Silver 3
    183
    202
    Steve Chivers
    01:35:16
    M40
    65.01
    Gold 1
    184
    265
    Jacqueline O'Reilly
    01:37:38
    F35
    38.32
    Gold 1
    25
    320
    Carmen Caldwell
    01:39:33
    F35
    67.75
    Gold 1
    29
    400
    Sean Mcquillan
    01:43:14
    M60
    71.13
    Gold 2
    354
    500
    Colin Castle
    01:47:08
    M50
    63.58
    Silver 3
    434
    541
    Steve Lindsey
    01:48:14
    M40
    57.22
    Silver 2
    465
    722
    Mark Rich
    01:56:02
    M40
    54.73
    Silver 1
    599
    1120
    Melissa Ferns
    02:14:52
    F55
    59.22
    Silver 2
    277
  • Ashford & District 10k – 12th February 2023

    Full results are available at: https://resultscui.active.com/events/ashforddistrict10k1
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    12
    Becky Morrish
    39:07
    F35
    78.10
    Gold 3
    1st Female
  • KFL Allhallows – 12th February 2023

    Full results are available at - https://kfl.canterburyharriers.org/xc_result.php?id=17323
    Ov Pos Lg
    Pos
    Runner
    Time
    Rtg
    #
    24
    24
    Andrew Saunders
    38:44
    91.09
    11
    29
    29
    Steve Wright
    39:12
    89.15
    8
    38
    37
    James Ridger
    40:13
    86.05
    55
    39
    38
    Matt Botten
    40:13
    85.66
    6
    67
    62
    Nick Denbow
    42:50
    76.36
    31
    84
    75
    Ian Sutherland
    44:01
    71.32
    16
    88
    79
    David Sampson
    44:20
    69.77
    40
    96
    10
    Lisa Reid
    44:41
    94.08
    8
    117
    98
    Jonathan Alford-Smith
    46:07
    62.40
    6
    118
    20
    Sarah Shepheard
    46:11
    87.50
    30
    169
    134
    Colin Castle
    48:52
    48.45
    4
    193
    150
    Sean McQuillan
    50:53
    42.25
    5
    220
    168
    Keith Saunders
    52:26
    35.27
    11
    300
    89
    Heidi Evans
    58:26
    42.11
    3
    307
    93
    Rachel Bremner
    59:14
    39.47
    7
    327
    103
    Rebecca Roberts
    1:01:36
    32.89
    10
    340
    108
    Carol Emery
    1:02:20
    29.61
    47
    362
    123
    Melissa Ferns
    1:04:43
    19.74
    27
  • KFL Blean Woods – 5th February 2023

    Full results are available at - https://kfl.canterburyharriers.org/xc_result.php?id=17278
    Ov Pos Lg
    Pos
    Runner
    Time
    Rtg
    #
    19
    19
    Steve Wright
    31:44
    93.38
    7
    20
    20
    Andrew Saunders
    32:03
    93.01
    10
    32
    32
    Adam Tibbals
    33:06
    88.60
    22
    42
    41
    Matt Botten
    33:33
    85.29
    5
    84
    76
    Nick Denbow
    36:06
    72.43
    30
    106
    15
    Lisa Reid
    37:32
    90.34
    7
    107
    92
    David Sampson
    37:32
    66.54
    39
    190
    146
    Sean McQuillan
    41:48
    46.69
    4
    251
    188
    Keith Saunders
    44:41
    31.25
    10
    342
    107
    Rachel Bremner
    50:12
    26.90
    6
    345
    108
    Melissa Ferns
    50:20
    26.21
    26
    350
    112
    Rebecca Roberts
    50:45
    23.45
    9
    358
    117
    Carol Emery
    51:20
    20.00
    46
    361
    119
    Heidi Evans
    51:33
    18.62
    2
  • Chichester 10k – 5th February 2023

    Full results are available at: http://results.eventchiptiming.com/results.aspx?CId=16202&RId=10149
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    42
    Nathan Chapman
    33:45
    M
    81.04
    Platinum 1
  • London Winter 10k – 5th February 2023

    Full results are available at:
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    115
    Becky Morrish
    37:55
    F35
    80.57
    Platinum 1
    3rd F35
    12506
    Maggie Hoad
    1:20:34
    F65
    58.50
    Silver 2
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.