2011 Results

2011 Results

February

  • February 2011 Consolidated Results

    British Masters Indoor T&F Champs. - Sunday 27th February  

    Click here to see the full results

      W45 60m

    Time

     

    7th

    Gill Tree

    9.47

     
      W45 200m    

    6th

    Gill Tree

    31.81

     
           

     

      W60 200m

    Time

     

    1st

    Sue James

    36.93

    Gold Medal
      W60 400m    

    1st

    Sue James

    83.98

     
      W60 800m    

    3rd

    Sue James

    3.13.37

    Bronze Medal
      W60 1500m    

    4th

    Sue James

    6.31.98

     
           

     

      M50 60m

    Time

     

    10th

    Mark Woods

    8.19

     
      M50 200m    

    5th

    Mark Woods

    26.27

     

     

      M55 200m    

    8th

    Les Percival

    27.60

     

     

      M55 1500m

    Time

     

    8th

    Alan Newman

    5.23.80

     
      M55 3,000m    

    4th

    Alan Newman

    11.21.49

     

     

     Roding Valley 1/2 Marathon - Sunday 27th February

    Click here to see the full results

    Pos Runner Chip Time Gun Time
    7th Paul Hasler 1:16:33 1:16:35
      887 Finishers    

     

    Tunbridge Wells 1/2 Marathon - Sunday 27th February

    Click here to see the 2011 PWAC Road Club Champs. standings after the T/Wells 1/2

    Click here to see the full results

    Pos Runner Chip Time Gun Time    
    29th Steve Chalken 1:20:00 1:20:01 `  
    46th Tina Oldershaw 1:22:20 1:22:22 4th Woman & 1st W40  
    69th Pete Buckingham 1:24:57 1:25:01 10th M40  
    78th Maria Heslop 1:25:55 1:26:02 5th Woman & 2nd W40  
    239th Harry Abrahim 1:33:25 1:33:36    
    273rd Oliver White 1:33:34 1:34:57   PB
    289th John Tolhurst 1:35:11 1:35:21 4th M55  
    293rd Geoff Hurrell 1:34:28 1:35:23    
    336th Mike Walter 1:36:34 1:36:46    
    341st Fiona Buckingham 1:36:33 1:36:53 9th W40  
    387th Steve Chivers 1:37:01 1:37:44    
    494th Caroline Richards 1:40:47 1:41:07 10th W45  
    500th Elise Rendall 1:40:56 1:41:16   PB
    545th Rob Weighell 1:42:21 1:42:41    
    701st Lionel Stielow 1:44:52 1:46:15 8th M60  
    706th Miriam Dorrity 1:46:01 1:46:21 3rd W55 PB
    893rd Shirley Exall 1:49:23 1:50:40    
    1111th Alison White 1:54:35 1:55:57 4th W55  
    1220th Simon Arthur 1:55:58 1:58:38    
    1354th Jackie Riggs 1:58:53 2:02:30   PB
    1359th Trudi Westhrop 1:59:57 2:02:36   PB
    1738th Penny Roberts 2:14:20 2:17:31 2nd W60  
      1,968 Finishers        
      PWAC Women (Tina, Maria & Fiona) were 2nd team        

     

    EKO Corporate Challenge 5k, Cyprus - Sunday 20th February

    Click here to see the full results

      Representing Atlantica Hotels

    Time

     

    5th

    Alan Newman

    19:20

    1st M50

    27th

    Sue James

    23:16

    4th Woman & 1st W60

      359 Finishers    

     

     

    Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Oxleas Wood - Sunday 20th February

    Click here to see the full results

    Senior Individual Results

    Ov PosLg Pos

    Runner

    AgeTime
    12 10 Paul Hasler 39 34:19
    14 12 Stephen Roberts 47 34:38
    30 1 Maria Heslop 43 36:48
    126 18 Sarah Shepherd 17 42:50
    165 128 Lionel Stielow 62 46:04
    187 34 Miriam Dorrity 57 47:45
    206 39 Annie Ross 59 50:34
    253 66 Penny Roberts 63 59:57

     

    Combined Team Result

    Pos

    Club

    MFTotalScrsLast
    1 Larkfield AC 162 37 199 10 129
    2 Dartford RR 233 37 270 10 122
    3 New Eltham J 219 80 299 10 177
    4 Gravesend RR & AC 418 11 429 10 128
    5 Canterbury H 383 54 437 10 185
    6 Sevenoaks AC 386 51 437 10 197
    7 Maidstone H 481 44 525 10 155
    8 Istead & Ifield H 425 137 562 10 242
    9 Dartford H 530 96 626 8 214
    10 Medway & Mstn AC 456 225 681 7 176
    11 Sittingbourne Str 529 182 711 9 250
    12 Swanley & Dist AC 614 111 725 10 238
    13 Bromley Vets AC 677 225 902 7 195
    14 Paddock Wood AC 866 53 919 6 187
    15 Plumstead Rnnrs 847 173 1020 9 264
    16 Deal Tri Club 924 129 1053 8 229
    17 Thanet RR 1021 225 1246 4 188
    18 Invicta EK AC 1253 225 1478 0  

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Female Team Result

    Pos

    Club

    fv35ffTotal
    1 Gravesend RR & AC 2 4 5 11
    2 Dartford RR 9 11 17 37
    3 Larkfield AC 15 3 19 37
    4 Maidstone H 16 7 21 44
    5 Sevenoaks AC 6 10 35 51
    6 Paddock Wood AC 1 18 34 53
    7 Canterbury H 8 13 33 54
    8 New Eltham J 20 29 31 80
    9 Dartford H 40 12 44 96
    10 Swanley & Dist AC 25 30 56 111
    11 Deal Tri Club 37 42 50 129
    12 Istead & Ifield H 52 27 58 137
    13 Plumstead Rnnrs 48 55 70 173
    14 Sittingbourne Str 43 64 75 182
    18 Thanet RR 75 75 75 225
    18 Medway & Mstn AC 75 75 75 225
    18 Invicta EK AC 75 75 75 225
    18 Bromley Vets AC 75 75 75 225

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Male Team Result

    Pos

    Club

    mv50mv40mmmmmTotal
    1 Larkfield AC 65 36 4 9 11 13 24 162
    2 New Eltham J 25 34 5 7 14 56 78 219
    3 Dartford RR 48 6 23 28 33 44 51 233
    4 Canterbury H 46 20 8 54 72 91 92 383
    5 Sevenoaks AC 106 19 18 41 50 68 84 386
    6 Gravesend RR & AC 42 26 35 63 71 77 104 418
    7 Istead & Ifield H 22 17 29 55 74 76 152 425
    8 Medway & Mstn AC 30 39 2 61 88 100 136 456
    9 Maidstone H 119 45 53 60 62 67 75 481
    10 Sittingbourne Str 59 27 1 73 96 102 171 529
    11 Dartford H 179 16 3 38 49 66 179 530
    12 Swanley & Dist AC 31 21 90 103 118 125 126 614
    13 Bromley Vets AC 70 15 83 97 120 141 151 677
    14 Plumstead Rnnrs 85 64 81 115 145 178 179 847
    15 Paddock Wood AC 128 12 10 179 179 179 179 866
    16 Deal Tri Club 82 69 117 140 158 179 179 924
    17 Thanet RR 127 79 134 144 179 179 179 1021
    18 Invicta EK AC 179 179 179 179 179 179 179 1253

     

    Combined Team Standings after 6 events

    Rank

    Club

    MatchTotalTBPlaces
    123456
    1 Larkfield AC 18 18 18 17 16 18 105 -- 1243
    2 Dartford RR 16 17 17 16 18 17 101 -- 1709
    3 Canterbury H 17 15 16 18 17 14 97 -- 1766
    4 Gravesend RR & AC 15 14 14 15 14 15 87 -- 2431
    5 New Eltham J 14 12 9 10 15 16 76 -- 3066
    6 Maidstone H 10 11 15 14 13 12 75 -- 3033
    7 Istead & Ifield H 13 16 13 8 10 11 71 -- 3317
    8 Medway & Mstn AC 8 7 11 12 8 9 55 -- 4276
    9 Sittingbourne Str 4 10 12 13 7 8 54 -- 4290
    10 Swanley & Dist AC 9 5 10 7 9 7 47 -- 4539
    11 Sevenoaks AC 2 13 2 5 11 13 46 -- 4943
    12 Deal Tri Club 11 8 8 9 3 3 42 -- 5126
    13 Dartford H 1 9 4 3 12 10 39 -- 5372
    14 Paddock Wood AC 7 6 6 4 6 5 34 -- 5557
    15 Thanet RR 6 2 7 11 5 2 33 -- 5640
    16 Bromley Vets AC 5 4 1 6 4 6 26 -- 6420
    17 Invicta EK AC 12 1 5 1 1 1 21 -- 8131
    18 Plumstead Rnnrs 3 3 3 2 2 4 17 -- 6868

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Female Team Standings after 6 events

    Rank

    Club

    MatchTotalTBPlaces
    123456
    1 Dartford RR 18 17 14 18 17 17 101 -- 173
    2 Canterbury H 16 12 17 17 16 12 90 9 240
    3 Paddock Wood AC 15 15 18 14 15 13 90 9 281
    4 Larkfield AC 17 14 16 13 12 16 88 9 269
    5 Gravesend RR & AC 10 18 12 12 18 18 88 9 321
    6 Maidstone H 11 13 11 16 13 15 79 -- 402
    7 Swanley & Dist AC 14 10 13 15 10 9 71 -- 511
    8 Sevenoaks AC 9 16 15 9 7 14 70 -- 528
    9 Istead & Ifield H 13 11 10 8 11 7 60 -- 637
    10 New Eltham J 12 9 6 7 8 11 53 -- 718
    11 Dartford H 8 6 4 6 14 10 48 -- 770
    12 Deal Tri Club 6 5 7 11 9 8 46 -- 793
    13 Sittingbourne Str 4 8 8 5 6 5 36 -- 1093
    14 Thanet RR 7 7 5 10 5 1 35 -- 1036
    15 Plumstead Rnnrs 3 4 9 4 4 6 30 -- 1150
    16 Medway & Mstn AC 5 1 1 1 1 1 10 -- 1584
    17 Bromley Vets AC 2 3 1 1 1 1 9 -- 1424
    18 Invicta EK AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 -- 1641

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Male Team Standings after 6 events

    Please note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship status

    Rank

    Club

    MatchTotalTBPlaces
    123456
    1 Larkfield AC 18 18 18 17 16 18 105 -- 974
    2 Dartford RR 16 16 17 15 18 16 98 -- 1536
    3 Canterbury H 17 15 15 18 17 15 97 -- 1526
    4 Gravesend RR & AC 15 14 14 16 12 13 84 -- 2110
    5 New Eltham J 13 13 10 11 15 17 79 -- 2348
    6 Medway & Mstn AC 12 9 12 14 13 11 71 -- 2692
    7 Istead & Ifield H 10 17 13 8 9 12 69 -- 2680
    8 Maidstone H 9 10 16 12 11 10 68 -- 2631
    9 Sittingbourne Str 4 11 11 13 8 9 56 -- 3197
    10 Sevenoaks AC 2 12 2 5 14 14 49 -- 4415
    11 Deal Tri Club 11 7 9 9 2 3 41 10 4333
    12 Swanley & Dist AC 8 5 7 7 7 7 41 8 4028
    13 Dartford H 1 8 5 3 10 8 35 -- 4602
    14 Thanet RR 5 2 8 10 6 2 33 -- 4604
    15 Bromley Vets AC 7 6 1 6 5 6 31 -- 4996
    16 Paddock Wood AC 6 3 4 4 4 4 25 -- 5276
    17 Invicta EK AC 14 1 6 1 1 1 24 -- 6490
    18 Plumstead Rnnrs 3 4 3 2 3 5 20 -- 5718

     

    Female Individual Standings after 6 events

    PosRunnerAgeMatchRun
    123456
    1 Maria Heslop 42 ----- 100.0 100.0 98.7 100.0 100.0 5
    14 Sarah Shepherd 17 86.9 90.5 ----- ----- 82.8 77.0 4
    30 Miriam Dorrity 57 61.6 70.8 ----- 63.6 57.0 55.4 5
    36 Annie Ross 59 45.5 59.9 55.7 48.1 44.1 48.6 6
    54 Penny Roberts 63 ----- 16.8 ----- 9.1 11.8 12.2 4
    The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.
    They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.
    64 Sue James 59 71.7 82.5 ----- ----- 59.1 ----- 3
    89 Laura Burton 27 96.0 ----- 98.4 ----- ----- ----- 2
    92 Caroline Richards 49 69.7 81.8 ----- ----- ----- ----- 2
    96 Fiona Buckingham 42 ----- ----- 63.9 ----- 74.2 ----- 2
    130 Sally Abrahim 42 7.1 10.2 ----- ----- ----- ----- 2
    143 Claire Day 30 ----- 83.2 ----- ----- ----- -----

    1

     

    Female Under 35 Individual Standings after 6 events

     RunnerAgeMatchRun
    123456

    5th

    Sarah Shepherd 17 86.9 90.5 ----- ----- 82.8 77.0 4

     

     

     

    F35-44 Individual Standings after 6 events

     RunnerAgeMatchRun
    123456

    1st

    Maria Heslop 42 ----- 100.0 100.0 98.7 100.0 100.0 5

     

     

     

    F55+ Individual Standings after 6 events

     RunnerAgeMatchRun
    123456
    1st Miriam Dorrity 57 61.6 70.8 ----- 63.6 57.0 55.4 5
    2nd Annie Ross 59 45.5 59.9 55.7 48.1 44.1 48.6 6
    6th Penny Roberts 63 ----- 16.8 ----- 9.1 11.8 12.2 4

     

     

     

     

    Male Individual Standings after 6 events

    PosRunnerAgeMatchRun
    123456

    6

    Stephen Roberts 46 ----- ----- 97.8 97.2 96.1 93.8 4
    The following do not qualify for the championship standings as they have not competed in enough races.
    They are ordered firstly by the number of races they have competed in and then by rating.
    187 Alan Newman 57 57.4 75.1 ----- ----- 43.9 ----- 3
    207 Lionel Stielow 61 ----- 32.0 ----- ----- 26.3 28.7 3
    238 Peter Buckingham 42 ----- ----- 81.0 ----- 83.9 ----- 2
    252 John Tolhurst 56 65.9 62.5 ----- ----- ----- ----- 2
    255 Richard Bidois 44 ----- ----- 74.5 46.4 ----- ----- 2
    263 Tim Veysey-Smith 50 39.5 42.8 ----- ----- ----- ----- 2
    264 Neil Turner 44 39.9 40.1 ----- ----- ----- ----- 2
    304 Paul Hasler 39 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- 94.9 1
    313 Robert Rowland 36 86.5 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- 1
    324 James Davis 33 75.3 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- 1
    348 Mike Walter 32 ----- 56.5 ----- ----- ----- ----- 1
    356 Harry Abrahim 45 ----- 49.1 ----- ----- ----- ----- 1
    408 Julian Seal 52 14.8 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- 1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    M40-49 Individual Standings after 6 events

     RunnerAgeMatchRun
    123456

    1st

    Stephen Roberts

    46

    ----- ----- 97.8 97.2 96.1 93.8 4

     

     

     

     

     Bramley 20 Miles - Sunday 20th February

    Click here to see the full results

       

    Chip Time

    Gun Time

     

    116th

    Pete Buckingham

    2:16:07

    2:16:20

     

    371st

    Carol Emery

    2:37:25

    2:38:24

    4th W50

    377th

    Fiona Buckingham

    2:37:53

    2:38:52

     

    523rd

    Rob Weighell

    2:50:30

    2:51:06

     
      857 Finishers      

     

    Southern Counties Veterans Indoor T&F Champs. - Sunday 20th February

    Click here to see the full results

      W45 60m

    Time

    3rd

    Gill Tree

    9.50

      W45 200m  

    2nd

    Gill Tree

    31.70

      W45 400m  

    4th

    Gill Tree

    73.00

         
      M45 60m

    Time / Distance

    5th

    Richard Christian

    8.50

      M45 60m Hurdles

    Time / Distance

    3rd

    Richard Christian

    11.30

      M45 High Jump  

    1st

    Richard Christian

    1.45m

         
      M50 60m

    Time

    1st

    Mark Woods

    8.10

      M50 200m  

    2nd

    Mark Woods

    26.30

     

     Isle of Oxney Hot Soup 5 Mile Dash - Sunday 20th February  

    Click here to see the full results

       

    Time

     

    24th

    Rob Leat

    34:52

    1st Junior

      124 Finishers    

     

    British Masters Indoor Pentathlon Champs. - Sunday 13th February

    Click here to see the full results

      M45 60m Hurdles

    Time / Distance

     

    Richard Christian

    10.95

      M45 Shot

    Time / Distance

     

    Richard Christian

    7.38m

      M45 Long Jump

    Time / Distance

     

    Richard Christian

    4.41m

      M45 High Jump

    Time / Distance

     

    Richard Christian

    1.39m

      M45 1000m  
      Richard Christian

    3.38.09

      M45 Pentathlon  

    6th

    Richard Christian

    2,264 points

         

     

     Vigo Valentines 10 Miles - Sunday 13th February

       

    Time

    58th

    Lionel Stielow

    87:00

      143 Finishers  

     

     Sidcup 10 Miles - Sunday 13th February

    Click here to see the full results

       

    Time

    45th

    Pete Buckingham

    62:52

    119th

    Fiona Buckingham

    70:46

      374 Finishers  

     

     Kent Cross Country league at New Barn Park, Swanley - Saturday 12th February

    Click here to see the full results

      U/15 Boys  
    Pos Runner Time
    12th Joseph Holland 16:17
      30 Finishers  

     

      Senior Men  
    Pos Runner Time
    19th Paul Hasler 37:56
    73rd Alan Newman 43:55
      107 Finishers  

     

    Ashford & District 10k - Sunday 6th February

    Click here to see the full results

       

    Chip Time

    Gun Time

     

    107th

    Harry Abrahim

    43:00

    43:04

     

    152nd

    Rob Leat

    44:26

    44:30

    4th Male Junior

    205th

    Caroline Richards

    46:27

    46:32

    3rd W45

    412th

    Vanessa Hollamby

    52:43

    53:18

     

    448th

    Melanie King

    53:43

    54:19

     
      759 Finishers      

     

     South East Schools Inter-counties Cross Country - Saturday 5th February

    Senior Girls

    Pos Runner Time
    27th Sarah Shepheard 19:34
      63 Finishers  
      Sarah was 4th scorer for Kent who finished 4th out of 9 teams  

     

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed.