2016 Results

2016 Results

October

  • Givaudan Ashford 10k – 9th October 2016

    Full results are available at: http://identisports-results.co.uk/2014/roadrunning/g-live.html?f=givaudanashford10km2016.clax
    PosTimeChip TimeNameAge GroupAge-Grade (WMA 2015) StandardComment
    1435.5335.51Colin TrickerM75.51Gold 3
    3837.4337.41James RidgerM72.18Gold 2
    5738.3138.28Martin TaylorM4075.56Gold 3
    11740.3640.32Becky MorrishF74.84Gold 2
    17542.5442.47John TolhurstM6078.11Gold 3
     
  • Tonbridge Half Marathon – 2nd October 2016

    Full results are available at: http://identisports-results.co.uk/tonhalf/g-live.html?f=tonbridgehalf2016.clax
    Pos
    Time
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015) 
    Standard
    Comment
    12
    01:22:00
    01:21:59
    Maria HESLOP
    F45
     88.33
    Platinum 2
    1st female and 1st F45, 2 x Kent Gold Medals
    51
    01:28:25
    01:28:24
    Tina OLDERSHAW
    F45
    82.88
    Platinum 1
    2nd female and 2nd F45, 2 x Kent Silver Medals
    60
    01:29:02
    01:28:44
    Daniel GRIMWOOD
    M40
    67.66
    Gold 1
    102
    01:33:21
    01:33:10
    Steve CHIVERS
    M
    62.74
    Silver 3
    142
    01:36:37
    01:36:27
    Pete BUCKINGHAM
    M40
    65.07
    Gold 1
    146
    01:36:50
    01:36:43
    John TOLHURST
    M60
    75.19
    Gold 3
    2nd M60 and Kent Silver Medal
    155
    01:37:05
    01:36:54
    Emma HOLLANDS
    F35
    71.14
    Gold 2
    4th F35 and Kent Bronze Medal
    218
    01:41:10
    01:41:00
    John TILSTON
    M40
    59.85
    Silver 2
    243
    01:42:31
    01:42:14
    Nicholas BROWN
    M40
    62.11
    Silver 3
    247
    01:42:47
    01:42:27
    Paul MACE
    M40
    59.95
    Silver 2
    288
    01:45:06
    01:44:46
    Sam PARRETT
    M
    56.17
    Silver 2
    308
    01:46:13
    01:45:48
    Trevor CRYSELL
    M40
    61.04
    Silver 3
    328
    01:47:19
    01:47:07
    Harry ABRAHIM
    M50
    61.35
    Silver 3
    395
    01:51:35
    01:51:17
    Fiona BUCKINGHAM
    F45
    65.07
    Gold 2
    483
    01:56:21
    01:55:05
    Tim VEYSEY-SMITH
    M50
    59.19
    Silver 2
    547
    01:59:31
    01:58:31
    Diana TILSTON
    F35
    57.29
    Silver 2
    853
    02:20:03
    02:19:38
    Keeley HOAD
    F35
    48.63
    Bronze 3
    Maria, Tina and Emma were the first female team and Kent Gold Medalists.

September

Comments are closed.