2015 Results

2015 Results

November

  • KFL – Swanley Park – 8th November 2015

    Full results are available at: http://kfl.canterburyharriers.org/xc_result.php?id=6822
    Senior Race
    Pos
    League Pos
    Name
    Time
    7
    6
    Colin Tricker
    30:09
    41
    40
    Martin Taylor
    33:23
    76
    71
    Stephen Roberts
    35:00
    79
    5
    Sarah Shepherd
    35:03
    92
    85
    Peter Buckingham
    35:35
    133
    122
    Mark Wild
    37:12
    138
    126
    Stuart Cawse
    37:18
    139
    127
    John Tilston
    37:21
    141
    12
    Emma Hollands
    37:28
    202
    176
    Lloyd Roberts
    39:28
    214
    186
    Tim Versey-Smith
    40:04
    237
    203
    John Tolhurst
    40:50
    273
    41
    Jane Dew
    41:54
    303
    51
    Fiona Buckingham
    43:21
    307
    52
    Lori Tricker
    43:33
    390
    92
    Jade Searle
    47:52
    395
    97
    Keeley Hoad
    48:09
    470
    142
    Julie Preston
    55:21
    499
    159
    Lorna Goldup
    1:00:22
    Junior Races
    Under 11 Girls        
    Race Position  Race Number Name Club Time 
    1 24 Jenny Swandale Thanet Roadrunners AC 10:38
    2 3 Lola Sutton Thanet Roadrunners AC 10:42
    3 48 Alice Coleman Thanet Roadrunners AC 11:17
    4 19 Amber Piper Thanet Roadrunners AC 12:18
    5 15 Millie Dack Deal Tri 12:21
    6 25 Elizabeth Hunt Swanley & District AC 12:25
    7 67 Giulia Mitroi Dartford Harriers 13:52
    8 64 Emily Rose Summers Swanley & District AC 14:24
    9 65 Scarlet Hewitt Swanley & District AC 14:35
    10 43 Emily Witkowicz Medway & Maidstone 15:04
    11 59 Emily Rose Luckman Swanley & District AC 17:14
    12 62 Ani Dexter Swanley & District AC 18:53
    Under 11 Boys
    1 12 Dylan Leach Thanet Roadrunners AC 10:25
    2 14 Alex Dack Deal Tri 10:31
    3 66 Cailan Turner Dartford Harriers 10:39
    4 18 Finley Hillier Thanet Roadrunners AC 10:47
    5 22 Leon Samuel Buckley Swanley & District AC 10:50
    6 61 Lewis Groombridge Dartford Harriers 11:16
    7 56 John Janse Paddock Wood 11:20
    8 30 Tom Blunt Canterbury Harriers 11:46
    9 60 Tomas Kai Newton Swanley & District AC 11:47
    10 8 Charlie Roberts Medway & Maidstone 12:07
    11 26 William Hunt Swanley & District AC 12:31
    12 32 Dillon Dew Paddock Wood 12:41
    13 5 James William Wells Dartford Harriers 12:47
    14 33 Zack Conner Swanley & District AC 13:19
    15 51 Jack Cannon Swanley & District AC 13:31
    16 49 Adam Parsons Swanley & District AC 13:32
    17 68 Oscar Mitroi Dartford Harriers 13:49
    18 17 Austen Hillier Thanet Roadrunners AC 14:33
    19 44 Patrick Ferfecki Medway & Maidstone 15:05
    20 57 Joshua John Luckman Swanley & District AC 16:24
    Under 13 Girls
    1 2 Brooke O'Hare Thanet Roadrunners AC 09:59
    2 34 Emma Hillier Swanley & District AC 11:04
    3 7 Amelia Bates Dartford Harriers 11:37
    4 42 Zoe Varley Dartford Harriers 14:15
    5 58 Libby Denyse Luckman Swanley & District AC 14:44
    6 53 Annabel Arnold Swanley & District AC 15:14
    Under 13 Boys
    1 50 Samuel King Deal Tri 09:34
    2 27 Joe Hollands Medway & Maidstone 09:36
    3 40 Oliver Burgess Dartford Harriers 09:48
    4 39 Evan Wild Paddock Wood 10:22
    5 29 Harry Alfred Ives Dartford Harriers 10:24
    6 4 Thomas Joseph Wells Dartford Harriers 11:05
    7 55 Harry Marshall Medway & Maidstone 11:07
    8 28 Benjamin Barnett Paddock Wood 11:08
    9 63 Luke Erwood Dartford Harriers 11:45
    10 21 Ben Howe Swanley & District AC 15:27
    Under 15 Girls
    1 20 Amy Sophie Piper Thanet Roadrunners AC 22:20
    2 6 Claudia Bates Dartford Harriers 22:45
    3 13 Ellese Palmer-Cooper Thanet Roadrunners AC 22:57
    4 1 Rebecca Hales Thanet Roadrunners AC          24:08
    Under 15 Boys 
    1 69 Charlie Brisley Deal Tri 19:39
    2 23 Henry Swandale Thanet Roadrunnerrs AC 19:47
    3 52 Luke Squirrell Petts Woods Runners          26:20
    Under 17 Girls
    NO ENTRANTS
    Under 17 Boys
    1 36 Luke Reeves Paddock Wood 19:10
    2 41 Matthew Varley Dartford Harriers 21:05
  • Poppy Half Marathon – 7th November 2015

    Full results are available at: http://www.uksportstiming.co.uk/Results.html
    Pos
    Time
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015) 
    Standard
    Comment
    51
    1:34:49.90
    1:34:40.85
    Emma Hollands
    F40
    72.73%
    Gold 2
    3rd Female & 1st F40
    66
    1:38:23.60
    1:38:14.00
    Pete Buckingham
    M45
    64.64%
    Silver 3
    195
    1:49:14.70
    1:49:05.15
    Fiona Buckingham
    F45
    65.55%
    Gold 1
    220
    1:50:35.85
    1:50:29.95
    Harry Abrahim
    M50
    58.96%
    Silver 2
    454
    2:06:52.75
    2:06:24.40
    Vanessa Hollamby
    F50
    61.61%
    Silver 3
    594
    2:19:21.40
    2:18:51.00
    Diana Tilston
    F40
    48.90%
    Bronze 3
  • Deal Castle 5 Mile – 1st November 2015

    Full results are available at: http://niceworkevents.blogspot.co.uk/2015/11/sunday-1st-november-2015-deal-castle-5.html
    Pos
    Time
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015) 
    Standard
    Comment
    23
    33:36
    33:36
    Stuart Cawse
    M
    63.44%
    Silver 3
    86
    39:21
    39:21
     Jade Searle
    F
    61.50%
    Silver 2
    115
    41:48
    41:45
    Keeley Hoad
    F35
     59.64%
    Silver 1

October

  • PWAC Monthly Mile Time Trial – October 2015

    Paddock Wood Athletic Club Monthly Mile Time Trial (Oct) 2015
    First Name
    Surname
    Time
    Grade
    Arron
    Rowland
    5:31
    71.40  G2
    Sarah
    Shepherd
    5:34
    75.33  G3
    John
    Tilston
    5:51
    67.10  G1
    David
    Sampson
    6:00
    73.65  G2
    Emma
    Holland
    6:02
    74.96  G2
    Mark
    Wild
    6:03
    67.39  G1
    John
    Reynolds
    6:26
    62.41  S3
    Paul
    Mace
    6:35
    60.53  S3
    Lewis
    Penny
    6:42
    62.26  S3
    Vicki
    Holden
    6:53
    61.69  S3
    Mark
    Ritch
    7:12
    54.12  S1
    Keeley
    Hoad
    7:15
    61.08  S3
    Kady
    Cartwright
    7:30
    56.20  S2
    Fiona
    Pearce
    7:39
    54.81  S1
    Kirsty
    Jones
    7:41
    55.04  S2
    Liz
    Giuralaroeca
    7:47
    62.43  S3
    Nicola
    Holmes
    8:05
    56.60  S2
    Sue
    Chivers
    8:10
    66.97  G1
    Julie
    Preston
    8:18
    60.03  S3
    Kate
    Wilson
    8:20
    53.67  S1
    Stellar
    Beard
    8:25
    53.73  S1
    Lorna
    Goldup
    8:40
    52.18  S1
    Diana
    Tilston
    8:50
    50.13  S1
    Kath
    Hedley
    9:30
    62.83  S3
    Vanessa
    Jones
    9:30
    65.84  G1
    Jeanette
    Elliott
    10:19
    55.33  S2
    On Thursday 22nd October twenty eight club members ran the October time trial. A big thank you must go to Miriam Dorrity who came along on the evening to look after the time keeping duties.  First home on the evening was young Arron Rowland in a time of 5:31 with the first lady Sarah Shepherd not far behind with a time of 5:34.  This result for Sarah is a ladies club record for the time trials as far as I can see, very well done Sarah. The results were age-graded using the latest World Masters Association 2015 tables: http://www.howardgrubb.co.uk/athletics/wmalookup15.html.  This put 4 runners into the 70% + bracket, Sarah, David, Emma and Arron and a total of 8 runners achieving a Gold Standard. Well done one and all. See you all again in November. Richard Elliott
  • KFL – Knole Park, Sevenoaks – 25th October 2015

    Full results are available at: http://kfl.canterburyharriers.org/xc_result.php?id=6821
    Senior Race
    Pos
    League Pos
    Name
    Time
    6
    6
    Colin Tricker
    32:31
    16
    16
    James Ridger
    34:47
    17
    17
    Wayne Balmer
    34:50
    38
    36
    Martin Taylor
    36:23
    60
    1
    Tina Oldershaw
    37:28
    1st Female
    76
    4
    Claire Day
    38:11
    4th Female
    97
    7
    Sarah Shepherd
    39:09
    98
    88
    Steve Chivers
    39:11
    109
    99
    Tim Terry
    39:36
    119
    106
    John Tilston
    39:58
    141
    16
    Emma Hollands
    40:51
    195
    167
    Mark Wild
    43:02
    244
    37
    Jane Dew
    45:18
    280
    51
    Fiona Buckingham
    47:05
    302
    61
    Lori Tricker
    47:59
    366
    87
    Helen Hardware
    52:52
    369
    89
    Keeley Hoad
    53:06
    393
    290
    Steve Arndt
    55:38
    427
    125
    Sue Chivers
    1:00:24
    439
    131
    Diana Tilston
    1:02:27
    440
    132
    Stella Beard
    1:02:27
    441
    133
    Julie Preston
    1:02:52
     
    Junior Races - Full Results
    Under 11 Girls
    Race Position Race Number Name Club Time
    1 24 Jenny Swandale Thanet Roadrunners AC 09:17
    2 3 Lola Sutton Thanet Roadrunners AC 09:24
    3 19 Amber Piper Thanet Roadrunners AC 10:33
    4 25 Elizabeth Hunt Swanley & District AC 10:51
    5 15 Millie Dack Deal Tri 11:24
    6 43 Emily Witkowicz Medway & Maidstone 13:18
    Under 11 Boys
    1 12 Dylan Leach Thanet Roadrunners AC 09:08
    2 14 Alex Dack Deal Tri 09:12
    3 18 Finley Hillier Thanet Roadrunners AC 09:21
    4 22 Leon Samuel Buckley Swanley & District AC 10:05
    5 5 James William Wells Dartford Harriers 10:39
    6 30 Tom Blunt Canterbury Harriers 10:41
    7 26 William Hunt Swanley & District AC 10:57
    8 31 Jack Michael Theo Kelly Swanley & District AC 11:15
    9 32 Dillon Dew Paddock Wood 11:38
    10 17 Austen Hillier Thanet Roadrunners AC 12:10
    11 33 Zack Conner Swanley & District AC 12:24
    12 44 Patrick Ferfecki Medway & Maidstone 13:19
    13 38 Lewis O'Brien Dartford Roadrunners 14:50
    Under 13 Girls
    1 2 Brooke O'Hare Thanet Roadrunners AC 08:35
    2 34 Emma Hillier Swanley & District AC 09:28
    3 7 Amelia Bates Dartford Harriers 10:17
    4 37 Ellie O'Brien Dartford Roadrunners 12:49
    5 42 Zoe Varley Dartford Harriers 14:30
    Under 13 Boys
    1 40 Oliver Burgess Dartford Harriers 08:32
    2 27 Joe Hollands Medway & Maidstone 08:34
    3 4 Thomas Joseph Wells Dartford Harriers 09:02
    4 39 Evan Wild Paddock Wood 09:06
    5 29 Harry Alfred Ives Dartford Harriers 09:14
    6 28 Benjamin Barnett Paddock Wood 09:43
    7 21 Ben Howe Swanley & District AC 13:07
    Under 15 Girls
    1 20 Amy Sophie Piper Thanet Roadrunners AC 16:01
    2 13 Ellese Palmer-Cooper Thanet Roadrunners AC 16:48
    3 6 Claudia Bates Dartford Harriers 16:55
    Under 15 Boys
    1 23 Henry Swandale Thanet Roadrunnerrs AC 14:47
    Under 17 Boys
    1 35 Charles George Paddock Wood 14:15
    2 36 Luke Reeves Paddock Wood 14:20
    3 41 Matthew Varley Dartford Harriers 15:53
  • Great South Run – 25th October 2015

    Full results are available at: http://www.greatrun.org/myresults
    Pos
    Time
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015) 
    Standard
    Comment
    4422
    1:27:51
    Vanessa Hollamby
    F45
    67.09%
    Gold 1
  • Tonbridge 10k – 25th October 2015

    Full results at: www.runningandriding.co.uk/tonbridge-10k/results/
    Pos
    Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age Grade
    Standard
    Comment
    23
    43:48
    Elise Rendall
    W35
    70.55%
    Gold 2
    5th Lady 3rd W35
    112
    54:38
    Mark Rich  
    Senior
    50.37%
    Silver 1
     
    169
    1:07:47
    Lorna Goldup
    W35
    46.69%
    Bronze 3
     
  • Kent Cross Country League, Somerhill Schools, Tonbridge – 24th October 2015

    Full results at: www.kcaa.org.uk
    Pos
    Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Race
    Distance
    Comment
    78
    41:23
    Martin Taylor
    M45
    Senior Men
    10k
    197 ran 3rd M45
    101
    43:33
    Alan Newman
    M60
    Senior Men
    10k
    2nd M60
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    4
    19:59
    Maria Heslop
    W45
    Senior Women
    5k
    102 ran 1st W45 1st team
    5
    20:27
    Tina Oldershaw
    W45
    Senior Women
    5k
    2nd W45 1st team
    7
    20:45
    Sarah Shepheard
    Senior
    Senior Women
    5k
    3rd Senior 1st team
    13
    21:26
    Claire Day
    W35
    Senior Women
    5k
    1st W35  
    73
    27:21
    Sue James
    W60
    Senior Women
    5k
    1st W60
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    31
    19:44
    Charles George
    U17
    Under-17 Men
    5k
    42 ran
    35
    20:15
    Luke Reeves
    U17
    Under-17 Men
    5k
     
  • Lexus Croydon10k – 18th October 2015

    Full results are available at: http://www.niceworkevents.blogspot.co.uk/2015/10/sunday-18th-october-2015-lexus-croydon_18.html
    Pos
    Time
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015) 
    Standard
    Comment
     227
    53:24
    53:02
    Vanessa Hollamby
    W50
     67.85%
     Gold 1
     3rd W50
  • Amsterdam Marathon – 18th October 2015

    Pos
    Time
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015) 
    Standard
    Comment
    1106
    3:13:42
    Mike Walter
    M
    64.23%
    Silver 3

Comments are closed.