2009 Results

2009 Results

June

  • June 2009 Consolidated Results

    Club La Santa 1/2 Marathon, Lanzarote Tuesday 30th June 

     

    Runner Time  
    3rd Pete Buckingham 1.32.33  
    9th Fiona Buckingham 1.52.02 3rd Woman

     

    Club La Santa 10km & 5km, Lanzarote Saturday 27th June 

     10km

    Runner Time  
    1st Pete Buckingham 38.34  
     5km      
    21st Fiona Buckingham 22.30 6th Woman

     

    Heathfield 10km - Sunday 28th June  

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner  
    =176th Penny Roberts & Dinah Truett 58.25
      238 Finishers  

     

    Staplehurst 10 km - Saturday 27th June

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner  
    3rd Mickael Hegisippe 35.43
    9th Rob Rowland 39.29
    15th John Tolhurst 42.14
    33rd Lionel Stielow 46.55
    55th Vanessa Hollamby 55.04
      86 Finishers  

     

    Southend 1/2 Marathon - Sunday 14th June

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner  
    2nd Paul Hasler 1.13.03
      1461 Finishers  

     

    Orpington 10 km - Sunday 21st June

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner    
    10th Mickael Hegesippe 36.53  
    106th Lionel Stielow 46.26 3rd M60
      428 Finishers    

     

     Weald of Kent 10 Miles - Sunday 21st June

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner    
    13th Tina Oldershaw 62.55 2nd Woman & 1st W35
    19th Rob Rowland 64.53  
    38th Harry Abrahim 69.03  
    43rd Andy Fletcher 69.41  
    77th Chris Anderson 74.31  
    107th Emma Hollands 79.52  
    140th Mel King 84.30  
    153rd Dinah Truett 86.39  
    192nd Vanessa Hollamby 91.45  
    199th Penny Roberts 93.25 1st W55
      Margaret Poole TBC  
      271 Finishers    
      PWAC Women "A" (Tina, Emma, Mel) team were 3rd    
      PWAC Women "B" team (Dinah, Vanessa & Penny) were 5th team    
      PWAC Men (Rob, Harry & Andy) were 4th team    

     

     BMAF (British Masters) 5km at Horwich - Sunday 21st June

    Click here to see the full results

     W55

    Runner  
    10th Sue James 23.18
         

     M55

    Runner  
    10th Alan Newman 19.00

     

    Saxon Shore Relay (47 miles in 22 stages) - Saturday 20th June

    Click here to see the full results

     

       
    22nd overall and 3rdteam of 4 PWAC (G&Ts) - Pete & Fi Buckingham plus Des & Alison White 6 hours 26 minutes
      36 Teams finished  

     

    2009 Kent Grand Prix after 6 events - including Harvel 5 Miles

    Click here to see all the rankings after Dartford 10, Sidcup 10, Thanet 20, Darent Valley 10km, Canterbury 1/2 Mar. & Harvel 5

    PosMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL2629243520031680138413041265118811501081101292391890186484772670966063747344242639237136427924112911496552624 14

    1 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 503 446 393 515 429 343        
    2 Invicta East Kent AC 374 427 284 489 442 419        
    3 Larkfield AC 406 369 302 210 331 385        
    4 Maidstone Harriers 195 132 353 358 393 249        
    5 Dulwich Runners AC 293 223 278 430 81 79        
    6 Istead & Ifield Harriers 324 75 221 109 97 478        
    7 Blackheath & Bromley H 210 443 210 291 75 36        
    8 Sevenoaks AC 231 149   219 104 485        
    9 Paddock Wood AC 248 146 245 20 223 268        
    10 Cambridge Harriers 232 392 93 228 8 128        
    11 Dartford Harriers AC 153 186   171 94 408        
    12 Dartford Road Runners   156 283 324   160        
    13 Deal Tri 8   415   402 93        
    14 Thanet Road Runners AC 138 62 309 104 224 64        
    15 Canterbury Harriers 44   343   407 70        
    16 Orpington Road Runners 118 77 164 335 153          
    17 Sittingbourne Striders 98 93 97 111 230 97        
    18 Medway & Maidstone AC 187 100 129 97 100 96        
    19 Bexley AC 175 226 91 59 30 79        
    20 Kent AC 144 286 76 54   77        
    21 Tonbridge AC   97 100 18   258        
    22 Petts Wood Runners 59 24   117 217 25        
    23 Beckenham Running Club   426                
    24 Folkestone Running Club     113   188 91        
    25 Gravesend RR & AC 150   140   32 49        
    26 Swanley & District AC 16   107 77 164          
    27 Ashford & District RRC 79   108     92        
    28 New Eltham Joggers 118 6 4 92 3 18        
    29 Ravens School Runners 52       77          
    30 Dover Road Runners AC         114          
    31 Kent County Police AC 96                  
    32 Ashford AC         55          
    33 Ashford Tri Club     26              
    34 Plumstead Runners         18 6        
    35 Harvel Hash House Harriers           14      

     

    PosFEMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL874753678482401363362361289288213194191188171158148143137112 989186704938383731161

    1 Maidstone Harriers 113 133 166 170 163 129        
    2 Larkfield AC 141 166 19 100 175 152        
    3 Paddock Wood AC 113 93 133 91 146 102        
    4 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 75 105 86 144 42 30        
    5 Dulwich Runners AC 98 83 41 179            
    6 Canterbury Harriers 38   160   165          
    7 Sevenoaks AC 37 103 58 38 28 98        
    8 Invicta East Kent AC 76 55 28 105 90 7        
    9 Bexley AC 103 72 42 32   40        
    10 Istead & Ifield Harriers 3 65 56 4 20 140        
    11 Dartford Road Runners   48 104 44   17        
    12 Petts Wood Runners 63     67 18 46        
    13 Blackheath & Bromley H 58 50 21 48   14        
    14 Beckenham Running Club   137 25 26            
    15 Tonbridge AC   44       127        
    16 Swanley & District AC 80         78        
    17 Thanet Road Runners AC 41   16 10 43 38        
    18 Dartford Harriers AC 60     32   51        
    19 Kent AC 67   18 52            
    20 Deal Tri 32   49   3 28        
    21 Gravesend RR & AC 11   50   17 20      
    22 Orpington Road Runners 17   62 12            
    23 New Eltham Joggers 39   5 5 19 18        
    24 Folkestone Running Club     48   22          
    25 Medway & Maidstone AC           49        
    26 Bromley Veterans AC       38            
    27 Ashford & District RRC         29 9        
    28 Sittingbourne Striders         37          
    29 Cambridge Harriers   21   10            
    30 Plumstead Runners         16          
    31 Harvel Hash House Harriers           1        

     

    St Albans 5km - Sunday 14th June  

     

    Runner  
    10th John Tolhurst 21.39
      163 Finishers  

     

    Hastings Race for Life (5km) - Sunday 14th June  

    Click here to see photos from the event

     

    Runner Chip Time
      Sally Abrahim 29.29
      Amanda & Katie Abrahim & Fenella Dicker  
         

     

    Bluewater 10km - Sunday 14th June

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner Chip Time
    54th Darren Knight 41.22
    181st Rob Weighell 45.50
      2115 Finishers  

     

    North Downs Run (30km) - Sunday 14th June  

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner    
    22nd Tina Oldershaw 2.25.40 2nd Woman & 1st W35
      428 Finishers    

     

    Poole 10km - Sunday 7th June  

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner Chip Time  
    52nd Alan Newman 38.00 2nd M55
    169th Des White 41.50  
    347th Sue James 46.25 3rd W55
      906 Finishers    

     

    Harvel 5 Miles - Saturday 6th June

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner    
    32nd Rob Rowland 30.14  
    41st Tina Oldershaw 30.28 1st Woman & 1st W35
    51st Pete Buckingham 30.14  
    61st James Davies 31.57 PB
    92nd Andy Fletcher 33.21  
    101st John Tolhurst 33.55  
    158th Harry Abrahim 35.53  
    172nd Fiona Buckingham 36.21  
    180th Lionel Stielow 36.56  
    187th Julian Seal 37.16  
    217th Emma Hollands 38.28  
    304th Alison White 41.26  
    321st Annie Ross 41.54 1st W55
    332nd Dinah Truett 42.15  
    373rd Penny Roberts 43.34  
    552nd Margaret Poole 53.00  
      592 Finishers    

     

    PWAC Summer Time Trials - Wednesday 3rd June

    Athlete29th April 20093rd June 20098th July 200912th August 200916th September 2009Time Trial BestHandicapNameSurname800mMile800mMile800mMile800mMileClockActual800mMileMile4.355.49

    James Ridger   4.49   4.45   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 2.09 3.00
    Paul Hasler   4.59   4.47   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   4.43 3.00
    Gareth Robb   4.53   5.04   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   4.43 3.00
    Rob Shaw   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 2.13 4.51 3.00
    Richard Bidois   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 2.23 5.08 2.45
    Mickael Hegesippe   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.10 2.45
    Peter Buckingham   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.12 2.45
    James Batchelder   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.13 2.45
    Malcolm Martin 2.24 0.00 2.17.7 0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 2.15 5.21 2.30
    Colin Tricker   0.00   5.22   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.22 2.30
    Tom Cox   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 2.24 5.24 2.30
    Peter Yearsley   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.25 2.30
    Dave Lawrence   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.27 2.30
    Rob Rowland   0.00   5.32   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.29 2.30
    Des White   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.30 2.30
    Michael Waters   5.35   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.35 2.15
    Luke Williams   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.39 2.15
    Ben Abbott   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.39 2.15
    David Richardson   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.41 2.15
    Alan Newman   5.48   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.48 2.00
    Alasdair Cross   0.00   5.49   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.49 2.00
    Tina Oldershaw   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   2.00
    Will Hayden   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.50 2.00
    Sarah Shepherd   6.01   6.12   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 2.48 5.51 2.00
    Merlin Banbury   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.54 2.00
    John Tolhurst   5.55   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.55 2.00
    Richard  Christian   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 2.32 5.56 2.00
    Kady Cartwright   6.35   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   5.59 2.00
    Julian Seal   6.25   6.11   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.11 1.45
    Pandora  Banbury   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.12 1.45
    Steve Baker   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.16 1.30
    Fiona Buckingham   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.18 1.30
    Sue James   6.55   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 2.56 6.29 1.30
    Jonathan Buckwell   0.00   6.33   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.33 1.15
    Claire McDonald   0.00   7.14   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.35 1.15
    Carol Emery   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.36 1.15
    Caroline Richards   0.00   6.37   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.37 1.15
    Neil Turner   0.00   6.38   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.38 1.15
    Richard Hannam   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.52 1.00
    Richard Oldershaw   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.56 1.00
    Emma Hollands   0.00   6.58   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   6.58 1.00
    Alison White   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.09 0.45
    John Banbury   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.10 0.45
    Sam Creamer   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.13 0.45
    Roy Hammond   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.14 0.45
    Alice Truett   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.18 0.30
    Vanessa Hollamby   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.28 0.30
    Aaron Rowland   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.28 0.30
    Annie Ross   7.29   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.29 0.30
    Dinah Truett   0.00   7.32   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.32 0.30
    Penny Roberts   0.00   7.53   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.53 0.00
    Carl  Sheldon   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   7.59 0.00
    Lorraine Shepherd   8.17   8.11   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 4.05 8.02 0.00
    Nicola Ralph   8.09   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00   8.09 0.00
    Gill Tree 3.16 0.00 3.06 0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 2.48 0.00 1.45
    Suzanne Taylor   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 2.55 0.00 1.30
    Alice Campbell   0.00   0.00   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 3.33 0.00 0.15

     

     2009 Kent Grand Prix after 5 events - including Canterbury 1/2 Marathon

    Click here to see all the rankings after Dartford 10, Sidcup 10, Thanet 20, Darent Valley 10km & Canterbury 1/2 Marathon

     PosMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL22862016161814311305122995388284783782682579476370362961360458156042641736432230122321518712911496552618  PosFEMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL74560157645240136335426424919618817714814813711092918480 787068443837312916

    MEN - The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings            
                           
    1 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 503 446 393 515 429          
    2 Invicta East Kent AC 374 427 284 489 442          
    3 Larkfield AC 406 369 302 210 331          
    4 Maidstone Harriers 195 132 353 358 393          
    5 Dulwich Runners AC 293 223 278 430 81          
    6 Blackheath & Bromley H 210 443 210 291 75          
    7 Cambridge Harriers 232 392 93 228 8          
    8 Paddock Wood AC 248 146 245 20 223          
    9 Orpington Road Runners 118 77 164 335 153          
    10 Thanet Road Runners AC 138 62 309 104 224          
    11 Istead & Ifield Harriers 324 75 221 109 97          
    12 Deal Tri 8   415   402          
    13 Canterbury Harriers 44   343   407          
    14 Dartford Road Runners   156 283 324            
    15 Sevenoaks AC 231 149   219 104          
    16 Sittingbourne Striders 98 93 97 111 230          
    17 Medway & Maidstone AC 187 100 129 97 100          
    18 Dartford Harriers AC 153 186   171 94          
    19 Bexley AC 175 226 91 59 30          
    20 Kent AC 144 286 76 54            
    21 Beckenham Running Club   426                
    22 Petts Wood Runners 59 24   117 217          
    23 Swanley & District AC 16   107 77 164          
    24 Gravesend RR & AC 150   140   32          
    25 Folkestone Running Club     113   188          
    26 New Eltham Joggers 118 6 4 92 3          
    27 Tonbridge AC   97 100 18            
    28 Ashford & District RRC 79   108              
    29 Ravens School Runners 52       77          
    30 Dover Road Runners AC         114          
    31 Kent County Police AC 96                  
    32 Ashford AC         55          
    33 Ashford Tri Club     26              
    34 Plumstead Runners         18          
                           
    LADIES - The top four ladies in each team count from each race for the team standings.          
                           
    1 Maidstone Harriers 113 133 166 170 163          
    2 Larkfield AC 141 166 19 100 175          
    3 Paddock Wood AC 113 93 133 91 146          
    4 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 75 105 86 144 42          
    5 Dulwich Runners AC 98 83 41 179            
    6 Canterbury Harriers 38   160   165          
    7 Invicta East Kent AC 76 55 28 105 90          
    8 Sevenoaks AC 37 103 58 38 28          
    9 Bexley AC 103 72 42 32            
    10 Dartford Road Runners   48 104 44            
    11 Beckenham Running Club   137 25 26            
    12 Blackheath & Bromley H 58 50 21 48            
    13 Istead & Ifield Harriers 3 65 56 4 20          
    14 Petts Wood Runners 63     67 18          
    15 Kent AC 67   18 52            
    16 Thanet Road Runners AC 41   16 10 43          
    17 Dartford Harriers AC 60     32            
    18 Orpington Road Runners 17   62 12            
    19 Deal Tri 32   49   3          
    20 Swanley & District AC 80                  
    21 Gravesend RR & AC 11   50   17        
    22 Folkestone Running Club     48   22          
    23 New Eltham Joggers 39   5 5 19          
    24 Tonbridge AC   44                
    25 Bromley Veterans AC       38            
    26 Sittingbourne Striders         37          
    27 Cambridge Harriers   21   10            
    28 Ashford & District RRC         29          
    29 Plumstead Runners         16          

    Men Individual

    PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL

    13 FLETCHER Andrew M50 53 50 54   83           4 240
    15 BUCKINGHAM Pete M40 74   67   85           3 226
    59 WEIGHELL Robert M50 4 22 49   36           4 111
    65 ROWLAND Robert M 48 58                 2 106
    168 WALTER Mike M 59                   1 59
    223 ABRAHIM Harry M40     38               1 38
    227 BATES Lukas M     37               1 37
    258 TOLHURST John M50 10 16                 2 26
    273 STIELOW Lionel C M60       20             1 20
    278 RIORDAN Duncan M50         19           1 19

    Women Individual

    PosNameCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KRacesTOTAL

    6 BUCKINGHAM Fiona F35 31 36 38   30           4 135
    7 EMERY Carol F45   31 31 32 40           4 134
    16 OLDERSHAW Tina F35 49       50           2 99
    32 HOLLANDS Emma F35   11 6 23 23           4 63
    35 KING Melanie F45   15 13   26           3 54
    69 TRUETT Dinah F45   7   14 11           3 32
    94 DORRITY Miriam F55         20           1 20

     

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed.