November 2011 Consolidated Results

 Falmouth 5 Miles – Sunday 27th November

Pos

Runner

Time

344th

Peter Mander

43:40

 

497 Finishers

 

 

 Gatliff 50km – Sunday 27th November  

 Click here to see the full results

This is a run that I have always wanted to do but have not been able to until this year for one reason or another. The starting point was Edenbridge rugby club and my start time was noted as I left the club. The route was cross country (over far too many stiles) with a bit of trail and road. There were 5 checkpoints and the clockwise route went up into the North Downs via Edenbridge, Tandridge, Bletchingly, Woldingham, Titsey Wood, Clacketts, Westerham, Crockham Hill and then back to Edenbridge. I ran round with my brother and a colleague from work and have a certficate which says 6hrs 54mins, but it was well worth it for the views along the North Downs on this day with a clear blue sky. At each checkpoint my card had to be stamped and at checkpoint 3 in Woldingham we stopped for a light lunch of soup and sandwiches and rested the legs. Route instructions were very clear and only required a basic understanding of orienteering (although we still got lost a number of times so maybe we did 51km!). It was just getting dark when we got back to Edenbridge and the sausage in a bun and lentil soup along with a hot shower was really appreciated. A very well organised event with a mix of runners and walkers over several three set distances (50km, 30km, 25km). I thoroughly recommend this race to anyone who enjoys cross country.

 

http://www.copsecroydon.co.uk/copse2007/gatliffmarathon.php

 

Best Regards

Geoff

Pos

Runner

Time

14th

Geoff Hurrell

6 hours 54 minutes 56 seconds

 

107 Finishers

 

 

Paphos, Cyprus 5km – Sunday 27th November

Click here to see the full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

2nd

Alan Newman

19:15

 

11th

Sue James

23:05

2nd Woman

 

75 Finishers

 

 

 

Hayling Island 10 Miles – Sunday 27th November

Click here to see the full results

Pos

Runner

Time

93rd

John Tolhurst

1:13:13

 

423 Finishers

 

 

Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Oxleas Wood, Eltham – Sunday 27th November

Click here to see the full results

Senior Individual Results

Ov Pos

Male Pos

Fem Pos

Runner

Age

Time

2

2

 

Gareth Robb

36

31:57:00

4

4

 

James Ridger

32

32:41:00

23

20

 

Malcolm Martin

56

35:06:00

32

28

 

Andrew Day

39

35:30:00

42

36

 

Peter Buckingham

43

36:27:00

67

 

5

Laura Burton

28

37:39:00

85

73

 

Rob Leat

17

38:40:00

100

87

 

Richard Bidois

45

39:03:00

158

136

 

Mark Woods

51

41:37:00

165

 

12

Fiona Buckingham

43

41:51:00

172

147

 

David Lawrence

41

42:02:00

226

 

23

Shirley Exall

43

44:35:00

245

 

29

Miriam Dorrity

58

45:36:00

266

 

39

Emma Hollands

39

46:32:00

298

233

 

Julian Seal

53

48:23:00

322

 

59

Annie Ross

60

50:19:00

328

 

61

Vanessa Hollamby

50

50:54:00

349

 

73

Angela Martin

47

52:28:00

356

 

77

Gill Tree

48

52:50:00

362

260

 

Sam Creamer

18

53:07:00

363

 

80

Amanda Hanford

44

53:10:00

382

 

90

Val Lindsey

63

56:25:00

394

269

 

Roy Hammond

70

58:17:00

397

 

102

Penny Roberts

64

58:49:00

400

 

105

Julie Preston

46

59:21:00

Combined Team Result

Pos

Club

M

F

Total

Scrs

Last

1

Larkfield AC

145

46

191

10

232

2

Paddock Wood AC

250

40

290

10

226

3

Gravesend RR & AC

315

7

322

10

76

4

Dartford RR

260

68

328

10

285

5

Canterbury H

292

117

409

10

327

6

New Eltham J

369

78

447

10

256

7

Istead & Ifield H

339

171

510

10

339

8

Sevenoaks AC

569

66

635

10

249

9

Swanley & Dist AC

604

42

646

10

204

10

Plumstead Rnnrs

599

110

709

10

310

11

Sittingbourne Str

632

90

722

10

286

12

Maidstone H

715

55

770

10

228

13

Bromley Vets AC

669

174

843

10

386

14

Medway & Mstn AC

677

171

848

9

306

15

Deal Tri Club

837

162

999

10

334

16

Dartford H

981

149

1130

8

385

17

Thanet RR

854

336

1190

9

414

18

Invicta EK AC

1555

339

1894

3

284

 

Peter Mander’s recent Westcountry results

Tavy 7 Miles

Sunday 23rd October 

257th                                    1:05:13              1st M65+

380 Finishers

A new run on roads on Dartmoor. Gently undulating and very scenic but an absolute gale blew on the day.

Blew down the changing tents etc so all held in the open air!

 

Sourton Scramble 6.8 Miles  (muti terrain)

Thursday 27th October 

67th                                   1:09:21

79 Finishers

Another wet and strong windy day on Dartmoor

 

Seaton Valley 5 miles (muti terrain)

Sunday 13th November 

24th                                   44:12

36 Finishers

A lovely day but plenty of mud on the course

 

The Drogo 9.6 Miles (XC)

Sunday 20th November 

390th                                   1:51:55

495 Finishers

Lovely mild day with great views but plenty of stoney tracks and muddy paths

 

 

 Brooks Brighton 10km – Sunday 20th November

Click here for the full results

Pos

Runner

Chip Time

Gun Time

 

99th

Maria Heslop

37:12

37:23

4th Woman & 1st W35

148th

Pete Buckingham

38:46

38:56

 

290th

Richard Bidois

41:38

41:46

 

364th

Fiona Buckingham

42:51

43:07

 

598th

Carol Emery

46:10

46:26

 

862nd

Alison White

49:01

49:17

3rd W55

2,066th

Amanda Hanford

59:06

63:07

PB

 

2,680 Finishers

 

 

 

 

PWAC (Maria, Fiona, Carol & Alison) were 3rd Woman’s team

 

 

 

 

  Parkruns at Brighton, Bromley & Richmond Park – Saturday 19th November

Click here to see the full Brighton results

Click here to see the full Bromley results

Click here to see the full Richmond Park results

 

Brighton

 

 

Pos

Runner

Time

 

233rd

Penny Roberts

28:32

PB

1st W60-64

 

334 Finishers

 

 

 

Bromley

 

 

Pos

Runner

Time

 

27th

Claire Day

20:42

PB

2nd Woman

 

270 Finishers

 

 

 

Richmond Park

 

 

Pos

Runner

Time

 

2nd

James Ridger

17:09

 

27th

Rob Playfoot

20:30

 

 

218 Finishers

 

 

 

 Turin Marathon – Sunday 13th November

Pos

Runner

Chip Time

Gun Time

 

35th

Paul Hasler

2:30:56

2:31:12

3rd M40

 

2674 Finishers

 

 

 

 

Sportshall at Folkestone – Sunday 13th November

Click here to see the full results

Under 11

Paige Alford    Speed Bound (20 secs.)    47  =22nd  Vertical Jump    0.37  =30th

Under 17 Girls

VJ

SP

SLJ

SBn

4 Lap

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Georgina McCall

53

7.00

2.12

79

63.7

 

 

Paddock Wood AC

131

137

133

185

78

664

1

Rocelle D’Arcy

40

5.40

1.72

66

0

 

 

Paddock Wood AC

105

121

93

159

0

478

2

 

Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Swanley Park – Sunday 13th November

Click here to read Rob Bright’s report on the event

Click here to see the full results

Junior Results

Name 1

Name 2

M/F

Club/School

DoB

Age

Time

Male u13

Fem u13

Male u16

Fem u16

James

Graves

M

Swanley & District AC

08/03/98

13

9.41

 

 

7

 

Alex

Kavanagh

M

Thanet RR

09/04/01

10

10.13

11

 

 

 

Oliver

Cooper

M

Thanet RR

29/11/97

13

10.31

 

 

6

 

Kavan

Swain

M

Dartford H

20/05/00

11

11.09

10

 

 

 

Holly

Page

F

Dartford H

17/08/00

11

11.19

 

24

 

 

Isabel

Kelly

F

Swanley & District AC

25/09/99

12

11.26

 

23

 

 

Sean

White

M

Swanley & District AC

17/10/98

13

11.45

 

 

5

 

Beth

Williams

F

Thanet RR

24/01/02

9

12.12

 

22

 

 

Rebecca

Hales

F

Thaner RR

02/10/01

10

12.23

 

21

 

 

Lloyd

Roberts

M

Paddock Wood AC

15/04/98

13

12.37

 

 

4

 

Jack

Eastment

M

New Eltham Joggers

26/06/98

13

12.38

 

 

3

 

Sophie

Painter

F

Mierscourt Primary Sch

13/07/03

8

12.39

 

20

 

 

Gabriella

Eastment

F

New Eltham Joggers

28/12/95

15

12.40

 

 

 

5

Katie

Painter

F

Mierscourt Primary Sch

12/07/03

8

12.41

 

19

 

 

Stephanie

Puxty

F

Sevenoaks AC

24/04/02

9

12.50

 

18

 

 

Abigail

Johnstone

F

Sevenoaks AC

23/06/02

9

12.50

 

17

 

 

Summer

Reeves

F

Barming Primary School

16/09/01

10

12.52

 

16

 

 

Jade

Smith

F

Dartford H

13/07/00

11

12.53

 

15

 

 

Connor

Murdoch

M

The Howard School

24/05/00

11

12.56

9

 

 

 

Joseph

Eastment

M

New Eltham Joggers

20/11/04

6

12.59

8

 

 

 

Mirek

Slaby

M

Medway & Mdstn

20/12/97

13

13.01

 

 

2

 

Peter

Knight

M

Dartford H

07/09/03

8

13.06

7

 

 

 

Zara

Rowland

F

Paddock Wood AC

22/01/01

10

13.21

 

14

 

 

Sarah

Ogunko

F

Dartford H

19/09/00

11

13.28

 

13

 

 

Freddie

Corder

M

Dartford H

08/08/02

9

13.29

6

 

 

 

Lorcan

Rodgers

M

Medway & Mdstn

06/06/01

10

13.47

5

 

 

 

Olivia

Willard

F

Swanley & District AC

14/09/98

13

13.51

 

 

 

4

Emma

Hillier

F

Swanley & District AC

13/06/03

8

13.55

 

12

 

 

Megan

Groombridge

F

Dartford H

13/09/02

9

14.01

 

11

 

 

Holly

Preston

F

Paddock Wood AC

10/12/00

10

14.16

 

10

 

 

Zoe

Varley

F

Anthony Roper School

09/09/02

9

14.17

 

9

 

 

Piper

Mullins

F

Thanet RR

09/01/02

9

14.19

 

8

 

 

Finn

Rodgers

M

Medway & Mdstn

17/11/03

7

14.20

4

 

 

 

Joshua

Mason

M

English Martyrs School

22/02/04

7

14.21

3

 

 

 

Adrian

Nowak

M

Medway & Mdstn

19/09/97

14

14.36

 

 

1

 

Sophie

Dunmall

F

Swanley & District AC

22/02/00

11

14.40

 

7

 

 

Lena

Blacker

F

 

 

111

15.01

 

6

 

 

Patrick

Mason

M

English Martyrs School

20/01/01

10

16.01

2

 

 

 

Jessica

Wright

F

Gravesend RR

18/01/96

15

16.08

 

 

 

3

William

Howes

M

Larkfield AC

29/11/05

5

16.58

1

 

 

 

Charlotte

Phillips

F

Swanley & District AC

21/09/00

11

17.08

 

5

 

 

Amy

Willard

F

Swanley & District AC

25/11/02

8

17.09

 

4

 

 

Amy

Thorndick

F

Leigh Beck School

23/09/00

11

17.14

 

3

 

 

Lucy

Wright

F

Gravesend RR

07/03/98

13

17.15

 

 

 

2

Libby

Meager

F

Swanley & District AC

15/07/00

11

17.30

 

2

 

 

Saffron

Whieldon

F

Rainham Girls School

24/04/00

11

18.29

 

1

 

 

 

Senior Individual Results

Ov  Pos

Male Pos

Fem Pos

 

Age

Time

5

2

 

James Ridger 

32

28:42:00

8

5

 

Gareth Robb 

36

29:05:00

21

17

 

Jonathan Riordan 

18

30:56:00

24

20

 

Stephen Roberts 

47

31:04:00

26

22

 

Malcolm Martin 

56

31:07:00

51

44

 

Peter Buckingham 

43

32:23:00

62

54

 

Robert Rowland 

38

32:42:00

91

78

 

Andrew Fletcher 

53

33:53:00

99

85

 

Richard Bidois 

45

34:11:00

100

86

 

Alan Newman 

58

34:14:00

104

 

6

Laura Burton 

28

34:21:00

109

93

 

Rob Leat 

17

34:36:00

136

115

 

Duncan Riordan 

53

35:32:00

149

 

11

Claire Day 

31

35:54:00

201

163

 

Mark Woods 

51

37:41:00

213

 

19

Fiona Buckingham 

43

37:54:00

231

188

 

Steve Sutton 

40

38:19:00

244

197

 

Neil Turner 

45

38:46:00

255

 

25

Sue James 

60

39:14:00

283

 

36

Miriam Dorrity 

58

40:02:00

285

219

 

Tim Veysey-Smith 

51

40:06:00

336

 

56

Emma Hollands 

38

41:59:00

338

248

 

Julian Seal 

53

42:09:00

383

263

 

Sam Creamer 

18

44:23:00

405

 

89

Gill Tree 

48

46:08:00

410

 

91

Angela Martin 

47

46:27:00

411

 

92

Amanda Hanford 

44

46:28:00

447

290

 

Roy Hammond 

70

50:10:00

450

 

111

Julie Preston 

46

50:51:00

452

 

112

Penny Roberts 

64

50:59:00

 

 

 

473 Finishers

 

 

 

 

The Poppy Half Marathon, Bexhill – Sunday 13th November

Click here to see the full results

Pos

Runner

Chip Time

Gun Time

 

9th

Tina Oldershaw

1:24:17.90

1:24:18.45

1st Woman & 1st W40

30th

Harry Abrahim

1:31:35.95

1:31:37.60

 

 

559 Finishers

 

 

 

 

Enfield Open 7 Miles Walk inc. SCVAC Champs. – Saturday 12th November

Pos

Runner

Time

 

TBA

Angela Martin

77:23

1st SCVAC W45 (Gold Medal)

 

 

 

 

 

Kent Cross Country League at Danson Park, Bexley – Saturday 12th November

Click here to see the full results

Pos

Runner

Chip Time

 

Senior Women

 

31st

Claire Day

21:10

40th

Fiona Buckingham

21:56

56th

Sue James

22:57

 

110 Finishers

 

 

PWAC were 10th team in the 3 to score category

 

 

PWAC are in 11th position in the 3 to score category after 3 races

 

 

Sue James is in 1st position in the FV55 category after 3 races

 

 

2011 PWAC Road Racing Club Championships Final Standings after 10 events

Click here to see the revised full final standings

OVERALL

Here are the final results for this year’s Club Champs – well done to Miriam for topping the league this by acheiving PB after PB.

Well done to everyone who competed in the Club Champs and thus ensuring Paddock Wood  AC keeping a strong presence in the Grand Prix.

This year the ladies finished in 2nd place, with some superb individual results, Maria won with a nigh on perfect score of 299 just 1 point

short of the maximum score, the ladies and the F35, with Fiona finishing in 3rd, Carol was 9th in the F45, Miriam won the F55 with

Alison picking up 2nd position and Penny 5th. The Men finished in 4th position, with Pete 10th overall, and 5th M40, John Tolhurst 3rd M50 and Lionel 3rd M60.

Well done all, keep an eye out for next year’s fixtures as there’s no reason why we can’t win the league next year – we’ve done it before and we can do it again.

 

See you soon

Pete & Fi

 

 

 

Cant. 10

TW 1/2

Green. Mer. 10k

Dart. 10

Folk. 10

Beck. 10k

Dart. Half

Than. Mar.

Sitt. 10

Deal 5

Bonus for  completing  all 10 races

Best 6 Total

Position

No. of Races

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miriam

Dorrity

F55

34

34

0

25

21

32

20

23

23

26

 

174

1

9

Maria

Heslop

F35

0

28

24

0

28

37

25

0

0

24

 

166

2

6

Alison

White

F55

0

21

22

23

19

24

0

0

0

20

 

129

3

6

Fiona

Buckingham

F35

18

19

19

22

15

16

16

20

14

19

10

127

4

10

Pete

Buckingham

M40

15

20

14

19

17

13

17

11

15

13

10

113

5

10

John

Tolhurst

M50

14

16

20

19

16

0

16

0

11

13

 

101

6

8

Andrew

Day

M

16

0

0

0

16

0

18

0

12

24

 

86

7

5

Harry

Abrahim

M40

0

18

0

0

15

0

16

0

13

22

 

84

8

5

Vanessa

Hollamby

F45

14

0

0

12

12

27

0

0

12

0

 

77

9

5

Penny

Roberts

F55

0

11

19

13

12

19

0

0

0

0

 

74

10

5

Claire

Day

F

21

0

0

0

22

0

14

0

15

0

 

72

11

4

Carol 

Emery

F45

16

0

0

23

0

23

0

0

0

0

 

62

12

3

Carolline

Richards

F45

17

20

0

0

22

0

0

0

0

0

 

59

13

3

Laura 

Burton

F

27

0

0

0

0

0

19

0

11

0

 

57

14

3

Geoff 

Hurrell

M40

0

15

0

13

12

0

14

0

0

0

 

54

15

4

Oliver

White

M

0

27

0

25

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

52

16

2

Lionel

Stielow

M60

0

15

0

18

0

0

16

0

0

0

 

49

17

3

James

Ridger

M

18

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

21

 

39

18

2

Jackie

Riggs

F45

13

23

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

36

19

2

Mickeal

Hegesippe

M

17

0

16

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

33

20

2

Shirley

Exall

F45

0

15

0

0

0

0

0

17

0

0

 

32

21

2

Tine

Oldershaw

F35

0

30

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

30

22

1

Elise

Rendall

F

0

27

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

27

23

1

Rob

Weighell

M50

13

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

26

24

2

Richard

Bidois

M40

0

0

0

0

13

0

13

0

0

0

 

26

24=

2

Paul

Hasler

M

0

0

0

0

24

0

0

0

0

0

 

24

26

1

Mark

Rich 

M

12

0

0

0

0

11

0

0

0

0

 

23

27

2

Doron

Raveh

M50

11

0

0

11

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

22

28

2

Steve

Sutton

M

0

0

0

0

0

22

0

0

0

0

 

22

28=

1

Trudi

Westhrope

F35

0

22

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

22

28=

1

Wayne

Apps

M

0

0

0

0

0

0

22

0

0

0

 

22

28=

1

Sally

Abrahim

F35

21

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

21

32

1

Simon

Arthur

M40

0

21

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

21

32=

1

Steve

Chalklen

M

0

20

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

20

34

1

Mike

Walter

M

0

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

14

35

2

Terry

Raveh

F45

0

0

0

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

14

35=

1

Emma

Hollands

F35

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

0

0

 

14

35=

1

Duncan

Riordan

M50

0

0

0

0

12

0

0

0

0

0

 

12

38

1

Julie

Preston

F45

12

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

12

38=

1

Des

White

M50

0

0

11

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

11

40

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cant. 10

TW 1/2

Green. Mer. 10k

Dart. 10

Folk. 10

Beck. 10k

Dart. Half

Than. Mar.

Sitt. 10

Deal 5

Bonus for  completing  all 10 races

Best 6 Total

Position

No. of Races

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miriam

Dorrity

F55

34

34

0

25

21

32

20

23

23

26

 

174

1

9

Maria

Heslop

F35

0

28

24

0

28

37

25

0

0

24

 

166

2

6

Alison

White

F55

0

21

22

23

19

24

0

0

0

20

 

129

3

6

Fiona

Buckingham

F35

18

19

19

22

15

16

16

20

14

19

10

127

4

10

Vanessa

Hollamby

F45

14

0

0

12

12

27

0

0

12

0

 

77

5

5

Penny

Roberts

F55

0

11

19

13

12

19

0

0

0

0

 

74

6

5

Claire

Day

F

21

0

0

0

22

0

14

0

15

0

 

72

7

4

Carol 

Emery

F45

16

0

0

23

0

23

0

0

0

0

 

62

8

3

Carolline

Richards

F45

17

20

0

0

22

0

0

0

0

0

 

59

9

3

Laura 

Burton

F

27

0

0

0

0

0

19

0

11

0

 

57

10

3

Jackie

Riggs

F45

13

23

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

36

11

2

Shirley

Exall

F45

0

15

0

0

0

0

0

17

0

0

 

32

12

2

Tine

Oldershaw

F35

0

30

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

30

13

1

Elise

Rendall

F

0

27

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

27

14

1

Trudi

Westhrope

F35

0

22

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

22

15

1

Sally

Abrahim

F35

21

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

21

16

1

Terry

Raveh

F45

0

0

0

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

14

17

1

Emma

Hollands

F35

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

0

0

 

14

17=

1

Julie

Preston

F45

12

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

12

19

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cant. 10

TW 1/2

Green. Mer. 10k

Dart. 10

Folk. 10

Beck. 10k

Dart. Half

Than. Mar.

Sitt. 10

Deal 5

Bonus for  completing  all 10 races

Best 6 Total

Position

No. of Races

Pete

Buckingham

M40

15

20

14

19

17

13

17

11

15

13

10

113

1

10

John

Tolhurst

M50

14

16

20

19

16

0

16

0

11

13

 

101

2

8

Andrew

Day

M

16

0

0

0

16

0

18

0

12

24

 

86

3

5

Harry

Abrahim

M40

0

18

0

0

15

0

16

0

13

22

 

84

4

5

Geoff 

Hurrell

M40

0

15

0

13

12

0

14

0

0

0

 

54

5

4

Oliver

White

M

0

27

0

25

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

52

6

2

Lionel

Stielow

M60

0

15

0

18

0

0

16

0

0

0

 

49

7

3

James

Ridger

M

18

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

21

 

39

8

2

Mickeal

Hegesippe

M

17

0

16

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

33

9

2

Rob

Weighell

M50

13

13

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

26

10

2

Richard

Bidois

M40

0

0

0

0

13

0

13

0

0

0

 

26

10=

2

Paul

Hasler

M

0

0

0

0

24

0

0

0

0

0

 

24

12

1

Mark

Rich 

M

12

0

0

0

0

11

0

0

0

0

 

23

13

2

Doron

Raveh

M50

11

0

0

11

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

22

14

2

Steve

Sutton

M

0

0

0

0

0

22

0

0

0

0

 

22

14=

1

Wayne

Apps

M

0

0

0

0

0

0

22

0

0

0

 

22

14=

1

Simon

Arthur

M40

0

21

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

21

15

1

Steve

Chalklen

M

0

20

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

20

16

1

Mike

Walter

M

0

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

14

17

2

Duncan

Riordan

M50

0

0

0

0

12

0

0

0

0

0

 

12

18

1

Des

White

M50

0

0

11

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

11

19

1

 

Beckley 10km – Sunday 6th November   

Click here for the full results

Pos

Runner

 Time

 

31st

Rob Leat

43:28

2nd Junior

44th

Duncan Riordan

44:27

3rd M50

 

224 Finishers

 

 

 

Deal 5 Miles – Sunday 6th November

Click here for the full results

Pos

Runner

Chip Time

Gun Time

 

5th

James Ridger

28:09

28:10

 

29th

Maria Heslop

30:10

30:10

1st Woman & 1st W35

34th

Andrew Day

30:47

30:49

PB

41st

Pete Buckingham

30:56

30:57

 

75th

Harry Abrahim

32:54

32:57

PB

103rd

John Tolhurst

34:19

35:21

 

119th

Fiona Buckingham

35:12

35:14

5th W35

199th

Alison White

39:06

39:11

3rd W55

208th

Miriam Dorrity

39:40

39:45

PB & 6th W55

 

374 Finishers

 

 

 

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.