May 2009 Consolidated Results

Edinburgh Marathon – Sunday 31st May

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner  
1381st Harry Abrahim 3.41.40
  8257 Finishers  

 

European Veterans Road Racing Champs. in Aarhus, Denmark – 29th – 31st May

Click here to see the full results

 

10km (Friday 29th May)    
W50      
11th Alison White 53.26  
       
W55      
7th Sue James 48.02 Team Gold in W55-64 team
       
M55      
17th Alan Newman 39.38  
20th Des White 42.35  
       

 

Cross Country Relay (3 x 4km) (Saturday 30th May)    
M55 GB “A” team      
  Alan Newman 15.19 M55 GB “A” team were 4th
       
M55 GB “B” team      
  Des White 17.06 M55 GB “B” team were 6th
       
  Half Marathon (Sunday 31st May)    
W50      
12th Alison White 2.02.56.  
       
M55      
18th Alan Newman 1.34.21 Team Bronze in M55-64 team
20th Des White 1.37.50  
       

 

Luke Williams’ recent results from 2009

Oxford University vs Cambridge University – Sunday 17th May

PV

3.20

=PB

 Oxfordshire County Championships – 9th & 10th May

PV

3.20

=PB
110H 19.69 PB
400H 67.78  

Tonbridge Open – Monday 13th April  

PV

3.20

=PB

Chelmsford Open – Saturday 11th April  

PV

3.20

=PB

 

Canterbury 1/2 Marathon – Sunday 24th May 

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner    
12th

Tina Oldershaw

1.25.28 1st Woman & 1st W35
29th Pete Buckingham 1.30.39 5th M40
32nd Andy Fletcher 1.31.28 3rd M50
136th Carol Emery 1.43.57 4th W45
198th Rob Weighell 1.48.34  
270th Fiona Buckingham 1.51.36  
345th Duncan Riordan 1.56.55  
358th Mel King 1.57.49  
375th Emma Hollands 1.58.48  
420th Miriam Dorrity 2.02.09 3rd W55
498th Dinah Truett 2.08.13  
  777 Finishers    

 

Myra Garrett 10km – Sunday 24th May  

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner    
9th Alan Newman 39.57 1st M50
64th Lionel Stielow 47.56 4th M60
  192 Finishers    

 

Larkfield 10km – Sunday 17th May 

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner    
12th Colin Tricker 37.46  
16th

Tina Oldershaw

38.24 1st Woman & 1st W35
54th Harry Abrahim 41.50  
56th James Davies 42.02  
64th John Tolhurst 42.32  
116th Lionel Stielow 44.48 2nd M60
159th Julian Seal 47.08  
200th Terry Raveh 48.45  
227th Paddy Heffernan 50.20  
229th Emma Hollands 50.23  
265th Dinah Truett 51.50  
273rd Annie Ross 52.12 2nd W55
319th Penny Roberts 55.09 3rd W55
326th Vanessa Hollamby 55.18  
  412 Finishers    

 

Kent County Track & Field Champs – Sat. 9th & Sun. 10th May 

Click here to see the full results

Saturday 9th May      
Senior Women Hammer Liz Duffin 29.00m 3rd Bronze Kent medal
Senior Women Javelin Liz Duffin 26.29m 5th
U/17 Women 1500m Sarah Shepheard 5.33.25 10th
U/17 Women 300m Sarah Shepheard 48.92 7th
U/15 Women Discus Caroline Shepheard 11.34m 8th
Sunday 10th May      
U/17 Women 800m Sarah Shephard 2.39.15 8th
U/17 Women 200m Sarah Shephard 29.06 5th in heat
U/15 Women Javelin Caroline Shepheard 16.09m 7th

 

 

Sevenoaks 7 – Sunday 10th May 

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner    
14th

Tina Oldershaw

45.13 2nd Woman & 1st W35
62nd James Davies 50.29  
112th Lionel Stielow 53.45 2nd M60
159th Duncan Riordan 56.29  
325th Penny Roberts 67.59 5th W55
  403 Finishers    

 

Ted Pepper 10km – Monday 4th May 

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner    
5th

Mickael Hegesippe

36.15 1st M35
26th Harry Abrahim 40.51  
  128 Finishers    

 

 Whitstable 10km – Monday 4th May 

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner    
24th

Alan Newman

39.29 4th M50
27th Andy Fletcher 39.36 5th M50
131st

Sue James

45.45 1st W55
144th Julian Seal 46.20  
340th Vanessa Hollamby 53.30  
  572 Finishers    

 

Hildenborough 10 & 5 Miles – Monday 4th May 

Initial unofficial results

 5 Miles

 

 

 
 

Penny Roberts

44.39  
       

 10 Miles

     
2nd

Tina Oldershaw

62.59 1st Woman
 

Lionel Stielow

72.19 3rd Male Vet

 

Sutton 10km – Sunday 3rd May  

 

Runner  
104th John Tolhurst 42.23
  387 Finishers  

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.