2010 Results

2010 Results

October

  • October 2010 Consolidated Results

    Wilmington 10k - Sunday 31st October

    Click here to see the full results

    Pos
    Runner
    Time
     
    11th
    Tina Oldershaw
    37:22
    1st Woman & 1st W35
    102nd
    Chris Anderson
    44:49
     
    149th
    Lionel Stielow
    47:01
    3rd M60
    331st
    Penny Roberts
    57:13
    8th W55
     
     424 Finishers
     
     

     

    Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Rough Common - Sunday 24th October

    Click here to see the full results

    Combined TeamsLadies Teams

                
      mv50mv40mmmmmfv35ff TOT.
    1Larkfield AC593121012468115 157
    2Canterbury H61157142223406911 208
    3Dartford RR514717364862654710 347
    4Gravesend RR1282492642446020397 453
    5New Eltham Jggrs20218646685102293730 462
    6Istead & Ifield H34273781111115147272147 647
    7Invicta EK AC2925568788121979797 652
    8Maidstone H1407519389097101134552 670
    9Deal Tri Club672835577693156465064 672
    10Medway & Mstn AC435346394120133974297 746
    11Swanley & Dist AC181132127138141201222533 748
    12Paddock Wood AC7796315613513619328514 771
    13Thanet RR AC794172112137142153225762 877
    14Bromley Vets559139105109118177689797 956
    15Plumstead R18645529299205210975394 1133
    16Sevenoaks AC1071614513122722722723497 1213
    17Dartford Harriers2272271333227227227244370 1318
    18Sittingbourne Str58308010315522722744228228 1380
           
         
      fv35ff TOT.
    1Dartford RR4710 21
    2Larkfield AC8115 24
    3Canterbury H6911 26
    4Paddock Wood AC28514 47
    5Swanley & Dist AC222533 80
    6Istead & Ifield H272147 95
    7New Eltham Jggrs293730 96
    8Maidstone H134552 110
    9Gravesend RR20397 120
    10Sevenoaks AC23497 133
    11Dartford Harriers244370 137
    12Thanet RR AC225762 141
    13Deal Tri Club465064 160
    14Medway & Mstn AC974297 236
    15Plumstead R975394 244
    16Bromley Vets689797 262
    17Invicta EK AC979797 291
    18Sittingbourne Str44228228 500

     

    Overall PositionLeague PositionRunnerAgeTimeRobert Rowland James Davies Laura Burton John Tolhurst Alan Newman Sarah Shepherd Neil Turner Tim Veysey-Smith Sue James Caroline Richards Miriam Dorrity Julian Seal Annie Ross Sally Abrahim 342 Finishers

    34313633:10:00
    65563335:10:00
    7852735:27:00
    90775635:54:00
    111965736:45:00
    147141738:31:00
    1581354438:56:00
    1591365039:05:00
    205285940:57:00
    216304941:26:00
    244385742:39:00
    2461925242:42:00
    279545944:48:00
    330914250:41:00
       

     

    Beachy Head Marathon - Saturday 23rd October

    Pos
    Runner
    Chip Time
    TBA
    Geoff Hurrell
    4:07:00
    TBA
    Steve Baker
    4:40:00
    TBA
    Lukas Bates
    4:40:00
     
     851 Finishers
     

     

    Kent Cross Country league at Somerhill School - Saturday 23rd October

    Click here to see the full results

    Click here to see the U15 Girls results

    Click here to see the Senior Women's results

    Click here to see the U15 Boys results

    Click here to see the Senior Men's results

     
    U/15 Girls
     
    Pos
    Runner
    Time
    27th
    Caroline Shepheard
    20:24
     
    28 Finishers
     

     

     
    Senior Women
     
    Pos
    Runner
    Time
    4th
    Tina Oldershaw
    21:27
    28th
    Sarah Shepheard
    24:55
     
    70 Finishers
     

     

     
    U/15 Boys
     
    Pos
    Runner
    Time
    18th
    Joseph Holland
    18:15
     
    37 Finishers
     

     

     
    Senior Men
     
    Pos
    Runner
    Time
    19th
    Gareth Robb
    37:15
     
    150 Finishers
     

     

     Latest standings in the PWAC Road Championships after 9 Events

    Click here to see the full standings

    NameCategoryDartford 10Thanet 20Paddock Wood HalfCanterbury HalfBluewater 10KMount EphraimThanet MarathonDulwich 10Maidstone HalfThanet 10BonusBest 6 TotalPositionNo. Of Races LADIESNameCategoryDartford 10Thanet 20Paddock Wood HalfCanterbury HalfBluewater 10KMount EphraimThanet MarathonDulwich 10Maidstone HalfThanet 10BonusTotalPositionNo. Of Races MENNameCategoryDartford 10Thanet 20Paddock Wood HalfCanterbury HalfBluewater 10KMount EphraimThanet MarathonDulwich 10Maidstone HalfThanet 10BonusTotalPositionNo. Of Races 

    TinaOldershawF352802828282802529  16917
    MiriamDorrity  F55020003123331734  15826
    MariaHeslopF3500026362602327  13835
    Gareth RobbM22370282126000  13445
    NeilTurnerM40242201202122025  12656
    PeterBuckinghamM40191502323222000  12266
    MickaelHegesippe M211724210162000  11976
    FionaBuckinghamF35151602119211600  10886
    LauraBurtonF1736023190000  9594
    Harry AbrahimM40161419160141400  93106
    Emma HollandsF3512231613015000  79115
    ColinTrickerM003520020000  75123
    Mike WalterM282600180000  72133
    LionelStielowM601501420000021  70144
    StephenSuttonM2701601313000  69154
    CarolineRichardsF45000220021022  65163
    RobertRowlandM200231800000  61173
    CarolEmeryF45142000210000  55183
    JamesRidgerM33000220000  5518=2
    DinahTruettF450111312017000  53204
    TerryRavehF45161817000000  51213
    RobertWeighellM501200012130013  50224
    RichardBidoisM40000151500018  48233
    Andy FletcherM5000222400000  46242
    JamesDaviesM01331000000  44252
    LukasBatesM000140011016  41263
    DuncanRiordanM50001511140000  40273
    JohnTolhurstM5015000230000  38282
    ClaireDayF00000001918  37292
    PennyRobertsF5500001718000  35302
    SteveBakerM4000200001300  33312
    Mark RichM21000000011  32322
    AndrewDayM00000001218  30332
    JonathanRiordanM0000290000  29341
    ChrisAnderson01117000000  28352
    Rob LeatM0000260000  26361
    AnnaRobinsonF0025000000  25371
    SarahShepheardF0000240000  24381
    TrudiWesthropF350000000023  23391
    LoriArnoldF00011011000  22402
    JuliePrestonF450000000022  2240=1
    SueJamesF550000000190  19421
    SteveChiversM0018000000  18431
    KirstyJonesF0015000000  15441
    MelanieKingF451300000000  13451
    Juilan SealM500013000000  1345=1
    AlanNewmanM500000000130  1345=1
    JonClementsM0012000000  12481
    VanessaJonesF550012000000  1248=1
    SimonArthurM400000000012  1248=1
    VanessaHollambyF451100000000  11511
    TimVeysey-SmithM500011000000  1151=1
    MargaretPooleF550011000000  1151=1
    Mike EmeryM500000110000  1151=1
    JackieRiggsF450000000011  1151=1
                     
                    
    TinaOldershawF352802828282802529  16917
    MiriamDorrity  F55020003123331734  15826
    MariaHeslopF3500026362602327  13835
    FionaBuckinghamF35151602119211600  10846
    LauraBurtonF1736023190000  9554
    Emma HollandsF3512231613015000  7965
    CarolineRichardsF45000220021022  6573
    CarolEmeryF45142000210000  5583
    DinahTruettF450111312017000  5394
    TerryRavehF45161817000000  51103
    ClaireDayF00000001918  37112
    PennyRobertsF5500001718000  35122
    AnnaRobinsonF0025000000  25131
    SarahShepheardF0000240000  24141
    TrudiWesthropF350000000023  23151
    LoriArnoldF00011011000  22162
    JuliePrestonF450000000022  2216=1
    SueJamesF550000000190  19181
    KirstyJonesF0015000000  15191
    MelanieKingF451300000000  13201
    VanessaJonesF550012000000  12211
    VanessaHollambyF451100000000  11221
    MargaretPooleF550011000000  1122=1
    JackieRiggsF450000000011  1122=1
                     
                    
    Gareth RobbM22370282126000  13415
    NeilTurnerM40242201202122025  12626
    PeterBuckinghamM40191502323222000  12236
    MickaelHegesippe M211724210162000  11946
    Harry AbrahimM40161419160141400  9356
    ColinTrickerM003520020000  7563
    Mike WalterM282600180000  7273
    LionelStielowM601501420000021  7084
    StephenSuttonM2701601313000  6994
    RobertRowlandM200231800000  61103
    JamesRidgerM33000220000  55112
    RobertWeighellM501200012130013  50124
    RichardBidoisM40000151500018  48133
    Andy FletcherM5000222400000  46142
    JamesDaviesM01331000000  44152
    LukasBatesM000140011016  41163
    DuncanRiordanM50001511140000  40173
    JohnTolhurstM5015000230000  38182
    SteveBakerM4000200001300  33192
    Mark RichM21000000011  32202
    AndrewDayM00000001218  30212
    JonathanRiordanM0000290000  29221
    ChrisAnderson01117000000  28232
    Rob LeatM0000260000  26241
    SteveChiversM0018000000  18251
    Juilan SealM500013000000  13261
    AlanNewmanM500000000130  1326=1
    JonClementsM0012000000  12281
    SimonArthurM400000000012  1228=1
    TimVeysey-SmithM500011000000  11301
    Mike EmeryM500000110000  1130=1

     

    Maidstone 1/2 Marathon - Sunday 17th October

    Click here to see the full results

    Pos
    Runner
    Chip Time
    Gun Time
     
    12th
    Tina Oldershaw
    1:21:24
    1:21:24
    1st Woman & 1st W35
    13th
    Maria Heslop
    1:22:19
    1:22:19
    2nd Woman & 2nd W35
    34th
    Andrew Day
    1:27:13
    1:27:14
     
    43rd
    Richard Bidois
    1:28:33
    1:28:35
     
    69th
    Lukas Bates
    1:31:17
    1:31:57
     
    155th
    Claire Day
    1:37:05
    1:37:33
     
    238th
    Neil Turner
    1:42:14
    1:42:54
     
    251st
    Caroline Richards
    1:43:43
    1:43:48
    5th W45
    280th
    Lionel Stielow
    1:44:42
    1:44:56
    4th M60
    305th
    Elise Rendell
    1:45:39
    1:46:13
     
    312th
    Rob Weighell
    1:45:59
    1:46:34
     
    316th
    Miriam Dorrity
    1:46:37
    1:46:51
    PB & 1st W55
    476th
    Simon Arthur
    1:55:46
    1:56:24
     
    495th
    Mark Rich
    1:56:42
    1:57:23
     
    583rd
    Trudi Westhrop
    2:02:26
    2:03:01
    PB
    751st
    Julie Preston
    2:22:21
    2:22:57
    PB
    758th
    Jackie Riggs
    2:23:23
    2:24:00
     
     
    806 Finishers
     
     
     
     
    PWAC Women (Tina, Maria & Claire) were 2nd team
     
     
     

     

    Amsterdam Marathon - Sunday 17th October

    Click here to see the full results

    Pos
    Runner
    Chip Time
    Gun Time
    236th
    Steve Chalken
    2:54:26
    2:54:34
    339th
    Rob Rowland
    2:58:39
    2:58:49
     
    7876 Finishers
     
     

     

    1066 Hill Sprint, Hastings - Sunday 10th October

    Click here to see the full results

    Pos
    Runner
    Time
    59th
    Sally Abrahim
    12:01
     
    76 Finishers
     

     

    Charity 5k at Tonbridge School supporting Mental Health in Kent  - Sunday 10th October

    Click here to see the full results

    Click here to see the race report & some photos

    Pos
    Runner
    Time
    1st
    Tina Oldershaw
    18:26
     
    48 Finishers
     

     

    Givaudan 10k - Sunday 10th October

    Click here to see the full results

    Pos
    Runner
    Time
     
    39th
    Jonathan Riordan
    39:20
     
    71st
    John Tolhurst
    41:38
    6th M50
    115th
    Rob Leat
    43:24
     
    190th
    Duncan Riordan
    46:54
     
    432nd
    Vanessa Hollamby
    54:15
     
    549th
    Penny Roberts
    58:47
    7th W55+
     
    790 Finishers
     
     

     

    Kent Cross Country league at Sparrows Den - Saturday 9th October

    Click here to see the full results

    Click here to see the U15 Girls results

    Click here to see the Senior Women's results

    Click here to see the Senior Men's results

     
    U/15 Girls
     
    Pos
    Runner
    Time
    29th
    Caroline Shepheard
    16:46
     
    31 Finishers
     

     

     
    Senior Women
     
    Pos
    Runner
    Time
    2nd
    Tina Oldershaw
    18:41
    25th
    Sarah Shepheard
    21:54
    50th
    Sue James
    24:04
     
    76 Finishers
     
     
    PWAC Women (Tina, Sarah & Sue) were 6th team out of 12 teams in the 3 to score category
     

     

     
    Senior Men
     
    Pos
    Runner
    Time
    20th
    James Ridger
    36:09
    21st
    Gareth Robb
    36:16
    23rd
    Paul Hasler
    36:22
    26th
    Steve Chalken
    36:55
    111th
    Alan Newman
    45:15
     
    144 Finishers
     
     
    PWAC Men (James, Gareth, Paul & Steve) were 5th team out of 14 teams in the 4 to score category
     

     

    Parkrun 5km at Bromley - Saturday 9th October

    Click here to see the full results

    Pos
    Runner
    Time
    15th
    Claire Day
    21.04
     
    86 Finishers
     

     

    Sportshall at Tunbridge Wells - Sunday 3rd October

    Click here to see the full results on the KCAA website

    Under 11 Team Results

    Pos
    Team
    Points
    10th
    Paddock Wood AC1
    12
    11th
    Paddock Wood AC2
    8
     
    11 Teams competed
     

     

    Sittingbourne 10 Miles - Sunday 3rd October

    Click here to see the full results

    Pos
    Runner
    Time
    2nd
    Steve Chalken
    60:53
    133rd
    John Tolhurst
    71:51
     
    133 Finishers
     

     

    Clarendon Marathon - Sunday 3rd October

    Click here to see the full results

    Pos
    Runner
    Time
    64th
    Geoff Hurrell
    3:52:25
     
    391 Finishers
     

     

    Dulwich 10k - Sunday 3rd October

    Click here to see the full results

    Pos
    Runner
    Chip Time
    Gun Time
     
    38th
    Tina Oldershaw
    38:04
    38:04
    2nd Woman & 1st W40
    45th
    Maria Heslop
    38:44
    38:44
    3rd Woman & 2nd W40
    48th
    Andrew Day
    38:52
    38:56
     
    98th
    Alan Newman
    43:10
    43:12
     
    112th
    Claire Day
    43:59
    44:03
     
    180th
    Sue James
    47:15
    47:17
    4th W55
    232nd
    Miriam Dorrity
    50:16
    50:19
    5th W55
     
    479 Finishers
     
     
     
     
    The PWAC Women (Tina, Maria & Claire were 2nd team)
     
     
     

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed.