October 2011 Consolidated Results

Barns Green Half Marathon – Sunday 30th October

Click here to see the full results

Pos

Runner

 Chip Time

 Gun Time

 

4th

Paul Hasler

1:13:17

1:13:19

1st M40

 

1,412 Finishers

 

 

 

 

BUPA Great South Run (10 Miles) – Sunday 30th October

Click here to see the full results

Pos

Runner

 Chip Time

 

248th

Harry Abrahim

1:06:12

PB

4,199th

Julian Seal

1:26:24

 

 

16,082 Finishers

 

 

 

 Snowdonia Marathon – Saturday 29th October

Click here to see the full results

Click here to read the race press report on the BBC North West Wales website

Pos

Runner

Chip Time

Gun Time

820th

Wayne Apps

4:25:11

4:25:58

 

1418 Finishers

 

 

 

Kent Cross Country League at Somerhill School, Tonbridge – Saturday 29th October

Click here to see the full results

Click here to see the team standings after 2 races

Click here to see the individual standings after 2 races

Pos

Runner

Chip Time

 

Senior Women

 

2nd

Tina Oldershaw

21:25

28th

Claire Day

24:48

42nd

Fiona Buckingham

26:05

47th

Sue James

26:43

 

99 Finishers

 

 

PWAC were 7th team in the 3 to score category

 

 

PWAC are in 10th position in the 3 to score category after 2 races

 

 

Sue James is in 1st positionin the FV55 category after 2 races

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Men

 

20th

Gareth Robb

37:10

73rd

Malcolm Martin

41:01

104th

Pete Buckingham

42:59

108th

Andrew Day

43:08

116th

Alan Newman

43:31

 

191 Finishers

 

 

PWAC were 17th team in the 4 to score category

 

 

PWAC are in 17th position in the 4 to score category after 2 races

 

 

Gareth Robb is in 15th position overall after 2 races

 

 

Malcolm Martin is in 3rd position in the MV50 category after 2 races

 

 

Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Knole Park – Sunday 23rd October

Click here to read Rob Bright’s report on the event

Click here to see the full results

Junior Result

 

Name 1

Name 2

M/F

Club/School

DoB

Age

Time

Male u13

Fem u13

Male u16

Fem u16

1

James

Graves

M

Swanley & District AC

08/03/98

13

8.40

 

 

1

 

2

Alex

Kavanagh

M

Thanet RR

09/04/01

10

9.10

1

 

 

 

3

Oliver

Cooper

M

Thanet RR

29/11/97

13

9.48

 

 

2

 

4

Holly

Page

F

Dartford H

17/08/00

11

9.56

 

1

 

 

5

Jane

Waldron

F

Sevenoaks AC

06/04/01

10

9.59

 

2

 

 

6

Aaron

Rowland

M

Paddock Wood AC

13/09/99

12

10.32

2

 

 

 

7

Kealy

Goldsmith

F

Thanet RR

15/02/00

11

10.40

 

3

 

 

8

Isabel

Kelly

F

Swanley & District AC

25/09/99

12

10.55

 

4

 

 

9

Sean

White

M

Swanley & District AC

17/10/98

13

10.58

 

 

3

 

10

Katie

Painter

F

Mierscourt Primary Sch

12/07/03

8

11.47

 

5

 

 

11

Samuel

Painter

M

Mierscourt Primary Sch

22/02/01

10

11.53

3

 

 

 

12

Sophie

Painter

F

Mierscourt Primary Sch

13/07/03

8

12.00

 

6

 

 

13

Jade

Smith

F

Dartford H

13/07/00

11

12.12

 

7

 

 

14

Zara

Rowland

F

Paddock Wood AC

22/01/01

10

12.30

 

8

 

 

15

Megan

Groombridge

F

Dartford H

13/09/02

9

12.39

 

9

 

 

16

Olivia

Willard

F

Swanley & District AC

14/09/98

13

13.04

 

 

 

1

17

Mirek

Slaby

M

Medway & Mdstn

20/12/97

13

13.09

 

 

4

 

18

Lorcan

Rodgers

M

Medway & Mdstn

06/06/01

10

13.15

4

 

 

 

19

Finn

Rodgers

M

Medway & Mdstn

17/11/03

7

13.17

5

 

 

 

20

Jessica

Wright

F

Gravesend RR

18/01/96

15

14.48

 

 

 

2

21

Charlotte

Phillips

F

Swanley & District AC

21/09/00

11

15.47

 

10

 

 

22

Lucy

Wright

F

Gravesend RR

07/03/98

13

15.56

 

 

 

3

23

Adrian

Nowak

M

Medway & Mdstn

19/09/97

14

16.45

 

 

5

 

Junior Standings after 1st Race

Boys u13

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

Alex Kavanagh

Thanet RR

5

 

 

 

 

5

Aaron Rowland

Paddock Wood

4

 

 

 

 

4

Samuel Painter

Mierscourt School

3

 

 

 

 

3

Lorcan Rodgers

Medway & Mdstn

2

 

 

 

 

2

Finn Rodgers

Medway & Mdstn

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls u13

 

1

2

3

4

6

 

Holly Page

Dartford H

10

 

 

 

 

10

Jane Waldron

Sevenoaks AC

9

 

 

 

 

9

kealy Goldsmith

Thanet RR

8

 

 

 

 

8

Isabel Kelly

Swanley & Dist

7

 

 

 

 

7

Katie Painter

Mierscourt School

6

 

 

 

 

6

Sophie Painter

Mierscourt School

5

 

 

 

 

5

Jade Smith

Dartford H

4

 

 

 

 

4

Zara Rowland

Paddock Wood

3

 

 

 

 

3

Megan Groombridge

Dartford H

2

 

 

 

 

2

Charlotte Phillips

Swanley & Dist

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Individual Result

Overall Pos

Lg Pos Male

Lg Pos Female

Runner

Age

Time

2

1

 

Gareth Robb

36

33:12:00

5

4

 

James Ridger

32

34:08:00

30

27

 

Andrew Day

39

37:16:00

31

28

 

Jonathan Riordan

18

37:19:00

33

30

 

Malcolm Martin

56

37:23:00

42

38

 

Peter Buckingham

43

37:59:00

49

44

 

Robert Rowland

37

38:23:00

79

 

4

Laura Burton

28

40:22:00

83

75

 

Harry Abrahim

46

40:40:00

88

79

 

Mike Walter

33

40:48:00

103

93

 

Richard Bidois

45

41:07:00

120

 

10

Claire Day

31

41:45:00

124

105

 

David Lawrence

40

42:00:00

136

115

 

Rob Leat

17

42:36:00

138

117

 

Steve Sutton

40

42:37:00

143

120

 

Duncan Riordan

53

42:44:00

156

 

14

Fiona Buckingham

43

43:06:00

206

 

22

Shirley Exall

43

46:02:00

207

171

 

Neil Turner

45

46:03:00

255

 

34

Miriam Dorrity

58

48:30:00

269

204

 

Tim Veysey-Smith

51

49:15:00

285

214

 

Lionel Stielow

62

50:17:00

288

 

48

Emma Hollands

38

50:28:00

320

 

64

Annie Ross

60

53:40:00

328

232

 

Sam Creamer

18

54:27:00

332

 

71

Gill Tree

48

54:54:00

334

 

73

Angela Martin

47

55:34:00

360

 

85

Julie Preston

46

59:27:00

361

 

86

Amanda Hanford

44

59:27:00

363

 

88

Penny Roberts

64

59:43:00

367

 

92

Val Lindsey

63

60:44:00

 

 

 

385 Finishers

 

 

 

 Parkrun at Whitstable – Saturday 22nd October

Click here to see the full results

Pos

Runner

Time

 

6th

Alan Newman

20:30

1st M55-59

17th

Sue James

23:01

3rd Woman & 1st W60-64

 

65 Finishers

 

 

 

Beachy Head Marathon – Saturday 22nd October

Click here to see the full results

Pos

Runner

Time

53rd

Steve Chivers

3:45:56

252nd

Caroline Richards

4:22:05

828th

Sue Chivers

5:44:13

 

1,299 Finishers

 

 

 Cambridge Harriers Winter Walking League 5k – Saturday 22nd October

Pos

Runner

Time

 

17th

Angela Martin

33:44

4th Lady

 

 

 

 

 

 Palma Mallorca 10k – Sunday 16th October

Click here to see the full results

Pos

Runner

 Time

 

143rd

John Tolhurst

46:02

3rd M55

 

969 Finishers

 

 

 

Dartford Bridge 10k – Sunday 16th October

Click here to see the full results

Pos

Runner

 Time

102nd

Penny Roberts

59:18

 

112 Finishers

 

 

New !   Maidstone Half Marathon – Sunday 16th October New !  

Awaiting the full results

Pos Runner Gun Time Chip Time  
TBA Tina Oldershaw TBA TBA 1st Woman & 1st W40
TBA Maria Heslop TBA TBA 2nd Woman & 2nd W40
TBA Laura Burton TBA TBA  
TBA Duncan Riordan TBA TBA PB
TBA Wayne Apps TBA TBA PB
         
  PWAC Woman (Tina, Maria & Laura) were 1st Woman’s team      

 

New !   Abingdon Marathon – Sunday 16th October New !  

Click here to see the full results

Pos Runner Chip Time Gun Time
170th Harry Abrahim 3:13:20 3:13:24
  777 Finishers    

 

Updated !   2011 PWAC Road Racing Club Championships Standings after 9 events  Updated !  

Click here to see the full standings

CURRENT CLUB CHAMPS STANDINGSNameCategoryCanter. 10Tun Wells HalfGreen. Merid. 10KDarford 10Folkes. 10Becken. 10KDart. HalfThanet Mar.Sitting. 10Deal 5BonusBest 6 TotalPositionNo. Of Races 34340252132202323  1711802824028372500  14225181919221516162014  1143902122231924000  10945152014191713171115  103591416201916016011  1016714001212270012  777501119131219000  74852100022014015  7294160023023000  621030180015016013  6210=4172000220000  59123270000019011  571330150131201400  5414402702500000  52152015018001600  4916313230000000  3617217016000000  3318201500000170  321920300000000  302010270000000  272111600016018012  2622413130000000  2622=200001301300  2622=20000240000  2425112000011000  2326211001100000  222720000022000  2227=10220000000  2227=10000002200  2227=12100000000  213110210000000  2131=10200000000  203311800000000  183410140000000  143520001400000  1435=10000000140  1435=10000120000  123811200000000  1238=10011000000  11401NameCategoryCant. 10Tun Wells HalfGreen. Merid. 10KDart. 10Folkes. 10Becken 10KDart. HalfThanet Mar.Sitting. 10Deal 5BonusTotalPositionNo. Of Races 34340252132202323  1711802824028372500  14225181919221516162014  1143902122231924000  1094514001212270012  775501119131219000  74652100022014015  7274160023023000  6283172000220000  5993270000019011  5710313230000000  3611201500000170  321220300000000  301310270000000  271410220000000  221512100000000  211610001400000  141710000000140  1417=11200000000  12191              NameCategoryCant. 10Tun Wells HalfGreen. Merid. 10KDart. 10Folkes. 10Becken. 0KDart. HalfThanet Mar.Sitting. 10Deal 5BonusTotalPositionNo. Of Races 152014191713171115  103191416201916016011  101270180015016013  62340150131201400  544402702500000  5252015018001600  496317016000000  33721600016018012  268413130000000  269200001301300  269=20000240000  2410112000011000  2311211001100000  221220000022000  2212=10000002200  2212=10210000000  211510200000000  201611800000000  181710140000000  141820000120000  121910011000000  11201

                           
Miriam Dorrity F55
Maria Heslop F35
Fiona Buckingham F35
Alison White F55
Pete Buckingham M40
John Tolhurst M50
Vanessa Hollamby F45
Penny Roberts F55
Claire Day F
Carol  Emery F45
Harry Abrahim M40
Carolline Richards F45
Laura  Burton F
Geoff  Hurrell M40
Oliver White M
Lionel Stielow M60
Jackie Riggs F45
Mickeal Hegesippe M
Shirley Exall F45
Tine Oldershaw F35
Elise Rendall F
Andrew Day M
Rob Weighell M50
Richard Bidois M40
Paul Hasler M
Mark Rich  M
Doron Raveh M50
Steve Sutton M
Trudi Westhrope F35
Wayne Apps M
Sally Abrahim F35
Simon Arthur M40
Steve Chalklen M
James Ridger M
Mike Walter M
Terry Raveh F45
Emma Hollands F35
Duncan Riordan M50
Julie Preston F45
Des White M50
LADIES                                
Miriam Dorrity F55
Maria Heslop F35
Fiona Buckingham F35
Alison White F55
Vanessa Hollamby F45
Penny Roberts F55
Claire Day F
Carol  Emery F45
Carolline Richards F45
Laura  Burton F
Jackie Riggs F45
Shirley Exall F45
Tine Oldershaw F35
Elise Rendall F
Trudi Westhrope F35
Sally Abrahim F35
Terry Raveh F45
Emma Hollands F35
Julie Preston F45
MEN    
Pete Buckingham M40
John Tolhurst M50
Harry Abrahim M40
Geoff  Hurrell M40
Oliver White M
Lionel Stielow M60
Mickeal Hegesippe M
Andrew Day M
Rob Weighell M50
Richard Bidois M40
Paul Hasler M
Mark Rich  M
Doron Raveh M50
Steve Sutton M
Wayne Apps M
Simon Arthur M40
Steve Chalklen M
James Ridger M
Mike Walter M
Duncan Riordan M50
Des White M50

 

New !   Givaudan Ashford 10k – Sunday 9th October New !  

Click here to see the full results

Pos Runner Chip Time  
52nd Jonathan Riordan 40:10  
120th Duncan Riordan 43:56 PB
129th Rob Leat 44:23  
235th Shirley Exall 48:05  
750th Margaret Poole 1:13:15  
757th Avril Mitchell 1:15:57  
  782 Finishers    

 

New !   Royal Parks Half Marathon – Sunday 9th October New !  

Click here to see the full results

Pos Runner Chip Time Gun Time
190th Harry Abrahim 1:30:27 1:30:28
  11480 Finishers    

 

New !   Kent Cross Country League at Swanley – Saturday 8th October New !  

Click here to see the full results

Pos Runner Chip Time
  Senior Women  
41st Fiona Buckingham 22:48
50th Sue James 23:30
  95 Finishers  
     
  Senior Men  
25th Gareth Robb 34:40
91st Pete Buckingham 39:49
95th Malcolm Martin 40:10
120th Alan Newman 41:53
  182 Finishers  
  PWAC were 14th out 18 teams in the 4 to score category  

 

New !   Bradford Parkrun – Saturday 8th October New !  

Click here to see the full results

Pos Runner Time
68th Val Lindsey 30:59
  90 Finishers  

 

New !   Kent County Sportshall at Tunbridge Wells – Sunday 2nd October New !  

Click here to see the full results

It was the first of the county sportshall competitions at St Johns Tunbridge Wells the previous Sunday.

Paddock Wood A.C had 2 U/11 teams competing in team A newcomers Alfie Stemp and Paige Alford teamed up together for the Standing Long Jump where Alfie jumped 1.85m to come 7th and Paige 1.56m.

In team B also in the St long Jump Adam Clements jumped 1.72m and Jem Devine in his first ever competition for the club jumped 1.24m.

Alfie and Paige won the Overhead ball throw with a combined score of 14.75m. Adam came 10th individually with a throw of 7m.

The other pair in team A was Liberty Devine and Holly Preston, both girls did well in their events in the Speed Bounce Liberty came 8th with 48 bounces and Holly jumped 44 bounces.

In the Vertical Jump Holly jumped 38cm and Liberty 36cm.

Sam Rustick and Rosie Exall made up team B with Sam getting the same score in the Vertical Jump as Liberty 36cm, while Rosie jumped 34cm.

In the Speed Bounce Sam got 43 bounces, Rosie 35. This was also Rosie’s first competition.

Team A won the Bronze medals coming 3rd while team B with the less experienced competitors came 15th.

In the U/13 girls Jessica Cross came 5th in the Speed Bounce with 77 bounces, her other best event was the vertical Jump 44 cm.

Charlotte Wellbelove in her first year as an U/13 jumped 69 bounces in the speed Bounce.

In the U/13 boys Matt Wood also did well in the Speed Bounce coming 4th with 73 bounces.

U/15 Billy Exall also competed for the first time in Sportshall athletics, putt the Shot 5.86m and jumped 44 cm in the Vertical Jump.

Laura Wellbelove U/15 had a good Shot Putt 5.64m whilst Olivia Linton’s best event was the Speed Bounce 69.

Georgia McCall won the U/17 girls competition her best scoring event was the Shot 6.80m.

 

New !   2011 Kent Road Racing Grand Prix standings after 10 races New !  

Click here to see the full standings

 PosMALE TEAMSCanterbury 10MTunWells 1/2MGreenwich 10KPadWood 1/2MDartford 10MFolkestone 10MBeck’ham 10KDartford 1/2MThanet   MarSittingb 10MDeal 5MTOTAL4100401033992719263023572279215616211392123211761158114796492890088580766366065562656449044235334415611271656323  PosFEMALE TEAMSCanterbury 10MTunWells 1/2MGreenwich 10KPadWood 1/2MDartford 10MFolkestone 10MBeck’ham 10KDartford 1/2MThanet   MarSittingb 10MDeal 5MTOTAL1496137711706846024964633993733492912862632552502482421811791771731491481429997832519124

MEN – The top six men in each team from 10 best races count for the team standings, lowest score (light blue background) will be dropped    
                         
1 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 339 506 383 314 202 355 551 496 491 463  
2 Maidstone Harriers 484 395 481 261 307 378 480 304 431 489  
3 Orpington Road Runners 250 414 214 291 376 93 466 424 556 315  
4 Paddock Wood AC 291 368 285 405 333 361 124 246 83 223  
5 Larkfield AC 358 243 159 295 263 364 300 143 85 420  
6 Dartford Road Runners 309 182 436     256 79 475 120 500  
7 Cambridge Harriers 68 98 490 268 429 217 88 450 42 129  
8 Thanet Road Runners 268   411 36 307 192 157 125 493 167  
9 Istead & Ifield Harriers 262 2   170 177 316   203 266 225  
10 Blackheath & Bromley       96 426 100 388 192   190  
11 Dulwich Runners AC 82     503 134 166 115 232      
12 Ashford & District RRC 463 40   150 60 463          
13 Canterbury Harriers 223     229   354   72 88 192  
14 Invicta East Kent AC 293   71 228 73 78 106 73 95 130  
15 Sevenoaks AC 40 392 148 84 2   85 27 156 30  
16 Bexley AC 156       442   49 197 84    
17 Beckenham Running Club 134 241 75 175 44   137   94    
18 Medway & Maidstone AC 100   195 378   127       85  
19 Dartford Harriers AC 87     59 362 154   145      
20 Petts Wood Runners   120 57 60 109   9 109   199  
21 New Eltham Joggers   82 68 34 153   73 158 69 23  
22 Tonbridge AC 94 392   87   82          
23 Swanley & District AC 25 43   87 303     168      
24 Deal Tri 137     41   220     166    
25 Kent AC     196       169 125      
26 Sittingbourne Striders 73     128   69       172  
27 Kent Police AC 74       80 5   75 72 47  
28 Folkestone Running Club       140   204          
29 Plumstead Runners         73     19 64    
30 Ashford AC   83       29          
31 Gravesend Road Runners 27     31 13            
32 Kent Fire & Rescue 48     17              
33 Harvel Hash House Harriers   61           2      
34 Bromley Veterans AC             23        
                         
Women – The top four ladies in each team count from 10 best races for the team standings, lowest score (light blue background) will be dropped  
                         
1 Maidstone Harriers 141 121 167 117 155 175 163 148 173 136  
2 Paddock Wood AC 108 160 140 115 121 149 145 158 163 118  
3 Larkfield AC 133 150   157 106 47 131 138 134 174  
4 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 47 135   13 72 61 76 54 89 137  
5 Dulwich Runners AC   89 47 179     116 171      
6 Kent AC 62 66 66   142   47 79 34    
7 Dartford Road Runners 142   124     5   91   101  
8 Bexley AC 87     25 139   43 70 35    
9 Orpington Road Runners 21 51 48 27 7 35 35 42 49 58  
10 Sevenoaks AC 43 92 71 38   61 44        
11 Invicta East Kent AC 69     73 43 9   4   93  
12 Canterbury Harriers 144         15   27 32 68  
13 Dartford Harriers AC 22       76 84   16   65  
14 Thanet Road Runners 40   26       61 34 37 57  
15 Blackheath & Bromley       21 128 41 60        
16 Tonbridge AC 44 83   28   49   44      
17 Petts Wood Runners   98   35 27         82  
18 Medway & Maidstone AC     181                
19 Ashford AC 42         137          
20 Swanley & District AC         87     42 31 17  
21 Cambridge Harriers     70 41           62  
22 Gravesend Road Runners       101   48          
23 Istead & Ifield Harriers 16       8 30   38 33 23  
24 Deal Tri 50     19   73          
25 New Eltham Joggers   21     45   33        
26 Beckenham Running Club   20 42 9 26            
27 Folkestone Running Club 14         69          
28 Kent Police AC         15     1   9  
29 Sittingbourne Striders           19          
30 Ashford & District RRC           12          
31 Plumstead Runners         4            

 

PosNameCanterbury 10MTunWells 1/2MGreenwich 10KPadWood 1/2MDartford 10MFolkestone 10MBeck’ham 10KDartford 1/2MThanet   MarSittingb 10MDeal 5MRacesTOTALVETERANSM40PosNameCanterbury 10MTunWells 1/2MGreenwich 10KPadWood 1/2MDartford 10MFolkestone 10MBeck’ham 10KDartford 1/2MThanet   MarSittingb 10MDeal 5MRacesTOTALM50PosNameCanterbury 10MTunWells 1/2MGreenwich 10KPadWood 1/2MDartford 10MFolkestone 10MBeck’ham 10KDartford 1/2MThanet   MarSittingb 10MDeal 5MRacesTOTALM60PosNameCanterbury 10MTunWells 1/2MGreenwich 10KPadWood 1/2MDartford 10MFolkestone 10MBeck’ham 10KDartford 1/2MThanet   MarSittingb 10MDeal 5MRacesTOTAL

MEN – The top 100 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 100 down to 1              
Each runners best 6 races count                          
                           
6 BUCKINGHAM Peter 52 80 84   88 67 64 60 83 78   9 480
30 TOLHURST John 12 47 65 5 67 50   40       7 281
39 HEGESIPPE Mickael 85   90 64               3 239
41 ABRAHIM Harry   54       59   45   70   4 228
60 HASLER Paul       93   97           2 190
66 DAY Andrew 56         60   66       3 182
70 CHALKLEN Steve   91   82               2 173
79 HURRELL Geoff   46     60 25   24       4 155
82 WHITE Oliver   50   20 83             3 153
185 RIDGER James 86                     1 86
216 TRICKER Colin       77               1 77
221 BATES Lukas                   75   1 75
249 ROBB Gareth       68               1 68
328 SUTTON Stephen             47         1 47
330 WHITE Des     46                 1 46
341 WALTER Mike   44                   1 44
360 BIDOIS Richard           28   11       2 39
378 STIELOW Lionel   1     34             2 35
384 CHIVERS Steve   33                   1 33
434 ROWLAND Robert       21               1 21
450 WEIGHELL Robert   16                   1 16
468 RICH Mark             13         1 13
488 APPS Wayne               7       1 7
508 RAVEH Doron         1             1 1
                           
                           
                         
                         
                           
4 BUCKINGHAM Peter 5 15 15   16 9 8 5 13 6   9 76
46 ABRAHIM Harry   5       7       4   3 16
88 HURRELL Geoff   2     2             2 4
                           
                           
                         
3 TOLHURST John 2 7 8 1 6 3   2       7 28
54 WHITE Des     2                 1 2
57 WEIGHELL Robert   1                   1 1
                           
                           
                           
                         
3 STIELOW Lionel   8   6 8     7       4 29

 

       PosNameCanterbury 10MTunWells 1/2MGreenwich 10KPadWood 1/2MDartford 10MFolkestone 10MBeck’ham 10KDartford 1/2MThanet  MarSittingb 10MDeal 5MRacesTOTALVETERANSW35PosNameCanterbury 10MTunWells 1/2MGreenwich 10KPadWood 1/2MDartford 10MFolkestone 10MBeck’ham 10KDartford 1/2MThanet  MarSittingb 10MDeal 5MRacesTOTALW45PosNameCanterbury 10MTunWells 1/2MGreenwich 10KPadWood 1/2MDartford 10MFolkestone 10MBeck’ham 10KDartford 1/2MThanet  MarSittingb 10MDeal 5MRacesTOTALW55PosNameCanterbury 10MTunWells 1/2MGreenwich 10KPadWood 1/2MDartford 10MFolkestone 10MBeck’ham 10KDartford 1/2MThanet  MarSittingb 10MDeal 5MRacesTOTAL   

Women – The top 50 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 50 down to 1                
Each runners best 6 races count                    
                   
1 HESLOP Maria   49 50 49   50 50 50       6 298
6 BUCKINGHAM Fiona 18 34 41   41 28 34 33 43 40   9 233
14 DORRITY Miriam   12     24 26 29 17 41 27   7 164
21 DAY Claire 32             34   41   3 107
24 WHITE Alison     29   21 24 30         4 104
26 OLDERSHAW Tina   50   48               2 98
34 BURTON Laura 46             41       2 87
46 EMERY Carol 9       35   31         3 75
51 RICHARDS Caroline 12 27       29           3 68
62 HOLLAMBY Vanessa         11 7 24     10   4 52
86 RENDALL Elise   26   17               2 43
91 WOOLLARD Claire           42           1 42
93 EXALL Shirley       1         40     2 41
95 HOLLANDS Emma                 39     1 39
98 ROBERTS Penny     20       19         2 39
179 RAVEH Terry Barbara         18             1 18
                           
                           
                         
                         
                           
1 HESLOP Maria   9 10 10   10 10 10       6 59
4 BUCKINGHAM Fiona   3 6   6 1   5 6 6   7 32
9 OLDERSHAW Tina   10   9               2 19
31 EXALL Shirley                 5     1 5
36 HOLLANDS Emma                 4     1 4
                           
                           
                         
8 EMERY Carol 1       7   8         3 16
13 RICHARDS Caroline 2 4       6           3 12
25 HOLLAMBY Vanessa           1 6     1   3 8
41 RAVEH Terry Barbara         3             1 3
                           
                           
                         
1 DORRITY Miriam 4 4   3 5 4 5 4 5 5 9 28
2 WHITE Alison   3 5 2 4 3 5       6 22
4 ROBERTS Penny   2 3       3       3 8

 

New !   Dulwich 10km – Sunday 2nd October New !  

 Click here for the full results

Pos Runner Time  
10th Maria Heslop 37:12 3rd Woman & 2nd W40
  258 Finishers    

 

New !   BMAF 10km Exmouth, Devon – Sunday 2nd October New !  

               (including the SWVAC Championships)

Click here for the full results

Click here for the age category results

Pos Runner Time  
91st Alan Newman 40:41 12th M50
155th Sue James 47:23 1st W60 (BMAF Gold Medal)
175th Alison White 50:07 6th W55 (SWVAC Bronze Medal)
214th Peter Mander 57:27 10th M70
  228 Finishers    

 

Updated !   Sittingbourne 10 miles – Sunday 2nd October Updated !  

Click here for the full results

Pos Runner Time  
29th Pete Buckingham 1:09:37  
33rd Lukas Bates 1:10:14  
40th Harry Abrahim 1:11:18  
87th Claire Day 1:18:17 Claire assisted John Tolhurst after he collapsed and then finished the race
88th Fiona Buckingham 1:18:33  
145th Miriam Dorrity 1:26:04 1st W55
202nd Vanessa Hollamby 1:37:03  
207th Andrew Day 1:38:01 Andrew assisted John Tolhurst after he collapsed and then finished the race
  271 Finishers    
       
  Laura Burton DNF Laura assisted John Tolhurst after he collapsed and then accompanied him in the ambulance

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.