2023 Results

November

  • Marden 10k – 19th November 2023

    Full results are available at:
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    5
    Tom Livesey
    40:00
    M
    67.1
    Gold 1
    63
    Kim Stanley
    49:28
    M60
    67.2
    Gold 1
    2nd M60
    99
    Pearl Manser
    54:16
    F55
    66.7
    Gold 1
  • Hampton Court 10k – 19th November 2023

    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    1848
    Maggie Hoad
    1:29:01
    F70
    48.2
    Bronze 3
    1st F70
  • Marden Half Marathon – 19th November 2023

    Full results are available at:
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    98
    Sean Mcquillan
    1:47:55
    M60
    66.5
    Gold 1
    2nd M60
  • KFL Oxleas Wood – 19th November 2023

    Full Results: https://kfl.canterburyharriers.org/xc_result.php?id=18529
    Ov Pos 
    Lg Pos 
    Runner 
    Time 
    Rtg 
    #
    9
    9
    Harry Young
    31:57
    97.8
    17
    27
    27
    Matt Botten
    33:59
    92.8
    8
    31
    31
    Luke Bangerter
    34:08
    91.7
    Debut
    37
    37
    Steve Wright
    34:33
    90
    10
    38
    38
    Adam Tibbals
    34:36
    89.8
    24
    40
    40
    Chris Reid
    34:47
    89.2
    2
    45
    45
    Stephen McGlynn
    35:11
    87.8
    2
    49
    49
    Steve Chivers
    35:28
    86.7
    20
    67
    3
    Becky Morrish
    36:27
    98.9
    11
    91
    82
    Matt Saunders
    37:55
    77.6
    Debut
    95
    10
    Lisa Reid
    38:13
    95.1
    10
    107
    13
    Sarah Shepheard
    38:44
    93.5
    32
    109
    96
    Ian Sutherland
    38:48
    73.7
    18
    113
    100
    Michael Bishop
    39:06
    72.6
    2
    115
    102
    David Sampson
    39:09
    72
    42
    126
    15
    Harriot Sinclair
    39:45
    92.4
    9
    151
    130
    Joe Gower
    40:51
    64.3
    Debut
    156
    135
    Jonathan Alford-Smith
    41:08
    62.9
    8
    163
    141
    Rob Eldred
    41:33
    61.2
    Debut
    210
    179
    Colin Castle
    43:15
    50.7
    6
    285
    228
    Petros Bades
    46:2
    37.1
    Debut
    296
    236
    Paul Graves
    46:47
    34.9
    24
    307
    64
    Heidi Evans
    47:14
    65.8
    4
    310
    246
    Keith Saunders
    47:17
    32.1
    12
    360
    271
    Alan Castle
    49:24
    25.2
    2
    373
    95
    Janice Lee
    49:58
    48.9
    2
    440
    123
    Rebecca Roberts
    54:18
    33.7
    12
    467
    134
    Rachel Bremner
    56:42
    27.7
    9
  • KFL Swanley Park – 12th November 2023

    Full results:- https://kfl.canterburyharriers.org/xc_result.php?id=18528
    Ov Pos Lg
    Pos
    Runner
    Time
    Rtg
    #
    37
    37
    Matt Botten
    32:57
    90.84
    7
    39
    39
    Adam Tibbals
    32:59
    90.33
    23
    40
    40
    Chris Reid
    33:04
    90.08
    Debut
    46
    46
    Stephen McGlynn
    33:25
    88.55
    Debut
    50
    50
    Steve Wright
    33:45
    87.53
    9
    72
    69
    Matt Baker
    34:54
    82.70
    Debut
    74
    71
    Michael Gibbs
    34:56
    82.19
    20
    91
    85
    Steve Mandaluff
    35:47
    78.63
    Debut
    102
    8
    Sarah Shepheard
    36:18
    96.89
    31
    111
    102
    Daniel Grimwood
    36:39
    74.3
    15
    112
    10
    Lisa Reid
    36:41
    96
    9
    114
    104
    Ian Sutherland
    36:48
    73.79
    17
    116
    106
    Michael Bishop
    36:51
    73.28
    Debut
    118
    108
    David Sampson
    36:52
    72.77
    41
    121
    110
    Paul Roberts
    36:57
    72.26
    Debut
    138
    122
    Jonathan Alford-Smith
    37:53
    69.21
    7
    143
    126
    Chris Bosworth
    37:57
    68.19
    Debut
    152
    19
    Harriot Sinclair
    38:12
    92
    8
    157
    22
    Sarah Cronin
    38:25
    90.67
    3
    178
    32
    Jacqui O'Reilly
    38:55
    86.22
    5
    189
    156
    Darren Hendley
    39:18
    60.56
    2
    205
    169
    Colin Castle
    39:53
    57.25
    5
    216
    179
    John Tolhurst
    40:17
    54.71
    31
    251
    207
    Richard Outten
    41:09
    47.58
    Debut
    321
    251
    Sean McQuillan
    43:26
    36.39
    6
    351
    272
    Alan Castle
    44:23
    31.04
    Debut
    450
    122
    Janice Lee
    48:31
    46.22
    Debut
    494
    146
    Melissa Ferns
    50:45
    35.56
    28
    514
    156
    Rebecca Roberts
    51:51
    31.11
    11
    542
    172
    Rachel Bremner
    54:18
    24
    8
  • KXCL Danson Park – 11th November 2023

    U13 Girls
    Pos
    Name
    Time
    30
    Abi Seal
    13:56
    31
    Ellen Simmonds
    14:05
    47
    Jessica Patterson
    16:45
     
  • Deal Castle 5 – 5th November 2023

    Full results are available at: https://www.nice-work.org.uk/e/deal-castle-5-mile-9297/results/17701#anchor
    Pos
    Name
    Chip Time
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015)
    Standard
    Comment
    6
    Stephen Mcglynn
    30:36
    M40
    75.2
    Gold 3
    3rd M40

October

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.