2011 Results

2011 Results

January

  • January 2011 Consolidated Results

    Barretts Canterbury 10 Miles - Sunday 31st January

    Click here to see the full results

    Pos Runner Chip Time Gun Time  
    21st James Ridger 1:02:09 1:02:11  
    22nd Mickael Hegesippe 1:02:10 1:02:12  
    73rd Andrew Day 1:06:41 1:06:50  
    80th Pete Buckingham 1:07:10 1:07:13  
    83rd Laura Burton 1:07:18 1:07:21 6th Woman
    171st John Tolhurst 1:11:55 1:12:00  
    183rd Claire Day 1:12:29 1:12:46  
    273rd Fiona Buckingham 1:16:11 1:16:24  
    299th Caroline Richards 1:17:00 1:17:12  
    304th Carol Emery 1:17:09 1:17:22  
    336th Rob Weighell 1:18:21 1:18:36  
    390th Miriam Dorrity 1:20:36 1:20:48 2nd W55
    517th Mark Rich 1:25:24 1:25:57  
    585th Vanessa Hollamby 1:28:00 1:28:41  
    717th Jackie Riggs 1:35:05 1:36:01  
    761st Doron Raveh 1:39:58 1:40:50  
    796th Julie Preston 1:43:43 1:44:39  
    836th Sally Abrahim 1:50:12 1:51:04  
      864 Finishers      
      PWAC Women were 5th team      
      PWAC Men were 5th team      

     

    KCAA Sportshall Champs. at Canterbury - Sunday 24th January

    Click here to see the full results on the KCAA website

    Under 11 Team Results

    Pos Team Points
    10th Paddock Wood AC 51
      18 Teams competed  

    Under 13 Girls

    Pos Team Points
    9th Jessica Cross TBA
         

    Under 15 Boys

    Pos Team Points
    TBA Joseph Holland TBA
         

     

    South of England AA Indoor T&F Champs. - Sat. 15th & Sun. 16th January

      Men 60m

    Time

    TBA

    Mark Woods

    8:45

      Men 200m  

    TBA

    Mark Woods

    26:39

     

    Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Nurstead Court - Sunday 16th January

    Click here to see the full results

    Senior Individual Results

    Ov PosLg PosRunnerAgeTime

    12 9 Stephen Roberts 47 37:08:00
    18 1 Maria Heslop 43 38:04:00
    41 34 Peter Buckingham 42 39:50:00
    126 17 Sarah Shepherd 17 45:12:00
    141 116 Alan Newman 57 46:11:00
    166 25 Fiona Buckingham 43 47:22:00
    190 152 Lionel Stielow 62 48:20:00
    210 39 Sue James 60 49:41:00
    221 41 Miriam Dorrity 57 50:51:00
    240 53 Annie Ross 59 53:13:00
    292 83 Penny Roberts 63 01:02:46

     

    Combined Team Result

    PosClubMFTotalScrsLast
    1 Dartford RR 182 23 205 10 81
    2 Canterbury H 246 43 289 10 117
    3 Larkfield AC 249 51 300 10 171
    4 New Eltham J 304 114 418 10 219
    5 Gravesend RR & AC 427 14 441 10 167
    6 Maidstone H 449 47 496 10 140
    7 Dartford H 469 44 513 10 173
    8 Sevenoaks AC 397 144 541 10 286
    9 Istead & Ifield H 478 75 553 10 205
    10 Swanley & Dist AC 565 93 658 10 201
    11 Medway & Mstn AC 416 282 698 7 122
    12 Sittingbourne Str 492 218 710 9 288
    13 Paddock Wood AC 929 43 972 7 190
    14 Thanet RR 736 242 978 8 243
    15 Bromley Vets AC 850 282 1132 6 216
    16 Deal Tri Club 1091 109 1200 6 246
    17 Plumstead Rnnrs 991 245 1236 7 287
    18 Invicta EK AC 1442 282 1724 0  

     

    Female Team Result

    PosClubfv35ffTotal
    1 Gravesend RR & AC 2 5 7 14
    2 Dartford RR 6 8 9 23
    3 Canterbury H 12 15 16 43
    4 Paddock Wood AC 1 17 25 43
    5 Dartford H 10 11 23 44
    6 Maidstone H 14 13 20 47
    7 Larkfield AC 22 3 26 51
    8 Istead & Ifield H 35 19 21 75
    9 Swanley & Dist AC 28 31 34 93
    10 Deal Tri Club 4 49 56 109
    11 New Eltham J 36 38 40 114
    12 Sevenoaks AC 18 47 79 144
    13 Sittingbourne Str 44 80 94 218
    14 Thanet RR 54 94 94 242
    15 Plumstead Rnnrs 57 94 94 245
    18 Invicta EK AC 94 94 94 282
    18 Bromley Vets AC 94 94 94 282
    18 Medway & Mstn AC 94 94 94 282

     

    Male Team Result

    PosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal
    1 Dartford RR 61 2 4 17 26 33 39 182
    2 Canterbury H 67 14 6 13 40 52 54 246
    3 Larkfield AC 68 35 3 12 41 43 47 249
    4 New Eltham J 27 32 5 8 72 77 83 304
    5 Sevenoaks AC 84 22 20 37 42 95 97 397
    6 Medway & Mstn AC 28 55 1 66 75 90 101 416
    7 Gravesend RR & AC 53 21 23 29 70 96 135 427
    8 Maidstone H 74 46 30 63 71 79 86 449
    9 Dartford H 130 7 38 44 45 65 140 469
    10 Istead & Ifield H 10 31 19 48 102 123 145 478
    11 Sittingbourne Str 50 25 62 64 73 94 124 492
    12 Swanley & Dist AC 15 11 18 110 127 137 147 565
    13 Thanet RR 80 51 16 131 141 154 163 736
    14 Bromley Vets AC 81 88 36 114 155 170 206 850
    15 Paddock Wood AC 116 9 34 152 206 206 206 929
    16 Plumstead Rnnrs 100 76 99 122 188 200 206 991
    17 Deal Tri Club 87 24 156 206 206 206 206 1091
    18 Invicta EK AC 206 206 206 206 206 206 206 1442

     

    Kent Schools Cross Country at Swanley Park - Saturday 15th January

    Senior Girls - 4120m

    Pos Runner Time
    4th Sarah Shepheard 17:58
      14 Finishers  

     

     Parkrun 5km at Bromley - Saturday 15th January

    Click here to see the full results

    Pos Runner Time  
    19th Claire Day 22:27 1st Woman
      110 Finishers    

     

    Selected Mickael Hegesippe's 2010 results

    Date

    Event

    Perf

    Pos

    Meeting

    10 Jul 10

    1500m

    4:53.3

    3

    Southern Men's League Division 3W Match 2

    12 Jul 10

    3000m

    10:04.3

    6

    Southern Counties Veterans' League Hants & Surrey

    21 Jun 10

    5000m

    17:25.1

    2

    Southern Counties Veterans' League Hants & Surrey

    16 Jun 10

    5 Miles

    29:57

    7

    Bracknell Forest 5

    26 May 10

    5 Miles

    32:35

    7

    Finch Coasters Woodland 5

    30 Jun 10

    5 Miles

    32:46

    7

    Finch Coasters Woodland 5

    13 Jun 10

    10km

    37:24

    5

    Alresford Rotary 10K

    2 Jun 10

    10km

    37:27

    14

    Yateley 10K Series

     

    Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Minnis Bay - Sunday 9th January

    Click here to see the full results

    Junior Individual Results

    Name 1Name 2M/FClub/SchoolDoBAgeTimeMale u13Fem u13Male u16Fem u16

    1 Daniel Adams M Thanet AC 30/10/97 13 9.23     1  
    2 James Graves M Swanley & District AC 08/03/98 12 9.47 1      
    3 Alex Kavanagh M Thanet RR 09/04/01 9 9.59 2      
    4 Thomas Winch M Thanet RR 18/07/99 11 10.04 3      
    5 Luc  Legon M Bexley AC 12/09/97 13 10.07     2  
    6 Caine Moir M Thanet RR 06/11/99 11 10.11 4      
    7 Kealy Goldsmith F Thanet RR 15/02/00 10 11.10   1    
    8 Samuel Painter M Mierscourt Primary Sch 22/02/01 9 11.12 5      
    9 Joseph Blackmore M Swanley & District AC 23/02/03 7 11.12 6      
    10 Imogen Bushell F Thanet RR 01/06/98 12 11.17   2    
    11 Joseph Griffiths M Thanet AC 18/09/00 10 11.22 7      
    12 Oliver Cooper * M Thanet RR 29/11/97 13 11.33 8      
    13 Henry Swandale M Deal Tri Club 03/10/00 10 11.39 9      
    14 Sean White M Swanley & District AC 17/10/98 12 11.42 10      
    15 Hughie Coleman M Thanet RR 15/07/02 8 11.43 11      

    16

    Lloyd Roberts M Paddock Wood AC 15/04/99 11 11.44 12      
    17 Isabel Kelly F Swanley & District AC 25/09/99 11 11.54   3    
    18 Joshua Winch M St Saviours Sch 08/02/03 7 12.05 13      
    19 Grace Ladley F Swanley & District AC   11 12.13   4    
    20 Brandon Thompson M Larkfield AC 13/11/99 11 12.32 14      
    21 Olivia Willard F Swanley & District AC 14/09/98 12 12.35   5    
    22 Michael Munday M Larkfield AC 16/04/99 11 12.42 15      
    23 George Pittock M Thanet AC 13/06/02 8 12.43 16      
    24 Cara Payne F Thanet AC 13/08/01 9 12.45   6    
    25 Georgina Ladley F Swanley & District AC   15 12.56       1
    26 Leah Henniker F Thanet AC 09/12/00 10 13.10   7    
    27 Beth Williams F Thanet RR 24/01/02 8 13.21   8    
    28 Sophie Painter F Mierscourt Primary Sch 13/07/03 7 13.26   9    
    29 Sophie Dunmall F Swanley & District AC 22/02/00 10 13.46   10    
    30 Katie Painter F Mierscourt Primary Sch 12/07/03 7 13.51   11    
    31 Lorcan Rodgers M Medway & Mdstn 06/06/01 9 14.03 17      
    32 Jessica Wright F Gravesend RR 18/01/96 14 14.38       2
    33 Patrick Mason M English Martyrs School 20/01/01 9 15.26 18      
    34 Finn Rodgers M Medway & Mdstn 17/11/03 7 15.29 19      
    35 Libby Meager F Swanley & District AC 15/07/00 10 16.12   12    
    36 Joshua Mason M English Martyrs School 22/02/04 6 16.46 20      
    37 Lucy Wright F Gravesend RR 07/03/98 12 16.55   13    

    Senior Individual Results

    Ov PosLg PosRunnerTimeStephen RobertsMaria HeslopRichard BidoisMiriam DorrityAnnie RossPenny Roberts

    7 6 39:40
    23 2 42:47
    117 97 49:17
    168 29 53:16
    201 41 56:51
    253 71 68:29

    Combined Team Result

    PosClubMFTotalScrsLast
    1 Canterbury H 164 33 197 10 109
    2 Larkfield AC 169 83 252 10 204
    3 Dartford RR 278 19 297 10 77
    4 Gravesend RR & AC 225 84 309 10 261
    5 Maidstone H 390 46 436 10 152
    6 Sittingbourne Str 359 175 534 9 244
    7 Medway & Mstn AC 354 234 588 7 99
    8 Thanet RR 520 114 634 10 225
    9 New Eltham J 512 129 641 9 158
    10 Deal Tri Club 564 90 654 10 211
    11 Istead & Ifield H 591 129 720 8 239
    12 Swanley & Dist AC 674 70 744 10 176
    13 Bromley Vets AC 696 234 930 5 184
    14 Sevenoaks AC 898 122 1020 7 210
    15 Paddock Wood AC 1003 72 1075 5 201
    16 Dartford H 1082 134 1216 5 221
    17 Plumstead Rnnrs 1105 183 1288 7 256
    18 Invicta EK AC 1260 234 1494 0  

    Female Team Result

    PosClubfv35ffTotal
    1 Dartford RR 4 7 8 19
    2 Canterbury H 9 11 13 33
    3 Maidstone H 10 12 24 46
    4 Swanley & Dist AC 26 17 27 70
    5 Paddock Wood AC 2 29 41 72
    6 Larkfield AC 15 25 43 83
    7 Gravesend RR & AC 76 3 5 84
    8 Deal Tri Club 1 44 45 90
    9 Thanet RR 21 40 53 114
    10 Sevenoaks AC 6 38 78 122
    11 Istead & Ifield H 49 19 61 129
    12 New Eltham J 23 28 78 129
    13 Dartford H 35 48 51 134
    14 Sittingbourne Str 31 66 78 175
    15 Plumstead Rnnrs 46 64 73 183
    18 Bromley Vets AC 78 78 78 234
    18 Medway & Mstn AC 78 78 78 234
    18 Invicta EK AC 78 78 78 234

    Male Team Result

    PosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal
    1 Canterbury H 46 7 2 8 32 33 36 164
    2 Larkfield AC 12 25 4 22 29 34 43 169
    3 Gravesend RR & AC 64 19 11 20 28 31 52 225
    4 Dartford RR 39 26 16 37 49 53 58 278
    5 Medway & Mstn AC 27 30 1 70 71 72 83 354
    6 Sittingbourne Str 38 21 45 48 50 73 84 359
    7 Maidstone H 40 42 47 60 61 66 74 390
    8 New Eltham J 51 86 5 68 99 100 103 512
    9 Thanet RR 79 14 3 65 102 124 133 520
    10 Deal Tri Club 76 101 23 55 88 104 117 564
    11 Istead & Ifield H 10 24 13 35 149 180 180 591
    12 Swanley & Dist AC 15 57 95 115 125 127 140 674
    13 Bromley Vets AC 59 9 18 105 145 180 180 696
    14 Sevenoaks AC 75 67 98 137 161 180 180 898
    15 Paddock Wood AC 180 6 97 180 180 180 180 1003
    16 Dartford H 165 180 17 180 180 180 180 1082
    17 Plumstead Rnnrs 154 82 157 172 180 180 180 1105
    18 Invicta EK AC 180 180 180 180 180 180 180 1260

     

    Kent Cross Country Championships - Saturday 8th January

    Click here to see the full results

    Senior Men – 11,970m

    39th

    James Ridger

    44:07

    68th

    Oscar Richards

    46:39

    79th

    Paul Hasler

    47:55

    131st

    Rob Rowland

    52:48

    132nd

    Andrew Day

    52:54

    144th

    Richard Bidios

    54:27

    169th

    Rob Weighell

    59:31

      177 Finishers  
      PWAC were 11th in the 6 to score category out of 14 teams  

    U15 Boys – 4,180m

    26th

    Joseph Holland

    16:18

     

    38 Finishers

     

    U13 Boys –3,285m

    36th

    Aaron Rowland

    16:09

     

    37 Finishers

     

    Senior Women – 8,050m

    30th

    Clare Day

    37:40

     

    68 Finishers

     

     Junior Women – 6,480m

    4

    Sarah Shepheard

    28:41

     

    6 Finishers

     

     U15 Girls – 3,740m

    33rd

    Caroline Shepheard

    21:45

     

    34 Finishers

     

     

    Penshurst 5 Mile Cross Country Run - Sunday 2nd January

    Click here to see the full results

       

    Time

    30th

    Lionel Stielow

    41:37

    68th

    Penny Roberts

    51:02

      74 Finishers  

     

    End of '10 10k, Harrietsham - Sunday 2nd January

    Click here to see the full results

       

    Chip Time

    Gun Time

    37th

    Harry Abrahim

    43:20

    43:21

    50th

    Duncan Riordan

    45:40

    45:43

      156 Finishers    

     

    Brooks Serpentine New Years Day 10k - Saturday 1st January

    Click here to see the full results

       

    Time

    93rd

    Harry Abrahim

    42:15

      450 Finishers  

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed.