2009 Results

2009 Results

September

  • September 2009 Consolidated Results

    PWAC at the Invicta Club Championships - Sunday 27th September

    U17 Girls

    1500m
     
     
    Sarah Shepheard
    5.29
     
     
     
     
    1500m Steeplechase
     
     
    Sarah Shepheard
    6.10.3
    U17 Girls Club Record
     
     
     

    U17 Boys

    200m
     
     
    Rob Leat
    26.7
     
    1500m
     
     
    Rob Leat
    5.03.7
    PB
     
     
     

    Senior Ladies

    Hammer
     
     
    Elizabeth Duffin
    27.51m
     
    Discus
     
     
    Elizabeth Duffin
    16.45m
     
    Shot
     
     
    Elizabeth Duffin
    7.21m
     

    W65

    Hammer
     
     
    Janet Duffin
    12.04m
     

    M65

    Hammer
     
     
    Mick Duffin
    24.43m
     
    Discus
     
     
    Mick Duffin
    18.58m
     
    Shot
     
     
    Mick Duffin
    7.83m
    M65 Club Record

     

     

    Leeds Castle Cancer Research 10km- Sunday 27th September

     
     
     
    Julian Seal
    51.00
    Julian raised £250 for Cancer Research

     

     Battle of Bexhill 10km - Sunday 27th September

    Click here to see the full list of results

     

    Runner
     
     
    81st
    Vanessa Hollamby
    53.49
    8th Woman & 1st W45
     
    186 Finishers
     
     

     

    Folkestone 1/2 Marathon - Sunday 27th September

    Click here to see the full list of results

     

    Runner
     
     
    18th
    Tina Oldershaw
    1.23.44
    3rd Women & 1st W35 plus 3rd Kent Women & 1st Kent W35 
    19th
    Pete Buckingham
    1.23.47
    2nd Kent M40
    31st
    Rob Rowland
    1.26.17
     
    74th
    Andy Fletcher
    1.33.00
     
    82nd
    Des White
    1.34.29
     
    95th
    Harry Abrahim
    1.36.03
     
    159th
    Lionel Stielow
    1.41.33
    5th M60
    182nd
    Fiona Buckingham
    1.43.58
     
    204th
    Carol Emery
    1.45.55
     
    206th
    Stephen Sutton
    1.45.59
     
    329th
    Duncan Riordan
    1.57.06
     
    356th
    Annie Ross
    2.00.28
    4th W55 & 3rd Kent W55 
    393rd
    Mel King
    2.04.50
     
     
    576 Finishers
     
     
     
    PWAC Women (Tina, Fiona & Carol) were 3rd Womens Kent team
     
     

     

    Jim Day Memorial Pole Vault - Saturday 26th September

    Luke Williams3.22m14th= / 20 in Pool C

     

    Reading Parkrun 5km - Saturday 26th September

    Click here to see the full results and details of the Parkrun events

     

    Runner
     
     
    Age-graded %
    12th
    Alan Newman
    20.21
    1st M55
    76.17
     
    81 Finishers
     
     
     

     

     KCAA Combined Championships - Sat. 19th & Sun. 20th September 

    Click here to see the full results

    U13 Girls

    150m
     
     
    Rachel Laqeretabua
    22.3 secs
    5th in semi final also a 21.8 secs in the qualifying heat
     
     
     
    Shot Putt
     
     
    Rachel Laqeretabua
    8.54m
    2nd
     
     
     

    M50

    100m
     
     
    Les Percival
    13.0 secs
    1st
     
     
     
    200m
     
     
    Les Percival
    26.0 secs
    1st & PWAC M55 Club Record
     
     
     
    400m
     
     
    Les Percival
    57.9 secs
    1st & PWAC M55 Club Record

     

    Tunbridge Wells 10km - Sunday 20th September

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner
     
     
    3rd
    Tina Oldershaw
    39.19
    1st Women & 1st W35
    24th
    Steve Baker
    43.55
     
    64th
    Lionel Stielow
    46.47
     
    251st
    Jonathan Buckwell
    54.59
     
    272nd
    Lorna Buckwell
    56.00
     
     
    536 Finishers
     
     

     

    Round Norfolk Relay - Saturday and Sunday 19th / 20th September

    Full race details can be found on the following website:  www.roundnorfolkrelay.com

    Click here to see the 2009 & 2008 RNR results plus the updated All-time History of PWAC Runners in the RNR

    Click here to read James Ridger's thank you note

    Click here to see a printable version of the PWAC 2009 results

    Click here to see a printable version of the PWAC Age-graded 2009 results

    Click here to see a printable version of the History of PWAC runners at RNR

    Click here to see a printable version of the total miles by PWAC athletes at RNR

    The 2009 Paddock Wood AC team

    Legs From - ToMilesLeg Time Gareth RobbPete BuckinghamFiona BuckinghamMike WalterLukas BatesLaura BurtonJames RidgerJonathan RiordanRichard BidoisRob RowlandMickael HegesippePaul HaslerOverall Stage Winner & Top Age Graded Male SeniorDes WhiteVicki MacgregorCaroline RichardsSarah ShepheardHarry Abrahim      TOTALS22:06:29  Time keeper - Mike Ridger    Drivers - Richard Elliott, Mike Ridger, Rob Weighell, Neal Turner    Car drivers - Alison White, Fiona and Pete Buckingham    Cyclists - Almost Everyone    PWAC were 2nd Club team, 5th team overall and the club with nearest actual to estimated overall team time  

       
         
    1K.Lynn - Hunstanton16.321.50.46 
    2Hunstanton - Burnham Ov.14.061.37.32 
    3Burnham Ov. - Wells5.390.44.43 
    4Wells - Salthouse12.761.32.28 
    5Salthouse - Cromer8.611.09.45 
    6Cromer - Mundesley7.860.55.02 
    7Mundesley - Lessingham9.240.55.03 
    8Lessingham - Horsey7.520.51.27 
    9Horsey - Gt.Yarmouth11.31.15.04 
    10Gt.Yarmouth - Geldeston15.081.38.53 
    11Geldeston - Scole19.62.06.24 
    12Scole - Thetford19.671.48.49
    13Thetford - Feltwell13.251.35.31 
    14Feltwell - Wissington8.81.03.14 
    15Wissington - D.Mkt7.20.55.03 
    16D.Mkt - Stowbridge5.490.39.50 
    17Stowbridge - K.Lynn11.731.27.00 
      
    193.88
     
     
     
     
      

     

    PWAC Summer Time Trials - Wednesday 16th September

    Click here to read Alan Newman's report

    Click here to see a spreadsheet version of the results

    Athlete29th April 20093rd June 20098th July 200912th August 200916th September 2009Time Trial BestHandicapNameSurname800mMile800mMile800mMile800mMileClockActual800mMileMile4.355.49

    JamesRidger 4.49 4.45 0.00 0.008.104.552.093.15
    PaulHasler 4.59 4.47 0.00 0.000.000.00 4.433.15
    GarethRobb 4.53 5.04 0.00 0.008.175.17 4.433.00
    RobShaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.134.513.00
    RichardBidois 0.00 0.00 5.11 0.000.000.002.235.083.00
    MickaelHegesippe 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.103.00
    PeterBuckingham 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.007.585.13 5.122.45
    JamesBatchelder 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.133.00
    ColinTricker 0.00 5.22 5.18 0.000.000.00 5.182.45
    MalcolmMartin2.240.002.17.70.00 0.00 5.300.000.002.155.212.45
    TomCox 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.245.242.45
    PeterYearsley 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.252.45
    DaveLawrence 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.272.45
    RobRowland 0.00 5.32 0.00 5.368.085.38 5.292.30
    DesWhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.008.226.07 5.302.15
    MichaelWaters 5.35 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.352.30
    LukeWilliams 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.392.30
    BenAbbott 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.392.30
    DavidRichardson 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.412.30
    AlanNewman 5.48 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.482.15
    AlasdairCross 0.00 5.49 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.492.15
    SteveBaker 0.00 0.00 6.08 6.028.045.49 5.492.15
    TinaOldershaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 2.15
    WillHayden 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.502.15
    JohnTolhurst 5.55 0.00 5.51 5.500.000.00 5.502.15
    SarahShepherd 6.01 6.12 6.00 6.128.196.042.485.512.15
    MerlinBanbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 5.542.15
    Richard Christian 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.325.562.15
    KadyCartwright 6.35 0.00 0.00 6.420.000.00 5.592.15
    JulianSeal 6.25 6.11 0.00 6.190.000.00 6.112.00
    Pandora Banbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.122.00
    LauraBurton 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.008.286.13 6.132.15
    FionaBuckingham 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.418.166.31 6.181.45
    SueJames 6.55 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.566.291.45
    JonathanBuckwell 0.00 6.33 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.331.30
    ClaireMcDonald 0.00 7.14 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.351.30
    CarolEmery 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.361.30
    CarolineRichards 0.00 6.37 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.371.30
    NeilTurner 0.00 6.38 0.00 6.480.000.00 6.381.30
    RichardHannam 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.521.15
    RichardOldershaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.561.15
    AaronRowland 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.578.447.29 6.571.15
    EmmaHollands 0.00 6.58 0.00 0.000.000.00 6.581.15
    AlisonWhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.348.537.53 7.091.00
    JohnBanbury 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.101.00
    SamCreamer 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.070.000.00 7.131.00
    RoyHammond 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.141.00
    SamCreamer 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.008.187.16 7.161.00
    WillWhite 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.180.000.00 7.180.45
    AliceTruett 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.180.45
    VanessaHollamby 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.280.45
    AnnieRoss 7.29 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.290.45
    DinahTruett 0.00 7.32 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.320.30
    TimmyNarbeth 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.340.000.00 7.340.30
    RichardElliott 0.00 0.00 0.00 7.360.000.00 7.360.30
    PennyRoberts 0.00 7.53 0.00 8.078.137.58 7.530.15
    Carl Sheldon 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 7.590.15
    LorraineShepherd 8.17 8.11 8.12 8.278.288.284.058.020.00
    NicolaRalph 8.09 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.00 8.090.00
    AngelaMartin 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.128.188.18 8.120.00
    RifatRowland 0.00 0.00 0.00 8.350.000.00 8.350.00
    GillTree3.160.003.060.00 0.004.560.000.000.002.480.001.15
    SuzanneTaylor 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.002.550.001.15
    AliceCampbell 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.003.330.001.00
    ZaraRowland 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.000.004.090.000.00
    EmilyRobb 0.00 0.00 0.004.550.000.000.004.290.000.00

     

    Luke Williams' Further Athletic Results From 2009

    Pole Vault (outdoor unless stated):

     

    28th February Oxford V Cambridge Field Events Match, Lee Valley 3.20 indoor PB Club Record 5/9

    29th March Havering Mayesbrook Open 3.10 1/4

    4th April Lee Valley Open 3.15 PB Club Record 2/13

    11th April Chelmsford Open 3.20 indoor =PB =Club Record 2/3
    13th April Tonbridge Open 3.20 PB Club Record 5th=/lots
    9th May Oxfordshire County Champs, Oxford (Horspath) 3.20 =PB =Club Record 2/3
    16th May Oxford V Cambridge Varsity Match, Cambridge 3.20 =PB =Club Record 4/4 (Blues (A) match)

    7th July  Tonbridge Open 3.00 2/4

    11th July Southern Mens League, Ashford 3.00 1/4A

    21st July Canterbury Open 3.11 1/4

    1st August Southern Mens League, Sutton 3.00 1/2A

    4th August Tonbridge Open 3.10 2/3

    12th August Brighton and Hove Open: 3.25 PB Club Record 4/8

    14th August Dartford Open: 3.20 1/7

    16th August Horsham Open: 3.20 12/13

    18th August Canterbury Open: 3.20 1/5

    31st August Club Championships, Tonbridge 3.20 1/1

    13th September Richmond Open 3.30 PB Club Record 3/18

    15th September Canterbury Open 3.35 PB Club Record 1/9

     

    Other events: 

     

    28th February Oxford V Cambridge Field Events Match, Lee Valley

    JT 34.97 6/9

     

    10th May Oxfordshire County Champs, Oxford (Horspath) 

    JT 36.28 3/4
    110h 19.69 PB 2/2
    400h 67.78 1/1

     

    3rd June Town V Gown, Oxford (Iffley Road) 
    110h 19.7 5/5

     

    11th July Southern Mens League, Ashford

    110h 20.4 1/2A

    400h 71.7 1/2B

    JT 36.92 1/3B

    400 65.5 4/5B

    800 2m 44.6 2/3B

     

    1st August Southern Mens League, Sutton

    110h 20.0 2/2A

    400h 74.1 1/2B

    JT 35.74 1/4B

    3000 steeplechase 13m 36.3 PB 3/4

     

    31st August Club Championships, Tonbridge

    JT 34.48 1/1

    110h 20.2 1/1

    2009 Kent Grand Prix after 8 events - including Thanet Marathon 

    Click here to see all the rankings after Dartford 10, Sidcup 10, Thanet 20, Darent Valley 10km, Canterbury 1/2 Mar., Harvel 5, Cliffe Woods 10km & Thanet Marathon

    LADIES - The top four ladies in each team count from each race for the team standings.

    PosFEMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL1192921846590527462437412401311289233213194191187187177171 16014311295918643383731161

    1Maidstone Harriers113133166170163129133185  
    2Larkfield AC14116619100175152168   
    3Paddock Wood AC11393133911461028583  
    4Invicta East Kent AC76552810590796133  
    5Tunbridge Wells Harriers7510586144423045   
    6Sevenoaks AC37103583828981684  
    7Canterbury Harriers38 160 165 3440  
    8Istead & Ifield Harriers36556420140124   
    9Dulwich Runners AC988341179      
    10Beckenham Running Club 1372526  123   
    11Bexley AC103724232 40    
    12Folkestone Running Club  48 22 163   
    13Dartford Road Runners 4810444 17    
    14Petts Wood Runners63  671846    
    15Blackheath & Bromley H58502148 14    
    16Thanet Road Runners AC41 16104338 39  
    17Kent AC67 1852  842  
    18Swanley & District AC80    7819   
    19Tonbridge AC 44   127    
    20Gravesend RR & AC11 50 172062  
    21Dartford Harriers AC60  32 51    
    22Deal Tri32 49 328    
    23Medway & Maidstone AC     4946   
    24Orpington Road Runners17 6212      
    25New Eltham Joggers39 551918    
    26Ashford & District RRC    2995   
    27Bromley Veterans AC   38      
    28Sittingbourne Striders    37     
    29Cambridge Harriers 21 10      
    30Plumstead Runners    16     
    31Harvel Hash House Harriers     1    

     

    MEN - The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings

    PosMALE TEAMSDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarFolkestone 1/2MWilmington 10KTOTAL34573053256824461854159214961488147114391314117111701140106410249658268237327167136354674424304183301941291141078781 734424 14

    1Tunbridge Wells Harriers503446393515429343325503  
    2Invicta East Kent AC374427284489442419468150  
    3Larkfield AC406369302210331385366199  
    4Maidstone Harriers195132353358393249375391  
    5Istead & Ifield Harriers3247522110997478356194  
    6Thanet Road Runners AC1386230910422464221470  
    7Blackheath & Bromley H210443210291753684147  
    8Sevenoaks AC231149 21910448574226  
    9Dulwich Runners AC293223278430817987   
    10Paddock Wood AC24814624520223268289   
    11Cambridge Harriers23239293228812830203  
    12Deal Tri8 415 4029347206  
    13Dartford Road Runners 156283324 160247   
    14Dartford Harriers AC153186 17194408128   
    15Medway & Maidstone AC187100129971009626788  
    16Canterbury Harriers44 343 407707486  
    17Orpington Road Runners11877164335153 2098  
    18Beckenham Running Club 426    400   
    19Sittingbourne Striders9893971112309797   
    20Kent AC1442867654 7795   
    21Bexley AC1752269159307956   
    22Tonbridge AC 9710018 258140100  
    23Folkestone Running Club  113 1889114796  
    24Swanley & District AC16 10777164 3964  
    25Petts Wood Runners5924 11721725    
    26Gravesend RR & AC150 140 3249 59  
    27New Eltham Joggers1186492318 177  
    28Ashford & District RRC79 108  92 51  
    29Kent County Police AC96     98   
    30Ravens School Runners52   77     
    31Dover Road Runners AC    114     
    32Ashford Tri Club  26    81  
    33Kent Fire & Rescue       87  
    34Ashford AC    55 26   
    35Bromley Veterans AC       73 
    36South Kent Harriers      44   
    37Plumstead Runners    186    
    38Harvel Hash House Harriers     14   

     

    Ladies Individual - The top 50 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 50 down to 1

    PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

    7
    OLDERSHAW Tina
    49
     
     
     
    50
    50
    49
     
    4
    198
    8
    BUCKINGHAM Fiona
    31
    36
    38
     
    30
    31
    27
     
    6
    193
    11
    EMERY Carol
     
    31
    31
    32
    40
     
     
    46
    5
    180
    36
    HOLLANDS Emma
     
    11
    6
    23
    23
    19
     
     
    5
    82
    45
    RAVEH Terri
    33
     
    27
     
     
     
     
     
    2
    60
    48
    DORRITY Miriam
     
     
     
     
    20
     
     
    37
    2
    57
    50
    KING Melanie
     
    15
    13
     
    26
     
     
     
    3
    54
    80
    RICHARDS Caroline
     
     
    37
     
     
     
     
     
    1
    37
    99
    TRUETT Dinah
     
    7
     
    14
    11
     
     
     
    3
    32
    113
    ROSS Annie
     
    2
     
    16
     
     
    9
     
    3
    27
    121
    WHITE Alison
     
     
     
    20
     
    2
     
     
    2
    22
    171
    MOORE Lyndsey
     
     
    8
     
     
     
     
     
    1
    8
    174
    MCDONALD Claire
     
     
    7
     
     
     
     
     
    1
    7
    184
    HOLLAMBY Vanessa
     
    3
     
     
     
     
     
     
    1
    3

    Ladies V35PosNameTeamDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

               
    1OLDERSHAW TinaPaddock Wood AC10   101010 440
    2BARNETT SharonMaidstone Harriers 2 87359634
    3OSTREHAN BridgetLarkfield AC58  8 6 427
    4HOWES KimLarkfield AC66  4 4 420
    5STEARNS AnnabelleGravesend RR & AC  10   9 219
    6PICKUP AndreaDulwich Runners AC9  10    219
    7TAYLOR TaraTunbridge Wells Harriers8  9    217
    8CLARKE KerrieMedway & Maidstone AC     98 217
    9WHEELER HelenFolkestone Running Club  8   7 215
    10DALTON PaulineSevenoaks AC 7   7  214
    11ROBERTS SianTunbridge Wells Harriers 4 72   313
    12VAN DEELEN Jenni,Canterbury Harriers  7 5   212
    13SAUNDERS DawnBexley AC3 4  5  312
    14GREATRIX EmmaCanterbury Harriers  5 6   211
    15CHAMPION LynneIstead & Ifield Harriers     83 211
    16FITZMAURICE HeatherSevenoaks AC       10110
    17BUTLER JennieBlackheath & Bromley H 10      110
    18MAGUIRE SarahCanterbury Harriers    9   19
    19HAWKINS LaraDartford Road Runners 9      19
    20CLIFF JillDeal Tri  9     19
    21JOHNSON AbiLarkfield AC   63   29
    22SILVER SallyCanterbury Harriers        818
    23OLIVER CaraDartford Harriers AC7       17
    24BUCKINGHAM FionaPaddock Wood AC133     37
    25WOOD StephanieDartford Harriers AC     6  16
    26STOCKTON PaulaMaidstone Harriers  6     16
    27BORLAND PhillipaPetts Wood Runners   5    15
    28BISHOP SophieBeckenham Running Club 5      15
    29HOLLANDS EmmaPaddock Wood AC   4    14

    Ladies V45PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

                
    1HAWKINS SharonMaidstone HarriersF4591010910101010860
    2TALBOT ROSNER VickyInvicta East Kent ACF458  89 99543
    3STOPPANI JulieMaidstone HarriersF452 877566739
    4EMERY CarolPaddock Wood ACF45 9538  8533
    5COOPER SueInvicta East Kent ACF45 845  74528
    6SHEWELL SarahSevenoaks ACF45 7 2364 122
    7CLIFT JoTunbridge Wells HarriersF45 626 8  422
    8MOOREKITE JaniceInvicta East Kent ACF45    6 87321
    9ELMS ClareDulwich Runners ACF4510  10    220
    10WENMAN BarbaraCanterbury HarriersF457 9     216
    11BLACKSTONE PippaTonbridge ACF45     9  19
    12GAMBRILL BarbaraThanet Roadrunners ACF45    54  29
    13ARNOTT GailBeckenham Running ClubF45 4    5 29
    14RAVEH TerriPaddock Wood ACF455 3     28
    15JEFFRIES AndreaKent ACF454  4    28
    16BURLEY CarolineSwanley & District ACF451    7  28
    17CARTWRIGHT TinaAshford & District RrcF45  7     17
    18WICKS KayOrpington Road RunnersF45  6     16
    19COBBY JanetNew Eltham JoggersF456       16
    20SAMUEL KarenKent ACF45      1526
    21WYNGARD ClareDulwich Runners ACF45 5      15
    22WEBER TaniaLarkfield ACF45    4   14
    23FOORD LianeMaidstone HarriersF45   1   324
    24JOANNES LucilleTunbridge Wells HarriersF45      3 13
    25EVANS MelaineLarkfield ACF45     3  13
    26BLACKMORE JaneSwanley & District ACF453       13
    27BATHEJA MayaCambridge HarriersF45 3      13
    28SAUNDERS ClareLarkfield ACF45    12  23
    29AITKEN MaryanneSevenoaks AC F45       212
    30SMITH SarahMaidstone HarriersF45      2 12
    31KING MelaniePaddock Wood ACF45    2   12

    Ladies V55PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL           

                
    1BRIGHT JaneLarkfield ACF5553213514
    2ROSS AnniePaddock Wood ACF55 2 254413
    3DORRITY MiriamPaddock Wood ACF55111 4  5512
    4TABOR RosDulwich Runners ACF55  55  210
    5OCKENDON BarbaraIstead & Ifield HarriersF55    3 5 28
    6HALL PaulineThanet Road Runners ACF553 4     27
    7WING JulieMaidstone HarriersF55    3427
    8ROBERTS PennyPaddock Wood ACF55    4226

     

    PosNameDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

    Men Individual - The top 100 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 100 down to 1        
               
    14BUCKINGHAM Pete74 67 856154 5341
    17FLETCHER Andrew535054 833836 6314
    53ROWLAND Robert4858   73  3179
    95WEIGHELL Robert42249 36   4111
    112TOLHURST John1016   3337 496
    146HEGESIPPE Mickael      86 186
    189TRICKER Colin      73 173
    242WALTER Mike59       159
    264DAVIES James     53  153
    288ABRAHIM Harry  38  10  248
    315BATES Lukas  37     137
    359STIELOW Lionel   20 13 324
    373RIORDAN Duncan    19   119

    Men V40PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    1
    CLARKSON Graham
    Maidstone Harriers
    M40
     
     
    17
    17
    19
    15
    15
     
    5
    83
    2
    HESKETH Simon
    Larkfield AC
    M40
    20
    20
     
     
     
    19
    20
     
    4
    79
    3
    THOMSON Michael
    Tunbridge Wells Harriers
    M40
    8
    15
    12
    7
     
     
     
    20
    5
    62
    4
    HALL David
    Dartford Road Runners
    M40
     
    19
     
    19
     
     
    16
     
    3
    54
    5
    HOWEY Andrew
    Tunbridge Wells Harriers
    M40
    18
    18
     
    18
     
     
     
     
    3
    54
    6
    BUCKINGHAM Pete
    Paddock Wood AC
    M40
    11
     
    7
     
    18
    6
    9
     
    5
    51

    Men V50PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

                
    1ABERY DavidIstead & Ifield HarriersM50997910107 754
    2KITCHER DavidDartford Harriers ACM50   7998 433
    3SMYTHE SteveDulwich Runners ACM5010 1010    330
    4FLETCHER AndrewPaddock Wood ACM50762 81  524
    5WILKINS JohnInvicta East Kent ACM50 10   65 321
    6HARRISON DerekTunbridge Wells HarriersM50553    8421
    7O'CONNELL ThomasThanet Road Runners ACM5088 3    319
    8KEEN CliffordBlackheath & Bromley HM50   8  9 217
    9SMYTH DavidFolkestone Running ClubM50      69215
    10COWPER-SMITH AdamInvicta East Kent ACM50  8 7   215
    11WHITMORE IvonMedway & Maidstone ACM50  6    6212
    12WENMAN MarkCanterbury HarriersM506 5     211
    13CROSS MarkCambridge HarriersM50   4 7  211
    14BARON MikeSwanley & District ACM50   65   211
    15EVANS RonLarkfield ACM5044   3  311
    16RUSSELL PeterInvicta East Kent ACM50      10 110
    17PEARCE RaymondIstead & Ifield HarriersM50       10110
    18FANCETT KennethBeckenham Running ClubM50 7    3 210
    19GODDEN IanDeal TriM50  9     19
    20THORNBY DavidMaidstone HarriersM50   5  4 29
    21TAYLOR MarkTunbridge Wells HarriersM50   162  39
    22GODKIN JamesDulwich Runners ACM50     8  18
    23SUTTLE StephenThanet Roadrunners ACM50       717
    24POOLE JohnThanet Road Runners ACM50  1    526
    25BUTLER PeterDartford Road RunnersM50   2 4  26
    26FLINT FrankThanet Road Runners ACM50     5  15
    27REILLY StuartDeal TriM50  4     14
    28MORLEY PhilipPetts Wood RunnersM50    4   14
    29KING DaveBlackheath & Bromley HM50       414
    30WESTWOOD MickMaidstone HarriersM50       313
    31SPENCER-WOOD JulianKent ACM503       13
    32MURRAY AndyDulwich Runners ACM50 3      13
    33JONES SteveThanet Road Runners ACM50    3   13
    34LAWSON RonDover Road Runners ACM50    2   12
    35HICKS JoeCanterbury HarriersM50      2 12
    36FRITH ClinDulwich Runners ACM50 2      12
    37DEAN DavidLarkfield AC M50       212
    38CASON StephenIstead & Ifield HarriersM502       12
    39WEIGHELL RobertPaddock Wood ACM50 1      11

    Men V60PosNameTeamCatDartford 10MSidcup 10MThanet 20MDarenth V 10KCanterbury 1/2MHarvel 5MCliffe Wds 10KThanet MarRacesTOTAL

                
    1EDGLEY TrevorInvicta East Kent ACM609101091010910859
    2CONWAY MichaelInvicta East Kent ACM6068 7878 644
    3DENYER JohnSevenoaks ACM6089 899  543
    4JENKINS GlynThanet Roadrunners ACM60  7   78322
    5ROUSE MartynInvicta East Kent ACM6010     10 220
    6BASS BermardTunbridge Wells HarriersM605 96    320
    7STIELOW LionelPaddock Wood ACM6034 3 46 520

     

     Wingham 10km - Sunday 13th September

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner
     
    103rd
    Duncan Riordan
    50.57
     
    264 Finishers
     

     

    Eridge 10 miles - Sunday 13th September

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner
     
     
    11th
    Pete Buckingham
    1.14.05
    3rd M40
    23rd
    Tina Oldershaw
    1.17.08
    3rd Women & 3rd W35
    45th
    Geoff Hurrell
    1.21.05
     
    51st
    Mike Walter
    1.22.21
     
    72nd
    Laura Burton
    1.25.10
     
    99th
    Lionel Stielow
    1.29.20
    2nd M60
    174th
    Fiona Buckingham
    1.36.43
     
    211th
    David Wildman
    1.39.52
     
    265th
    Mel King
    1.45.18
     
    345th
    Penny Roberts
    2.00.12
    4th W55
     
    366 Finishers
     
     
     
    PWAC Women (Tina, Laura & Fiona) were 2nd Womens team
     
     
     
    PWAC Men (Pete, Geoff & Mike) were 6th Mens Team
     
     

     

    Great Forest Run at Bedgebury (2km Fun Run & 10km) - Saturday 12th September

    Click here to see the full set of results

    2km Fun Run

     

    Runner
     
     
    2nd
    Sam Creamer
    Time not available
     
     
     
     
     

    10km

     

    Runner
     
     
    1st
    Gareth Robb
    36.44
     
    10th
    Jonathan Riordan
    42.47
    1st U/16
    11th
    Des White
    43.09
     
    25th
    Harry Abrahim
    45.39
     
    39th
    Rob Weighell
    47.18
     
    64th
    Duncan Riordan
    50.01
     
    125th
    Alison White
    55.55
     
    177th
    Roy Hammond
    61.24
     
    184th
    Angela Creamer
    61.47
     
     
    283 Finishers
     
     

     

    Thanet 1/2 Marathon - Sunday 6th September

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner
     
     
    8th
    Pete Buckingham
    1.25.55
    2nd M40
    58th
    Fiona Buckingham
    1.43.08
    2nd W35
     
    256 Finishers
     
     

    Thanet Marathon including BMAF Championships - Sunday 6th September

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner
     
     
    66th
    Carol Emery
    3.40.18
    3rd W45 & 3rd Kent W45 (Bronze Medal) & 1st BMAF W50 (Gold Medal)
    190th
    Miriam Dorrity
    4.38.01
    2nd W55 & 1st Kent W55 (Gold Medal) & 1st BMAF W55 (Gold Medal)
     
    236 Finishers
     
     

     

    Weald St George's 10km - Sunday 6th September

    Click here to see the full results

     

    Runner
     
     
    12th
    Tina Oldershaw
    39.02
    1st Woman
    37th
    Jonathan Riordan
    43.19
     
    77th
    Lionel Stielow
    47.01
     
    160th
    Duncan Riordan
    53.11
     
    164th
    Vanessa Hollamby
    53.16
    1st W45
    214th
    Sue Chivers
    57.09
     
     
    304 Finishers
     
     

     

    Southern Women's League - Saturday 5th September  

    Paddock Wood AC Women finished in 2nd place in the 2009 Southern Womens League Division 2

    Click here to read Janet Duffin's report on the event

    Click here to see photos from the event

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed.