2010 Results

2010 Results

February

  • February 2010 Consolidated Results

     Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon - Sunday 28th February  

    Click here to see the results

    Click here to read Fiona & Pete's report on the race

    STOP PRESS

    PWAC's Womens team (Tina, Laura and Fiona) were 1st team and Gold Medal winners in the SEAA Championships

    PWAC's Mens team (Mike, Rob, Pete and Stephen) were 3rd team and Bronze Medal winners in the SEAA Championships
    Pos Runner Chip
    Time
    Gun
    Time
       
    25th Tina Oldershaw 1:23:28 1:23:29   3rd Woman & 1st W35
    48th Mike Walter 1:26:51 1:26:54 PB  
    59th Robert Rowland 1:27:48 1:27:51    
    64th Pete Buckingham 1:28:10 1:28:13    
    67th Laura Burton 1:28:20 1:28:23   6th Woman
    189th Stephen Sutton 1:36:07 1:36:25 PB  
    362nd Fiona Buckingham 1:40:52 1:41:21    
    369th Neil Turner 1:41:00 1:41:30 PB  
    541st Duncan Riordan 1:45:17 1:45:55    
    760th Mark Rich 1:51:16 1:52:10    
      1792 Finishers        
     
    PWAC's Womens team (Tina, Laura and Fiona) were 1st team in the open race
    PWAC's Mens team (Mike, Rob and Pete) were 2nd team in the open race

     

    Limassol, Cyprus 10km - Sunday 28th February  

    Click here to see the results

    Pos Runner Time  
    15th Alan Newman 39.12

    1st M50

    50th Sue James 46.21

    6th Woman & 1st W55

      226 Finishers    

     

    Peter Mander's recent results in The Westcountry

    Sunday 7th February

    Mounts Bay 10km

    329th 53.55 1st M70+
    Click here to see the results

    457 Finishers

         
             
    Sunday 21st February

    Plymouth Hoe 10 Miles

    442nd

    1.32.55  
    Click here to see the results

    568 Finishers 

         

     

    Sportshall at Ramsgate - Sunday 28th February   

    Click here to see all the results

    Under 11s

    Team
    Name
    Team
    No.s
    Speed Bounce 20 Sec rank
    /pts
    Vertical Jump rank
    /pts
    Standing Long Jump rank
    /pts
    Ball Push rank
    /pts
    Obstacle Race rank
    /pts
    Under and Over Race rank
    /pts
    total
    rank pts
    Finish
    Position
    Julie Rose Academy 1 25 - 28 111 15 1.04 17 4.04 17 11.50 15 83.9 15 72.0 16 95 1
    Invicta EK 2 17 - 20 111 15 0.86 15 3.65 15 9.75 9 85.3 14 72.7 15 83 2
    Julie Rose Academy 2 29 - 32 105 11 0.87 16 3.73 16 11.00 13 85.6 13 72.8 14 83 2
    Julie Rose Academy 4 37 - 40 106 12 0.79 14 3.50 12 10.25 10 86.5 12 73.4 13 73 4
    Julie Rose Academy 3 33 - 36 106 12 0.72 12 3.56 14 10.50 12 89.3 10 75.4 12 72 5
    Invicta EK 1 13 - 16 107 14 0.67 6 3.54 13 9.00 7 88.5 11 79.4 10 61 6
    Julie Rose Academy 5 41 - 44 102 10 0.70 11 3.30 10 11.25 14 94.3 4 80.2 8 57 7
    Thanet Baby Bolts 1 1 - 4 98 9 0.72 12 3.23 9 9.00 7 93.1 6 81.4 6 49 8
    Thanet Baby Bolts 2 5 - 8 96 7 0.67 7 2.93 6 10.25 10 92.4 8 78.3 11 49 8
    Invicta EK 3 21 - 24 90 4 0.68 9 3.05 7 8.75 5 92.6 7 81.1 7 39 10
    Julie Rose Academy 6 45 - 48 97 8 0.61 5 3.13 8 8.75 5 91.7 9 82.3 4 39 10
    Paddock Wood AC 1 57 - 60 87 2 0.61 4 3.48 11 8.00 2 94.1 5 81.9 5 29 12
    Julie Rose Academy 7 49 - 52 94 6 0.68 9 2.92 5 8.00 2 94.8 3 83.6 3 28 13
    Julie Rose Academy 8 53 - 56 87 2 0.67 7 2.73 3 6.75 1 98.4 2 89.9 2 17 14
    Thanet Baby Bolts 3 9 - 12 90 4 0.60 3 2.81 4 8.00 2 103.7 1 93.3 1 15 15
    Abigail Webber (Individual) 61 48 1 0.41 2 1.77 2         79.6 9 14 16
    Eliot Burt 63     0.40 1                 1 17
    James Cross 64         1.51 1             1 17

    Under 13 Boys

    Under 13 Boys VJ SP SLJ SBn 4 Lap Total Pos'n
    No Name              
    175 Connor Sheahan 36 5.87 1.73 64 55.6    
      Paddock Wood AC 97 124 94 155 118 588 6

    Under 13 Girls

    Under 13 Girls VJ SP SLJ SBn 4 Lap Total Pos'n
    No Name              
    193 Rachel Laqeretabua 59 8.25 2.08 73 57.1    
      Paddock Wood AC 143 157 129 173 111 713 2

     

    Swanley Park 10km - Sunday 21st February  

    Click here to see the results

    Pos Runner Time  
    8th Rob Leat 41:40 PB
      61 Finishers    

     

    Isle of Oxney Hot Soup Dash 5 Mile - Sunday 21st February  

    Click here to see all the results

    Pos Runner Time  
    15th John Tolhurst 35.10 1st M55
      85 Finishers    

     

     KFL Cross Country at Knole Park, Sevenoaks - Sunday 21st February 

    Click here to see all the results

    Click here to read Rob Bright's race report

    Junior Race Results

    PosNameClubCatMale U16Male U13Fem U16Fem U13Time1   2    1  3      1 2   3  8Aaron RowlandPaddock Wood ACM10 4  12.009Lloyd RobertsPaddock Wood ACM11 5  12.28 6    1    2   3   4 2   517Zara RowlandPaddock Wood ACF9   615.377  8    7  8  9

    1 Mads Kjaersgaard Sevenoaks AC M14 9.04
    2 Alastair Bishop Sevenoaks AC M14 10.02
    3 James Puxty Sevenoaks AC M10 10.19
    4 Stuart Jeffery Swanley & Dist AC M14 11.05
    5 Emily Bond Thanet RR F10 11.15
    6 Shawn White Swanley & Dist AC M11 11.19
    7 Joseph Blackmore Swanley & Dist AC M6 11.25
    10 Matthew Varley Swanley & Dist AC M9 12.29
    11 Caitlin Carr Sevenoaks AC F15 12.31
    12 Brogan Hood Thanet RR F11 12.54
    13 Stephanie Puxty Sevenoaks AC F7 13.22
    14 Olivia Willard Swanley & Dist AC F11 14.01
    15 Jessica Wright Gravesend RR & AC F14   14.41
    16 Sophie Dunmall Swanley & Dist AC F9   15.24
    18 Lorcan Rogers Medway & Mstn AC M8   16.04
    19 Finn Rogers Medway & Mstn AC M6   16.07
    20 Lucy Wright Gravesend RR & AC F11   16.32
    21 Helen Weber Larkfield AC F11   18.45
    22 Hannah Smith Larkfield AC F10   19.55

    Junior Race Standings after 5 races

    JUNIOR LEAGUE 2009/10SwanleyMeophamCanterburyMinnis BaySevenoaks BEST 3 RACE TOTALBoys u13 17Aaron RowlandPaddock Wood AC 735  1515888554Lloyd RobertsPaddock Wood AC   4  421  Girls u13  2418171611Zara RowlandPaddock Wood AC 134  87521 

     
    1 2 3 4 5    
    Joseph Blackmore Swanley 3 6 2 6    
    Sean White Swanley 4   4 7    
    Lorcan Rodgers Unattached 2 4   2    
    Oscar Housego Swanley 5     3    
    James Puxty Sevenoaks AC       8    
    Matthew Varney Swanley   5        
    Jacob Puddle Canterbury H     5      
    Finn Rodgers Unattached   3   1    
    Kieron Carmichael-Neil Larkfield AC   2        
    Brandon Thompson Unattached     1      
                   
                   
    1 2 3 4 5  
    Emily Bond Thanet RR 5 4 6 9    
    Tania Bailey Thanet RR 6 5 7      
    Brogan Hood Thanet RR 4   5 8    
    Olivia Willard Swanley 3 3 4 6    
    Sophie Dunmall Swanley 2 2 2 5    
    Stephanie Puxty Sevenoaks AC       7    
    Lucy Wright Gravesend 1   1 3    
    Helen Weber Larkfield AC       2    
    Hannah Smith Larkfield AC       1    
                   

    Senior Race Results

    Ov Pos  Lg Pos  Runner  Age  Time  James Ridger Gareth Robb Stephen Roberts Robert Rowland Mike Walter Peter Buckingham Malcolm Martin Richard Bidois Laura Burton Mark Woods Steve Baker Andrew Fletcher Sarah Shepherd Stephen Sutton Fiona Buckingham Sue James Melanie King Des McElroy Vanessa Hollamby Angela Martin 292 Finishers

    4 4 31 34:12:00
    5 5 34 34:26:00
    13 12 46 35:57:00
    22 18 36 36:56:00
    27 23 31 37:07:00
    37 33 41 37:35:00
    48 43 55 38:28:00
    55 48 43 38:56:00
    59 3 26 39:10:00
    99 86 49 41:48:00
    110 92 41 42:17:00
    118 96 51 42:49:00
    124 17 16 43:08:00
    134 110 38 43:34:00
    164 25 42 45:17:00
    186 34 59 46:43:00
    217 49 47 49:39:00
    236 173 52 51:54:00
    243 58 48 52:39:00
    271 75 45 57:42:00
         

     

    Combined Team ResultPosClubMFTotal

     
           
    1 Paddock Wood AC 138 45 183
    2 Larkfield AC 241 29 270
    3 New Eltham J 273 30 303
    4 Dartford RR 374 24 398
    5 Maidstone H 403 53 456
    6 Canterbury H 449 28 477
    7 Medway & Mstn AC 209 276 485
    8 Sittingbourne Str 361 160 521
    9 Sevenoaks AC 612 54 666
    10 Istead & Ifield H 570 170 740
    11 Bromley Vets AC 690 191 881
    12 Plumstead Rnnrs 788 108 896
    13 Swanley & Dist AC 858 72 930
    14 Dartford H 886 97 983
    15 Deal Tri Club 844 166 1010
    16 Invicta EK AC 847 276 1123
    17 Thanet RR 957 169 1126
    18 Gravesend RR & AC 941 209 1150

     

    Female Team ResultPosClubfv35ffTotal

           
             
    1 Dartford RR 4 6 14 24
    2 Canterbury H 10 7 11 28
    3 Larkfield AC 13 1 15 29
    4 New Eltham J 2 5 23 30
    5 Paddock Wood AC 25 3 17 45
    6 Maidstone H 18 9 26 53
    7 Sevenoaks AC 12 20 22 54
    8 Swanley & Dist AC 21 24 27 72
    9 Dartford H 30 16 51 97
    10 Plumstead Rnnrs 41 8 59 108
    11 Sittingbourne Str 47 44 69 160
    12 Deal Tri Club 48 56 62 166
    13 Thanet RR 50 28 91 169
    14 Istead & Ifield H 42 36 92 170
    15 Bromley Vets AC 45 54 92 191
    16 Gravesend RR & AC 88 31 90 209
    18 Medway & Mstn AC 92 92 92 276
    18 Invicta EK AC 92 92 92 276

     

    Male Team ResultPosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal

                   
                     
    1 Paddock Wood AC 43 12 4 5 18 23 33 138
    2 Medway & Mstn AC 46 52 3 7 10 20 71 209
    3 Larkfield AC 47 63 6 11 24 34 56 241
    4 New Eltham J 67 19 8 25 41 53 60 273
    5 Sittingbourne Str 89 26 2 37 40 73 94 361
    6 Dartford RR 62 15 35 55 59 65 83 374
    7 Maidstone H 150 32 21 38 42 51 69 403
    8 Canterbury H 54 13 61 72 75 84 90 449
    9 Istead & Ifield H 143 22 9 17 31 157 191 570
    10 Sevenoaks AC 103 14 29 81 101 104 180 612
    11 Bromley Vets AC 70 64 27 108 116 146 159 690
    12 Plumstead Rnnrs 141 39 100 105 112 135 156 788
    13 Deal Tri Club 36 57 58 149 162 191 191 844
    14 Invicta EK AC 30 155 44 45 191 191 191 847
    15 Swanley & Dist AC 117 50 119 126 137 142 167 858
    16 Dartford H 191 28 16 78 191 191 191 886
    17 Gravesend RR & AC 122 49 87 131 170 191 191 941
    18 Thanet RR 154 163 1 66 191 191 191 957

     

    Combined Team Standings after 6 races

    RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
    123456
    1 Larkfield AC 18 17 16 18 18 17 104 -- 1571
    2 Paddock Wood AC 17 18 15 17 17 18 102 -- 1650
    3 New Eltham J 14 16 13 15 16 16 90 -- 2303
    4 Dartford RR 15 14 12 16 13 15 85 -- 2417
    5 Canterbury H 13 12 14 14 15 13 81 -- 2690
    6 Medway & Mstn AC 10 11 17 11 12 12 73 -- 3092
    7 Istead & Ifield H 16 15 2 13 8 9 63 -- 3948
    8 Maidstone H 7 10 11 9 9 14 60 -- 3739
    9 Sittingbourne Str 9 7 9 5 10 11 51 -- 4068
    10 Dartford H 11 13 8 6 7 5 50 -- 4508
    11 Deal Tri Club 12 9 1 7 14 4 47 -- 4801
    12 Invicta EK AC 8 6 18 1 6 3 42 -- 5530
    13 Sevenoaks AC 5 5 6 12 2 10 40 -- 5286
    14 Thanet RR 6 8 10 2 11 2 39 -- 5255
    15 Swanley & Dist AC 4 3 5 10 4 6 32 -- 5861
    16 Gravesend RR & AC 3 4 7 8 5 1 28 -- 5845
    17 Bromley Vets AC 2 2 4 4 3 8 23 -- 6671
    18 Plumstead Rnnrs 1 1 3 3 1 7 16 -- 7478

    Female Team Standings after 6 races

    RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
    123456
    1 Paddock Wood AC 17 18 18 18 17 14 102 -- 139
    2 Canterbury H 15 17 14 15 18 17 96 -- 202
    3 New Eltham J 18 16 15 14 16 15 94 9 191
    4 Dartford RR 16 15 16 17 12 18 94 9 224
    5 Larkfield AC 14 14 11 16 15 16 86 -- 268
    6 Maidstone H 10 13 12 13 13 13 74 -- 422
    7 Swanley & Dist AC 11 12 10 12 8 11 64 -- 529
    8 Sevenoaks AC 12 11 6 9 5 12 55 -- 642
    9 Dartford H 9 8 5 11 7 10 50 -- 758
    10 Istead & Ifield H 13 10 2 10 2 5 42 10 831
    11 Gravesend RR & AC 8 2 7 8 14 3 42 8 990
    12 Thanet RR 7 6 9 3 10 6 41 -- 983
    13 Deal Tri Club 6 3 4 6 11 7 37 -- 1056
    14 Plumstead Rnnrs 2 4 8 4 9 9 36 -- 1043
    15 Invicta EK AC 4 9 13 2 4 1 33 -- 1023
    16 Sittingbourne Str 5 5 3 5 6 8 32 -- 1075
    17 Bromley Vets AC 3 7 1 7 3 4 25 -- 1121
    18 Medway & Mstn AC 1 1 17 1 1 1 22 -- 1590

    Male Team Standings after 6 races

    Please note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship status

    RankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces
    123456
    1 Larkfield AC 18 17 17 18 18 16 104 -- 1303
    2 Paddock Wood AC 16 16 14 17 17 18 98 -- 1511
    3 Medway & Mstn AC 15 18 16 15 16 17 97 -- 1502
    4 New Eltham J 12 14 13 14 14 15 82 -- 2112
    5 Dartford RR 14 12 12 16 12 13 79 -- 2193
    6 Canterbury H 10 10 15 12 13 11 71 -- 2488
    7 Istead & Ifield H 17 15 3 13 9 10 67 -- 3117
    8 Sittingbourne Str 9 9 11 6 10 14 59 -- 2993
    9 Deal Tri Club 13 11 1 8 15 6 54 -- 3745
    10 Maidstone H 7 7 10 7 8 12 51 -- 3317
    11 Dartford H 11 13 8 5 7 3 47 -- 3750
    12 Invicta EK AC 8 6 18 1 6 5 44 -- 4507
    13 Thanet RR 6 8 9 2 11 1 37 10 4272
    14 Sevenoaks AC 5 4 6 11 2 9 37 8 4644
    15 Gravesend RR & AC 2 5 7 10 4 2 30 -- 4855
    16 Swanley & Dist AC 4 2 4 9 5 4 28 -- 5332
    17 Bromley Vets AC 3 3 5 4 3 8 26 -- 5550
    18 Plumstead Rnnrs 1 1 2 3 1 7 15 -- 6435

    Female Individual Standings after 6 races

    Pos  Runner  No. racesTina Oldershaw Victoria MacGregor Laura Burton Sarah Shepherd Fiona Buckingham Sue James Annie Ross Angela Martin The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.Vanessa Hollamby Alison White Melanie King Gill Tree Terri Raveh Miriam Dorrity 

    1 5
    4 4
    5 4
    17 6
    33 4
    35 4
    58 5
    81 5
    104 3
    105 3
    130 2
    135 2
    170 1
    188 1

    Male Individual Standings after 6 races

    Pos  Runner  No. racesGareth Robb James Ridger Robert Rowland Peter Buckingham Mike Walter Richard Bidois Malcolm Martin Alan Newman Mark Woods Steve Baker Stephen Sutton Lionel Stielow Neil Turner The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.Mickael Hegesippe Stephen Roberts David Lawrence Andrew Fletcher Robert Weighell Des McElroy Joseph MacGregor James Davis Des White Roy Hammond 

    3 5
    5 4
    21 6
    25 6
    29 6
    56 5
    61 5
    72 4
    81 6
    97 4
    107 5
    135 5
    143 4
    260 2
    264 2
    269 2
    286 2
    302 2
    329 2
    351 1
    382 1
    400 1
    446 1

    Veteran Individual Standings after 6 races

    (All other PWAC veterans do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races)

    W35-44Tina OldershawFiona BuckinghamW45-54Angela MartinW55+Sue JamesAnnie RossM40-49Pete BuckinghamRichard BidoisMark WoodsSteve BakerNeil TurnerM50-59Malcolm MartinAlan NewmanM60+Lionel Stielow

    No. races
    1st 5
    12th 4
     
    29th 5
     
    2nd 4
    5th 5
     
    7th 6
    19th 5
    28th 6
    36th 4
    55th 4
     
    5th 5
    9th 4
     
    6th 5

     

    Sussex Beacon Half Marathon, Brighton - Sunday 21st February 

    Click here to see all the results

    Pos Runner Gun Time Chip Time
    662nd Harry Abrahim 1:37:37 1:36:42
      6062 Finishers    

     

    Kent Cross Country League at Parkwood School, Swanley - Saturday 20th February 

    Click here to see all the Senior Women's results

    Click here to see all the Senior Men's results

    Click here to see all the results on Dartford Harriers website

    Pos Runner Time
      Senior Women  
    44th Angela Martin 34.32
      45 Finishers  
      Angela Martin finished 13th in the 2009 / 2010 individual championships & 7th Female veteran  
      Senior Men  
    20th Gareth Robb 34.36
    67th Malcolm Martin 39.32
      113 Finishers  
      PWAC Men finished in 9th in the 2009 / 2010 four to score team category  
      Gareth Robb finished 7th in the 2009 / 2010 individual championships  
      Malcolm Martin finished 25th in the 2009 / 2010 individual championships  

     

    Seville Marathon - Sunday 14th February 

    Click here to see all the results

    Pos Runner Chip Time Gun Time  
    631st Phil Macgregor 3.11.31 3.11.52 PB
      3124 Finishers      

     

    Bramley 20 Miles - Sunday 14th February

    Click here to see all the results

    Pos Runner Gun Time Chip Time
    366th Pete Buckingham 2.42.20 2.40.46
    376th Rob Weighell 2.43.09 2.41.35
    455th Fiona Buckingham 2.50.49 2.49.15
      746 Finishers    

     

    SCVAC Indoor Championships - Sunday 14th February 

    Click here to see all the results

        Time  
      W55 - 400m    
    2nd Sue James 84.88 Silver Medal
           
      W55 - 800m    
    1st Sue James 3.10.68 Gold Medal
           
      M55 - 3000m    
    2nd Alan Newman 11.09.16 Silver Medal
           

     

    Sidcup 10 Miles - Sunday 14th February  

    Click here to see all the results

    Pos Runner Time  
    36th Tina Oldershaw 60.30 2nd Woman & 1st W35
    41st Robert Rowland 61.55  
    85th Harry Abrahim 67.00 PB
    284th Vanessa Hollamby 84.59 PB
      389 Finishers    

     

    Kent AA Cross Country Championships - Saturday 13th February

    Click here to see all the results

    Pos Runner Time
      U/15 Girls (3,650m)  
    29th Caroline Shepheard 20.34
         
      U/17 Women (4,200m)  
    12th Sarah Shepheard 17.43
         
      U/13 Boys (3,200m)  
    25th Joseph Holland 13.17
         
      Senior Men (12,400m)  
    28th Gareth Robb 44.06
    57th Mickael Hegesippe 48.46
    60th Rob Rowland 49.09
    63rd Mike Walter 49.23
    76th Richard Bidois 51.21

     

    Nonsuch Park, Epsom 10km - Sunday 7th February 

    Click here to see all the results

    Pos Runner Time
    114th Penny Roberts 62.40
      145 Finishers  

     

    Canix 5km at Bedgebury - Sunday 7th February

    Click here to see all the results

    Pos Runner Time  
    10th Mark & Luna Woods 22:28:44 4th M40
           

     

    Ashford and District 10km - Sunday 7th February

    Click here to see all the results

    Pos Runner Gun Time Chip Time
    91st Harry Abrahim 42:22 42:15
    317th Annie Ross 51:21 51:02
    331st Vanessa Hollamby 51:55 51:36
      609 Finishers    

     

    British University Cross Country Championships - Saturday 6th February 

        Time
      Mens B Race 7.9km  
    110th Joe Macgregor 30.56
      216 Starters  

     

    Kent Schools Cross Country Champs. - Saturday 6th February 

    Pos Runner Time
      Inter Girls  
    8th Sarah Shepheard 15.52
      18 Finishers  
      Inter Boys  
    56th Rob Leat 24.58
      61 Finishers  

     

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed.