2011 Results

2011 Results

January

  • January 2011 Consolidated Results

    Barretts Canterbury 10 Miles - Sunday 31st January

    Click here to see the full results

    PosRunnerChip TimeGun Time 
    21stJames Ridger1:02:091:02:11 
    22ndMickael Hegesippe1:02:101:02:12 
    73rdAndrew Day1:06:411:06:50 
    80thPete Buckingham1:07:101:07:13 
    83rdLaura Burton1:07:181:07:216th Woman
    171stJohn Tolhurst1:11:551:12:00 
    183rdClaire Day1:12:291:12:46 
    273rdFiona Buckingham1:16:111:16:24 
    299thCaroline Richards1:17:001:17:12 
    304thCarol Emery1:17:091:17:22 
    336thRob Weighell1:18:211:18:36 
    390thMiriam Dorrity1:20:361:20:482nd W55
    517thMark Rich1:25:241:25:57 
    585thVanessa Hollamby1:28:001:28:41 
    717thJackie Riggs1:35:051:36:01 
    761stDoron Raveh1:39:581:40:50 
    796thJulie Preston1:43:431:44:39 
    836thSally Abrahim1:50:121:51:04 
     864 Finishers   
     PWAC Women were 5th team   
     PWAC Men were 5th team   

     

    KCAA Sportshall Champs. at Canterbury - Sunday 24th January

    Click here to see the full results on the KCAA website

    Under 11 Team Results

    PosTeamPoints
    10thPaddock Wood AC51
     18 Teams competed 

    Under 13 Girls

    PosTeamPoints
    9thJessica CrossTBA
       

    Under 15 Boys

    PosTeamPoints
    TBAJoseph HollandTBA
       

     

    South of England AA Indoor T&F Champs. - Sat. 15th & Sun. 16th January

     Men 60m

    Time

    TBA

    Mark Woods

    8:45

     Men 200m 

    TBA

    Mark Woods

    26:39

     

    Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Nurstead Court - Sunday 16th January

    Click here to see the full results

    Senior Individual Results

    Ov PosLg PosRunnerAgeTime

    129Stephen Roberts4737:08:00
    181Maria Heslop4338:04:00
    4134Peter Buckingham4239:50:00
    12617Sarah Shepherd1745:12:00
    141116Alan Newman5746:11:00
    16625Fiona Buckingham4347:22:00
    190152Lionel Stielow6248:20:00
    21039Sue James6049:41:00
    22141Miriam Dorrity5750:51:00
    24053Annie Ross5953:13:00
    29283Penny Roberts6301:02:46

     

    Combined Team Result

    PosClubMFTotalScrsLast
    1Dartford RR182232051081
    2Canterbury H2464328910117
    3Larkfield AC2495130010171
    4New Eltham J30411441810219
    5Gravesend RR & AC4271444110167
    6Maidstone H4494749610140
    7Dartford H4694451310173
    8Sevenoaks AC39714454110286
    9Istead & Ifield H4787555310205
    10Swanley & Dist AC5659365810201
    11Medway & Mstn AC4162826987122
    12Sittingbourne Str4922187109288
    13Paddock Wood AC929439727190
    14Thanet RR7362429788243
    15Bromley Vets AC85028211326216
    16Deal Tri Club109110912006246
    17Plumstead Rnnrs99124512367287
    18Invicta EK AC144228217240 

     

    Female Team Result

    PosClubfv35ffTotal
    1Gravesend RR & AC25714
    2Dartford RR68923
    3Canterbury H12151643
    4Paddock Wood AC1172543
    5Dartford H10112344
    6Maidstone H14132047
    7Larkfield AC2232651
    8Istead & Ifield H35192175
    9Swanley & Dist AC28313493
    10Deal Tri Club44956109
    11New Eltham J363840114
    12Sevenoaks AC184779144
    13Sittingbourne Str448094218
    14Thanet RR549494242
    15Plumstead Rnnrs579494245
    18Invicta EK AC949494282
    18Bromley Vets AC949494282
    18Medway & Mstn AC949494282

     

    Male Team Result

    PosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal
    1Dartford RR612417263339182
    2Canterbury H6714613405254246
    3Larkfield AC6835312414347249
    4New Eltham J273258727783304
    5Sevenoaks AC84222037429597397
    6Medway & Mstn AC28551667590101416
    7Gravesend RR & AC532123297096135427
    8Maidstone H74463063717986449
    9Dartford H130738444565140469
    10Istead & Ifield H10311948102123145478
    11Sittingbourne Str502562647394124492
    12Swanley & Dist AC151118110127137147565
    13Thanet RR805116131141154163736
    14Bromley Vets AC818836114155170206850
    15Paddock Wood AC116934152206206206929
    16Plumstead Rnnrs1007699122188200206991
    17Deal Tri Club87241562062062062061091
    18Invicta EK AC2062062062062062062061442

     

    Kent Schools Cross Country at Swanley Park - Saturday 15th January

    Senior Girls - 4120m

    PosRunnerTime
    4thSarah Shepheard17:58
     14 Finishers 

     

     Parkrun 5km at Bromley - Saturday 15th January

    Click here to see the full results

    PosRunnerTime 
    19thClaire Day22:271st Woman
     110 Finishers  

     

    Selected Mickael Hegesippe's 2010 results

    Date

    Event

    Perf

    Pos

    Meeting

    10 Jul 10

    1500m

    4:53.3

    3

    Southern Men's League Division 3W Match 2

    12 Jul 10

    3000m

    10:04.3

    6

    Southern Counties Veterans' League Hants & Surrey

    21 Jun 10

    5000m

    17:25.1

    2

    Southern Counties Veterans' League Hants & Surrey

    16 Jun 10

    5 Miles

    29:57

    7

    Bracknell Forest 5

    26 May 10

    5 Miles

    32:35

    7

    Finch Coasters Woodland 5

    30 Jun 10

    5 Miles

    32:46

    7

    Finch Coasters Woodland 5

    13 Jun 10

    10km

    37:24

    5

    Alresford Rotary 10K

    2 Jun 10

    10km

    37:27

    14

    Yateley 10K Series

     

    Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Minnis Bay - Sunday 9th January

    Click here to see the full results

    Junior Individual Results

    Name 1Name 2M/FClub/SchoolDoBAgeTimeMale u13Fem u13Male u16Fem u16

    1DanielAdamsMThanet AC30/10/97139.23  1 
    2JamesGravesMSwanley & District AC08/03/98129.471   
    3AlexKavanaghMThanet RR09/04/0199.592   
    4ThomasWinchMThanet RR18/07/991110.043   
    5Luc LegonMBexley AC12/09/971310.07  2 
    6CaineMoirMThanet RR06/11/991110.114   
    7KealyGoldsmithFThanet RR15/02/001011.10 1  
    8SamuelPainterMMierscourt Primary Sch22/02/01911.125   
    9JosephBlackmoreMSwanley & District AC23/02/03711.126   
    10ImogenBushellFThanet RR01/06/981211.17 2  
    11JosephGriffithsMThanet AC18/09/001011.227   
    12OliverCooper *MThanet RR29/11/971311.338   
    13HenrySwandaleMDeal Tri Club03/10/001011.399   
    14SeanWhiteMSwanley & District AC17/10/981211.4210   
    15HughieColemanMThanet RR15/07/02811.4311   

    16

    LloydRobertsMPaddock Wood AC15/04/991111.4412   
    17IsabelKellyFSwanley & District AC25/09/991111.54 3  
    18JoshuaWinchMSt Saviours Sch08/02/03712.0513   
    19GraceLadleyFSwanley & District AC 1112.13 4  
    20BrandonThompsonMLarkfield AC13/11/991112.3214   
    21OliviaWillardFSwanley & District AC14/09/981212.35 5  
    22MichaelMundayMLarkfield AC16/04/991112.4215   
    23GeorgePittockMThanet AC13/06/02812.4316   
    24CaraPayneFThanet AC13/08/01912.45 6  
    25GeorginaLadleyFSwanley & District AC 1512.56   1
    26LeahHennikerFThanet AC09/12/001013.10 7  
    27BethWilliamsFThanet RR24/01/02813.21 8  
    28SophiePainterFMierscourt Primary Sch13/07/03713.26 9  
    29SophieDunmallFSwanley & District AC22/02/001013.46 10  
    30KatiePainterFMierscourt Primary Sch12/07/03713.51 11  
    31LorcanRodgersMMedway & Mdstn06/06/01914.0317   
    32JessicaWrightFGravesend RR18/01/961414.38   2
    33PatrickMasonMEnglish Martyrs School20/01/01915.2618   
    34FinnRodgersMMedway & Mdstn17/11/03715.2919   
    35LibbyMeagerFSwanley & District AC15/07/001016.12 12  
    36JoshuaMasonMEnglish Martyrs School22/02/04616.4620   
    37LucyWrightFGravesend RR07/03/981216.55 13  

    Senior Individual Results

    Ov PosLg PosRunnerTimeStephen RobertsMaria HeslopRichard BidoisMiriam DorrityAnnie RossPenny Roberts

    7639:40
    23242:47
    1179749:17
    1682953:16
    2014156:51
    2537168:29

    Combined Team Result

    PosClubMFTotalScrsLast
    1Canterbury H1643319710109
    2Larkfield AC1698325210204
    3Dartford RR278192971077
    4Gravesend RR & AC2258430910261
    5Maidstone H3904643610152
    6Sittingbourne Str3591755349244
    7Medway & Mstn AC354234588799
    8Thanet RR52011463410225
    9New Eltham J5121296419158
    10Deal Tri Club5649065410211
    11Istead & Ifield H5911297208239
    12Swanley & Dist AC6747074410176
    13Bromley Vets AC6962349305184
    14Sevenoaks AC89812210207210
    15Paddock Wood AC10037210755201
    16Dartford H108213412165221
    17Plumstead Rnnrs110518312887256
    18Invicta EK AC126023414940 

    Female Team Result

    PosClubfv35ffTotal
    1Dartford RR47819
    2Canterbury H9111333
    3Maidstone H10122446
    4Swanley & Dist AC26172770
    5Paddock Wood AC2294172
    6Larkfield AC15254383
    7Gravesend RR & AC763584
    8Deal Tri Club1444590
    9Thanet RR214053114
    10Sevenoaks AC63878122
    11Istead & Ifield H491961129
    12New Eltham J232878129
    13Dartford H354851134
    14Sittingbourne Str316678175
    15Plumstead Rnnrs466473183
    18Bromley Vets AC787878234
    18Medway & Mstn AC787878234
    18Invicta EK AC787878234

    Male Team Result

    PosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal
    1Canterbury H46728323336164
    2Larkfield AC1225422293443169
    3Gravesend RR & AC64191120283152225
    4Dartford RR39261637495358278
    5Medway & Mstn AC2730170717283354
    6Sittingbourne Str38214548507384359
    7Maidstone H40424760616674390
    8New Eltham J518656899100103512
    9Thanet RR7914365102124133520
    10Deal Tri Club76101235588104117564
    11Istead & Ifield H10241335149180180591
    12Swanley & Dist AC155795115125127140674
    13Bromley Vets AC59918105145180180696
    14Sevenoaks AC756798137161180180898
    15Paddock Wood AC1806971801801801801003
    16Dartford H165180171801801801801082
    17Plumstead Rnnrs154821571721801801801105
    18Invicta EK AC1801801801801801801801260

     

    Kent Cross Country Championships - Saturday 8th January

    Click here to see the full results

    Senior Men – 11,970m

    39th

    James Ridger

    44:07

    68th

    Oscar Richards

    46:39

    79th

    Paul Hasler

    47:55

    131st

    Rob Rowland

    52:48

    132nd

    Andrew Day

    52:54

    144th

    Richard Bidios

    54:27

    169th

    Rob Weighell

    59:31

     177 Finishers 
     PWAC were 11th in the 6 to score category out of 14 teams 

    U15 Boys – 4,180m

    26th

    Joseph Holland

    16:18

     

    38 Finishers

     

    U13 Boys –3,285m

    36th

    Aaron Rowland

    16:09

     

    37 Finishers

     

    Senior Women – 8,050m

    30th

    Clare Day

    37:40

     

    68 Finishers

     

     Junior Women – 6,480m

    4

    Sarah Shepheard

    28:41

     

    6 Finishers

     

     U15 Girls – 3,740m

    33rd

    Caroline Shepheard

    21:45

     

    34 Finishers

     

     

    Penshurst 5 Mile Cross Country Run - Sunday 2nd January

    Click here to see the full results

      

    Time

    30th

    Lionel Stielow

    41:37

    68th

    Penny Roberts

    51:02

     74 Finishers 

     

    End of '10 10k, Harrietsham - Sunday 2nd January

    Click here to see the full results

      

    Chip Time

    Gun Time

    37th

    Harry Abrahim

    43:20

    43:21

    50th

    Duncan Riordan

    45:40

    45:43

     156 Finishers  

     

    Brooks Serpentine New Years Day 10k - Saturday 1st January

    Click here to see the full results

      

    Time

    93rd

    Harry Abrahim

    42:15

     450 Finishers 

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed.