2012 Results

2012 Results

November

  • November 2012 Consolidated Results

    Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Oxleas Wood - Sunday 25th November

    Click here for full results

    Click here to read Richard & Jeanette's race report

    Click here to read Rob Bright's race report

    Individual Results

    Ov PosLg PosRunnerAgeTime

    44Paul Hasler4132:44:00
    55Colin Tricker3132:56:00
    77James Ridger3333:39:00
    452Maria Heslop4537:16:00
    5047Peter Buckingham4437:39:00
    11495Richard Bidois4640:48:00
    130109Mark Woods5241:47:00
    206166Dennis Fallon5844:59:00
    207167Nicholas Brown4345:06:00
    236185Steve Sutton4146:32:00
    24039Sue James6146:38:00
    26645Anna Robinson2547:38:00
    293219Richard Harris6848:41:00
    29955Vanessa Hollamby5148:56:00
    31859Amanda Hanford4550:25:00
    34165Annie Ross6152:40:00
    35576Eileen Hudson4553:46:00
    358253James Hoad3254:01:00
    362254Lionel Stielow6354:47:00
    38795Louise Stapley5256:52:00
    39498Karen Searle4758:49:00
    396100Sue Chivers5458:52:00
    404105Keeley Phillips3701:01:15
    411109Lorna Goldup3901:03:52
    416114Penny Roberts6501:05:35
     428 Finishers  

    Combined Team Result

    PosClubMFTotalScrsLast

    1

    Canterbury H

    348

    21

    369

    10

    109

    2

    Dartford RR

    283

    96

    379

    10

    283

    3

    Larkfield AC

    342

    51

    393

    10

    191

    4

    Sevenoaks AC

    373

    66

    439

    10

    247

    5

    Sittingbourne Str

    395

    66

    461

    10

    274

    6

    Istead & Ifield H

    358

    116

    474

    10

    330

    7

    Maidstone H

    412

    65

    477

    10

    203

    8

    New Eltham J

    406

    77

    483

    10

    205

    9

    Dartford H

    408

    110

    518

    9

    304

    10

    Paddock Wood AC

    433

    86

    519

    10

    266

    11

    Swanley & Dist AC

    677

    105

    782

    10

    294

    12

    Medway & Mstn AC

    523

    259

    782

    8

    155

    13

    Deal Tri Club

    692

    97

    789

    10

    312

    14

    Plumstead Rnnrs

    746

    129

    875

    10

    290

    15

    Bromley Vets AC

    746

    284

    1030

    10

    410

    16

    Gravesend RR & AC

    946

    236

    1182

    10

    427

    17

    Thanet RR

    1450

    202

    1652

    7

    428

    18

    Invicta EK AC

    1911

    372

    2283

    0

     

    Female Team Result

    PosClubfv35ffTotal

    1

    Canterbury H

    9

    5

    7

    21

    2

    Larkfield AC

    20

    6

    25

    51

    3

    Maidstone H

    14

    23

    28

    65

    4

    Sevenoaks AC

    12

    13

    41

    66

    5

    Sittingbourne Str

    17

    1

    48

    66

    6

    New Eltham J

    21

    27

    29

    77

    7

    Paddock Wood AC

    2

    39

    45

    86

    8

    Dartford RR

    8

    38

    50

    96

    9

    Deal Tri Club

    4

    36

    57

    97

    10

    Swanley & Dist AC

    18

    34

    53

    105

    11

    Dartford H

    56

    24

    30

    110

    12

    Istead & Ifield H

    19

    35

    62

    116

    13

    Plumstead Rnnrs

    52

    31

    46

    129

    14

    Thanet RR

    15

    64

    123

    202

    15

    Gravesend RR & AC

    3

    111

    122

    236

    16

    Medway & Mstn AC

    11

    124

    124

    259

    17

    Bromley Vets AC

    79

    97

    108

    284

    18

    Invicta EK AC

    124

    124

    124

    372

    Male Team Result

    PosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal

    1

    Dartford RR

    114

    15

    19

    26

    27

    39

    43

    283

    2

    Larkfield AC

    103

    13

    8

    10

    25

    78

    105

    342

    3

    Canterbury H

    72

    33

    6

    34

    42

    68

    93

    348

    4

    Istead & Ifield H

    87

    35

    30

    36

    54

    57

    59

    358

    5

    Sevenoaks AC

    136

    28

    11

    31

    40

    60

    67

    373

    6

    Sittingbourne Str

    82

    45

    21

    37

    46

    81

    83

    395

    7

    New Eltham J

    29

    51

    3

    12

    73

    115

    123

    406

    8

    Dartford H

    273

    32

    1

    9

    17

    18

    58

    408

    9

    Maidstone H

    90

    23

    41

    50

    56

    75

    77

    412

    10

    Paddock Wood AC

    109

    4

    5

    7

    47

    95

    166

    433

    11

    Medway & Mstn AC

    49

    48

    22

    79

    91

    107

    127

    523

    12

    Swanley & Dist AC

    24

    14

    70

    131

    142

    143

    153

    677

    13

    Deal Tri Club

    53

    2

    85

    99

    135

    144

    174

    692

    14

    Plumstead Rnnrs

    71

    38

    97

    104

    134

    147

    155

    746

    15

    Bromley Vets AC

    74

    16

    20

    106

    161

    169

    200

    746

    16

    Gravesend RR & AC

    181

    76

    100

    119

    129

    165

    176

    946

    17

    Thanet RR

    108

    154

    170

    199

    273

    273

    273

    1450

    18

    Invicta EK AC

    273

    273

    273

    273

    273

    273

    273

    1911

    Combined Team Standings after 4 Races

    RankClubMatchBest 3TotalTBPlaces
    1234
    1Canterbury H181818185472--1118
    2Dartford RR131617175063--1419
    3Larkfield AC121515164658--1619
    4Sevenoaks AC1712715445162110
    5Istead & Ifield H16131113425361814
    6Sittingbourne Str14111414425361824
    7New Eltham J11171211405161702
    8Maidstone H71413123946--2099
    9Deal Tri Club1061663238--2577
    10Paddock Wood AC158393235--2960
    11Dartford H299102830--2936
    12Swanley & Dist AC971082734--2818
    13Medway & Mstn AC810872633--2800
    14Plumstead Rnnrs65451620--3506
    15Gravesend RR & AC44631417--4259
    16Thanet RR52521214--5248
    17Bromley Vets AC33141011--4936
    18Invicta EK AC112145--7691

    Female Team Standings after 4 Races

    RankClubMatchBest 3TotalTBPlaces
    1234
    1Canterbury H161718185369--106
    2Sevenoaks AC171817155267--150
    3Maidstone H616151647539325
    4Larkfield AC141013174454--288
    5Dartford RR1115161142538292
    6New Eltham J1313141340537292
    7Sittingbourne Str121411144051--303
    8Paddock Wood AC1896123945--359
    9Swanley & Dist AC1581093442--351
    10Deal Tri Club5712102934--469
    11Medway & Mstn AC812932932--591
    12Istead & Ifield H1011772835--431
    13Thanet RR93852225--817
    14Dartford H75282022--639
    15Plumstead Rnnrs46461620--631
    16Gravesend RR & AC34541316--951
    17Bromley Vets AC221267--1185
    18Invicta EK AC113156--1394

    Male Team Standings after 4 Races

    Please note that the Male Team Standings do not have any championship status

    RankClubMatchBest 3TotalTBPlaces
    1234
    1Canterbury H171818165369--1012
    2Dartford RR141617185165--1127
    3Larkfield AC13151417465971331
    4Istead & Ifield H18131315465951383
    5Sittingbourne Str151015134353--1521
    6Sevenoaks AC16124144246--1960
    7New Eltham J111711124051--1410
    8Maidstone H91412103645--1774
    9Deal Tri Club1061663238--2108
    10Dartford H21110113234--2297
    11Paddock Wood AC127392831--2601
    12Medway & Mstn AC89882533--2209
    13Swanley & Dist AC68972430--2467
    14Plumstead Rnnrs75651823--2875
    15Gravesend RR & AC54731619--3308
    16Bromley Vets AC4314111273751
    17Thanet RR3252101254431
    18Invicta EK AC112145--6297

     

    Sportshall at Sittingbourne - Sunday 18th November

     Click here for full results

     

    Gosport Half Marathon - Sunday 18th November

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

     Time

    1,153rd

    Peter Mander

    2:01:25

     

    1,568 Finishers

     

     Very flat fast course 

     

    Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Fowlmead - Sunday 18th November

    Click here for full results

    Individual Results

    Ov PosLg PosRunnerAgeTimeMark WoodsAlan NewmanNicolas BrownDennis FallonSue JamesRichard HarrisAnnie RossSue ChiversFiona WheelerLaura Goldup343 Finishers

    1391195234:10
    1501285934:44
    1671424335:08
    1931615836:24
    206296137:07
    2291846838:09
    293656142:19
    317795446:05
    333892350:21
    334903950:21
       

    Combined Team Result

    PosClubMFTotalScrsLast
    1Canterbury H2151322810108
    2Dartford RR2535430710219
    3Deal Tri Club3149240610242
    4Larkfield AC3387941710233
    5Sittingbourne Str3299442310265
    6Maidstone H3746243610207
    7New Eltham J3916545610186
    8Istead & Ifield H36513650110286
    9Swanley & Dist AC5839868110237
    10Dartford H4622376997236
    11Medway & Mstn AC5891227119163
    12Sevenoaks AC8363086610266
    13Gravesend RR & AC7392009397321
    14Thanet RR83113496510285
    15Plumstead Rnnrs7692199888217
    16Paddock Wood AC120817313818317
    17Invicta EK AC121423314474261
    18Bromley Vets AC132425415789338

    Female Team Result

    PosClubfv35ffTotal
    1Canterbury H43613
    2Sevenoaks AC8101230
    3Dartford RR5153454
    4Maidstone H13193062
    5New Eltham J18232465
    6Larkfield AC16263779
    7Deal Tri Club32174392
    8Sittingbourne Str4614794
    9Swanley & Dist AC22364098
    10Medway & Mstn AC91499122
    11Thanet RR513152134
    12Istead & Ifield H205759136
    13Paddock Wood AC296579173
    14Gravesend RR & AC29999200
    15Plumstead Rnnrs992199219
    16Invicta EK AC993599233
    17Dartford H399999237
    18Bromley Vets AC679394254

    Male Team Result

    PosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal
    1Canterbury H953646162137215
    2Dartford RR10391425272847253
    3Deal Tri Club5711244527375314
    4Sittingbourne Str69331941426065329
    5Larkfield AC109171118326487338
    6Istead & Ifield H80243043566270365
    7Maidstone H86224648495172374
    8New Eltham J26123578108114391
    9Dartford H23763213155874462
    10Swanley & Dist AC351045105126129133583
    11Medway & Mstn AC8339616794107138589
    12Gravesend RR & AC2373123102106115125739
    13Plumstead Rnnrs78349096130165176769
    14Thanet RR21835577141147190831
    15Sevenoaks AC1203829132151156210836
    16Paddock Wood AC1191281421611842372371208
    17Invicta EK AC20206402372372372371214
    18Bromley Vets AC821581822052282322371324

     

    Brooks Brighton 10k - Sunday 18th November

    Click here for full results

    Chip Pos

    Gun Pos

    Runner

    Chip Time

    Gun Time

     

    35th

    35th

    Paul Hasler

    33:49

    33:52

    3rd M40

    43rd

    43rd

    James Ridger

    34:33

    34:35

     

    52nd

    52nd

    Colin Tricker

    34:44

    34:49

    PB

    95th

    93rd

    Maria Heslop

    36:35

    36:41

    8th Woman & 1st W45

    230th

    180th

    Pete Buckingham

    38:55

    39:13

     

    230th

    229th

    Richard Bidios

    39:38

    39:56

     

    355th

    351st

    John Tolhurst

    41:30

    41:59

     

    607th

    591st

    Claire Day

    44:08

    44:54

     

    636th

    593rd

    Andy Exall

    44:23

    44:54

     

    675th

    643rd

    Fiona Buckingham

    44:55

    45:41

     

    763rd

    720th

    Aisha Batchelder

    45:49

    46:34

    PB

    811th

    775th

    Anna Robinson

    46:21

    47:06

    PB

    925th

    903rd

    Shirley Exall

    47:38

    48:49

     

    1,058th

    1002nd

    Eileen Hudson

    48:46

    50:00

    PB

    1,160th

    1044th

    Kellie Davenport

    49:39

    50:24

    PB

    1,320th

    1171st

    Des White

    50:57

    51:38

     

    2,134th

    2032nd

    Karen Searle

    59:55

    61:38

     

    2,119th

    2070th

    Lori Tricker

    59:40

    62:04

     

     

     

    2,729 Finishers

     

     

     

     

    A20 Half Marathon - Sunday 18th November

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Chip Time

    Gun Time

     

    7th

    Paul Barton

    1:28:13

    1:28:17

    4th M40

    40th

    Chuck Wan

    1:48:47

    1:49:03

     
    46th

    Jonathan Riordan

    1:52:15

    1:52:19

     
    51st

    Vanessa Hollamby

    1:53:33

    1:53:49

    1st W45

    87th

    Jackie Riggs

    2:06:13

    2:06:50

     
    88th

    Duncan Riordan

    2:06:14

    2:06:50

     
     

    118 Finishers

     

     

     

     

    Brecon Beacons Ultra (46 Miles) - Saturday 17th November

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

    82nd

    Caroline Richards

    10 hours 27 mins 49 secs

     

     

     

     

    Parkrun at Whitstable - Saturday 17th November

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

     

    90th

    Keeley Phillips

    29:01

    PB

     

    132 Finishers

     

     

     

    Parkrun at Beckton - Saturday 17th November

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

    1st

    Colin Tricker

    18:51

     

    16 Finishers

     

     

     Kent Fitness League Cross Country at Swanley Park - Sunday 11th November

    Click here for full results

    Individual Results

    Ov PosLg PosRunnerAgeTimePaul HaslerMaria HeslopPeter BuckinghamRichard BidoisAndrew FletcherAndrew DayNicholas BrownMark WoodsWayne AppsDennis FallonFiona BuckinghamTim Veysey-SmithRichard HarrisJulian SealEileen HudsonAmanda HanfordAnnie RossLionel StielowSue ChiversKeeley PhillipsJulie PrestonDenise Searle453 Finishers

    224128:38
    3514532:03
    63534433:43
    75624634:04
    90755434:41
    110934035:33
    1831454337:58
    1861485238:01
    2051643438:50
    2281785839:37
    236294439:51
    2511925240:21
    2802106841:16
    3282425443:21
    331544543:34
    341584544:19
    363726145:31
    3862616347:02
    4161055450:14
    4211073750:55
    4311134753:05
    4431255257:03
       

    Combined Team Result

    PosClubMFTotalScrsLast
    1Canterbury H1673620310206
    2New Eltham J2347030410230
    3Dartford RR2884433210232
    4Larkfield AC2968237810288
    5Maidstone H3844542910201
    6Istead & Ifield H3917746810261
    7Sevenoaks AC4482347110166
    8Sittingbourne Str4625451610269
    9Medway & Mstn AC4867355910315
    10Paddock Wood AC5788466210331
    11Swanley & Dist AC5739466710286
    12Deal Tri Club60712373010310
    13Plumstead Rnnrs73312485710351
    14Gravesend RR & AC807260106710449
    15Dartford H93021311438403
    16Bromley Vets AC82837912079442
    17Thanet RR1262344160610453
    18Invicta EK AC163939920382319

    Female Team Result

    PosClubfv35ffTotal
    1Sevenoaks AC68923
    2Canterbury H1142136
    3Dartford RR5122744
    4Maidstone H7182045
    5Sittingbourne Str1623654
    6New Eltham J19252670
    7Medway & Mstn AC15104873
    8Istead & Ifield H13303477
    9Larkfield AC17234282
    10Paddock Wood AC1295484
    11Swanley & Dist AC14394194
    12Deal Tri Club334446123
    13Plumstead Rnnrs372463124
    14Dartford H496797213
    15Gravesend RR & AC3128129260
    16Thanet RR81131132344
    17Bromley Vets AC122124133379
    18Invicta EK AC133133133399

    Male Team Result

    PosClubmv50mv40mmmmmTotal
    1Canterbury H613458182021167
    2New Eltham J2936412176769234
    3Dartford RR114131926273851288
    4Larkfield AC10411910334881296
    5Maidstone H85234546506471384
    6Istead & Ifield H90224142446092391
    7Sevenoaks AC132303539567086448
    8Sittingbourne Str78325758748083462
    9Medway & Mstn AC66659738495103486
    10Swanley & Dist AC43143147139143156573
    11Paddock Wood AC752536293145148578
    12Deal Tri Club4913779119124198607
    13Plumstead Rnnrs82407798125149162733
    14Gravesend RR & AC172282476105144258807
    15Bromley Vets AC118715150154173211828
    16Dartford H2772535272224277930
    17Thanet RR1021221571741862452761262
    18Invicta EK AC162382772772772772771639

     

    British & Irish International XC in Belfast - Saturday 10th November

    Click here for full results from all races

    Click here for the results from the reserves & open races

    International Reserves & Open Race (Women & M65+) 6km

     

    Runner

    Time

     

    18th

    Sue James

    29:07

    3rd W60 - England Reserve

     23 Finishers

     

     

    International Reserves & Open Race (M35+) 8km

     

    Runner

    Time

     

    19th

    Alan Newman

    33:58

    2nd M55

     26 Finishers

     

     

     

     Parkrun at Little Stoke, Gloucestershire - Saturday 10th November

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

    2nd

    Colin Tricker

    17:22

    69th

    Lori Tricker

    29:32

     

    87 Finishers

     

     

    Kent Cross County League at Beech Grove Academy - Saturday 10th November

    Click here for full results

     

     

    Senior Women 

     

     

    2nd

    Tina Oldershaw

    19:26

    1st W45

        

     

     

    U13 Boys 

     

     

    19th

    Harry Young

    12:43

     

    29th

    Jack McKnight

    14:06

     
        

     

     Peter Mander's Recent Westcountry Result

    4th Nov.

    Bideford 10 Miles

    Time

     

    167th

    Peter Mander

    1:29:24

    2nd M70+

     

    247 Finishers

     

     

     

    Fast flat course out and back along the banks of the River Torridge

     

     

     

     Deal Castle 5 Miler - Sunday 4th November

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Chip Time

    Gun Time

     

    1st

    Paul Hasler

    27:55

    27:55

    1st M40

    2nd

    James Ridger

    27:59

    27:59

     

    4th

    Colin Tricker

    29:03

    29:04

     

    25th

    Tina Oldershaw

    32:50

    32:51

    1st Woman & 1st W45

    39th

    John Tolhurst

    34:16

    34:18

     

    170th

    Lori Tricker

    48:07

    48:26

     

     

    227 Finishers

     

     

     

     

    Continue reading »

Comments are closed.