2010 Results

2010 Results

February

  • February 2010 Consolidated Results

     Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon - Sunday 28th February  

    Click here to see the results

    Click here to read Fiona & Pete's report on the race

    STOP PRESS

    PWAC's Womens team (Tina, Laura and Fiona) were 1st team and Gold Medal winners in the SEAA Championships

    PWAC's Mens team (Mike, Rob, Pete and Stephen) were 3rd team and Bronze Medal winners in the SEAA Championships
    PosRunnerChip
    Time
    Gun
    Time
      
    25thTina Oldershaw1:23:281:23:29 3rd Woman & 1st W35
    48thMike Walter1:26:511:26:54PB 
    59thRobert Rowland1:27:481:27:51  
    64thPete Buckingham1:28:101:28:13  
    67thLaura Burton1:28:201:28:23 6th Woman
    189thStephen Sutton1:36:071:36:25PB 
    362ndFiona Buckingham1:40:521:41:21  
    369thNeil Turner1:41:001:41:30PB 
    541stDuncan Riordan1:45:171:45:55  
    760thMark Rich1:51:161:52:10  
     1792 Finishers    
     
    PWAC's Womens team (Tina, Laura and Fiona) were 1st team in the open race
    PWAC's Mens team (Mike, Rob and Pete) were 2nd team in the open race

     

    Limassol, Cyprus 10km - Sunday 28th February  

    Click here to see the results

    PosRunnerTime 
    15thAlan Newman39.12

    1st M50

    50thSue James46.21

    6th Woman & 1st W55

     226 Finishers  

     

    Peter Mander's recent results in The Westcountry

    Sunday 7th February

    Mounts Bay 10km

    329th53.551st M70+
    Click here to see the results

    457 Finishers

       
         
    Sunday 21st February

    Plymouth Hoe 10 Miles

    442nd

    1.32.55 
    Click here to see the results

    568 Finishers 

       

     

    Sportshall at Ramsgate - Sunday 28th February   

    Click here to see all the results

    Under 11s

    Team
    Name
    Team
    No.s
    Speed Bounce 20 Secrank
    /pts
    Vertical Jumprank
    /pts
    Standing Long Jumprank
    /pts
    Ball Pushrank
    /pts
    Obstacle Racerank
    /pts
    Under and Over Racerank
    /pts
    total
    rank pts
    Finish
    Position
    Julie Rose Academy 125 - 28111151.04174.041711.501583.91572.016951
    Invicta EK 217 - 20111150.86153.65159.75985.31472.715832
    Julie Rose Academy 229 - 32105110.87163.731611.001385.61372.814832
    Julie Rose Academy 437 - 40106120.79143.501210.251086.51273.413734
    Julie Rose Academy 333 - 36106120.72123.561410.501289.31075.412725
    Invicta EK 113 - 16107140.6763.54139.00788.51179.410616
    Julie Rose Academy 541 - 44102100.70113.301011.251494.3480.28577
    Thanet Baby Bolts 11 - 49890.72123.2399.00793.1681.46498
    Thanet Baby Bolts 25 - 89670.6772.93610.251092.4878.311498
    Invicta EK 321 - 249040.6893.0578.75592.6781.173910
    Julie Rose Academy 645 - 489780.6153.1388.75591.7982.343910
    Paddock Wood AC 157 - 608720.6143.48118.00294.1581.952912
    Julie Rose Academy 749 - 529460.6892.9258.00294.8383.632813
    Julie Rose Academy 853 - 568720.6772.7336.75198.4289.921714
    Thanet Baby Bolts 39 - 129040.6032.8148.002103.7193.311515
    Abigail Webber (Individual)614810.4121.772    79.691416
    Eliot Burt63  0.401        117
    James Cross64    1.511      117

    Under 13 Boys

    Under 13 BoysVJSPSLJSBn4 LapTotalPos'n
    NoName       
    175Connor Sheahan365.871.736455.6  
     Paddock Wood AC97124941551185886

    Under 13 Girls

    Under 13 GirlsVJSPSLJSBn4 LapTotalPos'n
    NoName       
    193Rachel Laqeretabua598.252.087357.1  
     Paddock Wood AC1431571291731117132

     

    Swanley Park 10km - Sunday 21st February  

    Click here to see the results

    PosRunnerTime 
    8thRob Leat41:40PB
     61 Finishers  

     

    Isle of Oxney Hot Soup Dash 5 Mile - Sunday 21st February  

    Click here to see all the results

    PosRunnerTime 
    15thJohn Tolhurst35.101st M55
     85 Finishers  

     

     KFL Cross Country at Knole Park, Sevenoaks - Sunday 21st February 

    Click here to see all the results

    Click here to read Rob Bright's race report

    Junior Race Results

    PosNameClubCatMale U16Male U13Fem U16Fem U13Time1   2    1  3      1 2   3  8Aaron RowlandPaddock Wood ACM10 4  12.009Lloyd RobertsPaddock Wood ACM11 5  12.28 6    1    2   3   4 2   517Zara RowlandPaddock Wood ACF9   615.377  8    7  8  9

    1Mads KjaersgaardSevenoaks ACM149.04
    2Alastair BishopSevenoaks ACM1410.02
    3James PuxtySevenoaks ACM1010.19
    4Stuart JefferySwanley & Dist ACM1411.05
    5Emily BondThanet RRF1011.15
    6Shawn WhiteSwanley & Dist ACM1111.19
    7Joseph BlackmoreSwanley & Dist ACM611.25
    10Matthew VarleySwanley & Dist ACM912.29
    11Caitlin CarrSevenoaks ACF1512.31
    12Brogan HoodThanet RRF1112.54
    13Stephanie PuxtySevenoaks ACF713.22
    14Olivia WillardSwanley & Dist ACF1114.01
    15Jessica WrightGravesend RR & ACF14 14.41
    16Sophie DunmallSwanley & Dist ACF9 15.24
    18Lorcan RogersMedway & Mstn ACM8 16.04
    19Finn RogersMedway & Mstn ACM6 16.07
    20Lucy WrightGravesend RR & ACF11 16.32
    21Helen WeberLarkfield ACF11 18.45
    22Hannah SmithLarkfield ACF10 19.55

    Junior Race Standings after 5 races

    JUNIOR LEAGUE 2009/10SwanleyMeophamCanterburyMinnis BaySevenoaks BEST 3 RACE TOTALBoys u13 17Aaron RowlandPaddock Wood AC 735  1515888554Lloyd RobertsPaddock Wood AC   4  421  Girls u13  2418171611Zara RowlandPaddock Wood AC 134  87521 

     
    12345  
    Joseph BlackmoreSwanley3626  
    Sean WhiteSwanley4 47  
    Lorcan RodgersUnattached24 2  
    Oscar HousegoSwanley5  3  
    James PuxtySevenoaks AC   8  
    Matthew VarneySwanley 5    
    Jacob PuddleCanterbury H  5   
    Finn RodgersUnattached 3 1  
    Kieron Carmichael-NeilLarkfield AC 2    
    Brandon ThompsonUnattached  1   
            
            
    12345 
    Emily BondThanet RR5469  
    Tania BaileyThanet RR657   
    Brogan HoodThanet RR4 58  
    Olivia WillardSwanley3346  
    Sophie DunmallSwanley2225  
    Stephanie PuxtySevenoaks AC   7  
    Lucy WrightGravesend1 13  
    Helen WeberLarkfield AC   2  
    Hannah SmithLarkfield AC   1  
            

    Senior Race Results

    Ov Pos  Lg Pos  Runner  Age  Time  James Ridger Gareth Robb Stephen Roberts Robert Rowland Mike Walter Peter Buckingham Malcolm Martin Richard Bidois Laura Burton Mark Woods Steve Baker Andrew Fletcher Sarah Shepherd Stephen Sutton Fiona Buckingham Sue James Melanie King Des McElroy Vanessa Hollamby Angela Martin 292 Finishers

    443134:12:00
    553434:26:00
    13124635:57:00
    22183636:56:00
    27233137:07:00
    37334137:35:00
    48435538:28:00
    55484338:56:00
    5932639:10:00
    99864941:48:00
    110924142:17:00
    118965142:49:00
    124171643:08:00
    1341103843:34:00
    164254245:17:00
    186345946:43:00
    217494749:39:00
    2361735251:54:00
    243584852:39:00
    271754557:42:00
       

     

    Combined Team ResultPosClubMFTotal

     
        
    1Paddock Wood AC13845183
    2Larkfield AC24129270
    3New Eltham J27330303
    4Dartford RR37424398
    5Maidstone H40353456
    6Canterbury H44928477
    7Medway & Mstn AC209276485
    8Sittingbourne Str361160521
    9Sevenoaks AC61254666
    10Istead & Ifield H570170740
    11Bromley Vets AC690191881
    12Plumstead Rnnrs788108896
    13Swanley & Dist AC85872930
    14Dartford H88697983
    15Deal Tri Club8441661010
    16Invicta EK AC8472761123
    17Thanet RR9571691126
    18Gravesend RR & AC9412091150

     

    Female Team ResultPosClubfv35ffTotal

        
         
    1Dartford RR461424
    2Canterbury H1071128
    3Larkfield AC1311529
    4New Eltham J252330
    5Paddock Wood AC2531745
    6Maidstone H1892653
    7Sevenoaks AC12202254
    8Swanley & Dist AC21242772
    9Dartford H30165197
    10Plumstead Rnnrs41859108
    11Sittingbourne Str474469160
    12Deal Tri Club485662166
    13Thanet RR502891169
    14Istead & Ifield H423692170
    15Bromley Vets AC455492191
    16Gravesend RR & AC883190209
    18Medway & Mstn AC929292276
    18Invicta EK AC929292276

     

    Male Team ResultPosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal

            
             
    1Paddock Wood AC431245182333138
    2Medway & Mstn AC465237102071209
    3Larkfield AC4763611243456241
    4New Eltham J6719825415360273
    5Sittingbourne Str8926237407394361
    6Dartford RR62153555596583374
    7Maidstone H150322138425169403
    8Canterbury H54136172758490449
    9Istead & Ifield H1432291731157191570
    10Sevenoaks AC103142981101104180612
    11Bromley Vets AC706427108116146159690
    12Plumstead Rnnrs14139100105112135156788
    13Deal Tri Club365758149162191191844
    14Invicta EK AC301554445191191191847
    15Swanley & Dist AC11750119126137142167858
    16Dartford H191281678191191191886
    17Gravesend RR & AC1224987131170191191941
    18Thanet RR154163166191191191957

     

    Combined Team Standings after 6 races

    RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
    123456
    1Larkfield AC181716181817104--1571
    2Paddock Wood AC171815171718102--1650
    3New Eltham J14161315161690--2303
    4Dartford RR15141216131585--2417
    5Canterbury H13121414151381--2690
    6Medway & Mstn AC10111711121273--3092
    7Istead & Ifield H16152138963--3948
    8Maidstone H71011991460--3739
    9Sittingbourne Str9795101151--4068
    10Dartford H1113867550--4508
    11Deal Tri Club1291714447--4801
    12Invicta EK AC861816342--5530
    13Sevenoaks AC5561221040--5286
    14Thanet RR6810211239--5255
    15Swanley & Dist AC435104632--5861
    16Gravesend RR & AC34785128--5845
    17Bromley Vets AC22443823--6671
    18Plumstead Rnnrs11331716--7478

    Female Team Standings after 6 races

    RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
    123456
    1Paddock Wood AC171818181714102--139
    2Canterbury H15171415181796--202
    3New Eltham J181615141615949191
    4Dartford RR161516171218949224
    5Larkfield AC14141116151686--268
    6Maidstone H10131213131374--422
    7Swanley & Dist AC1112101281164--529
    8Sevenoaks AC12116951255--642
    9Dartford H9851171050--758
    10Istead & Ifield H1310210254210831
    11Gravesend RR & AC8278143428990
    12Thanet RR769310641--983
    13Deal Tri Club634611737--1056
    14Plumstead Rnnrs24849936--1043
    15Invicta EK AC491324133--1023
    16Sittingbourne Str55356832--1075
    17Bromley Vets AC37173425--1121
    18Medway & Mstn AC111711122--1590

    Male Team Standings after 6 races

    Please note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship status

    RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
    123456
    1Larkfield AC181717181816104--1303
    2Paddock Wood AC16161417171898--1511
    3Medway & Mstn AC15181615161797--1502
    4New Eltham J12141314141582--2112
    5Dartford RR14121216121379--2193
    6Canterbury H10101512131171--2488
    7Istead & Ifield H171531391067--3117
    8Sittingbourne Str99116101459--2993
    9Deal Tri Club13111815654--3745
    10Maidstone H7710781251--3317
    11Dartford H1113857347--3750
    12Invicta EK AC861816544--4507
    13Thanet RR689211137104272
    14Sevenoaks AC54611293784644
    15Gravesend RR & AC257104230--4855
    16Swanley & Dist AC42495428--5332
    17Bromley Vets AC33543826--5550
    18Plumstead Rnnrs11231715--6435

    Female Individual Standings after 6 races

    Pos  Runner  No. racesTina Oldershaw Victoria MacGregor Laura Burton Sarah Shepherd Fiona Buckingham Sue James Annie Ross Angela Martin The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.Vanessa Hollamby Alison White Melanie King Gill Tree Terri Raveh Miriam Dorrity 

    15
    44
    54
    176
    334
    354
    585
    815
    1043
    1053
    1302
    1352
    1701
    1881

    Male Individual Standings after 6 races

    Pos  Runner  No. racesGareth Robb James Ridger Robert Rowland Peter Buckingham Mike Walter Richard Bidois Malcolm Martin Alan Newman Mark Woods Steve Baker Stephen Sutton Lionel Stielow Neil Turner The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.Mickael Hegesippe Stephen Roberts David Lawrence Andrew Fletcher Robert Weighell Des McElroy Joseph MacGregor James Davis Des White Roy Hammond 

    35
    54
    216
    256
    296
    565
    615
    724
    816
    974
    1075
    1355
    1434
    2602
    2642
    2692
    2862
    3022
    3292
    3511
    3821
    4001
    4461

    Veteran Individual Standings after 6 races

    (All other PWAC veterans do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races)

    W35-44Tina OldershawFiona BuckinghamW45-54Angela MartinW55+Sue JamesAnnie RossM40-49Pete BuckinghamRichard BidoisMark WoodsSteve BakerNeil TurnerM50-59Malcolm MartinAlan NewmanM60+Lionel Stielow

    No. races
    1st5
    12th4
     
    29th5
     
    2nd4
    5th5
     
    7th6
    19th5
    28th6
    36th4
    55th4
     
    5th5
    9th4
     
    6th5

     

    Sussex Beacon Half Marathon, Brighton - Sunday 21st February 

    Click here to see all the results

    PosRunnerGun TimeChip Time
    662ndHarry Abrahim1:37:371:36:42
     6062 Finishers  

     

    Kent Cross Country League at Parkwood School, Swanley - Saturday 20th February 

    Click here to see all the Senior Women's results

    Click here to see all the Senior Men's results

    Click here to see all the results on Dartford Harriers website

    PosRunnerTime
     Senior Women 
    44thAngela Martin34.32
     45 Finishers 
     Angela Martin finished 13th in the 2009 / 2010 individual championships & 7th Female veteran 
     Senior Men 
    20thGareth Robb34.36
    67thMalcolm Martin39.32
     113 Finishers 
     PWAC Men finished in 9th in the 2009 / 2010 four to score team category 
     Gareth Robb finished 7th in the 2009 / 2010 individual championships 
     Malcolm Martin finished 25th in the 2009 / 2010 individual championships 

     

    Seville Marathon - Sunday 14th February 

    Click here to see all the results

    PosRunnerChip TimeGun Time 
    631stPhil Macgregor3.11.313.11.52PB
     3124 Finishers   

     

    Bramley 20 Miles - Sunday 14th February

    Click here to see all the results

    PosRunnerGun TimeChip Time
    366thPete Buckingham2.42.202.40.46
    376thRob Weighell2.43.092.41.35
    455thFiona Buckingham2.50.492.49.15
     746 Finishers  

     

    SCVAC Indoor Championships - Sunday 14th February 

    Click here to see all the results

      Time 
     W55 - 400m  
    2ndSue James84.88Silver Medal
        
     W55 - 800m  
    1stSue James3.10.68Gold Medal
        
     M55 - 3000m  
    2ndAlan Newman11.09.16Silver Medal
        

     

    Sidcup 10 Miles - Sunday 14th February  

    Click here to see all the results

    PosRunnerTime 
    36thTina Oldershaw60.302nd Woman & 1st W35
    41stRobert Rowland61.55 
    85thHarry Abrahim67.00PB
    284thVanessa Hollamby84.59PB
     389 Finishers  

     

    Kent AA Cross Country Championships - Saturday 13th February

    Click here to see all the results

    PosRunnerTime
     U/15 Girls (3,650m) 
    29thCaroline Shepheard20.34
       
     U/17 Women (4,200m) 
    12thSarah Shepheard17.43
       
     U/13 Boys (3,200m) 
    25thJoseph Holland13.17
       
     Senior Men (12,400m) 
    28thGareth Robb44.06
    57thMickael Hegesippe48.46
    60thRob Rowland49.09
    63rdMike Walter49.23
    76thRichard Bidois51.21

     

    Nonsuch Park, Epsom 10km - Sunday 7th February 

    Click here to see all the results

    PosRunnerTime
    114thPenny Roberts62.40
     145 Finishers 

     

    Canix 5km at Bedgebury - Sunday 7th February

    Click here to see all the results

    PosRunnerTime 
    10thMark & Luna Woods22:28:444th M40
        

     

    Ashford and District 10km - Sunday 7th February

    Click here to see all the results

    PosRunnerGun TimeChip Time
    91stHarry Abrahim42:2242:15
    317thAnnie Ross51:2151:02
    331stVanessa Hollamby51:5551:36
     609 Finishers  

     

    British University Cross Country Championships - Saturday 6th February 

      Time
     Mens B Race 7.9km 
    110thJoe Macgregor30.56
     216 Starters 

     

    Kent Schools Cross Country Champs. - Saturday 6th February 

    PosRunnerTime
     Inter Girls 
    8thSarah Shepheard15.52
     18 Finishers 
     Inter Boys 
    56thRob Leat24.58
     61 Finishers 

     

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed.