2010 Results

2010 Results

January

  • January 2010 Consolidated Results

    Sportshall at Swanley - Sunday 31st January  

    Click here to see all the results

    Under 11s

    Team
    Name
    Team
    No.s
    Speed Bounce 20 Sec
    rank
    /pts
    Vertical Jump
    rank
    /pts
    Standing Triple Jump
    rank
    /pts
    Ball Push
    rank
    /pts
    2 Lap Race
    rank
    /pts
    2 Lap Hurdles
    rank
    /pts
    total
    rank pts
    Finish
    Position
    Julie Rose Academy 1
    1 - 4
    106
    12
    0.98
    13
    12.24
    13
    12.25
    12
    24.6
    12
    25.4
    12
    85
    1
    Invicta EK 1
    37 - 40
    112
    13
    0.72
    9
    10.81
    12
    11.00
    11
    25.0
    11
    26.4
    11
    76
    2
    Julie Rose Academy 3
    9 - 12
    102
    10
    0.77
    11
    9.86
    10
    10.75
    9
    26.2
    6
    27.4
    10
    66
    3
    Julie Rose Academy 2
    5 - 8
    101
    8
    0.78
    12
    9.65
    7
    10.75
    9
    25.3
    10
    27.5
    9
    63
    4
    Julie Rose Academy 4
    13 - 16
    105
    11
    0.70
    8
    9.77
    9
    10.25
    6
    26.1
    7
    28.9
    6
    54
    5
    Julie Rose Academy 6
    21 - 24
    101
    8
    0.67
    7
    9.67
    8
    10.25
    6
    26.0
    9
    28.7
    7
    51
    6
    Julie Rose Academy 5
    17 - 20
    96
    6
    0.73
    10
    8.31
    5
    10.25
    6
    26.1
    7
    30.4
    2
    40
    7
    Dartford H
    49 - 52
    96
    6
    0.58
    3
    10.09
    11
    9.50
    4
    26.9
    5
    28.3
    8
    37
    8
    Julie Rose Academy 7
    25 - 28
    93
    5
    0.62
    6
    8.72
    6
    9.00
    3
    28.5
    1
    29.9
    5
    29
    9
    Paddock Wood AC 1
    53 - 56
    80
    2
    0.59
    4
    8.26
    4
    9.50
    4
    27.5
    3
    30.4
    2
    21
    10
    Invicta EK 2
    41 - 44
    90
    4
    0.50
    2
    6.92
    2
    8.00
    1
    27.7
    2
    30.1
    4
    20
    11
    Julie Rose Academy 8
    29 - 32
    88
    3
    0.60
    5
    7.16
    3
    8.25
    2
    27.4
    4
    31.2
    1
    19
    12
    Abigail Waller
    61
    46
    1
    0.38
    1
    4.35
    1
     
     
     
     
     
     
    3
    13

    Under 13 Girls

    Under 13 GirlsVJSPSLJSBn2 LapTotalPos'n
    NoName       
    182Bethany Jeffrey444.951.676326  
     Paddock Wood AC113121881539056516

    Under 15 Girls

    Under 15 GirlsVJSPSLJSBn2 LapTotalPos'n
    NoName       
    197Lucy Jeffrey516.492.167623.2  
     Paddock Wood AC1271291371791467181
    135Holly Fletcher475.481.968023.4  
     Black & Brom H AC1191211171871426862
    134Amber Bryan- Isacs506.172.037724.3  
     Black & Brom H AC1251271241811246813

     

    Canterbury 10 Miles - Sunday 31st January 

    Click here to see all the results

    Pos
    Runner
    Gun Time
    Chip Time
     
    20th
    Tina OLDERSHAW
    1:01:37
    1:01:37
    1st Woman & 1st W35
    24th
    Robert ROWLAND
    1:03:24
    1:03:24
     
    101st
    Harry ABRAHIM
    1:10:16
    1:10:13
     
    802nd
    Margaret POOLE
    1:54:01
    1:53:27
     
     
    839 Finishers
     
     
     

     

    2010 Kent Road Racing Grand Prix standings after the 1st event (Dartford 10 Miles)

    Click here to see the full standings

    MEN - The top six men in each team from each race count for the team standings

    PosCLUBDartford 10MTOTAL4654494113172892702672651941931931801731691661651551119990636151252

    1
    Paddock Wood AC
    465
    2
    Tunbridge Wells Harriers
    449
    3
    Maidstone Harriers
    411
    4
    Dulwich Runners AC
    317
    5
    Larkfield AC
    289
    6
    Blackheath & Bromley H
    270
    7
    Invicta East Kent AC
    267
    8
    Medway & Maidstone AC
    265
    9
    Sevenoaks AC
    194
    10
    Canterbury Harriers
    193
    11
    New Eltham Joggers
    193
    12
    Cambridge Harriers
    180
    13
    Kent County Police AC
    173
    14
    Istead & Ifield Harriers
    169
    15
    Gravesend RR & AC
    166
    16
    Thanet Road Runners AC
    165
    17
    Dartford Harriers AC
    155
    18
    Bexley AC
    111
    19
    Sittingbourne Striders
    99
    20
    Petts Wood Runners
    90
    21
    Deal Tri
    63
    22
    Orpington Road Runners
    61
    23
    Ravens School Runners
    51
    24
    Vigo Runners
    25
    25
    Ashford & District RRC
    2

    WOMEN - The top four women in each team from each race count for the team standings

    PosCLUBDartford 10MTOTAL15112811110610490867966454443383735351917165

    1
    Dulwich Runners AC
    151
    2
    Maidstone Harriers
    128
    3
    Canterbury Harriers
    111
    4
    Paddock Wood AC
    106
    5
    Larkfield AC
    104
    6
    Bexley AC
    90
    7
    Tunbridge Wells Harriers
    86
    8
    Petts Wood Runners
    79
    9
    New Eltham Joggers
    66
    10
    Swanley & District AC
    45
    11
    Gravesend RR & AC
    44
    12
    Kent AC
    43
    13
    Invicta East Kent AC
    38
    14
    Kent County Police AC
    37
    15
    Dartford Harriers AC
    35
    16
    Sevenoaks AC
    35
    17
    Sevenoaks Tri
    19
    18
    Deal Tri
    17
    19
    Blackheath & Bromley H
    16
    20
    Istead & Ifield Harriers
    5

    MEN - The top 100 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 100 down to 1

    PosRunnerCatDartford 10RacesTotalM40M60

    7thRIDGER JamesM94194
    8thROBB GarethM93193
    11thHEGESIPPE MickaelM90190
    30thROWLAND RobertM71171
    38thBUCKINGHAM PeteM4063163
    47thWALTER MikeM54154
    81stSUTTON StephenM20120
    97thABRAHIM HarryM40414
          
         
    7thBUCKINGHAM PeteM4014114
          
         
    7thSTIELOW LionelM40414
          

    WOMEN - The top 50 finishers from Kent running clubs score in each race, points going from 50 down to 1

    PosRunnerCatDartford 10RacesTotalW35

    2ndOLDERSHAW TinaF3549149
    9thBURTON LauraF42142
    43rdBarbara RAVEH TerryF45818
    44thBUCKINGHAM FionaF35717
          
         
    1stOLDERSHAW TinaF3510110

     

    KFL Cross Country at Fowlmead, Deal - Sunday 24th January 

    Click here to read Rob Bright's report on the race

    Click here to read news from Rob Bright regarding the conclusion of the 2009/2010 season

    Click here to see all the results

    Click here to see the photos from the race

    Ov Pos  Lg Pos  Runner  Age  Time  

    1111James Ridger 3030:54
    2827Mike Walter 3131:50
    291Tina Oldershaw 4231:53
    3431Stephen Roberts 4632:00
    3834Peter Buckingham 4132:19
    4237Robert Rowland 3632:33
    6255Richard Bidois 4333:19
    6356Alan Newman 5633:22
    6861Mark Woods 4933:52
    775Laura Burton 2634:08
    8273Malcolm Martin 5434:18
    11498Stephen Sutton 3836:07
    14019Sarah Shepherd 1637:34
    182152Lionel Stielow 6139:45
    18426Sue James 5939:46
    19429Fiona Buckingham 4240:22
    24552Alison White 5443:38
    25054Annie Ross 5843:50
    28275Angela Martin 4549:26
     292 Finishers  

     

    Combined Team Result   Pos Club M F Total 2Paddock Wood AC 25125276Female Team ResultPos Club fv35 f f Total2Paddock Wood AC 151925Male Team ResultPos Club mv50 mv40 m m m m m Total2Paddock Wood AC 56311127343755251

         
         
    1Larkfield AC 18740227     
         
    3New Eltham J 29532327     
    4Canterbury H 33624360     
    5Deal Tri Club 29987386     
    6Dartford RR 42981510     
    7Medway & Mstn AC 275255530     
    8Thanet RR 458108566     
    9Sittingbourne Str 468142610     
    10Maidstone H 55581636     
    11Istead & Ifield H 531201732     
    12Dartford H 654139793     
    13Invicta EK AC 699145844     
    14Gravesend RR & AC 85657913     
    15Swanley & Dist AC 835133968     
    16Bromley Vets AC 9141781092     
    17Sevenoaks AC 10591421201     
    18Plumstead Rnnrs 12601431403     
             
            
        
    1Canterbury H 1031124    
        
    3New Eltham J 462232    
    4Larkfield AC 1871540    
    5Gravesend RR & AC 2892057    
    6Maidstone H 25144281    
    7Dartford RR 1386081    
    8Deal Tri Club 4524087    
    9Thanet RR 382347108    
    10Swanley & Dist AC 243376133    
    11Dartford H 304861139    
    12Sittingbourne Str 393568142    
    13Sevenoaks AC 164185142    
    14Plumstead Rnnrs 852137143    
    15Invicta EK AC 174385145    
    16Bromley Vets AC 444985178    
    17Istead & Ifield H 853185201    
    18Medway & Mstn AC 858585255    
             
            
    1Larkfield AC 652858192438187
    3Medway & Mstn AC 435346296080275
    4New Eltham J 5118912546883295
    5Deal Tri Club 5886315303671299
    6Canterbury H 52331625597477336
    7Dartford RR 62691447275106429
    8Thanet RR 125177106381155458
    9Sittingbourne Str 6742404657102114468
    10Istead & Ifield H 14210813324547144531
    11Maidstone H 17141233578103104555
    12Dartford H 19622206685126139654
    13Invicta EK AC 1632123982196196699
    14Swanley & Dist AC 1362614133141189196835
    15Gravesend RR & AC 885064122140196196856
    16Bromley Vets AC 937648130175196196914
    17Sevenoaks AC 871121271451961961961059
    18Plumstead Rnnrs 1661311801951961961961260

     

    Combined Team Standings after 5 Events123452Paddock Wood AC 171815171784-- 1467Female Team Standings after 5 EventsRank Club Match Match Match Match Match Total TB 

    Places

    123451Paddock Wood AC 171818181788-- 94Male Team Standings after 5 EventsRank Club Match Match Match Match Match Total TB 

    Places

    123452Paddock Wood AC 16161417178081373

            
    Rank Club Match Match Match Match Match Total TB 

    Places

        
    1Larkfield AC 181716181887-- 1301
    3New Eltham J 141613151674-- 1984
    4Dartford RR 151412161370-- 2019
    5Canterbury H 131214141568-- 2213
    6Medway & Mstn AC 101117111261-- 2607
    7Istead & Ifield H 1615213854-- 3208
    8Maidstone H 710119946-- 3283
    9Dartford H 111386745-- 3525
    10Deal Tri Club 129171443-- 3791
    11Sittingbourne Str 97951040-- 3547
    12Invicta EK AC 86181639-- 4407
    13Thanet RR 681021137-- 4129
    14Sevenoaks AC 55612230-- 4620
    15Gravesend RR & AC 3478527-- 4695
    16Swanley & Dist AC 43510426-- 4931
    17Bromley Vets AC 2244315-- 5790
    18Plumstead Rnnrs 113319-- 6605
             
            
        
    2Canterbury H 1517141518798174
    3New Eltham J 1816151416797161
    4Dartford RR 161516171276-- 200
    5Larkfield AC 141411161570-- 239
    6Maidstone H 101312131361-- 369
    7Swanley & Dist AC 11121012954-- 457
    8Sevenoaks AC 121169644-- 588
    9Dartford H 98511841-- 661
    10Gravesend RR & AC 82781439-- 781
    11Istead & Ifield H 1310210237-- 661
    12Thanet RR 76931035-- 814
    13Invicta EK AC 49132432-- 747
    14Deal Tri Club 63461130-- 890
    15Sittingbourne Str 5535725-- 915
    16Plumstead Rnnrs 2484523-- 958
    17Bromley Vets AC 37173219930
    18Medway & Mstn AC 1117112161314
             
            
    Please note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship status     
        
    1Larkfield AC 181717181888-- 1062
    3Medway & Mstn AC 15181615168071293
    4New Eltham J 121413141568-- 1823
    5Dartford RR 141212161266-- 1819
    6Canterbury H 101015121360-- 2039
    7Istead & Ifield H 1715313957-- 2547
    8Deal Tri Club 1311181447-- 2901
    9Sittingbourne Str 991161045-- 2632
    10Dartford H 111385744-- 2864
    11Maidstone H 7710783982914
    12Invicta EK AC 8618163973660
    13Thanet RR 68921136-- 3315
    14Gravesend RR & AC 2571042883914
    15Sevenoaks AC 5461122874032
    16Swanley & Dist AC 4249524-- 4474
    17Bromley Vets AC 3354318-- 4860
    18Plumstead Rnnrs 112318-- 5647

     

    Female Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run  12345

          
       
    1Tina Oldershaw 421001001001001005
    3Victoria MacGregor 2597.196.597.499----- 4
    5Laura Burton 26----- 95.6----- 95.995.23
    19Sarah Shepherd 168784.184.685.678.65
    35Fiona Buckingham 41----- ----- 70.172.266.73
    37Sue James 5873.2----- 64.1----- 70.23
    67Annie Ross 584251.347.945.436.95
    72Alison White 54----- 40.7----- 41.239.33
    93Angela Martin 4518.8----- 18.813.411.94
    The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races. 
    They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.   
    119Vanessa Hollamby 48----- ----- 51.334----- 2
    124Gill Tree 46----- 34.542.7----- ----- 2
    165Terri Raveh 4957.2----- ----- ----- ----- 1
    167Melanie King 46----- 55.8----- ----- ----- 1
    182Miriam Dorrity 5624.6----- ----- ----- ----- 1

     

    Male Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run    12345 

           
    5Gareth Robb 3498.698.299.697.3----- 4
    7James Ridger 309998.9----- ----- 94.93
    34Peter Buckingham 4187.889.688.784.983.15
    36Robert Rowland 3590.587.187.986.281.55
    47Mike Walter 3178.98678.281.886.75
    77Richard Bidois 4371.867.7----- 69.372.34
    89Alan Newman 5666----- 61.965.371.84
    90Malcolm Martin 5462.265.274.1----- 63.14
    100Mark Woods 4961.956.661.563.669.25
    118Steve Baker 4161.654.5----- 43.6----- 3
    126Stephen Sutton 38----- 44.84957.350.34
    165Lionel Stielow 6037.436.633.138.222.65
    174Neil Turner 433432.330.127.1----- 4
    The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races. 
    They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.   
    237Mickael Hegesippe 3794.2----- ----- 93.8----- 2
    250David Lawrence 3981.675.6----- ----- ----- 2
    283Robert Weighell 5137.8----- 30.5----- ----- 2
    331Joseph MacGregor 20----- ----- ----- 92.4----- 1
    343Stephen Roberts 45----- ----- ----- ----- 84.61
    364James Davis 3258.8----- ----- ----- ----- 1
    366Andrew Fletcher 5155.8----- ----- ----- ----- 1
    382Des White 55----- 43.7----- ----- ----- 1
    430Des McElroy 52----- ----- ----- 6.2----- 1
    435Roy Hammond 684.1----- ----- ----- ----- 1

     

    W35-44 Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run  12345W45-54 Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run    12345 W55+ Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run   12345 M40-49 Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run    12345 M50-59 Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run    12345 M60+ Individual Standings after 5 EventsPos  Runner  Age  Match  Match  Match  Match  Match  Run    12345 

          
       
    1Tina Oldershaw 421001001001001005
    13Fiona Buckingham 41----- ----- 70.172.266.73
            
            
          
    25Alison White 54----- 40.7----- 41.239.33
    35Angela Martin 4518.8----- 18.813.411.94
    The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races. 
    They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.  
    41Vanessa Hollamby48----- 51.334----- ----- 2
    44Gill Tree46----- 34.542.7----- ----- 2
    55Terri Raveh4957.2----- ----- ----- ----- 1
    56Melanie King46----- 55.8----- ----- ----- 1
            
            
          
     
    2Sue James5873.2----- 64.1----- 70.23
    5Annie Ross584251.347.945.436.95
    The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races. 
    They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.  
    21Miriam Dorrity5624.6 -----   -----   -----   -----  1
            
            
          
    9Peter Buckingham 4187.889.688.784.983.15
    26Richard Bidois 4371.867.7----- 69.372.34
    33Mark Woods 4961.956.661.563.669.25
    40Steve Baker 4161.654.5----- 43.6----- 3
    62Neil Turner 433432.330.127.1----- 4
            
            
          
    9Alan Newman 5666----- 61.965.371.84
    10Malcolm Martin 5462.265.274.1----- 63.14
    The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races. 
    They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.  
    63Robert Weighell 5137.8----- 30.5----- ----- 2
    79Andrew Fletcher 5155.8----- ----- ----- ----- 1
    85Des White 55----- 43.7----- ----- ----- 1
    103Des McElroy 52----- ----- ----- 6.2----- 1
            
            
          
    7Lionel Stielow 6037.436.633.138.222.65
    The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races. 
    They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.  
    38Roy Hammond 684.1----- ----- ----- ----- 1

     

     Dubai 10km - Friday 22nd January  

    Click here to see all the results

    Pos
    Runner
    Time
    10th Female
    Vicki Macgregor
    42.05
     
    1846 Female Finishers
     

     

    Dartford 10 Miles - Sunday 17th January  

    Click here to see all the results

    Click here to read Pete & Fi's report on the race

    Click here to see the standings of the 2010 PWAC Club Road Champs after the 1st race (Dartford 10)

    Pos
    Runner
    Age Group
    Gun
    Time
    Chip
    Time
     
    12
    James RIDGER
    S
    58:05
    58:05
     
    13
    Gareth ROBB
    S
    58:07
    58:06
     
    18
    Mickael HEGESIPPE
    S
    1:00:26
    1:00:26
     
    34
    Tina OLDERSHAW
    W35
    1:02:17
    1:02:17
    1st W35 & Gold Kent Medal
    48
    Robert ROWLAND
    S
    1:04:06
    1:04:05
     
    61
    Pete BUCKINGHAM
    M40
    1:05:14
    1:05:14
     
    80
    Mike WALTER
    S
    1:06:28
    1:06:25
     
    132
    Laura BURTON
    S
    1:10:12
    1:10:05
     
    172
    Stephen SUTTON
    S
    1:12:22
    1:12:17
     
    207
    Harry ABRAHIM
    M40
    1:14:04
    1:14:00
     
    215
    John TOLHURST
    M50
    1:14:17
    1:14:13
     
    289
    Neil TURNER
    M40
    1:17:24
    1:17:11
     
    337
    Lionel STIELOW
    M60
    1:18:47
    1:18:43
    9th M60
    381
    Terry RAVEH
    W45
    1:20:13
    1:19:50
     
    382
    Fiona BUCKINGHAM
    W35
    1:20:14
    1:20:02
     
    384
    Robert WEIGHELL
    M50
    1:20:17
    1:20:05
     
    433
    Carol EMERY
    W45
    1:22:11
    1:22:07
     
    488
    Mark RICH
    S
    1:24:22
    1:23:59
     
    489
    Melanie KING
    W45
    1:24:26
    1:23:46
     
    508
    Emma HOLLANDS
    W35
    1:25:12
    1:24:33
     
    680
    Vanessa HOLLAMBY
    W45
    1:33:30
    1:32:51
     
     
    920 finishers
     
     
     
     
    PWAC's Mens team (James, Gareth, Mickael and Rob R) were 1st team and Gold Medal winners in the Kent Champs.
    PWAC's Womens team (Tina, Laura and Terry) were 6th team and 4th in the Kent Champs.

     

    Thanet Duathlon - Sunday 3rd January

    Click here to see all the results

     

    RunnerRUN TIMERUN/BIKE BIKE TIMEXC TIMETOTAL TIME
    51stMel King20.361.31.501.11.1445.202.17.10
     58 Finishers

     

    Tadworth 10 Miles - Sunday 3rd January 

    Click here to see all the results

     

    Runner 
    367thTerry Raveh87.01
     641 Finishers

     

    KFL Cross Country at Oxleas Wood, Eltham - Sunday 3rd January 

    Click here to see all the results

    Ov PosLg PosRunnerAgeTimeGareth Robb Mickael Hegesippe Joseph MacGregor Robert Rowland Peter Buckingham Tina Oldershaw Mike Walter Victoria MacGregor Richard Bidois Alan Newman Laura Burton Mark Woods Steve Sutton Steve Baker Sarah Shepherd Lionel Stielow Fiona Buckingham Neil Turner Annie Ross Alison White Vanessa Hollamby Des McElroy Angela Martin 349 Finishers

    973433:15:00
    17153734:38:00
    21182035:02:00
    35323636:18:00
    38354136:30:00
    3914236:39:00
    47423137:18:00
    5422537:43:00
    78704339:17:00
    88795639:38:00
    8952639:41:00
    95834940:02:00
    114973841:01:00
    1501284142:58:00
    159151643:23:00
    1661406143:45:00
    204284145:37:00
    2061654345:39:00
    274545850:19:00
    284585451:13:00
    297654852:28:00
    3032125252:41:00
    329854556:50:00
       

     

    Combined Team ResultPosClubMFTotalScrsLast2262Paddock Wood AC228823610892564094344575795976046626737958738751048116012961828Female Team ResultPosClubfv35ffTotal1Paddock Wood AC12582428505254717984104135178191193229240246294Male Team ResultPosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal1982Paddock Wood AC793571518324222823231035737338449350853860460868279487093110561582

            
       
    1Larkfield AC1982810165   
       
    3Dartford RR2322410112   
    4New Eltham J3575210212   
    5Canterbury H3845010194   
    6Istead & Ifield H3738410225   
    7Swanley & Dist AC5087110199   
    8Sevenoaks AC49310410255   
    9Medway & Mstn AC3102947106   
    10Maidstone H6085410191   
    11Gravesend RR & AC53813510314   
    12Deal Tri Club60419110318   
    13Dartford H794798230   
    14Sittingbourne Str68219310328   
    15Bromley Vets AC87017810317   
    16Plumstead Rnnrs93122910347   
    17Thanet RR10562408340   
    18Invicta EK AC15822461263   
            
        
        
    2Dartford RR6810    
    3Larkfield AC1639    
    4Canterbury H111425    
    5New Eltham J41731    
    6Maidstone H191223    
    7Swanley & Dist AC182627    
    8Dartford H39733    
    9Istead & Ifield H361335    
    10Sevenoaks AC203846    
    11Gravesend RR & AC402174    
    12Bromley Vets AC495277    
    13Deal Tri Club476678    
    14Sittingbourne Str456484    
    15Plumstead Rnnrs975775    
    16Thanet RR519198    
    17Invicta EK AC509898    
    18Medway & Mstn AC989898    
            
    1Larkfield AC624825263340
    3Dartford RR866212314352
    4Medway & Mstn AC445739287693
    5New Eltham J15634511465055
    6Istead & Ifield H152291621373880
    7Canterbury H49601019738291
    8Sevenoaks AC8122475367108115
    9Swanley & Dist AC14374142027110120
    10Gravesend RR & AC10424395164103153
    11Deal Tri Club17558173059107158
    12Maidstone H12745237192117133
    13Sittingbourne Str75568489112130136
    14Dartford H2266513694146226
    15Bromley Vets AC8810548118157162192
    16Plumstead Rnnrs14411985114126145198
    17Thanet RR1545413193206210226
    18Invicta EK AC226226226226226226226

     

    Combined Team Standings after 4 racesRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces1234692Paddock Wood AC1718151767--11915857534846383733302927262422128Female Team Standings after 4 racesRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces12341Paddock Wood AC1718181871--696463615548453835332825252019181818Male Team Standings after 4 racesPlease note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship statusRankClubMatchTotalTBPlaces123470643Paddock Wood AC1616141763--112254534847373533333126252320157

          
    1Larkfield AC18171618--1074
    3New Eltham J14161315--1657
    4Dartford RR15141216--1509
    5Canterbury H13121414--1853
    6Medway & Mstn AC10111710--2077
    7Istead & Ifield H1615213--2476
    8Dartford H111386--2732
    9Maidstone H710119--2647
    10Invicta EK AC86181--3563
    11Sittingbourne Str9795--2937
    12Deal Tri Club12917--3405
    13Sevenoaks AC55611--3419
    14Thanet RR68102--3563
    15Swanley & Dist AC43512--3887
    16Gravesend RR & AC3478--3782
    17Bromley Vets AC2244--4698
    18Plumstead Rnnrs1133--5202
           
    2Dartford RR16151617--119
    3New Eltham J18161514--129
    4Canterbury H15171415--150
    5Larkfield AC14141116--199
    6Maidstone H10131213--288
    7Swanley & Dist AC11121012--324
    8Sevenoaks AC121169--446
    9Istead & Ifield H1310210--460
    10Dartford H98511--522
    11Invicta EK AC49132--602
    12Thanet RR76936706
    13Gravesend RR & AC82786724
    14Medway & Mstn AC11171--1059
    15Deal Tri Club6346--803
    16Bromley Vets AC37179752
    17Sittingbourne Str55359773
    18Plumstead Rnnrs24846815
           
       
    1Larkfield AC18171718--875
    2Medway & Mstn AC15181615--1018
    4Dartford RR14121216--1390
    5New Eltham J12141314--1528
    6Istead & Ifield H1715313--2016
    7Canterbury H10101512--1703
    8Dartford H111385--2210
    9Sittingbourne Str99116--2164
    10Deal Tri Club13111872602
    11Invicta EK AC8618152961
    12Maidstone H77107--2359
    13Sevenoaks AC54611--2973
    14Thanet RR6892--2857
    15Gravesend RR & AC2579--3058
    16Swanley & Dist AC42410--3563
    17Bromley Vets AC3354--3946
    18Plumstead Rnnrs1123--4387

    Female Individual Standings after 4 races

    PosRunnerAgeMatchRun
    1234
    1Tina Oldershaw42100.0100.0100.0100.04
    4Victoria MacGregor2597.196.597.499.04
    6Laura Burton26-----95.6-----95.92
    21Sarah Shepherd1687.084.184.685.64
    40Fiona Buckingham41----------70.172.22
    44Sue James5873.2-----64.1-----2
    75Annie Ross5842.051.347.945.44
    79Vanessa Hollamby48----------51.334.02
    82Alison White54-----40.7-----41.22
    87Gill Tree46-----34.542.7-----2
    119Angela Martin4518.8-----18.813.43
    The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.
    They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.
    161Terri Raveh4957.2---------------1
    163Melanie King46-----55.8----------1
    176Miriam Dorrity5624.6---------------1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    F35-44 Individual Standings after 4 races

     RunnerAgeMatchRun1234

    1
    Tina Oldershaw
    42
    100
    100
    100
    100
    4
    14
    Fiona Buckingham
    41
    -----
    -----
    70.1
    72.2
    2

    F45-54 Individual Standings after 4 races

     RunnerAgeMatchRun1234The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating. 

    26
    Vanessa Hollamby
    48
    -----
    -----
    51.3
    34
    2
    29
    Alison White
    54
    -----
    40.7
    -----
    41.2
    2
    32
    Gill Tree
    46
    -----
    34.5
    42.7
    -----
    2
    45
    Angela Martin
    45
    18.8
    -----
    18.8
    13.4
    3
    54
    Terri Raveh
    49
    57.2
    -----
    -----
    -----
    1
    55
    Melanie King
    46
    -----
    55.8
    -----
    -----
    1

    F55+ Individual Standings after 4 races

     RunnerAgeMatchRun1234The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating. 

    2
    Sue James
    58
    73.2
    -----
    64.1
    -----
    2
    5
    Annie Ross
    58
    42
    51.3
    47.9
    45.4
    4
    21
    Miriam Dorrity
    56
    24.6
    -----
    -----
    -----
    1

    Male Individual Standings after 4 races

    PosRunnerAgeMatchRun
    1234
    3James Ridger3099.098.9----------2
    6Gareth Robb3498.698.299.697.34
    18Mickael Hegesippe3794.2----------93.82
    35Robert Rowland3590.587.187.986.24
    37Peter Buckingham4187.889.688.784.94
    60Mike Walter3178.986.078.281.84
    65David Lawrence3981.675.6----------2
    94Richard Bidois4371.867.7-----69.33
    105Malcolm Martin5462.265.274.1-----3
    113Alan Newman5666.0-----61.965.33
    122Mark Woods4961.956.661.563.64
    143Steve Baker4161.654.5-----43.63
    152Steve Sutton38-----44.849.057.33
    189Lionel Stielow6037.436.633.138.24
    203Robert Weighell5137.8-----30.5-----2
    219Neil Turner4334.032.330.127.14
    The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.
    They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.
    310Joseph MacGregor20---------------92.41
    344James Davis3258.8---------------1
    346Andrew Fletcher5155.8---------------1
    360Des White55-----43.7 -----1
    408Des McElroy52---------- 6.21
    415Roy Hammond684.1----- -----1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    M40-49 Individual Standings after 4 races

     RunnerAgeMatchRun1234

    9
    Peter Buckingham
    41
    87.8
    89.6
    88.7
    84.9
    4
    33
    Richard Bidois
    43
    71.8
    67.7
    -----
    69.3
    3
    43
    Mark Woods
    49
    61.9
    56.6
    61.5
    63.6
    4
    55
    Steve Baker
    41
    61.6
    54.5
    -----
    43.6
    3
    79
    Neil Turner
    43
    34
    32.3
    30.1
    27.1
    4

    M50-59 Individual Standings after 4 races

     RunnerAgeMatchRun1234The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating. 

    11
    Malcolm Martin
    54
    62.2
    65.2
    74.1
    -----
    3
    13
    Alan Newman
    56
    66
    -----
    61.9
    65.3
    3
    40
    Robert Weighell
    51
    37.8
    -----
    30.5
    -----
    2
    74
    Andrew Fletcher
    51
    55.8
    -----
    -----
    -----
    1
    80
    Des White
    55
    -----
    43.7
    -----
    -----
    1
    99
    Des McElroy
    52
    -----
    -----
    -----
    6.2
    1

    M60+ Individual Standings after 4 races

     RunnerAgeMatchRun1234The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating. 

    6
    Lionel Stielow
    60
    37.4
    36.6
    33.1
    38.2
    4
    36
    Roy Hammond
    68
    4.1
    -----
    -----
    -----
    1

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed.