October 2009 Consolidated Results

Wilmington 10km – Sunday 25th October

Click here for a full set of results  (but there are some errors !!!)

 

Runner    
15th Tina Oldershaw 38.12 1st Woman & 1st W35
18th Pete Buckingham 38.45  
48th Dave Lawrence 41.14  
67th John Tolhurst 42.41  
75th Andy Fletcher 43.37  
122nd Lionel Stielow 45.34  
256th Emma Hollands 52.07  
  Annie Ross   Results to be advised
  Dinah Truett   Results to be advised
  435 Finishers    

 

Beckley 10km – Sunday 25th October

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner    
12th Jonathan Riordan 41.30 1st  Junior Man
38th Duncan Riordan 46.21  
85th Mel King 52.47  
  159 Finishers    

 

BUPA Great South Run (10 Miles) – Sunday 25th October

 

Runner  
5580th Vanessa Hollamby 1.36.15
  11951 Finishers  

 

Beachy Head Marathon – Saturday 24th October

Click here to see the full results

 

Runner  
111th Geoff Hurrell 4.05
158th Steve Baker 4.14
  846 Finishers  

 

Kent Cross Country League at Somerhill Schools, Tonbridge – Saturday 24th October

U13 Boys

Click here to see full results

3000m    
26th Joseph Holland 16.48

U15 Girls

Click here to see full results

3000m    
32nd Caroline Shepheard 19.20

U15 Boys

Click here to see full results

4000m    
35th Zachary Burgess 20.53

U17 Girls

Click here to see full results

3500m    
7th Sarah Shepheard 20.10

U17 Boys

Click here to see full results

5000m    
19th Jonathan Riordan 21.26
36th Rob Leat 24.44

Senior Women

Click here to see full results

5000m    
47th Sue James 27.58
67th Angela Martin 33.51

Senior Men

Click here to see full results

Click here to see the team results

10000m   Times to be advised
16th Paul Hasler 36.35
18th Gareth Robb 37.00
42nd Mickael Hegesippe 39.47
57th Rob Rowland 41.48
74th Mike Walter 43.26
84th Richard Bidois 44.03
100th Malcolm Martin 46.13
104th Alan Newman 47.04
  148 Finishers  
  PWAC (Paul, Gareth, Mickael & Rob) were 6th team in the 4 to score team event  

 

 Dartmoor Vale 10km – Sunday 18th October

Click here for a full set of results

 

Runner    
190th Peter Mander 55.47 1st M70
  390 Finishers    

 

 Maidstone 1/2 Marathon – Sunday 18th October

Click here for a full set of results

 

Runner    
5th Mickael Hegesippe 1.20.05  
15th Tina Oldershaw 1.23.09 1st Woman & 1st W35
21st Rob Rowland 1.24.59  
22nd Pete Buckingham 1.25.13 6th M40
43rd Mike Walter 1.29.27  
48th Laura Burton 1.30.42 4th Woman
87th Harry Abrahim 1.35.55  
116th Caroline Richards 1.37.57 2nd W45
148th Fiona Buckingham 1.39.51  
157th Lionel Stielow 1.40.43 2nd M60
162nd Stephen Sutton 1.40.47  
179th Steve Chivers 1.42.30  
312th Jon Clements 1.51.57  
  633 Finishers    
  PWAC Woman’s team (Tina, Laura & Caroline) were 1st team    
  PWAC Men’s team (Mickael, Rob & Pete) were 1st team    

 

Chicago  Marathon – Sunday 11th October

Click here for a list of the top 50 in the race

 

Runner      
50th Paul Hasler 2.25.31 PB 1st Brit & 6th M35-39 & PWAC club record
  33,475 Finishers      
 
Name Hasler, Paul G (GBR)
BIB 57
Div 35-39
Split Time
   
5K 17:16
10K 34:30
15K 51:36
20K 1:08:33
HALF 1:12:16
25K 1:25:36
30K 1:42:38
35K 1:59:47
40K  2:17:33
Total
Place (total) 50
Place (Gender) 50
Place (Div) 6
Total (Net) 02:25:31
Total (Gun) 02:25:32

 

2009 Kent Grand Prix after 9 events – including Folkestone 1/2 Marathon

Click here to see all the rankings after Dartford 10, Sidcup 10, Thanet 20, Darent Valley 10km, Canterbury 1/2 Mar., Harvel 5, Cliffe Woods 10km, Thanet Marathon & Folkestone 1/2

 PosFEMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL13081086953645570483482412401383311289 24923422921320619118717114314211991867851433816111

LADIES – The top four ladies in each team count from each race for the team standings.          
                       
1 Maidstone Harriers 113 133 166 170 163 129 133 185 116  
2 Larkfield AC 141 166 19 100 175 152 168   165  
3 Paddock Wood AC 113 93 133 91 146 102 85 83 107  
4 Invicta East Kent AC 76 55 28 105 90 7 96 133 55  
5 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 75 105 86 144 42 30 45   43  
6 Sevenoaks AC 37 103 58 38 28 98 16 84 21  
7 Canterbury Harriers 38   160   165   34 40 45  
8 Istead & Ifield Harriers 3 65 56 4 20 140 124      
9 Dulwich Runners AC 98 83 41 179            
10 Folkestone Running Club     48   22   163   150  
11 Beckenham Running Club   137 25 26     123      
12 Bexley AC 103 72 42 32   40        
13 Gravesend RR & AC 11   50   17 20 62   89
14 Petts Wood Runners 63     67 18 46     40  
15 Thanet Road Runners AC 41   16 10 43 38   39 42  
16 Dartford Road Runners   48 104 44   17        
17 Swanley & District AC 80         78 19   29  
18 Blackheath & Bromley H 58 50 21 48   14        
19 Kent AC 67   18 52     8 42    
20 Tonbridge AC   44       127        
21 Dartford Harriers AC 60     32   51        
22 Medway & Maidstone AC           49 46   47  
23 Deal Tri 32   49   3 28     7  
24 Orpington Road Runners 17   62 12            
25 New Eltham Joggers 39   5 5 19 18        
26 Sittingbourne Striders         37       41  
27 Ashford & District RRC         29 9 5   8  
28 Cambridge Harriers   21   10         12  
29 Bromley Veterans AC       38            
30 Plumstead Runners         16          
31 Ashford AC                 11  
32 Harvel Hash House Harriers           1        

Women Individual

PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALVETERANSLadies V35PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALLadies V45PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALLadies V55PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL       

4 OLDERSHAW Tina F35 49       50 50 49   49   5 247
9 EMERY Carol F45   31 31 32 40     46 25   6 205
12 BUCKINGHAM Fiona F35 31 36 38   30 31 27   27   7 193
41 HOLLANDS Emma F35   11 6 23 23 19         5 82
51 RAVEH Terri F45 33   27               2 60
52 KING Melanie F45   15 13   26       5   4 59
53 DORRITY Miriam F55         20     37     2 57
84 RICHARDS Caroline F45     37               1 37
104 ROSS Annie F55   2   16     9   6   4 33
108 TRUETT Dinah F45   7   14 11           3 32
131 WHITE Alison F45       20   2         2 22
184 MOORE Lyndsey F35     8               1 8
189 MCDONALD Claire F     7               1 7
199 HOLLAMBY Vanessa F45   3                 1 3
                             
                         
                         
1 OLDERSHAW Tina F35 10       10 10 10   10   5 50
20 BUCKINGHAM Fiona F35 1 3 3           3   4 10
29 HOLLANDS Emma F35       4             1 4
                           
                         
3 EMERY Carol F45   9 5 3 8     8 8   6 41
15 RAVEH Terri F45 5   3               2 8
24 KING Melanie F45         2       3   2 5
                           
                         
2 ROSS Annie F55   2   2 5 4 3 5 16
3 DORRITY Miriam F55 1 1 1   4     5     5 12
9 ROBERTS Penny F55         4 2 2 6

 

 PosMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL37663556305728182198182217841587157015681471131412091185117011409729658508267377327166455845434424182211941291078781 734424 14

MEN – The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings            
                       
1 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 503 446 393 515 429 343 325 503 309  
2 Invicta East Kent AC 374 427 284 489 442 419 468 150 503  
3 Larkfield AC 406 369 302 210 331 385 366 199 489  
4 Maidstone Harriers 195 132 353 358 393 249 375 391 372  
5 Istead & Ifield Harriers 324 75 221 109 97 478 356 194 344  
6 Thanet Road Runners AC 138 62 309 104 224 64 221 470 230  
7 Paddock Wood AC 248 146 245 20 223 268 289   345  
8 Blackheath & Bromley H 210 443 210 291 75 36 84 147 91  
9 Sevenoaks AC 231 149   219 104 485 74 226 82  
10 Deal Tri 8   415   402 93 47 206 397  
11 Dulwich Runners AC 293 223 278 430 81 79 87      
12 Cambridge Harriers 232 392 93 228 8 128 30 203    
13 Canterbury Harriers 44   343   407 70 74 86 185  
14 Medway & Maidstone AC 187 100 129 97 100 96 267 88 121  
15 Dartford Road Runners   156 283 324   160 247      
16 Dartford Harriers AC 153 186   171 94 408 128      
17 Folkestone Running Club     113   188 91 147 96 337  
18 Orpington Road Runners 118 77 164 335 153   20 98    
19 Sittingbourne Striders 98 93 97 111 230 97 97   27  
20 Beckenham Running Club   426         400      
21 Tonbridge AC   97 100 18   258 140 100 24  
22 Kent AC 144 286 76 54   77 95      
23 Bexley AC 175 226 91 59 30 79 56      
24 Ashford & District RRC 79   108     92   51 315  
25 Gravesend RR & AC 150   140   32 49   59 154  
26 Swanley & District AC 16   107 77 164   39 64 76  
27 Petts Wood Runners 59 24   117 217 25        
28 New Eltham Joggers 118 6 4 92 3 18   177    
29 Dover Road Runners AC         114       107  
30 Kent County Police AC 96           98      
31 Ravens School Runners 52       77          
32 Ashford Tri Club     26         81    
33 Kent Fire & Rescue               87    
34 Ashford AC         55   26      
35 Bromley Veterans AC               73  
36 South Kent Harriers             44      
37 Plumstead Runners         18 6        
38 Harvel Hash House Harriers           14      

Men Individual

PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALVETERANSMen V40PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALMen V50PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTALMen V60PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL

16 BUCKINGHAM Pete M40 74   67   85 61 54   87   6 428
19 FLETCHER Andrew M50 53 50 54   83 38 36   55   7 333
66 ROWLAND Robert M 48 58       73         3 179
106 WEIGHELL Robert M50 4 22 49   36           4 111
124 TOLHURST John M50 10 16       33 37       4 96
139 ABRAHIM Harry M40     38     10     44   3 92
157 HEGESIPPE Mickael M             86       1 86
181 ROWLAND Robert M                 80   1 80
200 TRICKER Colin M             73       1 73
263 WALTER Mike M 59                   1 59
284 DAVIES James M           53         1 53
286 STIELOW Lionel M60       20   1 3   29   4 53
300 WHITE Des M50                 50   1 50
337 BATES Lukas M     37               1 37
403 RIORDAN Duncan M50         19           1 19
                             
                         
                         
3 BUCKINGHAM Pete M40 11   7   18 6 9   18   6 69
78 ABRAHIM Harry M40                 6   1 6
                           
                         
4 FLETCHER Andrew M50 7 6 2   8 1     4   6 28
30 WHITE Des M50                 3   1 3
45 WEIGHELL Robert M50   1                 1 1
                           
                         
4 STIELOW Lionel M60 3 4   3   4 6   7   6 27

 

1066 Hastings East Hill Steps Race (1 mile + 66 yards) – Sunday 11th October

Click here to see the full list of results

 

Runner  
50th Mel King 10.39
  77 Finishers  

 

Petts Wood 10km – Sunday 11th October

Click here to see the full list of results

 

Runner Chip Time
5th Mickael Hegesippe 36.57
  649 Finishers  

 

Givaudan 10km, Ashford – Sunday 11th October

Click here for a full set of results

 

Runner    
10th Tina Oldershaw 36.40 1st Woman & 1st W35
21st Pete Buckingham 37.33 4th M40
47th Jonathan Riordan 39.16  
76th John Tolhurst 41.01 6th M50
105th Rob Leat 42.11  
173rd Caroline Richards 44.25 5th W45
198th Fiona Buckingham 45.02  
201st Duncan Riordan 45.18  
257th Julian Seal 46.51  
303rd Emma Hollands 48.29  
451st Dinah Truett 52.44  
702nd Penny Roberts 60.15  
756th Jenny Perman 64.58  
  833 Finishers    
  PWAC Woman’s team (Tina, Caroline & Fiona) were 3rd team    

 

BMAF & SWVAC 10 mile Championships in Portland, Dorset – Sunday 11th October

Click here for a full set of results

 

Runner    
38th Des White 70.17  
83rd Alison White 92.04 4th BMAF W50 & 3rd SWVAC W50
  89 Finishers    

 

New Ware 10 miles (multi terrain), Hertfordshire – Sunday 11th October

Click here for a full set of results

 

Runner Chip Time Gun Time  
75th Terry Raveh 1.20.24 1.20.32 4th W45
  200 Finishers      

 

The Clarendon Way Marathon (Salisbury to Winchester) – Sunday 4th October

Click here to see the full list of results

 

Runner  
51st Geoff Hurrell 3.43.02
  330 Finishers  

 

Sittingbourne 10 miles – Sunday 4th October

Click here to see the full list of results

 

Runner    
6th Tina Oldershaw 1.02.37 1st Women & 1st W35  
84th Harry Abrahim 1.21.43  
97th Emma Hollands 1.25.05  
116th Dinah Truett 1.29.28  
146th Penny Roberts 1.37.10  
  169 Finishers    
  PWAC Women (Tina, Emma & Dinah) were 2nd team    

 

Kent Cross Country League at Captstone Park – Saturday 3rd October  

U15 Girls

Click here to see the full results

3000m    
25th Caroline Shepheard 18.35

U17 Girls

Click here to see the full results

3500m    
13th Sarah Shepheard 18.04

U17 Boys

Click here to see the full results

5000m    
40th Rob Leat 22.37

Senior Women

Click here to see the full results

5000m    
76th Angela Martin 30.44

Senior Men

Click here to see the full results

Click here to see the full team results

10000m    
24th Gareth Robb 34.04
37th Mickael Hegesippe 35.28
59th Rob Rowland 37.19
99th Malcolm Martin 41.08
130th Des White 45.10
  PWAC (Gareth, Mickael, Rob & Malcolm) were 10th team in the 4 to score team event  

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.