2011 Results

2011 Results

November

  • November 2011 Consolidated Results

     Falmouth 5 Miles - Sunday 27th November

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

    344th

    Peter Mander

    43:40

     

    497 Finishers

     

     

     Gatliff 50km - Sunday 27th November  

     Click here to see the full results

    This is a run that I have always wanted to do but have not been able to until this year for one reason or another. The starting point was Edenbridge rugby club and my start time was noted as I left the club. The route was cross country (over far too many stiles) with a bit of trail and road. There were 5 checkpoints and the clockwise route went up into the North Downs via Edenbridge, Tandridge, Bletchingly, Woldingham, Titsey Wood, Clacketts, Westerham, Crockham Hill and then back to Edenbridge. I ran round with my brother and a colleague from work and have a certficate which says 6hrs 54mins, but it was well worth it for the views along the North Downs on this day with a clear blue sky. At each checkpoint my card had to be stamped and at checkpoint 3 in Woldingham we stopped for a light lunch of soup and sandwiches and rested the legs. Route instructions were very clear and only required a basic understanding of orienteering (although we still got lost a number of times so maybe we did 51km!). It was just getting dark when we got back to Edenbridge and the sausage in a bun and lentil soup along with a hot shower was really appreciated. A very well organised event with a mix of runners and walkers over several three set distances (50km, 30km, 25km). I thoroughly recommend this race to anyone who enjoys cross country.

     

    http://www.copsecroydon.co.uk/copse2007/gatliffmarathon.php

     

    Best Regards

    Geoff

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

    14th

    Geoff Hurrell

    6 hours 54 minutes 56 seconds

     

    107 Finishers

     

     

    Paphos, Cyprus 5km - Sunday 27th November

    Click here to see the full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

     

    2nd

    Alan Newman

    19:15

     

    11th

    Sue James

    23:05

    2nd Woman

     

    75 Finishers

     

     

     

    Hayling Island 10 Miles - Sunday 27th November

    Click here to see the full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

    93rd

    John Tolhurst

    1:13:13

     

    423 Finishers

     

     

    Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Oxleas Wood, Eltham - Sunday 27th November

    Click here to see the full results

    Senior Individual Results

    Ov Pos

    Male Pos

    Fem Pos

    Runner

    Age

    Time

    2

    2

     

    Gareth Robb

    36

    31:57:00

    4

    4

     

    James Ridger

    32

    32:41:00

    23

    20

     

    Malcolm Martin

    56

    35:06:00

    32

    28

     

    Andrew Day

    39

    35:30:00

    42

    36

     

    Peter Buckingham

    43

    36:27:00

    67

     

    5

    Laura Burton

    28

    37:39:00

    85

    73

     

    Rob Leat

    17

    38:40:00

    100

    87

     

    Richard Bidois

    45

    39:03:00

    158

    136

     

    Mark Woods

    51

    41:37:00

    165

     

    12

    Fiona Buckingham

    43

    41:51:00

    172

    147

     

    David Lawrence

    41

    42:02:00

    226

     

    23

    Shirley Exall

    43

    44:35:00

    245

     

    29

    Miriam Dorrity

    58

    45:36:00

    266

     

    39

    Emma Hollands

    39

    46:32:00

    298

    233

     

    Julian Seal

    53

    48:23:00

    322

     

    59

    Annie Ross

    60

    50:19:00

    328

     

    61

    Vanessa Hollamby

    50

    50:54:00

    349

     

    73

    Angela Martin

    47

    52:28:00

    356

     

    77

    Gill Tree

    48

    52:50:00

    362

    260

     

    Sam Creamer

    18

    53:07:00

    363

     

    80

    Amanda Hanford

    44

    53:10:00

    382

     

    90

    Val Lindsey

    63

    56:25:00

    394

    269

     

    Roy Hammond

    70

    58:17:00

    397

     

    102

    Penny Roberts

    64

    58:49:00

    400

     

    105

    Julie Preston

    46

    59:21:00

    Combined Team Result

    Pos

    Club

    M

    F

    Total

    Scrs

    Last

    1

    Larkfield AC

    145

    46

    191

    10

    232

    2

    Paddock Wood AC

    250

    40

    290

    10

    226

    3

    Gravesend RR & AC

    315

    7

    322

    10

    76

    4

    Dartford RR

    260

    68

    328

    10

    285

    5

    Canterbury H

    292

    117

    409

    10

    327

    6

    New Eltham J

    369

    78

    447

    10

    256

    7

    Istead & Ifield H

    339

    171

    510

    10

    339

    8

    Sevenoaks AC

    569

    66

    635

    10

    249

    9

    Swanley & Dist AC

    604

    42

    646

    10

    204

    10

    Plumstead Rnnrs

    599

    110

    709

    10

    310

    11

    Sittingbourne Str

    632

    90

    722

    10

    286

    12

    Maidstone H

    715

    55

    770

    10

    228

    13

    Bromley Vets AC

    669

    174

    843

    10

    386

    14

    Medway & Mstn AC

    677

    171

    848

    9

    306

    15

    Deal Tri Club

    837

    162

    999

    10

    334

    16

    Dartford H

    981

    149

    1130

    8

    385

    17

    Thanet RR

    854

    336

    1190

    9

    414

    18

    Invicta EK AC

    1555

    339

    1894

    3

    284

     

    Peter Mander's recent Westcountry results

    Tavy 7 Miles

    Sunday 23rd October 

    257th                                    1:05:13              1st M65+

    380 Finishers

    A new run on roads on Dartmoor. Gently undulating and very scenic but an absolute gale blew on the day.

    Blew down the changing tents etc so all held in the open air!

     

    Sourton Scramble 6.8 Miles  (muti terrain)

    Thursday 27th October 

    67th                                   1:09:21

    79 Finishers

    Another wet and strong windy day on Dartmoor

     

    Seaton Valley 5 miles (muti terrain)

    Sunday 13th November 

    24th                                   44:12

    36 Finishers

    A lovely day but plenty of mud on the course

     

    The Drogo 9.6 Miles (XC)

    Sunday 20th November 

    390th                                   1:51:55

    495 Finishers

    Lovely mild day with great views but plenty of stoney tracks and muddy paths

     

     

     Brooks Brighton 10km - Sunday 20th November

    Click here for the full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Chip Time

    Gun Time

     

    99th

    Maria Heslop

    37:12

    37:23

    4th Woman & 1st W35

    148th

    Pete Buckingham

    38:46

    38:56

     

    290th

    Richard Bidois

    41:38

    41:46

     

    364th

    Fiona Buckingham

    42:51

    43:07

     

    598th

    Carol Emery

    46:10

    46:26

     

    862nd

    Alison White

    49:01

    49:17

    3rd W55

    2,066th

    Amanda Hanford

    59:06

    63:07

    PB

     

    2,680 Finishers

     

     

     

     

    PWAC (Maria, Fiona, Carol & Alison) were 3rd Woman's team

     

     

     

     

      Parkruns at Brighton, Bromley & Richmond Park - Saturday 19th November

    Click here to see the full Brighton results

    Click here to see the full Bromley results

    Click here to see the full Richmond Park results

     

    Brighton

     

     

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

     

    233rd

    Penny Roberts

    28:32

    PB

    1st W60-64

     

    334 Finishers

     

     

     

    Bromley

     

     

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

     

    27th

    Claire Day

    20:42

    PB

    2nd Woman

     

    270 Finishers

     

     

     

    Richmond Park

     

     

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

     

    2nd

    James Ridger

    17:09

     

    27th

    Rob Playfoot

    20:30

     

     

    218 Finishers

     

     

     

     Turin Marathon - Sunday 13th November

    Pos

    Runner

    Chip Time

    Gun Time

     

    35th

    Paul Hasler

    2:30:56

    2:31:12

    3rd M40

     

    2674 Finishers

     

     

     

     

    Sportshall at Folkestone - Sunday 13th November

    Click here to see the full results

    Under 11

    Paige Alford    Speed Bound (20 secs.)    47  =22nd  Vertical Jump    0.37  =30th

    Under 17 Girls

    VJ

    SP

    SLJ

    SBn

    4 Lap

    Total

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Georgina McCall

    53

    7.00

    2.12

    79

    63.7

     

     

    Paddock Wood AC

    131

    137

    133

    185

    78

    664

    1

    Rocelle D'Arcy

    40

    5.40

    1.72

    66

    0

     

     

    Paddock Wood AC

    105

    121

    93

    159

    0

    478

    2

     

    Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Swanley Park - Sunday 13th November

    Click here to read Rob Bright's report on the event

    Click here to see the full results

    Junior Results

    Name 1

    Name 2

    M/F

    Club/School

    DoB

    Age

    Time

    Male u13

    Fem u13

    Male u16

    Fem u16

    James

    Graves

    M

    Swanley & District AC

    08/03/98

    13

    9.41

     

     

    7

     

    Alex

    Kavanagh

    M

    Thanet RR

    09/04/01

    10

    10.13

    11

     

     

     

    Oliver

    Cooper

    M

    Thanet RR

    29/11/97

    13

    10.31

     

     

    6

     

    Kavan

    Swain

    M

    Dartford H

    20/05/00

    11

    11.09

    10

     

     

     

    Holly

    Page

    F

    Dartford H

    17/08/00

    11

    11.19

     

    24

     

     

    Isabel

    Kelly

    F

    Swanley & District AC

    25/09/99

    12

    11.26

     

    23

     

     

    Sean

    White

    M

    Swanley & District AC

    17/10/98

    13

    11.45

     

     

    5

     

    Beth

    Williams

    F

    Thanet RR

    24/01/02

    9

    12.12

     

    22

     

     

    Rebecca

    Hales

    F

    Thaner RR

    02/10/01

    10

    12.23

     

    21

     

     

    Lloyd

    Roberts

    M

    Paddock Wood AC

    15/04/98

    13

    12.37

     

     

    4

     

    Jack

    Eastment

    M

    New Eltham Joggers

    26/06/98

    13

    12.38

     

     

    3

     

    Sophie

    Painter

    F

    Mierscourt Primary Sch

    13/07/03

    8

    12.39

     

    20

     

     

    Gabriella

    Eastment

    F

    New Eltham Joggers

    28/12/95

    15

    12.40

     

     

     

    5

    Katie

    Painter

    F

    Mierscourt Primary Sch

    12/07/03

    8

    12.41

     

    19

     

     

    Stephanie

    Puxty

    F

    Sevenoaks AC

    24/04/02

    9

    12.50

     

    18

     

     

    Abigail

    Johnstone

    F

    Sevenoaks AC

    23/06/02

    9

    12.50

     

    17

     

     

    Summer

    Reeves

    F

    Barming Primary School

    16/09/01

    10

    12.52

     

    16

     

     

    Jade

    Smith

    F

    Dartford H

    13/07/00

    11

    12.53

     

    15

     

     

    Connor

    Murdoch

    M

    The Howard School

    24/05/00

    11

    12.56

    9

     

     

     

    Joseph

    Eastment

    M

    New Eltham Joggers

    20/11/04

    6

    12.59

    8

     

     

     

    Mirek

    Slaby

    M

    Medway & Mdstn

    20/12/97

    13

    13.01

     

     

    2

     

    Peter

    Knight

    M

    Dartford H

    07/09/03

    8

    13.06

    7

     

     

     

    Zara

    Rowland

    F

    Paddock Wood AC

    22/01/01

    10

    13.21

     

    14

     

     

    Sarah

    Ogunko

    F

    Dartford H

    19/09/00

    11

    13.28

     

    13

     

     

    Freddie

    Corder

    M

    Dartford H

    08/08/02

    9

    13.29

    6

     

     

     

    Lorcan

    Rodgers

    M

    Medway & Mdstn

    06/06/01

    10

    13.47

    5

     

     

     

    Olivia

    Willard

    F

    Swanley & District AC

    14/09/98

    13

    13.51

     

     

     

    4

    Emma

    Hillier

    F

    Swanley & District AC

    13/06/03

    8

    13.55

     

    12

     

     

    Megan

    Groombridge

    F

    Dartford H

    13/09/02

    9

    14.01

     

    11

     

     

    Holly

    Preston

    F

    Paddock Wood AC

    10/12/00

    10

    14.16

     

    10

     

     

    Zoe

    Varley

    F

    Anthony Roper School

    09/09/02

    9

    14.17

     

    9

     

     

    Piper

    Mullins

    F

    Thanet RR

    09/01/02

    9

    14.19

     

    8

     

     

    Finn

    Rodgers

    M

    Medway & Mdstn

    17/11/03

    7

    14.20

    4

     

     

     

    Joshua

    Mason

    M

    English Martyrs School

    22/02/04

    7

    14.21

    3

     

     

     

    Adrian

    Nowak

    M

    Medway & Mdstn

    19/09/97

    14

    14.36

     

     

    1

     

    Sophie

    Dunmall

    F

    Swanley & District AC

    22/02/00

    11

    14.40

     

    7

     

     

    Lena

    Blacker

    F

     

     

    111

    15.01

     

    6

     

     

    Patrick

    Mason

    M

    English Martyrs School

    20/01/01

    10

    16.01

    2

     

     

     

    Jessica

    Wright

    F

    Gravesend RR

    18/01/96

    15

    16.08

     

     

     

    3

    William

    Howes

    M

    Larkfield AC

    29/11/05

    5

    16.58

    1

     

     

     

    Charlotte

    Phillips

    F

    Swanley & District AC

    21/09/00

    11

    17.08

     

    5

     

     

    Amy

    Willard

    F

    Swanley & District AC

    25/11/02

    8

    17.09

     

    4

     

     

    Amy

    Thorndick

    F

    Leigh Beck School

    23/09/00

    11

    17.14

     

    3

     

     

    Lucy

    Wright

    F

    Gravesend RR

    07/03/98

    13

    17.15

     

     

     

    2

    Libby

    Meager

    F

    Swanley & District AC

    15/07/00

    11

    17.30

     

    2

     

     

    Saffron

    Whieldon

    F

    Rainham Girls School

    24/04/00

    11

    18.29

     

    1

     

     

     

    Senior Individual Results

    Ov  Pos

    Male Pos

    Fem Pos

     

    Age

    Time

    5

    2

     

    James Ridger 

    32

    28:42:00

    8

    5

     

    Gareth Robb 

    36

    29:05:00

    21

    17

     

    Jonathan Riordan 

    18

    30:56:00

    24

    20

     

    Stephen Roberts 

    47

    31:04:00

    26

    22

     

    Malcolm Martin 

    56

    31:07:00

    51

    44

     

    Peter Buckingham 

    43

    32:23:00

    62

    54

     

    Robert Rowland 

    38

    32:42:00

    91

    78

     

    Andrew Fletcher 

    53

    33:53:00

    99

    85

     

    Richard Bidois 

    45

    34:11:00

    100

    86

     

    Alan Newman 

    58

    34:14:00

    104

     

    6

    Laura Burton 

    28

    34:21:00

    109

    93

     

    Rob Leat 

    17

    34:36:00

    136

    115

     

    Duncan Riordan 

    53

    35:32:00

    149

     

    11

    Claire Day 

    31

    35:54:00

    201

    163

     

    Mark Woods 

    51

    37:41:00

    213

     

    19

    Fiona Buckingham 

    43

    37:54:00

    231

    188

     

    Steve Sutton 

    40

    38:19:00

    244

    197

     

    Neil Turner 

    45

    38:46:00

    255

     

    25

    Sue James 

    60

    39:14:00

    283

     

    36

    Miriam Dorrity 

    58

    40:02:00

    285

    219

     

    Tim Veysey-Smith 

    51

    40:06:00

    336

     

    56

    Emma Hollands 

    38

    41:59:00

    338

    248

     

    Julian Seal 

    53

    42:09:00

    383

    263

     

    Sam Creamer 

    18

    44:23:00

    405

     

    89

    Gill Tree 

    48

    46:08:00

    410

     

    91

    Angela Martin 

    47

    46:27:00

    411

     

    92

    Amanda Hanford 

    44

    46:28:00

    447

    290

     

    Roy Hammond 

    70

    50:10:00

    450

     

    111

    Julie Preston 

    46

    50:51:00

    452

     

    112

    Penny Roberts 

    64

    50:59:00

     

     

     

    473 Finishers

     

     

     

     

    The Poppy Half Marathon, Bexhill - Sunday 13th November

    Click here to see the full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Chip Time

    Gun Time

     

    9th

    Tina Oldershaw

    1:24:17.90

    1:24:18.45

    1st Woman & 1st W40

    30th

    Harry Abrahim

    1:31:35.95

    1:31:37.60

     

     

    559 Finishers

     

     

     

     

    Enfield Open 7 Miles Walk inc. SCVAC Champs. - Saturday 12th November

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

     

    TBA

    Angela Martin

    77:23

    1st SCVAC W45 (Gold Medal)

     

     

     

     

     

    Kent Cross Country League at Danson Park, Bexley - Saturday 12th November

    Click here to see the full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Chip Time

     

    Senior Women

     

    31st

    Claire Day

    21:10

    40th

    Fiona Buckingham

    21:56

    56th

    Sue James

    22:57

     

    110 Finishers

     

     

    PWAC were 10th team in the 3 to score category

     

     

    PWAC are in 11th position in the 3 to score category after 3 races

     

     

    Sue James is in 1st position in the FV55 category after 3 races

     

     

    2011 PWAC Road Racing Club Championships Final Standings after 10 events

    Click here to see the revised full final standings

    OVERALL

    Here are the final results for this year's Club Champs - well done to Miriam for topping the league this by acheiving PB after PB.

    Well done to everyone who competed in the Club Champs and thus ensuring Paddock Wood  AC keeping a strong presence in the Grand Prix.

    This year the ladies finished in 2nd place, with some superb individual results, Maria won with a nigh on perfect score of 299 just 1 point

    short of the maximum score, the ladies and the F35, with Fiona finishing in 3rd, Carol was 9th in the F45, Miriam won the F55 with

    Alison picking up 2nd position and Penny 5th. The Men finished in 4th position, with Pete 10th overall, and 5th M40, John Tolhurst 3rd M50 and Lionel 3rd M60.

    Well done all, keep an eye out for next year's fixtures as there's no reason why we can't win the league next year - we've done it before and we can do it again.

     

    See you soon

    Pete & Fi

     

     

     

    Cant. 10

    TW 1/2

    Green. Mer. 10k

    Dart. 10

    Folk. 10

    Beck. 10k

    Dart. Half

    Than. Mar.

    Sitt. 10

    Deal 5

    Bonus for  completing  all 10 races

    Best 6 Total

    Position

    No. of Races

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Miriam

    Dorrity

    F55

    34

    34

    0

    25

    21

    32

    20

    23

    23

    26

     

    174

    1

    9

    Maria

    Heslop

    F35

    0

    28

    24

    0

    28

    37

    25

    0

    0

    24

     

    166

    2

    6

    Alison

    White

    F55

    0

    21

    22

    23

    19

    24

    0

    0

    0

    20

     

    129

    3

    6

    Fiona

    Buckingham

    F35

    18

    19

    19

    22

    15

    16

    16

    20

    14

    19

    10

    127

    4

    10

    Pete

    Buckingham

    M40

    15

    20

    14

    19

    17

    13

    17

    11

    15

    13

    10

    113

    5

    10

    John

    Tolhurst

    M50

    14

    16

    20

    19

    16

    0

    16

    0

    11

    13

     

    101

    6

    8

    Andrew

    Day

    M

    16

    0

    0

    0

    16

    0

    18

    0

    12

    24

     

    86

    7

    5

    Harry

    Abrahim

    M40

    0

    18

    0

    0

    15

    0

    16

    0

    13

    22

     

    84

    8

    5

    Vanessa

    Hollamby

    F45

    14

    0

    0

    12

    12

    27

    0

    0

    12

    0

     

    77

    9

    5

    Penny

    Roberts

    F55

    0

    11

    19

    13

    12

    19

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    74

    10

    5

    Claire

    Day

    F

    21

    0

    0

    0

    22

    0

    14

    0

    15

    0

     

    72

    11

    4

    Carol 

    Emery

    F45

    16

    0

    0

    23

    0

    23

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    62

    12

    3

    Carolline

    Richards

    F45

    17

    20

    0

    0

    22

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    59

    13

    3

    Laura 

    Burton

    F

    27

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    19

    0

    11

    0

     

    57

    14

    3

    Geoff 

    Hurrell

    M40

    0

    15

    0

    13

    12

    0

    14

    0

    0

    0

     

    54

    15

    4

    Oliver

    White

    M

    0

    27

    0

    25

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    52

    16

    2

    Lionel

    Stielow

    M60

    0

    15

    0

    18

    0

    0

    16

    0

    0

    0

     

    49

    17

    3

    James

    Ridger

    M

    18

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    21

     

    39

    18

    2

    Jackie

    Riggs

    F45

    13

    23

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    36

    19

    2

    Mickeal

    Hegesippe

    M

    17

    0

    16

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    33

    20

    2

    Shirley

    Exall

    F45

    0

    15

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    17

    0

    0

     

    32

    21

    2

    Tine

    Oldershaw

    F35

    0

    30

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    30

    22

    1

    Elise

    Rendall

    F

    0

    27

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    27

    23

    1

    Rob

    Weighell

    M50

    13

    13

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    26

    24

    2

    Richard

    Bidois

    M40

    0

    0

    0

    0

    13

    0

    13

    0

    0

    0

     

    26

    24=

    2

    Paul

    Hasler

    M

    0

    0

    0

    0

    24

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    24

    26

    1

    Mark

    Rich 

    M

    12

    0

    0

    0

    0

    11

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    23

    27

    2

    Doron

    Raveh

    M50

    11

    0

    0

    11

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    22

    28

    2

    Steve

    Sutton

    M

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    22

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    22

    28=

    1

    Trudi

    Westhrope

    F35

    0

    22

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    22

    28=

    1

    Wayne

    Apps

    M

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    22

    0

    0

    0

     

    22

    28=

    1

    Sally

    Abrahim

    F35

    21

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    21

    32

    1

    Simon

    Arthur

    M40

    0

    21

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    21

    32=

    1

    Steve

    Chalklen

    M

    0

    20

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    20

    34

    1

    Mike

    Walter

    M

    0

    14

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    14

    35

    2

    Terry

    Raveh

    F45

    0

    0

    0

    14

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    14

    35=

    1

    Emma

    Hollands

    F35

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    14

    0

    0

     

    14

    35=

    1

    Duncan

    Riordan

    M50

    0

    0

    0

    0

    12

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    12

    38

    1

    Julie

    Preston

    F45

    12

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    12

    38=

    1

    Des

    White

    M50

    0

    0

    11

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    11

    40

    1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    LADIES

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cant. 10

    TW 1/2

    Green. Mer. 10k

    Dart. 10

    Folk. 10

    Beck. 10k

    Dart. Half

    Than. Mar.

    Sitt. 10

    Deal 5

    Bonus for  completing  all 10 races

    Best 6 Total

    Position

    No. of Races

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Miriam

    Dorrity

    F55

    34

    34

    0

    25

    21

    32

    20

    23

    23

    26

     

    174

    1

    9

    Maria

    Heslop

    F35

    0

    28

    24

    0

    28

    37

    25

    0

    0

    24

     

    166

    2

    6

    Alison

    White

    F55

    0

    21

    22

    23

    19

    24

    0

    0

    0

    20

     

    129

    3

    6

    Fiona

    Buckingham

    F35

    18

    19

    19

    22

    15

    16

    16

    20

    14

    19

    10

    127

    4

    10

    Vanessa

    Hollamby

    F45

    14

    0

    0

    12

    12

    27

    0

    0

    12

    0

     

    77

    5

    5

    Penny

    Roberts

    F55

    0

    11

    19

    13

    12

    19

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    74

    6

    5

    Claire

    Day

    F

    21

    0

    0

    0

    22

    0

    14

    0

    15

    0

     

    72

    7

    4

    Carol 

    Emery

    F45

    16

    0

    0

    23

    0

    23

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    62

    8

    3

    Carolline

    Richards

    F45

    17

    20

    0

    0

    22

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    59

    9

    3

    Laura 

    Burton

    F

    27

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    19

    0

    11

    0

     

    57

    10

    3

    Jackie

    Riggs

    F45

    13

    23

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    36

    11

    2

    Shirley

    Exall

    F45

    0

    15

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    17

    0

    0

     

    32

    12

    2

    Tine

    Oldershaw

    F35

    0

    30

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    30

    13

    1

    Elise

    Rendall

    F

    0

    27

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    27

    14

    1

    Trudi

    Westhrope

    F35

    0

    22

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    22

    15

    1

    Sally

    Abrahim

    F35

    21

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    21

    16

    1

    Terry

    Raveh

    F45

    0

    0

    0

    14

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    14

    17

    1

    Emma

    Hollands

    F35

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    14

    0

    0

     

    14

    17=

    1

    Julie

    Preston

    F45

    12

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    12

    19

    1

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    MEN

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Cant. 10

    TW 1/2

    Green. Mer. 10k

    Dart. 10

    Folk. 10

    Beck. 10k

    Dart. Half

    Than. Mar.

    Sitt. 10

    Deal 5

    Bonus for  completing  all 10 races

    Best 6 Total

    Position

    No. of Races

    Pete

    Buckingham

    M40

    15

    20

    14

    19

    17

    13

    17

    11

    15

    13

    10

    113

    1

    10

    John

    Tolhurst

    M50

    14

    16

    20

    19

    16

    0

    16

    0

    11

    13

     

    101

    2

    8

    Andrew

    Day

    M

    16

    0

    0

    0

    16

    0

    18

    0

    12

    24

     

    86

    3

    5

    Harry

    Abrahim

    M40

    0

    18

    0

    0

    15

    0

    16

    0

    13

    22

     

    84

    4

    5

    Geoff 

    Hurrell

    M40

    0

    15

    0

    13

    12

    0

    14

    0

    0

    0

     

    54

    5

    4

    Oliver

    White

    M

    0

    27

    0

    25

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    52

    6

    2

    Lionel

    Stielow

    M60

    0

    15

    0

    18

    0

    0

    16

    0

    0

    0

     

    49

    7

    3

    James

    Ridger

    M

    18

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    21

     

    39

    8

    2

    Mickeal

    Hegesippe

    M

    17

    0

    16

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    33

    9

    2

    Rob

    Weighell

    M50

    13

    13

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    26

    10

    2

    Richard

    Bidois

    M40

    0

    0

    0

    0

    13

    0

    13

    0

    0

    0

     

    26

    10=

    2

    Paul

    Hasler

    M

    0

    0

    0

    0

    24

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    24

    12

    1

    Mark

    Rich 

    M

    12

    0

    0

    0

    0

    11

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    23

    13

    2

    Doron

    Raveh

    M50

    11

    0

    0

    11

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    22

    14

    2

    Steve

    Sutton

    M

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    22

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    22

    14=

    1

    Wayne

    Apps

    M

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    22

    0

    0

    0

     

    22

    14=

    1

    Simon

    Arthur

    M40

    0

    21

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    21

    15

    1

    Steve

    Chalklen

    M

    0

    20

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    20

    16

    1

    Mike

    Walter

    M

    0

    14

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    14

    17

    2

    Duncan

    Riordan

    M50

    0

    0

    0

    0

    12

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    12

    18

    1

    Des

    White

    M50

    0

    0

    11

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    11

    19

    1

     

    Beckley 10km - Sunday 6th November   

    Click here for the full results

    Pos

    Runner

     Time

     

    31st

    Rob Leat

    43:28

    2nd Junior

    44th

    Duncan Riordan

    44:27

    3rd M50

     

    224 Finishers

     

     

     

    Deal 5 Miles - Sunday 6th November

    Click here for the full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Chip Time

    Gun Time

     

    5th

    James Ridger

    28:09

    28:10

     

    29th

    Maria Heslop

    30:10

    30:10

    1st Woman & 1st W35

    34th

    Andrew Day

    30:47

    30:49

    PB

    41st

    Pete Buckingham

    30:56

    30:57

     

    75th

    Harry Abrahim

    32:54

    32:57

    PB

    103rd

    John Tolhurst

    34:19

    35:21

     

    119th

    Fiona Buckingham

    35:12

    35:14

    5th W35

    199th

    Alison White

    39:06

    39:11

    3rd W55

    208th

    Miriam Dorrity

    39:40

    39:45

    PB & 6th W55

     

    374 Finishers

     

     

     

     

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed.