2011 Results

2011 Results

February

  • February 2011 Consolidated Results

    British Masters Indoor T&F Champs. - Sunday 27th February  

    Click here to see the full results

     W45 60m

    Time

     

    7th

    Gill Tree

    9.47

     
     W45 200m  

    6th

    Gill Tree

    31.81

     
        

     

     W60 200m

    Time

     

    1st

    Sue James

    36.93

    Gold Medal
     W60 400m  

    1st

    Sue James

    83.98

     
     W60 800m  

    3rd

    Sue James

    3.13.37

    Bronze Medal
     W60 1500m  

    4th

    Sue James

    6.31.98

     
        

     

     M50 60m

    Time

     

    10th

    Mark Woods

    8.19

     
     M50 200m  

    5th

    Mark Woods

    26.27

     

     

     M55 200m  

    8th

    Les Percival

    27.60

     

     

     M55 1500m

    Time

     

    8th

    Alan Newman

    5.23.80

     
     M55 3,000m  

    4th

    Alan Newman

    11.21.49

     

     

     Roding Valley 1/2 Marathon - Sunday 27th February

    Click here to see the full results

    PosRunnerChip TimeGun Time
    7thPaul Hasler1:16:331:16:35
     887 Finishers  

     

    Tunbridge Wells 1/2 Marathon - Sunday 27th February

    Click here to see the 2011 PWAC Road Club Champs. standings after the T/Wells 1/2

    Click here to see the full results

    PosRunnerChip TimeGun Time  
    29thSteve Chalken1:20:001:20:01` 
    46thTina Oldershaw1:22:201:22:224th Woman & 1st W40 
    69thPete Buckingham1:24:571:25:0110th M40 
    78thMaria Heslop1:25:551:26:025th Woman & 2nd W40 
    239thHarry Abrahim1:33:251:33:36  
    273rdOliver White1:33:341:34:57 PB
    289thJohn Tolhurst1:35:111:35:214th M55 
    293rdGeoff Hurrell1:34:281:35:23  
    336thMike Walter1:36:341:36:46  
    341stFiona Buckingham1:36:331:36:539th W40 
    387thSteve Chivers1:37:011:37:44  
    494thCaroline Richards1:40:471:41:0710th W45 
    500thElise Rendall1:40:561:41:16 PB
    545thRob Weighell1:42:211:42:41  
    701stLionel Stielow1:44:521:46:158th M60 
    706thMiriam Dorrity1:46:011:46:213rd W55PB
    893rdShirley Exall1:49:231:50:40  
    1111thAlison White1:54:351:55:574th W55 
    1220thSimon Arthur1:55:581:58:38  
    1354thJackie Riggs1:58:532:02:30 PB
    1359thTrudi Westhrop1:59:572:02:36 PB
    1738thPenny Roberts2:14:202:17:312nd W60 
     1,968 Finishers    
     PWAC Women (Tina, Maria & Fiona) were 2nd team    

     

    EKO Corporate Challenge 5k, Cyprus - Sunday 20th February

    Click here to see the full results

     Representing Atlantica Hotels

    Time

     

    5th

    Alan Newman

    19:20

    1st M50

    27th

    Sue James

    23:16

    4th Woman & 1st W60

     359 Finishers  

     

     

    Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Oxleas Wood - Sunday 20th February

    Click here to see the full results

    Senior Individual Results

    Ov PosLg Pos

    Runner

    AgeTime
    1210Paul Hasler3934:19
    1412Stephen Roberts4734:38
    301Maria Heslop4336:48
    12618Sarah Shepherd1742:50
    165128Lionel Stielow6246:04
    18734Miriam Dorrity5747:45
    20639Annie Ross5950:34
    25366Penny Roberts6359:57

     

    Combined Team Result

    Pos

    Club

    MFTotalScrsLast
    1Larkfield AC1623719910129
    2Dartford RR2333727010122
    3New Eltham J2198029910177
    4Gravesend RR & AC4181142910128
    5Canterbury H3835443710185
    6Sevenoaks AC3865143710197
    7Maidstone H4814452510155
    8Istead & Ifield H42513756210242
    9Dartford H530966268214
    10Medway & Mstn AC4562256817176
    11Sittingbourne Str5291827119250
    12Swanley & Dist AC61411172510238
    13Bromley Vets AC6772259027195
    14Paddock Wood AC866539196187
    15Plumstead Rnnrs84717310209264
    16Deal Tri Club92412910538229
    17Thanet RR102122512464188
    18Invicta EK AC125322514780 

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Female Team Result

    Pos

    Club

    fv35ffTotal
    1Gravesend RR & AC24511
    2Dartford RR9111737
    3Larkfield AC1531937
    4Maidstone H1672144
    5Sevenoaks AC6103551
    6Paddock Wood AC1183453
    7Canterbury H8133354
    8New Eltham J20293180
    9Dartford H40124496
    10Swanley & Dist AC253056111
    11Deal Tri Club374250129
    12Istead & Ifield H522758137
    13Plumstead Rnnrs485570173
    14Sittingbourne Str436475182
    18Thanet RR757575225
    18Medway & Mstn AC757575225
    18Invicta EK AC757575225
    18Bromley Vets AC757575225

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Male Team Result

    Pos

    Club

    mv50mv40mmmmmTotal
    1Larkfield AC653649111324162
    2New Eltham J253457145678219
    3Dartford RR4862328334451233
    4Canterbury H4620854729192383
    5Sevenoaks AC106191841506884386
    6Gravesend RR & AC422635637177104418
    7Istead & Ifield H221729557476152425
    8Medway & Mstn AC303926188100136456
    9Maidstone H119455360626775481
    10Sittingbourne Str592717396102171529
    11Dartford H179163384966179530
    12Swanley & Dist AC312190103118125126614
    13Bromley Vets AC70158397120141151677
    14Plumstead Rnnrs856481115145178179847
    15Paddock Wood AC1281210179179179179866
    16Deal Tri Club8269117140158179179924
    17Thanet RR127791341441791791791021
    18Invicta EK AC1791791791791791791791253

     

    Combined Team Standings after 6 events

    Rank

    Club

    MatchTotalTBPlaces
    123456
    1Larkfield AC181818171618105--1243
    2Dartford RR161717161817101--1709
    3Canterbury H17151618171497--1766
    4Gravesend RR & AC15141415141587--2431
    5New Eltham J1412910151676--3066
    6Maidstone H10111514131275--3033
    7Istead & Ifield H1316138101171--3317
    8Medway & Mstn AC8711128955--4276
    9Sittingbourne Str41012137854--4290
    10Swanley & Dist AC951079747--4539
    11Sevenoaks AC21325111346--4943
    12Deal Tri Club118893342--5126
    13Dartford H1943121039--5372
    14Paddock Wood AC76646534--5557
    15Thanet RR627115233--5640
    16Bromley Vets AC54164626--6420
    17Invicta EK AC121511121--8131
    18Plumstead Rnnrs33322417--6868

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Female Team Standings after 6 events

    Rank

    Club

    MatchTotalTBPlaces
    123456
    1Dartford RR181714181717101--173
    2Canterbury H161217171612909240
    3Paddock Wood AC151518141513909281
    4Larkfield AC171416131216889269
    5Gravesend RR & AC101812121818889321
    6Maidstone H11131116131579--402
    7Swanley & Dist AC1410131510971--511
    8Sevenoaks AC91615971470--528
    9Istead & Ifield H131110811760--637
    10New Eltham J1296781153--718
    11Dartford H8646141048--770
    12Deal Tri Club657119846--793
    13Sittingbourne Str48856536--1093
    14Thanet RR775105135--1036
    15Plumstead Rnnrs34944630--1150
    16Medway & Mstn AC51111110--1584
    17Bromley Vets AC2311119--1424
    18Invicta EK AC1111116--1641

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Male Team Standings after 6 events

    Please note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship status

    Rank

    Club

    MatchTotalTBPlaces
    123456
    1Larkfield AC181818171618105--974
    2Dartford RR16161715181698--1536
    3Canterbury H17151518171597--1526
    4Gravesend RR & AC15141416121384--2110
    5New Eltham J13131011151779--2348
    6Medway & Mstn AC1291214131171--2692
    7Istead & Ifield H101713891269--2680
    8Maidstone H9101612111068--2631
    9Sittingbourne Str41111138956--3197
    10Sevenoaks AC21225141449--4415
    11Deal Tri Club117992341104333
    12Swanley & Dist AC8577774184028
    13Dartford H185310835--4602
    14Thanet RR528106233--4604
    15Bromley Vets AC76165631--4996
    16Paddock Wood AC63444425--5276
    17Invicta EK AC141611124--6490
    18Plumstead Rnnrs34323520--5718

     

    Female Individual Standings after 6 events

    PosRunnerAgeMatchRun
    123456
    1Maria Heslop42-----100.0100.098.7100.0100.05
    14Sarah Shepherd1786.990.5----------82.877.04
    30Miriam Dorrity5761.670.8-----63.657.055.45
    36Annie Ross5945.559.955.748.144.148.66
    54Penny Roberts63-----16.8-----9.111.812.24
    The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.
    They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.
    64Sue James5971.782.5----------59.1-----3
    89Laura Burton2796.0-----98.4---------------2
    92Caroline Richards4969.781.8--------------------2
    96Fiona Buckingham42----------63.9-----74.2-----2
    130Sally Abrahim427.110.2--------------------2
    143Claire Day30-----83.2--------------------

    1

     

    Female Under 35 Individual Standings after 6 events

     RunnerAgeMatchRun
    123456

    5th

    Sarah Shepherd1786.990.5----------82.877.04

     

     

     

    F35-44 Individual Standings after 6 events

     RunnerAgeMatchRun
    123456

    1st

    Maria Heslop42-----100.0100.098.7100.0100.05

     

     

     

    F55+ Individual Standings after 6 events

     RunnerAgeMatchRun
    123456
    1stMiriam Dorrity5761.670.8-----63.657.055.45
    2ndAnnie Ross5945.559.955.748.144.148.66
    6thPenny Roberts63-----16.8-----9.111.812.24

     

     

     

     

    Male Individual Standings after 6 events

    PosRunnerAgeMatchRun
    123456

    6

    Stephen Roberts46----------97.897.296.193.84
    The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.
    They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.
    187Alan Newman5757.475.1----------43.9-----3
    207Lionel Stielow61-----32.0----------26.328.73
    238Peter Buckingham42----------81.0-----83.9-----2
    252John Tolhurst5665.962.5--------------------2
    255Richard Bidois44----------74.546.4----------2
    263Tim Veysey-Smith5039.542.8--------------------2
    264Neil Turner4439.940.1--------------------2
    304Paul Hasler39-------------------------94.91
    313Robert Rowland3686.5-------------------------1
    324James Davis3375.3-------------------------1
    348Mike Walter32-----56.5--------------------1
    356Harry Abrahim45-----49.1--------------------1
    408Julian Seal5214.8-------------------------1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    M40-49 Individual Standings after 6 events

     RunnerAgeMatchRun
    123456

    1st

    Stephen Roberts

    46

    ----------97.897.296.193.84

     

     

     

     

     Bramley 20 Miles - Sunday 20th February

    Click here to see the full results

      

    Chip Time

    Gun Time

     

    116th

    Pete Buckingham

    2:16:07

    2:16:20

     

    371st

    Carol Emery

    2:37:25

    2:38:24

    4th W50

    377th

    Fiona Buckingham

    2:37:53

    2:38:52

     

    523rd

    Rob Weighell

    2:50:30

    2:51:06

     
     857 Finishers   

     

    Southern Counties Veterans Indoor T&F Champs. - Sunday 20th February

    Click here to see the full results

     W45 60m

    Time

    3rd

    Gill Tree

    9.50

     W45 200m 

    2nd

    Gill Tree

    31.70

     W45 400m 

    4th

    Gill Tree

    73.00

       
     M45 60m

    Time / Distance

    5th

    Richard Christian

    8.50

     M45 60m Hurdles

    Time / Distance

    3rd

    Richard Christian

    11.30

     M45 High Jump 

    1st

    Richard Christian

    1.45m

       
     M50 60m

    Time

    1st

    Mark Woods

    8.10

     M50 200m 

    2nd

    Mark Woods

    26.30

     

     Isle of Oxney Hot Soup 5 Mile Dash - Sunday 20th February  

    Click here to see the full results

      

    Time

     

    24th

    Rob Leat

    34:52

    1st Junior

     124 Finishers  

     

    British Masters Indoor Pentathlon Champs. - Sunday 13th February

    Click here to see the full results

     M45 60m Hurdles

    Time / Distance

     

    Richard Christian

    10.95

     M45 Shot

    Time / Distance

     

    Richard Christian

    7.38m

     M45 Long Jump

    Time / Distance

     

    Richard Christian

    4.41m

     M45 High Jump

    Time / Distance

     

    Richard Christian

    1.39m

     M45 1000m 
     Richard Christian

    3.38.09

     M45 Pentathlon 

    6th

    Richard Christian

    2,264 points

       

     

     Vigo Valentines 10 Miles - Sunday 13th February

      

    Time

    58th

    Lionel Stielow

    87:00

     143 Finishers 

     

     Sidcup 10 Miles - Sunday 13th February

    Click here to see the full results

      

    Time

    45th

    Pete Buckingham

    62:52

    119th

    Fiona Buckingham

    70:46

     374 Finishers 

     

     Kent Cross Country league at New Barn Park, Swanley - Saturday 12th February

    Click here to see the full results

     U/15 Boys 
    PosRunnerTime
    12thJoseph Holland16:17
     30 Finishers 

     

     Senior Men 
    PosRunnerTime
    19thPaul Hasler37:56
    73rdAlan Newman43:55
     107 Finishers 

     

    Ashford & District 10k - Sunday 6th February

    Click here to see the full results

      

    Chip Time

    Gun Time

     

    107th

    Harry Abrahim

    43:00

    43:04

     

    152nd

    Rob Leat

    44:26

    44:30

    4th Male Junior

    205th

    Caroline Richards

    46:27

    46:32

    3rd W45

    412th

    Vanessa Hollamby

    52:43

    53:18

     

    448th

    Melanie King

    53:43

    54:19

     
     759 Finishers   

     

     South East Schools Inter-counties Cross Country - Saturday 5th February

    Senior Girls

    PosRunnerTime
    27thSarah Shepheard19:34
     63 Finishers 
     Sarah was 4th scorer for Kent who finished 4th out of 9 teams 

     

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed.