2018 Results

2018 Results

November

  • Brighton 10K – 18th November 2018

    Full results are available at: https://results.sporthive.com/events/6460085753299895552/races/446681
    Pos
    Time
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015) 
    Standard
    Comment
    52
    34:21
    34:08
    Nathan Chapman
    M
    78.52
    Gold 3
    154
    38:09
    37:48
    Becky Morrish
    F
    80.25
    Platinum 1
    310
    41:17
    40:55
    Maxine Mcinulty
    F35
    76.33
    Gold 3
     
  • KFL Swanley Park – 11th November 2018

    Senior Race
    Ov Pos
    Lg Pos
    Runner
    Time
    Rating
    # Races
    7
    7
    32:27
    98.29
    6
    23
    23
    34:08
    93.73
    2
    45
    44
    35:33
    87.75
    12
    50
    2
    35:44
    99.45
    6
    63
    61
    36:11
    82.91
    19
    88
    86
    37:04
    75.78
    9
    93
    91
    37:13
    74.36
    2
    106
    5
    37:38
    97.79
    Debut
    107
    102
    37:38
    71.23
    38
    119
    112
    38:03
    68.38
    20
    145
    136
    39:12
    61.54
    2
    149
    140
    39:25
    60.40
    24
    156
    145
    39:38
    58.97
    2
    159
    147
    39:43
    58.40
    2
    185
    18
    40:43
    90.61
    9
    198
    22
    41:08
    88.40
    29
    199
    176
    41:09
    50.14
    16
    232
    30
    42:19
    83.98
    2
    243
    209
    42:45
    40.74
    15
    256
    221
    43:09
    37.32
    16
    303
    50
    44:49
    72.93
    6
    320
    266
    45:34
    24.50
    6
    327
    271
    46:01
    23.08
    19
    352
    66
    47:11
    64.09
    5
    395
    92
    49:13
    49.72
    3
    403
    99
    49:46
    45.86
    13
    406
    102
    50:09
    44.20
    13
    407
    304
    50:10
    13.68
    2
    410
    306
    50:19
    13.11
    8
    456
    130
    53:39
    28.73
    2
    462
    133
    54:06
    27.07
    47
    483
    150
    56:00
    17.68
    2
    485
    152
    56:12
    16.57
    9
    Junior Races Under 11 Girls
    Position
    Race No
    Name
    Club
    Time
    1
    43
    Ella Violet Baker
    Sevenoaks AC
    15:27
    2
    41
    Hariet Butcher
    Deal Tri
    16:48
    3
    45
    Meredish Mcinulty
    Paddock Wood
    18:12
     Under 14 Girls 
    Position
    Race No
    Name
    Club
    Time
    1
    4
    Jess Rayner
    Paddock Wood
    15:42
    2
    40
    Giara Harrop
    Medway & Maidstone
    16:27
    3
    8
    Elizabeth Hunt
    Swanley & District
    16:34
    4
    30
    Isla Wild
    Paddock Wood
    17:02
    5
    11
    Summer Nash
    Swanley & District
    18:10
    Under 14 Boys 
    Position
    Race No
    Name
    Club
    Time
    1
    6
    Miles Brierley
    Dartford
    13:10
    2
    32
    Tomas Newton
    Swanley & District
    14:52
    3
    17
    Jake Greenwood
    Dartford
    15:07
    4
    37
    Freddie Naughton
    Sevenoaks
    15:33
    5
    36
    Lenny Roberts
    Paddock Wood
    16:22
    5
    23
    Taylor Erwood
    Dartford
    16:22
    7
    13
    Daniel Jenkins
    Swanley
    16:32
    Under 17 Boys
    Position
    Race No
    Name
    Club
    Time
    1
    35
    Christopher Archer
    Dartford
    23:50
    2
    31
    Evan Wild
    Paddock Wood
    25:07
    3
    25
    Harvey Taylor
    Sevenoaks AC
    25:19
    4
    24
    Luke Erwood
    Dartford
    27:59
  • KXCL Danson Park – 10th November 2018

    Full results are available here: http://kcaa.org.uk/kent%20league%20results.htm
    Pos Name Time
    U13 Boys
    55 Joe Stone 11:54
    59 Liam O'Neil 12:01
    77 Thomas Harker 14:37
    U20 Men
    16 Harry Young 17:05
    U13 Girls
    32 Jess Rayner 12:36
    U15 Girls
    34 Lauren Harker 16:17
    Senior Women
    6 Becky Morrish 17:51
    52 Mandy Barker 20:15
    138 Julie Harker 25:46
    146 Jane Pilbeam 26:30
    154 Diana Tilston 27:40
     
  • Poppy 10k, Bexhill – 10th November 2018

    Full results are available at: https://www.poppyhalfmarathon.co.uk/results/
    Pos
    Time
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015) 
    Standard
    Comment
    29
    45:30
    45:29
    John Tolhurst
    74.86
    Gold 2
    1st M60
    36
    46:21
    46:13
    Steve Large
    63.94
    Silver 3
    107
    54:57
    54:49
    Keith Hollands
    54.65
    Silver 1
    130
    57:23
    57:17
    John Markham
    52.37
    Silver 3
    244
    1:05:55
    1:04:53
    Kelly Large
    48.78
    Bronze 3

  • Poppy Half Marathon, Bexhill – 10th November 2018

    Full results are available at: https://www.poppyhalfmarathon.co.uk/results/
    Pos
    Time
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015) 
    Standard
    Comment
    29
    1.33.23
    1.33.27
    Emma Hollands
    75.14
    Gold 3
    2nd female
    234
    2.00.01
    2.00.25
    Vanessa Markham
    57.44
    Silver 2
    351
    2.15.24
    2.16.23
    Amber Cottee
    48.20
    Bronze 3

  • Hayling Island 10 – 4th November 2018

    Pos
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015) 
    Standard
    Comment
    105
    72.55
    John Tolhurst
    76.84
    Gold 3
     
  • Rockingham 10k – 4th November 2018

    Pos
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015) 
    Standard
    Comment
    80
    54:15
    Keeley Hoad
    57.94
    silver 2
     
  • KFL Knole Park, Sevenoaks – 4th November 2018

    Senior Race
    Ov Pos
    Lg Pos
    Runner
    Time
    Rating
    # Races
    5
    5
    32:57
    98.88
    5
    12
    11
    34:11
    97.19
    4
    19
    18
    35:32
    95.22
    6
    20
    19
    35:38
    94.94
    Debut
    22
    21
    35:40
    94.38
    6
    33
    1
    36:12
    100.00
    5
    40
    38
    36:29
    89.61
    11
    64
    62
    37:22
    82.87
    8
    74
    72
    37:52
    80.06
    18
    85
    83
    38:16
    76.97
    8
    105
    100
    38:59
    72.19
    Debut
    123
    115
    39:39
    67.98
    76
    128
    120
    39:52
    66.57
    37
    135
    126
    40:20
    64.89
    19
    146
    135
    40:40
    62.36
    Debut
    158
    146
    41:06
    59.27
    Debut
    164
    151
    41:23
    57.87
    Debut
    169
    155
    41:39
    56.74
    23
    173
    13
    41:48
    92.98
    8
    187
    167
    42:14
    53.37
    21
    189
    168
    42:15
    53.09
    15
    207
    181
    42:58
    49.44
    Debut
    232
    199
    43:32
    44.38
    14
    244
    207
    44:09
    42.13
    2
    246
    35
    44:15
    80.12
    Debut
    255
    38
    44:42
    78.36
    Debut
    269
    42
    45:32
    76.02
    5
    275
    227
    45:46
    36.52
    15
    392
    301
    51:00
    15.73
    7
    425
    318
    52:59
    10.96
    Debut
    427
    105
    53:02
    39.18
    12
    464
    129
    56:10
    25.15
    Debut
    465
    130
    56:11
    24.56
    Debut
    481
    143
    57:54
    16.96
    46
    482
    144
    58:00
    16.37
    Debut
    491
    151
    59:03
    12.28
    8
    Junior Races Under 11 Girls
    Position
    Race No
    Name
    Club
    Time
    1
    16
    Emily Summers
    Dartford
    09:14
    2
    5
    Tia Rainey
    Sevenoaks
    10:55
    3
    22
    Tilly Ryan
    Paddock Wood
    12:31
    4
    26
    Sofia Bates
    Istead & Ifield Harriers
    13:27
      Under 11 Boys
    Position
    Race No
    Name
    Club
    Time
    1
    1
    Oliver Scott
    Thanet Roadrunners
    07:59
    2
    33
    Teddy Fitzmaurice
    Sevenoaks
    09:45
    3
    21
    William Hurst
    Sevenoaks
    10:53
    4
    20
    Ray Gigney
    Paddock Wood
    11:14
      Under 14 Girls
    Position
    Race No
    Name
    Club
    Time
    1
    4
    Jess Rayner
    Paddock Wood
    09:45
    2
    8
    Elizabeth Hunt
    Swanley & District
    10:52
    3
    30
    Isla Wild
    Paddock Wood
    12:00
    4
    11
    Summer Nash
    Swanley & District
    16:46
      Under 14 Boys
    Position
    Race No
    Name
    Club
    Time
    1
    28
    Cameron Featherstone
    Medway & Maidstone
    07:55
    2
    27
    Dylan Leach
    Thanet Roadrunners
    07:59
    3
    6
    Miles Brierley
    Dartford
    07:59
    4
    19
    Luke Fenton
    Dartford
    08:16
    5
    29
    Callum Featherstone
    Medway & Maidstone
    08:18
    6
    32
    Tomas Newton
    Swanley & District
    09:02
    7
    17
    Jake Greenwood
    Dartford
    09:21
    8
    37
    Freddie Naughton
    Sevenoaks
    09:27
    9
    18
    James Emmett
    Sevenoaks
    09:38
    10
    23
    Taylor Erwood
    Dartford
    10:08
    11
    13
    Daniel Jenkins
    Swanley
    10:31
    12
    36
    Lenny Roberts
    Paddock Wood
    10:38
    13
    3
    Thomas Harker
    Paddock Wood
    11:11
    14
    9
    Aidan Billen
    Swanley & District
    12:24
      Under 17 Girls
    Position
    Race No
    Name
    Club
    Time
    1
    2
    Lauren Harker
    Paddock Wood
    16:43
    2
    34
    Ellie Hayward
    Swanley & District
    21:03
      Under 17 Boys
    Position
    Race No
    Name
    Club
    Time
    1
    35
    Christopher Archer
    Dartford
    15:39
    2
    31
    Evan Wild
    Paddock Wood
    16:16
    3
    25
    Harvey Taylor
    Sevenoaks AC
    16:30
    4
    24
    Luke Erwood
    Dartford
    16:39
     

October

  • Ashford and District 10 – 28th October 2018

    Full results are available at: https://www.runbritainrankings.com/results/results.aspx?meetingid=264062
    Pos
    Time
    Chip Time
    Name
    Age Group
    Age-Grade (WMA 2015) 
    Standard
    Comment
    135
    1:42:57
    1:42:47
    Jane Pilbeam
    F45
    47.11
    Bronze 3
    147
    1:45:46
    1:45:37
    Amber Cottee
    F
    41.66
    Bronze 2
  • KXCL Somerhill – 27th October 2018

    Full results are available here: http://kcaa.org.uk/kent%20league%20results.htm
    Pos Name Time
    U13 Boys
    52 Liam O'Neil 12:42
    55 Joe Stone 12:51
    70 Benjamin Gillard 14:39
    73 Thomas Harker 16:01
    Senior Men
    54 Charles George (U20) 38:11
    81 Adam Tibbals 39:54
    94 Clive Gigney 40:28
    122 Daniel Grimwood 42:11
    135 David Sampson 42:51
    143 Michael Gibbs 43:22
    174 Mark Wild 45:15
    186 Peter Buckingham 46:01
    192 John Tilston 46:40
    193 Philip Northfield 46:43
    195 Paul Mace 46:52
    196 Sam Harker 46:59
    224 Michael Conrad-Pickles 51:23
    U13 Girls
    43 Jess Rayner 13:34
    U15 Girls
    36 Lauren Harker 18:56
    53 Isla Wild 24:26
    Senior Women
    3 Becky Morrish 18:59
    60 Mandy Barker 23:01
    73 Kate Cole 23:52
    102 Fiona Buckingham 26:18
    119 Julie Harker 28:02
    124 Keeley Hoad 28:45
    127 Jane Pilbeam 29:18
    131 Natasha Wild 30:10
    133 Diana Tilston 30:51
     

Comments are closed.