2014 Results

2014 Results

April

  • Folkestone 10 Miles – Friday 18th April 2014

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

     Chip Time

    Gun Time

     
    20th

    Maria Heslop

    1:01:591:02:031st Woman & 1st W45
    57th

    Claire Day

    1:07:161:07:233rd Woman
    78th

    Harry Abrahim

    1:09:161:09:22 
    107th

    Richard Bidois

    1:12:051:12:13 
    146th

    Joanna Barton

    1:15:321:15:441st W35
    159th

    Paul Barton

    1:16:301:16:41 
    261st

    Vanessa Hollamby

    1:24:121:24:32PB

     

     447 Finishers

     

     

     
     PWAC (Maria, Claire and Joanna) were 1st Woman's team 
  • Virgin London Marathon – Sunday 13th April 2014

    The full results are available via this link

    Place
    Name
    Time
     
    604th
    James Ridger
    2:50:44
    PB
    1,023rd
    Maria Heslop
    2:56:57
    PB   41st Woman & 2nd W45
    2,837th
    Andrew Day
    3:14:17
    PB
    3,073rd
    Claire Day
    3:16:26
    PB
    3,980th
    Harry Abrahim
    3:23:39
     
    4,212nd
    Nicholas Brown
    3:25:12
     
    4,693rd
    Elise Rendall
    3:28:11
    PB
    4,737th
    Pete Buckingham
    3:28:24
     
    6,281st
    Fiona Buckingham
    3:37:25
    PB
    8,320th
    Emma Hollands
    3:47:04
     
    10,455th
    Trevor Crysell
    3:55:38
     
    12,137th
    Miriam Dorrity
    4:01:29
    16th W60
    13,132nd
    Stephen Sutton
    4:06:05
     
    13,193rd
    Wayne Apps
    4:06:23
     
    14,718th
    Lianne Bartlett
    4:13:00
     
    17,259th
    Tim Vesey-Smith
    4:23:10
     
    18,520th
    John Tilston
    4:28:11
     
    21,411th
    Stella Beard
    4:40:51
     
    25,183rd
    Ian Bailey
    4:57:34
     
    32,809th
    Denise Searle
    5:55:21
     
     
    35,864 Finishers
     
     

     

  • Brighton Marathon – Sunday 6th April 2014

    Click here for full results

    Gun Pos

    Chip Pos

    Runner

    Gun Time

    Chip Time

    259th
    N/A

    Steve Chivers

    3:12:46

    N/A
    262nd
    142nd

    Nicholas Brown

    3:13:07

    3:12:50
    813th
    707th

    John Tilston

    3:30:34

    3:30:25
    1,776th
    1,707th

    Shirley Exall

    3:49:12

    3:48:18
    1,777th
    1,709th

    Eileen Hudson

    3:49:12

    3:48:18
    2,359th
    2,383rd

    Alice Truett

    3:57:29

    3:56:34

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • Eton Dorney 10k – Saturday 5th April 2014

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

     

    19th

    John Tolhurst

    42:17

    1st M60

     

    191 Finishers

     

     

     

March

  • An Res Hellys 10 Mile Multi-terrain – Sunday 30th March 2014

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

     

    274th

    Peter Mander

    1:34:07

    1st M75

     

    386 Finishers

     

     

     A hilly Cornish Grand Prix event 
  • Brooks 25th Paddock Wood Half Marathon – Sunday 30th March 2014

     The full results are available via this link to Sportsystems 

    Place
    Name
    Chip Time
    Gun Time
     
    27th
    Paul Hasler
    01:14:54
    01:14:56
    3rd M40
    38th
    James Ridger
    01:17:16
    01:17:18
     
    65th
    Wayne Balmer
    01:19:51
    01:19:55
     
    103rd
    Andrew Day
    01:24:09
    01:24:13
     
    104th
    Tina Oldershaw
    01:24:24
    01:24:25
    3rd Woman & 1st W45
    119th
    Paul Balmer
    01:25:50
    01:25:55
     
    148th
    Stephen Wilson
    01:27:43
    01:27:48
    PB
    209th
    Claire Day
    01:30:21
    01:30:28
     
    284th
    Harry Abrahim
    01:33:49
    01:33:58
     
    289th
    Elise Rendall
    01:33:41
    01:34:06
     
    293rd
    Shirley Exall
    01:34:06
    01:34:16
     
    394th
    Stephen Sutton
    01:37:50
    01:38:01
     
    482nd
    Sarah Shepheard
    01:40:11
    01:41:01
     
    532nd
    Lianne Bartlett
    01:42:44
    01:43:01
     
    559th
    Trevor Crysell
    01:43:15
    01:43:45
     
    568th
    Duncan Riordan
    01:43:49
    01:44:01
     
    569th
    Eileen Hudson
    01:43:52
    01:44:01
     
    612
    Emma Hollands
    01:44:59
    01:45:16
     
    644th
    Dennis Fallon
    01:45:19
    01:46:00
     
    897th
    Alice Truett
    01:52:09
    01:53:22
     
    1,150th
    Lionel Stielow
    01:56:45
    01:59:12
     
    1,356th
    Kirsty Jones
    02:03:24
    02:04:30
     
    1,369th
    Ian Bailey
    02:04:06
    02:05:04
     
    1,469th
    Stella Beard
    02:06:05
    02:08:33
     
    1,986th
    Denise Searle
    02:35:28
    02:37:56
     
     
    2,070 Finishers
     
     
     

  • Hastings Half Marathon – Sunday 23rd March 2014

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Chip Time

    Gun Time

     

    27th

    Maria Heslop

    1:20:54

    1:20:56

    3rd Woman & 1st W45

    120th

    Pete Buckingham

    1:29:03

    1:29:08

     

    154th

    Steve Chivers

    1:29:54

    1:30:12

     

    166th

    Nicholas Brown

    1:30:49

    1:30:54

     PB

    249th

    John Tilston

    1:33:41

    1:33:47

     PB

    389th

    Fiona Buckingham

    1:37:47

    1:37:54

     

    391st

    Shirley Exall

    1:37:58

    1:38:04

     

    405th

    Harry Abrahim

    1:38:27

    1:38:38

     

    779th

    Eileen Hudson

    1:46:33

    1:46:40

     PB

    805th

    Jonathan Riordan

    1:46:51

    1:47:15

     

    805th

    Duncan Riordan

    1:46:51

    1:47:15

     

    1,243rd

    Vanessa Hollamby

    1:54:29

    1:55:29

     

    1,963rd

    Peter Mander

    2:07:03

    2:07:14

    1st M75

    3,135th

    Denise Searle

    2:42:45

    2:45:32

     

     

    3,422 Finishers

     

     

     

     Pete & Fiona won the Married Couple Category   
     PWAC Women (Maria, Fiona, Shirley and Eileen) were 2nd UKA Team and 1st UKA Masters Team  
  • Dymchurch 10km – Sunday 23rd March 2014

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Time

     

     

    7th

    Paul Barton

    42:08

     
     

    10th

    Joanna Barton

    43:46

    PB

    1st Woman

     

    84 Finishers

     

     

     

     

  • Oakley 20 Miles – Sunday 23rd March 2014

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Chip Time

    Gun Time

     

     

    92nd

    Claire Day

    2:24:12

    2:24:28

     PB

    3rd Woman

     

    818 Finishers

     

     

     

     

     

  • Sevenoaks Rotary 10km – Sunday 16th March 2014

    Click here for full results

    Pos

    Runner

    Chip Time

    Gun Time

     

    10th

    Tina Oldershaw

    40:24

    40:25

    1st Woman & 1st W45

    438th

    Diana Tilston

    75:13

    75:33

     

     

    452 Finishers

     

     

     

     

 

Comments are closed.