2010 Results

2010 Results

November

  • November 2010 Consolidated Results

    Paphos Aphrodite 5k, Cyprus  - Sunday 28th November

    8th

    Alan Newman

    20:09

    1st M50

    27th

    Sue James

    22:53

    6th Lady & 1st W55

     100 Finishers  

     

    Final 2010 Kent Road Racing Grand Prix standings after 9 races

    Click here to see a printable version of the results

    Pos

    FEMALE TEAMS

    TOTAL(pts)

    1

    Maidstone Harriers

    1336

    2

    Paddock Wood AC

    1283

    3

    Larkfield AC

    976

    4

    Dulwich Runners AC

    903

    5

    Tunbridge Wells Harriers

    740

    6

    Canterbury Harriers

    540

    Pos

    MALE TEAMS

    TOTAL (pts)

    1

    Tunbridge Wells Harriers

    4030

    2

    Maidstone Harriers

    3603

    3

    Paddock Wood AC

    3332

    4

    Thanet Road Runners AC

    2383

    5

    Larkfield AC

    2250

    6

    Dulwich Runners AC

    2144

    WOMEN

    1

    OLDERSHAW Tina

    Paddock Wood AC

    9

    300

    2

    HAWKINS Sharon

    Invicta East Kent AC

    6

    287

    3

    HOWES Kim

    Larkfield AC

    6

    260

    4

    TALBOT ROSNER Vicky

    Invicta East Kent AC

    7

    258

    5

    BUCKINGHAM Fiona

    Paddock Wood AC

    8

    251

    6

    BROWN Janine

    Ashford AC

    5

    239

    MEN

    1

    IVES David

    Sevenoaks AC

    6

    571

    2

    BARTON Paul

    Maidstone Harriers

    9

    525

    3

    HEGESIPPE Mickael

    Paddock Wood AC

    6

    513

    4

    CHAPMAN Craig

    Tunbridge Wells Harriers

    8

    510

    5

    SMYTHE Steve

    Dulwich Runners AC

    6

    492

    6

    ERSKINE Tim

    Maidstone Harriers

    6

    486

     LADIES o35

    1

    OLDERSHAW Tina

    Paddock Wood AC

    7

    60

    2

    HESLOP Maria

    Paddock Wood AC

    5

    45

    3

    JOHNSON Abi

    Larkfield AC

    8

    40

    4

    MAGUIRE Sarah

    Canterbury Harriers

    4

    35

    5

    BARNETT Sharon

    Maidstone Harriers

    8

    29

    6

    BUCKINGHAM Fiona

    Paddock Wood AC

    5

    25

     LADIES o45

    1

    HAWKINS Sharon

    Maidstone Harriers

    6

    58

    2

    STOPPANI Julie

    Maidstone Harriers

    8

    49

    3

    ELMS Clare

    Dulwich Runners AC

    3

    30

    4

    WENMAN Barbara

    Canterbury Harriers

    3

    25

    5

    JOANNES Lucille

    Tunbridge Wells Harriers

    5

    24

    6

    RICHARDS Caroline

    Paddock Wood AC

    3

    23

     LADIES o55

    1

    TABOR Ros

    Dulwich Runners AC

    7

    30

    2

    DORRITY Miriam

    Paddock Wood AC

    6

    21

    3

    BRIGHT Jane

    Larkfield AC

    5

    16

    4

    MUSSON Sally

    Tonbridge AC

    2

    9

    5

    STEWARD Claire

    Dulwich Runners AC

    2

    8

    6

    IRVINE Lesley

    Istead & Ifield Harriers

    3

    6

     MEN o40

    1

    BARTON Paul

    Maidstone Harriers

    9

    105

    2

    THOMSON Michael

    Tunbridge Wells Harriers

    6

    83

    3

    CLARK Matthew

    Tunbridge Wells Harriers

    6

    79

    4

    BUCKINGHAM Pete

    Paddock Wood AC

    6

    78

    5

    TUOHY Tony

    Dulwich Runners AC

    4

    73

    6

    CLARKSON Graham

    Maidstone Harriers

    4

    67

     

    Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Fowlmead - Sunday 28th November

    Click here to see the full results

    Click here to read the official press report on the race from Rob Bright

    Combined Team Result

    PosClubMFTotalScrsLast
    1Larkfield AC1273015710127
    2Dartford RR2313726810129
    3Canterbury H2602728710121
    4Maidstone H25610235810241
    5Gravesend RR & AC315773929136
    6Istead & Ifield H38611149710219
    7Sittingbourne Str4501235739192
    8Medway & Mstn AC4421866287128
    9Swanley & Dist AC6295368210177
    10New Eltham J54015269210249
    11Deal Tri Club58113371410232
    12Thanet RR5821537359239
    13Paddock Wood AC829268556163
    14Invicta EK AC7721869585216
    15Dartford H7881809685244
    16Plumstead Rnnrs97011210829246
    17Sevenoaks AC11593611955161
    18Bromley Vets AC129518614810 

    Female Team Result

    PosClubfv35ffTotal
    1Paddock Wood AC122326
    2Canterbury H861327
    3Larkfield AC1531230
    4Sevenoaks AC4112136
    5Dartford RR7141637
    6Swanley & Dist AC1992553
    7Gravesend RR & AC6251077
    8Maidstone H183054102
    9Istead & Ifield H373341111
    10Plumstead Rnnrs203458112
    11Sittingbourne Str293262123
    12Deal Tri Club384649133
    13New Eltham J316061152
    14Thanet RR395262153
    15Dartford H566262180
    18Medway & Mstn AC626262186
    18Invicta EK AC626262186
    18Bromley Vets AC626262186

    Male Team Result

    PosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal
    1Larkfield AC524112142024127
    2Dartford RR386718415764231
    3Maidstone H6754313304346256
    4Canterbury H34171137395171260
    5Gravesend RR & AC116281527293565315
    6Istead & Ifield H193322264783156386
    7Medway & Mstn AC314425993103110442
    8Sittingbourne Str56214266799195450
    9New Eltham J828484098109119540
    10Deal Tri Club7245508094118122581
    11Thanet RR63235592101115133582
    12Swanley & Dist AC10825738696120121629
    13Invicta EK AC761731632105185185772
    14Dartford H14010974185185185788
    15Paddock Wood AC18553648185185185829
    16Plumstead Rnnrs1556070158164178185970
    17Sevenoaks AC1281061851851851851851159
    18Bromley Vets AC1851851851851851851851295

    Individual Results

    Ov PosLg PosRunnerAgeTime
    65Stephen Roberts4632:27
    291Maria Heslop4335:27
    382Laura Burton2736:28
    3936Peter Buckingham4236:32
    5448Richard Bidois4437:26
    16323Fiona Buckingham4245:10
    18328Annie Ross5947:25

     

    10k Sussex Obstacle Dash - Sunday 21st November

    Click here to see the full results

    PosRunnersTime
    15th TeamPWAC Harry & Sally (Abrahim)72:29
     20 two person teams finished 

     

    Beckenham 10k Trail Race - Sunday 21st November

    Click here to see the full results

    PosRunnerTime 
    122ndLionel Stielow50:593rd M60
    205thPenny Roberts63:143rd W55
      230 Finishers  

     

    Brighton 10km - Sunday 21st November

    Click here to see the full results

    PosRunnerChip TimeGun Time 
    33rdJames Ridger34:1734:20 
    272ndJohn Tolhurst40:5040:58PB
      2459 Finishers   

     

    Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Swanley Park - Sunday 14th November

    Click here to see the full results

    Combined Team Result

    PosClubMFTotalScrsLast
    1Larkfield AC1344417810201
    2Dartford RR2863632210198
    3Istead & Ifield H2488833610268
    4Canterbury H2915734810261
    5Gravesend RR & AC3921240410123
    6Sevenoaks AC4463848410195
    7New Eltham J40713454110329
    8Maidstone H4955154610203
    9Sittingbourne Str49315064310320
    10Dartford H56717674310326
    11Deal Tri Club66117883910331
    12Medway & Mstn AC5144149287185
    13Paddock Wood AC9273996610219
    14Swanley & Dist AC88010398310285
    15Bromley Vets AC786227101310391
    16Plumstead Rnnrs922187110910361
    17Thanet RR1009156116510336
    18Invicta EK AC14024141816242

    Female Team Result

    PosClubfv35ffTotal
    1Gravesend RR & AC24612
    2Dartford RR782136
    3Sevenoaks AC5132038
    4Paddock Wood AC1142439
    5Larkfield AC1932244
    6Maidstone H16122351
    7Canterbury H9113757
    8Istead & Ifield H40173188
    9Swanley & Dist AC282946103
    10New Eltham J343664134
    11Sittingbourne Str434958150
    12Thanet RR276168156
    13Dartford H516263176
    14Deal Tri Club595366178
    15Plumstead Rnnrs327283187
    16Bromley Vets AC5070107227
    18Medway & Mstn AC138138138414
    18Invicta EK AC138138138414

    Male Team Result

    PosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal
    1Larkfield AC45619172531134
    2Istead & Ifield H16291526395073248
    3Dartford RR55183036444657286
    4Canterbury H5422821596364291
    5Gravesend RR & AC107282353586162392
    6New Eltham J4337101169117120407
    7Sevenoaks AC1122427345179119446
    8Sittingbourne Str753525285100144493
    9Maidstone H126481949818290495
    10Medway & Mstn AC47704598132158514
    11Dartford H209133206677179567
    12Deal Tri Club845665839199183661
    13Bromley Vets AC954241127136141204786
    14Swanley & Dist AC3314129153166189196880
    15Plumstead Rnnrs1457180115133168210922
    16Paddock Wood AC68102118138155162184927
    17Thanet RR1508871811901951981009
    18Invicta EK AC40270122702702702701402

     

    Kent Cross Country league at Danson Park - Saturday 13th November

    Click here to see the full results

    Click here to see the U15 Girls results

    Click here to see the Senior Women's results

     U/15 Girls 
    PosRunnerTime
    29thCaroline Shepheard15:47
     30 Finishers 

     

     Senior Women 
    PosRunnerTime
    23rdSarah Shepheard20:39
     81 Finishers 

     

    British & Irish Masters Cross Country International, Dublin - Saturday 13th November

    Click here to see the full results

    PosRunnerTime 
    12thTina Oldershaw23:045th W40 & 3rd counter in winning England W40 team
    119 Finishers  

     

    Sportshall at Folkestone - Sunday 7th November

    Click here to see the full results on the KCAA website

    Under 11 Team Results

    PosTeamPoints
    16thPaddock Wood AC89
     30 Teams competed 

     

    AECC 10k "Dash Back" - Bournemouth - Sunday 7th November

    PosRunnerTime
    39thJohn Tolhurst43:23
     229 Finishers 

     

    Deal 5 miles - Sunday 7th November

    Click here to see the full results

    PosRunnerChip TimeGun Time 
    13thTina Oldershaw29:5629:561st Woman & 1st W35
    29thAlan Newman32:2832:284th M50
    55thSarah Shepheard34:1934:211 Female Junior
    91stSue James37:0737:081st W55
      263 Finishers   
     PWAC Women (Tina, Sarah & Sue) were 1st team   

     

    Beckley 10k - Sunday 7th November

    Click here to see the full results

    PosRunnerTime 
    24thRob Leat44:161st Junior
    45thDuncan Riordan46:55 
    123rdMel King55:06 
    127thVanessa Hollamby55:56 
    152ndPenny Roberts60:22 
       199 Finishers
    Continue reading »

Comments are closed.