2009 Results

2009 Results

April

  • April 2009 Consolidated Results

     PWAC Summer Time Trials - Wednesday 29th April 

    Click here to see the full listing

    Athlete29th April 2009Time Trial BestHandicapNameSurname800mMile800mMileMile4.355.49

    James Ridger   4.49 2.09 3.00
    Paul Hasler   4.59   4.43 3.00
    Gareth Robb   4.53   4.43 3.00
    Rob Shaw   0.00 2.13 4.51 3.00
    Richard Bidois   0.00 2.23 5.08 2.45
    Mickael Hegesippe   0.00   5.10 2.45
    Peter Buckingham   0.00   5.12 2.45
    James Batchelder   0.00   5.13 2.45
    Malcolm Martin 2.24 0.00 2.15 5.21 2.30
    Tom Cox   0.00 2.24 5.24 2.30
    Peter Yearsley   0.00   5.25 2.30
    Dave Lawrence   0.00   5.27 2.30
    Rob Rowland   0.00   5.29 2.30
    Des White   0.00   5.30 2.30
    Michael Waters   5.35   5.35 2.15
    Luke Williams   0.00   5.39 2.15
    Ben Abbott   0.00   5.39 2.15
    David Richardson   0.00   5.41 2.15
    Alan Newman   5.48   5.48 2.00
    Tina Oldershaw   0.00   2.00
    Will Hayden   0.00   5.50 2.00
    Sarah Shepherd   6.01 2.48 5.51 2.00
    Merlin Banbury   0.00   5.54 2.00
    John Tolhurst   5.55   5.55 2.00
    Richard  Christian   0.00 2.32 5.56 2.00
    Kady Cartwright   6.35   5.59 2.00
    Pandora  Banbury   0.00   6.12 1.45
    Steve Baker   0.00   6.16 1.30
    Fiona Buckingham   0.00   6.18 1.30
    Julian Seal   6.25   6.25 1.30
    Sue James   6.55 2.56 6.29 1.30
    Claire McDonald   0.00   6.35 1.15
    Carol Emery   0.00   6.36 1.15
    Richard Hannam   0.00   6.52 1.00
    Richard Oldershaw   0.00   6.56 1.00
    Caroline Richards   0.00   6.57 1.00
    Alison White   0.00   7.09 0.45
    John Banbury   0.00   7.10 0.45
    Sam Creamer   0.00   7.13 0.45
    Roy Hammond   0.00   7.14 0.45
    Alice Truett   0.00   7.18 0.30
    Vanessa Hollamby   0.00   7.28 0.30
    Aaron Rowland   0.00   7.28 0.30
    Annie Ross   7.29   7.29 0.30
    Dinah Truett   0.00   7.46 0.00
    Penny Roberts   0.00   7.56 0.00
    Carl  Sheldon   0.00   7.59 0.00
    Lorraine Shepherd   8.17 4.05 8.02 0.00
    Nicola Ralph   8.09   8.09 0.00
    Gill Tree 3.16 0.00 2.48 0.00 1.45
    Suzanne Taylor   0.00 2.55 0.00 1.30
    Alice Campbell   0.00 3.33 0.00 0.15

     

     Hastings 5 Miles - Sunday 19th April 

     

    Runner

     

    56th

    John Tolhurst

    33.27
    260th

    Alan Croucher

    47.43
      320 Finishers  

     

    2009 Kent Grand Prix after 4 events

    Click here to see all the rankings after Dartford 10, Sidcup 10, Thanet 20 & Darent Valley 10km

     PosMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL185715741287122411541038945763729694659613599560551513510426423399387290220215200200187113965226   PosFEMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL5824304264104012642492361981961881771371301289291818067 614948443831

    MEN - The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings            
                           
    1 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 503 446 393 515            
    2 Invicta East Kent AC 374 427 284 489            
    3 Larkfield AC 406 369 302 210            
    4 Dulwich Runners AC 293 223 278 430            
    5 Blackheath & Bromley H 210 443 210 291            
    6 Maidstone Harriers 195 132 353 358            
    7 Cambridge Harriers 232 392 93 228            
    8 Dartford Road Runners   156 283 324            
    9 Istead & Ifield Harriers 324 75 221 109            
    10 Orpington Road Runners 118 77 164 335            
    11 Paddock Wood AC 248 146 245 20            
    12 Thanet Road Runners AC 138 62 309 104            
    13 Sevenoaks AC 231 149   219            
    14 Kent AC 144 286 76 54            
    15 Bexley AC 175 226 91 59            
    16 Medway & Maidstone AC 187 100 129 97            
    17 Dartford Harriers AC 153 186   171            
    18 Beckenham Running Club   426                
    19 Deal Tri 8   415              
    20 Sittingbourne Striders 98 93 97 111            
    21 Canterbury Harriers 44   343              
    22 Gravesend RR & AC 150   140              
    23 New Eltham Joggers 118 6 4 92            
    24 Tonbridge AC   97 100 18            
    25 Swanley & District AC 16   107 77            
    26 Petts Wood Runners 59 24   117            
    27 Ashford & District RRC 79   108              
    28 Folkestone Running Club     113              
    29 Kent County Police AC 96                  
    30 Ravens School Runners 52                  
    31 Ashford Tri Club     26              
                             
                           
                           
    LADIES - The top four ladies in each team count from each race for the team standings.          
                           
    1 Maidstone Harriers 113 133 166 170            
    2 Paddock Wood AC 113 93 133 91            
    3 Larkfield AC 141 166 19 100            
    4 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 75 105 86 144            
    5 Dulwich Runners AC 98 83 41 179            
    6 Invicta East Kent AC 76 55 28 105            
    7 Bexley AC 103 72 42 32            
    8 Sevenoaks AC 37 103 58 38            
    9 Canterbury Harriers 38   160              
    10 Dartford Road Runners   48 104 44            
    11 Beckenham Running Club   137 25 26            
    12 Blackheath & Bromley H 58 50 21 48            
    13 Kent AC 67   18 52            
    14 Petts Wood Runners 63     67            
    15 Istead & Ifield Harriers 3 65 56 4            
    16 Dartford Harriers AC 60     32            
    17 Orpington Road Runners 17   62 12            
    18 Deal Tri 32   49              
    19 Swanley & District AC 80                  
    20 Thanet Road Runners AC 41   16 10            
    21 Gravesend RR & AC 11   50            
    22 New Eltham Joggers 39   5 5            
    23 Folkestone Running Club     48              
    24 Tonbridge AC   44                
    25 Bromley Veterans AC       38            
    26 Cambridge Harriers   21   10            

    Men - Individual

    PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL

    31 FLETCHER Andrew 53 50 54               3 157
    35 BUCKINGHAM Pete 74   67               2 141
    47 ROWLAND Robert 48 58                 2 106
    100 WEIGHELL Robert 4 22 49               3 75
    144 WALTER Mike 59                   1 59
    191 ABRAHIM Harry     38               1 38
    194 BATES Lukas     37               1 37
    219 TOLHURST John 10 16                 2 26
    232 STIELOW Lionel C       20             1 20

    M40

    17 BUCKINGHAM Pete 11   7               2 18

    M50

    4 FLETCHER Andrew 7 6 2               3 15
    24 WEIGHELL Robert   1                 1 1

    M60

    8 STIELOW Lionel Paddock Wood AC M60 3 4   3             3 10

    Women - Individual

    PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL

    6 BUCKINGHAM Fiona 31 36 38               3 105
    10 EMERY Carol   31 31 32             3 94
    28 RAVEH Terri 33   27               2 60
    32 OLDERSHAW Tina 49                   1 49
    46 HOLLANDS Emma   11 6 23             3 40
    48 RICHARDS Caroline     37               1 37
    68 KING Melanie   15 13               2 28
    82 TRUETT Dinah   7   14             2 21
    85 WHITE Alison       20             1 20
    90 ROSS Annie   2   16             2 18
    119 MOORE Lyndsey     8               1 8
    123 MCDONALD Claire     7               1 7
    132 HOLLAMBY Vanessa   3                 1 3

    W35

    7 OLDERSHAW Tina 10                   1 10
    17 BUCKINGHAM Fiona 1 3 3               3 7
    23 HOLLANDS Emma       4             1 4

    W45

    3 EMERY Carol   9 5 3             1 17
    11 RAVEH Terri 5   3               2 8
    12 RICHARDS Caroline     7               1 7

    W55

          

    8 ROSS Annie   2   2 2 4
    11 DORRITY Miriam 1 1 1               3 3

     

    Updated !    Flora London Marathon - Sunday 26th April  Updated ! 

    Click here for the official individual results

    Male PositionFemale PositionChip TimeTina OldershawColin TrickerPete BuckinghamHarry AbrahimRob WeighellPhil MacGregorLukas BatesVicki MacGregorGeoff HurrellJamie CartwrightDes WhiteEmma HollandsLyndsey MooreMiriam DorrityLorna BuckwellMel KingPaul LindseyMark RichJon ClementsJonathan BuckwellClaire McDonald

     
    70 03:04:39
    1854   03:13:22
    2559   03:20:44
    2722   03:22:23
    2995   03:24:47
    3069   03:25:37
    3563   03:29:21
    533 03:30:44
    4292   03:35:08
    4312   03:35:19
    7641   03:55:43
    1754 03:58:14
    2601 04:12:12
    2715 04:13:52
    2746 04:14:15
    2804 04:15:00
    12452   04:21:16
    14259   04:31:11
    14051   04:29:55
    14949   04:35:06
    6104 04:54:06

     

     Darent Valley 10km - Sunday 19th April 

     Click here for the official individual results

    Click here for the official team results

     

    Runner

     

    125th

    Lionel Stielow

    45.48
    144th

    Carol Emery

    47.03
    241st

    Emma Hollands

    51.20
    262nd

    Alison White

    52.39
    269th

    Annie Ross

    53.12
    274th

    Dinah Truett

    53.25
    373rd

    Penny Roberts

    59.17
      448 Finishers  

     

    Mid Kent 5 Miler at Staplehurst - Sunday 12th April

     Click here for the official results

     

    Runner

     

     
    8th

    Andy Fletcher

    32.01 3rd M50
    14th

    Vicky MacGregor

    33.10 2nd Woman
    54th

    Vanessa Hollamby

    40.59 PB & 4th W45

     

    93 Finishers

     

     

     

    Folkestone 10 Miles - Friday 10th April 

     Click here for the official results

     

    Runner

     

    Age Graded %

     
    5th

    Paul Hasler

    56.17 79.36  
    10th

    Gareth Robb

    59.19 75.50  
    20th

    Tina Oldershaw

    62.41 82.48 2nd Woman & 1st W35
    33rd

    Pete Buckingham

    63.57 71.85  
    55th

    Malcolm Martin

    67.19 76.01 5th M50
    71st

    Alan Newman

    68.50 74.96  
    73rd

    Des White

    68.56 74.85  
    85th

    Harry Abrahim

    69.41 67.58  
    146th

    Terry Raveh

    74.08 73.38  
    154th

    Lionel Stielow

    74.35 72.38  
    167th

    Fiona Buckingham

    75.24 68.57  
    218th

    Sue James

    79.33 75.99 1st W55
    272nd

    Mel King

    83.02 64.95  
    353rd

    Alison White

    88.50 65.35  
    428th

    Dave Hatton

    95.07 59.65  
    505th

    Roy Hammond

    104.26 55.55  

     

    557 Finishers

     

       
      PWAC Men (Paul, Gareth, Pete & Malcolm) were 2nd team      
      PWAC Women (Tina, Terry & Fiona) were 3rd team      

     

    Luke Williams' various athletic results from 2008 / 2009

    2008 Oxford University Cuppers (at Oxford)

    100m

    12.9

    5th=
    200m 26.7 6th
    400m 59.5 5th
    SP 7.23 PB 5th
    DT 23.09 3rd

     2009 Varsity Field Events and Relays (Lee Valley) - Saturday 28th February

    PV

    3.20 PB

    5th
    JT 34.97 6th

    2009 Havering Mayesbrook Open (Upminster) - Sunday 29th March

    PV

    3.10

    1st

    2009 Lee ValleyOpen (Lee Valley) - Saturday 4th April

    PV

    3.10 outdoor PB

    1st male pool 1
        3rd male overall

     

    Joe Cartwright Fun Run - Sunday 5th April

     

    Runner

     

    3rd

    Rob Leat

     

     

    Brooks 20th Paddock Wood Half Marathon - Sunday 5th April 

    Click here for the official results from Sportsystems

     

    Runner

    Clock Time

     Chip Time

     
    4th

    Paul Hasler

    1.13.46 1.13.45  
    16th

    Gareth Robb

    1.16.38 1.16.36  
    34th

    Mickael Hegesippe

    1.19.50 1.19.50  
    61st

    Tina Oldershaw

    1.23.26 1.23.25 4th Woman & 1st W35
    71st

    Pete Buckingham

    1.24.07 1.24.03  
    124th

    Andy Fletcher

    1.27.27 1.27.24  
    145th

    Geoff Hurrell

    1.28.16 1.28.12 PB
    164th

    Alan Newman

    1.29.14 1.29.12  
    172nd

    Mike Walter

    1.29.24 1.29.20  
    185th

    Jamie Cartwright

    1.29.57 1.29.41  
    261st

    Vicky MacGregor

    1.32.57 1.32.54  
    283rd

    Harry Abrahim

    1.33.37 1.33.26  
    329th

    James Davies

    1.35.11 1.35.06  
    332nd

    Lukas Bates

    1.35.18 1.35.02 PB
    333rd

    Des White

    1.35.18 1.35.14  
    358th

    Caroline Richards

    1.36.09 1.35.57  
    438th

    Fiona Buckingham

    1.38.34 1.38.31  
    485th

    Lionel Stielow

    1.40.12 1.40.08  
    527th

    Duncan Riordan

    1.41.27 1.41.06  
    591st

    Jonathan Buckwell

    1.43.35 1.42.56 PB
    621st

    Mark Rich

    1.44.17 1.43.36  
    733rd

    Emma Hollands

    1.47.06 1.46.09  
    766th

    Julian Seal

    1.47.50 1.47.40  
    817th

    Richard Harris

    1.49.17 1.48.28  
    826th

    David Wildman

    1.49.32 1.48.58  
    900th

    Jon Clements

    1.51.26 1.50.45  
    949th

    Steve Baker

    1.52.45 1.51.17  
    1015th

    Paul Lindsey

    1.54.29 1.53.59  
    1017th

    Lorna Buckwell

    1.54.31 1.53.33  
    1088th

    Dinah Truett

    1.56.10 1.55.12  
    1187th

    Miriam Dorrity

    1.58.39 1.58.21  
    1224th

    Alison White

    1.59.59 1.59.56  
    1324th

    Vanessa Hollamby

    2.02.49 2.01.51 PB
    1818th

    Margaret Poole

    2.29.32 2.27.57  

     

    1,942 Finishers

     

     

     
      PWAC Women (Tina, Vicky, Caroline & Fiona) were 2nd team      
      PWAC Men (Paul, Gareth, Mickael & Pete) were 3rd team      

     

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed.