2009 Results

2009 Results

July

  • July 2009 Consolidated Results

    Deal Dinosaur 10km & Junior Dino 1500m -  Sunday 26th July

    Click here to see the full Junior Dino 1500m results

    Click here to see the full 10km results

    1500m
     
     
     

     

    Runner
     
     
    71st
    Kirsty Oldershaw
    7.44
     
     
    135 Finishers
     
     
     
     
     
     
    10km
     
     
     

     

    Runner
     
     
    13th
    Tina Oldershaw
    38.03
    1st Woman & 1st W35
    202nd
    Mel King
    51.40
     
    236th
    Annie Ross
    53.37
    2nd W55
     
    474 Finishers
     
     
     
    PWAC Women (Tina, Mel & Annie) were 4th team
     
     

     

     Milton Keynes Half Marathon - Sunday 26th July

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner
    Chip Time
    2nd
    Paul Hasler
    1.11.43
     
    1223 Finishers
     

     

    4th Rye Summer Classic Series 10km - Friday 24th July

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner
     
     
    23rd
    Jonathan Riordan
    41.16
    2nd Junior Man
    65th
    Duncan Riordan
    47.44
     
     
    149 Finishers
     
     

     

    2009 Kent Grand Prix after 7 events - including Cliffe Woods 10km

    Click here to see all the rankings after Dartford 10, Sidcup 10, Thanet 20, Darent Valley 10km, Canterbury 1/2 Mar., Harvel 5 & Cliffe Woods 10km

    PosMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL295429032369205516601471143913491262117011401122111197696593886782682373271661353944240337127924119412911481442624 14

    1 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 503 446 393 515 429 343 325      
    2 Invicta East Kent AC 374 427 284 489 442 419 468      
    3 Larkfield AC 406 369 302 210 331 385 366      
    4 Maidstone Harriers 195 132 353 358 393 249 375      
    5 Istead & Ifield Harriers 324 75 221 109 97 478 356      
    6 Dulwich Runners AC 293 223 278 430 81 79 87      
    7 Paddock Wood AC 248 146 245 20 223 268 289      
    8 Blackheath & Bromley H 210 443 210 291 75 36 84      
    9 Sevenoaks AC 231 149   219 104 485 74      
    10 Dartford Road Runners   156 283 324   160 247      
    11 Dartford Harriers AC 153 186   171 94 408 128      
    12 Thanet Road Runners AC 138 62 309 104 224 64 221      
    13 Cambridge Harriers 232 392 93 228 8 128 30      
    14 Medway & Maidstone AC 187 100 129 97 100 96 267      
    15 Deal Tri 8   415   402 93 47      
    16 Canterbury Harriers 44   343   407 70 74      
    17 Orpington Road Runners 118 77 164 335 153   20      
    18 Beckenham Running Club   426         400      
    19 Sittingbourne Striders 98 93 97 111 230 97 97      
    20 Kent AC 144 286 76 54   77 95      
    21 Bexley AC 175 226 91 59 30 79 56      
    22 Tonbridge AC   97 100 18   258 140      
    23 Folkestone Running Club     113   188 91 147      
    24 Petts Wood Runners 59 24   117 217 25        
    25 Swanley & District AC 16   107 77 164   39      
    26 Gravesend RR & AC 150   140   32 49        
    27 Ashford & District RRC 79   108     92        
    28 New Eltham Joggers 118 6 4 92 3 18        
    29 Kent County Police AC 96           98      
    30 Ravens School Runners 52       77          
    31 Dover Road Runners AC         114          
    32 Ashford AC         55   26      
    33 South Kent Harriers             44      
    34 Ashford Tri Club     26              
    35 Plumstead Runners         18 6        
    36 Harvel Hash House Harriers           14      

     

    PosFEMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL1007921763527457412401397378311289233213194191177171 16014814514311295918643383731161

    1 Maidstone Harriers 113 133 166 170 163 129 133      
    2 Larkfield AC 141 166 19 100 175 152 168      
    3 Paddock Wood AC 113 93 133 91 146 102 85      
    4 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 75 105 86 144 42 30 45      
    5 Invicta East Kent AC 76 55 28 105 90 7 96      
    6 Istead & Ifield Harriers 3 65 56 4 20 140 124      
    7 Dulwich Runners AC 98 83 41 179            
    8 Canterbury Harriers 38   160   165   34      
    9 Sevenoaks AC 37 103 58 38 28 98 16      
    10 Beckenham Running Club   137 25 26     123      
    11 Bexley AC 103 72 42 32   40        
    12 Folkestone Running Club     48   22   163      
    13 Dartford Road Runners   48 104 44   17        
    14 Petts Wood Runners 63     67 18 46        
    15 Blackheath & Bromley H 58 50 21 48   14        
    16 Swanley & District AC 80         78 19      
    17 Tonbridge AC   44       127        
    18 Gravesend RR & AC 11   50   17 20 62    
    19 Thanet Road Runners AC 41   16 10 43 38        
    20 Kent AC 67   18 52     8      
    21 Dartford Harriers AC 60     32   51        
    22 Deal Tri 32   49   3 28        
    23 Medway & Maidstone AC           49 46      
    24 Orpington Road Runners 17   62 12            
    25 New Eltham Joggers 39   5 5 19 18        
    26 Ashford & District RRC         29 9 5      
    27 Bromley Veterans AC       38            
    28 Sittingbourne Striders         37          
    29 Cambridge Harriers   21   10            
    30 Plumstead Runners         16          
    31 Harvel Hash House Harriers           1        

     

    Women Individual OverallPosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL

                     
    The top 50 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 50 down to 1      
    4 OLDERSHAW Tina 49       50 50 49 4 198
    5 BUCKINGHAM Fiona 31 36 38   30 31 27 6 193
    17 EMERY Carol   31 31 32 40     4 134
    35 HOLLANDS Emma   11 6 23 23 19   5 82
    43 RAVEH Terri 33   27         2 60
    46 KING Melanie   15 13   26     3 54
    75 RICHARDS Caroline     37         1 37
    92 TRUETT Dinah   7   14 11     3 32
    106 ROSS Annie   2   16     9 3 27
    116 WHITE Alison       20   2   2 22
    121 DORRITY Miriam         20     1 20
    167 MOORE Lyndsey     8         1 8
    170 MCDONALD Claire     7         1 7
    180 HOLLAMBY Vanessa   3           1 3
                       
                       

    W35PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL1OLDERSHAW Tina10   10101044022BUCKINGHAM Fiona133    3727HOLLANDS Emma   4   14                    

                       
    2 OSTREHAN Bridget 5 8     8   6 4 27
    3 BARNETT Sharon   2   8 7 3 5 5 25
    4 HOWES Kim 6 6     4   4 4 20
    5 STEARNS Annabelle     10       9 2 19
    6 PICKUP Andrea 9     10       2 19
    7 TAYLOR Tara 8     9       2 17
    8 CLARKE Kerrie           9 8 2 17
    9 WHEELER Helen     8       7 2 15
    10 DALTON Pauline   7       7   2 14
    11 ROBERTS Sian   4   7 2     3 13
    12 VAN DEELEN Jenni,     7   5     2 12
    13 SAUNDERS Dawn 3   4     5   3 12
    14 GREATRIX Emma     5   6     2 11
    15 CHAMPION Lynne           8 3 2 11
    16 BUTLER Jennie   10           1 10
    17 MAGUIRE Sarah         9     1 9
    18 HAWKINS Lara   9           1 9
    19 CLIFF Jill     9         1 9
    20 JOHNSON Abi       6 3     2 9
    21 OLIVER Cara 7             1 7
    23 WOOD Stephanie           6   1 6
    24 STOCKTON Paula     6         1 6
    25 BORLAND Phillipa       5       1 5
    26 BISHOP Sophie   5           1 5

    W45PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL4EMERY Carol 9538  42514RAVEH Terri5 3    2828KING Melanie    2  12                    

                       
    1 HAWKINS Sharon 9 10 10 9 10 10 10 7 59
    2 STOPPANI Julie 2   8 7 7 5 6 6 35
    3 TALBOT ROSNER Vicky 8     8 9   9 4 34
    5 COOPER Sue   8 4 5     7 4 24
    6 SHEWELL Sarah   7   2 3 6 4 1 22
    7 CLIFT Jo   6 2 6   8   4 22
    8 ELMS Clare 10     10       2 20
    9 WENMAN Barbara 7   9         2 16
    10 MOOREKITE Janice         6   8 2 14
    11 BLACKSTONE Pippa           9   1 9
    12 GAMBRILL Barbara         5 4   2 9
    13 ARNOTT Gail   4         5 2 9
    15 JEFFRIES Andrea 4     4       2 8
    16 BURLEY Caroline 1         7   2 8
    17 CARTWRIGHT Tina     7         1 7
    18 WICKS Kay     6         1 6
    19 COBBY Janet 6             1 6
    20 WYNGARD Clare   5           1 5
    21 WEBER Tania         4     1 4
    22 JOANNES Lucille             3 1 3
    23 EVANS Melaine           3   1 3
    24 BLACKMORE Jane 3             1 3
    25 BATHEJA Maya   3           1 3
    26 SAUNDERS Clare         1 2   2 3
    27 SMITH Sarah             2 1 2

    W55PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL  2ROSS Annie 2 2 54413 6DORRITY Miriam111 4  477ROBERTS Penny     4226

                       
    1 BRIGHT Jane 5 3 2 1 3 5 14
    3 TABOR Ros     5 5     2 10
    4 OCKENDON Barbara         3   5 2 8
    5 HALL Pauline 3   4         2 7

     

    Men Individual OverallPosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTALMen V40PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL5BUCKINGHAM Pete11 7 1869551Men V50PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL4FLETCHER Andrew762 81 52433WEIGHELL Robert 1     11Men V60PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KRacesTOTAL6STIELOW Lionel34 3 46520

                     
    The top 100 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 100 down to 1      
    13 BUCKINGHAM Pete 74   67   85 61 54 5 341
    15 FLETCHER Andrew 53 50 54   83 38 36 6 314
    51 ROWLAND Robert 48 58       73   3 179
    89 WEIGHELL Robert 4 22 49   36     4 111
    104 TOLHURST John 10 16       33 37 4 96
    133 HEGESIPPE Mickael             86 1 86
    166 TRICKER Colin             73 1 73
    213 WALTER Mike 59             1 59
    233 DAVIES James           53   1 53
    251 ABRAHIM Harry     38     10   2 48
    277 BATES Lukas     37         1 37
    323 STIELOW Lionel       20   1 3 3 24
    337 RIORDAN Duncan         19     1 19
                       
                       
                       
    1 CLARKSON Graham     17 17 19 15 15 5 83
    2 HESKETH Simon 20 20       19 20 4 79
    3 HOWEY Andrew 18 18   18       3 54
    4 HALL David   19   19     16 3 54
                       
                       
                       
    1 ABERY David 9 9 7 9 10 10 7 7 54
    2 KITCHER David       7 9 9 8 4 33
    3 SMYTHE Steve 10   10 10       3 30
    5 WILKINS John   10       6 5 3 21
    6 O'CONNELL Thomas 8 8   3       3 19
    7 KEEN Clifford       8     9 2 17
    8 COWPER-SMITH Adam     8   7     2 15
    9 HARRISON Derek 5 5 3         3 13
    10 WENMAN Mark 6   5         2 11
    11 CROSS Mark       4   7   2 11
    12 BARON Mike       6 5     2 11
    13 EVANS Ron 4 4       3   3 11
    14 RUSSELL Peter             10 1 10
    15 FANCETT Kenneth   7         3 2 10
    16 GODDEN Ian     9         1 9
    17 THORNBY David       5     4 2 9
    18 TAYLOR Mark       1 6 2   3 9
    19 GODKIN James           8   1 8
    20 WHITMORE Ivon     6         1 6
    21 SMYTH David             6 1 6
    22 BUTLER Peter       2   4   2 6
    23 FLINT Frank           5   1 5
    24 REILLY Stuart     4         1 4
    25 MORLEY Philip         4     1 4
    26 SPENCER-WOOD Julian 3             1 3
    27 MURRAY Andy   3           1 3
    28 JONES Steve         3     1 3
    29 LAWSON Ron         2     1 2
    30 HICKS Joe             2 1 2
    31 FRITH Clin   2           1 2
    32 CASON Stephen 2             1 2
                       
                       
                       
    1 EDGLEY Trevor 9 10 10 9 10 10 9 7 58
    2 CONWAY Michael 6 8   7 8 7 8 6 44
    3 DENYER John 8 9   8 9 9   5 43
    4 ROUSE Martyn 10           10 2 20
    5 BASS Bermard 5   9 6       3 20

     

    Dartford 1/2 Marathon - Sunday 19th July 

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner
     
     
    15th
    Mickael Hegisippe
    1.20.25
     
    27th
    Tina Oldershaw
    1.25.17
    3rd Woman & 1st W35
    158th
    Lionel Stielow
    1.40.55
    1st M60
     
    603 Finishers
     
     

     

    PWAC vs Larkfield AC 10km Mob Match - Tuesday 14th July 

    Click here to see the full results

    Click here to see the photos

    Click here to read Pete's report on the event

    Click here to read Rob Bright's report on the event

    Runners VolunteersNameCatAge CatPosition

    Times

       551

               
         
    Mickael Hegesippe M 2 35.24 1st Senior Man   Pam Brown
    James Ridger M   3 35.39     Jeanette Elliott
    Gareth Robb M   37.04     Robin Hollamby
    Pete  Buckingham M M40 6 37.35     Margaret Poole
    Colin Tricker M   7 37.50     Jon Clements family
    Malcolm Martin M M50 10 38.52 1st M50   Pat Shave
    Richard Bidois M M40 11 38.58        
    Tina Oldershaw F F35 12 39.14 1st Woman      
    Rob  Rowland M   14 39.28        
    Alan Newman M M50 15 39.45        
    Darren Knight M   17 40.51        
    Steve Baker M M40 22 42.23        
    Andy Fletcher M M50 24 42.40        
    Lukas Bates M   26 43.29        
    Jonathan Riordan M U16 27 43.47        
    Rob Weighell M M50 30 45.45        
    Rob Leat M U16 31 45.46        
    Fiona Buckingham F F35 32 45.48        
    Carol Emery F F45 34 46.26 1st W45      
    Jon  Clements M   35 46.33        
    Sue  James F F55 39 48.30 1st W55      
    Duncan Riordan M M40 40 49.10        
    Richard Harris M M60 43 50.04 1st M60      
    Mel King F F45 44 50.26        
    Anna Robinson F   45 50.51        
    Alison White F F50 46 51.08        
    Martin  Elliott M   47 51.20        
    Vanessa Hollamby F F45 50 52.04        
    Paddy Heffernan M M70 52.10        
    Miriam Dorrity F F55 52 52.39        
    Gill  Tree F F45 53 53.23        
    Annie Ross F F55 54 53.50        
    Rif Rowland F F40 56 59.58        
    Lori Arnold F   Injured N/A        

    MATCH RESULTPaddock WoodTOTAL 135LarkfieldTOTAL 80

           
               
    1 SM   40
        M40   11
        M50   29
        M60   9
        SF   4
        F35   8
        F45   24
        F55   10
       
             
             
    2   SM   25
        M40   10
        M50   28
        M60   0
        SF   5
        F35   4
        F45   4
        F55   4
       

     

    Kent Veterans Track & Field League - April - July  

     
    Div. 2 - Women
    Div. 2 - Men
    Div. 1 - Women
    Div. 1 - Men
    Sutcliffe Park - 27/04/09
     
     
     
     
     
    Canterbury - 18/05/09
     
     
     
     
     
    Norman Park - 12/06/09
     
     
     
     
     
    Ashford - 29/06/09
     
     
     
     
     
    Erith - 13/07/09
     
     
     
     
     
    Erith - 20/07/09
    Cancelled due to a
    power failure in the

    area

     
     
     
     
     
     

     

    Cliffe Woods 10km - Sunday 12th July   

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner
     
     
    16th
    Mickael Hegisippe
    36.24
     
    29th
    Colin Tricker
    37.34
     
    34th
    Tina Oldershaw
    38.13
    2nd Woman & 1st W35
    55th
    Pete Buckingham
    40.23
     
    81st
    John Tolhurst
    42.27
     
    82nd
    Andy Fletcher
    42.29
     
    162nd
    Lionel Stielow
    45.58
     
    168th
    Fiona Buckingham
    46.10
     
    309th
    Annie Ross
    53.02
     
    361st
    Penny Roberts
    56.12
     
    387th
    Vanessa Hollamby
    57.39
     
    424th
    Lori Arnold
    60.41
     
    427th
    Rif Rowland
    60.55
     
     
    518 Finishers
     
     

     

     PWAC Summer Time Trials - Wednesday 8th July 

    Athlete29th April 20093rd June 20098th July 2009Time Trial BestHandicapNameSurname800mMile800mMile800mMile800mMileMile4.355.49

    James Ridger   4.49   4.45   0.00 2.09 3.00
    Paul Hasler   4.59   4.47   0.00   4.43 3.00
    Gareth Robb   4.53   5.04   0.00   4.43 3.00
    Rob Shaw   0.00   0.00   0.00 2.13 4.51 3.00
    Richard Bidois   0.00   0.00   5.11 2.23 5.08 2.45
    Mickael Hegesippe   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.10 2.45
    Peter Buckingham   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.12 2.45
    James Batchelder   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.13 2.45
    Colin Tricker   0.00   5.22   5.18   5.18 2.30
    Malcolm Martin 2.24 0.00 2.17.7 0.00   0.00 2.15 5.21 2.30
    Tom Cox   0.00   0.00   0.00 2.24 5.24 2.30
    Peter Yearsley   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.25 2.30
    Dave Lawrence   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.27 2.30
    Rob Rowland   0.00   5.32   0.00   5.29 2.30
    Des White   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.30 2.30
    Michael Waters   5.35   0.00   0.00   5.35 2.15
    Luke Williams   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.39 2.15
    Ben Abbott   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.39 2.15
    David Richardson   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.41 2.15
    Alan Newman   5.48   0.00   0.00   5.48 2.00
    Alasdair Cross   0.00   5.49   0.00   5.49 2.00
    Tina Oldershaw   0.00   0.00   0.00   2.00
    Will Hayden   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.50 2.00
    John Tolhurst   5.55   0.00   5.51   5.51 2.00
    Sarah Shepherd   6.01   6.12   6.00 2.48 5.51 2.00
    Merlin Banbury   0.00   0.00   0.00   5.54 2.00
    Richard  Christian   0.00   0.00   0.00 2.32 5.56 2.00
    Kady Cartwright   6.35   0.00   0.00   5.59 2.00
    Steve Baker   0.00   0.00   6.08   6.08 1.45
    Julian Seal   6.25   6.11   0.00   6.11 1.45
    Pandora  Banbury   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.12 1.45
    Fiona Buckingham   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.18 1.30
    Sue James   6.55   0.00   0.00 2.56 6.29 1.30
    Jonathan Buckwell   0.00   6.33   0.00   6.33 1.15
    Claire McDonald   0.00   7.14   0.00   6.35 1.15
    Carol Emery   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.36 1.15
    Caroline Richards   0.00   6.37   0.00   6.37 1.15
    Neil Turner   0.00   6.38   0.00   6.38 1.15
    Richard Hannam   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.52 1.00
    Richard Oldershaw   0.00   0.00   0.00   6.56 1.00
    Emma Hollands   0.00   6.58   0.00   6.58 1.00
    Alison White   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.09 0.45
    John Banbury   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.10 0.45
    Sam Creamer   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.13 0.45
    Roy Hammond   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.14 0.45
    Alice Truett   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.18 0.30
    Vanessa Hollamby   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.28 0.30
    Aaron Rowland   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.28 0.30
    Annie Ross   7.29   0.00   0.00   7.29 0.30
    Dinah Truett   0.00   7.32   0.00   7.32 0.30
    Penny Roberts   0.00   7.53   0.00   7.53 0.00
    Carl  Sheldon   0.00   0.00   0.00   7.59 0.00
    Lorraine Shepherd   8.17   8.11   8.12 4.05 8.02 0.00
    Nicola Ralph   8.09   0.00   0.00   8.09 0.00
    Gill Tree 3.16 0.00 3.06 0.00   0.00 2.48 0.00 1.45
    Suzanne Taylor   0.00   0.00   0.00 2.55 0.00 1.30
    Alice Campbell   0.00   0.00   0.00 3.33 0.00 0.15
          0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00

     

    Club La Santa 1/2 Marathon, Lanzarote Tuesday 7th July 

     

    Runner
    Time
     
    6th
    Pete Buckingham
    1.33.35
     
    12th
    Fiona Buckingham
    1.46.01
    3rd Woman

     

    Club La Santa Duathlon, Lanzarote (2.5km run, 14km cycle, 2.5km run) - Monday 6th July 

     

    Runner
    2.5km run
    14km cycle
    2.5km run
    Total
    11th
    Pete Buckingham
    10.51
    34.47
    10.59
    56.36
    12th
    Des White
    11.40
    34.37
    12.20
    58.35

     

    Bewl 15 - Sunday 5th July

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner
     
     
    32nd
    Tina Oldershaw
    1.46.37
    3rd Woman & 1st W40
    33rd
    Mickael Hegisippe
    1.46.46
     
    46th
    Rob Rowland
    1.49.24
     
    97th
    Andy Fletcher
    1.56.51
    5th M50
    189th
    Lionel Stielow
    2.06.31
     1st M60
    221st
    Chris Anderson
    2.09.40
     
     
    668 Finishers
     
     

     

    Club La Santa 10km & 5km, Lanzarote Saturday 4th July

     10km

    Runner
    Time
     
    4th
    Pete Buckingham
    39.01
     
     5km
     
     
     
    14th
    Des White
    21.32
     
    20th
    Fiona Buckingham
    22.33
    4th Woman
    31st
    Alison White
    26.01
    11th Woman

     

    British Masters Track & Field Championships at Birmingham - Sat. 4th & Sun. 5th July 

    Click here to see the full results

    W55 400m
    Sue James
    81.40
    3rd - Bronze BMAF medal
     
     
     
     
    W55 800m
    Sue James
    3.07.69
    7th
     
     
     
     
    W55 1500m
    Sue James
    6.21.03
    6th
     
     
     
     
    M55 200m
    Les Percival
    26.02
    2nd - Silver BMAF medal
     
     
     
     
    M55 400m
    Les Percival
    59.63
    3rd - Bronze BMAF medal
     
     
     
     
    M55 1500m
    Alan Newman
    5.03.98
    5th
     
     
     
     
    M55 5000m
    Alan Newman
    19.30.04
    4th

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed.